Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants69049438138
Actors4420915
Actuaries4227105
Administrative Services Managers128481255378
Adult Literacy, Remedial Education, and GED Teachers and Instructors7444614
Advertising and Promotions Managers183121247
Advertising Sales Agents3241925571
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians138705313
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes5532149
Agricultural Equipment Operators7640529
Agricultural Inspectors8224
Agricultural Technicians241527
Aircraft Cargo Handling Supervisors17827
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers4126114
Ambulance Drivers and Attendants, Except Emergency Medical Technicians271725
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2459044102
Animal Control Workers181014
Animal Trainers251536
Architects113761025
Architectural Drafters13898629
Art Directors76421220
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers12284926
Athletes and Sports Competitors76441517
Athletic Trainers4424810
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians9466816
Auditors2281551554
Automotive Body and Related Repairers4462884896
Automotive Master Mechanics1061687205160
Automotive Specialty Technicians83054495165
Baggage Porters and Bellhops67302114
Bartenders1293863223182
Bicycle Repairers15941
Bill and Account Collectors36222724107
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks835489126179
Biological Technicians115631336
Boilermakers176784948
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks21061514149349
Brickmasons and Blockmasons58032149196
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers44618880165
Broadcast Technicians7832538
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists39325819105
Bus Drivers, School25151229748517
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity709426151117
Butchers and Meat Cutters1651152622
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters2521761856
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture4522812
Cargo and Freight Agents3218311
Carpenter Helpers2771593663
Carpet Installers10977823
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists13319
Cashiers7477396419501226
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers893552203120
Chefs and Head Cooks927655114141
Chemical Technicians136761539
Chemists8264311
Chief Executives, other4293353752
Child Care Workers21561122345494
Child, Family, and School Social Workers53731255156
Civil Engineering Technicians142852627
Civil Engineers156101251
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance149103834
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment559281122152
Clergy382516
Coaches and Scouts140931229
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food31751504647900
Commercial and Industrial Designers5636313
Computer and Information Systems Managers4302945116
Computer Hardware Engineers14185646
Computer Operators27914412112
Construction and Building Inspectors2221211577
Construction Carpenters27761639482623
Construction Laborers750837439342483
Construction Managers72740648257
Conveyor Operators and Tenders2910415
Cooks, Fast Food579307125106
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria710423119145
Cooks, Private Household261616
Cooks, Restaurant22591427471324
Cooks, Short Order895543106218
Copy Writers102622212
Correctional Officers and Jailers183921857
Cost Estimators2271501957
Counter and Rental Clerks39819561134
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop746432170109
Couriers and Messengers1891171948
Court Clerks191027
Crane and Tower Operators1741152136
Credit Analysts84591112
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents55261114
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers17518
Crossing Guards90431727
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders83361329
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand66351613
Dancers362078
Data Entry Keyers1338862199212
Demonstrators and Product Promoters118651436
Dental Assistants46425359104
Dental Hygienists9468517
Dental Laboratory Technicians70281527
Desktop Publishers382647
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers208110
Dietetic Technicians70391018
Dietitians and Nutritionists1611022921
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers651321159152
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio503596
Directors, Religious Activities and Education322227
Dishwashers1740798476342
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance3492174084
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers147834318
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1921311637
Driver/Sales Workers61328878229
Editors1671121438
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School11264639
Education Administrators, Postsecondary14999543
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program16367686
Education Teachers5531129
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2821843653
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers885542115169
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment2661802944
Electrical Drafters352618
Electrical Engineering Technicians136881027
Electrical Engineers253197840
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers2187434105
Electrician Helpers2441263754
Electricians1121590151326
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers5033176559
Electro-Mechanical Technicians433453
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles4728512
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7552118
Electronics Engineering Technicians2131261172
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8758124
Elementary School Teachers5023573186
Elevator Installers and Repairers24969
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics1811092338
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers3251943246
Engineering Managers37022728110
Environmental Compliance Inspectors4023212
Environmental Engineering Technicians6327321
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health145681258
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health10456438
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants30192225239431
Extraction Worker Helpers6911256
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1591072822
Fallers207111
Farm and Home Management Advisors15716
Farm Equipment Mechanics4927219
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals2791543072
