Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants67547839139
Actors4220715
Actuaries4327106
Administrative Services Managers125278553375
Adult Literacy, Remedial Education, and GED Teachers and Instructors7345613
Advertising and Promotions Managers177120243
Advertising Sales Agents3191895272
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians143715713
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes5231138
Agricultural Equipment Operators7138526
Agricultural Inspectors8224
Agricultural Technicians221417
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers4026104
Ambulance Drivers and Attendants, Except Emergency Medical Technicians261526
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2348741100
Animal Trainers231336
Architects116781026
Architectural Drafters13697628
Art Directors74401319
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers11881925
Athletes and Sports Competitors78441519
Athletic Trainers4224610
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians9264816
Auditors2231511454
Automotive Body and Related Repairers4372804598
Automotive Master Mechanics1061683211158
Automotive Specialty Technicians82654498157
Baggage Porters and Bellhops68302214
Bartenders1265840216181
Bicycle Repairers15932
Bill and Account Collectors35121823104
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks835487121184
Biological Technicians110601334
Boilermakers172764648
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks20591473147344
Brickmasons and Blockmasons54830744184
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers43518381157
Broadcast Technicians7431436
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists38224719106
Bus Drivers, School25111231754505
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity717435155112
Butchers and Meat Cutters1621132621
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters2431681856
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture4522812
Cargo and Freight Agents3418313
Carpenter Helpers2651533462
Carpet Installers10876823
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists12318
Cashiers7261384918901211
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers858532198111
Chefs and Head Cooks892633115130
Chemical Technicians132771436
Chemists7860311
Chief Executives, other4203253753
Child Care Workers21361115338503
Child, Family, and School Social Workers53831056159
Civil Engineering Technicians140852924
Civil Engineers14193244
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance150102836
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment532265111152
Clergy372416
Coaches and Scouts140901232
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food31001474614896
Commercial and Industrial Designers5736413
Computer and Information Systems Managers4242906115
Computer Hardware Engineers14384649
Computer Operators27914312113
Construction and Building Inspectors2051071377
Construction Carpenters27001610483576
Construction Laborers707735688722318
Construction Managers69038650239
Conveyor Operators and Tenders2810414
Cooks, Fast Food571299124109
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria692412119139
Cooks, Private Household251525
Cooks, Restaurant22141387469325
Cooks, Short Order87752699228
Copy Writers105642213
Correctional Officers and Jailers177891859
Cost Estimators2221471955
Counter and Rental Clerks38918660135
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop714407167109
Couriers and Messengers1821112045
Court Clerks17917
Crane and Tower Operators1671082136
Credit Analysts80561111
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents56271114
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers17518
Crossing Guards92431828
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders79361128
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand68361713
Dancers382179
Data Entry Keyers1321848197211
Demonstrators and Product Promoters116631535
Dental Assistants4372425595
Dental Hygienists9167415
Dental Laboratory Technicians68261527
Desktop Publishers362447
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers217112
Dietetic Technicians6335817
Dietitians and Nutritionists1631052822
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers642312161150
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio533797
Directors, Religious Activities and Education322227
Dishwashers1678763465336
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance3302083780
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers142794119
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1921311538
Driver/Sales Workers59627477227
Editors1651081441
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School11365540
Education Administrators, Postsecondary15099544
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program17365698
Education Teachers58321211
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2801833652
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers860529111165
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment2611772942
Electrical Drafters342617
Electrical Engineering Technicians12683925
Electrical Engineers249192940
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers208733496
Electrician Helpers2261183452
Electricians1087584149305
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers4803046458
Electro-Mechanical Technicians423533
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles4528412
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7451118
Electronics Engineering Technicians2091221172
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8958126
Elementary School Teachers5003533188
Elevator Installers and Repairers22958
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics1781062239
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers3081843045
Engineering Managers36722828107
Environmental Compliance Inspectors3922212
Environmental Engineering Technicians6225421
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health139641157
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health9952338
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants29862193243430
Extraction Worker Helpers659254
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1551052721
Fallers18719
Farm and Home Management Advisors15716
Farm Equipment Mechanics4727118
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals2731532971
