Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants71652242133
Actors4721917
Actuaries422895
Administrative Services Managers133683656404
Advertising and Promotions Managers187121450
Advertising Sales Agents3392025772
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians132674915
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes54321210
Agricultural Equipment Operators9043639
Agricultural Inspectors11344
Agricultural Technicians231625
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers4228104
Ambulance Drivers and Attendants, Except Emergency Medical Technicians311737
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2519350101
Animal Control Workers181014
Animal Trainers261636
Architects117781126
Architectural Drafters147102730
Art Directors80431124
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers12287825
Athletes and Sports Competitors76441517
Athletic Trainers4625910
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians9566917
Auditors2341591852
Automotive Body and Related Repairers4622955597
Automotive Master Mechanics1054683197166
Automotive Specialty Technicians83855099164
Baggage Porters and Bellhops68322113
Bartenders1352906225194
Bicycle Repairers161041
Bill and Account Collectors39623928124
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks843500124180
Biological Technicians123711236
Boilermakers177794751
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks21881580160352
Brickmasons and Blockmasons59533252198
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers46419784172
Broadcast Technicians7932540
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists4312972199
Bus Drivers, School25261227733541
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity721437147121
Butchers and Meat Cutters1721222821
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters2501742053
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture4824912
Cargo and Freight Agents3116312
Carpenter Helpers2951693968
Carpet Installers11178824
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists13418
Cashiers7857416120911275
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers891546206123
Chefs and Head Cooks953675116143
Chemical Technicians136811436
Chemists8566312
Chief Executives, other4373393756
Child Care Workers22311172377496
Child, Family, and School Social Workers57532860171
Civil Engineering Technicians138802529
Civil Engineers16398260
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance154103839
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment589293143149
Clergy402419
Coaches and Scouts1551021333
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food33771609721933
Commercial and Industrial Designers5839312
Computer and Information Systems Managers4563166117
Computer Hardware Engineers14086545
Computer Operators27814611109
Construction and Building Inspectors2271231878
Construction Carpenters27181635466585
Construction Laborers7747389710032510
Construction Managers75944348253
Conveyor Operators and Tenders3311418
Cooks, Fast Food609321135117
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria744441124158
Cooks, Private Household291718
Cooks, Restaurant23421495482328
Cooks, Short Order940577113226
Copy Writers105662112
Correctional Officers and Jailers1901011957
Cost Estimators2401542064
Counter and Rental Clerks40819861139
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop771444177114
Couriers and Messengers1951272043
Court Clerks221426
Crane and Tower Operators1811172239
Credit Analysts88601115
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents56271114
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers18618
Crossing Guards95441830
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders90401530
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand66351613
Dancers382287
Data Entry Keyers1356879203212
Demonstrators and Product Promoters126731832
Dental Assistants49327062113
Dental Hygienists10075417
Dental Laboratory Technicians76331627
Desktop Publishers382647
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers238212
Dietetic Technicians6639914
Dietitians and Nutritionists154982621
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers685325173165
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio473485
Directors, Religious Activities and Education352527
Dishwashers1850872527336
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance3782374391
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers155835317
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1981341937
Driver/Sales Workers64330393231
Editors1761191441
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School12270643
Education Administrators, Postsecondary160107545
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program17972895
Education Teachers57311211
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2851873654
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers922577119172
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment2761882947
Electrical Drafters362817
Electrical Engineering Technicians145921032
Electrical Engineers260200844
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers2227437105
Electrician Helpers2601324456
Electricians1150599144353
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers5173386557
Electro-Mechanical Technicians433642
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles4828513
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7654117
Electronics Engineering Technicians2191321172
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8958125
Elevator Installers and Repairers22967
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics1921192338
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers3392093249
Engineering Managers38323025121
Environmental Compliance Inspectors4224214
Environmental Engineering Technicians6830322
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health147691358
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health11560444
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants30562264233442
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters4519159
Extraction Worker Helpers7012355
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1701143023
Farm and Home Management Advisors17826
Farm Equipment Mechanics5231218
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals3111694473
Fashion Designers5123918
