Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants67548438135
Actors4421716
Actuaries4327106
Administrative Services Managers126579954375
Adult Literacy, Remedial Education, and GED Teachers and Instructors7243614
Advertising and Promotions Managers179121244
Advertising Sales Agents3201915370
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians139705413
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes5231138
Agricultural Equipment Operators7540528
Agricultural Inspectors8224
Agricultural Technicians221327
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers4026104
Ambulance Drivers and Attendants, Except Emergency Medical Technicians261625
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2418943103
Animal Control Workers181114
Animal Trainers231336
Architects113761025
Architectural Drafters13798628
Art Directors74411318
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers12182927
Athletes and Sports Competitors76431518
Athletic Trainers4324710
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians9365816
Auditors2231511553
Automotive Body and Related Repairers4442845096
Automotive Master Mechanics1071689213160
Automotive Specialty Technicians83154795164
Baggage Porters and Bellhops68302214
Bartenders1285854218185
Bicycle Repairers14931
Bill and Account Collectors35622223106
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks836489124182
Biological Technicians113611336
Boilermakers178774951
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks20731489148340
Brickmasons and Blockmasons56531048194
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers45018980167
Broadcast Technicians7532436
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists39325718107
Bus Drivers, School25311228757525
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity718432154117
Butchers and Meat Cutters1641142622
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters2491712057
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture4522812
Cargo and Freight Agents3218311
Carpenter Helpers2671553660
Carpet Installers10876823
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists13319
Cashiers7370390819221218
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers885546202120
Chefs and Head Cooks915645117136
Chemical Technicians134761538
Chemists8264311
Chief Executives, other4243303752
Child Care Workers21521117341505
Child, Family, and School Social Workers54531156164
Civil Engineering Technicians144862827
Civil Engineers14896248
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance151103836
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment540270117149
Clergy372416
Coaches and Scouts140921230
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food31571490630913
Commercial and Industrial Designers5635413
Computer and Information Systems Managers4272905119
Computer Hardware Engineers14285647
Computer Operators27814412110
Construction and Building Inspectors2121101480
Construction Carpenters27391616484609
Construction Laborers736636599042470
Construction Managers71739550256
Conveyor Operators and Tenders2910415
Cooks, Fast Food573305125104
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria704418119144
Cooks, Private Household261616
Cooks, Restaurant22441410475325
Cooks, Short Order893537103227
Copy Writers106642313
Correctional Officers and Jailers178901857
Cost Estimators2261501956
Counter and Rental Clerks39419161134
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop732420168110
Couriers and Messengers1841131947
Court Clerks181017
Crane and Tower Operators1701112235
Credit Analysts81571111
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents54261014
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers17518
Crossing Guards92431828
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders84371132
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand67361613
Dancers382179
Data Entry Keyers1333860197211
Demonstrators and Product Promoters117631536
Dental Assistants4452485697
Dental Hygienists9368516
Dental Laboratory Technicians69271527
Desktop Publishers362447
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers218111
Dietetic Technicians69391017
Dietitians and Nutritionists1651052922
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers654318161156
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio503596
Directors, Religious Activities and Education322227
Dishwashers1711777474340
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance3442143984
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers146814319
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1911311537
Driver/Sales Workers60628177230
Editors1661091441
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School11164539
Education Administrators, Postsecondary14998544
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program17466698
Education Teachers58321211
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2791823653
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers875533114170
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment2641773044
Electrical Drafters362619
Electrical Engineering Technicians128851024
Electrical Engineers253196841
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers2167334104
Electrician Helpers2371233654
Electricians1105594146314
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers4913096559
Electro-Mechanical Technicians433453
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles4426512
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7552118
Electronics Engineering Technicians2121251171
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8756126
Elementary School Teachers5023553287
Elevator Installers and Repairers24969
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics1801082339
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers3121883045
Engineering Managers37023028107
Environmental Compliance Inspectors3922212
Environmental Engineering Technicians6326421
Environmental Engineers7446224
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health141661157
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health10053338
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants30042208240436
Extraction Worker Helpers7010258
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1591072822
Fallers197110
Farm and Home Management Advisors15716