Fashion Designers52221019
Fence Erectors117801915
File Clerks974526302113
Financial Analysts2481791153
Financial Examiners3417210
Financial Managers, Branch or Department55436525156
Fire Inspectors14229
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers342292
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors145912226
Floor Layers, Except Carpet, Wood, and Hard Tiles104731612
Floor Sanders and Finishers83471023
Floral Designers135773122
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders4515425
Food Batchmakers6428824
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders124671334
Food Preparation Workers32401597644835
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant94354626497
Food Service Managers141590968406
Forest and Conservation Technicians4221516
Forest and Conservation Workers7626541
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic4327412
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders4931117
Furniture Finishers8258617
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers301495
Gaming Dealers392847
General and Operations Managers27451720132867
General Farmworkers3231736567
Geological Sample Test Technicians259210
Glaziers120722820
Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products72261231
Graduate Teaching Assistants5922432
Graphic Designers52634730117
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand2511337048
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists44625256102
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers616312170102
Health Educators6733231
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics747422104204
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers51223953197
Highway Maintenance Workers1811003045
Home Appliance Repairers5232415
Home Health Aides18451094293347
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop37917110582
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks44420996119
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping5073467076
Industrial Engineering Technicians183512127
Industrial Engineers2621532186
Industrial Machinery Mechanics297194990
Industrial Production Managers1132707229185
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators23071669228348
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists6149102
Instructional Coordinators8958524
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall171964133
Insulation Workers, Mechanical6525336
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3682501694
Insurance Claims Clerks2461981030
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks2101571929
Insurance Sales Agents29915726107
Insurance Underwriters156133614
Interior Designers1701172525
Interpreters and Translators133811225
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2387510755
Janitors and Cleaners516527509521127
Jewelers493874
Landscape Architects6130722
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers31521469791808
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2842022352
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic241617
Legal Secretaries2832112245
Librarians9157920
Library Assistants, Clerical151711444
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses1714919135534
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers129603828
Loan Interviewers and Clerks9561528
Loan Officers2161461947
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers14914
Lodging Managers11373524
Log Graders and Scalers9324
Logging Equipment Operators271619
Logisticians7751619
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2161066342
Machinists28072053492240
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners30851595724615
Maintenance Workers, Machinery3062261348
Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance13913
Management Analysts2531521877
Manicurists and Pedicurists281549
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers12426
Marketing Managers86363146157
Marking Clerks13427
Massage Therapists92471026
Materials Engineers7125242
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers92651016
Mechanical Drafters204143654
Mechanical Engineering Technicians11367732
Mechanical Engineers3271936119
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians2831913743
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5937415
Medical and Health Services Managers42821818179
Medical and Public Health Social Workers8646529
Medical Appliance Technicians16725
Medical Assistants882425104261
Medical Equipment Preparers7147411
Medical Equipment Repairers312127
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians42623435110
Medical Secretaries1266742108341
Medical Transcriptionists15295538
Meeting and Convention Planners165120929
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers2071251264
Mental Health Counselors14198729
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers168821569
Middle School Teachers185137733
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic12358850
Millwrights2101242360
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6230624
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines180831471
Models11542
Molding and Casting Workers98551329
Motorboat Mechanics5335313
Motorcycle Mechanics432749
Municipal Fire Fighters4323315
Musicians, Instrumental11496211
Natural Sciences Managers8152820
New Accounts Clerks796354
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers206942563
Nuclear Technicians, other453753
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers7358310
Nursery Workers86362323
Occupational Therapist Aides231143
Occupational Therapist Assistants219110
Office Clerks, General478328735581052
Opticians, Dispensing483629
Order Clerks132861923
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales37317347125
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics141811146
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders52025586122
Packers and Packagers, Hand1747737525430
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers137822030
Painters, Construction and Maintenance1402874227262
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers1501021730
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders163791431
Paralegals and Legal Assistants4593054592
Parking Enforcement Workers5637127
Parking Lot Attendants144634235
Parts Salespersons3572183497
