Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants65546641131
Actors4422913
Actuaries4327106
Administrative Services Managers118475652347
Adult Literacy, Remedial Education, and GED Teachers and Instructors7145613
Advertising Sales Agents3041805368
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians148755913
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes5332138
Agricultural Equipment Operators7237528
Agricultural Inspectors8224
Agricultural Technicians201415
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers4226115
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2358642101
Animal Trainers231228
Architects114741127
Architectural Drafters13092430
Art Directors72391319
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers11076823
Athletes and Sports Competitors76421717
Athletic Trainers4424612
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians8961816
Auditors2251511555
Automotive Body and Related Repairers4302754398
Automotive Master Mechanics1067685217156
Automotive Specialty Technicians81553998154
Baggage Porters and Bellhops65292014
Bartenders1229817215174
Bicycle Repairers171033
Bill and Account Collectors34120722107
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks842489127184
Biological Technicians102531035
Boilermakers181775448
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks19961429144343
Brickmasons and Blockmasons55230744190
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers44718186169
Broadcast Technicians7331337
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists37123616111
Bus Drivers, School25411244778496
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity724441158111
Butchers and Meat Cutters1591132421
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters2431701854
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture4319912
Cargo and Freight Agents3417314
Carpenter Helpers2641493364
Carpet Installers10469826
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists11317
Cashiers7050370718771190
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers868533202115
Chefs and Head Cooks869617112127
Chemical Technicians121691335
Chemists715738
Chief Executives, other4133183953
Child Care Workers20691077337498
Child, Family, and School Social Workers53130358158
Civil Engineering Technicians148913025
Civil Engineers13990245
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance14195835
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment524256110154
Clergy352316
Coaches and Scouts135861332
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food29901402586911
Commercial and Industrial Designers5033311
Computer and Information Systems Managers4112757120
Computer Hardware Engineers13879650
Computer Operators27313713114
Construction and Building Inspectors2101101379
Construction Carpenters27361600508599
Construction Laborers702634878502404
Construction Managers68338050240
Conveyor Operators and Tenders269413
Cooks, Fast Food554291119107
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria661388117136
Cooks, Private Household241416
Cooks, Restaurant21721339485317
Cooks, Short Order83449488229
Copy Writers106662114
Correctional Officers and Jailers176881959
Cost Estimators2171461853
Counter and Rental Clerks38018058133
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop684392158106
Couriers and Messengers1841102149
Court Clerks181017
Crane and Tower Operators1651092034
Credit Analysts75511111
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents56261215
Crossing Guards90411927
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders79351128
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand70381713
Dancers352168
Data Entry Keyers1286821199208
Demonstrators and Product Promoters109571534
Dental Assistants4292395595
Dental Hygienists9166417
Desktop Publishers372556
Dietetic Technicians5732816
Dietitians and Nutritionists1641043022
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers623309160139
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio503497
Directors, Religious Activities and Education312028
Dishwashers1608729450330
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance3202003482
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers141793920
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1931331538
Driver/Sales Workers55325071219
Editors1551041138
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School10056339
Education Administrators, Postsecondary13185539
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program15660687
Education Teachers5229119
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2691753653
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers824508107159
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment2461642742
Electrical Engineering Technicians11678723
Electrical Engineers246190942
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers202723395
Electrician Helpers2061053149
Electricians1082577154308
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers4622926258
Electro-Mechanical Technicians413433
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles4325413
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7148119
Electronics Engineering Technicians2051201072
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8760124
Elementary School Teachers4743352984
Elevator Installers and Repairers2510411
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics1751052039
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers2981782847
Engineering Managers36522529107
Environmental Compliance Inspectors3821212
Environmental Engineering Technicians6327422
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health131631052
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health9548339
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants29242149249419
Extraction Worker Helpers6910257
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1571042823
Fallers18719
Farm and Home Management Advisors14715
Farm Equipment Mechanics4123117
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals2631472970
Fashion Designers53221020
Fence Erectors124832019
File Clerks988528316113
Film and Video Editors433155
Financial Analysts246174956
