Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants67347840137
Actors4120714
Actuaries4427107
Administrative Services Managers125378653376
Adult Literacy, Remedial Education, and GED Teachers and Instructors7345613
Advertising and Promotions Managers179121244
Advertising Sales Agents3141885170
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians144725713
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes5130138
Agricultural Equipment Operators7238527
Agricultural Inspectors8224
Agricultural Technicians211416
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers4026104
Amusement and Recreation Attendants232884197
Animal Trainers231336
Architects117781027
Architectural Drafters13697628
Art Directors74401319
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers11881925
Athletes and Sports Competitors77451517
Athletic Trainers4224610
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians9264816
Auditors2231511553
Automotive Body and Related Repairers4392824697
Automotive Master Mechanics1062682212159
Automotive Specialty Technicians82454497157
Baggage Porters and Bellhops68302214
Bartenders1263838216181
Bicycle Repairers16933
Bill and Account Collectors35221823105
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks837486124184
Biological Technicians111601335
Boilermakers170764646
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks20541474147341
Brickmasons and Blockmasons54730644185
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers43418381157
Broadcast Technicians7431436
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists37724418106
Bus Drivers, School25081227755504
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity720435155114
Butchers and Meat Cutters1601132520
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters2431681856
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture4622912
Cargo and Freight Agents3418313
Carpenter Helpers2661533562
Carpet Installers10875824
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists11317
Cashiers7233383618851203
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers857533198109
Chefs and Head Cooks892632116130
Chemical Technicians132771436
Chemists7759311
Chief Executives, other4183233753
Child Care Workers21371115338504
Child, Family, and School Social Workers53830956160
Civil Engineering Technicians139842924
Civil Engineers14092244
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance149101836
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment530264111151
Clergy372416
Coaches and Scouts139891233
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food30821467612889
Commercial and Industrial Designers5635413
Computer and Information Systems Managers4222906114
Computer Hardware Engineers14284648
Computer Operators28014313113
Construction and Building Inspectors2041071376
Construction Carpenters26931605481577
Construction Laborers702935558592298
Construction Managers68638451236
Conveyor Operators and Tenders2810414
Cooks, Fast Food568297124108
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria691409119140
Cooks, Private Household261625
Cooks, Restaurant22051379470323
Cooks, Short Order87052495228
Copy Writers107662213
Correctional Officers and Jailers172881857
Cost Estimators2241481956
Counter and Rental Clerks38618559134
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop713407165110
Couriers and Messengers1811112044
Court Clerks17917
Crane and Tower Operators1661072136
Credit Analysts80551112
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents55261114
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers17518
Crossing Guards91421828
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders80361129
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand68361713
Dancers372179
Data Entry Keyers1318844197213
Demonstrators and Product Promoters116631535
Dental Assistants4392425696
Dental Hygienists9167415
Dental Laboratory Technicians69271527
Desktop Publishers362447
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers217111
Dietetic Technicians6335817
Dietitians and Nutritionists1621042822
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers635310160147
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio5437107
Directors, Religious Activities and Education332228
Dishwashers1675763462336
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance3292073781
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers143804119
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1921311538
Driver/Sales Workers59127276225
Editors1661091441
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School11365540
Education Administrators, Postsecondary15099544
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program17165696
Education Teachers58321211
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2801823653
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers851523110165
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment2611772942
Electrical Drafters322417
Electrical Engineering Technicians12683925
Electrical Engineers249193940
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers206733494
Electrician Helpers2231153452
Electricians1077581147300
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers4742996458
Electro-Mechanical Technicians423533
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles4528412
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7451118
Electronics Engineering Technicians2071211171
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8857126
Elementary School Teachers4993523188
Elevator Installers and Repairers22958
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics1791062339
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers3081843045
Engineering Managers36222328107
Environmental Compliance Inspectors4023212
Environmental Engineering Technicians6225421
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health136641055
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health9952338
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants29832193243427
Extraction Worker Helpers659254
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1551052721
Fallers18719
Farm and Home Management Advisors15716
Farm Equipment Mechanics4727118
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals2721532871
Fashion Designers52221019
Fence Erectors117801915
