Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants68149138134
Actors4521816
Actuaries4327106
Administrative Services Managers127180355376
Adult Literacy, Remedial Education, and GED Teachers and Instructors7243614
Advertising and Promotions Managers181121245
Advertising Sales Agents3191915369
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians138695413
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes5431149
Agricultural Equipment Operators7540528
Agricultural Inspectors8224
Agricultural Technicians231427
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers4126114
Ambulance Drivers and Attendants, Except Emergency Medical Technicians271725
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2418944101
Animal Control Workers171014
Animal Trainers241436
Architects113761025
Architectural Drafters13697628
Art Directors74421218
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers12182927
Athletes and Sports Competitors77441518
Athletic Trainers4424810
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians9365816
Auditors2251521554
Automotive Body and Related Repairers4452864996
Automotive Master Mechanics1064688209158
Automotive Specialty Technicians82954695162
Baggage Porters and Bellhops68302214
Bartenders1293856225184
Bicycle Repairers14931
Bill and Account Collectors36022324108
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks832487126178
Biological Technicians114621336
Boilermakers176774949
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks20811501148339
Brickmasons and Blockmasons57031148197
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers45218883168
Broadcast Technicians7532436
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists39325718107
Bus Drivers, School25241225752525
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity716430153118
Butchers and Meat Cutters1651152721
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters2511742056
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture4522812
Cargo and Freight Agents3218311
Carpenter Helpers2741593761
Carpet Installers10775823
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists13319
Cashiers7404393119391211
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers892550202122
Chefs and Head Cooks919649115137
Chemical Technicians133751538
Chemists8264311
Chief Executives, other4263323752
Child Care Workers21551119343503
Child, Family, and School Social Workers54131055162
Civil Engineering Technicians144852828
Civil Engineers15298250
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance151103836
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment549273122150
Clergy372416
Coaches and Scouts140921230
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food31471494634900
Commercial and Industrial Designers5737313
Computer and Information Systems Managers4282935117
Computer Hardware Engineers14085645
Computer Operators27614312110
Construction and Building Inspectors2191161580
Construction Carpenters27521626479617
Construction Laborers741737009172462
Construction Managers71539947253
Conveyor Operators and Tenders2910415
Cooks, Fast Food574304126105
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria702417118144
Cooks, Private Household261616
Cooks, Restaurant22461419472321
Cooks, Short Order892540104222
Copy Writers103632212
Correctional Officers and Jailers179901957
Cost Estimators2261501956
Counter and Rental Clerks39719461133
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop740427168110
Couriers and Messengers1871161947
Court Clerks191027
Crane and Tower Operators1711122136
Credit Analysts81571111
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents56261114
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers17518
Crossing Guards89431726
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders84361231
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand66351613
Dancers372079
Data Entry Keyers1340864201211
Demonstrators and Product Promoters118631438
Dental Assistants4502505799
Dental Hygienists9569517
Dental Laboratory Technicians69271527
Desktop Publishers362447
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers218111
Dietetic Technicians70391018
Dietitians and Nutritionists1631042921
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers648318160152
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio503596
Directors, Religious Activities and Education312127
Dishwashers1721787476339
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance3452173982
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers147834318
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1911311636
Driver/Sales Workers61228777230
Editors1661091441
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School11264540
Education Administrators, Postsecondary15098545
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program17366697
Education Teachers58321211
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2801843652
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers881536115170
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment2641792943
Electrical Drafters352618
Electrical Engineering Technicians134881026
Electrical Engineers251195840
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers2167435102
Electrician Helpers2391233853
Electricians1123593151325
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers4983146460
Electro-Mechanical Technicians433453
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles4627512
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7552118
Electronics Engineering Technicians2111261170
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8758124
Elementary School Teachers5003543187
Elevator Installers and Repairers24969
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics1781082238
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers3181913046
Engineering Managers37123028108
Environmental Compliance Inspectors4023212
Environmental Engineering Technicians6327321
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health142661257
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health10153339
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants30102214240434
Extraction Worker Helpers7011257
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1611082922
Fallers197110
Farm and Home Management Advisors15716
Farm Equipment Mechanics4827119
