Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants72553041135
Actors4821720
Actuaries422895
Administrative Services Managers135685656405
Advertising and Promotions Managers193123751
Advertising Sales Agents3422085868
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians130674814
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes54311211
Agricultural Equipment Operators9243641
Agricultural Inspectors12345
Agricultural Technicians231625
Aircraft Cargo Handling Supervisors19928
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers422994
Ambulance Drivers and Attendants, Except Emergency Medical Technicians301736
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2549251104
Animal Control Workers181013
Animal Trainers281637
Architects116781125
Architectural Drafters149102732
Art Directors85441128
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers12489825
Athletes and Sports Competitors76441616
Athletic Trainers4524910
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians9667917
Auditors2401631755
Automotive Body and Related Repairers47029955101
Automotive Master Mechanics1060680196176
Automotive Specialty Technicians846549100172
Baggage Porters and Bellhops68322113
Bartenders1363916227193
Bicycle Repairers161041
Bill and Account Collectors39624529117
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks844504126177
Biological Technicians122701235
Boilermakers174794649
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks22431624167355
Brickmasons and Blockmasons59933554197
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers46619584176
Broadcast Technicians8832648
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists43530019103
Bus Drivers, School25291232730542
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity720442145117
Butchers and Meat Cutters1741252820
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters2581772255
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture4824912
Cargo and Freight Agents3117311
Carpenter Helpers2951704069
Carpet Installers11378925
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists14419
Cashiers7953420621221284
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers904559209120
Chefs and Head Cooks962689114140
Chemical Technicians141841438
Chemists8767412
Chief Executives, other4493483660
Child Care Workers22431183385489
Child, Family, and School Social Workers57633259168
Civil Engineering Technicians140802531
Civil Engineers167100262
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance156105839
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment600301146147
Clergy382418
Coaches and Scouts1561011434
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food34331645738933
Commercial and Industrial Designers6139314
Computer and Information Systems Managers4743246126
Computer Hardware Engineers14085546
Computer Operators27814511110
Construction and Building Inspectors2241211877
Construction Carpenters27371650468587
Construction Laborers7806394210272500
Construction Managers79045749267
Conveyor Operators and Tenders3511420
Cooks, Fast Food635333141125
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria756445127161
Cooks, Private Household321829
Cooks, Restaurant23441509476323
Cooks, Short Order943578116225
Copy Writers106672112
Correctional Officers and Jailers1941032157
Cost Estimators2441562265
Counter and Rental Clerks42720366149
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop779454177113
Couriers and Messengers1971272243
Court Clerks231526
Crane and Tower Operators1791162239
Credit Analysts93651114
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents56271015
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers17617
Crossing Guards95431831
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders90421429
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand65341613
Dancers382368
Data Entry Keyers1380888207221
Demonstrators and Product Promoters128732032
Dental Assistants49227264110
Dental Hygienists10577420
Dental Laboratory Technicians77341528
Desktop Publishers402649
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers249311
Dietetic Technicians6639914
Dietitians and Nutritionists150982321
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers692327175168
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio473485
Directors, Religious Activities and Education352527
Dishwashers1870873537343
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance3862464688
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers159855517
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1971351935
Driver/Sales Workers65731096235
Editors1751181441
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School12672645
Education Administrators, Postsecondary160107545
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program18372899
Education Teachers56311210
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2861933551
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers925579119172
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment2751843048
Electrical Drafters392928
Electrical Engineering Technicians15295937
Electrical Engineers257196845
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers2327536114
Electrician Helpers2641324559
Electricians1162605142361
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers5163376556
Electro-Mechanical Technicians453842
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles5029514
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7654117
Electronics Engineering Technicians2271321180
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8856126
Elevator Installers and Repairers23968
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics2001252440
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers3412113249
Engineering Managers38523525118
Environmental Compliance Inspectors4124213
Environmental Engineering Technicians7032321
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health146701356
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health11361441
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants30582267234439
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters4219129
Extraction Worker Helpers7112356
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1701172821
Farm and Home Management Advisors16726
Farm Equipment Mechanics5230219
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals3181714476