Farm Equipment Mechanics4827119
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals2781562972
Fashion Designers52221019
Fence Erectors124832216
File Clerks978526306112
Financial Analysts2501821152
Financial Examiners321828
Financial Managers, Branch or Department55537125151
Fire Inspectors14229
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers342292
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors148922227
Floor Layers, Except Carpet, Wood, and Hard Tiles111771714
Floor Sanders and Finishers85481123
Floral Designers139813221
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders4615425
Food Batchmakers6629924
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders130681832
Food Preparation Workers32901617652856
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant94955226198
Food Service Managers144793270412
Forest and Conservation Technicians4221516
Forest and Conservation Workers7626640
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic4628513
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders5031217
Furniture Finishers7958614
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers301495
Gaming Dealers402947
Gaming Supervisors17932
General and Operations Managers27891754135875
General Farmworkers3331716971
Glaziers118712621
Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products73261331
Graduate Teaching Assistants5821431
Graphic Designers53135230117
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand2541357148
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists45225557104
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers62131917398
Health Educators6833231
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics763433103210
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers52424656199
Highway Maintenance Workers1871003248
Home Appliance Repairers5333415
Home Health Aides18731120297341
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop39017311084
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks44521498112
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping5073467076
Industrial Engineering Technicians181522124
Industrial Engineers2681572189
Industrial Machinery Mechanics3001961090
Industrial Production Managers1145726228180
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators23571702238351
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists6250102
Instructional Coordinators8958524
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall179974239
Insulation Workers, Mechanical6825438
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3662481694
Insurance Claims Clerks2512031129
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks2121591830
Insurance Sales Agents30116026107
Insurance Underwriters160137714
Interior Designers1701172525
Interpreters and Translators139841226
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2387610655
Janitors and Cleaners525027949691137
Jewelers493874
Landscape Architects6531725
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers33281543846855
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2862032452
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic241617
Legal Secretaries2852132245
Librarians96591021
Library Assistants, Clerical157721546
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses1734936134538
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers130613828
Loan Interviewers and Clerks9663527
Loan Officers2181471948
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers161015
Lodging Managers11574526
Logging Equipment Operators281728
Logisticians7652617
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2131046242
Machinists28102057490239
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners31301611742623
Maintenance Workers, Machinery3132291651
Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance13913
Management Analysts2621531884
Manicurists and Pedicurists2915410
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers12426
Marketing Managers86663545153
Marking Clerks14428
Massage Therapists92471026
Materials Engineers7125242
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers95661117
Mechanical Drafters201143651
Mechanical Engineering Technicians11066830
Mechanical Engineers3331996119
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians2951933848
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists6037416
Medical and Health Services Managers43322017182
Medical and Public Health Social Workers8746530
Medical Appliance Technicians16725
Medical Assistants895433107262
Medical Equipment Preparers7448511
Medical Equipment Repairers312127
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians44224734112
Medical Secretaries1294760109348
Medical Transcriptionists15295539
Meeting and Convention Planners171122932
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers2081251265
Mental Health Counselors141100727
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers178841774
Middle School Teachers184136733
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic12460849
Millwrights2081242358
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6533624
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines190841578
Models11542
Molding and Casting Workers99551330
Motorcycle Mechanics452949
Municipal Fire Fighters4423316
Musicians, Instrumental11294211
Natural Sciences Managers7952818
New Accounts Clerks836555
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers212952567
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers7659312
Nursery Workers91372327
Occupational Therapist Aides241143
Occupational Therapist Assistants229210
Office Clerks, General482628935651059
Opticians, Dispensing524128
Order Clerks133861924
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales37317548121
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics150841350
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders53126587121
Packers and Packagers, Hand1773755540419
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers136821830
Painters, Construction and Maintenance1439896233272
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers1491031629
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders165801532
Paralegals and Legal Assistants4633084791
Parking Enforcement Workers5637136
Parking Lot Attendants144644135
Parts Salespersons3612243594
