Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants69851041127
Actors4520916
Actuaries4328105
Administrative Services Managers128982156374
Advertising and Promotions Managers177121441
Advertising Sales Agents3322005571
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians134695113
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes56321410
Agricultural Equipment Operators7740530
Agricultural Inspectors9324
Agricultural Technicians221525
Aircraft Cargo Handling Supervisors18927
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers4127104
Ambulance Drivers and Attendants, Except Emergency Medical Technicians281735
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2469246101
Animal Control Workers181014
Animal Trainers261636
Architects115761126
Architectural Drafters14199629
Art Directors76431219
Athletes and Sports Competitors77451517
Athletic Trainers452599
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians9667917
Auditors2331561854
Automotive Body and Related Repairers4472904895
Automotive Master Mechanics1056687199160
Automotive Specialty Technicians82954895159
Baggage Porters and Bellhops68302115
Bartenders1316881222187
Bicycle Repairers15941
Bill and Account Collectors37923326115
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks835487128180
Biological Technicians120661237
Boilermakers175794749
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks21451552153344
Brickmasons and Blockmasons58032547193
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers45019479166
Broadcast Technicians7933539
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists40627018105
Bus Drivers, School25351229751534
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity712432145119
Butchers and Meat Cutters1691202721
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters2551741959
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture47231011
Cargo and Freight Agents3016311
Carpenter Helpers2871673863
Carpet Installers11180822
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists13319
Cashiers7662406420251242
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers888549202119
Chefs and Head Cooks935668115135
Chemical Technicians138791538
Chemists8466311
Chief Executives, other4293353753
Child Care Workers21941144371493
Child, Family, and School Social Workers56731958175
Civil Engineering Technicians139832626
Civil Engineers157100252
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance149102835
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment565286131144
Clergy382516
Coaches and Scouts148961332
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food32421537674910
Commercial and Industrial Designers6140413
Computer and Information Systems Managers4393045114
Computer Hardware Engineers14386647
Computer Operators27614311111
Construction and Building Inspectors2211211775
Construction Carpenters27591647477602
Construction Laborers756338109562454
Construction Managers74042249254
Conveyor Operators and Tenders2910415
Cooks, Fast Food595321132104
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria732429124156
Cooks, Private Household261517
Cooks, Restaurant23061471479319
Cooks, Short Order907557110214
Copy Writers105652212
Correctional Officers and Jailers182961955
Cost Estimators2321541859
Counter and Rental Clerks40019761132
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop748436173106
Couriers and Messengers1921231945
Court Clerks221426
Crane and Tower Operators1731162035
Credit Analysts85601112
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents55261114
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers18618
Crossing Guards89431726
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders85391427
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand66351514
Dancers382188
Data Entry Keyers1343871203207
Demonstrators and Product Promoters119671435
Dental Assistants47425960106
Dental Hygienists9871518
Dental Laboratory Technicians75321627
Desktop Publishers382647
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers228112
Dietetic Technicians6737917
Dietitians and Nutritionists1591012721
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers670324169158
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio493685
Directors, Religious Activities and Education352428
Dishwashers1789827504344
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance3582234187
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers146814617
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1931321835
Driver/Sales Workers62329586226
Editors1701131441
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School11667640
Education Administrators, Postsecondary153102543
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program17870797
Education Teachers57311211
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2841873752
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers901556117172
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment2721833048
Electrical Drafters372818
Electrical Engineering Technicians139881029
Electrical Engineers256198842
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers207743592
Electrician Helpers2501264155
Electricians1132593147341
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers5153346558
Electro-Mechanical Technicians413352
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles4829512
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7654117
Electronics Engineering Technicians2121251271
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8859123
Elementary School Teachers5273743094
Elevator Installers and Repairers251069
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics1891142339
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers3302013145
Engineering Managers37722628116
Environmental Compliance Inspectors4124212
Environmental Engineering Technicians6227320
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health144681257
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health10958441
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants30332246235432
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters4217158
Extraction Worker Helpers7011356
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1581072722
Fallers217112
Farm and Home Management Advisors16825
Farm Equipment Mechanics4826219
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals2831553669
Fashion Designers5223919
Fence Erectors132902217
