Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants72652841138
Actors4821819
Actuaries422895
Administrative Services Managers134684756404
Advertising and Promotions Managers191121652
Advertising Sales Agents3432055872
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians129674813
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes55321211
Agricultural Equipment Operators9343642
Agricultural Inspectors12345
Agricultural Technicians231625
Aircraft Cargo Handling Supervisors19928
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers422994
Ambulance Drivers and Attendants, Except Emergency Medical Technicians311737
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2559351104
Animal Control Workers181013
Animal Trainers271636
Architects115771125
Architectural Drafters148101732
Art Directors83431127
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers12287825
Athletes and Sports Competitors77441617
Athletic Trainers4625910
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians9667917
Auditors2401621855
Automotive Body and Related Repairers47129856102
Automotive Master Mechanics1054681196169
Automotive Specialty Technicians848550101172
Baggage Porters and Bellhops68322113
Bartenders1356910228191
Bicycle Repairers161041
Bill and Account Collectors39724329120
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks841500126178
Biological Technicians121691235
Boilermakers176794750
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks22391618163361
Brickmasons and Blockmasons59933454198
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers46719584177
Broadcast Technicians8032640
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists4322991999
Bus Drivers, School25301228732544
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity718437145120
Butchers and Meat Cutters1751242822
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters2561762255
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture4824912
Cargo and Freight Agents3117311
Carpenter Helpers2971704070
Carpet Installers11277925
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists13418
Cashiers7922419321071292
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers904559208121
Chefs and Head Cooks963685116143
Chemical Technicians141841438
Chemists8566411
Chief Executives, other4483463661
Child Care Workers22381177381495
Child, Family, and School Social Workers57533259168
Civil Engineering Technicians138792530
Civil Engineers166100261
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance157106839
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment596298145148
Clergy392419
Coaches and Scouts1551011334
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food34231632734936
Commercial and Industrial Designers6039313
Computer and Information Systems Managers4693236122
Computer Hardware Engineers13985545
Computer Operators27714511109
Construction and Building Inspectors2251201879
Construction Carpenters27401649470589
Construction Laborers7807393310232516
Construction Managers78145249263
Conveyor Operators and Tenders3511420
Cooks, Fast Food629332138122
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria750444124161
Cooks, Private Household311819
Cooks, Restaurant23521507477332
Cooks, Short Order942576115226
Copy Writers107672113
Correctional Officers and Jailers1951041958
Cost Estimators2411562262
Counter and Rental Clerks42420164149
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop778450177114
Couriers and Messengers1971272243
Court Clerks231526
Crane and Tower Operators1811172339
Credit Analysts90621114
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents56271015
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers17617
Crossing Guards95431831
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders90421429
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand65341613
Dancers392378
Data Entry Keyers1375884207220
Demonstrators and Product Promoters129731934
Dental Assistants49427164113
Dental Hygienists10377418
Dental Laboratory Technicians77341627
Desktop Publishers392648
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers239310
Dietetic Technicians6639914
Dietitians and Nutritionists150982321
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers687326173167
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio473485
Directors, Religious Activities and Education352527
Dishwashers1868878536340
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance3892454691
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers159855517
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1971351935
Driver/Sales Workers65630696238
Editors1751181441
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School12672645
Education Administrators, Postsecondary160107545
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program18172897
Education Teachers56311210
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2841913551
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers922577119171
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment2751853047
Electrical Drafters382927
Electrical Engineering Technicians14894934
Electrical Engineers260198846
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers2337537114
Electrician Helpers2641314560
Electricians1158601143360
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers5203406557
Electro-Mechanical Technicians443742
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles5029514
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7855118
Electronics Engineering Technicians2231311177
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer9058126
Elevator Installers and Repairers23968
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics1961212440
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers3422123249
Engineering Managers38023025118
English Language and Literature Teachers8159118
Environmental Compliance Inspectors4124213
Environmental Engineering Technicians6831321
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health145691356
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health11259442
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants30572268233439
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters4319139
Extraction Worker Helpers7012355
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1691152822
Farm and Home Management Advisors16726
Farm Equipment Mechanics5130218
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals3171704476