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals2781553072
Fashion Designers52221019
Fence Erectors131882218
File Clerks974524305111
Financial Analysts2531861151
Financial Examiners331928
Financial Managers, Branch or Department55637125152
Fire Inspectors14229
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers332282
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors147922226
Floor Layers, Except Carpet, Wood, and Hard Tiles111771714
Floor Sanders and Finishers85481222
Floral Designers138803221
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders4615425
Food Batchmakers6730924
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders131671831
Food Preparation Workers32981629657848
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant95455526299
Food Service Managers145494271407
Forest and Conservation Technicians4623518
Forest and Conservation Workers7525640
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic4628513
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders5031217
Furniture Finishers8058615
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers301495
Gaming Dealers413047
Gaming Supervisors17932
General and Operations Managers28011760135881
General Farmworkers3361777067
Glaziers118712522
Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products74261332
Graduate Teaching Assistants5721530
Graphic Designers53435529116
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand2521356948
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists45025556102
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers63132817497
Health Educators6934231
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics770440103210
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers52525157194
Highway Maintenance Workers1881003449
Home Appliance Repairers5535415
Home Health Aides18801128299340
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop39117510984
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks44621896110
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping5113497175
Industrial Engineering Technicians180522123
Industrial Engineers2681582188
Industrial Machinery Mechanics3041961094
Industrial Production Managers1145727227180
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators23741717241348
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists6149102
Instructional Coordinators9060523
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall184994241
Insulation Workers, Mechanical7225442
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3652471595
Insurance Claims Clerks2492011129
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks2121591830
Insurance Sales Agents30716826105
Insurance Underwriters161138714
Interior Designers1701172624
Interpreters and Translators140851226
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2387810653
Janitors and Cleaners527128129771132
Jewelers483774
Landscape Architects6631726
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers33331560858833
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2852032352
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic241617
Legal Secretaries2862132345
Librarians97601021
Library Assistants, Clerical157721645
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses1722930134536
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers130613828
Loan Interviewers and Clerks9662627
Loan Officers2171491945
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers161015
Lodging Managers11778524
Logging Equipment Operators291828
Logisticians7652617
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2111036241
Machinists28152065489240
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners31371622743613
Maintenance Workers, Machinery3152301651
Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance13913
Management Analysts2591561878
Manicurists and Pedicurists3016410
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers12426
Marketing Managers86663744152
Marking Clerks15438
Massage Therapists93491025
Materials Engineers7026240
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers96661217
Mechanical Drafters201143651
Mechanical Engineering Technicians11266931
Mechanical Engineers3332006118
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians2931933946
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists6038415
Medical and Health Services Managers42922317174
Medical and Public Health Social Workers8646529
Medical Appliance Technicians17726
Medical Assistants889431108257
Medical Equipment Preparers7449511
Medical Equipment Repairers322227
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians44924834116
Medical Secretaries1295761108349
Medical Transcriptionists15496540
Meeting and Convention Planners170124831
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers2081281262
Mental Health Counselors143101727
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers183871875
Metal-Refining Furnace Operators and Tenders3722110
Middle School Teachers184136733
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic12260847
Millwrights2051242355
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6533624
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines189851378
Models12552
Molding and Casting Workers98541429
Motorcycle Mechanics452949
Municipal Fire Fighters4423316
Musicians, Instrumental11193211
Natural Sciences Managers7952818
New Accounts Clerks826554
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers212962566
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers7860313
Nursery Workers91362328
Occupational Therapist Aides241143
Occupational Therapist Assistants229210
Office Clerks, General482928965661056
Opticians, Dispensing534228
Order Clerks133861924
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales38018049122
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics156861452
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders53626791120
Packers and Packagers, Hand1794764547425
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers138831930
Painters, Construction and Maintenance1448906236268
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers1461001629
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders166801632
Paralegals and Legal Assistants4673154689
Parking Enforcement Workers5738136
Parking Lot Attendants144644333
Parts Salespersons3662233798