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators4513064884
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks3222352751
Personal and Home Care Aides1921983325525
Personal Financial Advisors138821242
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)47261010
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation7041919
Pharmacy Technicians2491383256
Physical Therapist Aides6038118
Physical Therapist Assistants6533521
Physical Therapists311638
Physician Assistants4720124
Pipe Fitters438178114144
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers1781112332
Pipelayers128881027
Plasterers and Stucco Masons6141109
Plumbers47828867111
Police Patrol Officers2631133085
Postal Service Clerks6540177
Postal Service Mail Carriers1641033420
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators62311119
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents7950253
Preschool Teachers41419230174
Private Detectives and Investigators8737443
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists5924421
Procurement Clerks66421113
Producers106751911
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks75835776318
Program Directors11895615
Proofreaders and Copy Markers4627136
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3472312474
Psychiatric Aides6836618
Public Relations Managers170126432
Public Relations Specialists2061361449
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products5939811
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products3522148248
Purchasing Managers205151740
Radio and Television Announcers7755514
Radio Operators191221
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters15743
Real Estate Sales Agents155902040
Receptionists and Information Clerks37562286750556
Recreation and Fitness Studies Teachers2816110
Recreation Workers35715961124
Recreational Therapists332226
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians56261218
Refrigeration Mechanics96621118
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors2061035739
Rehabilitation Counselors178119641
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers5117429
Reporters and Correspondents91641114
Residential Advisors3412245551
Respiratory Therapists4728114
Retail Salespersons546831821046919
Riggers2513210
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7327324
Roofers1226716275213
Rough Carpenters69643172167
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities70322315
Sales Engineers11385423
Sales Managers1967132373525
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products115067663382
Secondary School Teachers56036428150
Secretaries16821154168255
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers5332217
Security Guards18171105266339
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers7842530
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders12528589
Service Station Attendants127393351
Sewers, Hand231823
Sheet Metal Workers2791415777
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1533998199273
Singers5637125
Skin Care Specialists4318316
Slaughterers and Meat Packers402649
Social and Community Service Managers57532021221
Social and Human Service Assistants22358191221113
Sound Engineering Technicians312225
Statement Clerks392439
Statistical Assistants16735
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1618704241556
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard43802668738674
Stonemasons8244332
Storage and Distribution Managers3442231199
Structural Iron and Steel Workers502264121114
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors2751742562
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers16561045121457
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand43226820134
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers81347457270
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5163902261
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers192133521
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers129681751395
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers29482135219520
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators3622582473
Surgical Technologists5934618
Surveying Technicians3722114
Surveyors7855616
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service195993261
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders113621429
Tapers57222015
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents58311511
Tax Preparers2981606669
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs2981644079
Teacher Assistants20071169294482
Team Assemblers1558843198437
Technical Directors/Managers3419113
Technical Writers123861320
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers1801262225
Telemarketers48721816596
Tellers724430111151
Tile and Marble Setters134882421
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators523764
Tire Repairers and Changers2061174543
Tool and Die Makers174139428
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners121662530
Traffic Technicians221219
Transportation Managers2501481684
Travel Agents102621523
Tree Trimmers and Pruners148822044
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services38562339831554
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers71322117
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers154751649
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7246713
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary9440448
Waiters and Waitresses26161618450487
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators6043312
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping2611213
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products4252818058
Word Processors and Typists2091331754
Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants675445121672913
Actors44222794
Actuaries43286522
Administrative Services Managers126537127232327524
Adult Literacy, Remedial Education, and GED Teachers and Instructors72573651
Advertising and Promotions Managers1791141828172
Advertising Sales Agents32011161726115
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians1391515355816
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes521669129
Agricultural Equipment Operators754564119
Agricultural Inspectors831112
Agricultural Technicians2292632
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers401447105
Ambulance Drivers and Attendants, Except Emergency Medical Technicians26117125