File Clerks967521308102
Financial Analysts2571881151
Financial Examiners342127
Financial Managers, Branch or Department56337624155
Fire Inspectors14229
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers332372
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors151932526
Floor Layers, Except Carpet, Wood, and Hard Tiles112771714
Floor Sanders and Finishers93531422
Floral Designers139803321
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders4615425
Food Batchmakers6730924
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders134691931
Food Preparation Workers34031696696851
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant94955426299
Food Service Managers150997680414
Forensic Science Technicians12425
Forest and Conservation Technicians4623617
Forest and Conservation Workers7625740
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic4729513
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders5132217
Furniture Finishers8562616
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers3618115
Gaming Dealers402947
Gaming Supervisors191133
General and Operations Managers28401810135870
General Farmworkers3461877465
Glaziers112712318
Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products75271531
Graduate Teaching Assistants6224532
Graphic Designers55036631121
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand2571377149
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists45626258100
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers64734816995
Health Educators7436234
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics795452106219
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers53325559193
Highway Maintenance Workers1891013449
Home Appliance Repairers5737415
Home Health Aides19381175310338
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop39618111477
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks464231102107
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping5063497170
Industrial Engineering Technicians187523129
Industrial Engineers2681632183
Industrial Machinery Mechanics32220312100
Industrial Production Managers1141724227178
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators24861797258353
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists6251101
Instructional Coordinators9262622
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall1861054235
Insulation Workers, Mechanical7726545
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3692541690
Insurance Claims Clerks2572071129
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks2111571831
Insurance Sales Agents32218028107
Insurance Underwriters162139714
Interior Designers1731192724
Interpreters and Translators146891427
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2388010354
Janitors and Cleaners5515297810421124
Jewelers503884
Landscape Architects7032827
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers33801582890810
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2962092455
Lawyers1861181244
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic221516
Legal Secretaries2952212346
Librarians96571021
Library Assistants, Clerical164751744
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses1791964137570
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers130633826
Loan Interviewers and Clerks9461626
Loan Officers2171511942
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers161015
Lodging Managers12280526
Logging Equipment Operators291828
Logisticians7552517
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2111016243
Machinists28142078476238
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners32331688762618
Maintenance Workers, Machinery3282441748
Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance13913
Management Analysts2741662081
Manicurists and Pedicurists3116510
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers13526
Marketing Managers88865047159
Massage Therapists96501027
Materials Engineers6826238
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers97671218
Mechanical Drafters198144548
Mechanical Engineering Technicians117681033
Mechanical Engineers3362055117
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians3102014151
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists6440417
Medical and Health Services Managers44623520175
Medical and Public Health Social Workers9149629
Medical Appliance Technicians19826
Medical Assistants920455109263
Medical Equipment Preparers7952512
Medical Equipment Repairers352725
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians46725636118
Medical Secretaries1338794118349
Medical Transcriptionists158100638
Meeting and Convention Planners1891321333
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers2191311367
Mental Health Counselors148104730
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers196982372
Metal-Refining Furnace Operators and Tenders4022311
Middle School Teachers193142835
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic12063844
Millwrights2111282258
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6734625
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines192871280
Models12552
Molding and Casting Workers102581429
Motorcycle Mechanics463049
Municipal Fire Fighters4222315
Musicians, Instrumental11394212
Natural Sciences Managers7853717
New Accounts Clerks846754
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers2221032669
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers8163412
Nursery Workers94372230
Occupational Therapist Aides241143
Occupational Therapist Assistants21929
Office Clerks, General493029805821055
Opticians, Dispensing5541211
Order Clerks133891822
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales39619151128
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics156861451
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders54527896118
Packers and Packagers, Hand1889796617418
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers143862328
Painters, Construction and Maintenance1468928240260
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers1491011828
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders175821735
Paralegals and Legal Assistants4773254887
Parking Enforcement Workers5637135
Parking Lot Attendants149694531
Parts Salespersons37723236101
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators4613144889
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks3372462952
Personal and Home Care Aides20141052343526