Fence Erectors145932622
File Clerks965516308104
Financial Analysts2611921152
Financial Examiners352227
Financial Managers, Branch or Department57737924165
Fire Inspectors152210
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers312262
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors155962526
Floor Sanders and Finishers93531620
Floral Designers138793222
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders5115628
Food Batchmakers6933824
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders146761933
Food Preparation Workers34961742728856
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant96857126796
Food Service Managers1572101184435
Forensic Science Technicians14436
Forest and Conservation Technicians4823718
Forest and Conservation Workers7625740
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic6039615
Foundry Mold and Coremakers7955418
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders5333218
Furniture Finishers8963718
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers3718125
Gaming Dealers423048
Gaming Supervisors201332
General and Operations Managers29521877135914
General Farmworkers3631987969
Glaziers118742122
Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products76281531
Graduate Teaching Assistants5925528
Graphic Designers56237832121
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand2631387352
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists47427258106
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers67836417998
Health Educators7638234
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics798454106218
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers55426363203
Highway Maintenance Workers2001073552
Home Appliance Repairers5739413
Home Health Aides19791205315339
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop40918711782
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks480237107111
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping5143507078
Industrial Engineering Technicians197533138
Industrial Engineers2701652183
Industrial Machinery Mechanics3272081398
Industrial Production Managers1119702218185
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators25761860267366
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists6149102
Instructional Coordinators9364621
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall1911074337
Insulation Workers, Mechanical7325542
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3812601894
Insurance Claims Clerks2642131130
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks2181601835
Insurance Sales Agents32417930106
Insurance Underwriters167141816
Interior Designers1761232525
Interpreters and Translators150921527
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2488910355
Janitors and Cleaners5692309310701143
Jewelers503884
Landscape Architects73331028
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers35821671941875
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2972102356
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic221516
Legal Secretaries2982262344
Librarians99581023
Library Assistants, Clerical173761751
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses1820997136570
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers131643727
Loan Interviewers and Clerks9463525
Loan Officers2151491744
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers161114
Lodging Managers12580529
Logisticians7654417
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2121006245
Machinists28172083473239
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners32991743782610
Maintenance Workers, Machinery3512611951
Management Analysts2761652084
Manicurists and Pedicurists3015510
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers13616
Marketing Managers91266849163
Massage Therapists96491029
Materials Engineers7126241
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers98691217
Mechanical Drafters202142752
Mechanical Engineering Technicians126711038
Mechanical Engineers3472075126
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians3172094051
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists6541417
Medical and Health Services Managers47124420191
Medical and Public Health Social Workers9552629
Medical Appliance Technicians22938
Medical Assistants958475115268
Medical Equipment Preparers775459
Medical Equipment Repairers382935
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians51126940143
Medical Secretaries1377833117350
Medical Transcriptionists161102638
Meeting and Convention Planners2101391643
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers2301361372
Mental Health Counselors157106835
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers2151082479
Metal-Refining Furnace Operators and Tenders4222313
Middle School Teachers1971411038
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic121631043
Millwrights2201312065
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6333523
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines205981481
Models12552
Molding and Casting Workers104581629
Motorcycle Mechanics4730410
Municipal Fire Fighters4123313
Musicians, Instrumental11494213
Natural Sciences Managers8354820
New Accounts Clerks866657
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers2281063069
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers8163412
Nursery Workers98372332
Occupational Therapist Aides261244
Occupational Therapist Assistants239310
Office Clerks, General502730416031073
Opticians, Dispensing564339
Order Clerks141901829
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales40419656126
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics164911750
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders56028898124
Packers and Packagers, Hand1938820632431
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers142832528
Painters, Construction and Maintenance1506959246257
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers1491011927
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders183862337
Paralegals and Legal Assistants4853284991
Parking Enforcement Workers5639125
Parking Lot Attendants155724831
Parts Salespersons3852393999
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators49532655103
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks3492553054
Personal and Home Care Aides20821104353526
Personal Financial Advisors141851143
