Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants69249738137
Actors4420915
Actuaries4327106
Administrative Services Managers128081555372
Adult Literacy, Remedial Education, and GED Teachers and Instructors7545614
Advertising and Promotions Managers183121345
Advertising Sales Agents3332005473
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians137695313
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes5532149
Agricultural Equipment Operators7640529
Agricultural Inspectors9224
Agricultural Technicians241527
Aircraft Cargo Handling Supervisors17827
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers4126114
Ambulance Drivers and Attendants, Except Emergency Medical Technicians281735
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2489048102
Animal Control Workers181014
Animal Trainers251536
Architects114761026
Architectural Drafters13898629
Art Directors76431219
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers12485927
Athletes and Sports Competitors76441517
Athletic Trainers4625910
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians9466816
Auditors2331551757
Automotive Body and Related Repairers4442874895
Automotive Master Mechanics1063689204161
Automotive Specialty Technicians83254596164
Baggage Porters and Bellhops67302114
Bartenders1298867223181
Bicycle Repairers15941
Bill and Account Collectors36322724108
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks835491124178
Biological Technicians115631336
Boilermakers173784847
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks21191524151348
Brickmasons and Blockmasons58332549195
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers44819080165
Broadcast Technicians7933538
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists39626019104
Bus Drivers, School25161230748518
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity711428151117
Butchers and Meat Cutters1671172622
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters2541761956
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture4522812
Cargo and Freight Agents2916310
Carpenter Helpers2791613664
Carpet Installers10978822
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists13319
Cashiers7539399119781234
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers894552204120
Chefs and Head Cooks926656115138
Chemical Technicians137771539
Chemists8466311
Chief Executives, other4303363753
Child Care Workers21561124357485
Child, Family, and School Social Workers53731255156
Civil Engineering Technicians141852527
Civil Engineers155100250
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance150103835
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment560279127150
Clergy382516
Coaches and Scouts140931229
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food31891506659900
Commercial and Industrial Designers5938413
Computer and Information Systems Managers4312985113
Computer Hardware Engineers14085645
Computer Operators27914313112
Construction and Building Inspectors2221201578
Construction Carpenters27721640483615
Construction Laborers752237549402480
Construction Managers73240748261
Conveyor Operators and Tenders2910415
Cooks, Fast Food586312129106
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria715424121147
Cooks, Private Household261616
Cooks, Restaurant22701432471329
Cooks, Short Order897543106220
Copy Writers102622212
Correctional Officers and Jailers184931858
Cost Estimators2311541957
Counter and Rental Clerks39819561133
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop748432171110
Couriers and Messengers1891191946
Court Clerks201127
Crane and Tower Operators1731142136
Credit Analysts84591112
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents55261114
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers18618
Crossing Guards89431726
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders83371328
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand66351613
Dancers352068
Data Entry Keyers1345871199209
Demonstrators and Product Promoters119651436
Dental Assistants46325460101
Dental Hygienists9468517
Dental Laboratory Technicians70281527
Desktop Publishers382647
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers208110
Dietetic Technicians70391018
Dietitians and Nutritionists1601012921
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers658323160156
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio503596
Directors, Religious Activities and Education322227
Dishwashers1751802485340
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance3512184084
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers146824318
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1911311636
Driver/Sales Workers61828779234
Editors1671111439
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School11164638
Education Administrators, Postsecondary151100544
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program16668688
Education Teachers5531129
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2851843854
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers894548116171
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment2661792946
Electrical Drafters372719
Electrical Engineering Technicians135871027
Electrical Engineers252196840
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers2167434102
Electrician Helpers2441263754
Electricians1126590149333
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers5073226558
Electro-Mechanical Technicians433453
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles4728512
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7754118
Electronics Engineering Technicians2141261173
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8758124
Elementary School Teachers5043583187
Elevator Installers and Repairers251069
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics1841122338
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers3301973247
Engineering Managers36922628110
Environmental Compliance Inspectors4123213
Environmental Engineering Technicians6327321
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health146681259
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health10856442
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants30372239239436
Extraction Worker Helpers7012256
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1581052823
Fallers207111
Farm and Home Management Advisors16726
Farm Equipment Mechanics4927219
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals2791533172