Financial Examiners291519
Financial Managers, Branch or Department53935426151
Fire Inspectors14229
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers342292
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors139862126
Floor Sanders and Finishers82441025
Floral Designers135743224
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders4514525
Food Batchmakers6128920
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders118671330
Food Preparation Workers31181526631819
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant91553326494
Food Service Managers134086768378
Foreign Language and Literature Teachers5435214
Forest and Conservation Technicians4121515
Forest and Conservation Workers7727442
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic4127311
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders4932116
Furniture Finishers7955617
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers271185
Gaming Dealers372647
General and Operations Managers26531651137846
General Farmworkers3231726469
Geological Sample Test Technicians249210
Glaziers121702922
Graduate Teaching Assistants5821430
Graphic Designers50333030113
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand2581337451
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists4332445599
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers612303169108
Health Educators6733231
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics744415107206
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers49923350196
Highway Maintenance Workers176972746
Home Appliance Repairers5029415
Home Health Aides17461046279336
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop36316210582
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks42120297110
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping4943426973
Industrial Engineering Technicians171502117
Industrial Engineers2551472185
Industrial Machinery Mechanics2901871089
Industrial Production Managers1167740242176
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators22381624223340
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists6756101
Instructional Coordinators8155519
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall180994535
Insulation Workers, Mechanical7026439
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3582481588
Insurance Claims Clerks2391921028
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks1951461925
Insurance Sales Agents28614526107
Insurance Underwriters145123614
Interior Designers1641092626
Interpreters and Translators120711124
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2387410756
Janitors and Cleaners498226599291099
Jewelers513984
Landscape Architects6130622
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers31281455786810
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2852062350
Lawyers1661001244
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic231616
Legal Secretaries2712012046
Librarians8856819
Library Assistants, Clerical148691444
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses1670885139528
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers128613926
Loan Interviewers and Clerks8955528
Loan Officers2131441849
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers14914
Lodging Managers10167522
Logging Equipment Operators271519
Logisticians7248618
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2191066543
Machinists27962046498234
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners29621551704583
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2872161146
Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance13913
Management Analysts2511501877
Manicurists and Pedicurists2914510
Marketing Managers83160847151
Marking Clerks8422
Massage Therapists8443827
Materials Engineers6926239
Mathematical Science Teachers241518
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers93621118
Mechanical Drafters205142755
Mechanical Engineering Technicians10461730
Mechanical Engineers3171886115
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians2761853844
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5333314
Medical and Health Services Managers40921217169
Medical and Public Health Social Workers7943526
Medical Appliance Technicians16815
Medical Assistants831399102243
Medical Equipment Preparers6642311
Medical Equipment Repairers261924
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians40021732107
Medical Secretaries120971199333
Medical Transcriptionists14789638
Meeting and Convention Planners151108631
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers1881141059
Mental Health Counselors13293531
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers163751471
Middle School Teachers173129731
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic12361848
Millwrights2111242559
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6029525
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines184781282
Models11542
Molding and Casting Workers95541426
Motorboat Mechanics5332316
Motorcycle Mechanics432848
Municipal Fire Fighters4122315
Musicians, Instrumental11294211
Natural Sciences Managers7954816
New Accounts Clerks775965
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers199902561
Nuclear Technicians, other473665
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers7256310
Nursery Workers85362125
Occupational Health and Safety Specialists7637133
Occupational Therapist Assistants17817
Office Clerks, General466528035591027
Operations Research Analysts6937326
Opticians, Dispensing453428
Order Clerks133841926
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales35616444123
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics140791147
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders47923780124
Packers and Packagers, Hand1679702512421
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers134802030
Painters, Construction and Maintenance1380850235264
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers1471021727
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders156731328
Paralegals and Legal Assistants4402924488
Parking Enforcement Workers6140156
Parking Lot Attendants141604236
Parts Salespersons3422103491
