Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants66847741132
Actors4421815
Actuaries4327106
Administrative Services Managers123977653373
Adult Literacy, Remedial Education, and GED Teachers and Instructors7344713
Advertising and Promotions Managers177121143
Advertising Sales Agents3201855476
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians149765813
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes5231138
Agricultural Equipment Operators7337529
Agricultural Inspectors8224
Agricultural Technicians211416
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers4126105
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2358542102
Animal Trainers241238
Architects114751126
Architectural Drafters13295528
Art Directors75411319
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers11679925
Athletes and Sports Competitors78451617
Athletic Trainers4323612
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians9264816
Auditors2281521557
Automotive Body and Related Repairers4402824599
Automotive Master Mechanics1070689215157
Automotive Specialty Technicians82954398161
Baggage Porters and Bellhops67302114
Bartenders1264831216191
Bicycle Repairers16933
Bill and Account Collectors35221823105
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks849494126186
Biological Technicians108571335
Boilermakers185775452
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks20551467144353
Brickmasons and Blockmasons56030945194
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers45118287170
Broadcast Technicians7531438
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists38124117114
Bus Drivers, School25871257778528
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity740445161120
Butchers and Meat Cutters1621122622
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters2441691856
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture4521912
Cargo and Freight Agents3417314
Carpenter Helpers2701523565
Carpet Installers11275927
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists11317
Cashiers7254381818961234
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers873537204115
Chefs and Head Cooks891632113132
Chemical Technicians132731440
Chemists7558310
Chief Executives, other4223263952
Child Care Workers21391107342513
Child, Family, and School Social Workers54731158165
Civil Engineering Technicians147912925
Civil Engineers13991244
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance149100837
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment532261108159
Clergy352316
Coaches and Scouts138871333
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food31221466601941
Commercial and Industrial Designers5535313
Computer and Information Systems Managers4192848116
Computer Hardware Engineers14584651
Computer Operators27814113114
Construction and Building Inspectors2081091378
Construction Carpenters27711626508608
Construction Laborers713535438622420
Construction Managers70539051252
Conveyor Operators and Tenders2910415
Cooks, Fast Food569298120112
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria694411117144
Cooks, Private Household261616
Cooks, Restaurant22191382484320
Cooks, Short Order87351793240
Copy Writers108682113
Correctional Officers and Jailers177891959
Cost Estimators2261481959
Counter and Rental Clerks38818458138
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop713408163111
Couriers and Messengers1841132146
Court Clerks181017
Crane and Tower Operators1691112135
Credit Analysts77531111
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents55261115
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers16518
Crossing Guards93421929
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders80361129
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand70381713
Dancers372179
Data Entry Keyers1316843201210
Demonstrators and Product Promoters119621539
Dental Assistants4352435792
Dental Hygienists9166417
Dental Laboratory Technicians70251530
Desktop Publishers382557
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers207110
Dietetic Technicians6535819
Dietitians and Nutritionists1681063024
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers636312164144
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio523697
Directors, Religious Activities and Education332228
Dishwashers1665756457343
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance3302083682
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers147824121
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1921311538
Driver/Sales Workers58226672229
Editors1681081444
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School11263541
Education Administrators, Postsecondary15096547
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program17165697
Education Teachers5632129
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2811803657
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers846517111165
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment2591742844
Electrical Drafters322417
Electrical Engineering Technicians12381925
Electrical Engineers246190941
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers2167333105
Electrician Helpers2161103252
Electricians1112588156320
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers4712956558
Electro-Mechanical Technicians413433
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles4527413
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7551119
Electronics Engineering Technicians2061201072
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8859125
Elementary School Teachers4923473187
Elevator Installers and Repairers2610511
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics1791062240
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers3081843146
Engineering Managers36922528111
Environmental Compliance Inspectors3922212
Environmental Engineering Technicians6125421
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health136651055
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health9850339
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants29922193247436
Extraction Worker Helpers699258
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1581062921
Fallers18719
Farm and Home Management Advisors15716
Farm Equipment Mechanics4625119
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals2771523075