Fashion Designers5223919
Fence Erectors143922720
File Clerks964514308105
Financial Analysts2651961152
Financial Examiners352227
Financial Managers, Branch or Department57437724164
Fire Inspectors152210
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers332561
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors155972525
Floor Sanders and Finishers95541622
Floral Designers140793224
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders5015628
Food Batchmakers7034824
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders149762034
Food Preparation Workers35231766742848
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant97958226697
Food Service Managers1590103188428
Forensic Science Technicians16437
Forest and Conservation Technicians4926617
Forest and Conservation Workers7627738
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic6240715
Foundry Mold and Coremakers8357420
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders5233217
Furniture Finishers9267717
Gaming Dealers423048
Gaming Supervisors201332
General and Operations Managers30131929138921
General Farmworkers3732008272
Glaziers120742124
Graduate Teaching Assistants6126529
Graphic Designers57038234122
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand2641397352
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists48727859113
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers690370180101
Health Educators7738235
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics803452108221
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers56226568204
Highway Maintenance Workers2091083758
Home Appliance Repairers5739413
Home Health Aides20071228319341
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop41518911785
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks492244108114
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping5273587182
Industrial Engineering Technicians194552134
Industrial Engineers2761672186
Industrial Machinery Mechanics33120814101
Industrial Production Managers1132712218187
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators26121891271366
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists6148103
Instructional Coordinators9566621
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall1981124439
Insulation Workers, Mechanical7726544
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3862641796
Insurance Claims Clerks2692171230
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks2181591935
Insurance Sales Agents33418032113
Insurance Underwriters170144816
Interior Designers1781252524
Interpreters and Translators156951628
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2559110657
Janitors and Cleaners5778317310791133
Jewelers503884
Landscape Architects7233928
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers36081694944869
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2952072357
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic221516
Legal Secretaries2962242443
Librarians10060923
Library Assistants, Clerical178791850
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses18271006133572
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers137673829
Loan Interviewers and Clerks9565623
Loan Officers2181521744
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers161114
Lodging Managers12882530
Logisticians7754517
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2111016046
Machinists28222096466237
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners33291764802600
Maintenance Workers, Machinery3572651954
Management Analysts2781652086
Manicurists and Pedicurists3316512
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers13517
Marketing Managers92067548165
Massage Therapists96491029
Materials Engineers7125341
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers101701417
Mechanical Drafters206143854
Mechanical Engineering Technicians128741038
Mechanical Engineers3592145130
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians3212134150
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists6541417
Medical and Health Services Managers47525221186
Medical and Public Health Social Workers9653629
Medical Appliance Technicians23939
Medical Assistants978482123276
Medical Equipment Preparers805669
Medical Equipment Repairers362825
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians53828544151
Medical Secretaries1412850125360
Medical Transcriptionists164107637
Meeting and Convention Planners2121401743
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers2381371379
Mental Health Counselors163111935
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers2201092482
Metal-Refining Furnace Operators and Tenders4324312
Middle School Teachers1961411037
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic124651044
Millwrights2211322065
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6637621
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines2151031585
Models12561
Molding and Casting Workers104591727
Motorcycle Mechanics5030610
Municipal Fire Fighters4023213
Musicians, Instrumental11595213
Natural Sciences Managers8353821
New Accounts Clerks856557
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers2311053270
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers8565513
Nursery Workers97382430
Nursing Instructors and Teachers241815
Occupational Therapist Aides271245
Occupational Therapist Assistants20928
Office Clerks, General506730716091077
Opticians, Dispensing554338
Order Clerks144891931
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales41119958127
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics169941851
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders56429299122
Packers and Packagers, Hand1965840639428
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers145832729
Painters, Construction and Maintenance1524975248257
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers1501001928
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders191902439
Paralegals and Legal Assistants4913334990
Parking Enforcement Workers5539124
Parking Lot Attendants157744930
Parts Salespersons3872443996
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators49732855102
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks3582563062
Personal and Home Care Aides21211134359528
Personal Financial Advisors142841244
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)58281414