Fashion Designers5223919
Fence Erectors144932720
File Clerks964514308105
Financial Analysts2641951053
Financial Examiners352227
Financial Managers, Branch or Department57737824166
Fire Inspectors152210
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers322461
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors155972525
Floor Sanders and Finishers95531623
Floral Designers140793224
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders5015628
Food Batchmakers7034824
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders149762034
Food Preparation Workers35161761740850
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant97658026497
Food Service Managers1588102786433
Forensic Science Technicians15436
Forest and Conservation Technicians4926617
Forest and Conservation Workers7526738
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic6140615
Foundry Mold and Coremakers8257419
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders5233217
Furniture Finishers9165718
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers3718116
Gaming Dealers423048
Gaming Supervisors201332
General and Operations Managers29991910137927
General Farmworkers3762028473
Glaziers121752124
Graduate Teaching Assistants6026528
Graphic Designers56738132122
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand2641397352
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists48427559113
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers68436818099
Health Educators7738235
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics803454108219
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers56326568205
Highway Maintenance Workers2081093855
Home Appliance Repairers5739413
Home Health Aides20001223317341
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop41318911585
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks492243107116
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping5243557181
Industrial Engineering Technicians193532135
Industrial Engineers2721662184
Industrial Machinery Mechanics32920813101
Industrial Production Managers1126704218190
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators26071884269370
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists6148103
Instructional Coordinators9566621
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall1971114438
Insulation Workers, Mechanical7927545
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3892641799
Insurance Claims Clerks2672161130
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks2201611935
Insurance Sales Agents33018031110
Insurance Underwriters172145817
Interior Designers1771242525
Interpreters and Translators154941528
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2539010458
Janitors and Cleaners5767315010801146
Jewelers503884
Landscape Architects7334928
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers36081684945879
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2952072357
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic221516
Legal Secretaries2962252343
Librarians9959923
Library Assistants, Clerical173761751
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses18271006134571
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers134653729
Loan Interviewers and Clerks9564624
Loan Officers2161491745
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers161114
Lodging Managers12881531
Logisticians7855517
Machine Feeders and Offbearers211996047
Machinists28242096467239
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners33301758798609
Maintenance Workers, Machinery3542621954
Management Analysts2781642087
Manicurists and Pedicurists3216511
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers13517
Marketing Managers92067349166
Massage Therapists95481029
Materials Engineers7226341
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers101701417
Mechanical Drafters204143852
Mechanical Engineering Technicians126731037
Mechanical Engineers3562145127
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians3212124151
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists6541417
Medical and Health Services Managers47324821188
Medical and Public Health Social Workers9753630
Medical Appliance Technicians23939
Medical Assistants970479121273
Medical Equipment Preparers7955510
Medical Equipment Repairers362825
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians53228243149
Medical Secretaries1398843125354
Medical Transcriptionists161103637
Meeting and Convention Planners2131391745
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers2371361379
Mental Health Counselors161110835
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers2181072482
Metal-Refining Furnace Operators and Tenders4424313
Middle School Teachers1981411039
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic124651044
Millwrights2221322165
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6636622
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines2121011584
Models11551
Molding and Casting Workers106601728
Motorcycle Mechanics4930610
Municipal Fire Fighters4023213
Musicians, Instrumental11595213
Natural Sciences Managers8454821
New Accounts Clerks866657
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers2291053169
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers8465512
Nursery Workers99382432
Nursing Instructors and Teachers241815
Occupational Therapist Aides261244
Occupational Therapist Assistants20928
Office Clerks, General506030646071081
Opticians, Dispensing554338
Order Clerks143881931
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales40919756129
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics169951750
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders566289100126
Packers and Packagers, Hand1964834640433
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers145832729
Painters, Construction and Maintenance1526975250257
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers1501001928
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders190902439
Paralegals and Legal Assistants4893325090
Parking Enforcement Workers5539124
Parking Lot Attendants157734831
Parts Salespersons3862423997
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators49732955102
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks3562553061
Personal and Home Care Aides21151130356529
Personal Financial Advisors141821245
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)58281414
