Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants67247741136
Actors4221714
Actuaries4327106
Administrative Services Managers124078153368
Adult Literacy, Remedial Education, and GED Teachers and Instructors7344713
Advertising and Promotions Managers179121145
Advertising Sales Agents3151875370
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians146745713
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes5130138
Agricultural Equipment Operators7238527
Agricultural Inspectors8224
Agricultural Technicians211416
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers4026104
Amusement and Recreation Attendants229854197
Animal Trainers231237
Architects116761127
Architectural Drafters13497528
Art Directors75411319
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers11679925
Athletes and Sports Competitors77451517
Athletic Trainers4224610
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians9365816
Auditors2231531551
Automotive Body and Related Repairers4402844597
Automotive Master Mechanics1062684213156
Automotive Specialty Technicians82754597158
Baggage Porters and Bellhops67302114
Bartenders1254830215183
Bicycle Repairers16933
Bill and Account Collectors35222023103
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks838488124183
Biological Technicians107571334
Boilermakers173764847
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks20531471144347
Brickmasons and Blockmasons55130445190
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers44018183163
Broadcast Technicians7331436
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists37524217107
Bus Drivers, School25451241764516
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity723437157115
Butchers and Meat Cutters1601122620
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters2441691856
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture4622912
Cargo and Freight Agents3217312
Carpenter Helpers2691553563
Carpet Installers10875824
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists11317
Cashiers7216382218881199
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers862536197112
Chefs and Head Cooks888630114130
Chemical Technicians132741439
Chemists7558310
Chief Executives, other4193243852
Child Care Workers21381110343509
Child, Family, and School Social Workers53730757160
Civil Engineering Technicians144882925
Civil Engineers13992243
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance148100836
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment528260108156
Clergy352316
Coaches and Scouts137861333
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food30731463604891
Commercial and Industrial Designers5535313
Computer and Information Systems Managers4172857114
Computer Hardware Engineers14384649
Computer Operators27914213114
Construction and Building Inspectors2071081378
Construction Carpenters27271619492587
Construction Laborers705635388552352
Construction Managers69838951245
Conveyor Operators and Tenders2910415
Cooks, Fast Food566295122110
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria689408115143
Cooks, Private Household261616
Cooks, Restaurant21981373474318
Cooks, Short Order86351893229
Copy Writers107672113
Correctional Officers and Jailers172891856
Cost Estimators2261481958
Counter and Rental Clerks38518458135
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop710405163110
Couriers and Messengers1801102144
Court Clerks17917
Crane and Tower Operators1691102136
Credit Analysts78541111
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents54251115
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers16518
Crossing Guards91421927
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders80361129
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand69371713
Dancers372179
Data Entry Keyers1316843201210
Demonstrators and Product Promoters115621436
Dental Assistants4362435693
Dental Hygienists8966415
Dental Laboratory Technicians70261529
Desktop Publishers382557
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers217111
Dietetic Technicians6335817
Dietitians and Nutritionists1651062922
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers631310160144
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio5436108
Directors, Religious Activities and Education332228
Dishwashers1661755459338
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance3282093679
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers146814121
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1921311538
Driver/Sales Workers58126872225
Editors1671091442
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School11363542
Education Administrators, Postsecondary15099544
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program17065696
Education Teachers57321210
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2791823652
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers848517111167
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment2621762944
Electrical Drafters322417
Electrical Engineering Technicians12381925
Electrical Engineers248192941
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers210733498
Electrician Helpers2191113353
Electricians1089585147309
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers4712966458
Electro-Mechanical Technicians413433
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles4528412
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7451118
Electronics Engineering Technicians2061201072
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8858126
Elementary School Teachers4953483188
Elevator Installers and Repairers22958
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics1801062340
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers3071843045
Engineering Managers36422427108
Environmental Compliance Inspectors3922212
Environmental Engineering Technicians6125421
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health133641053
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health9850339
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants29822195244427
Extraction Worker Helpers699258
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1581072821
Fallers18719
Farm and Home Management Advisors15716
Farm Equipment Mechanics4725120
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals2721512972
Fashion Designers52221019
Fence Erectors122821918
