Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants66547342132
Actors4522914
Actuaries4327106
Administrative Services Managers123077453368
Adult Literacy, Remedial Education, and GED Teachers and Instructors7144713
Advertising and Promotions Managers175121141
Advertising Sales Agents3161855373
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians148755813
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes5130138
Agricultural Equipment Operators7237528
Agricultural Inspectors8224
Agricultural Technicians211416
Aircraft Cargo Handling Supervisors15627
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers4226115
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2358542102
Animal Trainers241238
Architects114751126
Architectural Drafters13295528
Art Directors75411319
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers11679925
Athletes and Sports Competitors76431617
Athletic Trainers4323612
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians9264816
Auditors2281521557
Automotive Body and Related Repairers43928045100
Automotive Master Mechanics1070690215156
Automotive Specialty Technicians828541100159
Baggage Porters and Bellhops67292016
Bartenders1255831215185
Bicycle Repairers171033
Bill and Account Collectors35121723106
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks843493125182
Biological Technicians107571334
Boilermakers185775452
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks20421456144352
Brickmasons and Blockmasons55730845193
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers44918187169
Broadcast Technicians7431437
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists37924016114
Bus Drivers, School25701251777518
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity737445160118
Butchers and Meat Cutters1601122521
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters2441691856
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture4420912
Cargo and Freight Agents3417314
Carpenter Helpers2711523566
Carpet Installers10973827
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists11317
Cashiers7202379918861217
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers870535203115
Chefs and Head Cooks891632113133
Chemical Technicians129741436
Chemists735838
Chief Executives, other4213253952
Child Care Workers21141099341505
Child, Family, and School Social Workers54631058165
Civil Engineering Technicians147912925
Civil Engineers14092244
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance147100835
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment529261109155
Clergy352316
Coaches and Scouts136861332
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food30951453600932
Commercial and Industrial Designers5535313
Computer and Information Systems Managers4192828118
Computer Hardware Engineers14484650
Computer Operators27814013114
Construction and Building Inspectors2091091379
Construction Carpenters27671620507611
Construction Laborers710535288592416
Construction Managers69438851243
Conveyor Operators and Tenders279414
Cooks, Fast Food564295120111
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria690410117142
Cooks, Private Household261616
Cooks, Restaurant22081371485320
Cooks, Short Order86951493239
Copy Writers107672114
Correctional Officers and Jailers177891959
Cost Estimators2251481958
Counter and Rental Clerks38618358137
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop701403162107
Couriers and Messengers1831122146
Court Clerks181017
Crane and Tower Operators1671092135
Credit Analysts77531111
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents54261114
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers16518
Crossing Guards91411928
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders80351129
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand70381713
Dancers352168
Data Entry Keyers1311840200209
Demonstrators and Product Promoters118621538
Dental Assistants4352455693
Dental Hygienists9166417
Dental Laboratory Technicians65241526
Desktop Publishers372556
Dietetic Technicians6334818
Dietitians and Nutritionists1671063023
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers634311163145
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio523697
Directors, Religious Activities and Education312028
Dishwashers1660753458341
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance3282073582
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers145814120
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1931321538
Driver/Sales Workers57126371222
Editors1641081341
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School10859343
Education Administrators, Postsecondary14091542
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program16661696
Education Teachers5531129
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2781783657
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers837512108164
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment2561712844
Electrical Drafters322417
Electrical Engineering Technicians12482925
Electrical Engineers246189942
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers2117233101
Electrician Helpers2091083247
Electricians1102583155318
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers4712966458
Electro-Mechanical Technicians413433
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles4326412
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7551119
Electronics Engineering Technicians2091211074
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8960125
Elevator Installers and Repairers2510411
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics1781062239
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers3071833146
Engineering Managers37122728111
Environmental Compliance Inspectors3922212
Environmental Engineering Technicians6225422
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health136651055
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health9851338
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants29782180248435
Extraction Worker Helpers699258
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1581062921
Fallers18719
Farm and Home Management Advisors15716
Farm Equipment Mechanics4324118
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals2731532974
Fashion Designers52221019
Fence Erectors124831919
File Clerks991532316112