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators4292994375
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks3022222549
Personal and Home Care Aides1801913312507
Personal Financial Advisors134791340
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)44201211
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation6237916
Pharmacy Technicians2311272857
Physical Therapist Aides6240127
Physical Therapist Assistants6531622
Physical Therapists3315411
Physician Assistants4219121
Pipe Fitters417170118127
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers1681092129
Pipelayers127891025
Plasterers and Stucco Masons6041108
Plumbers47127773110
Police Patrol Officers2571153480
Postal Service Clerks6237177
Postal Service Mail Carriers1611043220
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators61281220
Preschool Teachers37517928155
Private Detectives and Investigators8434542
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists5420421
Procurement Clerks67421213
Producers108781811
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks74034373318
Program Directors11089613
Proofreaders and Copy Markers4727146
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3112141968
Psychiatric Aides6332418
Public Relations Managers150109432
Public Relations Specialists1931271248
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products563889
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products3432058152
Purchasing Managers193143736
Radio and Television Announcers7654514
Radio Operators191321
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters14643
Real Estate Sales Agents145822037
Receptionists and Information Clerks36482207745549
Recreation Workers33214757117
Recreational Therapists292125
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians55251020
Refrigeration Mechanics94621017
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors2021035937
Rehabilitation Counselors165111441
Reporters and Correspondents91631115
Residential Advisors3202114952
Respiratory Therapists4427112
Retail Salespersons519230481029877
Riggers2412210
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic6825222
Roofers1203692285206
Rough Carpenters68942571168
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities70322315
Sales Engineers10583417
Sales Managers1855122373529
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products107262465365
Secondary School Teachers51734228129
Secretaries14701015155242
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers4829116
Security Guards17201040269325
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers7237529
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders10928475
Service Station Attendants122343153
Sewers, Hand231823
Sheet Metal Workers2611315769
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1431933187271
Singers6140136
Skin Care Specialists3814416
Slaughterers and Meat Packers412849
Social and Community Service Managers53630118206
Social and Human Service Assistants21557671121115
Sound Engineering Technicians312225
Statistical Assistants15635
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1499641220538
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard41392529725664
Stonemasons7641231
Storage and Distribution Managers3172041193
Structural Iron and Steel Workers489261119106
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors2591642660
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers1535981113416
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand39623821129
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers78746058261
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5033742169
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers177121520
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers123677948380
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers27291953204514
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators3382382371
Surgical Technologists5632518
Survey Researchers3417313
Surveying Technicians3721115
Surveyors8056617
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service190983158
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders113611530
Tapers59202316
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents57301611
Tax Preparers2821486468
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs2711463677
Teacher Assistants19311134279472
Team Assemblers1493800189434
Technical Writers117801122
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers1761182427
Telemarketers48221416299
Tellers704412114150
Terrazzo Workers and Finishers3718514
Tile and Marble Setters130882121
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators493464
Tire Repairers and Changers1931104438
Tool and Die Makers178141430
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners122652631
Traffic Technicians221219
Transportation Managers2331491765
Travel Agents99601622
Tree Trimmers and Pruners136761840
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services37312271831530
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers70332016
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers150761547
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7044713
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary8538441
Vocational Education Teachers, Secondary School6135121
Waiters and Waitresses25221546438483
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators5641211
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping2210111
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products4192778156
Word Processors and Typists2021291950
Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants655427115693014
Actors44232874
Actuaries43276523
Administrative Services Managers118434425330025928
Adult Literacy, Remedial Education, and GED Teachers and Instructors71563651
Advertising Sales Agents30410658695615
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians1481417346716
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes531769138
Agricultural Equipment Operators725573718
Agricultural Inspectors831112
Agricultural Technicians2081641
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers421555125
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2354026687031