Fashion Designers52221019
Fence Erectors133902218
File Clerks979524309109
Financial Analysts2551871152
Financial Examiners352128
Financial Managers, Branch or Department55737524150
Fire Inspectors14229
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers332282
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors149912526
Floor Layers, Except Carpet, Wood, and Hard Tiles111761714
Floor Sanders and Finishers90511223
Floral Designers141813421
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders4615425
Food Batchmakers6830925
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders135681933
Food Preparation Workers33441647673859
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant95255426398
Food Service Managers147095075407
Forensic Science Technicians12425
Forest and Conservation Technicians4523517
Forest and Conservation Workers7525640
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic4628513
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders5031217
Furniture Finishers8359617
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers3316105
Gaming Dealers423147
Gaming Supervisors17932
General and Operations Managers28361787134891
General Farmworkers3411827365
Glaziers116712421
Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products74271332
Graduate Teaching Assistants6024530
Graphic Designers54336427118
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand2551366950
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists45325756102
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers63933517497
Health Educators7135232
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics785446104217
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers53325458198
Highway Maintenance Workers1881003350
Home Appliance Repairers5636415
Home Health Aides19131149301345
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop39517811381
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks45322298109
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping5113497174
Industrial Engineering Technicians181523123
Industrial Engineers2711612188
Industrial Machinery Mechanics3142041094
Industrial Production Managers1152731228182
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators24361756253351
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists6150101
Instructional Coordinators9061522
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall1861034238
Insulation Workers, Mechanical7326442
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3652501691
Insurance Claims Clerks2552061128
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks2151601930
Insurance Sales Agents30816826107
Insurance Underwriters162138715
Interior Designers1711182724
Interpreters and Translators142861326
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2367610554
Janitors and Cleaners5418289610211127
Jewelers493874
Landscape Architects7032827
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers33531571872822
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2952092454
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic221516
Legal Secretaries2902152248
Librarians96581020
Library Assistants, Clerical159721645
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses1734947133533
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers131633728
Loan Interviewers and Clerks9461626
Loan Officers2201531943
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers161015
Lodging Managers12080525
Logging Equipment Operators291828
Logisticians7653517
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2141046144
Machinists28112071482237
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners31961645754629
Maintenance Workers, Machinery3242381749
Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance13913
Management Analysts2641621877
Manicurists and Pedicurists3116510
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers13427
Marketing Managers88364445160
Marking Clerks16439
Massage Therapists94491025
Materials Engineers6826238
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers97671218
Mechanical Drafters203147550
Mechanical Engineering Technicians11167929
Mechanical Engineers3342035117
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians3031964148
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists6037416
Medical and Health Services Managers43322719172
Medical and Public Health Social Workers8847530
Medical Appliance Technicians18826
Medical Assistants910443107264
Medical Equipment Preparers7650511
Medical Equipment Repairers352527
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians46025435115
Medical Secretaries1317776113349
Medical Transcriptionists15598638
Meeting and Convention Planners1861291234
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers2111291264
Mental Health Counselors143102727
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers193962272
Metal-Refining Furnace Operators and Tenders3922310
Middle School Teachers188139734
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic12061845
Millwrights2071262355
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6533624
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines192861380
Models12552
Molding and Casting Workers103561530
Motorcycle Mechanics452949
Municipal Fire Fighters4423316
Musicians, Instrumental11294211
Natural Sciences Managers7952818
New Accounts Clerks836654
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers220972770
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers8063312
Nursery Workers93372328
Occupational Therapist Aides241143
Occupational Therapist Assistants21929
Office Clerks, General487829305731059
Opticians, Dispensing5642211
Order Clerks135881924
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales38918751125
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics155851451
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders54227191122
Packers and Packagers, Hand1835776581417
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers142842030
Painters, Construction and Maintenance1465920237267
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers1481011728
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders170811634
Paralegals and Legal Assistants4753224788
Parking Enforcement Workers5738136
Parking Lot Attendants146674431
Parts Salespersons3672243798
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators4603124889