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)55261314
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation7845824
Pharmacy Technicians2681553852
Physical Therapist Aides66441010
Physical Therapist Assistants6836521
Physical Therapists341838
Physician Assistants5521126
Pile-Driver Operators10415
Pipe Fitters435189105140
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers1901202833
Pipelayers13492931
Plasterers and Stucco Masons5838910
Plumbers48029466110
Police Patrol Officers2651222883
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers3619511
Postal Service Clerks7042189
Postal Service Mail Carriers1801133822
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators69341518
Preschool Teachers44321029186
Private Detectives and Investigators9040640
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists6227621
Procurement Clerks69441114
Producers98701611
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks79238176327
Program Directors119100613
Proofreaders and Copy Markers4928156
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3642463271
Psychiatric Aides7437820
Public Relations Managers194142637
Public Relations Specialists2231491651
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products5738810
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products3502137552
Purchasing Managers221165641
Radio and Television Announcers7455412
Radio Operators211421
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters23985
Real Estate Sales Agents160922338
Receptionists and Information Clerks39142387776579
Recreation and Fitness Studies Teachers3017110
Recreation Workers37016866117
Recreational Therapists342426
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians57291216
Refrigeration Mechanics94621118
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors2161126434
Rehabilitation Counselors190125648
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers5418630
Reporters and Correspondents94671015
Residential Advisors3692456249
Respiratory Therapists5134110
Retail Salespersons592634781169942
Riggers2816210
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7931326
Roofer Helpers135773812
Roofers1305758290236
Rough Carpenters71544471173
Sales Agents, Financial Services12969552
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities69332313
Sales Engineers12193423
Sales Managers2085142078551
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products121574070375
Secondary School Teachers57738030147
Secretaries18851327180264
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers6037318
Security Guards19401185288347
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers8647632
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders12731885
Service Station Attendants132393554
Sewers, Hand261923
Sheet Metal Workers2781435576
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks16811091224299
Singers5435125
Skin Care Specialists4418317
Slaughterers and Meat Packers412659
Social and Community Service Managers60534023229
Social and Human Service Assistants23159321481053
Sound Engineering Technicians312324
Statistical Assistants16536
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1737768297552
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard46262812789705
Stonemasons9148336
Storage and Distribution Managers36423412108
Structural Iron and Steel Workers496267112114
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors2911822669
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers18151163145477
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand47529825141
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers86150857282
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5434012474
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers205145721
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers140089656407
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers32182356256533
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators3732673168
Surgical Technologists6337618
Surveying Technicians4424317
Surveyors8156717
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service2171083670
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders115621631
Tapers54191817
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents58311511
Tax Preparers3091736865
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs3461984985
Teacher Assistants21451255323504
Team Assemblers1695954219443
Technical Directors/Managers3721114
Technical Writers131931321
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers2021382828
Telemarketers48822316593
Tellers791471122159
Textile Winding, Twisting, and Drawing Out Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders3112217
Tile and Marble Setters140882526
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators533764
Tire Repairers and Changers2231215447
Tool and Die Makers185150527
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners120642629
Traffic Technicians2814113
Transportation Managers2541561878
Travel Agents101641421
Tree Trimmers and Pruners165912447
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services40772503864568
Umpires, Referees, and Other Sports Officials11631
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers72321920
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers178911852
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7850814
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary9441447
Waiters and Waitresses27641731483493
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators7350515
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping3213217
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products4362927960
Word Processors and Typists2131382049
Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants716472129723013
Actors47232895
Actuaries42276522
Administrative Services Managers133638329933529425
Advertising and Promotions Managers1871152231172
Advertising Sales Agents33912165796014
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians1321414345614
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes5416681410
Agricultural Equipment Operators906694722
Agricultural Inspectors1142113
Agricultural Technicians2392741
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers421648104
Ambulance Drivers and Attendants, Except Emergency Medical Technicians31229144
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2513926747438