Animal Trainers2344582
Architects11464266135
Architectural Drafters130485415112
Art Directors723987144
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers110974522
Athletes and Sports Competitors76211119178
Athletic Trainers44223973
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians89182727125
Auditors22511037243816
Automotive Body and Related Repairers43031777225108
Automotive Master Mechanics10672187176526257
Automotive Specialty Technicians8152175169380170
Baggage Porters and Bellhops654317338
Bartenders1229150181345403150
Bicycle Repairers1711474
Bill and Account Collectors3414094999612
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks84210016124429542
Biological Technicians10272810102
Boilermakers181915369526
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks199638354051451148
Brickmasons and Blockmasons55272885322110
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers447182174214120
Broadcast Technicians7315262291
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists37111237118977
Bus Drivers, School25411041884761296477
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity7243663139370116
Butchers and Meat Cutters159515218632
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters24311164613139
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture431514824
Cargo and Freight Agents346311113
Carpenter Helpers2645125812465
Carpet Installers10413115633
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists1113331
Cashiers7050259542157829961675
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers8682233125492196
Chefs and Head Cooks86970161203306129
Chemical Technicians121562619164
Chemists71634211
Chief Executives, other41323546546513
Child Care Workers2069165188431811474
Child, Family, and School Social Workers53131874625225
Civil Engineering Technicians1482831383516
Civil Engineers139901919101
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance141432537333
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment524121996248149
Clergy35193472
Coaches and Scouts135742125123
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food29901011926041354739
Commercial and Industrial Designers5018121262
Computer and Information Systems Managers4112406869286
Computer Hardware Engineers138682921173
Computer Operators2733556897122
Construction and Building Inspectors210493856634
Construction Carpenters2736971865521404497
Construction Laborers7026241373126634071739
Construction Managers68315610117321340
Conveyor Operators and Tenders26323135
Cooks, Fast Food5541126109228180
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria6612574159269134
Cooks, Private Household24231711
Cooks, Restaurant217273202484912501
Cooks, Short Order8341760189342226
Copy Writers106638101213
Correctional Officers and Jailers176253061537
Cost Estimators2175446485316
Counter and Rental Clerks38021399916952
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop6842356135299171
Couriers and Messengers1841818437827
Court Clerks1863441
Crane and Tower Operators165310349523
Credit Analysts7535181291
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents5616148117
Crossing Guards9083115018
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders7917124415
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand706544015
Dancers35539513
Data Entry Keyers128613922739845666
Demonstrators and Product Promoters109251219494
Dental Assistants429205615617522
Dental Hygienists911861534
Desktop Publishers37159571
Dietetic Technicians57111610128
Dietitians and Nutritionists1644212196130
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers6232043136291133
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio5017125106
Directors, Religious Activities and Education31164542
Dishwashers16083662204775531
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance32022518114323
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers1411212285930
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1937113910927
Driver/Sales Workers553435514523773
Editors155120151145
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School100894511
Education Administrators, Postsecondary13110910732
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program156762728196
Education Teachers52363454
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors26917329332410
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers82425103165394137
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment2462269816311
Electrical Engineering Technicians116274028192
Electrical Engineers2461772624163
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers2021529587426
Electrician Helpers2064195011518
Electricians10827617032145065
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers46273510124277
Electro-Mechanical Technicians413191081
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles434415146
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7121125285
Electronics Engineering Technicians205318351337
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8758111431
Elementary School Teachers4744507791
Elevator Installers and Repairers2534693
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics175252064597
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers29813297714633
Engineering Managers3652364744299
Environmental Compliance Inspectors38201791
Environmental Engineering Technicians6334412112
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health131631823216
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health956910592
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants292457872481873272
Extraction Worker Helpers6933123714
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic157514237936
Fallers1811169
Farm and Home Management Advisors1481131
Farm Equipment Mechanics411252310
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals26316154412662
Fashion Designers538913149
Fence Erectors12436185740
File Clerks98895141217421114
Film and Video Editors431871341
Financial Analysts24617620202010
Financial Examiners29181631
Financial Managers, Branch or Department53925384113818
Fire Inspectors1415242
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers34337129
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors139512042242
