Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants65646841130
Actors4422913
Actuaries4327106
Administrative Services Managers118875852348
Adult Literacy, Remedial Education, and GED Teachers and Instructors7145613
Advertising Sales Agents3041805368
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians148755913
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes5332138
Agricultural Equipment Operators7237528
Agricultural Inspectors8224
Agricultural Technicians201415
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers4226115
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2358642101
Animal Trainers231228
Architects114741127
Architectural Drafters13193430
Art Directors73391320
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers11076823
Athletes and Sports Competitors76421717
Athletic Trainers4424612
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians9163816
Auditors2251511555
Automotive Body and Related Repairers4312754399
Automotive Master Mechanics1068685217157
Automotive Specialty Technicians81453898154
Baggage Porters and Bellhops65292014
Bartenders1229817216173
Bicycle Repairers171033
Bill and Account Collectors34220922106
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks842489127184
Biological Technicians102531035
Boilermakers181775448
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks20021432144345
Brickmasons and Blockmasons55330844190
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers44618086169
Broadcast Technicians7431338
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists37023516111
Bus Drivers, School25421243777499
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity725441158112
Butchers and Meat Cutters1591132421
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters2431701854
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture4420912
Cargo and Freight Agents3417314
Carpenter Helpers2641493364
Carpet Installers10469826
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists11317
Cashiers7058371018771194
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers869534202115
Chefs and Head Cooks870619112126
Chemical Technicians120681335
Chemists715738
Chief Executives, other4133183953
Child Care Workers20721078338498
Child, Family, and School Social Workers53130358158
Civil Engineering Technicians148913025
Civil Engineers14092244
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance14195835
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment523256110153
Clergy352316
Coaches and Scouts135861332
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food29941401586911
Commercial and Industrial Designers5133311
Computer and Information Systems Managers4122757120
Computer Hardware Engineers13979651
Computer Operators27313713114
Construction and Building Inspectors2101111378
Construction Carpenters27371602507599
Construction Laborers703734968522406
Construction Managers68738151241
Conveyor Operators and Tenders269413
Cooks, Fast Food555291120107
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria662389117136
Cooks, Private Household241416
Cooks, Restaurant21721339485317
Cooks, Short Order83849590230
Copy Writers107672114
Correctional Officers and Jailers176881959
Cost Estimators2171461853
Counter and Rental Clerks38218058134
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop684392158106
Couriers and Messengers1841102149
Court Clerks181017
Crane and Tower Operators1651092034
Credit Analysts75511111
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents56261215
Crossing Guards90411927
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders79351128
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand70381713
Dancers352168
Data Entry Keyers1287823199206
Demonstrators and Product Promoters110571535
Dental Assistants4282385694
Dental Hygienists9166417
Desktop Publishers372556
Dietetic Technicians5732816
Dietitians and Nutritionists1661063022
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers624309161139
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio513597
Directors, Religious Activities and Education312028
Dishwashers1609729451330
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance3222023482
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers141793920
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1931331538
Driver/Sales Workers55425071220
Editors1551041138
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School10056339
Education Administrators, Postsecondary13387539
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program15660687
Education Teachers5229119
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2691753653
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers823507107159
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment2461642742
Electrical Engineering Technicians11678723
Electrical Engineers245189942
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers203723396
Electrician Helpers2061053149
Electricians1085578154310
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers4622926258
Electro-Mechanical Technicians413433
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles4325413
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7148119
Electronics Engineering Technicians2041191072
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8760124
Elevator Installers and Repairers2510411
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics1761052039
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers2991792847
Engineering Managers36522429108
Environmental Compliance Inspectors3821212
Environmental Engineering Technicians6427423
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health131631052
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health9548339
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants29272147249419
Extraction Worker Helpers6910257
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1571042823
Fallers18719
Farm and Home Management Advisors14715
Farm Equipment Mechanics4123117
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals2661482972
Fashion Designers53221020
Fence Erectors124832019
File Clerks987527316113
Film and Video Editors443156
Financial Analysts248175957
Financial Examiners3015110