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators4573105086
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks3232372849
Personal and Home Care Aides1932992325523
Personal Financial Advisors136821240
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)47261010
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation7141920
Pharmacy Technicians2471383155
Physical Therapist Aides6038118
Physical Therapist Assistants6534421
Physical Therapists311638
Physician Assistants4420121
Pipe Fitters448182112152
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers1811132333
Pipelayers129901026
Plasterers and Stucco Masons6040109
Plumbers47828966112
Police Patrol Officers2621133084
Postal Service Clerks6540177
Postal Service Mail Carriers1641033320
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators62311119
Preschool Teachers40819030170
Private Detectives and Investigators8837443
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists5924420
Procurement Clerks66431013
Producers106761811
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks75835974318
Program Directors12097615
Proofreaders and Copy Markers4527126
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3502352672
Psychiatric Aides7037718
Public Relations Managers174130432
Public Relations Specialists2061381447
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products5738810
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products3492108348
Purchasing Managers206153738
Radio and Television Announcers7655414
Radio Operators191221
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters16843
Real Estate Sales Agents156902139
Receptionists and Information Clerks37602290751555
Recreation and Fitness Studies Teachers271619
Recreation Workers36016162124
Recreational Therapists332226
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians57261318
Refrigeration Mechanics97631118
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors2071045938
Rehabilitation Counselors182120743
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers5317530
Reporters and Correspondents92651114
Residential Advisors3422265551
Respiratory Therapists4728114
Retail Salespersons549532091052910
Riggers2714211
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7227224
Roofers1238729276211
Rough Carpenters70943973169
Sales Agents, Financial Services12362552
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities68322313
Sales Engineers11486423
Sales Managers1981133474527
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products115768265380
Secondary School Teachers56236528151
Secretaries16981167168259
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers5635217
Security Guards18201108266338
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers7842530
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders12830590
Service Station Attendants126393350
Sewers, Hand231823
Sheet Metal Workers2801445676
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks15471006204274
Singers5738125
Skin Care Specialists4318316
Slaughterers and Meat Packers412659
Social and Community Service Managers57532221219
Social and Human Service Assistants22438331271104
Sound Engineering Technicians302224
Statement Clerks392439
Statistical Assistants17736
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1634711245561
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard44042685744673
Stonemasons8244332
Storage and Distribution Managers3432251196
Structural Iron and Steel Workers501265120114
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors2761742662
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers16631051125454
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand43726922136
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers82347758276
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5193932261
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers193134520
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers130782449399
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers29662159222512
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators3632582573
Surgical Technologists5934618
Surveying Technicians3923115
Surveyors7955617
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service194983162
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders113611529
Tapers57211917
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents57301511
Tax Preparers2971606668
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs3051684182
Teacher Assistants20111176295474
Team Assemblers1575852204439
Technical Directors/Managers3520113
Technical Writers124871320
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers1831282225
Telemarketers48421716495
Tellers727434110151
Tile and Marble Setters136892521
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators503564
Tire Repairers and Changers2111214643
Tool and Die Makers175141427
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners121662530
Traffic Technicians221219
Transportation Managers2461471582
Travel Agents103631523
Tree Trimmers and Pruners151832244
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services38642352828554
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers71332116
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers154751648
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7347713
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary9240446
Waiters and Waitresses26261630449486
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators6044311
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping2612212
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products4212807956
Word Processors and Typists2101331755
Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants681450120692913
Actors45232794
Actuaries43286522
Administrative Services Managers127137827232027724
Adult Literacy, Remedial Education, and GED Teachers and Instructors72573651
Advertising and Promotions Managers1811161828172
Advertising Sales Agents31911061716116
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians1381515345816
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes5416691310
Agricultural Equipment Operators754554219
Agricultural Inspectors831112
Agricultural Technicians2392732
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers411448105
Ambulance Drivers and Attendants, Except Emergency Medical Technicians27118125