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation7846823
Pharmacy Technicians2731593953
Physical Therapist Aides6644119
Physical Therapist Assistants6836521
Physical Therapists341838
Physician Assistants5921130
Pile-Driver Operators10415
Pipe Fitters442190106145
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers1981262934
Pipelayers137931230
Plasterers and Stucco Masons5838910
Plumbers48829766115
Police Patrol Officers2681253082
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers3819512
Postal Service Clerks70411810
Postal Service Mail Carriers1871164123
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators73361717
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents7846229
Preschool Teachers43721130179
Private Detectives and Investigators8840538
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists6327721
Procurement Clerks69431115
Producers97691512
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks80538876334
Program Directors11696614
Proofreaders and Copy Markers4827156
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3762543671
Psychiatric Aides7738921
Public Relations Managers198143640
Public Relations Specialists2261481655
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products5536810
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products3512137652
Purchasing Managers222166740
Radio and Television Announcers7455412
Radio Operators211421
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters251185
Real Estate Sales Agents160932338
Receptionists and Information Clerks39482402777601
Recreation and Fitness Studies Teachers291719
Recreation Workers37216966117
Recreational Therapists352526
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians60291318
Refrigeration Mechanics92621018
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors2171116535
Rehabilitation Counselors193128648
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers5419629
Reporters and Correspondents95671016
Residential Advisors3672466246
Respiratory Therapists5235110
Retail Salespersons600735381184944
Riggers3116213
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic8231428
Roofer Helpers138803811
Roofers1318769295232
Rough Carpenters72144572177
Sales Agents, Financial Services13268556
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities68322313
Sales Engineers12494425
Sales Managers2133143579581
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products123775271384
Secondary School Teachers58338331149
Secretaries19301356184273
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers5936318
Security Guards19571198290345
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers8445632
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders12830986
Service Station Attendants134403654
Sewers, Hand261923
Sheet Metal Workers2811475576
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks17001106227299
Singers5535126
Skin Care Specialists4518318
Slaughterers and Meat Packers402658
Social and Community Service Managers61434724230
Social and Human Service Assistants23429471541060
Sound Engineering Technicians332425
Statistical Assistants17636
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1780786306566
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard47002851805717
Stonemasons8949333
Storage and Distribution Managers37223713112
Structural Iron and Steel Workers503270110120
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors2931832669
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers18481184149484
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand48730825142
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers87051557284
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5554042582
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers210148722
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers143092156414
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers32662394259542
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators3782703269
Surgical Technologists6337618
Surveying Technicians4423318
Surveyors8257618
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service2191093671
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders116631631
Tapers55191818
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents60311513
Tax Preparers3131736869
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs3622075487
Teacher Assistants21381261319492
Team Assemblers1721977215449
Technical Directors/Managers3822114
Technical Writers132921423
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers2071402931
Telemarketers48922116695
Tellers797475122159
Textile Winding, Twisting, and Drawing Out Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders3213217
Tile and Marble Setters143912526
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators533764
Tire Repairers and Changers2301255450
Tool and Die Makers184150526
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners125642832
Transportation Managers2611601881
Travel Agents103661421
Tree Trimmers and Pruners169922648
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services41312532872575
Umpires, Referees, and Other Sports Officials11631
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers74321922
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers177891951
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians8151815
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary9842450
Waiters and Waitresses27811750486490
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators7250514
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping3815220
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products4332917660
Word Processors and Typists2151402049
Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants726480131703213
Actors48243885
Actuaries42276522
Administrative Services Managers134638829933530024
Advertising and Promotions Managers1911142631182
Advertising Sales Agents34312767776012
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians1291414335414
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes5517681410
Agricultural Equipment Operators936794922
Agricultural Inspectors1242123
Agricultural Technicians2392741
Aircraft Cargo Handling Supervisors1933481
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers421747104
Ambulance Drivers and Attendants, Except Emergency Medical Technicians31229144
