Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants67147740136
Actors4120714
Actuaries4327106
Administrative Services Managers124878353374
Adult Literacy, Remedial Education, and GED Teachers and Instructors7244613
Advertising and Promotions Managers179121244
Advertising Sales Agents3141875270
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians146745713
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes5130138
Agricultural Equipment Operators7238527
Agricultural Inspectors8224
Agricultural Technicians211416
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers4026104
Amusement and Recreation Attendants229864196
Animal Trainers241337
Architects115771026
Architectural Drafters13697628
Art Directors74401319
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers11881925
Athletes and Sports Competitors77451517
Athletic Trainers4224610
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians9264816
Auditors2221521551
Automotive Body and Related Repairers4412834697
Automotive Master Mechanics1061682213157
Automotive Specialty Technicians82754297162
Baggage Porters and Bellhops68302214
Bartenders1257833216181
Bicycle Repairers16933
Bill and Account Collectors35322023104
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks839488124184
Biological Technicians111591336
Boilermakers173764748
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks20571473145346
Brickmasons and Blockmasons55230645189
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers43718182161
Broadcast Technicians7431436
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists37824418107
Bus Drivers, School25181231756508
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity722436156114
Butchers and Meat Cutters1611132620
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters2451691857
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture4622912
Cargo and Freight Agents3418313
Carpenter Helpers2671533563
Carpet Installers10875824
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists11317
Cashiers7237383418851208
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers863536197113
Chefs and Head Cooks893631116132
Chemical Technicians132761437
Chemists7659310
Chief Executives, other4173233752
Child Care Workers21441116342506
Child, Family, and School Social Workers53730857159
Civil Engineering Technicians142842927
Civil Engineers14092244
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance148101835
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment531263110154
Clergy362316
Coaches and Scouts140891333
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food30831465610894
Commercial and Industrial Designers5635413
Computer and Information Systems Managers4192906112
Computer Hardware Engineers14484650
Computer Operators28014313113
Construction and Building Inspectors2081091378
Construction Carpenters27171614487586
Construction Laborers707635598602341
Construction Managers69538851241
Conveyor Operators and Tenders2810414
Cooks, Fast Food569297124109
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria692409118142
Cooks, Private Household251615
Cooks, Restaurant22121383473323
Cooks, Short Order87052394230
Copy Writers107662213
Correctional Officers and Jailers172881857
Cost Estimators2261481958
Counter and Rental Clerks38618559134
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop712405165110
Couriers and Messengers1791102044
Court Clerks17917
Crane and Tower Operators1681092136
Credit Analysts80541113
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents54261114
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers17518
Crossing Guards92421928
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders80361129
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand68361713
Dancers372179
Data Entry Keyers1316846198210
Demonstrators and Product Promoters115621436
Dental Assistants4402425697
Dental Hygienists9167415
Dental Laboratory Technicians69271527
Desktop Publishers382557
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers217111
Dietetic Technicians6436817
Dietitians and Nutritionists1631052822
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers634310160146
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio5437107
Directors, Religious Activities and Education332228
Dishwashers1671761462338
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance3292073781
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers143794120
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1921311538
Driver/Sales Workers59227176228
Editors1671101441
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School11365540
Education Administrators, Postsecondary15099544
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program17165696
Education Teachers58321211
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2791823652
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers851521110167
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment2601762942
Electrical Drafters322417
Electrical Engineering Technicians12683925
Electrical Engineers249193940
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers207733495
Electrician Helpers2241153453
Electricians1092587151305
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers4742996458
Electro-Mechanical Technicians423533
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles4528412
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7351117
Electronics Engineering Technicians2081211073
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8857126
Elementary School Teachers4973503188
Elevator Installers and Repairers21957
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics1791062339
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers3081843045
Engineering Managers36322528106
Environmental Compliance Inspectors4023212
Environmental Engineering Technicians6225421
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health135641054
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health9851338
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants29812195243425
Extraction Worker Helpers669255
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1561062721
Fallers18719
Farm and Home Management Advisors15716
Farm Equipment Mechanics4726119
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals2721532871
Fashion Designers52221019
Fence Erectors121821917
File Clerks978528304113