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2413929686837
Animal Control Workers1821393
Animal Trainers2345572
Architects11364274135
Architectural Drafters137505815113
Art Directors744367144
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers1211064551
Athletes and Sports Competitors76211119178
Athletic Trainers43213973
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians93212628126
Auditors22311437263214
Automotive Body and Related Repairers44431782233109
Automotive Master Mechanics10711884185535249
Automotive Specialty Technicians8312279176389165
Baggage Porters and Bellhops685416358
Bartenders1285168194365404154
Bicycle Repairers1411363
Bill and Account Collectors356449310410114
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks83610015924629338
Biological Technicians113751013114
Boilermakers178911409325
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks207341156652951651
Brickmasons and Blockmasons56583385322117
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers450162272218122
Broadcast Technicians75172720101
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists39313217820477
Bus Drivers, School25311001974741281479
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity7182472142360120
Butchers and Meat Cutters164414218738
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters24912174712944
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture451714833
Cargo and Freight Agents32468113
Carpenter Helpers2673135412572
Carpet Installers10813135932
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists1313432
Cashiers7370284599167031311686
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers8852438129510184
Chefs and Head Cooks91573161220328133
Chemical Technicians134612818225
Chemists82724411
Chief Executives, other42424643606312
Child Care Workers2152179206450838479
Child, Family, and School Social Workers54532775635228
Civil Engineering Technicians1442930363217
Civil Engineers148962019121
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance151502736362
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment540112095265149
Clergy37203482
Coaches and Scouts140752325143
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food31571002126461407792
Commercial and Industrial Designers5622131182
Computer and Information Systems Managers4272507175274
Computer Hardware Engineers142732623173
Computer Operators2783757897421
Construction and Building Inspectors212503952665
Construction Carpenters2739871715631408510
Construction Laborers7366236400130836461776
Construction Managers71716610218721943
Conveyor Operators and Tenders29323156
Cooks, Fast Food5731030113245175
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria7042883168286139
Cooks, Private Household26223811
Cooks, Restaurant224475217507924521
Cooks, Short Order8931768211370227
Copy Writers106661071112
Correctional Officers and Jailers178252963547
Cost Estimators2265749515415
Counter and Rental Clerks394244110317848
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop7323154160323164
Couriers and Messengers1842117437726
Court Clerks1864431
Crane and Tower Operators170211369526
Credit Analysts81371814111
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents5415128127
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers1764313
Crossing Guards9273135019
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders8418134814
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand675553715
Dancers386310613
Data Entry Keyers133313723841247868
Demonstrators and Product Promoters117271220544
Dental Assistants445195916617823
Dental Hygienists931863732
Dental Laboratory Technicians69110252310
Desktop Publishers36177471
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers21810111
Dietetic Technicians691116121911
Dietitians and Nutritionists1654212235929
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers6542642154304128
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio502012675
Directors, Religious Activities and Education32173642
Dishwashers17113878227810558
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance34423539115324
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers1461111306232
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1917103510831
Driver/Sales Workers606495917025375
Editors166131171134
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School111994611
Education Administrators, Postsecondary14912611732
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program174852831246
Education Teachers58414454
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2791892832228
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers87527107176420145
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment264257491668
Electrical Drafters368121321
Electrical Engineering Technicians128284138192
Electrical Engineers2531832523193
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers2161632628026
Electrician Helpers2375225913120
Electricians11058617233145858
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers49173611225878
Electro-Mechanical Technicians433201091
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles444515137
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7521226287
Electronics Engineering Technicians212328356347
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8759101341
Elementary School Teachers5024777891
Elevator Installers and Repairers2423883
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics180232465599
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers31213298015535
Engineering Managers3702404945288
Environmental Compliance Inspectors39211782
Environmental Engineering Technicians633441492
Environmental Engineers74615431
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health141662026236
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health1007412482
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants300461075383673273
Extraction Worker Helpers7033133912
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic159614238531
Fallers1921169
Farm and Home Management Advisors1582131
Farm Equipment Mechanics481182612
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals27816164613763
Fashion Designers528913139
Fence Erectors12424215344
File Clerks97893142218414111
Financial Analysts25018019202110
Financial Examiners32202631