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks3292432849
Personal and Home Care Aides19771023337524
Personal Financial Advisors138841240
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)48261110
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation73411021
Pharmacy Technicians2601443261
Physical Therapist Aides6240118
Physical Therapist Assistants6635421
Physical Therapists351839
Physician Assistants5220124
Pile-Driver Operators8413
Pipe Fitters451184110155
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers1851162534
Pipelayers12889927
Plasterers and Stucco Masons604199
Plumbers48229169111
Police Patrol Officers2631143184
Postal Service Clerks6942179
Postal Service Mail Carriers1641063418
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators65321219
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents8052243
Preschool Teachers36919131131
Private Detectives and Investigators9038543
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists6326522
Procurement Clerks65421013
Producers106761811
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks77036675323
Program Directors12198615
Proofreaders and Copy Markers4627136
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3492332968
Psychiatric Aides7138718
Public Relations Managers178133431
Public Relations Specialists2171421552
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products5738810
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products3472098049
Purchasing Managers209155739
Radio and Television Announcers7555314
Radio Operators201321
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters17844
Real Estate Sales Agents155902138
Receptionists and Information Clerks38142326757560
Recreation and Fitness Studies Teachers261519
Recreation Workers36416563121
Recreational Therapists322216
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians59261320
Refrigeration Mechanics97631118
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors2081045840
Rehabilitation Counselors180120643
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers5217629
Reporters and Correspondents93661114
Residential Advisors3442285450
Respiratory Therapists4731111
Retail Salespersons562432811086917
Riggers2614210
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7227224
Roofers1238734276205
Rough Carpenters71243774173
Sales Agents, Financial Services12967553
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities70352312
Sales Engineers11587423
Sales Managers2010135574536
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products118170366380
Secondary School Teachers55636529143
Secretaries17461199174261
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers5835318
Security Guards18461120275338
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers7641529
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders12629688
Service Station Attendants126393251
Sewers, Hand231823
Sheet Metal Workers2781435576
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks15761023211274
Singers5738125
Skin Care Specialists4519317
Slaughterers and Meat Packers412659
Social and Community Service Managers58232522222
Social and Human Service Assistants22518551301085
Sound Engineering Technicians302224
Statistical Assistants17736
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1663727259554
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard44582720748675
Stonemasons8446331
Storage and Distribution Managers3492291297
Structural Iron and Steel Workers503266120115
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors2791772662
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers16831067131454
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand44627624136
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers83248757276
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5293952264
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers199138620
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers133484651401
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers30392214234517
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators3662582972
Surgical Technologists6236618
Surveying Technicians3923115
Surveyors8156717
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service1971013360
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders113601530
Tapers57211917
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents58311511
Tax Preparers3051646969
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs3121754380
Teacher Assistants19741174290444
Team Assemblers1616883212439
Technical Directors/Managers3721114
Technical Writers125891319
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers1881302426
Telemarketers48321716493
Tellers744443114151
Textile Winding, Twisting, and Drawing Out Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders2411112
Tile and Marble Setters138902520
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators543764
Tire Repairers and Changers2151204846
Tool and Die Makers177142527
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners120642629
Traffic Technicians221219
Transportation Managers2481511580
Travel Agents104631524
Tree Trimmers and Pruners152842343
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services39192385836561
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers70332115
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers156781647
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7448713
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary9441447
Waiters and Waitresses26541660458477
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators6144311
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping2612212
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products4252817959
Word Processors and Typists2111362050
Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants692455122723013
Actors442127104
Actuaries43286522
Administrative Services Managers128037927732227824
Adult Literacy, Remedial Education, and GED Teachers and Instructors75603651
Advertising and Promotions Managers1831152029172
Advertising Sales Agents33311562766416
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians1371715335715
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes5516691410
Agricultural Equipment Operators764564219
Agricultural Inspectors932112
Agricultural Technicians24102732
Aircraft Cargo Handling Supervisors1733461
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers411448105
