Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants66747641132
Actors4221714
Actuaries4327106
Administrative Services Managers123277653366
Adult Literacy, Remedial Education, and GED Teachers and Instructors7344713
Advertising and Promotions Managers177121143
Advertising Sales Agents3161845374
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians146745713
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes5231138
Agricultural Equipment Operators7238527
Agricultural Inspectors8224
Agricultural Technicians211416
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers4026104
Amusement and Recreation Attendants229854197
Animal Trainers231237
Architects114751126
Architectural Drafters13395529
Art Directors75411319
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers11679925
Athletes and Sports Competitors77451517
Athletic Trainers4123610
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians9264816
Auditors2211531549
Automotive Body and Related Repairers4382824597
Automotive Master Mechanics1063684214156
Automotive Specialty Technicians82654297160
Baggage Porters and Bellhops67302114
Bartenders1249826213184
Bicycle Repairers16933
Bill and Account Collectors35121923103
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks839489124183
Biological Technicians107571334
Boilermakers173764847
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks20461467143345
Brickmasons and Blockmasons55030445189
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers43618084160
Broadcast Technicians7331436
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists37324117106
Bus Drivers, School25391240765510
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity721435157115
Butchers and Meat Cutters1601122620
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters2441691856
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture4521912
Cargo and Freight Agents3317313
Carpenter Helpers2661523563
Carpet Installers10875824
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists11317
Cashiers7197381318851194
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers859533197112
Chefs and Head Cooks886630113129
Chemical Technicians132731440
Chemists7558310
Chief Executives, other4193243852
Child Care Workers21271104342509
Child, Family, and School Social Workers53730757160
Civil Engineering Technicians144882925
Civil Engineers13992243
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance148100836
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment525260107154
Clergy352316
Coaches and Scouts136861332
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food30671462597894
Commercial and Industrial Designers5535313
Computer and Information Systems Managers4152848112
Computer Hardware Engineers14384649
Computer Operators27814113114
Construction and Building Inspectors2061081377
Construction Carpenters27191613491586
Construction Laborers704535298542352
Construction Managers69839051245
Conveyor Operators and Tenders2910415
Cooks, Fast Food562294120109
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria687408115142
Cooks, Private Household261616
Cooks, Restaurant21891368474314
Cooks, Short Order85951693227
Copy Writers107672113
Correctional Officers and Jailers173881956
Cost Estimators2251481958
Counter and Rental Clerks38418458134
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop707405162109
Couriers and Messengers1801102144
Court Clerks181017
Crane and Tower Operators1671102035
Credit Analysts77531111
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents54251115
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers16518
Crossing Guards91421927
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders80361129
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand69371713
Dancers372179
Data Entry Keyers1314841201210
Demonstrators and Product Promoters116621536
Dental Assistants4352435692
Dental Hygienists8966415
Dental Laboratory Technicians69251529
Desktop Publishers382557
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers217111
Dietetic Technicians6335817
Dietitians and Nutritionists1651062922
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers629311159143
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio523697
Directors, Religious Activities and Education332228
Dishwashers1649754454334
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance3282093679
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers146814121
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1921311538
Driver/Sales Workers57626671224
Editors1671081443
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School11263541
Education Administrators, Postsecondary14997545
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program16965695
Education Teachers5632129
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2761803652
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers845516111165
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment2581742843
Electrical Drafters322417
Electrical Engineering Technicians12381925
Electrical Engineers247191941
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers208733397
Electrician Helpers2161103252
Electricians1082580147307
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers4692946458
Electro-Mechanical Technicians413433
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles4527413
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7451118
Electronics Engineering Technicians2051191072
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8758125
Elementary School Teachers4923463188
Elevator Installers and Repairers22958
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics1791062240
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers3081843146
Engineering Managers36722528109
Environmental Compliance Inspectors3922212
Environmental Engineering Technicians6125421
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health133641053
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health9749339
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants29792188246429
Extraction Worker Helpers699258
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1561052821
Fallers18719
Farm and Home Management Advisors15716
Farm Equipment Mechanics4625119
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals2711502973
Fashion Designers52221019