Film and Video Editors443156
Financial Analysts2511801055
Financial Examiners3015110
Financial Managers, Branch or Department55136424155
Fire Inspectors14229
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers362492
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors143902225
Floor Sanders and Finishers83451025
Floral Designers136773222
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders4615525
Food Batchmakers6228921
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders121671333
Food Preparation Workers32121567644847
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant94455026499
Food Service Managers138488668402
Foreign Language and Literature Teachers5936218
Forest and Conservation Technicians4121515
Forest and Conservation Workers7526441
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic4327412
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders5032117
Furniture Finishers8157617
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers271285
Gaming Dealers382747
General and Operations Managers27171688136871
General Farmworkers3321756670
Geological Sample Test Technicians249210
Glaziers123712923
Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products76261235
Graduate Teaching Assistants5921432
Graphic Designers52034230117
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand2581347351
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists4422515699
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers618303172111
Health Educators6733231
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics758423104215
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers50823651201
Highway Maintenance Workers1811022746
Home Appliance Repairers5030415
Home Health Aides17811060285342
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop37416810682
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks43620798115
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping4973446973
Industrial Engineering Technicians178502123
Industrial Engineers2581512184
Industrial Machinery Mechanics3001921094
Industrial Production Managers1183746241185
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators22761653228343
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists6452102
Instructional Coordinators8658521
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall1801004336
Insulation Workers, Mechanical7227440
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3632481592
Insurance Claims Clerks242196929
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks2041561924
Insurance Sales Agents29415226107
Insurance Underwriters155133614
Interior Designers1671122626
Interpreters and Translators126751126
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2427810855
Janitors and Cleaners507127019391120
Jewelers513984
Landscape Architects6330723
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers31511458795813
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2842042252
Lawyers1691031244
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic241617
Legal Secretaries2762052146
Librarians9057919
Library Assistants, Clerical149691345
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses1710909140541
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers129613926
Loan Interviewers and Clerks9663527
Loan Officers2151451948
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers14914
Lodging Managers10569522
Logging Equipment Operators281619
Logisticians7548621
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2171076342
Machinists28032044499240
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners30321577711605
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2872151146
Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance13913
Management Analysts2521511877
Manicurists and Pedicurists3015510
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers13526
Marketing Managers85261848159
Marking Clerks10424
Massage Therapists8944927
Materials Engineers6925240
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers95631218
Mechanical Drafters208143757
Mechanical Engineering Technicians10964731
Mechanical Engineers3201886118
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians2811893943
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5636314
Medical and Health Services Managers42721817179
Medical and Public Health Social Workers8444529
Medical Appliance Technicians15715
Medical Assistants858413104252
Medical Equipment Preparers6945410
Medical Equipment Repairers292026
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians41722633111
Medical Secretaries1231724102339
Medical Transcriptionists15092737
Meeting and Convention Planners158112733
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers1981181065
Mental Health Counselors13696531
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers166781471
Middle School Teachers177131733
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic12260848
Millwrights2151252661
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6031523
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines185821279
Models11542
Molding and Casting Workers96551327
Motorboat Mechanics5333315
Motorcycle Mechanics422748
Municipal Clerks241914
Municipal Fire Fighters4323315
Musicians, Instrumental11294211
Natural Sciences Managers8054817
New Accounts Clerks786155
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers204912664
Nuclear Technicians, other483765
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers7255310
Nursery Workers86362225
Occupational Therapist Aides221133
Occupational Therapist Assistants20919
Office Clerks, General475428385641062
Opticians, Dispensing463528
Order Clerks135861927
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales37116747128
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics142801148
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders50524580124
Packers and Packagers, Hand1723727519428
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers135821830
Painters, Construction and Maintenance1395863233267
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers1481011729
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders157741327
Paralegals and Legal Assistants4503014390
Parking Enforcement Workers6040146
Parking Lot Attendants141604137
Parts Salespersons3532113599
