Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants67348138135
Actors4321715
Actuaries4327106
Administrative Services Managers125879154376
Adult Literacy, Remedial Education, and GED Teachers and Instructors7244613
Advertising and Promotions Managers178120244
Advertising Sales Agents3171895270
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians140705414
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes5231138
Agricultural Equipment Operators7539529
Agricultural Inspectors8224
Agricultural Technicians211317
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers4026104
Ambulance Drivers and Attendants, Except Emergency Medical Technicians261625
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2378841102
Animal Trainers231336
Architects113761025
Architectural Drafters13798628
Art Directors75411319
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers11780925
Athletes and Sports Competitors75421518
Athletic Trainers4224610
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians9264816
Auditors2231511454
Automotive Body and Related Repairers4392824697
Automotive Master Mechanics1061681214157
Automotive Specialty Technicians82654398159
Baggage Porters and Bellhops69302215
Bartenders1272848218179
Bicycle Repairers15932
Bill and Account Collectors35321923106
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks833484123185
Biological Technicians109591334
Boilermakers175774849
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks20581480150333
Brickmasons and Blockmasons55330845188
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers44218680162
Broadcast Technicians7532436
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists38825118109
Bus Drivers, School25111229755505
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity714433153113
Butchers and Meat Cutters1631132622
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters2421681954
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture4522812
Cargo and Freight Agents3218311
Carpenter Helpers2671543562
Carpet Installers10776822
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists12318
Cashiers7299387818991205
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers865531199118
Chefs and Head Cooks901637117132
Chemical Technicians136781439
Chemists8162312
Chief Executives, other4243293852
Child Care Workers21451119337504
Child, Family, and School Social Workers54131056162
Civil Engineering Technicians143862826
Civil Engineers14696246
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance150102836
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment535268113150
Clergy372416
Coaches and Scouts140891233
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food31141487618891
Commercial and Industrial Designers5635413
Computer and Information Systems Managers4252915116
Computer Hardware Engineers14384649
Computer Operators27614312110
Construction and Building Inspectors2081091477
Construction Carpenters27041609485579
Construction Laborers717436098772361
Construction Managers69838951242
Conveyor Operators and Tenders2910415
Cooks, Fast Food572300125108
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria694416118138
Cooks, Private Household251525
Cooks, Restaurant22171392471320
Cooks, Short Order883528101228
Copy Writers106642313
Correctional Officers and Jailers178901859
Cost Estimators2231471956
Counter and Rental Clerks39719261136
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop724412169110
Couriers and Messengers1841122047
Court Clerks17917
Crane and Tower Operators1671092135
Credit Analysts80561111
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents55261114
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers17518
Crossing Guards91431827
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders83361132
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand67361613
Dancers382179
Data Entry Keyers1324855197207
Demonstrators and Product Promoters118631537
Dental Assistants4432465697
Dental Hygienists9268416
Dental Laboratory Technicians69271527
Desktop Publishers362447
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers218111
Dietetic Technicians6739817
Dietitians and Nutritionists1631052822
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers644312161151
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio533698
Directors, Religious Activities and Education322227
Dishwashers1692768468341
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance3332093780
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers145804220
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1911311537
Driver/Sales Workers59727676227
Editors1651081441
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School11265539
Education Administrators, Postsecondary14999543
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program17366697
Education Teachers58321211
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2791833652
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers863528112167
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment2611772942
Electrical Drafters352618
Electrical Engineering Technicians125821024
Electrical Engineers252194941
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers210733399
Electrician Helpers2301193653
Electricians1081586148298
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers4863066459
Electro-Mechanical Technicians433543
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles4527512
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7552118
Electronics Engineering Technicians2111251170
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8757125
Elementary School Teachers5013543287
Elevator Installers and Repairers22958
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics1791072240
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers3101863045
Engineering Managers37123228106
Environmental Compliance Inspectors3922212
Environmental Engineering Technicians6125420
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health138641156
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health9952338
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants29852197241428
Extraction Worker Helpers6510253
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1571072820
Fallers18719
Farm and Home Management Advisors15716
Farm Equipment Mechanics4827119
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals2741552970