Financial Managers, Branch or Department53935426151
Fire Inspectors14229
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers362492
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors139862126
Floor Sanders and Finishers82441025
Floral Designers135743224
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders4514525
Food Batchmakers6128920
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders118671330
Food Preparation Workers31251528632823
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant91653426494
Food Service Managers134286868379
Foreign Language and Literature Teachers5435214
Forest and Conservation Technicians4121515
Forest and Conservation Workers7727442
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic4127311
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders4932116
Furniture Finishers7955617
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers271185
Gaming Dealers372647
General and Operations Managers26611659137846
General Farmworkers3241736469
Geological Sample Test Technicians249210
Glaziers122712922
Graduate Teaching Assistants5821430
Graphic Designers50533130114
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand2581337451
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists4342445599
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers612303169108
Health Educators6733231
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics746417107206
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers49923450196
Highway Maintenance Workers176972746
Home Appliance Repairers5029415
Home Health Aides17511047281337
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop36316210582
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks42220297111
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping4933416972
Industrial Engineering Technicians171502117
Industrial Engineers2551472185
Industrial Machinery Mechanics2911891088
Industrial Production Managers1169741242177
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators22421627223341
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists6756101
Instructional Coordinators8155519
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall180994535
Insulation Workers, Mechanical7026439
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3582481588
Insurance Claims Clerks2391921028
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks1951461925
Insurance Sales Agents28614526107
Insurance Underwriters145123614
Interior Designers1641092626
Interpreters and Translators120711124
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2387410756
Janitors and Cleaners498426599291099
Jewelers513984
Landscape Architects6130622
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers31331457787810
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2852062350
Lawyers1661001244
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic231616
Legal Secretaries2722012047
Librarians8856819
Library Assistants, Clerical147681444
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses1672888139527
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers129623926
Loan Interviewers and Clerks8955528
Loan Officers2131441849
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers14914
Lodging Managers10367523
Logging Equipment Operators271519
Logisticians7248618
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2201076543
Machinists27942044498234
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners29601551703583
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2872161146
Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance13913
Management Analysts2521501878
Manicurists and Pedicurists2914510
Marketing Managers83360847152
Marking Clerks8422
Massage Therapists8343826
Materials Engineers6926239
Mathematical Science Teachers241518
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers93621118
Mechanical Drafters205142755
Mechanical Engineering Technicians10461730
Mechanical Engineers3161886114
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians2771863844
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5333314
Medical and Health Services Managers41221317171
Medical and Public Health Social Workers7943526
Medical Appliance Technicians16815
Medical Assistants830398102242
Medical Equipment Preparers6843411
Medical Equipment Repairers261924
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians40121732107
Medical Secretaries120971099334
Medical Transcriptionists14790637
Meeting and Convention Planners151108631
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers1881141059
Mental Health Counselors13393532
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers162741471
Middle School Teachers173129731
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic12462848
Millwrights2111242559
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6029525
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines185781382
Models11542
Molding and Casting Workers95541426
Motorboat Mechanics5332316
Motorcycle Mechanics432848
Municipal Fire Fighters4222315
Musicians, Instrumental11294211
Natural Sciences Managers7954816
New Accounts Clerks765955
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers200912561
Nuclear Technicians, other473665
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers7256310
Nursery Workers85362125
Occupational Health and Safety Specialists7637133
Occupational Therapist Assistants17817
Office Clerks, General467028055581029
Operations Research Analysts6937326
Opticians, Dispensing453428
Order Clerks133841926
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales35616444123
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics141801147
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders47623680122
Packers and Packagers, Hand1677702512419
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers133801930
Painters, Construction and Maintenance1382852235264
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers1471021727
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders156731328
Paralegals and Legal Assistants4412944487
Parking Enforcement Workers6140156
Parking Lot Attendants141604236
Parts Salespersons3442113492
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators4292994375