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators4313014375
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks3152312649
Personal and Home Care Aides1888962321518
Personal Financial Advisors140831342
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)44231010
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation6740917
Pharmacy Technicians2481353159
Physical Therapist Aides6038118
Physical Therapist Assistants6432521
Physical Therapists311539
Physician Assistants4620123
Pipe Fitters426177112135
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers1741092131
Pipelayers126881025
Plasterers and Stucco Masons6042107
Plumbers46928566108
Police Patrol Officers2541122981
Postal Service Clerks6540177
Postal Service Mail Carriers1601013220
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators62311119
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents7749243
Preschool Teachers40818929175
Private Detectives and Investigators8536442
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists5924421
Procurement Clerks64401212
Producers106761811
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks75235576314
Program Directors11593614
Proofreaders and Copy Markers4626146
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3342262270
Psychiatric Aides6735519
Public Relations Managers162119432
Public Relations Specialists2081381449
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products573899
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products3532148347
Purchasing Managers201147740
Radio and Television Announcers7754515
Radio Operators191221
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters15743
Real Estate Sales Agents147832137
Receptionists and Information Clerks37172261739555
Recreation and Fitness Studies Teachers2816110
Recreation Workers35315761122
Recreational Therapists302225
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians53251216
Refrigeration Mechanics93611017
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors2071035642
Rehabilitation Counselors175117542
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers4817426
Reporters and Correspondents90631114
Residential Advisors3362235151
Respiratory Therapists4728114
Retail Salespersons539531511038905
Riggers241329
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7227323
Roofers1189695278195
Rough Carpenters68842672164
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities67312214
Sales Engineers10682419
Sales Managers1928129372525
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products112665966378
Secondary School Teachers55736128150
Secretaries16261124160251
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers5132215
Security Guards17911092263331
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers7841531
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders11728581
Service Station Attendants122363151
Sewers, Hand231823
Sheet Metal Workers2641345571
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1500984194268
Singers5738125
Skin Care Specialists4116416
Slaughterers and Meat Packers402649
Social and Community Service Managers57132020218
Social and Human Service Assistants21898031161096
Sound Engineering Technicians312225
Statement Clerks392439
Statistical Assistants14634
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1578688232546
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard43092622734670
Stonemasons7842231
Storage and Distribution Managers3382181199
Structural Iron and Steel Workers488259119107
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors2751722664
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers16151030117437
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand41425620127
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers79046557256
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5103822165
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers186128521
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers127780750387
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers28902091210518
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators3562532472
Surgical Technologists5833618
Surveying Technicians3621114
Surveyors7956616
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service193983161
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders111621328
Tapers58212215
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents58311511
Tax Preparers2991606670
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs2871623974
Teacher Assistants19851158290478
Team Assemblers1528828192432
Technical Writers123861320
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers1771232225
Telemarketers48521916593
Tellers719425113150
Terrazzo Workers and Finishers3618513
Tile and Marble Setters127832320
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators513664
Tire Repairers and Changers2021154442
Tool and Die Makers176139430
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners119662429
Traffic Technicians221219
Transportation Managers2431501675
Travel Agents102621523
Tree Trimmers and Pruners140801939
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services37942296829543
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers71322216
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers155751749
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7246713
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary9340447
Waiters and Waitresses25781592441488
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators6043213
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping2411211
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products4252798258
Word Processors and Typists2081321852
Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants675442120693113
Actors42222783
Actuaries43286522
Administrative Services Managers125236226932027526
Adult Literacy, Remedial Education, and GED Teachers and Instructors73583651
Advertising and Promotions Managers1771131926172
Advertising Sales Agents31911259726016
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians1431517336216
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes521669129
Agricultural Equipment Operators714573619
Agricultural Inspectors831112
Agricultural Technicians2292542
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers401447105
Ambulance Drivers and Attendants, Except Emergency Medical Technicians26118115