Financial Analysts2491791154
Financial Examiners3115210
Financial Managers, Branch or Department55636625157
Fire Inspectors14229
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers352392
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors145912226
Floor Layers, Except Carpet, Wood, and Hard Tiles105731712
Floor Sanders and Finishers81461022
Floral Designers138793222
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders4515425
Food Batchmakers6528924
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders124671334
Food Preparation Workers32241590643828
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant94455026297
Food Service Managers140289769405
Forest and Conservation Technicians4121515
Forest and Conservation Workers7626540
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic4327412
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders4931117
Furniture Finishers8258617
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers281385
Gaming Dealers392847
General and Operations Managers27311711133864
General Farmworkers3261736467
Geological Sample Test Technicians249210
Glaziers120722820
Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products72261231
Graduate Teaching Assistants6022432
Graphic Designers52434630116
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand2541367048
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists44125055100
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers612309169102
Health Educators6733231
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics749424103205
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers50723751197
Highway Maintenance Workers1811003045
Home Appliance Repairers5232415
Home Health Aides18241085289345
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop37817210680
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks43920896116
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping5023457074
Industrial Engineering Technicians182512126
Industrial Engineers2621532186
Industrial Machinery Mechanics2951921089
Industrial Production Managers1150721236182
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators22961663230347
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists6250102
Instructional Coordinators9059524
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall168953834
Insulation Workers, Mechanical6425434
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3672501693
Insurance Claims Clerks2471991030
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks2081561928
Insurance Sales Agents29315526103
Insurance Underwriters154132614
Interior Designers1701152626
Interpreters and Translators133811225
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2357410852
Janitors and Cleaners512527299441123
Jewelers493874
Landscape Architects6130722
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers31321459788803
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2822002352
Lawyers1731081242
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic241617
Legal Secretaries2802092144
Librarians9157920
Library Assistants, Clerical151701445
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses1702915133530
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers127593827
Loan Interviewers and Clerks9461527
Loan Officers2171471947
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers14914
Lodging Managers10972523
Logging Equipment Operators281629
Logisticians7551519
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2141056341
Machinists28062049494241
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners30671589720609
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2982201148
Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance13913
Management Analysts2521511877
Manicurists and Pedicurists281549
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers12426
Marketing Managers85762345159
Marking Clerks11425
Massage Therapists90451026
Materials Engineers7025241
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers93641216
Mechanical Drafters206144655
Mechanical Engineering Technicians11267732
Mechanical Engineers3261936118
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians2811913642
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5937415
Medical and Health Services Managers42921918179
Medical and Public Health Social Workers8645530
Medical Appliance Technicians15715
Medical Assistants877420105261
Medical Equipment Preparers7247411
Medical Equipment Repairers292125
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians42423235110
Medical Secretaries1255734105344
Medical Transcriptionists15294538
Meeting and Convention Planners166120930
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers2061241165
Mental Health Counselors14197730
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers167791471
Middle School Teachers185137733
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic12258849
Millwrights2101242360
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6229625
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines182821474
Models11542
Molding and Casting Workers97551328
Motorboat Mechanics5435314
Motorcycle Mechanics422748
Municipal Fire Fighters4323315
Musicians, Instrumental11496211
Natural Sciences Managers8153819
New Accounts Clerks786254
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers206952562
Nuclear Technicians, other453753
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers715739
Nursery Workers86362323
Occupational Therapist Aides231143
Occupational Therapist Assistants20919
Occupational Therapists241119
Office Clerks, General477628635611051
Opticians, Dispensing473628
Order Clerks133871923
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales37217447123
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics140811145
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders51625382124
Packers and Packagers, Hand1736734521428
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers133801929
Painters, Construction and Maintenance1394867228262
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers1491011730
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders161771330
Paralegals and Legal Assistants4553054390
Parking Enforcement Workers5738136
Parking Lot Attendants142604236
Parts Salespersons3562143499
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators4272994473