Financial Managers, Branch or Department555260861217810
Fire Inspectors1414342
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers34338119
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors148512249233
Floor Layers, Except Carpet, Wood, and Hard Tiles11111136432
Floor Sanders and Finishers8524153331
Floral Designers139721336018
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders461312228
Food Batchmakers6623153313
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders13027217030
Food Preparation Workers3290921966551462885
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant9495890235372194
Food Service Managers1447196239410470132
Forest and Conservation Technicians422112351
Forest and Conservation Workers762310121516
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic46114328
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders502412257
Furniture Finishers794683328
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers30226182
Gaming Dealers405712124
Gaming Supervisors1744171
General and Operations Managers2789878422693669127
General Farmworkers333151431158115
Glaziers11829236420
Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products731153333
Graduate Teaching Assistants58492232
Graphic Designers531250125894819
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand25410103014163
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists452135515518049
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers6212140110274176
Health Educators68479732
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics7633610120533190
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers5241736105256110
Highway Maintenance Workers18710143010231
Home Appliance Repairers534312277
Home Health Aides187352156399819447
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop390334410115656
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks445517212514354
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping5071669211011326
Industrial Engineering Technicians181263561518
Industrial Engineers26814039284912
Industrial Machinery Mechanics30013358014725
Industrial Production Managers1145201119213455157
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators2357511173751348466
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists622628242
Instructional Coordinators89715841
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall179128278448
Insulation Workers, Mechanical681717403
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3661364886897
Insurance Claims Clerks251404976806
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks212323760812
Insurance Sales Agents3011094679598
Insurance Underwriters160592737361
Interior Designers170783730205
Interpreters and Translators1394914273712
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2386354624811
Janitors and Cleaners525013728074625201567
Jewelers493311239
Landscape Architects653385127
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers33282322586681432738
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2867266815035
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic24422142
Legal Secretaries285499779537
Librarians96805542
Library Assistants, Clerical1575121334012
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses173487303843387114
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers130299354710
Loan Interviewers and Clerks96172432221
Loan Officers2186435604712
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers16112102
Lodging Managers115381729256
Logging Equipment Operators28112168
Logisticians76221129131
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2138113710057
Machinists2810942865471491392
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners31304513036613441245
Maintenance Workers, Machinery3139296417932
Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance1311542
Management Analysts2621523142325
Manicurists and Pedicurists29444152
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers1211172
Marketing Managers86658376128718
Marking Clerks1411633
Massage Therapists92211934144
Materials Engineers713578156
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers954474238
Mechanical Drafters201407854245
Mechanical Engineering Technicians110254522144
Mechanical Engineers3332135040282
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians2958459637217
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists603110982
Medical and Health Services Managers433203751034111
Medical and Public Health Social Workers876461151
Medical Appliance Technicians1631651
Medical Assistants8955922230126746
Medical Equipment Preparers74111125243
Medical Equipment Repairers313410113
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians4425711013013015
Medical Secretaries12949228644541853
Medical Transcriptionists152135051344
Meeting and Convention Planners171982624176
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers2081282929193
Mental Health Counselors141941713143
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers1783225545710
Middle School Teachers1841731523
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic124214276219
Millwrights20814214111319
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders651422299
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines1902143210933
Models1113511
Molding and Casting Workers9924165522
Motorcycle Mechanics451322127
Municipal Fire Fighters442815181
Musicians, Instrumental11272418153
Natural Sciences Managers794384186
New Accounts Clerks83142622201
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers2122326567037
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers7621423298
Nursery Workers911313173414
Occupational Therapist Aides24137121
Occupational Therapist Assistants2266622
Office Clerks, General482653290113811709303
Opticians, Dispensing52101113171
Order Clerks133139336414
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales37312378318061
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics150311357031
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders53114459028498
Packers and Packagers, Hand17732893293887472
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers13653246044
Painters, Construction and Maintenance14395692231673387
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers149510287036