Ambulance Drivers and Attendants, Except Emergency Medical Technicians28118126
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2483828717437
Animal Control Workers1821384
Animal Trainers2545592
Architects11465274135
Architectural Drafters138515715123
Art Directors764377154
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers1241094551
Athletes and Sports Competitors76211117189
Athletic Trainers46224983
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians94222628126
Auditors23311540303513
Automotive Body and Related Repairers44431980236106
Automotive Master Mechanics10631783181526256
Automotive Specialty Technicians8322279181384166
Baggage Porters and Bellhops675416348
Bartenders1298163197374407157
Bicycle Repairers1521363
Bill and Account Collectors363449710710114
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks83510215824829334
Biological Technicians115761113114
Boilermakers173911389223
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks211941957854252753
Brickmasons and Blockmasons58393293329120
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers448162274217119
Broadcast Technicians79172722121
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists39612237620580
Bus Drivers, School25161041914811263477
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity7112772146353113
Butchers and Meat Cutters167415238837
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters25413184813243
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture451714833
Cargo and Freight Agents29467102
Carpenter Helpers2794125713175
Carpet Installers10913135933
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists1313432
Cashiers7539297620170631981718
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers8942635132513188
Chefs and Head Cooks92673163225330135
Chemical Technicians137612717266
Chemists84744411
Chief Executives, other43025243606312
Child Care Workers2156172203454844483
Child, Family, and School Social Workers53732172635229
Civil Engineering Technicians1412833323117
Civil Engineers1551022219111
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance150492737352
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment5601220102275151
Clergy38213482
Coaches and Scouts140752324153
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food31891002166511419803
Commercial and Industrial Designers5923151371
Computer and Information Systems Managers4312527276274
Computer Hardware Engineers140722523173
Computer Operators2793856897521
Construction and Building Inspectors222554254656
Construction Carpenters2772901685781416520
Construction Laborers7522240401134737421792
Construction Managers73216810419222444
Conveyor Operators and Tenders29314156
Cooks, Fast Food5861028113255180
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria7153078177293137
Cooks, Private Household26223910
Cooks, Restaurant227076216516940522
Cooks, Short Order8971970210373225
Copy Writers10265971011
Correctional Officers and Jailers184293164537
Cost Estimators2315950545315
Counter and Rental Clerks398254310517550
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop7483355163330167
Couriers and Messengers1892315438226
Court Clerks2074531
Crane and Tower Operators173211369826
Credit Analysts84381815121
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents5516128127
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers1874214
Crossing Guards8972125216
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders8317124815
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand665453715
Dancers35529613
Data Entry Keyers134514024341548166
Demonstrators and Product Promoters119301020554
Dental Assistants463196417118425
Dental Hygienists941963732
Dental Laboratory Technicians70110252410
Desktop Publishers38187571
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers2089111
Dietetic Technicians701115131912
Dietitians and Nutritionists1604112235628
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers6582745151310125
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio502012675
Directors, Religious Activities and Education32173651
Dishwashers17514081224833573
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance35125549415424
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers1461111306232
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1918113410830
Driver/Sales Workers618486217825674
Editors167131171144
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School111994611
Education Administrators, Postsecondary15112811732
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program166802930225
Education Teachers55393454
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2851922833248
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers89426109177436146
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment266257789669
Electrical Drafters377141321
Electrical Engineering Technicians135294043203
Electrical Engineers2521832522193
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers2161535637726
Electrician Helpers2445236313122
Electricians11268617234147057
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers50773911426879
Electro-Mechanical Technicians433191191
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles474616147
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7721327287
Electronics Engineering Technicians214348455347
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8760101241
Elementary School Teachers5044796991
Elevator Installers and Repairers2523794
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics1842423656012
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers33015308216637
Engineering Managers3692434844268
Environmental Compliance Inspectors41231782
Environmental Engineering Technicians633441393
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health146682027247
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health1088012493
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants303762476583174077
Extraction Worker Helpers7033114211
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic158616258130
Fallers2021179
Farm and Home Management Advisors1682132
Farm Equipment Mechanics491182712
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals27916164713367
Fashion Designers528913139
Fence Erectors13335216044
File Clerks97996141219411112
Financial Analysts25518419202210
Financial Examiners35232631
Financial Managers, Branch or Department557258911207711