Fashion Designers52221019
Fence Erectors124831919
File Clerks991532314114
Film and Video Editors433056
Financial Analysts2521791057
Financial Examiners3015110
Financial Managers, Branch or Department55436624156
Fire Inspectors14229
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers362492
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors145902227
Floor Sanders and Finishers84471024
Floral Designers136783122
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders4615525
Food Batchmakers6428923
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders125681335
Food Preparation Workers32401577650855
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant953554264101
Food Service Managers139488768410
Foreign Language and Literature Teachers5836217
Forest and Conservation Technicians4121515
Forest and Conservation Workers7526441
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic4327412
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders5032117
Furniture Finishers8258617
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers281385
Gaming Dealers382747
General and Operations Managers27371696136884
General Farmworkers3331766670
Geological Sample Test Technicians249210
Glaziers124722923
Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products77261235
Graduate Teaching Assistants6022432
Graphic Designers52334530117
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand2591357351
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists44625256101
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers618304171111
Health Educators6834231
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics761427104214
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers50923651202
Highway Maintenance Workers1821022846
Home Appliance Repairers4930414
Home Health Aides18021074288342
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop37616710783
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks43720798117
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping4983456973
Industrial Engineering Technicians183512127
Industrial Engineers2591512185
Industrial Machinery Mechanics3011921095
Industrial Production Managers1186746241188
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators22881657229349
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists6452102
Instructional Coordinators9059524
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall1811004337
Insulation Workers, Mechanical7327441
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3642481593
Insurance Claims Clerks245197931
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks2051561925
Insurance Sales Agents29215026107
Insurance Underwriters155133614
Interior Designers1671122626
Interpreters and Translators128771225
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2427810855
Janitors and Cleaners509627199371123
Jewelers513984
Landscape Architects6330723
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers31571462797813
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2862052252
Lawyers1721041245
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic241617
Legal Secretaries2792082146
Librarians9057919
Library Assistants, Clerical151691446
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses1722914140544
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers130613927
Loan Interviewers and Clerks9562527
Loan Officers2151451948
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers14914
Lodging Managers10870523
Logging Equipment Operators281619
Logisticians7550520
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2171076342
Machinists28122048501243
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners30531582718610
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2932171248
Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance13913
Management Analysts2531501879
Manicurists and Pedicurists3015510
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers14527
Marketing Managers85862148161
Marking Clerks10424
Massage Therapists90441027
Materials Engineers7025241
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers95631218
Mechanical Drafters209145756
Mechanical Engineering Technicians11064732
Mechanical Engineers3211906117
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians2841913843
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5936416
Medical and Health Services Managers42821618181
Medical and Public Health Social Workers8344429
Medical Appliance Technicians15715
Medical Assistants868414105259
Medical Equipment Preparers7045411
Medical Equipment Repairers292026
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians42422834116
Medical Secretaries1244729102342
Medical Transcriptionists15092737
Meeting and Convention Planners165119831
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers2031231164
Mental Health Counselors14197532
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers166781471
Middle School Teachers183135733
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic12259849
Millwrights2171252663
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6031523
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines185811280
Models11542
Molding and Casting Workers97551328
Motorboat Mechanics5434315
Motorcycle Mechanics422748
Municipal Fire Fighters4323315
Musicians, Instrumental11294211
Natural Sciences Managers8154818
New Accounts Clerks796165
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers205912665
Nuclear Technicians, other483765
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers705639
Nursery Workers87362225
Occupational Therapist Aides221133
Occupational Therapist Assistants20919
Office Clerks, General478028575631068
Opticians, Dispensing463528
Order Clerks136861927
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales37416947130
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics143811148
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders51125280123
Packers and Packagers, Hand1735729521434
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers135811930
Painters, Construction and Maintenance1404865236269
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers1491021729
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders156741327
Paralegals and Legal Assistants4533034391
Parking Enforcement Workers6040146
Parking Lot Attendants141604236