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators4303004474
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks3072272547
Personal and Home Care Aides1859945317517
Personal Financial Advisors137801342
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)44201211
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation6438916
Pharmacy Technicians2451362859
Physical Therapist Aides6340128
Physical Therapist Assistants6431621
Physical Therapists3315411
Physician Assistants4520122
Pipe Fitters433176122133
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers1741112130
Pipelayers126891024
Plasterers and Stucco Masons6142108
Plumbers47728371112
Police Patrol Officers2581163281
Postal Service Clerks6540177
Postal Service Mail Carriers1621043220
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators61291120
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents8152253
Preschool Teachers40118629173
Private Detectives and Investigators8535542
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists5722421
Procurement Clerks67421213
Producers110791911
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks75234676323
Program Directors11392613
Proofreaders and Copy Markers4827156
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3212222068
Psychiatric Aides6533419
Public Relations Managers154112432
Public Relations Specialists2001321249
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products553798
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products3522128153
Purchasing Managers199146739
Radio and Television Announcers7755415
Radio Operators191321
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters15743
Real Estate Sales Agents146822038
Receptionists and Information Clerks37022239752558
Recreation and Fitness Studies Teachers2816110
Recreation Workers34115259119
Recreational Therapists292026
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians55251119
Refrigeration Mechanics95621018
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors2081026040
Rehabilitation Counselors172114542
Reporters and Correspondents92641115
Residential Advisors3312174954
Respiratory Therapists4628113
Retail Salespersons529231021033897
Riggers241329
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic6825222
Roofers1208700281206
Rough Carpenters70242972175
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities70322315
Sales Engineers10581419
Sales Managers1911127074531
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products110363965378
Secondary School Teachers53934927146
Secretaries15521067162250
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers4930116
Security Guards17711075265332
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers7841531
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders11328577
Service Station Attendants124353253
Sewers, Hand231823
Sheet Metal Workers2671365771
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1478969191272
Singers5940125
Skin Care Specialists3914416
Slaughterers and Meat Packers402749
Social and Community Service Managers55730820217
Social and Human Service Assistants22067781161142
Sound Engineering Technicians312225
Statement Clerks4024310
Statistical Assistants15635
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1550673226548
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard42582596728680
Stonemasons7742231
Storage and Distribution Managers33521411100
Structural Iron and Steel Workers495264123105
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors2691692662
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers15841008116432
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand40424521129
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers80747058269
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5143832169
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers183125521
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers125878648394
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers28082017207520
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators3472462371
Surgical Technologists5932521
Survey Researchers3517413
Surveying Technicians3821116
Surveyors8056617
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service192983159
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders115631529
Tapers61212416
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents59311611
Tax Preparers2961596470
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs2811563876
Teacher Assistants19791145286498
Team Assemblers1519816190440
Technical Writers119831122
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers1781222227
Telemarketers48321716197
Tellers713418114152
Terrazzo Workers and Finishers3718514
Tile and Marble Setters132882321
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators503564
Tire Repairers and Changers1961124439
Tool and Die Makers176139430
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners122652631
Traffic Technicians221219
Transportation Managers2361481769
Travel Agents100591623
Tree Trimmers and Pruners138771841
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services37792302830539
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers70332016
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers153761648
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7246713
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary8938445
Waiters and Waitresses25761580441499
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators5741212
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping2411112
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products4272838256
Word Processors and Typists2031291852
Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants665434116693115
Actors45242874
Actuaries43286522
Administrative Services Managers123036026231027028
Adult Literacy, Remedial Education, and GED Teachers and Instructors71563651
Advertising and Promotions Managers1751102026172
Advertising Sales Agents31611058716017
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians1481418346517
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes511668138
Agricultural Equipment Operators725563719
Agricultural Inspectors831112
Agricultural Technicians2191641
Aircraft Cargo Handling Supervisors1523451
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers421547115