Fashion Designers52221019
Fence Erectors132892218
File Clerks981526309110
Financial Analysts2531861151
Financial Examiners352029
Financial Managers, Branch or Department55537324150
Fire Inspectors14229
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers332282
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors147902426
Floor Layers, Except Carpet, Wood, and Hard Tiles112771715
Floor Sanders and Finishers88501223
Floral Designers140813321
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders4615425
Food Batchmakers6830925
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders136691933
Food Preparation Workers33211642661851
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant95055326199
Food Service Managers145694770402
Foreign Language and Literature Teachers5435215
Forensic Science Technicians13435
Forest and Conservation Technicians4724518
Forest and Conservation Workers7525640
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic4628513
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders5031217
Furniture Finishers8359617
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers3215105
Gaming Dealers423147
Gaming Supervisors17932
General and Operations Managers28241779135886
General Farmworkers3391797166
Glaziers117712521
Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products73261332
Graduate Teaching Assistants5822530
Graphic Designers54036128118
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand2541366949
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists45225556104
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers63833217697
Health Educators7135232
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics784445104216
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers52925257197
Highway Maintenance Workers1881003350
Home Appliance Repairers5636415
Home Health Aides18971137300342
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop39617811283
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks45422096114
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping5133517174
Industrial Engineering Technicians180522123
Industrial Engineers2711592190
Industrial Machinery Mechanics3102001094
Industrial Production Managers1148729227181
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators24211744249351
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists6150101
Instructional Coordinators8960522
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall1871034240
Insulation Workers, Mechanical7325443
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3662501692
Insurance Claims Clerks2532031129
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks2161621831
Insurance Sales Agents31016926108
Insurance Underwriters162138715
Interior Designers1701162724
Interpreters and Translators141851326
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2377710653
Janitors and Cleaners537228769931135
Jewelers493874
Landscape Architects7032827
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers33501566870827
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2912072453
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic221516
Legal Secretaries2892142248
Librarians96571021
Library Assistants, Clerical158721645
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses1733941134536
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers130613828
Loan Interviewers and Clerks9461626
Loan Officers2181511944
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers161015
Lodging Managers11879524
Logging Equipment Operators291828
Logisticians7752618
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2141046144
Machinists28202073486240
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners31741637742629
Maintenance Workers, Machinery3212351750
Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance13913
Management Analysts2641611878
Manicurists and Pedicurists3116510
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers13427
Marketing Managers87864245158
Marking Clerks174310
Massage Therapists94501025
Materials Engineers7026240
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers96661218
Mechanical Drafters202145551
Mechanical Engineering Technicians11166930
Mechanical Engineers3362015120
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians2991944049
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists6238417
Medical and Health Services Managers43622719175
Medical and Public Health Social Workers8646529
Medical Appliance Technicians17726
Medical Assistants907441108264
Medical Equipment Preparers7650511
Medical Equipment Repairers342427
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians45625234115
Medical Secretaries1310771110352
Medical Transcriptionists15496540
Meeting and Convention Planners179128832
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers2091291262
Mental Health Counselors143101727
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers195952175
Metal-Refining Furnace Operators and Tenders3722110
Middle School Teachers187138734
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic12260847
Millwrights2071262355
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6633625
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines193871380
Models12552
Molding and Casting Workers101551530
Motorcycle Mechanics452949
Municipal Fire Fighters4423316
Musicians, Instrumental11294211
Natural Sciences Managers8053818
New Accounts Clerks836654
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers218972768
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers7962312
Nursery Workers92362328
Occupational Therapist Aides241143
Occupational Therapist Assistants21929
Office Clerks, General486229145661068
Opticians, Dispensing5642211
Order Clerks135871925
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales38618251125
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics156851452
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders54026891122
Packers and Packagers, Hand1815769555428
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers141842030
Painters, Construction and Maintenance1459916234269
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers1491011729
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders170811634
Paralegals and Legal Assistants4743214789
Parking Enforcement Workers5738136
Parking Lot Attendants149684532
Parts Salespersons3672233799
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators4603124889