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2343725716734
Animal Trainers2346562
Architects11666275135
Architectural Drafters136515715112
Art Directors744277144
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers1181044541
Athletes and Sports Competitors78211121169
Athletic Trainers42203973
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians92202628126
Auditors22311336273314
Automotive Body and Related Repairers43731579231109
Automotive Master Mechanics10611887180531245
Automotive Specialty Technicians8262376175384168
Baggage Porters and Bellhops685317358
Bartenders1265159192357407150
Bicycle Repairers1511373
Bill and Account Collectors351409310510013
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks83510015624729537
Biological Technicians110731111114
Boilermakers172812379124
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks205940256352651751
Brickmasons and Blockmasons54883283310115
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers435172167206124
Broadcast Technicians7416272191
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists38211207320177
Bus Drivers, School2511981934791263478
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity7172672140362117
Butchers and Meat Cutters162414208836
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters24312164612841
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture451714734
Cargo and Freight Agents344510123
Carpenter Helpers2654115512768
Carpet Installers10813135833
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists1213431
Cashiers7261279585163330891675
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers8582134125489189
Chefs and Head Cooks89270158211322131
Chemical Technicians132612718215
Chemists78684411
Chief Executives, other42024344586312
Child Care Workers2136174203451833475
Child, Family, and School Social Workers53832374625128
Civil Engineering Technicians1402829353117
Civil Engineers141901919121
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance150492736362
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment532112196254150
Clergy37203482
Coaches and Scouts140752326133
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food31001012096221381787
Commercial and Industrial Designers5722141182
Computer and Information Systems Managers4242497172284
Computer Hardware Engineers143712824173
Computer Operators2793656907522
Construction and Building Inspectors205473854615
Construction Carpenters2700901685561390496
Construction Laborers7077237382126334691726
Construction Managers6901619917921140
Conveyor Operators and Tenders28323155
Cooks, Fast Food5711030108242181
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria6922781163286135
Cooks, Private Household25222712
Cooks, Restaurant221473206501912522
Cooks, Short Order8771866200367226
Copy Writers105651081012
Correctional Officers and Jailers177252862557
Cost Estimators2225547515316
Counter and Rental Clerks389234210317249
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop7143054150315165
Couriers and Messengers1822117427626
Court Clerks1763431
Crane and Tower Operators167210379523
Credit Analysts80361814111
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents5616138127
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers1764313
Crossing Guards9283125019
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders7917124415
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand685453915
Dancers386310613
Data Entry Keyers132113623441146971
Demonstrators and Product Promoters116271220534
Dental Assistants437195915817823
Dental Hygienists911862632
Dental Laboratory Technicians6819252310
Desktop Publishers36177471
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers21810111
Dietetic Technicians631016121510
Dietitians and Nutritionists1634312225828
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers6422244147297132
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio532013785
Directors, Religious Activities and Education32173642
Dishwashers16783975218795551
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance33024509114124
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers1421111306030
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1927103711028
Driver/Sales Workers596496115725376
Editors165130171134
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School1131014611
Education Administrators, Postsecondary15012711732
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program173852730256
Education Teachers58414454
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2801892831239
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers86025108173415139
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment261257488668
Electrical Drafters348121121
Electrical Engineering Technicians126284036202
Electrical Engineers2491802523183
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers2081528607926
Electrician Helpers2265215512619
Electricians10878317032645256
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers48073710825375
Electro-Mechanical Technicians423191181
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles454516137
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7421125297
Electronics Engineering Technicians209318353357
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8960101531
Elementary School Teachers5004757891
Elevator Installers and Repairers2223773
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics178252461617
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers30813297915334
Engineering Managers3672364946279
Environmental Compliance Inspectors39211782
Environmental Engineering Technicians623441392
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health139652024246
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health997212492
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants298660774983072971
Extraction Worker Helpers6533123413
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic155514238330
Fallers1811169
Farm and Home Management Advisors1582131
Farm Equipment Mechanics471252712
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals27316164513363
Fashion Designers528913139
Fence Erectors11724205239
File Clerks97494143217411109
Financial Analysts24817919192110
Financial Examiners34202831
Financial Managers, Branch or Department554261861197810
Fire Inspectors1414342