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2354125696931
Animal Trainers2445582
Architects11465265135
Architectural Drafters132495515112
Art Directors754287144
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers1161024532
Athletes and Sports Competitors76211120168
Athletic Trainers43213973
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians92192629126
Auditors22811237263815
Automotive Body and Related Repairers43931779232108
Automotive Master Mechanics10701988179533251
Automotive Specialty Technicians8282179169389170
Baggage Porters and Bellhops674317349
Bartenders1255155186354407153
Bicycle Repairers1711474
Bill and Account Collectors35141961039714
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks8439915924529842
Biological Technicians10772911123
Boilermakers185915419525
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks204239055253051852
Brickmasons and Blockmasons55773286320112
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers449182073214124
Broadcast Technicians7416272281
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists37911226819880
Bus Drivers, School25701061974831298486
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity7373671142370118
Butchers and Meat Cutters160514228534
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters24412174612841
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture441613834
Cargo and Freight Agents346311113
Carpenter Helpers2715125712968
Carpet Installers10913135834
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists1113331
Cashiers7202269565161930601689
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers8702134124493198
Chefs and Head Cooks89172164212317126
Chemical Technicians129612619194
Chemists73644311
Chief Executives, other42124145566613
Child Care Workers2114170199443828474
Child, Family, and School Social Workers54632377645329
Civil Engineering Technicians1472931373416
Civil Engineers140911919101
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance147462736362
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment529121999250149
Clergy35193472
Coaches and Scouts136732226123
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food30951012026301383779
Commercial and Industrial Designers5522121182
Computer and Information Systems Managers4192447171285
Computer Hardware Engineers144713121183
Computer Operators2783656897423
Construction and Building Inspectors209493757624
Construction Carpenters2767951815631429499
Construction Laborers7105244386126834561751
Construction Managers6941589918021641
Conveyor Operators and Tenders27323136
Cooks, Fast Food5641027110238179
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria6902579163286137
Cooks, Private Household26233711
Cooks, Restaurant220877205490917519
Cooks, Short Order8691764197360231
Copy Writers107641091212
Correctional Officers and Jailers177262862547
Cost Estimators2255548525416
Counter and Rental Clerks386214210117151
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop7012355141310172
Couriers and Messengers1831818437727
Court Clerks1863531
Crane and Tower Operators167310359623
Credit Analysts7735191292
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents5415138117
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers1654313
Crossing Guards9183115118
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders8017124515
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand706454015
Dancers35539513
Data Entry Keyers131114023240646370
Demonstrators and Product Promoters118271420534
Dental Assistants435195815717922
Dental Hygienists911762543
Dental Laboratory Technicians651824248
Desktop Publishers37159571
Dietetic Technicians631117111410
Dietitians and Nutritionists1674312226228
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers6342244140295133
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio5217136106
Directors, Religious Activities and Education31164542
Dishwashers16603967215797542
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance32823518814422
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers1451211316130
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1937103811127
Driver/Sales Workers571425914625074
Editors164128171135
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School108964611
Education Administrators, Postsecondary14011810732
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program166812830207
Education Teachers55384454
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2781832933249
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers83726105169398139
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment256247583659
Electrical Drafters327111121
Electrical Engineering Technicians124284133202
Electrical Engineers2461792523154
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers2111529608027
Electrician Helpers2095205011519
Electricians11027717332945964
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers47173610224977
Electro-Mechanical Technicians413191081
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles434415137
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7521126306
Electronics Engineering Technicians209328550357
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8959111531
Elevator Installers and Repairers2533793
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics178262361617
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers30714297715433
Engineering Managers3712434744289
Environmental Compliance Inspectors39211791
Environmental Engineering Technicians623341492
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health136652023226
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health987111592
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants297859374482873677
Extraction Worker Helpers6933133614
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic158514228235
Fallers1811169
Farm and Home Management Advisors1582131
Farm Equipment Mechanics431242412
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals27317154513066
Fashion Designers528913139
Fence Erectors12435205541
File Clerks99196142219420114
Film and Video Editors441971341
Financial Analysts25118220182110
Financial Examiners30181731
Financial Managers, Branch or Department551256881158111
Fire Inspectors1414252
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers363371310