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2553727757838
Animal Control Workers1831374
Animal Trainers2765592
Architects11566284134
Architectural Drafters148536415133
Art Directors8345116174
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers1221064651
Athletes and Sports Competitors77211217207
Athletic Trainers46225892
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians96242628135
Auditors24011743323414
Automotive Body and Related Repairers47132086254108
Automotive Master Mechanics10541882183529242
Automotive Specialty Technicians8482279187400160
Baggage Porters and Bellhops685315378
Bartenders1356167202410426151
Bicycle Repairers1621373
Bill and Account Collectors397509911611616
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks84110615924529437
Biological Technicians121801212134
Boilermakers176109399721
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks223944360758055950
Brickmasons and Blockmasons59993895339118
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers467172374226127
Broadcast Technicians80182821121
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists43211289222081
Bus Drivers, School25301041954821280469
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity7183073139360116
Butchers and Meat Cutters175515298937
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters25611175013642
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture481716843
Cargo and Freight Agents31478102
Carpenter Helpers2977156114470
Carpet Installers11223125936
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists1312532
Cashiers7922325661176734131756
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers9042639137516186
Chefs and Head Cooks96374165244338142
Chemical Technicians141672515295
Chemists85754411
Chief Executives, other44827141616213
Child Care Workers2238183220480875480
Child, Family, and School Social Workers57534584735023
Civil Engineering Technicians1382834283414
Civil Engineers1661042524121
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance157522936382
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment5961224105298157
Clergy39213582
Coaches and Scouts155822529163
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food34231112316751576830
Commercial and Industrial Designers6023151471
Computer and Information Systems Managers4692718280324
Computer Hardware Engineers139702820183
Computer Operators2773655897522
Construction and Building Inspectors225554058666
Construction Carpenters2740811675751413504
Construction Laborers7807248431138439411803
Construction Managers78117911220524144
Conveyor Operators and Tenders35324197
Cooks, Fast Food6291231124281181
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria7503192187298142
Cooks, Private Household31254911
Cooks, Restaurant235279222538985528
Cooks, Short Order9422877217384236
Copy Writers107691071110
Correctional Officers and Jailers195273273567
Cost Estimators2416449585515
Counter and Rental Clerks424295510818151
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop7783159164353171
Couriers and Messengers1972119418828
Court Clerks2394631
Crane and Tower Operators1812133710227
Credit Analysts90421918101
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents5617118146
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers1774213
Crossing Guards9583135615
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders9017135514
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand655453516
Dancers39729714
Data Entry Keyers137514725442048272
Demonstrators and Product Promoters129331324545
Dental Assistants494236118520124
Dental Hygienists1031973632
Dental Laboratory Technicians7711229269
Desktop Publishers39197571
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers23910211
Dietetic Technicians661116121710
Dietitians and Nutritionists1503913225323
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers6872548162315137
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio471811675
Directors, Religious Activities and Education35193661
Dishwashers18684180250898599
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance389275911416029
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers1591111366932
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1978123711228
Driver/Sales Workers656567318825881
Editors175137171344
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School1261114722
Education Administrators, Postsecondary16013413832
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program181883134226
Education Teachers56403454
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2841932632249
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers92231107182451151
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment2752576907113
Electrical Drafters388141321
Electrical Engineering Technicians148314743243
Electrical Engineers2601902425183
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers2331539777527
Electrician Helpers2645286214524
Electricians11588418135947757
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers52074010628879
Electro-Mechanical Technicians444201181
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles503618158
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7821523317
Electronics Engineering Technicians223329254387
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer9059121351
Elevator Installers and Repairers2323873
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics196282774598
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers34215338217339
Engineering Managers3802515144277
English Language and Literature Teachers81731241
Environmental Compliance Inspectors41231881
Environmental Engineering Technicians6834615103
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health145662028247
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health1128412592
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants305762277884374074
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters432182012
Extraction Worker Helpers7023144011
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic169515258836
Farm and Home Management Advisors1672232
Farm Equipment Mechanics511110309
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals31717185315475
Fashion Designers529911149
Fence Erectors14428236249
File Clerks96492142219410101
Financial Analysts26419319202210
Financial Examiners35222731
Financial Managers, Branch or Department577271891218511
Fire Inspectors1514532