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks3272402850
Personal and Home Care Aides19531009331521
Personal Financial Advisors137831240
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)48261110
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation73411021
Pharmacy Technicians2511403157
Physical Therapist Aides6038118
Physical Therapist Assistants6735422
Physical Therapists341838
Physician Assistants4620122
Pile-Driver Operators8413
Pipe Fitters449185110152
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers1841162334
Pipelayers132921027
Plasterers and Stucco Masons604199
Plumbers48729368115
Police Patrol Officers2621133183
Postal Service Clerks6942179
Postal Service Mail Carriers1631033418
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators63311119
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents8052243
Preschool Teachers36819031131
Private Detectives and Investigators8837542
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists6226421
Procurement Clerks66431013
Producers106761811
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks76436475319
Program Directors12097615
Proofreaders and Copy Markers4527126
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3492332771
Psychiatric Aides7138718
Public Relations Managers175131431
Public Relations Specialists2131401452
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products5738810
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products3472118147
Purchasing Managers207153738
Radio and Television Announcers7655414
Radio Operators191221
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters17844
Real Estate Sales Agents156902139
Receptionists and Information Clerks37922313753557
Recreation and Fitness Studies Teachers271619
Recreation Workers36516463123
Recreational Therapists332226
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians59261320
Refrigeration Mechanics97631118
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors2081045840
Rehabilitation Counselors182121742
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers5317629
Reporters and Correspondents92651114
Residential Advisors3442265550
Respiratory Therapists4730112
Retail Salespersons557532491070918
Riggers2715210
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7127124
Roofers1237733276205
Rough Carpenters70943774170
Sales Agents, Financial Services12664553
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities71362312
Sales Engineers11686425
Sales Managers2003134174541
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products117169566379
Secondary School Teachers55736628144
Secretaries17331187173263
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers5735218
Security Guards18381116271339
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers7641529
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders12529687
Service Station Attendants126393251
Sewers, Hand231823
Sheet Metal Workers2791445675
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks15641018209273
Singers5839125
Skin Care Specialists4518317
Slaughterers and Meat Packers412659
Social and Community Service Managers58532522224
Social and Human Service Assistants22408461261088
Sound Engineering Technicians302224
Statement Clerks392439
Statistical Assistants17736
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1649719251554
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard44492715749674
Stonemasons8446331
Storage and Distribution Managers3482281297
Structural Iron and Steel Workers505267120116
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors2791752664
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers16771061128457
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand44327423136
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers83148458277
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5273962262
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers197136620
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers132984252399
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers30222190230525
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators3642582772
Surgical Technologists6034618
Surveying Technicians3923115
Surveyors8055717
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service1981003263
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders114611530
Tapers57211917
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents58311511
Tax Preparers3001616769
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs3101724381
Teacher Assistants19721171289446
Team Assemblers1605871209442
Technical Directors/Managers3621113
Technical Writers125881320
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers1841282226
Telemarketers48421716494
Tellers737439113151
Textile Winding, Twisting, and Drawing Out Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders2310112
Tile and Marble Setters138902521
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators533764
Tire Repairers and Changers2091194742
Tool and Die Makers176141527
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners121652530
Traffic Technicians221219
Transportation Managers2481491582
Travel Agents104631524
Tree Trimmers and Pruners150832243
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services39032373833560
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers70332115
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers156781647
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7347713
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary9641449
Waiters and Waitresses26431653455475
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators5943311
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping2612212
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products4252807959
Word Processors and Typists2101341754
Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants690456119732913
Actors442127104
Actuaries42276522
Administrative Services Managers128437927632428025
Adult Literacy, Remedial Education, and GED Teachers and Instructors74593651
Advertising and Promotions Managers1831151930172
Advertising Sales Agents32411361726315
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians1381715335815
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes5516691410
Agricultural Equipment Operators764564219
Agricultural Inspectors831112
Agricultural Technicians24102732
Aircraft Cargo Handling Supervisors1733461
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers411448105