Fire Inspectors1414342
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers33338109
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors149522348233
Floor Layers, Except Carpet, Wood, and Hard Tiles11111156232
Floor Sanders and Finishers9024183630
Floral Designers141721346217
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders461312228
Food Batchmakers6823153513
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders13538227131
Food Preparation Workers3344942006711492887
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant9525997235372189
Food Service Managers1470198255407477133
Forensic Science Technicians1281111
Forest and Conservation Technicians452411253
Forest and Conservation Workers75239121615
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic46114328
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders502411267
Furniture Finishers834693727
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers33237192
Gaming Dealers425813115
Gaming Supervisors1744171
General and Operations Managers2836893431704681127
General Farmworkers341151335158120
Glaziers11628236419
Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products741153334
Graduate Teaching Assistants60502242
Graphic Designers543250131915318
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand25510103214063
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists453135615517950
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers6392137116284181
Health Educators714810832
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics785389920834793
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers5331638109259111
Highway Maintenance Workers18810153010231
Home Appliance Repairers564313297
Home Health Aides191354157410835457
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop395374310115856
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks453517712414952
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping5111709311011226
Industrial Engineering Technicians181263463526
Industrial Engineers27114338304812
Industrial Machinery Mechanics31412378715424
Industrial Production Managers1152207118214456157
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators2436511263821402475
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists612628232
Instructional Coordinators90725841
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall186119308452
Insulation Workers, Mechanical731719424
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3651374885887
Insurance Claims Clerks255425274816
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks215333860822
Insurance Sales Agents3081134677639
Insurance Underwriters162612737361
Interior Designers171793630215
Interpreters and Translators1425115273712
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2366354614711
Janitors and Cleaners541814128977826251585
Jewelers493312229
Landscape Architects703495148
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers33532282576741443751
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic29510277115334
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic22422122
Legal Secretaries290499882547
Librarians96832542
Library Assistants, Clerical1595221353912
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses173489303843386113
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers131299364710
Loan Interviewers and Clerks94162431221
Loan Officers2206634614910
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers16112102
Lodging Managers120381733266
Logging Equipment Operators29112187
Logisticians76221031121
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2148113910452
Machinists2811972935481484389
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners31964414237313801257
Maintenance Workers, Machinery3249286718733
Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance1311632
Management Analysts2641503243345
Manicurists and Pedicurists31546142
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers1311182
Marketing Managers88358881134737
Marking Clerks1611644
Massage Therapists94232033144
Materials Engineers683468146
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers974474240
Mechanical Drafters203417955244
Mechanical Engineering Technicians111254523135
Mechanical Engineers3342155239271
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians3038862627318
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists6030101082
Medical and Health Services Managers433205751024110
Medical and Public Health Social Workers886751141
Medical Appliance Technicians1831851
Medical Assistants9106223030527142
Medical Equipment Preparers76111125254
Medical Equipment Repairers353612113
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians4606211413413416
Medical Secretaries13179829345142649
Medical Transcriptionists155134953364
Meeting and Convention Planners1861052829186
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers2111293029203
Mental Health Counselors143951714143
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers1933531556210
Metal-Refining Furnace Operators and Tenders39117228
Middle School Teachers1881771523
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic120215255919
Millwrights20713223911419
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6515202712
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines1922123411133
Models1223511
Molding and Casting Workers10324165922
Motorcycle Mechanics451322127
Municipal Fire Fighters442816171
Musicians, Instrumental11273417153
Natural Sciences Managers794393186
New Accounts Clerks83142621211
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers2202327577538
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers8031425308
Nursery Workers931412173515
Occupational Therapist Aides24137121
Occupational Therapist Assistants2156532
Office Clerks, General487854390614051721303
Opticians, Dispensing56101413181
Order Clerks135139346514
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales38913408419062
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics155312357134
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders54215459428999
Packers and Packagers, Hand18353096309917483
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers14252256743
Painters, Construction and Maintenance14655695235685394
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers148510297232
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders1704113010322
Paralegals and Legal Assistants475168148102489