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders1654102810122
Paralegals and Legal Assistants46316314799459
Parking Enforcement Workers565911229
Parking Lot Attendants144513286533
Parts Salespersons36121488617729
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators45163751247110
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks322638176948
Personal and Home Care Aides192185156426793461
Personal Financial Advisors138801822171
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)473313244
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation7091411306
Pharmacy Technicians2492833888614
Physical Therapist Aides6010914198
Physical Therapist Assistants651136981
Physical Therapists31193441
Physician Assistants47325271
Pipe Fitters43822429424634
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers178519418825
Pipelayers128410236427
Plasterers and Stucco Masons612414329
Plumbers478243111523474
Police Patrol Officers2635858695919
Postal Service Clerks6581119243
Postal Service Mail Carriers164122745728
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators625914286
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents79141112411
Preschool Teachers41416573955922
Private Detectives and Investigators87252122145
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists593110765
Procurement Clerks66141217176
Producers1062624132716
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks75810813815528869
Program Directors118781313122
Proofreaders and Copy Markers461874134
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3478567938220
Psychiatric Aides6815321254
Public Relations Managers170131151482
Public Relations Specialists2061521523151
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products59171313142
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products35275588211621
Purchasing Managers205953834362
Radio and Television Announcers77341911112
Radio Operators1934561
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters1514631
Real Estate Sales Agents155382448396
Receptionists and Information Clerks375626554810831533327
Recreation and Fitness Studies Teachers28201412
Recreation Workers3577342949157
Recreational Therapists33207222
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians563392912
Refrigeration Mechanics9631429455
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors20679289864
Rehabilitation Counselors178632942395
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers5124122211
Reporters and Correspondents9157106117
Residential Advisors341595910010716
Respiratory Therapists471028711
Retail Salespersons546859362415331987731
Riggers25118132
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic732694313
Roofers12262644153599404
Rough Carpenters6961641137357145
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities7018117268
Sales Engineers113681519101
Sales Managers196772631148538362
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products115035319530324950
Secondary School Teachers5605417633
Secretaries168218138252752963
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers5361119161
Security Guards1817154233508724198
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers78391013133
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders12588336214
Service Station Attendants12727326125
Sewers, Hand23221711
Sheet Metal Workers27913196614338
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks153389161340760183
Singers5629510102
Skin Care Specialists433819121
Slaughterers and Meat Packers401271614
Social and Community Service Managers57536972735011
Social and Human Service Assistants2235509357493704172
Sound Engineering Technicians3187853
Statement Clerks397613121
Statistical Assistants1672241
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor161877119369733320
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard43801563039442173804
Stonemasons8237134217
Storage and Distribution Managers34467429811027
Structural Iron and Steel Workers502233511425476
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors27511352574211
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers1656155233439598231
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand432336011417550
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers813838621735176
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5161525313615520
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers192603652404
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers1296178156317533112
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers2948482429874944219
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators36247399715425
Surgical Technologists597212173
Surveying Technicians37315892
Surveyors78132419193
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service1951833597213
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders113311215721
Tapers573173214
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents5815149191
Tax Preparers2981066074544
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs29816214115862
Teacher Assistants2007583352479480113
Team Assemblers155855133361777232
Technical Directors/Managers34195721
Technical Writers123791414124
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers1801427457618
Telemarketers487445316215078
Tellers72410512821425027
Tile and Marble Setters13438256236
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators521813273
Tire Repairers and Changers20634259777
Tool and Die Makers1741212558213
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners12115246328
Traffic Technicians22223141
Transportation Managers2504132718422
Travel Agents102202330218
Tree Trimmers and Pruners1481118235838
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services38561312426572061765
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers7196113213
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1542426355415
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7221266118
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary94431716153
Waiters and Waitresses2616261321724901409
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators6010620213
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping26353123
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products42581779113937
Word Processors and Typists2092837646713

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.