Ambulance Drivers and Attendants, Except Emergency Medical Technicians27118125
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2453828717038
Animal Control Workers1821384
Animal Trainers2545592
Architects11364274135
Architectural Drafters138515715123
Art Directors764377154
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers1221074551
Athletes and Sports Competitors76211117189
Athletic Trainers44213983
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians94222628126
Auditors22811437283613
Automotive Body and Related Repairers44631980237107
Automotive Master Mechanics10611783180528253
Automotive Specialty Technicians8302279178386165
Baggage Porters and Bellhops675416348
Bartenders1293166197372404154
Bicycle Repairers1521363
Bill and Account Collectors362459410710214
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks83510115824829434
Biological Technicians115761113114
Boilermakers176911399324
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks210641657453952453
Brickmasons and Blockmasons58093293326120
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers446162273216119
Broadcast Technicians78172720131
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists39312227720577
Bus Drivers, School25151031924801265475
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity7092573145354112
Butchers and Meat Cutters165415238637
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters25213194513144
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture451714833
Cargo and Freight Agents32468122
Carpenter Helpers2774125613075
Carpet Installers10913136032
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists1313432
Cashiers7477298608169831661707
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers8932635131515186
Chefs and Head Cooks92772164225332134
Chemical Technicians136612718246
Chemists82724411
Chief Executives, other42925043616312
Child Care Workers2156172205455843481
Child, Family, and School Social Workers53732272625229
Civil Engineering Technicians1422932333117
Civil Engineers1561012219131
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance149492735362
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment5591220102275150
Clergy38213482
Coaches and Scouts140752324153
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food31751002156471413800
Commercial and Industrial Designers5621131282
Computer and Information Systems Managers4302527175284
Computer Hardware Engineers141732523173
Computer Operators2793857897421
Construction and Building Inspectors222544254666
Construction Carpenters2776901675781420521
Construction Laborers7508238404134137361789
Construction Managers72716510419022345
Conveyor Operators and Tenders29323156
Cooks, Fast Food5791029111250179
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria7103079173290138
Cooks, Private Household26223811
Cooks, Restaurant225974218512933522
Cooks, Short Order8951968212372224
Copy Writers10265971011
Correctional Officers and Jailers183283065537
Cost Estimators2275748545315
Counter and Rental Clerks398254210517650
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop7463256162329167
Couriers and Messengers1892217438126
Court Clerks1974431
Crane and Tower Operators174211379826
Credit Analysts84381815121
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents5516128127
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers1764214
Crossing Guards9072125217
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders8317124815
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand665453715
Dancers365210613
Data Entry Keyers133813924041448065
Demonstrators and Product Promoters118291020554
Dental Assistants464206417118425
Dental Hygienists941963732
Dental Laboratory Technicians70110252410
Desktop Publishers38187571
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers2089111
Dietetic Technicians701115131912
Dietitians and Nutritionists1614112245628
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers6512543151305127
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio502012675
Directors, Religious Activities and Education32173642
Dishwashers17403981225824571
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance34925539415423
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers1471111306332
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1928113510830
Driver/Sales Workers613486017525872
Editors167131171144
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School1121004611
Education Administrators, Postsecondary14912611732
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program163782830225
Education Teachers55393454
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2821902833238
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers88526108178425148
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment266247889669
Electrical Drafters357121321
Electrical Engineering Technicians136294143203
Electrical Engineers2531842522193
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers2181536627926
Electrician Helpers2445236313122
Electricians11218717133846659
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers50373911326579
Electro-Mechanical Technicians433191191
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles474616147
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7521226287
Electronics Engineering Technicians213338455347
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8760101241
Elementary School Teachers5024776991
Elevator Installers and Repairers2423883
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics1812323645912
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers32514308216237
Engineering Managers3702434844278
Environmental Compliance Inspectors40221782
Environmental Engineering Technicians633441393
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health145682027237
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health1047812482
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants301961675682974276
Extraction Worker Helpers6933114111
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic159616248330
Fallers2021179
Farm and Home Management Advisors1582131
Farm Equipment Mechanics491182613
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals27916164713367
Fashion Designers528913139
Fence Erectors13235215944
File Clerks98196140219414112
Financial Analysts25318319202110
Financial Examiners35232631
Financial Managers, Branch or Department555258901207611
Fire Inspectors1414342