File Clerks982527309115
Film and Video Editors433056
Financial Analysts2461791052
Financial Examiners301529
Financial Managers, Branch or Department55536624157
Fire Inspectors14229
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers352392
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors144892227
Floor Layers, Except Carpet, Wood, and Hard Tiles104721712
Floor Sanders and Finishers83461024
Floral Designers136783122
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders4515425
Food Batchmakers6428923
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders123671334
Food Preparation Workers32121581640832
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant94355126098
Food Service Managers138989168400
Forest and Conservation Technicians4121515
Forest and Conservation Workers7526440
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic4327412
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders5032117
Furniture Finishers8258617
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers281385
Gaming Dealers382747
General and Operations Managers27291706133867
General Farmworkers3261746467
Geological Sample Test Technicians249210
Glaziers120722919
Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products72261231
Graduate Teaching Assistants6022432
Graphic Designers52534630118
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand2511356848
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists4382495597
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers613310168103
Health Educators6633230
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics751425103207
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers50423651197
Highway Maintenance Workers1801002945
Home Appliance Repairers5030415
Home Health Aides18031075287342
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop37416810780
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks43720998113
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping4993456973
Industrial Engineering Technicians185512129
Industrial Engineers2591522184
Industrial Machinery Mechanics2981911093
Industrial Production Managers1163732237183
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators22901662229347
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists6351102
Instructional Coordinators9059524
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall169943935
Insulation Workers, Mechanical6425434
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3642491592
Insurance Claims Clerks246198931
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks2061561926
Insurance Sales Agents29215326104
Insurance Underwriters154132614
Interior Designers1681132626
Interpreters and Translators128771225
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2377510853
Janitors and Cleaners509427179381119
Jewelers503974
Landscape Architects6230722
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers31261458790795
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2842022352
Lawyers1711061242
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic241617
Legal Secretaries2782082144
Librarians9158919
Library Assistants, Clerical150691346
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses1699907134531
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers127593827
Loan Interviewers and Clerks9562527
Loan Officers2171461949
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers14914
Lodging Managers11073523
Logging Equipment Operators281619
Logisticians7449520
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2141046342
Machinists28022047494241
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners30411581714602
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2962201248
Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance13913
Management Analysts2531511878
Manicurists and Pedicurists281549
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers14527
Marketing Managers85862246161
Marking Clerks10424
Massage Therapists90451026
Materials Engineers7025241
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers94641216
Mechanical Drafters206144754
Mechanical Engineering Technicians11166732
Mechanical Engineers3211906116
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians2821913643
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5936416
Medical and Health Services Managers42721818178
Medical and Public Health Social Workers8344429
Medical Appliance Technicians15715
Medical Assistants868413105259
Medical Equipment Preparers7146411
Medical Equipment Repairers292125
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians42323135111
Medical Secretaries1243729104339
Medical Transcriptionists15092737
Meeting and Convention Planners164118831
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers2031231163
Mental Health Counselors14097531
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers166791470
Middle School Teachers184136733
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic12158849
Millwrights2121242461
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders5930523
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines181811276
Models10541
Molding and Casting Workers97551328
Motorboat Mechanics5334314
Motorcycle Mechanics422748
Municipal Fire Fighters4323315
Musicians, Instrumental11395211
Natural Sciences Managers8053818
New Accounts Clerks796264
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers204922663
Nuclear Technicians, other463754
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers7156310
Nursery Workers86362224
Occupational Therapist Aides221133
Occupational Therapist Assistants20919
Office Clerks, General476628525611058
Opticians, Dispensing463528
Order Clerks132861923
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales37217247125
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics141801147
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders50925479120
Packers and Packagers, Hand1729733519427
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers133801929
Painters, Construction and Maintenance1383862230257
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers1481011729
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders156761327
Paralegals and Legal Assistants4533014392
Parking Enforcement Workers5839136
Parking Lot Attendants140604333
Parts Salespersons3522113499
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators4272994473