Personal Financial Advisors138841141
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)49261111
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation7241921
Pharmacy Technicians2641513555
Physical Therapist Aides6241108
Physical Therapist Assistants6736421
Physical Therapists351839
Physician Assistants5421125
Pile-Driver Operators8413
Pipe Fitters453184112156
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers1841192531
Pipelayers12889927
Plasterers and Stucco Masons604199
Plumbers48029268110
Police Patrol Officers2631162986
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers3519610
Postal Service Clerks6941189
Postal Service Mail Carriers1701083719
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators65341217
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents7850243
Preschool Teachers43220229185
Private Detectives and Investigators8838640
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists6126520
Procurement Clerks65421013
Producers104741811
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks76836675320
Program Directors121100614
Proofreaders and Copy Markers4727137
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3552403168
Psychiatric Aides7137719
Public Relations Managers183136433
Public Relations Specialists2191451552
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products5738810
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products3442087849
Purchasing Managers214158740
Radio and Television Announcers7455412
Radio Operators201321
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters17844
Real Estate Sales Agents158922138
Receptionists and Information Clerks38522353770560
Recreation and Fitness Studies Teachers2816110
Recreation Workers36917063119
Recreational Therapists312216
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians59271319
Refrigeration Mechanics96621118
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors2111066336
Rehabilitation Counselors182122642
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers5118627
Reporters and Correspondents94671015
Residential Advisors3512345648
Respiratory Therapists4831112
Retail Salespersons575133661131919
Riggers261529
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7527227
Roofer Helpers134734012
Roofers1242736280204
Rough Carpenters70943974170
Sales Agents, Financial Services13070551
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities73352315
Sales Engineers11890423
Sales Managers2028138573529
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products119171269380
Secondary School Teachers57237330150
Secretaries17901246175259
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers6137319
Security Guards18741148275336
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers8245531
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders12529786
Service Station Attendants129393254
Sewers, Hand231823
Sheet Metal Workers2821455677
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks16131050216281
Singers5737135
Skin Care Specialists4518318
Slaughterers and Meat Packers4226510
Social and Community Service Managers59533322227
Social and Human Service Assistants22798871411070
Sound Engineering Technicians302224
Statistical Assistants17537
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1675745269537
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard45202764768679
Stonemasons8749232
Storage and Distribution Managers3552361297
Structural Iron and Steel Workers498267118110
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors2801782662
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers17201098136453
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand46228826138
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers84449558280
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5293982264
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers196139619
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers133685653391
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers31002265244519
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators3652602969
Surgical Technologists6236618
Surveying Technicians4225116
Surveyors8257717
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service1971003559
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders113611530
Tapers57211818
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents59331411
Tax Preparers3081716965
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs3261814883
Teacher Assistants20991220314502
Team Assemblers1633896217439
Technical Directors/Managers3621113
Technical Writers128911320
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers1951342626
Telemarketers48421916493
Tellers756455118147
Textile Winding, Twisting, and Drawing Out Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders2512112
Tile and Marble Setters141912622
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators513564
Tire Repairers and Changers2151184947
Tool and Die Makers178144526
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners124652731
Traffic Technicians221219
Transportation Managers2481501680
Travel Agents103631523
Tree Trimmers and Pruners155872442
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services39612421841563
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers69332015
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers166841649
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7649713
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary9642448
Waiters and Waitresses26921684461488
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators6346311
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping2812214
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products4282857859
Word Processors and Typists2131392049
Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants698463120723013
Actors45232794
Actuaries43286522
Administrative Services Managers128938028032028326
Advertising and Promotions Managers1771121927172
Advertising Sales Agents33211463776414
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians1341615325615
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes5616691510
Agricultural Equipment Operators774564319
Agricultural Inspectors932112
Agricultural Technicians2292731
Aircraft Cargo Handling Supervisors1833471
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers411548104
Ambulance Drivers and Attendants, Except Emergency Medical Technicians28127144
