Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants67147740136
Actors4120714
Actuaries4327106
Administrative Services Managers125078453375
Adult Literacy, Remedial Education, and GED Teachers and Instructors7244613
Advertising and Promotions Managers179121244
Advertising Sales Agents3141875270
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians146745713
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes5130138
Agricultural Equipment Operators7238527
Agricultural Inspectors8224
Agricultural Technicians201316
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers4026104
Amusement and Recreation Attendants230884195
Animal Trainers241337
Architects116781026
Architectural Drafters13697628
Art Directors74401319
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers11881925
Athletes and Sports Competitors77451517
Athletic Trainers4224610
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians9264816
Auditors2231521552
Automotive Body and Related Repairers4412834697
Automotive Master Mechanics1062682213158
Automotive Specialty Technicians82754297162
Baggage Porters and Bellhops68302214
Bartenders1258833216182
Bicycle Repairers16933
Bill and Account Collectors35221923104
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks839487124185
Biological Technicians111591336
Boilermakers173764748
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks20601477145345
Brickmasons and Blockmasons55230645189
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers43718182161
Broadcast Technicians7431436
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists37724318107
Bus Drivers, School25171231756508
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity722436156114
Butchers and Meat Cutters1611132620
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters2451691857
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture4622912
Cargo and Freight Agents3418313
Carpenter Helpers2671533563
Carpet Installers10875824
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists11317
Cashiers7239383718851207
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers864537197113
Chefs and Head Cooks896632116133
Chemical Technicians132761437
Chemists7659310
Chief Executives, other4173233752
Child Care Workers21411116340505
Child, Family, and School Social Workers53830957159
Civil Engineering Technicians142842927
Civil Engineers14192245
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance149101836
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment531263110154
Clergy362316
Coaches and Scouts140891333
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food30811464611892
Commercial and Industrial Designers5635413
Computer and Information Systems Managers4202906113
Computer Hardware Engineers14384649
Computer Operators28014313113
Construction and Building Inspectors2071091377
Construction Carpenters27171614487586
Construction Laborers707935598622341
Construction Managers69538851241
Conveyor Operators and Tenders2810414
Cooks, Fast Food570297124110
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria692410118141
Cooks, Private Household251615
Cooks, Restaurant22121383473323
Cooks, Short Order87052494229
Copy Writers107662213
Correctional Officers and Jailers172881857
Cost Estimators2261481958
Counter and Rental Clerks38618559134
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop712405165110
Couriers and Messengers1811112044
Court Clerks17917
Crane and Tower Operators1681092136
Credit Analysts80551112
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents55261114
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers17518
Crossing Guards92421928
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders80361129
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand68361713
Dancers372179
Data Entry Keyers1315845198211
Demonstrators and Product Promoters115621436
Dental Assistants4402425697
Dental Hygienists9167415
Dental Laboratory Technicians69271527
Desktop Publishers372457
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers217111
Dietetic Technicians6335817
Dietitians and Nutritionists1631052822
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers634310160146
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio5437107
Directors, Religious Activities and Education332228
Dishwashers1673762462336
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance3302073782
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers143794120
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1921311538
Driver/Sales Workers59327176228
Editors1671101441
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School11365540
Education Administrators, Postsecondary15099544
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program17165696
Education Teachers58321211
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2801823653
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers852522110167
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment2601762942
Electrical Drafters322417
Electrical Engineering Technicians12683925
Electrical Engineers249193940
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers207733495
Electrician Helpers2241153453
Electricians1093587151306
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers4742996458
Electro-Mechanical Technicians423533
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles4528412
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7351117
Electronics Engineering Technicians2081211073
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8857126
Elementary School Teachers4973503188
Elevator Installers and Repairers21957
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics1791062339
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers3081843045
Engineering Managers36122428105
Environmental Compliance Inspectors4023212
Environmental Engineering Technicians6225421
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health136641055
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health9851338
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants29812194243425
Extraction Worker Helpers669255
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1551052721
Fallers18719
Farm and Home Management Advisors15716
Farm Equipment Mechanics4726119
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals2721532871
Fashion Designers52221019
Fence Erectors121821917