Fashion Designers52221019
Fence Erectors117801915
File Clerks979527304113
Financial Analysts2471801151
Financial Examiners321828
Financial Managers, Branch or Department55436725154
Fire Inspectors14229
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers342292
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors146922226
Floor Layers, Except Carpet, Wood, and Hard Tiles111771714
Floor Sanders and Finishers84471123
Floral Designers136793121
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders4615425
Food Batchmakers6629924
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders129681832
Food Preparation Workers32551602653835
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant94354626398
Food Service Managers142892168407
Forest and Conservation Technicians4221516
Forest and Conservation Workers7626640
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic4628513
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders5031118
Furniture Finishers8258617
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers301495
Gaming Dealers392847
General and Operations Managers27611735133867
General Farmworkers3291726768
Geological Sample Test Technicians24929
Glaziers117712620
Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products73261331
Graduate Teaching Assistants5922432
Graphic Designers53135130118
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand2541357148
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists44725356102
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers61631517397
Health Educators6733231
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics752427102206
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers51624054199
Highway Maintenance Workers1811003045
Home Appliance Repairers5333415
Home Health Aides18561105294346
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop38617310883
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks44221096115
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping5043447075
Industrial Engineering Technicians182522125
Industrial Engineers2601542085
Industrial Machinery Mechanics298195990
Industrial Production Managers1133713226183
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators23281680233350
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists6048102
Instructional Coordinators8857524
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall172964134
Insulation Workers, Mechanical6425335
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3672501693
Insurance Claims Clerks2482011029
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks2111601828
Insurance Sales Agents29916026105
Insurance Underwriters157134714
Interior Designers1701172525
Interpreters and Translators136811226
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2377510754
Janitors and Cleaners519727699601129
Jewelers493874
Landscape Architects6130722
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers32501489816860
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2852032352
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic241617
Legal Secretaries2842122344
Librarians9157920
Library Assistants, Clerical154711445
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses1721924133539
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers129613728
Loan Interviewers and Clerks9462526
Loan Officers2181481947
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers15915
Lodging Managers11373525
Log Graders and Scalers9324
Logging Equipment Operators271628
Logisticians7752618
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2131056241
Machinists28112058492239
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners30881598727612
Maintenance Workers, Machinery3102281549
Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance13913
Management Analysts2521511877
Manicurists and Pedicurists281549
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers12426
Marketing Managers86563246156
Marking Clerks14428
Massage Therapists92471026
Materials Engineers7125242
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers93651116
Mechanical Drafters201143651
Mechanical Engineering Technicians11266832
Mechanical Engineers3281956118
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians2871923745
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5937415
Medical and Health Services Managers42521718177
Medical and Public Health Social Workers8746530
Medical Appliance Technicians16725
Medical Assistants885429106257
Medical Equipment Preparers7449511
Medical Equipment Repairers312127
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians43724134115
Medical Secretaries1276749109343
Medical Transcriptionists15094538
Meeting and Convention Planners166120931
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers2071251264
Mental Health Counselors142100728
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers171821571
Middle School Teachers184136733
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic12259848
Millwrights2091242458
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6432624
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines182831473
Models11542
Molding and Casting Workers99551330
Motorcycle Mechanics442849
Municipal Fire Fighters4423316
Musicians, Instrumental11294211
Natural Sciences Managers8052819
New Accounts Clerks806354
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers211952566
Nuclear Technicians, other463763
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers7458311
Nursery Workers86352324
Nursing Instructors and Teachers221624
Occupational Therapist Aides231143
Occupational Therapist Assistants229210
Office Clerks, General479528835601050
Opticians, Dispensing493729
Order Clerks133861924
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales37217247125
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics146831248
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders52526086121
Packers and Packagers, Hand1758748531422
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers137831930
Painters, Construction and Maintenance1412879229267
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers1491021729
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders163791432
Paralegals and Legal Assistants4623064593
Parking Enforcement Workers5737137
Parking Lot Attendants144644135
Parts Salespersons3612243495