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors143502244243
Floor Sanders and Finishers8324152933
Floral Designers136818345818
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders4613121911
Food Batchmakers6223123213
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders12116216231
Food Preparation Workers3212991926271424870
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant9445991234369191
Food Service Managers1384178224393459130
Foreign Language and Literature Teachers59523121
Forest and Conservation Technicians412112341
Forest and Conservation Workers752110121319
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic43114289
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders502512256
Furniture Finishers814693329
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers27225171
Gaming Dealers385710124
General and Operations Managers2717848406660672131
General Farmworkers332141329159117
Geological Sample Test Technicians24122541
Glaziers123310256421
Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products761163335
Graduate Teaching Assistants59502232
Graphic Designers520239127874918
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand2589113014068
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists442115115517847
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers6182039108274177
Health Educators674610812
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics7583610019733689
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers508183494250112
Highway Maintenance Workers1819123010030
Home Appliance Repairers503310277
Home Health Aides178150147372774438
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop37433409814954
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks436497112713554
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping4971589010811427
Industrial Engineering Technicians178253561489
Industrial Engineers25813238275110
Industrial Machinery Mechanics30013338314625
Industrial Production Managers1183202121221478161
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators2276451093671294461
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists642625292
Instructional Coordinators86685841
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall180139288743
Insulation Workers, Mechanical722619414
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3631364684916
Insurance Claims Clerks242384973766
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks204293659782
Insurance Sales Agents2941074182568
Insurance Underwriters155552837341
Interior Designers167753730205
Interpreters and Translators1264312273212
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2426655614713
Janitors and Cleaners507113726470424321534
Jewelers513412239
Landscape Architects633066138
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers31512142356331375694
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2847247114735
Lawyers16913616818
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic24422142
Legal Secretaries276479576535
Librarians90755532
Library Assistants, Clerical1494720323713
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses171086295829386114
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers1293011304810
Loan Interviewers and Clerks96192432201
Loan Officers2156138574712
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers1411282
Lodging Managers105321729216
Logging Equipment Operators28112159
Logisticians75221229102
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2179143110360
Machinists2803962865461474401
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners30324412335312941218
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2877275916331
Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance1311542
Management Analysts2521452941325
Manicurists and Pedicurists30436152
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers1311173
Marketing Managers852573721267110
Marking Clerks1011521
Massage Therapists89221733143
Materials Engineers693478146
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers955284238
Mechanical Drafters208398354275
Mechanical Engineering Technicians109264319174
Mechanical Engineers3202024938292
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians2818258596616
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists562710982
Medical and Health Services Managers42720470994311
Medical and Public Health Social Workers846161151
Medical Appliance Technicians1521651
Medical Assistants8585521129225644
Medical Equipment Preparers6910924233
Medical Equipment Repairers29349103
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians4175410412112216
Medical Secretaries12318327242640149
Medical Transcriptionists150124753344
Meeting and Convention Planners158912125156
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers1981122832215
Mental Health Counselors136921514132
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers166302548549
Middle School Teachers1771671522
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic122213276020
Millwrights21514214311720
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders601418307
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines1852152910732
Models1113421
Molding and Casting Workers9623165520
Motorboat Mechanics531518254
Motorcycle Mechanics421321107
Municipal Clerks2433891
Municipal Fire Fighters432716162
Musicians, Instrumental11272418153
Natural Sciences Managers804393187
New Accounts Clerks78122621181
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers2042125547034
Nuclear Technicians, other489811191
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers7231122288
Nursery Workers861311173312
Occupational Therapist Aides22136111
Occupational Therapist Assistants2064622
Office Clerks, General475451688513661672315
Opticians, Dispensing4681011161
Order Clerks135148356414
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales37111368517465
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics142213346231
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders50512408926896
Packers and Packagers, Hand17232988286851469
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers13552236045
Painters, Construction and Maintenance13955189215650390
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers148410267335