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation7846823
Pharmacy Technicians2781623955
Physical Therapist Aides6644119
Physical Therapist Assistants6736520
Physical Therapists341838
Physician Assistants5821129
Pile-Driver Operators10415
Pipe Fitters441189105146
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers1981262934
Pipelayers139951230
Plasterers and Stucco Masons5838910
Plumbers48229663113
Police Patrol Officers2681253082
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers3819611
Postal Service Clerks72421811
Postal Service Mail Carriers1871154322
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators72361717
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents7846229
Preschool Teachers43721131177
Private Detectives and Investigators8940539
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists6327721
Procurement Clerks69431115
Producers97691512
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks80439175331
Program Directors11898614
Proofreaders and Copy Markers4827156
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3762553670
Psychiatric Aides7738921
Public Relations Managers200145640
Public Relations Specialists2241501751
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products5436810
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products3522167650
Purchasing Managers222166839
Radio and Television Announcers7556412
Radio Operators211421
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters251185
Real Estate Sales Agents160932338
Receptionists and Information Clerks39542406778602
Recreation and Fitness Studies Teachers291719
Recreation Workers37216965118
Recreational Therapists342426
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians59291218
Refrigeration Mechanics92611018
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors2171116535
Rehabilitation Counselors195130648
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers5419629
Reporters and Correspondents95671016
Residential Advisors3712516245
Respiratory Therapists5336110
Retail Salespersons603435561188947
Riggers3116213
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic8331529
Roofer Helpers138803811
Roofers1313770293228
Rough Carpenters72544972177
Sales Agents, Financial Services13269555
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities69342312
Sales Engineers12495424
Sales Managers2135144180578
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products123675571380
Secondary School Teachers58138131149
Secretaries19481368186273
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers5936318
Security Guards19551202292337
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers8446631
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders12730985
Service Station Attendants134403654
Sewers, Hand261923
Sheet Metal Workers2831495576
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks17151110231304
Singers5435116
Skin Care Specialists4518318
Slaughterers and Meat Packers412659
Social and Community Service Managers61034823226
Social and Human Service Assistants23499571571057
Sound Engineering Technicians332425
Statistical Assistants17636
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1782787310563
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard47232866811717
Stonemasons8950332
Storage and Distribution Managers37223713112
Structural Iron and Steel Workers500269111117
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors2931832669
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers18531189150483
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand48931025141
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers87151358286
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5544072578
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers211149722
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers144292856417
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers32792411262533
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators3802733268
Surgical Technologists6236618
Surveying Technicians4423318
Surveyors8257618
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service2191093770
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders115621631
Tapers55191818
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents59311512
Tax Preparers3211817166
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs3682105687
Teacher Assistants21431264318494
Team Assemblers1748993219455
Technical Directors/Managers3822114
Technical Writers134951421
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers2181392943
Telemarketers48522216591
Tellers800477122160
Textile Winding, Twisting, and Drawing Out Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders3113216
Tile and Marble Setters142912525
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators533764
Tire Repairers and Changers2301265548
Tool and Die Makers183149526
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners126652931
Transportation Managers2621621880
Travel Agents103661421
Tree Trimmers and Pruners169932647
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services41272532873569
Umpires, Referees, and Other Sports Officials11631
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers78322025
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers176891950
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians8051814
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary9842450
Waiters and Waitresses27741754482482
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators7351514
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping3915320
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products4362937661
Word Processors and Typists2171412050
Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants725480131693213
Actors48243885
Actuaries42266523
Administrative Services Managers135639129934130124
Advertising and Promotions Managers1931162630192
Advertising Sales Agents34212767756112
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians1301414345414
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes541768149
Agricultural Equipment Operators926694922
Agricultural Inspectors1242123
Agricultural Technicians2392741
Aircraft Cargo Handling Supervisors1933481
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers421747104
Ambulance Drivers and Attendants, Except Emergency Medical Technicians30219144