File Clerks979528305113
Financial Analysts2491791154
Financial Examiners3215210
Financial Managers, Branch or Department55636625157
Fire Inspectors14229
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers352392
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors145912226
Floor Layers, Except Carpet, Wood, and Hard Tiles105731712
Floor Sanders and Finishers81461022
Floral Designers136783122
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders4515425
Food Batchmakers6528924
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders124671334
Food Preparation Workers32251591643828
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant94455026297
Food Service Managers140889969408
Forest and Conservation Technicians4121515
Forest and Conservation Workers7626540
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic4327412
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders4931117
Furniture Finishers8258617
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers291485
Gaming Dealers392847
General and Operations Managers27371711133869
General Farmworkers3261736467
Geological Sample Test Technicians249210
Glaziers120722820
Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products72261231
Graduate Teaching Assistants6022432
Graphic Designers52434630116
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand2551377048
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists44125055100
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers613310169102
Health Educators6733231
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics749424103205
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers50723751197
Highway Maintenance Workers1811003045
Home Appliance Repairers5232415
Home Health Aides18241083290346
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop37817210680
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks43920796117
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping5033467074
Industrial Engineering Technicians182512126
Industrial Engineers2621532186
Industrial Machinery Mechanics2951921089
Industrial Production Managers1150722236181
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators22971665229347
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists6250102
Instructional Coordinators9059524
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall168953834
Insulation Workers, Mechanical6425434
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3672501693
Insurance Claims Clerks2471991030
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks2081561928
Insurance Sales Agents29315526103
Insurance Underwriters154132614
Interior Designers1701152626
Interpreters and Translators133811225
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2357410852
Janitors and Cleaners513527299471125
Jewelers493874
Landscape Architects6130722
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers31331463787801
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2822002352
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic241617
Legal Secretaries2802092144
Librarians9157920
Library Assistants, Clerical151711444
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses1705917133531
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers127593827
Loan Interviewers and Clerks9461527
Loan Officers2171471947
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers14914
Lodging Managers10972523
Logging Equipment Operators281629
Logisticians7551519
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2141056341
Machinists28072050494241
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners30701590722609
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2982201148
Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance14914
Management Analysts2521511877
Manicurists and Pedicurists281549
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers12426
Marketing Managers85762445159
Marking Clerks11425
Massage Therapists90451026
Materials Engineers7025241
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers93641216
Mechanical Drafters205144654
Mechanical Engineering Technicians11267732
Mechanical Engineers3251926118
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians2811913642
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5937415
Medical and Health Services Managers42922018178
Medical and Public Health Social Workers8645530
Medical Appliance Technicians15715
Medical Assistants881422105263
Medical Equipment Preparers7247411
Medical Equipment Repairers292125
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians42323135110
Medical Secretaries1261736106347
Medical Transcriptionists15294538
Meeting and Convention Planners166120930
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers2071241166
Mental Health Counselors14197730
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers167791471
Middle School Teachers185137733
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic12258849
Millwrights2101242360
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6229625
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines181821473
Models11542
Molding and Casting Workers97551328
Motorboat Mechanics5435314
Motorcycle Mechanics422748
Municipal Fire Fighters4323315
Musicians, Instrumental11496211
Natural Sciences Managers8253820
New Accounts Clerks786254
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers206952562
Nuclear Technicians, other453753
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers715739
Nursery Workers86362323
Occupational Therapist Aides231143
Occupational Therapist Assistants20919
Office Clerks, General477828655601052
Opticians, Dispensing473628
Order Clerks133871923
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales37117347123
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics140811145
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders51625382124
Packers and Packagers, Hand1737733522428
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers133801929
Painters, Construction and Maintenance1395868227262
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers1491011730
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders161771330
Paralegals and Legal Assistants4553054390
Parking Enforcement Workers5738136
Parking Lot Attendants143614236
Parts Salespersons3562143499
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators4262994373