Parking Enforcement Workers575911239
Parking Lot Attendants146515276732
Parts Salespersons36722498818028
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators46064052249113
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks329668177978
Personal and Home Care Aides197788158448818465
Personal Financial Advisors138811820181
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)483313254
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation7391412317
Pharmacy Technicians2603034928915
Physical Therapist Aides6212914189
Physical Therapist Assistants661137981
Physical Therapists35224441
Physician Assistants52335671
Pile-Driver Operators811231
Pipe Fitters451254210125033
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers185719419325
Pipelayers128410226329
Plasterers and Stucco Masons602414328
Plumbers482263011923374
Police Patrol Officers2636058675919
Postal Service Clerks6981219273
Postal Service Mail Carriers164112745747
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators656816296
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents80151113401
Preschool Teachers36914366875122
Private Detectives and Investigators90252123165
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists633491055
Procurement Clerks65141217166
Producers1062723142715
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks77010914015929270
Program Directors121801314122
Proofreaders and Copy Markers461783144
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3498965958020
Psychiatric Aides7115323255
Public Relations Managers178137151592
Public Relations Specialists2171581725161
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products57161212152
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products34775588111122
Purchasing Managers209953933402
Radio and Television Announcers75341910102
Radio Operators2034661
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters1714741
Real Estate Sales Agents155392546396
Receptionists and Information Clerks381427256110961558327
Recreation and Fitness Studies Teachers26201311
Recreation Workers3647343969656
Recreational Therapists32197222
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians593493112
Refrigeration Mechanics9731431445
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors208792710164
Rehabilitation Counselors180662840415
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers523214249
Reporters and Correspondents9359106108
Residential Advisors34460629910815
Respiratory Therapists471127711
Retail Salespersons562460364615812051743
Riggers26118142
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7215104313
Roofers12382641161600410
Rough Carpenters7121841140365148
Sales Agents, Financial Services129571928241
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities7016119268
Sales Engineers115711517111
Sales Managers201074232049039266
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products118135920531325450
Secondary School Teachers5565357734
Secretaries174620039854154265
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers5861121182
Security Guards1846161245522724194
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers7638914132
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders12688346313
Service Station Attendants12626336025
Sewers, Hand23221711
Sheet Metal Workers27812196514735
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks157690161355780190
Singers57316992
Skin Care Specialists454820121
Slaughterers and Meat Packers411281614
Social and Community Service Managers58237372765110
Social and Human Service Assistants2251519368487705172
Sound Engineering Technicians3086853
Statistical Assistants1772341
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor166382127372757325
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard44581573059652215816
Stonemasons8436174216
Storage and Distribution Managers349704010211126
Structural Iron and Steel Workers503233411525279
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors27911652584211
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers1683160239448607229
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand446346111718351
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers832829422035779
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5291545514016020
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers199623853424
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers1334183159314561117
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers3039490442900979228
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators36647419815624
Surgical Technologists629232172
Surveying Technicians394149102
Surveyors81132520194
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service1971835597114
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders113311225819
Tapers573163314
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents5815149182
Tax Preparers3051106277524
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs31217244316266
Teacher Assistants1974585351461471106
Team Assemblers161656133369813245
Technical Directors/Managers37225721
Technical Writers125811414124
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers1881428497819
Telemarketers483445415814879
Tellers74410813121726127
Textile Winding, Twisting, and Drawing Out Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders24124134
Tile and Marble Setters13828276536
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators541813302
Tire Repairers and Changers215352810079
Tool and Die Makers1771313568312
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners12015256029
Traffic Technicians22223141
Transportation Managers2484235688320
Travel Agents104212430218
Tree Trimmers and Pruners1521220216237
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services39191342556692099762
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers709693412
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1562527355415
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7421286136
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary94451615153
Waiters and Waitresses2654261324752907410
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators6110720222
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping26344114
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products42582779513734
Word Processors and Typists2112935656913

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.