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers33338109
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors147512248233
Floor Layers, Except Carpet, Wood, and Hard Tiles11211146333
Floor Sanders and Finishers8824173530
Floral Designers140821345918
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders461312228
Food Batchmakers6823153513
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders13638227231
Food Preparation Workers3321931996631484882
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant9506094236367193
Food Service Managers1456197251407471130
Foreign Language and Literature Teachers54473121
Forensic Science Technicians1391111
Forest and Conservation Technicians472512253
Forest and Conservation Workers75239121615
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic46114328
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders502411267
Furniture Finishers834693628
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers32227192
Gaming Dealers425813115
Gaming Supervisors1744171
General and Operations Managers2824886429700679130
General Farmworkers339151433157120
Glaziers11728236618
Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products731153333
Graduate Teaching Assistants58492232
Graphic Designers540250130905119
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand25410103214062
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists452135615418049
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers6382137115283182
Health Educators714811732
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics7843710020934593
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers5291636108258111
Highway Maintenance Workers18810143010331
Home Appliance Repairers564313297
Home Health Aides189752160405830450
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop396354410115957
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks454517712714851
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping5131719211111326
Industrial Engineering Technicians180263461536
Industrial Engineers27114139304912
Industrial Machinery Mechanics31012378515224
Industrial Production Managers1148205117213456157
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators2421501243831392472
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists612628232
Instructional Coordinators89715841
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall187119298751
Insulation Workers, Mechanical731718434
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3661374984897
Insurance Claims Clerks253425174806
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks216333862812
Insurance Sales Agents3101134779638
Insurance Underwriters162612737361
Interior Designers170783630215
Interpreters and Translators1415015273712
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2376453624711
Janitors and Cleaners537214028377425921583
Jewelers493312229
Landscape Architects703495148
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers33502272606711440752
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2919276915333
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic22422122
Legal Secretaries289499782547
Librarians96832542
Library Assistants, Clerical1585221343912
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses173390302844385112
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers130299364610
Loan Interviewers and Clerks94162431221
Loan Officers2186534604910
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers16112102
Lodging Managers118381732256
Logging Equipment Operators29112187
Logisticians77221130131
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2148113810354
Machinists2820952935481495389
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners31744313737013701254
Maintenance Workers, Machinery3219296518533
Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance1311632
Management Analysts2641503144345
Manicurists and Pedicurists31446152
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers1311182
Marketing Managers87858779133727
Marking Clerks1711654
Massage Therapists94222034144
Materials Engineers703479146
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers964474239
Mechanical Drafters202407756245
Mechanical Engineering Technicians111254424135
Mechanical Engineers3362145142272
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians2998561627318
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists6231101182
Medical and Health Services Managers436204771024310
Medical and Public Health Social Workers866461141
Medical Appliance Technicians1731751
Medical Assistants9076022930626943
Medical Equipment Preparers76111125254
Medical Equipment Repairers343611113
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians4566211213513215
Medical Secretaries13109629244942152
Medical Transcriptionists154134953354
Meeting and Convention Planners1791012828175
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers2091283029193
Mental Health Counselors143951714143
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers1953629576310
Metal-Refining Furnace Operators and Tenders37116227
Middle School Teachers1871751524
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic122215256119
Millwrights20713223911419
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6614212911
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines1932123411233
Models1223511
Molding and Casting Workers10124165920
Motorcycle Mechanics451322127
Municipal Fire Fighters442816171
Musicians, Instrumental11273417153
Natural Sciences Managers804493186
New Accounts Clerks83142621211
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers2182326567538
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers7931425298
Nursery Workers921412173415
Occupational Therapist Aides24137121
Occupational Therapist Assistants2156622
Office Clerks, General486253890213941723305
Opticians, Dispensing56101413181
Order Clerks1351310346414
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales38612418318961
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics156312357234
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders540144595285101
Packers and Packagers, Hand18152996303907480
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers14152246743
Painters, Construction and Maintenance14595794234684390
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers149510297134
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders1704113010322
Paralegals and Legal Assistants474167149101489