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks3142312648
Personal and Home Care Aides1882967317512
Personal Financial Advisors140821343
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)43211110
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation6539916
Pharmacy Technicians2461353059
Physical Therapist Aides6038118
Physical Therapist Assistants6531621
Physical Therapists3215310
Physician Assistants4620123
Pipe Fitters427176113136
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers1731092131
Pipelayers126881025
Plasterers and Stucco Masons6041108
Plumbers47128367111
Police Patrol Officers2511123080
Postal Service Clerks6540177
Postal Service Mail Carriers1581003120
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators62311119
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents7849253
Preschool Teachers40618929173
Private Detectives and Investigators8436441
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists5823421
Procurement Clerks65411212
Producers107761812
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks75435575317
Program Directors11292612
Proofreaders and Copy Markers4727146
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3322262171
Psychiatric Aides6333518
Public Relations Managers162119432
Public Relations Specialists2071381448
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products553798
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products3532138249
Purchasing Managers200147739
Radio and Television Announcers7855515
Radio Operators191221
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters15743
Real Estate Sales Agents147832137
Receptionists and Information Clerks37052251739558
Recreation and Fitness Studies Teachers2917110
Recreation Workers35215561122
Recreational Therapists302126
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians54251118
Refrigeration Mechanics93611017
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors2061025741
Rehabilitation Counselors174116542
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers4817426
Reporters and Correspondents92651114
Residential Advisors3332185053
Respiratory Therapists4829114
Retail Salespersons535931361034901
Riggers241329
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7227323
Roofers1192696276199
Rough Carpenters68942773163
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities69312315
Sales Engineers10581419
Sales Managers1920128371528
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products112165666376
Secondary School Teachers55536028150
Secretaries16091111160250
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers5132215
Security Guards17861091263329
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers7841531
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders11628580
Service Station Attendants123363152
Sewers, Hand231823
Sheet Metal Workers2591315668
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1494982191269
Singers5839125
Skin Care Specialists3915415
Slaughterers and Meat Packers402649
Social and Community Service Managers56731820217
Social and Human Service Assistants21878021161097
Sound Engineering Technicians312225
Statement Clerks392439
Statistical Assistants15635
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1568685230543
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard43042622730673
Stonemasons7842231
Storage and Distribution Managers34021711102
Structural Iron and Steel Workers489260119107
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors2711702662
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers16031024114436
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand41125221128
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers79746957259
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5113842164
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers185127521
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers126880049387
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers28642072207521
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators3532512372
Surgical Technologists5833618
Surveying Technicians3721115
Surveyors7956616
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service190983158
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders112631328
Tapers58212215
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents58311511
Tax Preparers2961596569
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs2841603873
Teacher Assistants19781155287478
Team Assemblers1525822189437
Technical Writers119841120
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers1741222223
Telemarketers48521916593
Tellers717422112151
Terrazzo Workers and Finishers3618513
Tile and Marble Setters127832320
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators503564
Tire Repairers and Changers2021154442
Tool and Die Makers175138430
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners119662429
Traffic Technicians221219
Transportation Managers2431511674
Travel Agents103621524
Tree Trimmers and Pruners139791840
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services37912295831542
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers71322216
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers153751648
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7145713
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary9240446
Waiters and Waitresses25671592438480
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators6042313
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping2311111
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products4272828257
Word Processors and Typists2071321853
Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants671439119693113
Actors41222773
Actuaries43286522
Administrative Services Managers125036226831827527
Adult Literacy, Remedial Education, and GED Teachers and Instructors72573651
Advertising and Promotions Managers1791141926182
Advertising Sales Agents31410958715917
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians1461517336516
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes511669128
Agricultural Equipment Operators724573719
Agricultural Inspectors831112
Agricultural Technicians2091541
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers401447105
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2303925666634