Animal Control Workers1821384
Animal Trainers2655592
Architects11767284144
Architectural Drafters147526316133
Art Directors8043106174
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers1221074551
Athletes and Sports Competitors76221116207
Athletic Trainers46225883
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians95242629115
Auditors23411540303415
Automotive Body and Related Repairers46232181252105
Automotive Master Mechanics10541782182528245
Automotive Specialty Technicians8382377185393160
Baggage Porters and Bellhops685315378
Bartenders1352166200408423155
Bicycle Repairers1621373
Bill and Account Collectors396499911811515
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks84310316325228837
Biological Technicians123811312134
Boilermakers177109399821
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks218843059357354151
Brickmasons and Blockmasons59583794337119
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers464172275227123
Broadcast Technicians79182721121
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists43112309021980
Bus Drivers, School25261051884861271476
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity7213073140358120
Butchers and Meat Cutters172415288936
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters25011174713441
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture481716843
Cargo and Freight Agents31468112
Carpenter Helpers2955156014471
Carpet Installers11123125935
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists1312532
Cashiers7857322654176533621754
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers8912540134508184
Chefs and Head Cooks95376166237330144
Chemical Technicians136662316256
Chemists85754411
Chief Executives, other43726043606113
Child Care Workers2231185219475869483
Child, Family, and School Social Workers57534583735123
Civil Engineering Technicians1382832293514
Civil Engineers1631042423111
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance154492937372
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment5891323103296154
Clergy40223582
Coaches and Scouts155822628163
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food33771082256741539831
Commercial and Industrial Designers5822151371
Computer and Information Systems Managers4562658077304
Computer Hardware Engineers140712821173
Computer Operators2783655917422
Construction and Building Inspectors227554159666
Construction Carpenters2718821665691398503
Construction Laborers7747251421137838891808
Construction Managers75917110920622845
Conveyor Operators and Tenders33314187
Cooks, Fast Food6091130121269178
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria7443291190290141
Cooks, Private Household29243911
Cooks, Restaurant234281223534973531
Cooks, Short Order9402581217379238
Copy Writers10568971110
Correctional Officers and Jailers190293069557
Cost Estimators2406451595115
Counter and Rental Clerks408275310517647
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop7713258161350170
Couriers and Messengers1952217438627
Court Clerks2284631
Crane and Tower Operators1812133710326
Credit Analysts88411917101
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents5617118137
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers1874313
Crossing Guards9573135715
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders9017135514
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand665453616
Dancers386210614
Data Entry Keyers135614724741747669
Demonstrators and Product Promoters126331322535
Dental Assistants493246218120323
Dental Hygienists1001970632
Dental Laboratory Technicians7611129269
Desktop Publishers38187571
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers23910211
Dietetic Technicians661115121810
Dietitians and Nutritionists1544014225424
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers6852450156315140
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio471811675
Directors, Religious Activities and Education35203651
Dishwashers18504179246889595
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance378285810815727
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers1551210366631
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1988123811228
Driver/Sales Workers643536818525780
Editors176137171444
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School1221084622
Education Administrators, Postsecondary16013414732
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program179873134216
Education Teachers57404454
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2851932634248
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers92231108184449150
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment2762575937211
Electrical Drafters368141121
Electrical Engineering Technicians145324643213
Electrical Engineers2601892425193
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers2221437766926
Electrician Helpers2605266014524
Electricians11508418235747156
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers51773910828578
Electro-Mechanical Technicians433211081
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles483618138
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7621323317
Electronics Engineering Technicians219329152377
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8958121351
Elevator Installers and Repairers2223863
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics192272971578
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers33915338416839
Engineering Managers3832525146277
Environmental Compliance Inspectors42241881
Environmental Engineering Technicians6836613103
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health147662029257
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health1158613592
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants305662077184574476
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters452192112
Extraction Worker Helpers7023144011
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic170517268834
Farm and Home Management Advisors1772332
Farm Equipment Mechanics521210309
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals31116175215571
Fashion Designers519911139
Fence Erectors14538226349
File Clerks96590144220406105
Financial Analysts26119218192210
Financial Examiners35222731
Financial Managers, Branch or Department577266931228511
Fire Inspectors1514532
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers31328117