Parts Salespersons3522103599
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators4302994475
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks3072262548
Personal and Home Care Aides1875957318519
Personal Financial Advisors137811341
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)45211211
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation6438916
Pharmacy Technicians2471352961
Physical Therapist Aides6340128
Physical Therapist Assistants6631622
Physical Therapists3214411
Physician Assistants4620123
Pipe Fitters437180123132
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers1751112131
Pipelayers126891024
Plasterers and Stucco Masons6142108
Plumbers47928372112
Police Patrol Officers2581173182
Postal Service Clerks6540177
Postal Service Mail Carriers1621043220
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators63311120
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents8152253
Preschool Teachers41018928178
Private Detectives and Investigators8435442
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists5722421
Procurement Clerks67421213
Producers108781811
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks75134876320
Program Directors11493613
Proofreaders and Copy Markers4827156
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3212232068
Psychiatric Aides6533419
Public Relations Managers159116433
Public Relations Specialists2041361348
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products553798
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products3542138253
Purchasing Managers200147739
Radio and Television Announcers7855515
Radio Operators191221
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters15743
Real Estate Sales Agents147832038
Receptionists and Information Clerks37172250751562
Recreation Workers34715361119
Recreational Therapists292026
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians55251119
Refrigeration Mechanics95621018
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors2081025940
Rehabilitation Counselors174116542
Reporters and Correspondents92651114
Residential Advisors3332175055
Respiratory Therapists4729113
Retail Salespersons534631211037910
Riggers241329
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7127322
Roofers1208700281206
Rough Carpenters70243072173
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities69312315
Sales Engineers10581419
Sales Managers1923127673538
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products111865165379
Secondary School Teachers54835628146
Secretaries15771087164250
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers5031116
Security Guards17881084266336
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers7740531
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders11628580
Service Station Attendants124353253
Sewers, Hand231823
Sheet Metal Workers2691385771
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1488973192273
Singers5940125
Skin Care Specialists3814415
Slaughterers and Meat Packers412749
Social and Community Service Managers56831320223
Social and Human Service Assistants22197891151145
Sound Engineering Technicians312225
Statement Clerks392439
Statistical Assistants15635
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1565679228552
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard42802608729683
Stonemasons7843230
Storage and Distribution Managers33821411103
Structural Iron and Steel Workers497265124105
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors2691702661
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers15971017116436
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand40624621130
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers80947159269
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5133832168
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers182124521
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers127379149401
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers28292029208529
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators3502492371
Surgical Technologists5932620
Survey Researchers3617513
Surveying Technicians3821116
Surveyors8056617
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service192983159
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders115631529
Tapers61212416
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents59311611
Tax Preparers2961596470
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs2841593875
Teacher Assistants19911160288490
Team Assemblers1520816190440
Technical Writers121841122
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers1791232227
Telemarketers49022116398
Tellers722423113155
Terrazzo Workers and Finishers3718514
Tile and Marble Setters133892221
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators503564
Tire Repairers and Changers2001134442
Tool and Die Makers176139430
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners122652631
Traffic Technicians221219
Transportation Managers2401511770
Travel Agents100591623
Tree Trimmers and Pruners138771841
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services38062308832550
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers71332116
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers154761648
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7246713
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary9139446
Waiters and Waitresses25921591441503
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators5841213
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping2411112
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products4292858256
Word Processors and Typists2031291852
Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants668438115693115
Actors44242873
Actuaries43286522
Administrative Services Managers123936326431227228
Adult Literacy, Remedial Education, and GED Teachers and Instructors73583651
Advertising and Promotions Managers1771131926172
Advertising Sales Agents32011059726217
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians1491418356517
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes521669138
Agricultural Equipment Operators735563819
Agricultural Inspectors831112
Agricultural Technicians2191641
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers411547105
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2354126676932