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers34337129
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors145512246233
Floor Layers, Except Carpet, Wood, and Hard Tiles10421136325
Floor Sanders and Finishers8324163130
Floral Designers135719325819
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders451312218
Food Batchmakers6423143213
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders12417206630
Food Preparation Workers3240971926271441883
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant9435890234367194
Food Service Managers1415190231402465127
Forest and Conservation Technicians422112351
Forest and Conservation Workers762210101519
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic43113299
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders492411257
Furniture Finishers824693330
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers30226182
Gaming Dealers395711124
General and Operations Managers2745856424677665123
General Farmworkers323141328156112
Geological Sample Test Technicians25123541
Glaziers120210246420
Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products721153233
Graduate Teaching Assistants59502232
Graphic Designers526247124904619
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand25110102813865
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists446125315417849
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers6161939109273176
Health Educators67469822
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics747369920432385
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers5121635101255105
Highway Maintenance Workers181913319929
Home Appliance Repairers524311277
Home Health Aides184552155389805444
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop379323710315453
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks444507113213853
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping5071639211211426
Industrial Engineering Technicians183253564509
Industrial Engineers26213638285010
Industrial Machinery Mechanics29713338114426
Industrial Production Managers1132199115211450157
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators2307511143691311462
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists612625262
Instructional Coordinators89715841
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall171118278243
Insulation Workers, Mechanical651717373
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3681374787916
Insurance Claims Clerks246394974786
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks210313761792
Insurance Sales Agents2991084778588
Insurance Underwriters156562836351
Interior Designers170783631205
Interpreters and Translators1334513273711
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2386454604911
Janitors and Cleaners516513527272124951542
Jewelers493311239
Landscape Architects613075118
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers31522092446291366704
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2847256815034
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic24422142
Legal Secretaries283489678547
Librarians91765532
Library Assistants, Clerical1514821323812
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses171486301826383118
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers1292910334710
Loan Interviewers and Clerks95172531211
Loan Officers2166237574911
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers1411282
Lodging Managers113371631236
Log Graders and Scalers912141
Logging Equipment Operators27113157
Logisticians77231130112
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2168133410457
Machinists2807962865441484397
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners30854412836013141239
Maintenance Workers, Machinery3069286117533
Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance1311542
Management Analysts2531463041315
Manicurists and Pedicurists28434152
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers1211172
Marketing Managers86358375128689
Marking Clerks1311533
Massage Therapists92222033134
Materials Engineers713578156
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers924474037
Mechanical Drafters204408054246
Mechanical Engineering Technicians113274322174
Mechanical Engineers3272065040292
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians2838160596716
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists593010982
Medical and Health Services Managers42819875994511
Medical and Public Health Social Workers866461051
Medical Appliance Technicians1631651
Medical Assistants8825821729626447
Medical Equipment Preparers71111124223
Medical Equipment Repairers313411103
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians4265610712212615
Medical Secretaries12668828043541053
Medical Transcriptionists152134753354
Meeting and Convention Planners165952323186
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers2071252831194
Mental Health Counselors141931814133
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers168332449548
Middle School Teachers1851741523
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic123213276120
Millwrights21013204211619
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders621421288
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines1801142910630
Models1113511
Molding and Casting Workers9824155621
Motorboat Mechanics531517264
Motorcycle Mechanics431322107
Municipal Fire Fighters432716171
Musicians, Instrumental11474418153
Natural Sciences Managers814693176
New Accounts Clerks79142620181
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers2062225547035
Nuclear Technicians, other459710181
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers7321223288
Nursery Workers861212163412
Occupational Therapist Aides23137111
Occupational Therapist Assistants2165622
Office Clerks, General478352489113731684311
Opticians, Dispensing4891111161
Order Clerks132139336413
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales37311358717961
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics141213336429
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders52014438827798
Packers and Packagers, Hand17472991285872470
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers13753256044
Painters, Construction and Maintenance14025288223655384
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers150510267237