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2463828707337
Animal Control Workers1821384
Animal Trainers2655592
Architects11566274135
Architectural Drafters141515816133
Art Directors764377154
Athletes and Sports Competitors77221117189
Athletic Trainers45214983
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians96242629116
Auditors23311441323313
Automotive Body and Related Repairers44731981239105
Automotive Master Mechanics10561787179521252
Automotive Specialty Technicians8292278182383164
Baggage Porters and Bellhops685416358
Bartenders1316163199381417156
Bicycle Repairers1521363
Bill and Account Collectors379459911011015
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks83510415825328634
Biological Technicians120791312124
Boilermakers175910379722
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks214542757954753953
Brickmasons and Blockmasons58093394323121
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers450162174221118
Broadcast Technicians79172722121
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists40612288220183
Bus Drivers, School25351021884931274478
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity7122771145354115
Butchers and Meat Cutters169415259035
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters25512194813343
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture471615943
Cargo and Freight Agents30468102
Carpenter Helpers2874125913874
Carpet Installers11113136133
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists1313432
Cashiers7662307628173332671727
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers8882537134505187
Chefs and Head Cooks93575169229326136
Chemical Technicians138632617266
Chemists84744411
Chief Executives, other42925241616312
Child Care Workers2194178209463863481
Child, Family, and School Social Workers56734184665125
Civil Engineering Technicians1392733323017
Civil Engineers1571032219121
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance149492835352
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment5651221100280152
Clergy38213482
Coaches and Scouts148792624163
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food32421062196551443819
Commercial and Industrial Designers6123151571
Computer and Information Systems Managers4392597277283
Computer Hardware Engineers143742623173
Computer Operators2763755907321
Construction and Building Inspectors221524156666
Construction Carpenters2759871685791408517
Construction Laborers7563241404135437671797
Construction Managers74017010519422744
Conveyor Operators and Tenders29314156
Cooks, Fast Food5951026116260183
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria7323383184296136
Cooks, Private Household26233810
Cooks, Restaurant230679220520959528
Cooks, Short Order9072274211375225
Copy Writers105671071011
Correctional Officers and Jailers182292963547
Cost Estimators2325949565315
Counter and Rental Clerks400264510517450
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop7483257157331171
Couriers and Messengers1922217448326
Court Clerks2284631
Crane and Tower Operators173211359926
Credit Analysts85391915111
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents5516128127
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers1874214
Crossing Guards8972115415
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders8517125114
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand665453814
Dancers386210614
Data Entry Keyers134314124641647565
Demonstrators and Product Promoters119301320524
Dental Assistants474196217719224
Dental Hygienists981968722
Dental Laboratory Technicians7511029269
Desktop Publishers38187571
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers2299211
Dietetic Technicians671115121910
Dietitians and Nutritionists1594113235329
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers6702744153313133
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio492111575
Directors, Religious Activities and Education35203651
Dishwashers17894178240854576
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance358255510215224
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers1461110306431
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1937123710730
Driver/Sales Workers623506817425774
Editors170132171344
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School1161044512
Education Administrators, Postsecondary15313011732
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program178863232235
Education Teachers57404454
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors28419127332310
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers90128110177442144
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment2722673937010
Electrical Drafters377141321
Electrical Engineering Technicians139304142233
Electrical Engineers2561872522193
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers2071333637226
Electrician Helpers2504246413523
Electricians11328317334946958
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers51584011227877
Electro-Mechanical Technicians412191091
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles484616157
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7631225297
Electronics Engineering Technicians212328454357
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8859111251
Elementary School Teachers5275017991
Elevator Installers and Repairers2523794
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics1892427676011
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers33015308116935
Engineering Managers3772494944278
Environmental Compliance Inspectors41221882
Environmental Engineering Technicians623341393
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health144672027237
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health1098212492
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants303362976283373178
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters421192110
Extraction Worker Helpers7033114112
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic158616257932
Fallers2121189
Farm and Home Management Advisors1672232
Farm Equipment Mechanics481182612
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals28316174613767
Fashion Designers529912139
Fence Erectors13235215944
File Clerks96792140218405112
Financial Analysts25718718202210
Financial Examiners34222631
Financial Managers, Branch or Department563260901237911
Fire Inspectors1414342
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers33328119