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2413829686937
Animal Control Workers1721383
Animal Trainers2445582
Architects11364274135
Architectural Drafters136505715113
Art Directors744277144
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers1211064551
Athletes and Sports Competitors77221118179
Athletic Trainers44213983
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians93212628126
Auditors22511537283213
Automotive Body and Related Repairers44531881233110
Automotive Master Mechanics10641884184526252
Automotive Specialty Technicians8292279176388164
Baggage Porters and Bellhops685416358
Bartenders1293168196373403153
Bicycle Repairers1411363
Bill and Account Collectors360459510410313
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks83210015924729036
Biological Technicians114751113114
Boilermakers176911409224
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks208141156853451652
Brickmasons and Blockmasons57083585321121
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers452162275218121
Broadcast Technicians75172720101
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists39313217920575
Bus Drivers, School25241011964761277474
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity7162474142359117
Butchers and Meat Cutters165414228738
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters25112174713144
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture451714833
Cargo and Freight Agents32468122
Carpenter Helpers2744135512874
Carpet Installers10713135931
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists1313432
Cashiers7404290599167931371699
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers8922637132512185
Chefs and Head Cooks91973160223328135
Chemical Technicians133612718225
Chemists82724411
Chief Executives, other42624743616312
Child Care Workers2155179203453840480
Child, Family, and School Social Workers54132473645129
Civil Engineering Technicians1443031353216
Civil Engineers152992118131
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance151502736362
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment549122099269149
Clergy37203482
Coaches and Scouts140752324144
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food3147982126411399797
Commercial and Industrial Designers5722131282
Computer and Information Systems Managers4282517175274
Computer Hardware Engineers140722523173
Computer Operators2763756887421
Construction and Building Inspectors219534253665
Construction Carpenters2752901715671406518
Construction Laborers7417236403132836711779
Construction Managers71516610119121641
Conveyor Operators and Tenders29323156
Cooks, Fast Food5741029112248175
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria7022879171287137
Cooks, Private Household26223811
Cooks, Restaurant224674217507926522
Cooks, Short Order8921767209372227
Copy Writers10365971111
Correctional Officers and Jailers179282963536
Cost Estimators2265648545315
Counter and Rental Clerks397254310217948
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop7403155163324167
Couriers and Messengers1872117428126
Court Clerks1974431
Crane and Tower Operators171211379526
Credit Analysts81371814111
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents5617128127
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers1764223
Crossing Guards8972125018
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders8417124915
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand665453715
Dancers376210613
Data Entry Keyers134013823941448069
Demonstrators and Product Promoters118271122544
Dental Assistants450196216618023
Dental Hygienists951964732
Dental Laboratory Technicians69110252310
Desktop Publishers36177471
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers21810111
Dietetic Technicians701116121912
Dietitians and Nutritionists1634112245729
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers6482544151300128
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio502012675
Directors, Religious Activities and Education31163642
Dishwashers17213979227815561
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance34524539215323
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers1471111306332
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1918113510631
Driver/Sales Workers612506017325574
Editors166131171134
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School1121004611
Education Administrators, Postsecondary15012711732
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program173842930246
Education Teachers58414454
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2801892832238
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers88127111175420148
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment264257690649
Electrical Drafters357121321
Electrical Engineering Technicians134294143192
Electrical Engineers2511822522193
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers2161631628126
Electrician Helpers2395226112922
Electricians11238817433746460
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers49873911226080
Electro-Mechanical Technicians433191191
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles464516147
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7521226287
Electronics Engineering Technicians211318355357
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8760101241
Elementary School Teachers5004756991
Elevator Installers and Repairers2423883
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics1782323645810
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers31813308115638
Engineering Managers3712424944288
Environmental Compliance Inspectors40221782
Environmental Engineering Technicians633441492
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health142662026237
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health1017512482
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants301061275783273673
Extraction Worker Helpers7033133813
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic161616238531
Fallers1921169
Farm and Home Management Advisors1582131
Farm Equipment Mechanics481192512
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals27816164613664
Fashion Designers528913139
Fence Erectors13135215844
File Clerks97493141217411112
Financial Analysts25318219212110
Financial Examiners33212631