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders157410279620
Paralegals and Legal Assistants45015914298447
Parking Enforcement Workers6088112310
Parking Lot Attendants141614256531
Parts Salespersons35320497917629
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators43063247241104
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks307577675918
Personal and Home Care Aides185984149416751459
Personal Financial Advisors137761723192
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)442411234
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation6481510265
Pharmacy Technicians2452827898615
Physical Therapist Aides6311815218
Physical Therapist Assistants641037881
Physical Therapists33203451
Physician Assistants45315351
Pipe Fitters43321409024339
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers174719388327
Pipelayers126510236226
Plasterers and Stucco Masons6123123113
Plumbers477232611524370
Police Patrol Officers2585855685621
Postal Service Clerks6581119243
Postal Service Mail Carriers162122545728
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators615815276
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents81141114411
Preschool Teachers40116275915419
Private Detectives and Investigators85252220135
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists57299865
Procurement Clerks67161117167
Producers1102525142917
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks75210413515428475
Program Directors113721214123
Proofreaders and Copy Markers481874136
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3217762857720
Psychiatric Aides6515419234
Public Relations Managers154118151272
Public Relations Specialists2001461621161
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products55161311132
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products35268588112322
Purchasing Managers199913734343
Radio and Television Announcers77331912112
Radio Operators1944461
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters1514631
Real Estate Sales Agents146332442398
Receptionists and Information Clerks370225654310561509338
Recreation and Fitness Studies Teachers28211312
Recreation Workers3416839949248
Recreational Therapists29196121
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians553492613
Refrigeration Mechanics9531528463
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors208810289963
Rehabilitation Counselors172602641405
Reporters and Correspondents925897126
Residential Advisors33157599710216
Respiratory Therapists461227511
Retail Salespersons529257360814951901715
Riggers24116142
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic681574411
Roofers12082543152581407
Rough Carpenters7021740135363147
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities70171162412
Sales Engineers10561151892
Sales Managers191170531046836860
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products110333418728524651
Secondary School Teachers5395227532
Secretaries155215234850448464
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers4951118141
Security Guards1771150230483710198
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers7841815113
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders11376285913
Service Station Attendants12427315925
Sewers, Hand23221711
Sheet Metal Workers26713195514337
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks147888159320728183
Singers593161093
Skin Care Specialists393518121
Slaughterers and Meat Packers401371514
Social and Community Service Managers55735270715113
Social and Human Service Assistants2206486364479706171
Sound Engineering Technicians3187853
Statement Clerks407713121
Statistical Assistants1562241
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor155073123339705310
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard42581592919342080794
Stonemasons7736133817
Storage and Distribution Managers33567399310927
Structural Iron and Steel Workers495203710525083
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors26911248593911
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers1584146227425566220
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand404355610016746
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers807808821934377
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5141495913315617
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers183573551364
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers1258175149310510114
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers2808445405841897220
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators34744419314623
Surgical Technologists597212263
Survey Researchers35233531
Surveying Technicians38415892
Surveyors80122419214
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service1921936546914
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders115311255620
Tapers614173217
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents5915138203
Tax Preparers2961035874574
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs28115214114460
Teacher Assistants1979575348471472113
Team Assemblers151956130357750226
Technical Writers119761314124
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers1781326467419
Telemarketers483425615415081
Tellers71310312621524227
Terrazzo Workers and Finishers37114229
Tile and Marble Setters13239255639
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators501712282
Tire Repairers and Changers19633219475
Tool and Die Makers1761213548413
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners12216256030
Traffic Technicians22223141
Transportation Managers2363530698022
Travel Agents100192330208
Tree Trimmers and Pruners138917205735
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services37791282426352005769
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers7098103013
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1532226355515
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7222256127
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary89411714143
Waiters and Waitresses2576261309721889396
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators579517233
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping24244113
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products42781779013841
Word Processors and Typists2032835606614

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.