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2543727757837
Animal Control Workers1831374
Animal Trainers2865692
Architects11666294134
Architectural Drafters149536416133
Art Directors8547116174
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers1241084651
Athletes and Sports Competitors76201217207
Athletic Trainers45225792
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians96242728125
Auditors24011743313514
Automotive Body and Related Repairers47032085255107
Automotive Master Mechanics10602184182529244
Automotive Specialty Technicians8462277186400161
Baggage Porters and Bellhops685315378
Bartenders1363166205409433150
Bicycle Repairers1621373
Bill and Account Collectors396499611811617
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks84410616124529438
Biological Technicians122811212134
Boilermakers174109399521
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks224344861057955551
Brickmasons and Blockmasons59993895340117
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers466182373224128
Broadcast Technicians88192924151
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists43511299322181
Bus Drivers, School25291051954811277471
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity7203073137363117
Butchers and Meat Cutters174614298837
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters25811175113742
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture481716843
Cargo and Freight Agents31478102
Carpenter Helpers2957146114370
Carpet Installers11323125937
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists1413532
Cashiers7953327662177234361756
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers9042639136518185
Chefs and Head Cooks96273168242338141
Chemical Technicians141672615285
Chemists87774411
Chief Executives, other44927241616213
Child Care Workers2243183223477883477
Child, Family, and School Social Workers57634584735024
Civil Engineering Technicians1402835293414
Civil Engineers1671042525121
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance156522936372
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment6001225105300158
Clergy38213482
Coaches and Scouts156832529163
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food34331122326791586824
Commercial and Industrial Designers6123151571
Computer and Information Systems Managers4742748380334
Computer Hardware Engineers140702821183
Computer Operators2783656897522
Construction and Building Inspectors224554058656
Construction Carpenters2737811675711413505
Construction Laborers7806248435138139341808
Construction Managers79018011421024145
Conveyor Operators and Tenders35324197
Cooks, Fast Food6351231124287181
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria7563092191299144
Cooks, Private Household32255911
Cooks, Restaurant234479224531980530
Cooks, Short Order9432977215383239
Copy Writers10669971110
Correctional Officers and Jailers194273273566
Cost Estimators2446649595614
Counter and Rental Clerks427325211018350
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop7793261163352171
Couriers and Messengers1972119418828
Court Clerks2394631
Crane and Tower Operators1792133610127
Credit Analysts93442018101
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents5617128145
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers1774213
Crossing Guards9583135615
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders9017135514
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand655453516
Dancers38729713
Data Entry Keyers138014825342248770
Demonstrators and Product Promoters128331423535
Dental Assistants492236018520024
Dental Hygienists1051975632
Dental Laboratory Technicians7711129279
Desktop Publishers40207571
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers24910311
Dietetic Technicians661116121710
Dietitians and Nutritionists1503913225323
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers6922646163319138
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio471811675
Directors, Religious Activities and Education35193661
Dishwashers18704281251896600
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance386275811316028
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers1591112366832
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1978123811128
Driver/Sales Workers657567118926081
Editors175137171344
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School1261114722
Education Administrators, Postsecondary16013314832
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program183883235226
Education Teachers56403454
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2861942632259
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers92531107181456150
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment2752677906913
Electrical Drafters399141321
Electrical Engineering Technicians152314847233
Electrical Engineers2571872425183
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers2321638757627
Electrician Helpers2645286214524
Electricians11628418236047759
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers51673910628678
Electro-Mechanical Technicians454201191
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles503618158
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7621523297
Electronics Engineering Technicians227329356397
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8858121251
Elevator Installers and Repairers2323873
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics200292875608
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers34115348217238
Engineering Managers3852555145277
Environmental Compliance Inspectors41231881
Environmental Engineering Technicians7034815103
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health146672028247
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health1138413592
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants305861977784274575
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters422181912
Extraction Worker Helpers7123144111
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic170515258936
Farm and Home Management Advisors1672232
Farm Equipment Mechanics521111309
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals31817185315575
Fashion Designers529911149
Fence Erectors14327236249
File Clerks96492142219410101
Financial Analysts26519419202210
Financial Examiners35222731
Financial Managers, Branch or Department574267891208711
Fire Inspectors1514532