Financial Managers, Branch or Department556258891217711
Fire Inspectors1414342
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers33338118
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors147512249232
Floor Layers, Except Carpet, Wood, and Hard Tiles11111136432
Floor Sanders and Finishers8524153430
Floral Designers138721335918
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders461312228
Food Batchmakers6723153413
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders13118217130
Food Preparation Workers3298911996581465885
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant9545893239370194
Food Service Managers1454197246410472129
Forest and Conservation Technicians462412352
Forest and Conservation Workers752310121515
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic46114328
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders502412257
Furniture Finishers804683527
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers30226182
Gaming Dealers415713115
Gaming Supervisors1744171
General and Operations Managers2801878421701675126
General Farmworkers336151531157118
Glaziers11828236520
Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products741153433
Graduate Teaching Assistants57482232
Graphic Designers534249128904918
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand25210102914063
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists450135515517948
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers6312138112281179
Health Educators694711632
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics7703510220633394
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers5251736108257107
Highway Maintenance Workers18810133110331
Home Appliance Repairers554313287
Home Health Aides188051156401832440
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop391344310015658
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks446507412614551
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping5111699311111226
Industrial Engineering Technicians180263362527
Industrial Engineers26814039294812
Industrial Machinery Mechanics30413378014925
Industrial Production Managers1145204119211456155
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators2374511203791359465
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists612627242
Instructional Coordinators90725841
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall184118298650
Insulation Workers, Mechanical721718424
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3651374785897
Insurance Claims Clerks249414974796
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks212313760822
Insurance Sales Agents3071114779628
Insurance Underwriters161602737361
Interior Designers170793729205
Interpreters and Translators1405014263812
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2386454614811
Janitors and Cleaners527113628575325311566
Jewelers483311229
Landscape Architects663385128
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers33332292596641437744
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2857266915033
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic24422142
Legal Secretaries286499978537
Librarians97824542
Library Assistants, Clerical1575121334012
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses172290305832383112
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers130299364610
Loan Interviewers and Clerks96172432221
Loan Officers2176434604811
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers16112102
Lodging Managers117381731256
Logging Equipment Operators29112178
Logisticians76221129131
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2118103710056
Machinists2815962925481490389
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners31374313137113531239
Maintenance Workers, Machinery3159296418132
Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance1311542
Management Analysts2591493043325
Manicurists and Pedicurists30445152
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers1211172
Marketing Managers86658277129717
Marking Clerks1511643
Massage Therapists93212034144
Materials Engineers703478156
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers964484139
Mechanical Drafters201407854245
Mechanical Engineering Technicians112254623144
Mechanical Engineers3332135040282
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians2938360627216
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists603110982
Medical and Health Services Managers429201771004110
Medical and Public Health Social Workers866461141
Medical Appliance Technicians1731661
Medical Assistants8895922129926743
Medical Equipment Preparers74111126233
Medical Equipment Repairers323510113
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians4496111313112915
Medical Secretaries12959428544641852
Medical Transcriptionists154135052354
Meeting and Convention Planners170972725165
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers2081282929193
Mental Health Counselors143951714143
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers1833226575810
Metal-Refining Furnace Operators and Tenders37116227
Middle School Teachers1841731523
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic122215266118
Millwrights20513213911319
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6514212910
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines1892133311031
Models1223511
Molding and Casting Workers9824165719
Motorcycle Mechanics451322127
Municipal Fire Fighters442815181
Musicians, Instrumental11172417153
Natural Sciences Managers794393186
New Accounts Clerks82142621201
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers2122326557137
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers7831423299
Nursery Workers911412173315
Occupational Therapist Aides24137121
Occupational Therapist Assistants2266622
Office Clerks, General482953290213841706305
Opticians, Dispensing53101113181
Order Clerks133139336414
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales38012388518461
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics156311367234
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders53614469328697
Packers and Packagers, Hand17942994296899476
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers13853246244
Painters, Construction and Maintenance14485891230681388
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers146510287033