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks3102292547
Personal and Home Care Aides1866956315514
Personal Financial Advisors137811341
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)43211110
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation6439915
Pharmacy Technicians2441342959
Physical Therapist Aides6139118
Physical Therapist Assistants6531621
Physical Therapists291439
Physician Assistants4620123
Pipe Fitters422174113133
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers1731092131
Pipelayers125881024
Plasterers and Stucco Masons6041108
Plumbers47128267111
Police Patrol Officers2541153080
Postal Service Clerks6540177
Postal Service Mail Carriers1591013220
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators62311119
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents7950253
Preschool Teachers40519028171
Private Detectives and Investigators8535443
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists5823421
Procurement Clerks65411113
Producers108771812
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks74834976316
Program Directors11292612
Proofreaders and Copy Markers4827156
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3252242170
Psychiatric Aides6333419
Public Relations Managers160117433
Public Relations Specialists2041361348
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products553798
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products3462107852
Purchasing Managers200147739
Radio and Television Announcers7755415
Radio Operators191221
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters15743
Real Estate Sales Agents146832037
Receptionists and Information Clerks37032250740558
Recreation and Fitness Studies Teachers2917110
Recreation Workers34615261119
Recreational Therapists292026
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians54251118
Refrigeration Mechanics94621017
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors2051015839
Rehabilitation Counselors174116542
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers4917427
Reporters and Correspondents91641114
Residential Advisors3302184952
Respiratory Therapists4729113
Retail Salespersons533231261027899
Riggers231328
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7127322
Roofers1195694279201
Rough Carpenters69242872166
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities68312314
Sales Engineers10681420
Sales Managers1920128473525
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products111765464376
Secondary School Teachers55435828150
Secretaries15831094160248
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers4931115
Security Guards17781084263328
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers7739532
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders11628580
Service Station Attendants122353152
Sewers, Hand231823
Sheet Metal Workers2621355568
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1489979191268
Singers5839125
Skin Care Specialists3814415
Slaughterers and Meat Packers412749
Social and Community Service Managers56431420218
Social and Human Service Assistants21767921131100
Sound Engineering Technicians312225
Statement Clerks392439
Statistical Assistants15635
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1567685228546
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard42742606729671
Stonemasons7842231
Storage and Distribution Managers3362161199
Structural Iron and Steel Workers487262120102
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors2681682662
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers15911021114427
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand40824921129
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers79546558262
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5133842167
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers182124521
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers126179149389
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers28262039205519
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators3512502371
Surgical Technologists5933619
Surveying Technicians3721115
Surveyors7956616
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service190983058
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders114631528
Tapers57212313
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents59311611
Tax Preparers2931586468
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs2831613872
Teacher Assistants19791158286481
Team Assemblers1520817188439
Technical Writers121841122
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers1761232224
Telemarketers48922116496
Tellers719424113151
Terrazzo Workers and Finishers3618513
Tile and Marble Setters128852220
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators503564
Tire Repairers and Changers2001134442
Tool and Die Makers176139430
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners118652429
Traffic Technicians221219
Transportation Managers2391501671
Travel Agents100601523
Tree Trimmers and Pruners138781840
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services37882294829544
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers70322116
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers154761648
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7145713
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary9239447
Waiters and Waitresses25591587441475
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators5942213
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping2411112
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products4292848257
Word Processors and Typists2021281852
Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants672440118693114
Actors42222873
Actuaries43286522
Administrative Services Managers124036126631027528
Adult Literacy, Remedial Education, and GED Teachers and Instructors73583651
Advertising and Promotions Managers1791141926182
Advertising Sales Agents31511058715818
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians1461517336516
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes511669128
Agricultural Equipment Operators724563819
Agricultural Inspectors831112
Agricultural Technicians2191641
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers401447105
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2294025666632