Fence Erectors122821918
File Clerks983527310115
Film and Video Editors433056
Financial Analysts2461781053
Financial Examiners291519
Financial Managers, Branch or Department55236424156
Fire Inspectors14229
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers352392
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors144892227
Floor Sanders and Finishers82461023
Floral Designers135783022
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders4615525
Food Batchmakers6428923
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders124681334
Food Preparation Workers32021574639831
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant94555126298
Food Service Managers138088468399
Foreign Language and Literature Teachers5836217
Forest and Conservation Technicians4121515
Forest and Conservation Workers7526441
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic4327412
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders5032117
Furniture Finishers8258617
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers281385
Gaming Dealers382747
General and Operations Managers27001691133855
General Farmworkers3271746468
Geological Sample Test Technicians249210
Glaziers118712918
Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products72261231
Graduate Teaching Assistants6022432
Graphic Designers52234430117
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand2511356848
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists4382505596
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers606304168102
Health Educators6733231
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics751426103206
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers50423651197
Highway Maintenance Workers1811012846
Home Appliance Repairers4930414
Home Health Aides17941071287338
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop37116710679
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks43320798113
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping4973446973
Industrial Engineering Technicians183512127
Industrial Engineers2571512183
Industrial Machinery Mechanics2981921092
Industrial Production Managers1161731237182
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators22781654227345
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists6351102
Instructional Coordinators9059524
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall169943935
Insulation Workers, Mechanical6425434
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3632481592
Insurance Claims Clerks245197931
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks2051561925
Insurance Sales Agents28715026102
Insurance Underwriters154132614
Interior Designers1671122626
Interpreters and Translators128771225
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2367510852
Janitors and Cleaners506727129311106
Jewelers503974
Landscape Architects6230722
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers31241459789793
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2842032252
Lawyers1691051241
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic241617
Legal Secretaries2762082143
Librarians9057919
Library Assistants, Clerical149691346
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses1695908134529
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers127593827
Loan Interviewers and Clerks9562527
Loan Officers2151451948
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers14914
Lodging Managers10971523
Logging Equipment Operators281619
Logisticians7449520
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2131046341
Machinists27982043494241
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners30311577713599
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2932171248
Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance13913
Management Analysts2521491879
Manicurists and Pedicurists291559
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers14527
Marketing Managers85462046160
Marking Clerks10424
Massage Therapists90441027
Materials Engineers7025241
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers93631216
Mechanical Drafters207145754
Mechanical Engineering Technicians11064732
Mechanical Engineers3201906116
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians2811903742
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5936416
Medical and Health Services Managers42321618176
Medical and Public Health Social Workers8344429
Medical Appliance Technicians15715
Medical Assistants866413105258
Medical Equipment Preparers7045411
Medical Equipment Repairers292026
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians42022834112
Medical Secretaries1238728101338
Medical Transcriptionists15092737
Meeting and Convention Planners165119831
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers2021231163
Mental Health Counselors14097531
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers164781469
Middle School Teachers183135733
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic12158849
Millwrights2121252460
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders5930523
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines181811276
Models10541
Molding and Casting Workers97551328
Motorboat Mechanics5334314
Motorcycle Mechanics422748
Municipal Fire Fighters4323315
Musicians, Instrumental11294211
Natural Sciences Managers8053818
New Accounts Clerks786164
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers203912663
Nuclear Technicians, other463754
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers705639
Nursery Workers86362224
Occupational Therapist Aides221133
Occupational Therapist Assistants20919
Office Clerks, General475728495601055
Opticians, Dispensing463528
Order Clerks132861923
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales37016947126
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics141801147
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders50625179120
Packers and Packagers, Hand1723728519426
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers133801929
Painters, Construction and Maintenance1379858230258
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers1481011729
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders154731327
Paralegals and Legal Assistants4513014391
Parking Enforcement Workers5939146
Parking Lot Attendants139604233