File Clerks976528302113
Financial Analysts2491791154
Financial Examiners3316210
Financial Managers, Branch or Department55536625156
Fire Inspectors14229
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers342292
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors145912226
Floor Layers, Except Carpet, Wood, and Hard Tiles104731612
Floor Sanders and Finishers81461022
Floral Designers136783122
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders4515425
Food Batchmakers6428824
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders124671334
Food Preparation Workers32231592641827
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant94255026196
Food Service Managers140990070407
Forest and Conservation Technicians4121515
Forest and Conservation Workers7626540
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic4327412
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders4931117
Furniture Finishers8258617
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers291485
Gaming Dealers392847
General and Operations Managers27271709132862
General Farmworkers3211736565
Geological Sample Test Technicians249210
Glaziers118712819
Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products72261231
Graduate Teaching Assistants6022432
Graphic Designers52534730116
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand2521347048
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists44325156100
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers614312169101
Health Educators6733231
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics745423102203
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers50523652195
Highway Maintenance Workers1811003045
Home Appliance Repairers5232415
Home Health Aides18301087290345
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop37517110578
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks44120996117
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping5053467075
Industrial Engineering Technicians182512126
Industrial Engineers2621532186
Industrial Machinery Mechanics2951921089
Industrial Production Managers1128704229184
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators22941662229346
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists6149102
Instructional Coordinators9059524
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall168953933
Insulation Workers, Mechanical6325334
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3662501692
Insurance Claims Clerks2471991030
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks2091571928
Insurance Sales Agents29515626104
Insurance Underwriters155133614
Interior Designers1701152626
Interpreters and Translators133811225
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2367410853
Janitors and Cleaners513527359461118
Jewelers493874
Landscape Architects6130722
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers31041456782784
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2832012352
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic241617
Legal Secretaries2802102243
Librarians9157920
Library Assistants, Clerical151711444
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses1702917133528
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers127593827
Loan Interviewers and Clerks9461527
Loan Officers2161461947
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers14914
Lodging Managers11072524
Logging Equipment Operators281629
Logisticians7551519
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2151056342
Machinists28052050493240
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners30671591719608
Maintenance Workers, Machinery3022221248
Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance14914
Management Analysts2511501877
Manicurists and Pedicurists281549
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers12426
Marketing Managers85862645158
Marking Clerks12426
Massage Therapists91461026
Materials Engineers7125242
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers92641116
Mechanical Drafters202142653
Mechanical Engineering Technicians11367732
Mechanical Engineers3261936118
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians2811913642
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5937415
Medical and Health Services Managers42922018178
Medical and Public Health Social Workers8645530
Medical Appliance Technicians15715
Medical Assistants878421104261
Medical Equipment Preparers7247411
Medical Equipment Repairers292125
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians41922935108
Medical Secretaries1266738107345
Medical Transcriptionists15294538
Meeting and Convention Planners164120928
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers2071241166
Mental Health Counselors14097729
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers165791470
Middle School Teachers185137733
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic12258849
Millwrights2101242360
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6229625
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines178821470
Models11542
Molding and Casting Workers97551328
Motorboat Mechanics5335313
Motorcycle Mechanics422748
Municipal Fire Fighters4323315
Musicians, Instrumental11496211
Natural Sciences Managers8252821
New Accounts Clerks776154
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers206952562
Nuclear Technicians, other453753
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers715739
Nursery Workers86362323
Occupational Therapist Aides231143
Occupational Therapist Assistants20919
Office Clerks, General477328675581048
Opticians, Dispensing473628
Order Clerks133871923
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales37117347123
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics138801144
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders51625383123
Packers and Packagers, Hand1739735523427
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers133801929
Painters, Construction and Maintenance1387866227256
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers1491011730
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders161771330
Paralegals and Legal Assistants4583064491
Parking Enforcement Workers5737137
Parking Lot Attendants143624235
Parts Salespersons3572153499
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators4282994374