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders1634102710220
Paralegals and Legal Assistants45915914799459
Parking Enforcement Workers567810238
Parking Lot Attendants144513276534
Parts Salespersons35723498417229
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators43163546240104
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks315597975948
Personal and Home Care Aides188886151420774457
Personal Financial Advisors140771824192
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)443410234
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation6781511276
Pharmacy Technicians2482832868715
Physical Therapist Aides6010914198
Physical Therapist Assistants641036981
Physical Therapists31193441
Physician Assistants46325261
Pipe Fitters42621399223836
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers174619378527
Pipelayers126410246325
Plasterers and Stucco Masons6024133011
Plumbers469242811223669
Police Patrol Officers2545855675519
Postal Service Clerks6581119243
Postal Service Mail Carriers160122745688
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators625814296
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents77141112391
Preschool Teachers40816273935822
Private Detectives and Investigators85242121145
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists59319865
Procurement Clerks64141117157
Producers1062525132716
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks75210713815028473
Program Directors115761213122
Proofreaders and Copy Markers461874125
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3347864918120
Psychiatric Aides6715420244
Public Relations Managers162124151472
Public Relations Specialists2081551522151
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products57161312142
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products35372598311920
Purchasing Managers201923834352
Radio and Television Announcers77331912112
Radio Operators1934561
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters1514631
Real Estate Sales Agents147352444386
Receptionists and Information Clerks371726154010721514330
Recreation and Fitness Studies Teachers28201412
Recreation Workers3537145909057
Recreational Therapists30206121
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians533392711
Refrigeration Mechanics9331428444
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors20789309763
Rehabilitation Counselors175622840405
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers481492311
Reporters and Correspondents9056106117
Residential Advisors33658619710416
Respiratory Therapists471127711
Retail Salespersons539558661315261949721
Riggers24117132
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic722684313
Roofers11892543147578396
Rough Carpenters6881639136353144
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities67171062410
Sales Engineers106621518101
Sales Managers192870931047936763
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products112634519429124452
Secondary School Teachers5575387633
Secretaries162617536651950462
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers5151118161
Security Guards1791152233494714198
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers7839915123
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders11778306012
Service Station Attendants12227305924
Sewers, Hand23221711
Sheet Metal Workers26414205913734
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks150087157330739187
Singers573051093
Skin Care Specialists413719111
Slaughterers and Meat Packers401271614
Social and Community Service Managers57136770735011
Social and Human Service Assistants2189496359480684170
Sound Engineering Technicians3187853
Statement Clerks397613121
Statistical Assistants1462141
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor157874123353711317
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard43091572919392126796
Stonemasons7836143817
Storage and Distribution Managers33867409710727
Structural Iron and Steel Workers488193410824879
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors27511252574311
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers1615148228427588224
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand414345810417048
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers790798421334074
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5101525613215119
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers186573652374
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers1277177152311527110
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers2890465426853927219
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators35645399615224
Surgical Technologists587212073
Surveying Technicians36415791
Surveyors79122519203
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service1931835577013
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders111311225520
Tapers583183214
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents58151310182
Tax Preparers2991066075553
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs28715204115259
Teacher Assistants1985574352471475113
Team Assemblers152856129350766227
Technical Writers123791414124
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers1771427457318
Telemarketers485425215815281
Tellers71910612821224627
Terrazzo Workers and Finishers361132110
Tile and Marble Setters12738235538
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators511813272
Tire Repairers and Changers20234249279
Tool and Die Makers1761212568313
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners11915245930
Traffic Technicians22223141
Transportation Managers2433932698122
Travel Agents102202330218
Tree Trimmers and Pruners140917205836
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services37941302426402024758
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers7196123113
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1552426355515
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7221276117
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary93431715153
Waiters and Waitresses2578257311716892402
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators609620223
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping24343113
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products42581789013838
Word Processors and Typists2082837646613

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.