Parts Salespersons3492093597
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators4282994474
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks3072262548
Personal and Home Care Aides1860953315511
Personal Financial Advisors136811340
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)43211110
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation6338915
Pharmacy Technicians2431342958
Physical Therapist Aides6139118
Physical Therapist Assistants6531621
Physical Therapists291439
Physician Assistants4620123
Pipe Fitters416174113127
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers1731092131
Pipelayers125881024
Plasterers and Stucco Masons6041108
Plumbers46628166107
Police Patrol Officers2551163081
Postal Service Clerks6540177
Postal Service Mail Carriers1591013220
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators62311119
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents7950253
Preschool Teachers40219028169
Private Detectives and Investigators8335441
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists5722421
Procurement Clerks65411113
Producers107771811
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks74334775314
Program Directors11393612
Proofreaders and Copy Markers4827156
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3192232066
Psychiatric Aides6533419
Public Relations Managers158116432
Public Relations Specialists2041361348
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products553798
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products3452107851
Purchasing Managers200147739
Radio and Television Announcers7755415
Radio Operators191221
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters15743
Real Estate Sales Agents146832037
Receptionists and Information Clerks36952246741556
Recreation Workers34415161118
Recreational Therapists292026
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians54251118
Refrigeration Mechanics94621017
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors2061015939
Rehabilitation Counselors174116542
Reporters and Correspondents91641114
Residential Advisors3302175052
Respiratory Therapists4729113
Retail Salespersons531431141025897
Riggers231328
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7127322
Roofers1194695278200
Rough Carpenters69042672166
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities68312314
Sales Engineers10581419
Sales Managers1905127573521
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products110864964372
Secondary School Teachers55035728147
Secretaries15731085161249
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers4931115
Security Guards17731083262326
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers7740531
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders11628580
Service Station Attendants122353152
Sewers, Hand231823
Sheet Metal Workers2601355566
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1478970190268
Singers5839125
Skin Care Specialists3814415
Slaughterers and Meat Packers412749
Social and Community Service Managers56231320217
Social and Human Service Assistants21567891131088
Sound Engineering Technicians312225
Statement Clerks392439
Statistical Assistants15635
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1552679227539
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard42532597724669
Stonemasons7742230
Storage and Distribution Managers3342141199
Structural Iron and Steel Workers484261119101
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors2671692660
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers15821016113425
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand40424721127
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers78746358256
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5123832167
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers182124521
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers125678748389
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers28092028207511
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators3482492369
Surgical Technologists5832619
Surveying Technicians3721115
Surveyors7956616
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service190983058
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders114631528
Tapers57212313
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents59311611
Tax Preparers2931586468
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs2811593872
Teacher Assistants19751157284481
Team Assemblers1514815189436
Technical Writers121841122
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers1761232224
Telemarketers48822016496
Tellers716422113150
Terrazzo Workers and Finishers3418511
Tile and Marble Setters128852220
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators503564
Tire Repairers and Changers2001134442
Tool and Die Makers176139430
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners118652429
Traffic Technicians221219
Transportation Managers2371491670
Travel Agents100601523
Tree Trimmers and Pruners136771839
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services37752290829540
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers70322116
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers154761648
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7045712
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary9139446
Waiters and Waitresses25501585439470
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators5841213
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping2411112
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products4272838256
Word Processors and Typists2031291852
Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants667438115693114
Actors42222873
Actuaries43286522
Administrative Services Managers123236126430827227
Adult Literacy, Remedial Education, and GED Teachers and Instructors73583651
Advertising and Promotions Managers1771131926172
Advertising Sales Agents31610957716217
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians1461418336516
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes521669138
Agricultural Equipment Operators724563819
Agricultural Inspectors831112
Agricultural Technicians2191641
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers401447105
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2294025666731