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks3022222549
Personal and Home Care Aides1802912312509
Personal Financial Advisors134791340
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)44201211
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation6237916
Pharmacy Technicians2341282858
Physical Therapist Aides6240127
Physical Therapist Assistants6531622
Physical Therapists3315411
Physician Assistants4219121
Pipe Fitters418170119127
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers1681092129
Pipelayers127891025
Plasterers and Stucco Masons6041108
Plumbers47127773110
Police Patrol Officers2561153479
Postal Service Clerks6237177
Postal Service Mail Carriers1611043220
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators61281220
Preschool Teachers37617928156
Private Detectives and Investigators8434542
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists5420421
Procurement Clerks67421213
Producers108781811
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks74034473317
Program Directors11089613
Proofreaders and Copy Markers4727146
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3122151968
Psychiatric Aides6332418
Public Relations Managers149108432
Public Relations Specialists1931271248
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products563889
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products3432058152
Purchasing Managers192142736
Radio and Television Announcers7654514
Radio Operators191321
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters14643
Real Estate Sales Agents145822037
Receptionists and Information Clerks36522208744552
Recreation Workers33214757117
Recreational Therapists302126
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians55251020
Refrigeration Mechanics94621017
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors2021035937
Rehabilitation Counselors166111441
Reporters and Correspondents92631116
Residential Advisors3232134952
Respiratory Therapists4427112
Retail Salespersons519730521027878
Riggers2412210
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic6825222
Roofers1203692285206
Rough Carpenters68942570169
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities70322315
Sales Engineers10583417
Sales Managers1861123074526
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products106962165365
Secondary School Teachers51734228129
Secretaries14791022155243
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers4829116
Security Guards17241041270327
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers7237529
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders10928475
Service Station Attendants122343153
Sewers, Hand231823
Sheet Metal Workers2611325769
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1435938187270
Singers6140136
Skin Care Specialists3814416
Slaughterers and Meat Packers412849
Social and Community Service Managers53830118208
Social and Human Service Assistants21627691121117
Sound Engineering Technicians312225
Statistical Assistants15635
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1498643220536
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard41532537725665
Stonemasons7641231
Storage and Distribution Managers3192041195
Structural Iron and Steel Workers490261121105
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors2591642660
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers1537983113416
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand39823921130
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers79246358263
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5023742168
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers178122520
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers123677848381
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers27301955204513
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators3382392370
Surgical Technologists5632518
Survey Researchers3417313
Surveying Technicians3721115
Surveyors8056617
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service190983158
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders113611530
Tapers59202316
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents57301611
Tax Preparers2851486372
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs2721473776
Teacher Assistants19321135280471
Team Assemblers1499804189436
Technical Writers118811122
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers1771192427
Telemarketers48121416298
Tellers704412114150
Terrazzo Workers and Finishers3718514
Tile and Marble Setters131882122
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators493464
Tire Repairers and Changers1931114437
Tool and Die Makers177140430
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners122652631
Traffic Technicians221219
Transportation Managers2331491765
Travel Agents99601622
Tree Trimmers and Pruners136761840
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services37342275829531
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers70332016
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers150761547
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7044713
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary8538441
Vocational Education Teachers, Secondary School6236121
Waiters and Waitresses25251546437487
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators5641211
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping2210111
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products4202798155
Word Processors and Typists2021291851
Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants656428115702914
Actors44232874
Actuaries43276523
Administrative Services Managers118834525330126128
Adult Literacy, Remedial Education, and GED Teachers and Instructors71563651
Advertising Sales Agents30410658695615
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians1481417346716
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes531769138
Agricultural Equipment Operators725573718
Agricultural Inspectors831112
Agricultural Technicians2081641
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers421555125
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2354026687031