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators4423044483
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks3162332648
Personal and Home Care Aides1899972322518
Personal Financial Advisors139821342
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)47241111
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation7040920
Pharmacy Technicians2481383156
Physical Therapist Aides6038118
Physical Therapist Assistants6432521
Physical Therapists311638
Physician Assistants4620123
Pipe Fitters429177114136
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers1761102232
Pipelayers128881027
Plasterers and Stucco Masons6041108
Plumbers47128566109
Police Patrol Officers2591142983
Postal Service Clerks6540177
Postal Service Mail Carriers1641033420
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators62311119
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents7951243
Preschool Teachers41219230174
Private Detectives and Investigators8636443
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists5924421
Procurement Clerks63401112
Producers107761911
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks75335477314
Program Directors11795614
Proofreaders and Copy Markers4626146
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3402272373
Psychiatric Aides6836519
Public Relations Managers164122432
Public Relations Specialists2071381448
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products573899
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products3492138246
Purchasing Managers204151739
Radio and Television Announcers7654514
Radio Operators191221
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters15743
Real Estate Sales Agents149862037
Receptionists and Information Clerks37222265742553
Recreation and Fitness Studies Teachers2816110
Recreation Workers35315761122
Recreational Therapists322226
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians54251217
Refrigeration Mechanics93611017
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors2051025740
Rehabilitation Counselors179119642
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers5017428
Reporters and Correspondents90631114
Residential Advisors3372235351
Respiratory Therapists4728114
Retail Salespersons541131591046905
Riggers241329
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7227323
Roofers1193699273200
Rough Carpenters68942572166
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities69312315
Sales Engineers10882421
Sales Managers1935130772516
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products113166763376
Secondary School Teachers55936428149
Secretaries16401138159254
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers5232216
Security Guards18021101265332
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers7741530
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders12128585
Service Station Attendants123373151
Sewers, Hand231823
Sheet Metal Workers2681365573
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1509989195269
Singers5637125
Skin Care Specialists4218316
Slaughterers and Meat Packers402649
Social and Community Service Managers56931920218
Social and Human Service Assistants22018111211092
Sound Engineering Technicians312225
Statement Clerks392439
Statistical Assistants14634
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1595697237548
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard43342646732671
Stonemasons7842330
Storage and Distribution Managers34022011100
Structural Iron and Steel Workers493261120109
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors2761722665
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers16331042121440
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand42126519128
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers79146957253
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5133852164
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers189130522
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers127881151383
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers29092108212516
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators3612552475
Surgical Technologists5833618
Surveying Technicians3822115
Surveyors7855616
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service1931003159
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders115641429
Tapers58222115
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents58311511
Tax Preparers2981606669
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs2921633978
Teacher Assistants19911162293477
Team Assemblers1547834197438
Technical Writers123861320
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers1791242226
Telemarketers48321716593
Tellers716422113150
Terrazzo Workers and Finishers3617514
Tile and Marble Setters130852321
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators523764
Tire Repairers and Changers2041164443
Tool and Die Makers176139430
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners120662529
Traffic Technicians221219
Transportation Managers2461481680
Travel Agents102621523
Tree Trimmers and Pruners139801938
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services38212312830552
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers71322216
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers155751749
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7246713
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary9440448
Waiters and Waitresses25961609446485
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators5943311
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping2411211
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products4262798259
Word Processors and Typists2091331753
Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants673442120683013
Actors43222793
Actuaries43286522
Administrative Services Managers125836727231827526
Adult Literacy, Remedial Education, and GED Teachers and Instructors72573651
Advertising and Promotions Managers1781141926172
Advertising Sales Agents31711059726115
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians1401514346116
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes521669129
Agricultural Equipment Operators754474020
Agricultural Inspectors831112
Agricultural Technicians2192532
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers401447105
Ambulance Drivers and Attendants, Except Emergency Medical Technicians26117125