Animal Trainers2345572
Architects11465265135
Architectural Drafters133505515112
Art Directors754287144
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers1161024541
Athletes and Sports Competitors77221120168
Athletic Trainers41193973
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians92192629126
Auditors22111236243514
Automotive Body and Related Repairers43831779232107
Automotive Master Mechanics10631988181529246
Automotive Specialty Technicians8262179171384171
Baggage Porters and Bellhops674317358
Bartenders1249153188350406152
Bicycle Repairers1611374
Bill and Account Collectors35141941039914
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks8399915524829740
Biological Technicians10772911123
Boilermakers173813379124
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks204639255453451551
Brickmasons and Blockmasons55073184316112
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers436162068207125
Broadcast Technicians7316272091
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists37310197019579
Bus Drivers, School25391041994791277480
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity7213373138361116
Butchers and Meat Cutters160414218635
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters24412174612841
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture451614834
Cargo and Freight Agents335212113
Carpenter Helpers2664115612768
Carpet Installers10813135932
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists1113331
Cashiers7197275573161430601675
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers8592134123485196
Chefs and Head Cooks88670160211320125
Chemical Technicians132612619224
Chemists75654411
Chief Executives, other41924044586413
Child Care Workers2127171202451827476
Child, Family, and School Social Workers53732076635028
Civil Engineering Technicians1442730373416
Civil Engineers139911819101
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance148482735362
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment525111995251149
Clergy35193472
Coaches and Scouts136742225123
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food30671002056151370777
Commercial and Industrial Designers5522121182
Computer and Information Systems Managers4152436970294
Computer Hardware Engineers143712922174
Computer Operators2783656887622
Construction and Building Inspectors206483754634
Construction Carpenters2719881805531405493
Construction Laborers7045240383125634331733
Construction Managers69815910118221640
Conveyor Operators and Tenders29323156
Cooks, Fast Food562928109237179
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria6872680160286135
Cooks, Private Household26233711
Cooks, Restaurant218976205490907511
Cooks, Short Order8591862197358224
Copy Writers107651091112
Correctional Officers and Jailers173252662537
Cost Estimators2255548525416
Counter and Rental Clerks384214110017349
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop7072557144308173
Couriers and Messengers1801917427527
Court Clerks1863531
Crane and Tower Operators167310359623
Credit Analysts77351912101
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents5415138117
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers1654313
Crossing Guards9183114920
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders8017124515
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand695454015
Dancers376310513
Data Entry Keyers131414123340946368
Demonstrators and Product Promoters116271220534
Dental Assistants435195715817922
Dental Hygienists891860542
Dental Laboratory Technicians691925259
Desktop Publishers38169571
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers21810111
Dietetic Technicians631016131410
Dietitians and Nutritionists1654312226028
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers6292244138293132
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio521813696
Directors, Religious Activities and Education33174642
Dishwashers16494066214789540
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance32824518914222
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers1461212306230
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1927103711127
Driver/Sales Workers576455915024973
Editors167131171135
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School1121004611
Education Administrators, Postsecondary14912611732
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program169832729237
Education Teachers56394454
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2761852831239
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers84526104172401142
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment258267483669
Electrical Drafters327111121
Electrical Engineering Technicians123284033202
Electrical Engineers2471802523163
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers2081528588027
Electrician Helpers2166205112019
Electricians10827817032545158
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers46973510424677
Electro-Mechanical Technicians413191081
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles454516137
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7421126296
Electronics Engineering Technicians205328150357
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8758101531
Elementary School Teachers4924677891
Elevator Installers and Repairers2223773
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics179252362627
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers30814297715434
Engineering Managers3672404744279
Environmental Compliance Inspectors39211791
Environmental Engineering Technicians613341392
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health133631923226
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health977011592
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants297959674782973572
Extraction Worker Helpers6933133614
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic156514228431
Fallers1811169
Farm and Home Management Advisors1582131
Farm Equipment Mechanics461242712
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals27117164513162
Fashion Designers528913139
Fence Erectors12234205441
File Clerks98397143218414111
Film and Video Editors431871431
Financial Analysts24617720182110
Financial Examiners29181631
Financial Managers, Branch or Department552259861158111
Fire Inspectors1414252