Animal Trainers2345572
Architects11665276135
Architectural Drafters134505615112
Art Directors754287144
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers1161024541
Athletes and Sports Competitors77221120168
Athletic Trainers42203973
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians93202629126
Auditors22311236253515
Automotive Body and Related Repairers44031779234107
Automotive Master Mechanics10621987180530246
Automotive Specialty Technicians8272279174381171
Baggage Porters and Bellhops674317358
Bartenders1254153191352407151
Bicycle Repairers1611374
Bill and Account Collectors35241951039914
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks8389915624829540
Biological Technicians10772911123
Boilermakers173813379223
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks205339556153251451
Brickmasons and Blockmasons55183184315113
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers440162070210124
Broadcast Technicians7316272091
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists37511197219479
Bus Drivers, School25451041944831284480
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity7233372140363115
Butchers and Meat Cutters160414218635
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters24412174612841
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture461714834
Cargo and Freight Agents324211123
Carpenter Helpers2694115613068
Carpet Installers10813135932
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists1113331
Cashiers7216275578162730641672
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers8622134125487195
Chefs and Head Cooks88870161211320126
Chemical Technicians132612619224
Chemists75654411
Chief Executives, other41924044586413
Child Care Workers2138171202454831480
Child, Family, and School Social Workers53732076625128
Civil Engineering Technicians1442730373416
Civil Engineers139911819101
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance148482735362
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment528112096251150
Clergy35193472
Coaches and Scouts137752225123
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food30731002076151374777
Commercial and Industrial Designers5522121182
Computer and Information Systems Managers4172446872294
Computer Hardware Engineers143712922174
Computer Operators2793657887622
Construction and Building Inspectors207483754644
Construction Carpenters2727901805551406496
Construction Laborers7056242383126034381733
Construction Managers69816010018321540
Conveyor Operators and Tenders29323156
Cooks, Fast Food566928109241179
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria6892681160287135
Cooks, Private Household26233711
Cooks, Restaurant219876206493909514
Cooks, Short Order8631863198358226
Copy Writers107651091112
Correctional Officers and Jailers172252661537
Cost Estimators2265548535416
Counter and Rental Clerks385214110017449
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop7102656145313170
Couriers and Messengers1801917427527
Court Clerks1763431
Crane and Tower Operators169310369723
Credit Analysts78352012101
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents5415138117
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers1654313
Crossing Guards9183114920
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders8017124515
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand695454015
Dancers376310513
Data Entry Keyers131614223540746468
Demonstrators and Product Promoters115271220524
Dental Assistants436195616017922
Dental Hygienists891860542
Dental Laboratory Technicians7019262410
Desktop Publishers38169571
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers21810111
Dietetic Technicians631016131410
Dietitians and Nutritionists1654312226028
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers6312243138297131
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio542013696
Directors, Religious Activities and Education33174642
Dishwashers16614069219789544
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance32823518914223
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers1461212306131
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1927103711028
Driver/Sales Workers581456015325073
Editors167131171135
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School1131014611
Education Administrators, Postsecondary15012711732
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program170832730246
Education Teachers57404454
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2791882831239
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers84826105171405141
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment262267586669
Electrical Drafters327111121
Electrical Engineering Technicians123284033202
Electrical Engineers2481812523163
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers2101529607927
Electrician Helpers2196195112419
Electricians10897916932945557
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers47173410624777
Electro-Mechanical Technicians413191081
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles454516137
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7421126296
Electronics Engineering Technicians206318251357
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8859101531
Elementary School Teachers4954697892
Elevator Installers and Repairers2223773
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics180252462627
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers30713297715335
Engineering Managers3642384644279
Environmental Compliance Inspectors39211791
Environmental Engineering Technicians613341392
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health133631923226
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health987111592
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants298259774883073671
Extraction Worker Helpers6933133614
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic158514238531
Fallers1811169
Farm and Home Management Advisors1582131
Farm Equipment Mechanics471252712
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals27216164513362
Fashion Designers528913139
Fence Erectors12234205441
File Clerks98297144217415109
Film and Video Editors431871431
Financial Analysts24617720182110
Financial Examiners30181731
Financial Managers, Branch or Department555260861187912
Fire Inspectors1414252
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers35337139