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2373727726734
Animal Trainers2346562
Architects11364265135
Architectural Drafters137515815112
Art Directors754377144
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers1171034541
Athletes and Sports Competitors75201220158
Athletic Trainers42203973
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians92202628126
Auditors22311436263314
Automotive Body and Related Repairers43931780231108
Automotive Master Mechanics10611784181534245
Automotive Specialty Technicians8262276176386166
Baggage Porters and Bellhops695417358
Bartenders1272159194359409151
Bicycle Repairers1511373
Bill and Account Collectors353429210410114
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks83310015824329537
Biological Technicians109731011114
Boilermakers175813389125
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks205840656052351950
Brickmasons and Blockmasons55393281318113
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers442172268211124
Broadcast Technicians7517272191
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists38812217720276
Bus Drivers, School2511991914781269474
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity7142672142358116
Butchers and Meat Cutters163414208837
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters24212174512840
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture451714734
Cargo and Freight Agents32459113
Carpenter Helpers2673115612770
Carpet Installers10713135832
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists1213431
Cashiers7299277590163931111682
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers8652234127496186
Chefs and Head Cooks90171161214321134
Chemical Technicians136622819234
Chemists81714411
Chief Executives, other42424544596412
Child Care Workers2145177204450836478
Child, Family, and School Social Workers54132674625128
Civil Engineering Technicians1432730363317
Civil Engineers146941920121
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance150492736362
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment535112295257150
Clergy37203482
Coaches and Scouts140742326143
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food3114992096261396784
Commercial and Industrial Designers5622131182
Computer and Information Systems Managers4252487373274
Computer Hardware Engineers143732624173
Computer Operators2763556897521
Construction and Building Inspectors208473954635
Construction Carpenters2704891695541393499
Construction Laborers7174236383127135341750
Construction Managers69816210118021540
Conveyor Operators and Tenders29323156
Cooks, Fast Food5721030108246178
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria6942781162287137
Cooks, Private Household25222712
Cooks, Restaurant221772208500916521
Cooks, Short Order8831768203370225
Copy Writers106661081012
Correctional Officers and Jailers178252962557
Cost Estimators2235548515316
Counter and Rental Clerks397244210517749
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop7243154154321164
Couriers and Messengers1842117447626
Court Clerks1763431
Crane and Tower Operators167211369325
Credit Analysts80361814111
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents5515138127
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers1764313
Crossing Guards9173125019
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders8317134814
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand675453815
Dancers386310613
Data Entry Keyers132413623441247468
Demonstrators and Product Promoters118281220544
Dental Assistants443196016317823
Dental Hygienists921863632
Dental Laboratory Technicians69110252310
Desktop Publishers36177471
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers21810111
Dietetic Technicians671116121711
Dietitians and Nutritionists1634312235728
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers6442344146300131
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio532013785
Directors, Religious Activities and Education32173642
Dishwashers16923976223800554
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance33323509014624
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers1451112306131
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1917103511128
Driver/Sales Workers597485816025477
Editors165130171134
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School1121004611
Education Administrators, Postsecondary14912611732
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program173862730246
Education Teachers58414454
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2791892831229
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers86325107174415142
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment261257488659
Electrical Drafters358121221
Electrical Engineering Technicians125284035202
Electrical Engineers2521822623183
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers2101628608026
Electrician Helpers2305225512919
Electricians10818216832245257
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers48673611125577
Electro-Mechanical Technicians433211081
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles454516128
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7521226287
Electronics Engineering Technicians211328454347
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8758101531
Elementary School Teachers5014767891
Elevator Installers and Repairers2223773
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics179242462609
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers31013297915435
Engineering Managers3712395046279
Environmental Compliance Inspectors39211782
Environmental Engineering Technicians613341392
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health138652023246
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health997212492
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants298560874882773270
Extraction Worker Helpers6533133412
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic157614238430
Fallers1811169
Farm and Home Management Advisors1582131
Farm Equipment Mechanics481172712
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals27416164613363
Fashion Designers528913139
Fence Erectors11724205140
File Clerks97993144219413110
Financial Analysts2471791919219
Financial Examiners32202631
Financial Managers, Branch or Department554260861207810
Fire Inspectors1414342