Animal Trainers2445582
Architects11465265135
Architectural Drafters132495515112
Art Directors754287144
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers1161024541
Athletes and Sports Competitors78221220168
Athletic Trainers43213973
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians92192629126
Auditors22811237273616
Automotive Body and Related Repairers44031779233108
Automotive Master Mechanics10701988181532250
Automotive Specialty Technicians8292179171387171
Baggage Porters and Bellhops674317358
Bartenders1264157190357408152
Bicycle Repairers1611374
Bill and Account Collectors35241941049914
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks84910115625030141
Biological Technicians10873911123
Boilermakers185915419525
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks205539455453552052
Brickmasons and Blockmasons56073286323112
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers451182072215126
Broadcast Technicians7516272291
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists38111227019979
Bus Drivers, School25871081994871302491
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity7403574141370120
Butchers and Meat Cutters162514228635
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters24412174612841
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture451614834
Cargo and Freight Agents346212113
Carpenter Helpers2704125712968
Carpet Installers11213136134
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists1113331
Cashiers7254277574162830761699
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers8732134124496198
Chefs and Head Cooks89171161212321126
Chemical Technicians132612619224
Chemists75654411
Chief Executives, other42224245576513
Child Care Workers2139172201451835480
Child, Family, and School Social Workers54732477675029
Civil Engineering Technicians1472931373416
Civil Engineers139911819101
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance149482736362
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment532111998252152
Clergy35193472
Coaches and Scouts138752226123
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food31221022086341389789
Commercial and Industrial Designers5522121182
Computer and Information Systems Managers4192457071294
Computer Hardware Engineers145713122174
Computer Operators2783656887622
Construction and Building Inspectors208493755634
Construction Carpenters2771921825671431499
Construction Laborers7135245387127934711753
Construction Managers70516010118321942
Conveyor Operators and Tenders29323147
Cooks, Fast Food5691028110240181
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria6942780162288137
Cooks, Private Household26233711
Cooks, Restaurant221978207492923519
Cooks, Short Order8731863198363231
Copy Writers108651091212
Correctional Officers and Jailers177262862547
Cost Estimators2265548535416
Counter and Rental Clerks388214110217351
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop7132557146310175
Couriers and Messengers1841918437727
Court Clerks1863531
Crane and Tower Operators169310369723
Credit Analysts77351912101
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents5516138117
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers1654313
Crossing Guards9383115120
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders8017124515
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand706454015
Dancers376310513
Data Entry Keyers131614123440946468
Demonstrators and Product Promoters119271421534
Dental Assistants435195815817822
Dental Hygienists911861543
Dental Laboratory Technicians701925269
Desktop Publishers38169571
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers2089111
Dietetic Technicians651117131410
Dietitians and Nutritionists1684412226228
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers6362244140296134
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio521813696
Directors, Religious Activities and Education33174642
Dishwashers16654067216797545
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance33024518914422
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers1471212316230
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1927103711127
Driver/Sales Workers582455915225274
Editors168132171135
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School1121004611
Education Administrators, Postsecondary15012611742
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program171842730237
Education Teachers56394454
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2811862933249
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers84626105172401142
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment259267583669
Electrical Drafters327111121
Electrical Engineering Technicians123284033202
Electrical Engineers2461792523163
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers2161629618327
Electrician Helpers2166205112019
Electricians11127917433446263
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers47173510524777
Electro-Mechanical Technicians413191081
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles454516137
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7521126306
Electronics Engineering Technicians206328250357
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8858111531
Elementary School Teachers4924677891
Elevator Installers and Repairers2633893
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics179252362627
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers30814297715434
Engineering Managers3692424744279
Environmental Compliance Inspectors39211791
Environmental Engineering Technicians613341392
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health136652023226
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health987111592
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants299259974783274074
Extraction Worker Helpers6933133614
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic158514228433
Fallers1811169
Farm and Home Management Advisors1582131
Farm Equipment Mechanics461242712
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals27717164513366
Fashion Designers528913139
Fence Erectors12435205541
File Clerks99197145218419112
Film and Video Editors431871431
Financial Analysts25218221182110
Financial Examiners30181731
Financial Managers, Branch or Department554259881158111
Fire Inspectors1414252