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks3122292648
Personal and Home Care Aides1879966318509
Personal Financial Advisors140821343
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)43211110
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation6539916
Pharmacy Technicians2461353059
Physical Therapist Aides6038118
Physical Therapist Assistants6531621
Physical Therapists3215310
Physician Assistants4620123
Pipe Fitters426176113135
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers1731092131
Pipelayers126881025
Plasterers and Stucco Masons6041108
Plumbers47128367111
Police Patrol Officers2511123080
Postal Service Clerks6540177
Postal Service Mail Carriers1581003120
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators62311119
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents7849253
Preschool Teachers40518929172
Private Detectives and Investigators8436441
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists5823421
Procurement Clerks65411212
Producers107761812
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks75435575317
Program Directors11292612
Proofreaders and Copy Markers4827156
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3332262171
Psychiatric Aides6333518
Public Relations Managers162119432
Public Relations Specialists2071381448
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products553798
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products3522138249
Purchasing Managers200147739
Radio and Television Announcers7855515
Radio Operators191221
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters15743
Real Estate Sales Agents147832137
Receptionists and Information Clerks37032251738557
Recreation and Fitness Studies Teachers2917110
Recreation Workers35115461122
Recreational Therapists302126
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians54251118
Refrigeration Mechanics93611017
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors2061025741
Rehabilitation Counselors174116542
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers4817426
Reporters and Correspondents92651114
Residential Advisors3332185053
Respiratory Therapists4829114
Retail Salespersons535831371031902
Riggers241329
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7227323
Roofers1193695278199
Rough Carpenters68942773163
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities69312315
Sales Engineers10681420
Sales Managers1919128272527
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products112065666375
Secondary School Teachers55536028150
Secretaries16071110160250
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers5132215
Security Guards17861092263329
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers7841531
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders11628580
Service Station Attendants123363152
Sewers, Hand231823
Sheet Metal Workers2591315668
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1494982191269
Singers5839125
Skin Care Specialists3915415
Slaughterers and Meat Packers402649
Social and Community Service Managers56831620220
Social and Human Service Assistants21847991161097
Sound Engineering Technicians312225
Statement Clerks392439
Statistical Assistants15635
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1568685230543
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard43042620730675
Stonemasons7842231
Storage and Distribution Managers34021711102
Structural Iron and Steel Workers488260119106
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors2701702662
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers16031025114435
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand41125221128
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers79646857259
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5113842164
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers185127521
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers126880049387
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers28632071207521
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators3532512372
Surgical Technologists5833618
Surveying Technicians3721115
Surveyors7956616
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service189983058
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders112631328
Tapers58212215
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents58311511
Tax Preparers2951596568
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs2841603873
Teacher Assistants19791156287478
Team Assemblers1525822189437
Technical Writers119841120
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers1741222223
Telemarketers48521916593
Tellers717422112151
Terrazzo Workers and Finishers3618513
Tile and Marble Setters127832320
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators503564
Tire Repairers and Changers2021154442
Tool and Die Makers175138430
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners118652429
Traffic Technicians221219
Transportation Managers2431511674
Travel Agents103621524
Tree Trimmers and Pruners139791840
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services37882293830542
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers71322216
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers153751648
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7145713
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary9240446
Waiters and Waitresses25641592436479
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators5942213
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping2311111
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products4262828157
Word Processors and Typists2061311853
Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants671439119693113
Actors41222773
Actuaries43286522
Administrative Services Managers124836226631727528
Adult Literacy, Remedial Education, and GED Teachers and Instructors72573651
Advertising and Promotions Managers1791141926182
Advertising Sales Agents31410958715917
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians1461517336516
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes511669128
Agricultural Equipment Operators724563819
Agricultural Inspectors831112
Agricultural Technicians2191641
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers401447105
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2293925666633