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors155532550243
Floor Sanders and Finishers9323203434
Floral Designers138619366116
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders511412259
Food Batchmakers6925123614
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders14626257835
Food Preparation Workers34961072116871592899
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant96855101249374189
Food Service Managers1572210270436511145
Forensic Science Technicians14101111
Forest and Conservation Technicians482512353
Forest and Conservation Workers76258111715
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic601144410
Foundry Mold and Coremakers7914183521
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders532413277
Furniture Finishers893694328
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers37347212
Gaming Dealers426713133
Gaming Supervisors2046181
General and Operations Managers2952927443748712122
General Farmworkers363141536169129
Glaziers11838226421
Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products761163335
Graduate Teaching Assistants59492242
Graphic Designers562262135955515
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand26311113114763
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists474145715819649
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers6781641117306198
Health Educators765211832
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics7983510221534898
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers5541542111275111
Highway Maintenance Workers20010153310834
Home Appliance Repairers574412316
Home Health Aides197957162426870464
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop409384810316159
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks480548013615753
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping5141699511311324
Industrial Engineering Technicians197263865608
Industrial Engineers27014038315011
Industrial Machinery Mechanics32711399515725
Industrial Production Managers1119205108220441145
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators2576511324111476506
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists612528233
Instructional Coordinators93765921
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall191129298655
Insulation Workers, Mechanical731620424
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3811445086938
Insurance Claims Clerks264465577797
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks218334256852
Insurance Sales Agents3241155280689
Insurance Underwriters167602741381
Interior Designers176813634214
Interpreters and Translators1505216303913
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2486659634911
Janitors and Cleaners569215230281727881633
Jewelers5033122210
Landscape Architects7336105139
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers35822372627341568781
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic29710277515233
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic22422122
Legal Secretaries2984810980565
Librarians99862533
Library Assistants, Clerical1735723394113
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses182092320895406107
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers131298374710
Loan Interviewers and Clerks94152432221
Loan Officers215653759459
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers16111112
Lodging Managers125392131277
Logisticians7624930121
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2128113910351
Machinists2817912955571487387
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners32994314640414361270
Maintenance Workers, Machinery3519337020435
Management Analysts2761533443415
Manicurists and Pedicurists30446142
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers1311191
Marketing Managers91260980141766
Massage Therapists96242234133
Materials Engineers713668156
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers984474439
Mechanical Drafters202367859254
Mechanical Engineering Technicians126244929195
Mechanical Engineers3472225146262
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians3179362638118
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists653411992
Medical and Health Services Managers471222861114111
Medical and Public Health Social Workers957251053
Medical Appliance Technicians2232881
Medical Assistants9586424733427241
Medical Equipment Preparers77111128234
Medical Equipment Repairers383614123
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians5116813015314218
Medical Secretaries137710431946743651
Medical Transcriptionists161145156346
Meeting and Convention Planners2101102839276
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers2301413431213
Mental Health Counselors1571022019133
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers2153834676610
Metal-Refining Furnace Operators and Tenders42215277
Middle School Teachers1971832723
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic121217236019
Millwrights22017234011921
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6325182612
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines2052123612431
Models1222521
Molding and Casting Workers10424156419
Motorcycle Mechanics471422137
Municipal Fire Fighters411717151
Musicians, Instrumental11474417163
Natural Sciences Managers835073185
New Accounts Clerks86152621222
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers2282628607638
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers8131325328
Nursery Workers981513173716
Occupational Therapist Aides26157121
Occupational Therapist Assistants2357542
Office Clerks, General502756692814521777304
Opticians, Dispensing56101214191
Order Clerks1411310416314
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales40414409519164
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics164311387834
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders560194894297102
Packers and Packagers, Hand193833106326971502
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers14263246841
Painters, Construction and Maintenance150653101242726384
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers149411297431
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders1834103910921
Paralegals and Legal Assistants485168158103497
Parking Enforcement Workers566109229
Parking Lot Attendants155514297532
Parts Salespersons38522469819029