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors144512245233
Floor Layers, Except Carpet, Wood, and Hard Tiles10411146424
Floor Sanders and Finishers8324153131
Floral Designers136818355718
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders451312209
Food Batchmakers6423133214
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders12317206629
Food Preparation Workers3212991956171423878
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant9435690234370193
Food Service Managers1389182230394458125
Forest and Conservation Technicians412112341
Forest and Conservation Workers752210111319
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic43114289
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders502512256
Furniture Finishers824693330
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers28225181
Gaming Dealers385710124
General and Operations Managers2729850415664671129
General Farmworkers326141328156115
Geological Sample Test Technicians24122541
Glaziers120210246519
Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products721153233
Graduate Teaching Assistants60512232
Graphic Designers525243127894719
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand2519102813866
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists438115015117749
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers6132040111270172
Health Educators66459912
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics751359820432688
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers504183495249108
Highway Maintenance Workers180912309930
Home Appliance Repairers504310267
Home Health Aides180353152375785438
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop37433409815152
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks437507012613754
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping4991589010911626
Industrial Engineering Technicians185253664519
Industrial Engineers25913437275110
Industrial Machinery Mechanics29812338514325
Industrial Production Managers1163199121218467158
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators2290471113661306460
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists632625282
Instructional Coordinators90725841
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall169117288142
Insulation Workers, Mechanical641618354
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3641354785916
Insurance Claims Clerks246404973786
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks206303660782
Insurance Sales Agents2921054479568
Insurance Underwriters154552836341
Interior Designers168753731205
Interpreters and Translators1284512273311
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2376453614811
Janitors and Cleaners509413326871024451538
Jewelers503411239
Landscape Architects623065138
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers31262122376241361692
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2847256914835
Lawyers17113816818
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic24422142
Legal Secretaries278479577545
Librarians91765532
Library Assistants, Clerical1504721333613
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses169986293820382118
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers1272810324710
Loan Interviewers and Clerks95182432201
Loan Officers2176138574912
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers1411282
Lodging Managers110341730236
Logging Equipment Operators28113167
Logisticians74211031102
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2148133210358
Machinists2802962885441476398
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners30414512635112961223
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2968275917230
Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance1311542
Management Analysts2531462941325
Manicurists and Pedicurists28434152
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers1411183
Marketing Managers85857775127709
Marking Clerks1011521
Massage Therapists90221833134
Materials Engineers703478156
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers945284237
Mechanical Drafters206398452265
Mechanical Engineering Technicians111274320174
Mechanical Engineers3212044938282
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians2828158596816
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists593010982
Medical and Health Services Managers42720171984611
Medical and Public Health Social Workers836251051
Medical Appliance Technicians1521651
Medical Assistants8685721229126147
Medical Equipment Preparers71111024233
Medical Equipment Repairers29349103
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians4235610812012415
Medical Secretaries12438627642540551
Medical Transcriptionists150124852344
Meeting and Convention Planners164952324166
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers2031202832194
Mental Health Counselors140931715132
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers166322448539
Middle School Teachers1841741522
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic121213275920
Millwrights21213204311620
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders591418297
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines1811142810632
Models1013411
Molding and Casting Workers9724165421
Motorboat Mechanics531517264
Motorcycle Mechanics421321107
Municipal Fire Fighters432716162
Musicians, Instrumental11373418153
Natural Sciences Managers804493177
New Accounts Clerks79132720181
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers2042125536936
Nuclear Technicians, other469710191
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers7121322277
Nursery Workers861211173412
Occupational Therapist Aides22136111
Occupational Therapist Assistants2064622
Office Clerks, General476651788713711680311
Opticians, Dispensing4681011161
Order Clerks132139336413
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales37211358617664
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics141213326331
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders50913418527496
Packers and Packagers, Hand17293091280863465
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers13352245844
Painters, Construction and Maintenance13835090218642383
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers148510267136