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders1664102910023
Paralegals and Legal Assistants467163148101469
Parking Enforcement Workers575911239
Parking Lot Attendants144514266633
Parts Salespersons36621498818028
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators45773952247112
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks323648176948
Personal and Home Care Aides193287156427799463
Personal Financial Advisors136791821171
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)473313244
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation7191411307
Pharmacy Technicians2472735868514
Physical Therapist Aides6010914198
Physical Therapist Assistants651136981
Physical Therapists31193441
Physician Assistants44305261
Pipe Fitters448244310024734
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers181619429024
Pipelayers129410236428
Plasterers and Stucco Masons602414328
Plumbers478243111723076
Police Patrol Officers2625957695819
Postal Service Clerks6581119243
Postal Service Mail Carriers164122745728
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators625815286
Preschool Teachers40816371945822
Private Detectives and Investigators88252123145
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists59329765
Procurement Clerks66141217176
Producers1062824132615
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks75810813815329168
Program Directors120801313122
Proofreaders and Copy Markers451774134
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3508966938220
Psychiatric Aides7015323254
Public Relations Managers174135151482
Public Relations Specialists2061521522161
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products57161212152
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products34975578211421
Purchasing Managers206953834372
Radio and Television Announcers76341911102
Radio Operators1934561
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters1614731
Real Estate Sales Agents156392547396
Receptionists and Information Clerks376026655010861532326
Recreation and Fitness Studies Teachers27201312
Recreation Workers3607342949556
Recreational Therapists33207222
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians5733102912
Refrigeration Mechanics9731430455
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors20779289964
Rehabilitation Counselors182643042415
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers5324132410
Reporters and Correspondents9258106117
Residential Advisors34261599910815
Respiratory Therapists471028711
Retail Salespersons549559862115501998728
Riggers27118143
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic722684313
Roofers12382642157605408
Rough Carpenters7091940138366146
Sales Agents, Financial Services123551925231
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities6817107268
Sales Engineers114691519101
Sales Managers198172831648738763
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products115735619730524950
Secondary School Teachers5625427634
Secretaries169818638653153263
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers5661120172
Security Guards1820158234510722196
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers78391013133
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders12888346315
Service Station Attendants12627326025
Sewers, Hand23221711
Sheet Metal Workers28012196614736
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks154789161343770184
Singers5729610102
Skin Care Specialists433819121
Slaughterers and Meat Packers411281614
Social and Community Service Managers57536972735011
Social and Human Service Assistants2243513359492704175
Sound Engineering Technicians3086853
Statement Clerks397613121
Statistical Assistants1772341
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor163478122370734330
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard44041573079502183807
Stonemasons8237134217
Storage and Distribution Managers34367429811026
Structural Iron and Steel Workers501233511425376
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors27611552564211
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers1663155232446596234
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand437336111417851
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers823858721835479
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5191535213715621
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers193603652414
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers1307180157314544112
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers2966484430882947223
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators36347409615525
Surgical Technologists597212173
Surveying Technicians394158102
Surveyors79132519193
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service1941833587213
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders113311235620
Tapers573163314
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents5714149191
Tax Preparers2971066073544
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs30516234415963
Teacher Assistants2011581355479484112
Team Assemblers157556136363780240
Technical Directors/Managers35205721
Technical Writers124801414124
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers1831528477419
Telemarketers484445315814980
Tellers72710612721425327
Tile and Marble Setters13638276236
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators501813262
Tire Repairers and Changers21135269780
Tool and Die Makers1751312558312
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners12115236329
Traffic Technicians22223141
Transportation Managers2464132688421
Travel Agents103202430218
Tree Trimmers and Pruners1511217236138
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services38641302476642064759
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers7196103313
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1542427345415
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7321276127
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary92431616152
Waiters and Waitresses2626263324736899404
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators6010620222
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping26344114
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products42181749113837
Word Processors and Typists2102937656613

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.