Animal Trainers2446572
Architects11666275135
Architectural Drafters136515715112
Art Directors744277144
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers1181044541
Athletes and Sports Competitors77221120168
Athletic Trainers42203973
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians92202628126
Auditors22311236253515
Automotive Body and Related Repairers44131678235109
Automotive Master Mechanics10621987179530247
Automotive Specialty Technicians8272279173384169
Baggage Porters and Bellhops685317358
Bartenders1258156194351406151
Bicycle Repairers1611374
Bill and Account Collectors352419310410113
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks83910015724829638
Biological Technicians11174911134
Boilermakers173813379223
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks206039756553151750
Brickmasons and Blockmasons55283283317112
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers437172169206124
Broadcast Technicians7416272191
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists37711197319678
Bus Drivers, School25171011954791266476
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity7223072140362118
Butchers and Meat Cutters161414218735
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters24512174612941
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture461714834
Cargo and Freight Agents344510123
Carpenter Helpers2674115512968
Carpet Installers10813135833
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists1113331
Cashiers7239281582162830651683
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers8642134124489196
Chefs and Head Cooks89670161214321130
Chemical Technicians132612619224
Chemists76664411
Chief Executives, other41724144586212
Child Care Workers2141175201453836476
Child, Family, and School Social Workers53832175635128
Civil Engineering Technicians1422828363317
Civil Engineers141911919111
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance149492735362
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment531112196252151
Clergy36193482
Coaches and Scouts140772325123
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food3081972106141377783
Commercial and Industrial Designers5622131182
Computer and Information Systems Managers4202466972294
Computer Hardware Engineers143713022173
Computer Operators2803757897621
Construction and Building Inspectors207483754635
Construction Carpenters2717901765581396497
Construction Laborers7079241384126834521734
Construction Managers69516110018321140
Conveyor Operators and Tenders28323155
Cooks, Fast Food5701030107241182
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria6922780165286134
Cooks, Private Household25223711
Cooks, Restaurant221274206498916518
Cooks, Short Order8701866202360224
Copy Writers107661081112
Correctional Officers and Jailers172252761527
Cost Estimators2265647535416
Counter and Rental Clerks386234210017249
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop7122655148313170
Couriers and Messengers1812017427626
Court Clerks1763431
Crane and Tower Operators168310369623
Credit Analysts80361814111
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents5515138127
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers1764313
Crossing Guards9283124920
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders8017124515
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand685453915
Dancers376310513
Data Entry Keyers131513723640646868
Demonstrators and Product Promoters115271220524
Dental Assistants440195915918122
Dental Hygienists911961632
Dental Laboratory Technicians6919262310
Desktop Publishers37177571
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers21810111
Dietetic Technicians631016121510
Dietitians and Nutritionists1634312225828
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers6342244142296130
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio541913796
Directors, Religious Activities and Education33174642
Dishwashers16733973218793550
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance33024509114223
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers1431111306031
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1927103711028
Driver/Sales Workers593476015825177
Editors167131171135
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School1131014611
Education Administrators, Postsecondary15012711732
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program171842730246
Education Teachers58414454
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2801892831239
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers85225106172409140
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment260257587658
Electrical Drafters328111021
Electrical Engineering Technicians126284036202
Electrical Engineers2491812523173
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers2071529597826
Electrician Helpers2245215512419
Electricians10938016932945956
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers47473410625176
Electro-Mechanical Technicians423191181
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles454516137
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7321125296
Electronics Engineering Technicians208318253357
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8859101531
Elementary School Teachers4974727891
Elevator Installers and Repairers2123763
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics179252461627
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers30813297815335
Engineering Managers3612364644269
Environmental Compliance Inspectors40212782
Environmental Engineering Technicians623441392
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health136642024226
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health987211492
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants298160574382873372
Extraction Worker Helpers6633133413
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic155514228430
Fallers1811169
Farm and Home Management Advisors1582131
Farm Equipment Mechanics471252712
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals27216164513362
Fashion Designers528913139
Fence Erectors12124205540
File Clerks97995144217415108
Financial Analysts24918019192110
Financial Examiners32201731
Financial Managers, Branch or Department556260861207911
Fire Inspectors1414342
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers35337139