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors151542447233
Floor Layers, Except Carpet, Wood, and Hard Tiles11211156233
Floor Sanders and Finishers9324183831
Floral Designers139620346217
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders461312228
Food Batchmakers6723143513
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders13427237032
Food Preparation Workers34031002076841525887
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant9495597241362194
Food Service Managers1509202263415492137
Forensic Science Technicians1281111
Forest and Conservation Technicians462511253
Forest and Conservation Workers76249111715
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic47114329
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders512412267
Furniture Finishers8546103827
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers36337212
Gaming Dealers405712115
Gaming Supervisors1945181
General and Operations Managers2840900427703680130
General Farmworkers346161335162120
Glaziers11227246316
Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products751153434
Graduate Teaching Assistants62522242
Graphic Designers550255133905418
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand25711113313963
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists456135515118948
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers6471939118288183
Health Educators7449101032
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics7953810021534795
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers5331537108261112
Highway Maintenance Workers18910152910431
Home Appliance Repairers574313307
Home Health Aides193856157425846454
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop39637459815858
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks464517813015055
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping5061679111111126
Industrial Engineering Technicians187263663566
Industrial Engineers26813739295112
Industrial Machinery Mechanics32213389115624
Industrial Production Managers1141209114211450157
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators2486521303901434480
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists622628242
Instructional Coordinators92745931
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall186118298553
Insulation Workers, Mechanical771720445
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3691394784918
Insurance Claims Clerks257425277797
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks211333857812
Insurance Sales Agents3221185178678
Insurance Underwriters162602739351
Interior Designers173813630215
Interpreters and Translators1465016283913
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2386357624511
Janitors and Cleaners551514629979526881587
Jewelers5033122210
Landscape Architects703495148
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers33802312536781463755
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic29610267315433
Lawyers186152151018
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic22422122
Legal Secretaries2954910285545
Librarians96832542
Library Assistants, Clerical1645123364113
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses179189308873409112
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers130288364711
Loan Interviewers and Clerks94152532211
Loan Officers2176533614810
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers16112102
Lodging Managers122381834266
Logging Equipment Operators29112187
Logisticians7523931111
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2118113910251
Machinists2814913005521483388
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners32334314637914101255
Maintenance Workers, Machinery3289296718934
Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance1321631
Management Analysts2741543244395
Manicurists and Pedicurists31546142
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers1311182
Marketing Managers88859779134717
Massage Therapists96242133144
Materials Engineers683468146
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers974474240
Mechanical Drafters198377557254
Mechanical Engineering Technicians117264524175
Mechanical Engineers3362165041281
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians3109065627419
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists6433111082
Medical and Health Services Managers446213791044010
Medical and Public Health Social Workers917051042
Medical Appliance Technicians1931771
Medical Assistants9206023531526743
Medical Equipment Preparers79111127264
Medical Equipment Repairers353611123
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians4676411613813316
Medical Secretaries133810129746342849
Medical Transcriptionists158135154364
Meeting and Convention Planners1891032732207
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers2191343131203
Mental Health Counselors148961917133
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers1963431586211
Metal-Refining Furnace Operators and Tenders40116248
Middle School Teachers1931821523
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic120116246118
Millwrights21113233711721
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6715193012
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines1922133311133
Models1222611
Molding and Casting Workers10224156021
Motorcycle Mechanics461521127
Municipal Fire Fighters421716171
Musicians, Instrumental11374417153
Natural Sciences Managers784483185
New Accounts Clerks84142621221
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers2222629577238
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers8131425318
Nursery Workers941512173515
Occupational Therapist Aides24137121
Occupational Therapist Assistants2156532
Office Clerks, General493055491814231734301
Opticians, Dispensing55101313181
Order Clerks1331211356114
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales39614408719065
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics156312347334
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders54516489328999
Packers and Packagers, Hand188930104315944496
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers14352276742
Painters, Construction and Maintenance14685497232693392
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers149510307331
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders1754113110623
Paralegals and Legal Assistants477168150103488
Parking Enforcement Workers5651011228
Parking Lot Attendants149515276933