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks3142312648
Personal and Home Care Aides1884965319514
Personal Financial Advisors140821343
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)43211011
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation6539916
Pharmacy Technicians2471363059
Physical Therapist Aides6038118
Physical Therapist Assistants6431521
Physical Therapists311539
Physician Assistants4620123
Pipe Fitters424175112135
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers1741092131
Pipelayers125881024
Plasterers and Stucco Masons5941107
Plumbers46528366106
Police Patrol Officers2501122980
Postal Service Clerks6540177
Postal Service Mail Carriers1581003120
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators62311119
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents7648243
Preschool Teachers40618929173
Private Detectives and Investigators8436441
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists5924421
Procurement Clerks65411212
Producers106751812
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks75235575315
Program Directors11392613
Proofreaders and Copy Markers4626146
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3312262170
Psychiatric Aides6333518
Public Relations Managers162119432
Public Relations Specialists2071381448
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products563898
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products3502138147
Purchasing Managers200147739
Radio and Television Announcers7855515
Radio Operators191221
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters15743
Real Estate Sales Agents147832137
Receptionists and Information Clerks37042253738554
Recreation and Fitness Studies Teachers2917110
Recreation Workers35215661121
Recreational Therapists302126
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians52251116
Refrigeration Mechanics93611017
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors2061025741
Rehabilitation Counselors173116541
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers4817426
Reporters and Correspondents92651114
Residential Advisors3312195051
Respiratory Therapists4829114
Retail Salespersons536531371037900
Riggers241329
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7227323
Roofers1182694275192
Rough Carpenters68642673161
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities67312214
Sales Engineers10581419
Sales Managers1916128271525
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products111865466375
Secondary School Teachers55536028150
Secretaries16181117161250
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers5132215
Security Guards17861091262330
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers7841531
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders11728581
Service Station Attendants123363152
Sewers, Hand231823
Sheet Metal Workers2561305468
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1497984192269
Singers5738125
Skin Care Specialists4015416
Slaughterers and Meat Packers402649
Social and Community Service Managers56731920217
Social and Human Service Assistants21768011161086
Sound Engineering Technicians312225
Statement Clerks392439
Statistical Assistants14634
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1566683231542
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard42982621730667
Stonemasons7742230
Storage and Distribution Managers3392191199
Structural Iron and Steel Workers487259119106
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors2711702662
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers16041025114435
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand40925421124
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers79046757254
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5103832164
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers185127521
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers127080349386
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers28632074208515
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators3552522472
Surgical Technologists5833618
Surveying Technicians3621114
Surveyors7856615
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service191983159
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders112631328
Tapers58212215
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents58311511
Tax Preparers2981606570
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs2871623874
Teacher Assistants19781155288477
Team Assemblers1525824188437
Technical Writers120851120
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers1751222224
Telemarketers48521916593
Tellers719424112151
Terrazzo Workers and Finishers3618513
Tile and Marble Setters126832319
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators503564
Tire Repairers and Changers2021154442
Tool and Die Makers175138430
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners119662429
Traffic Technicians221219
Transportation Managers2411501673
Travel Agents102621523
Tree Trimmers and Pruners137791838
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services37762288829536
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers71322216
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers153751648
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7246713
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary9240446
Waiters and Waitresses25691591438483
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators6042313
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping2311111
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products4262808258
Word Processors and Typists2071321853
Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants673440120693113
Actors41222773
Actuaries44296522
Administrative Services Managers125336426931927526
Adult Literacy, Remedial Education, and GED Teachers and Instructors73583651
Advertising and Promotions Managers1791141926182
Advertising Sales Agents31410958716016
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians1441517336316
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes511669128
Agricultural Equipment Operators724573719
Agricultural Inspectors831112
Agricultural Technicians2192541
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers401447105
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2323925676734