Animal Trainers2344582
Architects11464266135
Architectural Drafters131485515112
Art Directors734087144
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers110974522
Athletes and Sports Competitors76211119178
Athletic Trainers44223973
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians91192728125
Auditors22511037243915
Automotive Body and Related Repairers43131777225109
Automotive Master Mechanics10682187176527257
Automotive Specialty Technicians8142175168380170
Baggage Porters and Bellhops654317338
Bartenders1229150181345403150
Bicycle Repairers1711474
Bill and Account Collectors34240941009612
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks84210016124429542
Biological Technicians10272810102
Boilermakers181915369526
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks200238454151851049
Brickmasons and Blockmasons55372984322111
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers446182074214120
Broadcast Technicians7415272291
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists37011237018977
Bus Drivers, School25421031884781295478
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity7253663141369116
Butchers and Meat Cutters159515218632
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters24311164613139
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture441614824
Cargo and Freight Agents346311113
Carpenter Helpers2645125812465
Carpet Installers10413115633
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists1113331
Cashiers7058260543157929951681
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers8692234124492197
Chefs and Head Cooks87070160204307129
Chemical Technicians120552619164
Chemists71634211
Chief Executives, other41323546546513
Child Care Workers2072165188433812474
Child, Family, and School Social Workers53131874625225
Civil Engineering Technicians1482831383516
Civil Engineers140911919101
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance141432537333
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment523121996248148
Clergy35193472
Coaches and Scouts135742125123
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food29941021936061351742
Commercial and Industrial Designers5119121262
Computer and Information Systems Managers4122416869286
Computer Hardware Engineers139682922173
Computer Operators2733556887222
Construction and Building Inspectors210493856634
Construction Carpenters2737971845541406496
Construction Laborers7037245376126734121737
Construction Managers68715710117521440
Conveyor Operators and Tenders26323135
Cooks, Fast Food5551126110228180
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria6622574159270134
Cooks, Private Household24231711
Cooks, Restaurant217273202484911502
Cooks, Short Order8381760190344227
Copy Writers107648101213
Correctional Officers and Jailers176253061537
Cost Estimators2175446485316
Counter and Rental Clerks38221409917052
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop6842356135300170
Couriers and Messengers1841818437827
Court Clerks1863441
Crane and Tower Operators165310349523
Credit Analysts7535181291
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents5616148117
Crossing Guards9083115018
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders7917124415
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand706544015
Dancers35539513
Data Entry Keyers128713822739945766
Demonstrators and Product Promoters110251220494
Dental Assistants428205615617422
Dental Hygienists911861633
Desktop Publishers37159571
Dietetic Technicians57111610128
Dietitians and Nutritionists1664212206131
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers6242043137291133
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio5117126106
Directors, Religious Activities and Education31164542
Dishwashers16093663203777530
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance32224518114323
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers1411212285930
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1937113910927
Driver/Sales Workers554425614623773
Editors155120151145
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School100894511
Education Administrators, Postsecondary13311110732
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program156762728196
Education Teachers52363454
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors26917329332410
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers82325103165394136
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment2462269816311
Electrical Engineering Technicians116274028192
Electrical Engineers2451772524163
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers2031529597426
Electrician Helpers2064195011518
Electricians10857617032245265
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers46273510124277
Electro-Mechanical Technicians413191081
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles434415146
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7121125285
Electronics Engineering Technicians204318350337
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8758111431
Elevator Installers and Repairers2533793
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics176252064607
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers29913297714733
Engineering Managers3652364843299
Environmental Compliance Inspectors38201791
Environmental Engineering Technicians6434413112
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health131631823216
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health956910592
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants292758072681773173
Extraction Worker Helpers6933123714
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic157514237936
Fallers1811169
Farm and Home Management Advisors1481131
Farm Equipment Mechanics411252310
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals26616154512664
Fashion Designers538913149
Fence Erectors12436185740
File Clerks98795141217420114
Film and Video Editors441971341
Financial Analysts24817820202010
Financial Examiners30181731
Financial Managers, Branch or Department53925384113818
Fire Inspectors1415242
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers363371310
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors139512042242