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers33228129
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors155542449244
Floor Sanders and Finishers9514203535
Floral Designers140620366315
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders501412249
Food Batchmakers7025133713
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders14936268034
Food Preparation Workers35231132086971608897
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant97955103255378188
Food Service Managers1590212270448520140
Forensic Science Technicians16101221
Forest and Conservation Technicians492810353
Forest and Conservation Workers76258111715
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic621144412
Foundry Mold and Coremakers8324183722
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders522412277
Furniture Finishers923794528
Gaming Dealers426713133
Gaming Supervisors2046181
General and Operations Managers3013952443763734121
General Farmworkers373141538172134
Glaziers12038236323
Graduate Teaching Assistants61512242
Graphic Designers570267137965515
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand26411123114565
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists487145816520347
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers6901743115315200
Health Educators775311733
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics8033410021735399
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers5621642116277111
Highway Maintenance Workers20910173511433
Home Appliance Repairers574412316
Home Health Aides200759169432881466
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop415384910616161
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks492528213616854
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping5271719911511824
Industrial Engineering Technicians194254061608
Industrial Engineers27614437315410
Industrial Machinery Mechanics33112409316026
Industrial Production Managers1132204113221449145
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators2612541344171501506
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists612528233
Instructional Coordinators957751021
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall198119329155
Insulation Workers, Mechanical771521446
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3861465189937
Insurance Claims Clerks269465679817
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks218334653842
Insurance Sales Agents3341195185709
Insurance Underwriters170622742381
Interior Designers178813833224
Interpreters and Translators1565616314112
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2557058654913
Janitors and Cleaners577815631381528451649
Jewelers5033112310
Landscape Architects7235105139
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers36082312677381591781
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic29510287315133
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic22422122
Legal Secretaries2964711080563
Librarians100872533
Library Assistants, Clerical1786223384114
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses182790324903406104
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers137281041499
Loan Interviewers and Clerks95152433221
Loan Officers2186437634410
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers16111112
Lodging Managers128392132297
Logisticians7723931131
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2118114110051
Machinists2822933015561488384
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners33294514440614521282
Maintenance Workers, Machinery35710327021035
Management Analysts2781583443385
Manicurists and Pedicurists33438144
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers1311191
Marketing Managers92061483140776
Massage Therapists96242234133
Materials Engineers713568166
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers1014484639
Mechanical Drafters206387861254
Mechanical Engineering Technicians128274829186
Mechanical Engineers3592265347312
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians3219361658319
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists653411992
Medical and Health Services Managers475226851123913
Medical and Public Health Social Workers967451142
Medical Appliance Technicians2332981
Medical Assistants9786525334427640
Medical Equipment Preparers80111030245
Medical Equipment Repairers363612123
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians5387513715715019
Medical Secretaries141210533147445052
Medical Transcriptionists164145258346
Meeting and Convention Planners2121102840286
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers2381453534213
Mental Health Counselors1631062219133
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers220423666679
Metal-Refining Furnace Operators and Tenders43225277
Middle School Teachers1961851523
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic124217246120
Millwrights22116234311821
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6625182912
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines2153123712835
Models1222611
Molding and Casting Workers10424156419
Motorcycle Mechanics501423157
Municipal Fire Fighters401716151
Musicians, Instrumental11575417163
Natural Sciences Managers835172185
New Accounts Clerks85142622212
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers2312827597938
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers8531523368
Nursery Workers971413163915
Nursing Instructors and Teachers24152511
Occupational Therapist Aides27157122
Occupational Therapist Assistants2046532
Office Clerks, General506757294214631788302
Opticians, Dispensing55101213191
Order Clerks1441311426513
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales41115399919365
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics169312398134
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders564194896298103
Packers and Packagers, Hand196535112331990497
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers14562257240
Painters, Construction and Maintenance152450102247740385
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers150212297631
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders1914104011621
Paralegals and Legal Assistants491171160104506
Parking Enforcement Workers5551110218
Parking Lot Attendants157515297533
Parts Salespersons38723479918929
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators49753859271124