Floor Sanders and Finishers8224152833
Floral Designers135818345718
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders4513111911
Food Batchmakers6123123212
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders11815216130
Food Preparation Workers3118951795981393853
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant9155893222358184
Food Service Managers1340171214379447129
Foreign Language and Literature Teachers54473121
Forest and Conservation Technicians412112341
Forest and Conservation Workers772011121519
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic41114269
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders492512246
Furniture Finishers793683626
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers27226161
Gaming Dealers374710124
General and Operations Managers2653819401649655129
General Farmworkers323131328155114
Geological Sample Test Technicians24122541
Glaziers12138256322
Graduate Teaching Assistants58492232
Graphic Designers503225126894815
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand2589112914267
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists433104915317546
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers6122038107273174
Health Educators674611613
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics744369719233287
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers499173494244110
Highway Maintenance Workers176912299729
Home Appliance Repairers503410267
Home Health Aides174651144362753436
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop36335369614056
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks421467111912956
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping4941549111011227
Industrial Engineering Technicians171253359468
Industrial Engineers25512939275010
Industrial Machinery Mechanics29013327914125
Industrial Production Managers1167191120222468166
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators2238451033621273455
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists672725312
Instructional Coordinators81645741
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall1801310288544
Insulation Workers, Mechanical702618404
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3581324782916
Insurance Claims Clerks239374973746
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks195283456752
Insurance Sales Agents2861063779568
Insurance Underwriters145502534351
Interior Designers164733728215
Interpreters and Translators1204212253011
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2386754594513
Janitors and Cleaners498213825868923811516
Jewelers5134122210
Landscape Architects613066118
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers31282122356251366690
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2857247014836
Lawyers16613415818
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic23422132
Legal Secretaries271459276535
Librarians88725533
Library Assistants, Clerical1484818303913
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses167086284802386112
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers1283011304710
Loan Interviewers and Clerks89172131182
Loan Officers2136137554812
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers1411282
Lodging Managers101321728186
Logging Equipment Operators27112158
Logisticians72221127102
Machine Feeders and Offbearers21910153110459
Machinists2796942845441474400
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners29624012134212711188
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2878286016130
Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance1321541
Management Analysts2511442939336
Manicurists and Pedicurists29436142
Marketing Managers83155970124699
Marking Clerks811321
Massage Therapists84201632133
Materials Engineers693577146
Mathematical Science Teachers24201111
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers935274138
Mechanical Drafters205408252265
Mechanical Engineering Technicians104244118183
Mechanical Engineers3172015037272
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians2768155576716
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists53269882
Medical and Health Services Managers40919565954311
Medical and Public Health Social Workers795571151
Medical Appliance Technicians1621751
Medical Assistants8315119928225742
Medical Equipment Preparers668924223
Medical Equipment Repairers2634973
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians400479511912415
Medical Secretaries12098227340440050
Medical Transcriptionists147124552344
Meeting and Convention Planners151872124136
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers1881062630206
Mental Health Counselors132871514142
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers163302448529
Middle School Teachers1731631522
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic123214266120
Millwrights21114224211320
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders601418307
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines1842153210332
Models1113421
Molding and Casting Workers9523155619
Motorboat Mechanics531518245
Motorcycle Mechanics431321117
Municipal Fire Fighters412716142
Musicians, Instrumental11272418153
Natural Sciences Managers794374187
New Accounts Clerks77112621181
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers1992026536733
Nuclear Technicians, other47999191
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers7231123278
Nursery Workers851310183311
Occupational Health and Safety Specialists76301417141
Occupational Therapist Assistants1744522
Office Clerks, General466549386213471648315
Operations Research Analysts694291161
Opticians, Dispensing4581011151
Order Clerks133148336414
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales35612348116960
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics140213346229
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders47910348225796
Packers and Packagers, Hand16792879279826467
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers13442226145
Painters, Construction and Maintenance13804790211646386
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers14749267335
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders156410279520