Floor Sanders and Finishers8224152833
Floral Designers135818345718
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders4513111911
Food Batchmakers6123123212
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders11815216130
Food Preparation Workers3125951806011394855
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant9165893223358184
Food Service Managers1342171215379448129
Foreign Language and Literature Teachers54473121
Forest and Conservation Technicians412112341
Forest and Conservation Workers772011121519
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic41114269
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders492512246
Furniture Finishers793683626
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers27226161
Gaming Dealers374710124
General and Operations Managers2661823401652656129
General Farmworkers324131328155115
Geological Sample Test Technicians24122541
Glaziers12239256322
Graduate Teaching Assistants58492232
Graphic Designers505227126894815
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand2589112914267
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists434104915317547
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers6122039108272173
Health Educators674611613
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics746369819433187
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers499173494244110
Highway Maintenance Workers176912299729
Home Appliance Repairers503410267
Home Health Aides175150144365756436
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop36335369614056
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks422467212013054
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping4931559010911227
Industrial Engineering Technicians171253359468
Industrial Engineers25512939275010
Industrial Machinery Mechanics29113327914225
Industrial Production Managers1169192120222469166
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators2242451053621271459
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists672725312
Instructional Coordinators81645741
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall1801310288544
Insulation Workers, Mechanical702618404
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3581324782916
Insurance Claims Clerks239374972756
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks195283456752
Insurance Sales Agents2861063779568
Insurance Underwriters145502534351
Interior Designers164733728215
Interpreters and Translators1204212253011
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2386754594513
Janitors and Cleaners498413825968823831516
Jewelers513412239
Landscape Architects613066118
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers31332122356241371691
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2857247014836
Lawyers16613415818
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic23422132
Legal Secretaries272459276545
Librarians88725533
Library Assistants, Clerical1474818303813
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses167284285805385113
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers1293111304710
Loan Interviewers and Clerks89162131183
Loan Officers2136137554812
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers1411282
Lodging Managers103321728206
Logging Equipment Operators27112158
Logisticians72221127102
Machine Feeders and Offbearers22010153210459
Machinists2794942855431472400
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners29604012134112711187
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2877286116130
Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance1321541
Management Analysts2521442940336
Manicurists and Pedicurists29436142
Marketing Managers83355971125699
Marking Clerks811321
Massage Therapists83201632123
Materials Engineers693577146
Mathematical Science Teachers24201111
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers935274138
Mechanical Drafters205408351265
Mechanical Engineering Technicians104244118183
Mechanical Engineers3162005037272
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians2778255576716
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists53269882
Medical and Health Services Managers41219567954312
Medical and Public Health Social Workers795571151
Medical Appliance Technicians1621751
Medical Assistants8305120028025742
Medical Equipment Preparers689924233
Medical Equipment Repairers2634973
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians401489511912415
Medical Secretaries12098227340539950
Medical Transcriptionists147124552344
Meeting and Convention Planners151872124136
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers1881062630206
Mental Health Counselors133881514142
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers162292448529
Middle School Teachers1731631522
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic124214266220
Millwrights21114224211320
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders601418307
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines1852153210432
Models1113421
Molding and Casting Workers9523155619
Motorboat Mechanics531518245
Motorcycle Mechanics431321117
Municipal Fire Fighters422715162
Musicians, Instrumental11272418153
Natural Sciences Managers794374187
New Accounts Clerks76112620181
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers2002026546733
Nuclear Technicians, other47999191
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers7231123278
Nursery Workers851310183311
Occupational Health and Safety Specialists76301417141
Occupational Therapist Assistants1744522
Office Clerks, General467049486613481648314
Operations Research Analysts694291161
Opticians, Dispensing4581011151
Order Clerks133148336414
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales35612348116960
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics141213346329
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders47611338225496
Packers and Packagers, Hand16772879278825467
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers13342226045
Painters, Construction and Maintenance13824890211647386
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers14749267335
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders156410279520