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks3586988871068
Personal and Home Care Aides212186180515876464
Personal Financial Advisors142851722171
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)584412317
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation7881612357
Pharmacy Technicians27833349710014
Physical Therapist Aides66131114199
Physical Therapist Assistants671138981
Physical Therapists34214342
Physician Assistants58385771
Pile-Driver Operators1012232
Pipe Fitters441184210724331
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers198723459924
Pipelayers139313246930
Plasterers and Stucco Masons581316317
Plumbers482223311923276
Police Patrol Officers2686156726019
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers388811101
Postal Service Clerks72101017323
Postal Service Mail Carriers187143358757
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators7271115336
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents7815911421
Preschool Teachers43717881946222
Private Detectives and Investigators89252223154
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists633310965
Procurement Clerks69171117195
Producers972820132610
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks80410714117730871
Program Directors118741316132
Proofreaders and Copy Markers481783164
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers37610074968620
Psychiatric Aides7718523256
Public Relations Managers2001471821122
Public Relations Specialists2241611627191
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products54151211151
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products35276578911119
Purchasing Managers2221033735452
Radio and Television Announcers75331811112
Radio Operators2124681
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters25361051
Real Estate Sales Agents160432547387
Receptionists and Information Clerks395429259211461592332
Recreation and Fitness Studies Teachers29211331
Recreation Workers3727653969255
Recreational Therapists34216232
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians5914103014
Refrigeration Mechanics9231528415
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors2177122510865
Rehabilitation Counselors195703143465
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers5412132810
Reporters and Correspondents95628988
Residential Advisors371656510611817
Respiratory Therapists531232711
Retail Salespersons603464569416782226791
Riggers311110163
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic8326124914
Roofer Helpers13852165362
Roofers13132645183630429
Rough Carpenters7251944139369154
Sales Agents, Financial Services132591930231
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities6916119249
Sales Engineers124751719112
Sales Managers213578333552941276
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products123638020633326255
Secondary School Teachers5815596745
Secretaries194824044460260062
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers5961320182
Security Guards1955175263552763202
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers84431015142
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders12769326713
Service Station Attendants13426356328
Sewers, Hand26221714
Sheet Metal Workers28310196615335
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks171596184376867192
Singers543061071
Skin Care Specialists453822111
Slaughterers and Meat Packers411271615
Social and Community Service Managers61038974825510
Social and Human Service Assistants2349570383509723164
Sound Engineering Technicians33871062
Statistical Assistants1772251
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor178285139382829347
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard47231693339962391834
Stonemasons8936184517
Storage and Distribution Managers372744110712426
Structural Iron and Steel Workers500193711725572
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors29311854644710
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers1853181257493666256
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand489346512421452
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers8718210223437083
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5541595615017019
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers211644054485
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers1442196167336620123
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers32795344739561072244
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators380464210116724
Surgical Technologists629212462
Surveying Technicians4441810102
Surveyors82112621204
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service2192040648114
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders115311205922
Tapers553372715
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents5917149172
Tax Preparers3211196781513
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs36827305518571
Teacher Assistants2143632389512505105
Team Assemblers174864152376882274
Technical Directors/Managers38225821
Technical Writers134891516113
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers2181734608720
Telemarketers485465215814980
Tellers80011515223727026
Textile Winding, Twisting, and Drawing Out Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders31135166
Tile and Marble Setters14248296437
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators531912283
Tire Repairers and Changers230273211178
Tool and Die Makers1831215598611
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners12615256629
Transportation Managers2624538738818
Travel Agents103202531207
Tree Trimmers and Pruners1691219287040
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services41271452917212194776
Umpires, Referees, and Other Sports Officials1151311
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers78107133414
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1762931395918
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians80242910116
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary98461817152
Waiters and Waitresses2774272340788960414
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators73111023272
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping39377166
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products43690799613833
Word Processors and Typists2173039647014

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.