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers363371310
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors145522245233
Floor Sanders and Finishers8424153132
Floral Designers136818345818
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders4613122010
Food Batchmakers6423133214
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders12517206631
Food Preparation Workers3240991946351435877
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant9535993235373193
Food Service Managers1394179227398462128
Foreign Language and Literature Teachers58513121
Forest and Conservation Technicians412112341
Forest and Conservation Workers752110121319
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic43114289
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders502512256
Furniture Finishers824693330
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers28225181
Gaming Dealers385710124
General and Operations Managers2737856414664675128
General Farmworkers333141329158119
Geological Sample Test Technicians24122541
Glaziers124310256521
Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products771163435
Graduate Teaching Assistants60512232
Graphic Designers523240128884918
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand2599103114168
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists446115115518148
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers6182039108278173
Health Educators68479912
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics7613510020233490
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers509183494251112
Highway Maintenance Workers1829123010130
Home Appliance Repairers493310267
Home Health Aides180252154373783440
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop37633409715056
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks437497212613654
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping4981579010911626
Industrial Engineering Technicians183253665489
Industrial Engineers25913338275110
Industrial Machinery Mechanics30114338514425
Industrial Production Managers1186201123223478161
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators2288471103681301462
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists642625292
Instructional Coordinators90725841
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall181129298843
Insulation Workers, Mechanical732619424
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3641364784916
Insurance Claims Clerks245404973776
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks205303659782
Insurance Sales Agents2921064182558
Insurance Underwriters155552837341
Interior Designers167753730205
Interpreters and Translators1284512273311
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2426655604813
Janitors and Cleaners509613726570624451543
Jewelers513412239
Landscape Architects633066138
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers31572132396301380695
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2867247014936
Lawyers17213916818
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic24422142
Legal Secretaries279479578545
Librarians90755532
Library Assistants, Clerical1514721333713
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses172287301836383115
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers1303011324710
Loan Interviewers and Clerks95182432201
Loan Officers2156138574712
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers1411282
Lodging Managers108331730226
Logging Equipment Operators28113167
Logisticians75221130102
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2179143110360
Machinists2812962885481476404
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners30534512435313021229
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2938275916831
Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance1311542
Management Analysts2531452941335
Manicurists and Pedicurists30445152
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers1411183
Marketing Managers858578731277010
Marking Clerks1011521
Massage Therapists90221733144
Materials Engineers703478156
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers955284238
Mechanical Drafters209408354275
Mechanical Engineering Technicians110274319174
Mechanical Engineers3212034939282
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians2848358596816
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists593010982
Medical and Health Services Managers42820471994311
Medical and Public Health Social Workers836151151
Medical Appliance Technicians1521651
Medical Assistants8685721229126147
Medical Equipment Preparers70101024233
Medical Equipment Repairers29349103
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians4245610712212415
Medical Secretaries12448627642940251
Medical Transcriptionists150124751346
Meeting and Convention Planners165962324166
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers2031172932205
Mental Health Counselors141941715132
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers166312548539
Middle School Teachers1831731522
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic122213276020
Millwrights21714214411820
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders601418307
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines1851152910832
Models1113421
Molding and Casting Workers9724165421
Motorboat Mechanics541518264
Motorcycle Mechanics421321107
Municipal Fire Fighters432716162
Musicians, Instrumental11272418153
Natural Sciences Managers814493187
New Accounts Clerks79132621181
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers2052125547035
Nuclear Technicians, other489811191
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers7021222277
Nursery Workers871311173412
Occupational Therapist Aides22136111
Occupational Therapist Assistants2064622
Office Clerks, General478052189013781681310
Opticians, Dispensing4681011161
Order Clerks136148356613
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales37411358717665
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics143213346331
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders51113418827297
Packers and Packagers, Hand17353088286865466
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers13552245945
Painters, Construction and Maintenance14045290219652391
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers149510267236