Paralegals and Legal Assistants44115713796447
Parking Enforcement Workers6189122210
Parking Lot Attendants141615276330
Parts Salespersons34419477717328
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators42963247238106
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks302567475898
Personal and Home Care Aides180282147400726447
Personal Financial Advisors134751622192
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)442411234
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation6281311255
Pharmacy Technicians2342727838116
Physical Therapist Aides6211715218
Physical Therapist Assistants651037981
Physical Therapists33203451
Physician Assistants42295251
Pipe Fitters41819428223837
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers168618378225
Pipelayers127510236227
Plasterers and Stucco Masons6023113113
Plumbers471242411124171
Police Patrol Officers2565855675422
Postal Service Clerks6291118222
Postal Service Mail Carriers161122544728
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators615814286
Preschool Teachers37614970855418
Private Detectives and Investigators84242220135
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists54288765
Procurement Clerks67161117167
Producers1082423143017
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks74010213614828371
Program Directors110711114122
Proofreaders and Copy Markers471864136
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3127661837418
Psychiatric Aides6314418234
Public Relations Managers149114151172
Public Relations Specialists1931391621161
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products56181310132
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products34366568111822
Purchasing Managers192883533333
Radio and Television Announcers76321912112
Radio Operators1944461
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters1414621
Real Estate Sales Agents145332441398
Receptionists and Information Clerks365224653810311499338
Recreation Workers3326638929145
Recreational Therapists30206121
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians553492613
Refrigeration Mechanics9431528453
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors202810279859
Rehabilitation Counselors166562740385
Reporters and Correspondents925798126
Residential Advisors32355569610016
Respiratory Therapists441027511
Retail Salespersons519757058914731858707
Riggers24116151
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic681574411
Roofers12032542149578409
Rough Carpenters6891740135353144
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities70181052512
Sales Engineers10560161892
Sales Managers186168429746535263
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products106932618327523154
Secondary School Teachers5175018332
Secretaries147914132947946862
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers4851118131
Security Guards1724144226474684196
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers7237814121
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders10976275712
Service Station Attendants12228315724
Sewers, Hand23221711
Sheet Metal Workers26112195314136
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks143588146317703181
Singers61346993
Skin Care Specialists383519101
Slaughterers and Meat Packers411371614
Social and Community Service Managers53834368694810
Social and Human Service Assistants2162471356470694171
Sound Engineering Technicians3177953
Statistical Assistants1562241
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor149872116327685298
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard41531562809032030784
Stonemasons7635143816
Storage and Distribution Managers31966388710325
Structural Iron and Steel Workers490213410824582
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors25910945553812
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers1537142218411552214
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand398345510016247
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers792788321134278
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5021465513015417
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers178553549354
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers1236176147304498111
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers2730429390826867218
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators33842419214023
Surgical Technologists566202163
Survey Researchers34223531
Surveying Technicians37315892
Surveyors80122419214
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service1901835556814
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders113310265420
Tapers594173215
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents5715128193
Tax Preparers285995671536
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs27214204113859
Teacher Assistants1932552341458470111
Team Assemblers149957125356739222
Technical Writers118771313114
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers1771327467417
Telemarketers481435515114983
Tellers70410112620924127
Terrazzo Workers and Finishers37114229
Tile and Marble Setters13139255539
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators49279292
Tire Repairers and Changers19333219373
Tool and Die Makers1771213558512
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners12216256030
Traffic Technicians22223141
Transportation Managers2333529717820
Travel Agents99192230208
Tree Trimmers and Pruners1361017195733
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services37341212376241987765
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers70810103012
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1502125345416
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7021246118
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary85401414143
Vocational Education Teachers, Secondary School62524141
Waiters and Waitresses2525253306702873391
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators5610517213
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping2224493
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products42081758513742
Word Processors and Typists2022836586614

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.