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers35337139
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors144512245233
Floor Sanders and Finishers8224153031
Floral Designers135818345718
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders4613122010
Food Batchmakers6423133214
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders12417206630
Food Preparation Workers3202991936171419874
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant9455792233370193
Food Service Managers1380179227394456124
Foreign Language and Literature Teachers58513121
Forest and Conservation Technicians412112341
Forest and Conservation Workers752110121319
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic43114289
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders502512256
Furniture Finishers824693330
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers28225181
Gaming Dealers385710124
General and Operations Managers2700842412655665126
General Farmworkers327141329156115
Geological Sample Test Technicians24122541
Glaziers11829246419
Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products721153233
Graduate Teaching Assistants60512232
Graphic Designers522239128884819
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand2519102813866
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists438115015117749
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers6062039108269170
Health Educators67469912
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics751359920132789
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers504183494248110
Highway Maintenance Workers1819123010030
Home Appliance Repairers493310267
Home Health Aides179452154371778439
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop37133419514854
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks433497012413654
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping4971579010811626
Industrial Engineering Technicians183253665489
Industrial Engineers25713237275110
Industrial Machinery Mechanics29813338414325
Industrial Production Managers1161198121218466158
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators2278461103621298462
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists632625282
Instructional Coordinators90725841
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall169117288241
Insulation Workers, Mechanical641618354
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3631354784916
Insurance Claims Clerks245404973776
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks205303659782
Insurance Sales Agents2871054178558
Insurance Underwriters154552836341
Interior Designers167753730205
Interpreters and Translators1284512273311
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2366453604712
Janitors and Cleaners506713326470224321536
Jewelers503411239
Landscape Architects623065138
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers31242122376231360692
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2847246914836
Lawyers16913616818
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic24422142
Legal Secretaries276479377545
Librarians90755532
Library Assistants, Clerical1494721333513
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses169586296818378117
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers1272810324710
Loan Interviewers and Clerks95182432201
Loan Officers2156138574712
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers1411282
Lodging Managers109341730226
Logging Equipment Operators28113167
Logisticians74211031102
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2138143110357
Machinists2798962865471470399
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners30314512435112911220
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2938275916831
Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance1311542
Management Analysts2521452941325
Manicurists and Pedicurists29444152
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers1411183
Marketing Managers85457573127709
Marking Clerks1011521
Massage Therapists90221733144
Materials Engineers703478156
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers935284137
Mechanical Drafters207398353275
Mechanical Engineering Technicians110274319174
Mechanical Engineers3202034938282
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians2818158596716
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists593010982
Medical and Health Services Managers42320070984411
Medical and Public Health Social Workers836151151
Medical Appliance Technicians1521651
Medical Assistants8665721129026147
Medical Equipment Preparers70101024233
Medical Equipment Repairers29349103
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians4205610512012415
Medical Secretaries12388627642240351
Medical Transcriptionists150124851345
Meeting and Convention Planners165962324166
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers2021172832205
Mental Health Counselors140931715132
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers164312447539
Middle School Teachers1831731522
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic121213275920
Millwrights21214204411420
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders591418297
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines1811142810632
Models1013411
Molding and Casting Workers9724165421
Motorboat Mechanics531517264
Motorcycle Mechanics421321107
Municipal Fire Fighters432716162
Musicians, Instrumental11272418153
Natural Sciences Managers804493177
New Accounts Clerks78132620181
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers2032125536935
Nuclear Technicians, other469710191
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers7021222277
Nursery Workers861211173412
Occupational Therapist Aides22136111
Occupational Therapist Assistants2064622
Office Clerks, General475751888413691676310
Opticians, Dispensing4681011161
Order Clerks132138346413
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales37011358517465
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics141213326331
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders50613418527097
Packers and Packagers, Hand17233088279864462
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers13352245844
Painters, Construction and Maintenance13795190215642381