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators49553959267125
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks3496785871028
Personal and Home Care Aides208284175500859464
Personal Financial Advisors141831822171
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)553411316
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation7881612357
Pharmacy Technicians2683334939414
Physical Therapist Aides66121114209
Physical Therapist Assistants6811381081
Physical Therapists34214342
Physician Assistants55355771
Pile-Driver Operators1012241
Pipe Fitters435204110623533
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers190721439425
Pipelayers134312236531
Plasterers and Stucco Masons581316317
Plumbers480243411922875
Police Patrol Officers2656156715720
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers368710101
Postal Service Clerks70101017303
Postal Service Mail Carriers180132957756
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators6961113336
Preschool Teachers44318282966122
Private Detectives and Investigators90282022164
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists623210965
Procurement Clerks69171117195
Producers982920112612
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks79210813717030572
Program Directors119771216122
Proofreaders and Copy Markers491793164
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3649674958019
Psychiatric Aides7416422266
Public Relations Managers1941451719112
Public Relations Specialists2231611527191
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products57151411152
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products35073578611420
Purchasing Managers2211023835433
Radio and Television Announcers74321811112
Radio Operators2124681
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters2336851
Real Estate Sales Agents160442447387
Receptionists and Information Clerks391428658211311586329
Recreation and Fitness Studies Teachers30211431
Recreation Workers3707451969653
Recreational Therapists34216322
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians573492714
Refrigeration Mechanics9431528435
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors2167122610764
Rehabilitation Counselors190663143455
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers5411142711
Reporters and Correspondents94628888
Residential Advisors369646510212018
Respiratory Therapists511230711
Retail Salespersons592662668216572186775
Riggers281110142
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7916114813
Roofer Helpers13552165359
Roofers13052744183622429
Rough Carpenters7151843137362155
Sales Agents, Financial Services129591828231
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities69171182310
Sales Engineers121741718102
Sales Managers208576732751740173
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products121537420133225454
Secondary School Teachers5775546845
Secretaries188523342258657965
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers6061420182
Security Guards1940173256553756202
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers86441016133
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders12778356512
Service Station Attendants13236356226
Sewers, Hand26221714
Sheet Metal Workers27811206414835
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks168194176376846189
Singers542961081
Skin Care Specialists443821111
Slaughterers and Meat Packers411271714
Social and Community Service Managers60539072815210
Social and Human Service Assistants2315565378503704165
Sound Engineering Technicians31861052
Statistical Assistants1662251
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor173779134372809343
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard46261663319832317829
Stonemasons9136174520
Storage and Distribution Managers364724210512025
Structural Iron and Steel Workers496193611625174
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors29111854624710
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers1815179258481642255
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand475346512220252
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers8618010323136384
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5431585514816517
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers205633653476
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers1400189163330598120
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers32185234609381051246
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators37346419816523
Surgical Technologists639222462
Surveying Technicians444189112
Surveyors81112619214
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service2172141618014
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders115311215822
Tapers544252815
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents5817149162
Tax Preparers3091146281493
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs34623275117570
Teacher Assistants2145629388514504110
Team Assemblers169561144369855266
Technical Directors/Managers37215821
Technical Writers131871416104
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers2021331548420
Telemarketers488435316215278
Tellers79111714822827028
Textile Winding, Twisting, and Drawing Out Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders31135166
Tile and Marble Setters14038276537
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators531912283
Tire Repairers and Changers223253210678
Tool and Die Makers1851313608712
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners12015246030
Traffic Technicians28325171
Transportation Managers2544337728418
Travel Agents101192429218
Tree Trimmers and Pruners1651218257040
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services40771452807172163772
Umpires, Referees, and Other Sports Officials1151311
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers72116103312
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1783230406016
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians78232910106
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary94451616152
Waiters and Waitresses2764272340789948415
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators73101023282
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping32346136
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products43688789514134
Word Processors and Typists2133137636913

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.