Parking Enforcement Workers575911239
Parking Lot Attendants149515276933
Parts Salespersons36722479018028
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators46064052249113
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks327668077968
Personal and Home Care Aides195387157435808466
Personal Financial Advisors137811820171
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)483313254
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation7391412317
Pharmacy Technicians2512834898614
Physical Therapist Aides6010914189
Physical Therapist Assistants671138981
Physical Therapists34214441
Physician Assistants46305461
Pile-Driver Operators811231
Pipe Fitters449244210024934
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers184620429125
Pipelayers13259236629
Plasterers and Stucco Masons602414328
Plumbers487253012423375
Police Patrol Officers2625957685919
Postal Service Clerks6981219273
Postal Service Mail Carriers163112745728
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators635816286
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents80151113401
Preschool Teachers36814366865221
Private Detectives and Investigators88252123145
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists62339965
Procurement Clerks66141317166
Producers1062723142715
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks76410613915729270
Program Directors120801313122
Proofreaders and Copy Markers451783134
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3499066928120
Psychiatric Aides7115323264
Public Relations Managers175135151492
Public Relations Specialists2131541824161
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products57161212152
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products34772588211421
Purchasing Managers207954033372
Radio and Television Announcers76341911102
Radio Operators1934561
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters1714741
Real Estate Sales Agents156392547396
Receptionists and Information Clerks379227055810901548326
Recreation and Fitness Studies Teachers27201312
Recreation Workers3657345959557
Recreational Therapists33207222
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians593493112
Refrigeration Mechanics9731430455
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors208792710164
Rehabilitation Counselors182672841415
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers5332142410
Reporters and Correspondents9258106108
Residential Advisors34460629810915
Respiratory Therapists471127711
Retail Salespersons557559763915732029737
Riggers27118152
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic712574413
Roofers12372641159601410
Rough Carpenters7091840139364148
Sales Agents, Financial Services126551927241
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities7116119278
Sales Engineers116711519101
Sales Managers200373331849639066
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products117135820231025249
Secondary School Teachers5575357735
Secretaries173320039253554264
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers5761120182
Security Guards1838163239521721194
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers7639914122
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders12588346114
Service Station Attendants12626326125
Sewers, Hand23221711
Sheet Metal Workers27912196514835
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks156491162348773190
Singers5830610102
Skin Care Specialists453820131
Slaughterers and Meat Packers411281614
Social and Community Service Managers58537573755210
Social and Human Service Assistants2240516362488701173
Sound Engineering Technicians3086853
Statement Clerks397613121
Statistical Assistants1772341
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor164979125366751328
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard44491583069612205819
Stonemasons8436174216
Storage and Distribution Managers348694010311125
Structural Iron and Steel Workers505233411525479
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors27911752574211
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers1677160238449599231
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand443356111518250
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers831839121935880
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5271555314115820
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers197613753424
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers1329182159318553117
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers3022490439897967229
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators36447409715624
Surgical Technologists608222172
Surveying Technicians394149102
Surveyors80132520184
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service1981836587313
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders114311225820
Tapers573163314
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents5815149173
Tax Preparers3001076275524
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs31016244416165
Teacher Assistants1972578353464470107
Team Assemblers160557135365801247
Technical Directors/Managers36215721
Technical Writers125811414124
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers1841427487619
Telemarketers484455415714979
Tellers73710812821725727
Textile Winding, Twisting, and Drawing Out Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders23124124
Tile and Marble Setters13838276436
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators531814282
Tire Repairers and Changers20935279678
Tool and Die Makers1761313558312
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners12115246229
Traffic Technicians22223141
Transportation Managers2484234688420
Travel Agents104212430218
Tree Trimmers and Pruners1501120226037
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services39031332516692091759
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers709693313
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1562527355415
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7321276136
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary96461616153
Waiters and Waitresses2643263323745905407
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators5910619222
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping26344114
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products42582779413636
Word Processors and Typists2102936646813

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.