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers34337129
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors146512247233
Floor Layers, Except Carpet, Wood, and Hard Tiles11121136728
Floor Sanders and Finishers8424163230
Floral Designers136720335818
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders461312228
Food Batchmakers6623153214
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders12917216931
Food Preparation Workers3255931956371442888
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant9435889234368194
Food Service Managers1428192235400468133
Forest and Conservation Technicians422112351
Forest and Conservation Workers762310101716
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic46114319
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders502411267
Furniture Finishers824693330
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers30226182
Gaming Dealers395711124
General and Operations Managers2761868422681665125
General Farmworkers329141332155115
Geological Sample Test Technicians24113541
Glaziers11729236320
Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products731153333
Graduate Teaching Assistants59502232
Graphic Designers531249125904819
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand2541092914165
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists447125415317949
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers6162041107273175
Health Educators67469822
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics752369920832584
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers5161735103255106
Highway Maintenance Workers1819133010029
Home Appliance Repairers534312277
Home Health Aides185651154392813446
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop386334010315456
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks442507212714251
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping5041649210911326
Industrial Engineering Technicians182253562528
Industrial Engineers26013638284810
Industrial Machinery Mechanics29813348114525
Industrial Production Managers1133202115212447157
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators2328501123761325465
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists602626242
Instructional Coordinators88705841
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall172118278244
Insulation Workers, Mechanical641717363
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3671374786907
Insurance Claims Clerks248404975786
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks211313762792
Insurance Sales Agents2991074779588
Insurance Underwriters157572737351
Interior Designers170783631205
Interpreters and Translators1364714273711
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2376453614811
Janitors and Cleaners519713627473224991556
Jewelers493311239
Landscape Architects613075118
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers32502272496501406718
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2857256815134
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic24422142
Legal Secretaries284499777547
Librarians91765532
Library Assistants, Clerical1544921343812
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses172185302832385117
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers1292910344610
Loan Interviewers and Clerks94172431211
Loan Officers2186237594911
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers1511292
Lodging Managers113371630246
Log Graders and Scalers912141
Logging Equipment Operators27112167
Logisticians77221130122
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2138123410356
Machinists2811962865471487395
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners30884412736113211235
Maintenance Workers, Machinery3109296317633
Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance1311542
Management Analysts2521463040315
Manicurists and Pedicurists28434152
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers1211172
Marketing Managers86558575128698
Marking Clerks1411633
Massage Therapists92221934134
Materials Engineers713578156
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers934474137
Mechanical Drafters201397954245
Mechanical Engineering Technicians112264322174
Mechanical Engineers3282094840292
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians2878059617116
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists593010982
Medical and Health Services Managers425196741004312
Medical and Public Health Social Workers876461151
Medical Appliance Technicians1631651
Medical Assistants8855921829826347
Medical Equipment Preparers74111124253
Medical Equipment Repairers313410113
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians4375711112512915
Medical Secretaries12769028043741554
Medical Transcriptionists150134752344
Meeting and Convention Planners166952324186
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers2071262830194
Mental Health Counselors142951713143
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers171312550569
Middle School Teachers1841731523
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic122213276119
Millwrights20914204211518
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders641421308
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines1822123110631
Models1113511
Molding and Casting Workers9924165522
Motorcycle Mechanics441322117
Municipal Fire Fighters442816171
Musicians, Instrumental11272418153
Natural Sciences Managers804483187
New Accounts Clerks80142621181
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers2112225567137
Nuclear Technicians, other469810181
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers7421323288
Nursery Workers861212163313
Nursing Instructors and Teachers22142411
Occupational Therapist Aides23137111
Occupational Therapist Assistants2266622
Office Clerks, General479553089313701697305
Opticians, Dispensing4991112161
Order Clerks133139326613
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales37211368517961
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics146311356829
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders52514448928098
Packers and Packagers, Hand17582793288879471
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers13753256044
Painters, Construction and Maintenance14125291224661384
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers149510277037