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors145512246233
Floor Layers, Except Carpet, Wood, and Hard Tiles10521136326
Floor Sanders and Finishers8124163029
Floral Designers136818335819
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders451312218
Food Batchmakers6523143313
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders12417206630
Food Preparation Workers3225971956201435878
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant9445691234371192
Food Service Managers1408186234400462126
Forest and Conservation Technicians412112341
Forest and Conservation Workers762210101519
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic43114289
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders492511256
Furniture Finishers824693330
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers29225182
Gaming Dealers395711124
General and Operations Managers2737852419672668126
General Farmworkers326141329156114
Geological Sample Test Technicians24122541
Glaziers120210246519
Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products721153233
Graduate Teaching Assistants60512232
Graphic Designers524246125884619
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand2559102913968
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists441115115217948
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers6131939110273172
Health Educators67469822
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics749359920332686
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers5071835100250104
Highway Maintenance Workers1819133010029
Home Appliance Repairers524311277
Home Health Aides182451155381791446
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop378323910015453
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks439497012813755
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping5031619110911626
Industrial Engineering Technicians182253563518
Industrial Engineers26213638285010
Industrial Machinery Mechanics29513338114226
Industrial Production Managers1150198119215458160
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators2297491143651306463
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists622625272
Instructional Coordinators90725841
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall168117278142
Insulation Workers, Mechanical641617373
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3671364985916
Insurance Claims Clerks247404874796
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks208303760792
Insurance Sales Agents2931054578578
Insurance Underwriters154552836341
Interior Designers170773731205
Interpreters and Translators1334613273611
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2356552594811
Janitors and Cleaners513513126971624751544
Jewelers493311239
Landscape Architects613065128
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers31332112426261357697
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2827256814735
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic24422142
Legal Secretaries280479579545
Librarians91765532
Library Assistants, Clerical1514821323713
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses170586294825381119
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers1272810334610
Loan Interviewers and Clerks94172431211
Loan Officers2176237575011
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers1411282
Lodging Managers109361628236
Logging Equipment Operators28113167
Logisticians75221130102
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2148133310357
Machinists2807962865421482401
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners30704412835813081232
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2988276017231
Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance1412542
Management Analysts2521452942315
Manicurists and Pedicurists28434152
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers1211172
Marketing Managers857577741276910
Marking Clerks1111531
Massage Therapists90221833134
Materials Engineers703478156
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers935284137
Mechanical Drafters205418252246
Mechanical Engineering Technicians112274321174
Mechanical Engineers3252055039292
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians2818158586816
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists593010982
Medical and Health Services Managers42920074984611
Medical and Public Health Social Workers866461051
Medical Appliance Technicians1521651
Medical Assistants8815921529326747
Medical Equipment Preparers72111124233
Medical Equipment Repairers29349103
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians4235610812012415
Medical Secretaries12618628043141054
Medical Transcriptionists152134753354
Meeting and Convention Planners166972323176
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers2071252831194
Mental Health Counselors141931715133
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers167332449529
Middle School Teachers1851751522
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic122213276020
Millwrights21013204311519
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders621421288
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines1811142810731
Models1113511
Molding and Casting Workers9724165421
Motorboat Mechanics541517274
Motorcycle Mechanics421321107
Municipal Fire Fighters432716171
Musicians, Instrumental11474418153
Natural Sciences Managers824693177
New Accounts Clerks78132719181
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers2062225537135
Nuclear Technicians, other459710181
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers7121222287
Nursery Workers861211173412
Occupational Therapist Aides23137111
Occupational Therapist Assistants2064622
Office Clerks, General477852189113651689312
Opticians, Dispensing4791011161
Order Clerks133139336513
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales37111358517862
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics140213326330
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders51613428627996
Packers and Packagers, Hand17372990283866469
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers13352245844
Painters, Construction and Maintenance13955289222648384
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers149510267137
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders1614102610120