Animal Trainers2346562
Architects11767275135
Architectural Drafters136515715112
Art Directors744277144
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers1181044541
Athletes and Sports Competitors77221120168
Athletic Trainers42203973
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians92202628126
Auditors22311336253415
Automotive Body and Related Repairers43931677235108
Automotive Master Mechanics10621987180530246
Automotive Specialty Technicians8242278173384167
Baggage Porters and Bellhops685317358
Bartenders1263159193355406150
Bicycle Repairers1611374
Bill and Account Collectors352409310510113
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks83710015624729638
Biological Technicians111731011134
Boilermakers170812379023
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks205439756152951750
Brickmasons and Blockmasons54783283312112
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers434172168204124
Broadcast Technicians7416272191
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists37711197419578
Bus Drivers, School25081001944761263475
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity7203072139362117
Butchers and Meat Cutters160414208735
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters24312164612841
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture461714834
Cargo and Freight Agents344510123
Carpenter Helpers2664115612867
Carpet Installers10813135833
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists1113331
Cashiers7233279582162830661678
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers8572133124486193
Chefs and Head Cooks89270159214319130
Chemical Technicians132612718224
Chemists77674411
Chief Executives, other41824244586212
Child Care Workers2137175201452834475
Child, Family, and School Social Workers53832274635128
Civil Engineering Technicians1392828353117
Civil Engineers140901919111
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance149492636362
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment530112196253149
Clergy37203482
Coaches and Scouts139762324133
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food3082972106181375782
Commercial and Industrial Designers5622131182
Computer and Information Systems Managers4222486972294
Computer Hardware Engineers142712922173
Computer Operators2803756907621
Construction and Building Inspectors204483654615
Construction Carpenters2693901705541384495
Construction Laborers7029240377125134401721
Construction Managers6861609917920840
Conveyor Operators and Tenders28323155
Cooks, Fast Food5681030107240181
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria6912779163287135
Cooks, Private Household26223712
Cooks, Restaurant220574201497913520
Cooks, Short Order8701865201362224
Copy Writers107661081112
Correctional Officers and Jailers172252761527
Cost Estimators2245647525316
Counter and Rental Clerks386234210017249
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop7132855148313169
Couriers and Messengers1812117417626
Court Clerks1763431
Crane and Tower Operators166210369523
Credit Analysts80361814111
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents5515138127
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers1764313
Crossing Guards9183124919
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders8017124515
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand685453915
Dancers376310513
Data Entry Keyers131813623540947068
Demonstrators and Product Promoters116271220534
Dental Assistants439195916017922
Dental Hygienists911961632
Dental Laboratory Technicians6919262310
Desktop Publishers36177471
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers21810111
Dietetic Technicians631016121510
Dietitians and Nutritionists1624312225728
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers6352244144295130
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio541913895
Directors, Religious Activities and Education33174642
Dishwashers16753974217794551
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance32924509114123
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers1431111306031
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1927103711028
Driver/Sales Workers591486015824976
Editors166131171134
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School1131014611
Education Administrators, Postsecondary15012711732
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program171842730246
Education Teachers58414454
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2801892831239
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers85125106172409139
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment261257587668
Electrical Drafters328111021
Electrical Engineering Technicians126284036202
Electrical Engineers2491812523173
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers2061527607826
Electrician Helpers2235215412419
Electricians10778216832244956
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers47473410725175
Electro-Mechanical Technicians423191181
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles454516137
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7421126296
Electronics Engineering Technicians207318252357
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8859101531
Elementary School Teachers4994747891
Elevator Installers and Repairers2223773
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics179252461627
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers30813297915334
Engineering Managers36223546452610
Environmental Compliance Inspectors40212782
Environmental Engineering Technicians623441392
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health136642024226
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health997212492
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants298360474483473170
Extraction Worker Helpers6533123413
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic155514228430
Fallers1811169
Farm and Home Management Advisors1582131
Farm Equipment Mechanics471252712
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals27216164513362
Fashion Designers528913139
Fence Erectors11724205239
File Clerks97695143218412108
Financial Analysts24918019192110
Financial Examiners33202731
Financial Managers, Branch or Department555261851207910
Fire Inspectors1414342
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers34337129