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers32228128
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors155542449244
Floor Sanders and Finishers9513203635
Floral Designers140620366315
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders501412249
Food Batchmakers7025133713
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders14936268034
Food Preparation Workers35161112106981601896
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant97654102255378187
Food Service Managers1588212268450517141
Forensic Science Technicians15101121
Forest and Conservation Technicians492810353
Forest and Conservation Workers75248111715
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic611144411
Foundry Mold and Coremakers8224183721
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders522412277
Furniture Finishers913694429
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers37349201
Gaming Dealers426713133
Gaming Supervisors2046181
General and Operations Managers2999942444759732122
General Farmworkers376141638175133
Glaziers12138226424
Graduate Teaching Assistants60502242
Graphic Designers567264137955615
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand26411123114466
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists484145716420247
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers6841740114313200
Health Educators775311733
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics8033310321635398
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers5631642116277112
Highway Maintenance Workers20810173511333
Home Appliance Repairers574412316
Home Health Aides200059166431878466
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop413384910416161
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks492548113816554
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping5241709811811523
Industrial Engineering Technicians193253961608
Industrial Engineers2721423731539
Industrial Machinery Mechanics32911399316125
Industrial Production Managers1126201112219449145
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators2607531344191497504
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists612528233
Instructional Coordinators957751021
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall197119319056
Insulation Workers, Mechanical791622446
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3891475190938
Insurance Claims Clerks267465580797
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks220334456852
Insurance Sales Agents3301175183709
Insurance Underwriters172622743391
Interior Designers177823633224
Interpreters and Translators1545516314012
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2536859644913
Janitors and Cleaners576715430981928331652
Jewelers5033112310
Landscape Architects7335115139
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers36082292697351592783
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic29510277315233
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic22422122
Legal Secretaries2964710980564
Librarians99872532
Library Assistants, Clerical1735923384013
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses182790325900406106
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers134271041479
Loan Interviewers and Clerks95152533211
Loan Officers2166537604410
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers16111112
Lodging Managers128402132287
Logisticians7823932131
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2118114110051
Machinists2824923005561492384
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners33304414541114521278
Maintenance Workers, Machinery35410327020834
Management Analysts2781563443405
Manicurists and Pedicurists32446144
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers1311191
Marketing Managers92061181144786
Massage Therapists95242134133
Materials Engineers723668166
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers1014484639
Mechanical Drafters204377860254
Mechanical Engineering Technicians126264928185
Mechanical Engineers3562255446292
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians3219362658219
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists653411992
Medical and Health Services Managers473225841114013
Medical and Public Health Social Workers977451152
Medical Appliance Technicians2332981
Medical Assistants9706424834227640
Medical Equipment Preparers79111030244
Medical Equipment Repairers363612123
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians5327413415714819
Medical Secretaries139810432946944551
Medical Transcriptionists161145156346
Meeting and Convention Planners2131092841296
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers2371453434213
Mental Health Counselors1611052019143
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers2184134666710
Metal-Refining Furnace Operators and Tenders44225287
Middle School Teachers1981842723
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic124217246120
Millwrights22217234211921
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6625182912
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines2123113612834
Models1122511
Molding and Casting Workers10625156519
Motorcycle Mechanics491423147
Municipal Fire Fighters401716151
Musicians, Instrumental11575417163
Natural Sciences Managers845173185
New Accounts Clerks86142622222
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers2292727607738
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers8431623348
Nursery Workers991413174015
Nursing Instructors and Teachers24152511
Occupational Therapist Aides26157121
Occupational Therapist Assistants2046532
Office Clerks, General506057094214581789301
Opticians, Dispensing55101213191
Order Clerks1431311406613
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales40915399819265
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics169311398234
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders566194897299103
Packers and Packagers, Hand196436109331991497
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers14562247340
Painters, Construction and Maintenance152650102246742386
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers150211297731
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders1904104011521
Paralegals and Legal Assistants489171158104497
Parking Enforcement Workers5551110218
Parking Lot Attendants157514307533
Parts Salespersons38624459918929
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators49753859272123