Animal Trainers2446572
Architects11565275135
Architectural Drafters136515715112
Art Directors744277144
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers1181044541
Athletes and Sports Competitors77221120168
Athletic Trainers42203973
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians92202628126
Auditors22211236243515
Automotive Body and Related Repairers44131678235109
Automotive Master Mechanics10611987179529247
Automotive Specialty Technicians8272279173384169
Baggage Porters and Bellhops685317358
Bartenders1257156194351405151
Bicycle Repairers1611374
Bill and Account Collectors353419410510013
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks83910015724729639
Biological Technicians11174911134
Boilermakers173813379223
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks205739756253151651
Brickmasons and Blockmasons55283283317112
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers437172169206124
Broadcast Technicians7416272191
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists37811197319778
Bus Drivers, School25181011964791267475
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity7223072140362118
Butchers and Meat Cutters161414218735
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters24512174612941
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture461714834
Cargo and Freight Agents344510123
Carpenter Helpers2674115512968
Carpet Installers10813135833
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists1113331
Cashiers7237280585162530661681
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers8632134124489195
Chefs and Head Cooks89370161213321128
Chemical Technicians132612619224
Chemists76664411
Chief Executives, other41724144586212
Child Care Workers2144175201456834478
Child, Family, and School Social Workers53732174635128
Civil Engineering Technicians1422828363317
Civil Engineers140911919101
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance148482735362
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment531112196252151
Clergy36193482
Coaches and Scouts140772325123
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food3083972116141377784
Commercial and Industrial Designers5622131182
Computer and Information Systems Managers4192456972294
Computer Hardware Engineers144713022174
Computer Operators2803757897621
Construction and Building Inspectors208483754645
Construction Carpenters2717901765581396497
Construction Laborers7076241384127034471734
Construction Managers69516110018321140
Conveyor Operators and Tenders28323155
Cooks, Fast Food5691030107240182
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria6922780164287134
Cooks, Private Household25223711
Cooks, Restaurant221274206498917517
Cooks, Short Order8701866201361224
Copy Writers107661081112
Correctional Officers and Jailers172252761527
Cost Estimators2265647535416
Counter and Rental Clerks386234210017249
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop7122655148314169
Couriers and Messengers1792017417526
Court Clerks1763431
Crane and Tower Operators168310369623
Credit Analysts80361814111
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents5415138117
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers1764313
Crossing Guards9283124920
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders8017124515
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand685453915
Dancers376310513
Data Entry Keyers131613823640546968
Demonstrators and Product Promoters115271220524
Dental Assistants440195916018022
Dental Hygienists911961632
Dental Laboratory Technicians6919262310
Desktop Publishers38178571
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers21810111
Dietetic Technicians641016121610
Dietitians and Nutritionists1634312225828
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers6342244142296130
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio541913796
Directors, Religious Activities and Education33174642
Dishwashers16713973218794547
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance32924509014223
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers1431111306031
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1927103711028
Driver/Sales Workers592476015925076
Editors167131171135
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School1131014611
Education Administrators, Postsecondary15012711732
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program171842730246
Education Teachers58414454
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2791882831239
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers85125105172409140
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment260257586659
Electrical Drafters328111021
Electrical Engineering Technicians126284036202
Electrical Engineers2491812523173
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers2071529597826
Electrician Helpers2245215512419
Electricians10928016932845956
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers47473410625176
Electro-Mechanical Technicians423191181
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles454516137
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7321125296
Electronics Engineering Technicians208318253357
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8859101531
Elementary School Teachers4974727891
Elevator Installers and Repairers2123763
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics179252461627
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers30813297815335
Engineering Managers3632364744279
Environmental Compliance Inspectors40212782
Environmental Engineering Technicians623441392
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health135641924226
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health987211492
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants298160474382873373
Extraction Worker Helpers6633133413
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic156514228530
Fallers1811169
Farm and Home Management Advisors1582131
Farm Equipment Mechanics471252712
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals27216164513362
Fashion Designers528913139
Fence Erectors12124205540
File Clerks97895143217415108
Financial Analysts24918019192110
Financial Examiners31191731
Financial Managers, Branch or Department556260861207911
Fire Inspectors1414342
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers35337139