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers148510267136
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders154410259421
Paralegals and Legal Assistants45116014199447
Parking Enforcement Workers5988102310
Parking Lot Attendants139512256631
Parts Salespersons34920497917328
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators42863247238105
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks307567676918
Personal and Home Care Aides186084151418749458
Personal Financial Advisors136751723192
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)432411224
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation6381510255
Pharmacy Technicians2432928868614
Physical Therapist Aides6110815208
Physical Therapist Assistants651037981
Physical Therapists29172451
Physician Assistants46325351
Pipe Fitters41620398922939
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers173619378427
Pipelayers125510226325
Plasterers and Stucco Masons6023123112
Plumbers466232911223171
Police Patrol Officers2555855665620
Postal Service Clerks6581119243
Postal Service Mail Carriers159122644698
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators625814296
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents79141113401
Preschool Teachers40216074915621
Private Detectives and Investigators83242021135
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists57299865
Procurement Clerks65151117166
Producers1072525142716
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks74310213415028374
Program Directors113741213122
Proofreaders and Copy Markers481874136
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3197761867520
Psychiatric Aides6515518234
Public Relations Managers158121151372
Public Relations Specialists2041491622161
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products55161311132
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products34568588211819
Purchasing Managers200913834352
Radio and Television Announcers77331911122
Radio Operators1934561
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters1514631
Real Estate Sales Agents146332444387
Receptionists and Information Clerks369525854310531506335
Recreation Workers3446842919053
Recreational Therapists29196121
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians543492513
Refrigeration Mechanics9431428463
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors206810299762
Rehabilitation Counselors174622740405
Reporters and Correspondents915896126
Residential Advisors33055599710316
Respiratory Therapists471227611
Retail Salespersons531457861114981914713
Riggers23116132
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic711584512
Roofers11942443150576401
Rough Carpenters6901640134355145
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities68161062412
Sales Engineers10561151892
Sales Managers190570031047336260
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products110833818728624552
Secondary School Teachers5505327632
Secretaries157316135650648565
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers4951118141
Security Guards1773151229486710197
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers7740815113
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders11677295914
Service Station Attendants12227305924
Sewers, Hand23221711
Sheet Metal Workers26013185613736
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks147887158319732182
Singers583061093
Skin Care Specialists383517121
Slaughterers and Meat Packers411371614
Social and Community Service Managers56235871715111
Social and Human Service Assistants2156487354472672171
Sound Engineering Technicians3187853
Statement Clerks397613121
Statistical Assistants1562241
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor155273120340708311
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard42531572909252092789
Stonemasons7736133916
Storage and Distribution Managers33466409310926
Structural Iron and Steel Workers484193510224682
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors26711048584011
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers1582145226421571219
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand404355710116447
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers787798521333575
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5121505913315317
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers182573551354
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers1256174151302516113
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers2809454406837900212
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators34844409314823
Surgical Technologists587212163
Surveying Technicians37415792
Surveyors79122419204
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service1901933547014
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders114311245620
Tapers574173114
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents5915139202
Tax Preparers2931045773563
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs28115214014560
Teacher Assistants1975573353468470111
Team Assemblers151456129352752225
Technical Writers121771414124
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers1761326467318
Telemarketers488425415715580
Tellers71610213021124627
Terrazzo Workers and Finishers34113209
Tile and Marble Setters12839255338
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators501712282
Tire Repairers and Changers20034229477
Tool and Die Makers1761213558313
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners11816235929
Traffic Technicians22223141
Transportation Managers2373532698120
Travel Agents100182330218
Tree Trimmers and Pruners136917205634
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services37751282406332011763
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers7097113013
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1542426355415
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7021256117
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary91431714143
Waiters and Waitresses2550256304710883397
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators589619213
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping24244113
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products42782769113939
Word Processors and Typists2032836606613

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.