Paralegals and Legal Assistants44015713795447
Parking Enforcement Workers61810112210
Parking Lot Attendants141615276330
Parts Salespersons34219467717228
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators42963247238106
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks302567475898
Personal and Home Care Aides180182145402726446
Personal Financial Advisors134751622192
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)442411234
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation6281311255
Pharmacy Technicians2312727818016
Physical Therapist Aides6211715218
Physical Therapist Assistants651037981
Physical Therapists33203451
Physician Assistants42295251
Pipe Fitters41719428123837
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers168618378225
Pipelayers127510236227
Plasterers and Stucco Masons6023113113
Plumbers471242411124171
Police Patrol Officers2575856675422
Postal Service Clerks6291118222
Postal Service Mail Carriers161122544728
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators615814286
Preschool Teachers37514870855418
Private Detectives and Investigators84242220135
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists54288765
Procurement Clerks67161117167
Producers1082423143017
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks74010213514928371
Program Directors110711114122
Proofreaders and Copy Markers471864136
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3117661827418
Psychiatric Aides6314418234
Public Relations Managers150115151172
Public Relations Specialists1931391621161
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products56181310132
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products34366568111822
Purchasing Managers193893533333
Radio and Television Announcers76321912112
Radio Operators1944461
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters1414621
Real Estate Sales Agents145332441398
Receptionists and Information Clerks364824653810281498338
Recreation Workers3326638929145
Recreational Therapists29196121
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians553492613
Refrigeration Mechanics9431528453
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors202810279859
Rehabilitation Counselors165562740375
Reporters and Correspondents915788126
Residential Advisors32053569510016
Respiratory Therapists441027511
Retail Salespersons519256958914731854707
Riggers24116151
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic681574411
Roofers12032542149578409
Rough Carpenters6891741133354144
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities70181052512
Sales Engineers10560161892
Sales Managers185568129646335164
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products107232818327723153
Secondary School Teachers5175018332
Secretaries147013932847346763
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers4851118131
Security Guards1720141224473685197
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers7237814121
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders10976275712
Service Station Attendants12228315724
Sewers, Hand23221711
Sheet Metal Workers26112195314136
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks143188146316703178
Singers61346993
Skin Care Specialists383519101
Slaughterers and Meat Packers411371614
Social and Community Service Managers53634268684810
Social and Human Service Assistants2155470356466693170
Sound Engineering Technicians3177953
Statistical Assistants1562241
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor149972116327686298
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard41391572799002021782
Stonemasons7634153816
Storage and Distribution Managers31766388610324
Structural Iron and Steel Workers489213410724582
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors25910945553812
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers1535142218410551214
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand396345410016147
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers787788320834078
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5031485512915417
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers177553549344
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers1236178146304497111
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers2729430389823870217
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators33842419214023
Surgical Technologists566202163
Survey Researchers34223531
Surveying Technicians37315892
Surveyors80122419214
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service1901835556814
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders113310265420
Tapers594173215
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents5715128193
Tax Preparers282995372526
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs27114204113759
Teacher Assistants1931551341458470111
Team Assemblers149357123354737222
Technical Writers117761313114
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers1761327467317
Telemarketers482435315315083
Tellers70410112720824127
Terrazzo Workers and Finishers37114229
Tile and Marble Setters13038255539
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators49279292
Tire Repairers and Changers19333219373
Tool and Die Makers1781213568512
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners12216256030
Traffic Technicians22223141
Transportation Managers2333529717820
Travel Agents99192230208
Tree Trimmers and Pruners1361017195733
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services37311212376231986764
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers70810103012
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1502125345416
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7021246118
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary85401415142
Vocational Education Teachers, Secondary School61514141
Waiters and Waitresses2522252305701872392
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators5610517213
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping2224493
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products41981748513643
Word Processors and Typists2022837576614

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.