Paralegals and Legal Assistants45515814699448
Parking Enforcement Workers578810238
Parking Lot Attendants143513276533
Parts Salespersons35622508217428
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators42663446235105
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks314598075928
Personal and Home Care Aides188286150421766459
Personal Financial Advisors140751924202
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)432411224
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation6581510275
Pharmacy Technicians2462830868814
Physical Therapist Aides6010914198
Physical Therapist Assistants651037981
Physical Therapists32193451
Physician Assistants46325261
Pipe Fitters42721399323836
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers173619378427
Pipelayers126410246325
Plasterers and Stucco Masons6023123112
Plumbers471242711123871
Police Patrol Officers2515855645519
Postal Service Clerks6581119243
Postal Service Mail Carriers158122645678
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators625814296
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents78141113391
Preschool Teachers40616274915821
Private Detectives and Investigators84251921145
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists58309865
Procurement Clerks65141117167
Producers1072525142815
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks75410613715128674
Program Directors112741213112
Proofreaders and Copy Markers471874126
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3328062908020
Psychiatric Aides6315418233
Public Relations Managers162123151572
Public Relations Specialists2071541522151
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products55161311132
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products35372588411920
Purchasing Managers200913834352
Radio and Television Announcers78331912122
Radio Operators1934561
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters1514631
Real Estate Sales Agents147352444386
Receptionists and Information Clerks370525954310611511331
Recreation and Fitness Studies Teachers29211412
Recreation Workers3527044909256
Recreational Therapists30206121
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians543492612
Refrigeration Mechanics9331428444
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors20689309762
Rehabilitation Counselors174622740405
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers481492311
Reporters and Correspondents9258106126
Residential Advisors33358609510416
Respiratory Therapists481228611
Retail Salespersons535958361215091935720
Riggers24117132
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic722674512
Roofers11922542148578399
Rough Carpenters6891640137352144
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities69171062511
Sales Engineers105601518102
Sales Managers192070831047736461
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products112134019228924951
Secondary School Teachers5555377632
Secretaries160917036251250065
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers5151118161
Security Guards1786152233492714195
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers7839915123
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders11678295913
Service Station Attendants12327315924
Sewers, Hand23221711
Sheet Metal Workers25914185713535
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks149486159328737184
Singers583061093
Skin Care Specialists393518121
Slaughterers and Meat Packers401271614
Social and Community Service Managers56736372715011
Social and Human Service Assistants2187494356481685171
Sound Engineering Technicians3187853
Statement Clerks397613121
Statistical Assistants1563141
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor156874121346711316
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard43041582969402119791
Stonemasons7836133917
Storage and Distribution Managers34067409710927
Structural Iron and Steel Workers489183510624981
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors27111251564111
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers1603150226421586220
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand411355810416747
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers797808521634274
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5111515713315119
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers185573552374
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers1268177152310519110
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers2864459418854916217
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators35345409415024
Surgical Technologists587212073
Surveying Technicians37415792
Surveyors79122419204
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service1901834556914
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders112311235520
Tapers584183114
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents58151310182
Tax Preparers2961046075543
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs28415204114959
Teacher Assistants1978573350471471113
Team Assemblers152556130347763229
Technical Writers119761413124
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers1741426447218
Telemarketers485425215815380
Tellers71710512921024726
Terrazzo Workers and Finishers361132110
Tile and Marble Setters12739245338
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators501712282
Tire Repairers and Changers20234239478
Tool and Die Makers1751212558313
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners11915245930
Traffic Technicians22223141
Transportation Managers2433732708321
Travel Agents103212330218
Tree Trimmers and Pruners1391017205636
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services37911302446392019759
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers7196123113
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1532426345415
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7121266117
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary92431714153
Waiters and Waitresses2567257309711889401
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators609719223
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping23243113
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products42782779113839
Word Processors and Typists2072738636613

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.