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks3566987871058
Personal and Home Care Aides211585179515872464
Personal Financial Advisors141841722171
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)584412317
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation7881612357
Pharmacy Technicians2733334969614
Physical Therapist Aides66131114199
Physical Therapist Assistants6811381081
Physical Therapists34214342
Physician Assistants59395771
Pile-Driver Operators1012232
Pipe Fitters442194310724231
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers198723459924
Pipelayers137313246631
Plasterers and Stucco Masons581316317
Plumbers488243412223375
Police Patrol Officers2686155726119
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers388811101
Postal Service Clerks70101016313
Postal Service Mail Carriers187143059777
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators7371215336
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents7815910431
Preschool Teachers43717881946321
Private Detectives and Investigators88252123154
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists633310965
Procurement Clerks69171117195
Producers972820132610
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks80510614117631171
Program Directors116731316122
Proofreaders and Copy Markers481783164
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers37610073978620
Psychiatric Aides7718523256
Public Relations Managers1981441921122
Public Relations Specialists2261621628191
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products55151211161
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products35175568811220
Purchasing Managers2221023835452
Radio and Television Announcers74321811112
Radio Operators2124681
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters25361051
Real Estate Sales Agents160432547387
Receptionists and Information Clerks394829059211411594331
Recreation and Fitness Studies Teachers29211331
Recreation Workers3727651969455
Recreational Therapists35216332
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians6014103114
Refrigeration Mechanics9231528415
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors2177122510865
Rehabilitation Counselors193693043465
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers5412132810
Reporters and Correspondents95628988
Residential Advisors367656410411717
Respiratory Therapists521231711
Retail Salespersons600764369216822205785
Riggers311110163
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic8216124914
Roofer Helpers13852165362
Roofers13182644184635429
Rough Carpenters7211944138366154
Sales Agents, Financial Services132581930241
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities6816119239
Sales Engineers124741720112
Sales Managers213378333353041176
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products123737920633726055
Secondary School Teachers5835596846
Secretaries193023543559959863
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers5961320182
Security Guards1957174260555767201
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers84431016132
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders128610326713
Service Station Attendants13436356228
Sewers, Hand26221714
Sheet Metal Workers28110206615134
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks170096182375858189
Singers553061081
Skin Care Specialists453822111
Slaughterers and Meat Packers401271614
Social and Community Service Managers61439274845410
Social and Human Service Assistants2342568380510720164
Sound Engineering Technicians33871062
Statistical Assistants1772251
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor178084136383830347
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard47001653299962380830
Stonemasons8936184517
Storage and Distribution Managers372744110712426
Structural Iron and Steel Workers503193611725972
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors29311854644710
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers1848180258492662256
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand487346512421351
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers8708110323337083
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5551605515117019
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers210643953486
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers1430192166333615124
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers32665304679521070247
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators378464210016723
Surgical Technologists639212562
Surveying Technicians4441810102
Surveyors82112621204
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service2192040648114
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders116311215922
Tapers553272815
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents6017149182
Tax Preparers3131156482493
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs36225305318371
Teacher Assistants2138628386513505106
Team Assemblers172163148367876267
Technical Directors/Managers38225821
Technical Writers132871417113
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers2071333558620
Telemarketers489455515815279
Tellers79711515123327226
Textile Winding, Twisting, and Drawing Out Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders32135176
Tile and Marble Setters14348296537
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators531912283
Tire Repairers and Changers230273211277
Tool and Die Makers1841314598612
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners12515256529
Transportation Managers2614537748718
Travel Agents103202531207
Tree Trimmers and Pruners1691220277040
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services41311452897212199777
Umpires, Referees, and Other Sports Officials1151311
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers74106113413
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1773131395917
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians81252910116
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary98471717152
Waiters and Waitresses2781274340793958416
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators7211923272
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping38376166
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products43389779513933
Word Processors and Typists2153039646913

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.