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders156410269620
Paralegals and Legal Assistants453160142100447
Parking Enforcement Workers6088112310
Parking Lot Attendants141614246631
Parts Salespersons35220497917529
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators43063247240105
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks307567676918
Personal and Home Care Aides187584152419759461
Personal Financial Advisors137751724192
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)452412234
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation6481510265
Pharmacy Technicians2472927888815
Physical Therapist Aides6311815218
Physical Therapist Assistants661037991
Physical Therapists32193451
Physician Assistants46325351
Pipe Fitters43723409424139
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers175719388427
Pipelayers126510236325
Plasterers and Stucco Masons6123123113
Plumbers479242911424171
Police Patrol Officers2585856675720
Postal Service Clerks6581119243
Postal Service Mail Carriers162122645718
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators635815296
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents81141114411
Preschool Teachers41016377935720
Private Detectives and Investigators84242121135
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists57299865
Procurement Clerks67161117167
Producers1082525142717
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks75110313615228575
Program Directors114741214122
Proofreaders and Copy Markers481874136
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3217762867620
Psychiatric Aides6515518234
Public Relations Managers159122151372
Public Relations Specialists2041491622161
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products55161311132
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products35469608212221
Purchasing Managers200913834352
Radio and Television Announcers78331912122
Radio Operators1934561
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters1514631
Real Estate Sales Agents147332444397
Receptionists and Information Clerks371725854610601516337
Recreation Workers3476841939253
Recreational Therapists29196121
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians553492613
Refrigeration Mechanics9531528463
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors208810299962
Rehabilitation Counselors174622740405
Reporters and Correspondents925897126
Residential Advisors33357599810316
Respiratory Therapists471227611
Retail Salespersons534658261415071927716
Riggers24116142
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic711584512
Roofers12082543153580407
Rough Carpenters7021741137360147
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities69161162412
Sales Engineers10561151892
Sales Managers192370631147736861
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products111834018829024753
Secondary School Teachers5485307632
Secretaries157716135650848765
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers5051119141
Security Guards1788152230493714199
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers7740815113
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders11677295914
Service Station Attendants12427316024
Sewers, Hand23221711
Sheet Metal Workers26913195614437
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks148888159321736184
Singers593161093
Skin Care Specialists383517121
Slaughterers and Meat Packers411371614
Social and Community Service Managers56836171725311
Social and Human Service Assistants2219495365482702175
Sound Engineering Technicians3187853
Statement Clerks397613121
Statistical Assistants1562241
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor156573123342713314
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard42801592919372097796
Stonemasons7836133917
Storage and Distribution Managers33867419411026
Structural Iron and Steel Workers497203710625183
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors26911148593912
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers1597146227427575222
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand406355810116646
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers809808822134476
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5131505813515317
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers182573551354
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers1273174153308521117
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers2829454405846908216
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators35044429314823
Surgical Technologists597212263
Survey Researchers36233541
Surveying Technicians38415892
Surveyors80122419214
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service1921934557014
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders115311255620
Tapers614173217
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents5915139202
Tax Preparers2961045874573
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs28415214214660
Teacher Assistants1991577354473474113
Team Assemblers152056130355753226
Technical Writers121771414124
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers1791426467518
Telemarketers490425515815481
Tellers72210513021324727
Terrazzo Workers and Finishers37114229
Tile and Marble Setters13339265738
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators501712282
Tire Repairers and Changers20034229477
Tool and Die Makers1761213558313
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners12216256030
Traffic Technicians22223141
Transportation Managers2403532708221
Travel Agents100192329218
Tree Trimmers and Pruners138917205735
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services38061292416392027770
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers7197113113
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1542326355515
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7222266117
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary91431714143
Waiters and Waitresses2592265311720895401
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators589619213
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping24244113
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products42981779114040
Word Processors and Typists2032836606613

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.