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors145512246233
Floor Layers, Except Carpet, Wood, and Hard Tiles10511146326
Floor Sanders and Finishers8124163029
Floral Designers138918345819
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders451312218
Food Batchmakers6523143313
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders12417206630
Food Preparation Workers3224971956201434878
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant9445791233371192
Food Service Managers1402185233398460126
Forest and Conservation Technicians412112341
Forest and Conservation Workers762210101519
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic43114289
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders492511256
Furniture Finishers824693330
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers28225181
Gaming Dealers395711124
General and Operations Managers2731849418669668127
General Farmworkers326141329156114
Geological Sample Test Technicians24122541
Glaziers120210246519
Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products721153233
Graduate Teaching Assistants60512232
Graphic Designers524246125884619
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand2549102913967
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists441115115217948
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers6121840109273172
Health Educators67469822
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics749359920332686
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers5071835100250104
Highway Maintenance Workers1819133010029
Home Appliance Repairers524311277
Home Health Aides182453155381791444
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop378323910015453
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks439497012813854
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping5021619010911626
Industrial Engineering Technicians182253563518
Industrial Engineers26213637285110
Industrial Machinery Mechanics29513338114226
Industrial Production Managers1150198119215458160
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators2296491143661306461
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists622625272
Instructional Coordinators90725841
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall168117278142
Insulation Workers, Mechanical641617373
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3671364985916
Insurance Claims Clerks247404874796
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks208303760792
Insurance Sales Agents2931054578578
Insurance Underwriters154552836341
Interior Designers170773731205
Interpreters and Translators1334613273611
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2356552594811
Janitors and Cleaners512513026871524691543
Jewelers493311239
Landscape Architects613065128
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers31322112426251358696
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2827256814735
Lawyers17314115818
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic24422142
Legal Secretaries280479579545
Librarians91765532
Library Assistants, Clerical1514721323714
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses170285293824381119
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers1272810334610
Loan Interviewers and Clerks94172432201
Loan Officers2176237575011
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers1411282
Lodging Managers109361628236
Logging Equipment Operators28113167
Logisticians75221130102
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2148133310357
Machinists2806962875421481400
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners30674412735813041234
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2988276017231
Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance1311542
Management Analysts2521452942315
Manicurists and Pedicurists28434152
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers1211172
Marketing Managers85757874127699
Marking Clerks1111531
Massage Therapists90221833134
Materials Engineers703478156
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers935284137
Mechanical Drafters206418352246
Mechanical Engineering Technicians112274321174
Mechanical Engineers3262065039292
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians2818158586816
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists593010982
Medical and Health Services Managers42920073994611
Medical and Public Health Social Workers866451151
Medical Appliance Technicians1521651
Medical Assistants8775921329126747
Medical Equipment Preparers72111124233
Medical Equipment Repairers29349103
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians4245610812012515
Medical Secretaries12558627942840953
Medical Transcriptionists152134753354
Meeting and Convention Planners166972323176
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers2061242831194
Mental Health Counselors141931715133
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers167332449529
Middle School Teachers1851751522
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic122213276020
Millwrights21013204311519
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders621421288
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines1821142810831
Models1113511
Molding and Casting Workers9724165421
Motorboat Mechanics541517274
Motorcycle Mechanics421321107
Municipal Fire Fighters432716162
Musicians, Instrumental11474418153
Natural Sciences Managers814593177
New Accounts Clerks78132719181
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers2062225537135
Nuclear Technicians, other459710181
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers7121222287
Nursery Workers861211173412
Occupational Therapist Aides23137111
Occupational Therapist Assistants2064622
Occupational Therapists24181311
Office Clerks, General477652088913661688313
Opticians, Dispensing4791011161
Order Clerks133139336513
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales37211358517764
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics140213326330
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders51613428627996
Packers and Packagers, Hand17362990283866468
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers13352245844
Painters, Construction and Maintenance13945289223648382
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers149510267137