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders1634102710121
Paralegals and Legal Assistants46216214799459
Parking Enforcement Workers576911238
Parking Lot Attendants144513286533
Parts Salespersons36121488717827
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators44263848244106
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks316608075938
Personal and Home Care Aides189986154419779461
Personal Financial Advisors139791822182
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)473411254
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation7091411306
Pharmacy Technicians2482833878614
Physical Therapist Aides6010914198
Physical Therapist Assistants641036981
Physical Therapists31193441
Physician Assistants46325261
Pipe Fitters42921419224035
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers176619398626
Pipelayers128410236427
Plasterers and Stucco Masons6024132912
Plumbers471242911423470
Police Patrol Officers2595955685819
Postal Service Clerks6581119243
Postal Service Mail Carriers164132745718
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators625814296
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents79141211411
Preschool Teachers41216573945822
Private Detectives and Investigators86252121145
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists59319865
Procurement Clerks63141117147
Producers1072625132716
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks75310613615328573
Program Directors117781312122
Proofreaders and Copy Markers461874134
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3407968908320
Psychiatric Aides6815420245
Public Relations Managers164125151482
Public Relations Specialists2071541522151
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products57161312142
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products34973588211719
Purchasing Managers204943834362
Radio and Television Announcers76331911112
Radio Operators1934561
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters1514631
Real Estate Sales Agents149352545386
Receptionists and Information Clerks372226254410741512330
Recreation and Fitness Studies Teachers28201412
Recreation Workers3537144929056
Recreational Therapists32207221
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians543392712
Refrigeration Mechanics9331428444
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors20589289961
Rehabilitation Counselors179642941405
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers5024122111
Reporters and Correspondents9056106117
Residential Advisors33759599710616
Respiratory Therapists471127711
Retail Salespersons541158261715241962726
Riggers24117132
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic722694213
Roofers11932445145580399
Rough Carpenters6891639137354143
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities6917116278
Sales Engineers108631519101
Sales Managers193571530847937063
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products113134719129524652
Secondary School Teachers5595407633
Secretaries164017537451851063
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers5261118161
Security Guards1802153234498721196
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers77381013133
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders12178326113
Service Station Attendants12327305925
Sewers, Hand23221711
Sheet Metal Workers26814206113736
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks150986157338740188
Singers562951093
Skin Care Specialists423818121
Slaughterers and Meat Packers401271614
Social and Community Service Managers56936869715011
Social and Human Service Assistants2201500360484685172
Sound Engineering Technicians3187853
Statement Clerks397613121
Statistical Assistants1462141
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor159577120359720319
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard43341562929452139802
Stonemasons7836133818
Storage and Distribution Managers34067409710927
Structural Iron and Steel Workers493213510725179
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors27611452574211
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers1633149234433587230
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand421315910817449
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers791818521134173
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5131525713315219
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers189593652384
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers1278178154311527108
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers2909470428856937218
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators36147409615325
Surgical Technologists587212073
Surveying Technicians38416891
Surveyors78122519193
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service1931833577213
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders115311225920
Tapers583183313
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents5814149201
Tax Preparers2981066074553
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs29215204015661
Teacher Assistants1991576351474479111
Team Assemblers154756130358771232
Technical Writers123791414124
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers1791427457518
Telemarketers483435215815179
Tellers71610412821124627
Terrazzo Workers and Finishers361232010
Tile and Marble Setters13038235838
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators521813273
Tire Repairers and Changers20434249677
Tool and Die Makers1761212568313
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners12015246129
Traffic Technicians22223141
Transportation Managers2464133688222
Travel Agents102202330218
Tree Trimmers and Pruners139817215736
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services38211332466482034760
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers7196123113
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1552426355515
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7221266127
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary94431716153
Waiters and Waitresses2596261316720895404
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators599619223
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping24343113
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products42681789113937
Word Processors and Typists2092837656613

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.