Parts Salespersons37722499118629
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators46154052250114
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks3376679831018
Personal and Home Care Aides201483164465834468
Personal Financial Advisors138811920171
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)493312274
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation7281412317
Pharmacy Technicians2643234919116
Physical Therapist Aides62121014188
Physical Therapist Assistants6711371081
Physical Therapists35214442
Physician Assistants54345771
Pile-Driver Operators811231
Pipe Fitters45326419825335
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers184620419324
Pipelayers12849236329
Plasterers and Stucco Masons602415318
Plumbers480242911823178
Police Patrol Officers2635858696018
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers358412101
Postal Service Clerks6971219283
Postal Service Mail Carriers170142945766
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators656815306
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents78151012401
Preschool Teachers43217880925923
Private Detectives and Investigators88262122154
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists613210955
Procurement Clerks65151217165
Producers1042821132715
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks76810713916029270
Program Directors121791315122
Proofreaders and Copy Markers471793144
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3559070957921
Psychiatric Aides7115323255
Public Relations Managers1831391616102
Public Relations Specialists2191601625171
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products57161212152
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products34473568211221
Purchasing Managers214973835413
Radio and Television Announcers74331711112
Radio Operators2024671
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters1714741
Real Estate Sales Agents158402448397
Receptionists and Information Clerks385227857411091564327
Recreation and Fitness Studies Teachers28201421
Recreation Workers3697347949857
Recreational Therapists31196222
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians593483113
Refrigeration Mechanics9631430445
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors2117102610464
Rehabilitation Counselors182643041425
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers5131142310
Reporters and Correspondents94619789
Residential Advisors351606310011315
Respiratory Therapists481128711
Retail Salespersons575161465216182112755
Riggers26118142
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7515104514
Roofer Helpers13451175556
Roofers12422741162603409
Rough Carpenters7091941137361151
Sales Agents, Financial Services130601828231
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities7320119258
Sales Engineers118731617102
Sales Managers202875432149838768
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products119136520331725452
Secondary School Teachers5725497754
Secretaries179021140855755163
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers6161222192
Security Guards1874164247534731198
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers82411015133
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders12588346213
Service Station Attendants12927346125
Sewers, Hand23221711
Sheet Metal Workers28213196614836
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks161392161368797195
Singers57326892
Skin Care Specialists453821121
Slaughterers and Meat Packers421381614
Social and Community Service Managers59538173785112
Social and Human Service Assistants2279541368498704168
Sound Engineering Technicians3086853
Statistical Assistants1772341
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor167580126370764335
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard45201603199842245812
Stonemasons8736164319
Storage and Distribution Managers355714010211626
Structural Iron and Steel Workers498213511625076
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors28011652594211
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers1720167252456614231
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand462346412119053
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers844809922436180
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5291535514016318
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers196623652424
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers1336183157318563115
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers31004994499071010235
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators36546409915723
Surgical Technologists629232172
Surveying Technicians4241410122
Surveyors82132520204
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service1971936567214
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders113311215820
Tapers573153315
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents5916159172
Tax Preparers3081155881504
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs32618244517168
Teacher Assistants2099617384497489112
Team Assemblers163356134372823248
Technical Directors/Managers36223821
Technical Writers128841515104
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers1951429528218
Telemarketers484445415815078
Tellers75610913722426026
Textile Winding, Twisting, and Drawing Out Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders25134134
Tile and Marble Setters14138286636
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators511812282
Tire Repairers and Changers21535309978
Tool and Die Makers1781213588312
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners12415246133
Traffic Technicians22223141
Transportation Managers2484136718119
Travel Agents103202430218
Tree Trimmers and Pruners1551221216437
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services39611392586842113767
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers699693312
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1663028385515
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7622286146
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary96461715153
Waiters and Waitresses2692265339756919413
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators6310820232
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping28345115
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products42884789413834
Word Processors and Typists2133036657012

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.