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors145512246233
Floor Layers, Except Carpet, Wood, and Hard Tiles10421136325
Floor Sanders and Finishers8124163029
Floral Designers136818335819
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders451312218
Food Batchmakers6423143213
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders12417206630
Food Preparation Workers3223961926231436876
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant9425591235369192
Food Service Managers1409187234401461126
Forest and Conservation Technicians412112341
Forest and Conservation Workers762210101519
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic43114289
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders492411257
Furniture Finishers824693330
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers29225182
Gaming Dealers395711124
General and Operations Managers2727852420669661125
General Farmworkers321141328156110
Geological Sample Test Technicians24122541
Glaziers118210236419
Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products721153233
Graduate Teaching Assistants60512232
Graphic Designers525246125894619
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand2529102813867
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists443125215217948
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers6141939110272174
Health Educators67469822
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics745369820432186
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers5051635100249105
Highway Maintenance Workers1819133010029
Home Appliance Repairers524311277
Home Health Aides183051155383796445
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop375313910115153
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks441507012913755
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping5051629111111526
Industrial Engineering Technicians182253563518
Industrial Engineers26213638285010
Industrial Machinery Mechanics29513338114226
Industrial Production Managers1128197116211446158
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators2294491153651303462
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists612625262
Instructional Coordinators90725841
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall168117278043
Insulation Workers, Mechanical631617363
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3661364786916
Insurance Claims Clerks247404874796
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks209303761792
Insurance Sales Agents2951064678578
Insurance Underwriters155562836341
Interior Designers170773731205
Interpreters and Translators1334613273611
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2366552604811
Janitors and Cleaners513513127071424801540
Jewelers493311239
Landscape Architects613065128
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers31042082426151348691
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2837256814835
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic24422142
Legal Secretaries280479678545
Librarians91765532
Library Assistants, Clerical1514821323812
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses170286296822379119
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers1272810334610
Loan Interviewers and Clerks94172431211
Loan Officers2166237565011
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers1411282
Lodging Managers110361628246
Logging Equipment Operators28113167
Logisticians75221130102
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2158133310457
Machinists2805962855431483398
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners30674412735913031234
Maintenance Workers, Machinery3029276017432
Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance1412542
Management Analysts2511452941315
Manicurists and Pedicurists28434152
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers1211172
Marketing Managers858577741286910
Marking Clerks1211532
Massage Therapists91221933134
Materials Engineers713578156
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers925274137
Mechanical Drafters202408052246
Mechanical Engineering Technicians113274322174
Mechanical Engineers3262065039292
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians2818159576816
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists593010982
Medical and Health Services Managers42920074984611
Medical and Public Health Social Workers866461051
Medical Appliance Technicians1521651
Medical Assistants8785821429526447
Medical Equipment Preparers72111124233
Medical Equipment Repairers29349103
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians4195510711912315
Medical Secretaries12668628143441154
Medical Transcriptionists152134753354
Meeting and Convention Planners164952323176
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers2071252831194
Mental Health Counselors140931714133
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers165332448528
Middle School Teachers1851741523
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic122213276020
Millwrights21013204211619
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders621421288
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines1781142810530
Models1113511
Molding and Casting Workers9724165421
Motorboat Mechanics531517264
Motorcycle Mechanics421321107
Municipal Fire Fighters432716171
Musicians, Instrumental11474418153
Natural Sciences Managers824793176
New Accounts Clerks77132619181
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers2062225537036
Nuclear Technicians, other459710181
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers7121222287
Nursery Workers861211173412
Occupational Therapist Aides23137111
Occupational Therapist Assistants2064622
Office Clerks, General477352088913691684311
Opticians, Dispensing4791011161
Order Clerks133139336513
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales37111348617862
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics138213326229
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders51613428627996
Packers and Packagers, Hand17392990285868467
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers13352245844
Painters, Construction and Maintenance13875285222647381
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers149510267137
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders1614102610120