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders15649259622
Paralegals and Legal Assistants45316014398448
Parking Enforcement Workers588810239
Parking Lot Attendants140512256632
Parts Salespersons35222497917428
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators42763247238104
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks310567876928
Personal and Home Care Aides186685150423752456
Personal Financial Advisors137751723202
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)432411224
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation6481510265
Pharmacy Technicians2442928868714
Physical Therapist Aides6110815208
Physical Therapist Assistants651037981
Physical Therapists29172451
Physician Assistants46325351
Pipe Fitters42221399123338
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers173619378427
Pipelayers125410236325
Plasterers and Stucco Masons6023123112
Plumbers471242911223472
Police Patrol Officers2545955655619
Postal Service Clerks6581119243
Postal Service Mail Carriers159122644698
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators625814296
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents79141113401
Preschool Teachers40516274925621
Private Detectives and Investigators85252021145
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists58309865
Procurement Clerks65151117166
Producers1082525142915
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks74810413615128374
Program Directors112741212122
Proofreaders and Copy Markers481874136
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3257861887820
Psychiatric Aides6315418233
Public Relations Managers160122151472
Public Relations Specialists2041511522151
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products55161311132
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products34668608211818
Purchasing Managers200913834352
Radio and Television Announcers77331911122
Radio Operators1934561
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters1514631
Real Estate Sales Agents146342444386
Receptionists and Information Clerks370325754510541514333
Recreation and Fitness Studies Teachers29211412
Recreation Workers3466943899055
Recreational Therapists29196121
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians543492513
Refrigeration Mechanics9431428454
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors205810309562
Rehabilitation Counselors174622740405
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers491492411
Reporters and Correspondents9157106126
Residential Advisors33056599610316
Respiratory Therapists471227611
Retail Salespersons533257761415031923715
Riggers23116132
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic711674512
Roofers11952542149576403
Rough Carpenters6921640135357144
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities68161062412
Sales Engineers106611518102
Sales Managers192070431247736661
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products111733919228524952
Secondary School Teachers5545367632
Secretaries158316635650549165
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers4951118141
Security Guards1778150228489714197
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers7739915113
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders11677296013
Service Station Attendants12227315923
Sewers, Hand23221711
Sheet Metal Workers26213195613935
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks148988158324735184
Singers583061093
Skin Care Specialists383517121
Slaughterers and Meat Packers411371614
Social and Community Service Managers56436271705011
Social and Human Service Assistants2176491357477681170
Sound Engineering Technicians3187853
Statement Clerks397613121
Statistical Assistants1562241
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor156774121345712315
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard42741572929372097791
Stonemasons7836133917
Storage and Distribution Managers33666409410927
Structural Iron and Steel Workers487203610324781
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors26811247574111
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers1591146227421577220
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand408355710316647
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers795818621633775
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5131505913415218
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers182573550364
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers1261174152305518112
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers2826454410842905215
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators35144399415024
Surgical Technologists597212173
Surveying Technicians37415792
Surveyors79122419204
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service1901933547014
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders114311235621
Tapers574183014
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents59151310192
Tax Preparers2931045874543
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs28315214114660
Teacher Assistants1979570353470473113
Team Assemblers152056132350756226
Technical Writers121771414124
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers1761326467318
Telemarketers489425415815580
Tellers71910313021224727
Terrazzo Workers and Finishers36113229
Tile and Marble Setters12839255338
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators501712282
Tire Repairers and Changers20033229478
Tool and Die Makers1761213558313
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners11816235929
Traffic Technicians22223141
Transportation Managers2393532698221
Travel Agents100182330218
Tree Trimmers and Pruners138917205636
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services37881282426402018760
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers7096113113
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1542426355415
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7121266117
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary92431714153
Waiters and Waitresses2559254306713888398
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators599620213
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping24243123
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products42982779114039
Word Processors and Typists2022736606613

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.