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders1614102610120
Paralegals and Legal Assistants45515814699448
Parking Enforcement Workers578810238
Parking Lot Attendants142513276433
Parts Salespersons35622508317328
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators42763447235105
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks312587975928
Personal and Home Care Aides187986149422764458
Personal Financial Advisors140751924202
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)432411224
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation6581510275
Pharmacy Technicians2462830868814
Physical Therapist Aides6010815198
Physical Therapist Assistants651037981
Physical Therapists32193451
Physician Assistants46325261
Pipe Fitters42621409123836
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers173619378427
Pipelayers126410246325
Plasterers and Stucco Masons6023123112
Plumbers471242711123871
Police Patrol Officers2515855645519
Postal Service Clerks6581119243
Postal Service Mail Carriers158122645678
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators625814296
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents78141113391
Preschool Teachers40516273915821
Private Detectives and Investigators84251921145
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists58309865
Procurement Clerks65141117167
Producers1072525142815
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks75410613715128674
Program Directors112741213112
Proofreaders and Copy Markers481874136
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3338062908120
Psychiatric Aides6315418233
Public Relations Managers162123151572
Public Relations Specialists2071541522151
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products55161311132
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products35271588411920
Purchasing Managers200913834352
Radio and Television Announcers78331912122
Radio Operators1934561
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters1514631
Real Estate Sales Agents147352444386
Receptionists and Information Clerks370325954210611510331
Recreation and Fitness Studies Teachers29211412
Recreation Workers3517044899256
Recreational Therapists30206121
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians543492612
Refrigeration Mechanics9331428444
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors20689309762
Rehabilitation Counselors174622740405
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers481492311
Reporters and Correspondents9258106126
Residential Advisors33358609510416
Respiratory Therapists481228611
Retail Salespersons535858261315091932722
Riggers24117132
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic722674512
Roofers11932542150578398
Rough Carpenters6891640137352144
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities69171062511
Sales Engineers106611518102
Sales Managers191970630947936461
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products112034019228924851
Secondary School Teachers5555377632
Secretaries160716836351249965
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers5151118161
Security Guards1786151233492715195
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers7839915123
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders11678295913
Service Station Attendants12327315924
Sewers, Hand23221711
Sheet Metal Workers25914185713535
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks149486159328737184
Singers583061093
Skin Care Specialists393518121
Slaughterers and Meat Packers401271614
Social and Community Service Managers56836373715011
Social and Human Service Assistants2184494355480684171
Sound Engineering Technicians3187853
Statement Clerks397613121
Statistical Assistants1563141
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor156874121345712316
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard43041582969392121790
Stonemasons7836133917
Storage and Distribution Managers34067409710927
Structural Iron and Steel Workers488183510624980
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors27011249574111
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers1603150227420585221
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand411355810416747
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers796808621434274
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5111515713315119
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers185573552374
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers1268177152310519110
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers2863459416856915217
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators35345409415024
Surgical Technologists587212073
Surveying Technicians37415792
Surveyors79122419204
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service1891834546914
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders112311235520
Tapers584183114
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents58151310182
Tax Preparers2951045975543
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs28415204114860
Teacher Assistants1979573351471471113
Team Assemblers152556131347763228
Technical Writers119761413124
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers1741426447218
Telemarketers485425215815380
Tellers71710512921024627
Terrazzo Workers and Finishers361132110
Tile and Marble Setters12739245338
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators501712282
Tire Repairers and Changers20234239478
Tool and Die Makers1751212558313
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners11815245929
Traffic Technicians22223141
Transportation Managers2433732708321
Travel Agents103212330218
Tree Trimmers and Pruners1391017205636
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services37881302436382019758
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers7196123113
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1532426345415
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7121266117
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary92431714153
Waiters and Waitresses2564257308709889401
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators599619223
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping23243113
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products42682769113839
Word Processors and Typists2062737636613

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.