Paralegals and Legal Assistants45815814899458
Parking Enforcement Workers578810238
Parking Lot Attendants143513276533
Parts Salespersons35723498317428
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators42863446237105
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks314597975938
Personal and Home Care Aides188485151423769456
Personal Financial Advisors140761924192
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)433410224
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation6581411275
Pharmacy Technicians2472830878814
Physical Therapist Aides6010914198
Physical Therapist Assistants641036981
Physical Therapists31193441
Physician Assistants46325261
Pipe Fitters42421389323636
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers174619378527
Pipelayers125410246225
Plasterers and Stucco Masons5923123012
Plumbers465242611123470
Police Patrol Officers2505854645519
Postal Service Clerks6581119243
Postal Service Mail Carriers158122645678
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators625814296
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents76141012391
Preschool Teachers40616274915821
Private Detectives and Investigators84251921145
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists59319865
Procurement Clerks65141117167
Producers1062525132815
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks75210613715028574
Program Directors113751213112
Proofreaders and Copy Markers461874125
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3317962908020
Psychiatric Aides6315418233
Public Relations Managers162124151472
Public Relations Specialists2071541522151
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products56161312132
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products35072588311720
Purchasing Managers200913834352
Radio and Television Announcers78331912122
Radio Operators1934561
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters1514631
Real Estate Sales Agents147352444386
Receptionists and Information Clerks370426054110611511331
Recreation and Fitness Studies Teachers29211412
Recreation Workers3527044909256
Recreational Therapists30206121
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians523392611
Refrigeration Mechanics9331428444
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors20689309762
Rehabilitation Counselors173612740405
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers481492311
Reporters and Correspondents9258106126
Residential Advisors33157609510316
Respiratory Therapists481228611
Retail Salespersons536558361315151936718
Riggers24117132
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic722684412
Roofers11822542147573395
Rough Carpenters6861639138350143
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities67171062311
Sales Engineers105611517102
Sales Managers191670630747836560
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products111834019128924751
Secondary School Teachers5555367633
Secretaries161817036351950363
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers5151118161
Security Guards1786153232492714195
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers7839915123
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders11778296013
Service Station Attendants12327315924
Sewers, Hand23221711
Sheet Metal Workers25615185713234
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks149786158329740184
Singers573051093
Skin Care Specialists403619111
Slaughterers and Meat Packers401271614
Social and Community Service Managers56736471715011
Social and Human Service Assistants2176495355478678170
Sound Engineering Technicians3187853
Statement Clerks397613121
Statistical Assistants1462141
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor156674120348708316
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard42981582949392117790
Stonemasons7736133817
Storage and Distribution Managers33967409710827
Structural Iron and Steel Workers487183410624980
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors27111251564111
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers1604150222423590219
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand409345910416646
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers790798521433973
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5101515613315119
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers185573552374
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers1270177152310522109
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers2863460419855914215
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators35545409515124
Surgical Technologists587212073
Surveying Technicians36415791
Surveyors78122419203
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service1911835556914
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders112311235520
Tapers583183214
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents58151310182
Tax Preparers2981056075553
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs28715204115358
Teacher Assistants1978573351470471113
Team Assemblers152556130348764227
Technical Writers120761414124
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers1751426457218
Telemarketers485425215915280
Tellers71910512921224726
Terrazzo Workers and Finishers361132110
Tile and Marble Setters12638245338
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators501713281
Tire Repairers and Changers20234239478
Tool and Die Makers1751212558313
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners11915245930
Traffic Technicians22223141
Transportation Managers2413732708121
Travel Agents102202330218
Tree Trimmers and Pruners137917195636
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services37761282436392013753
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers7196123113
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1532426345415
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7221276117
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary92431714153
Waiters and Waitresses2569257309715888400
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators609719223
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping23243113
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products42682779113739
Word Processors and Typists2072738636613

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.