Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants69650241133
Actors4621916
Actuaries4328105
Administrative Services Managers129081856378
Adult Literacy, Remedial Education, and GED Teachers and Instructors7545614
Advertising and Promotions Managers181122343
Advertising Sales Agents3331995573
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians137705213
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes5532149
Agricultural Equipment Operators7740530
Agricultural Inspectors9324
Agricultural Technicians231526
Aircraft Cargo Handling Supervisors17827
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers4126114
Ambulance Drivers and Attendants, Except Emergency Medical Technicians291835
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2479048102
Animal Control Workers181014
Animal Trainers251536
Architects114761026
Architectural Drafters13997629
Art Directors76431219
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers12486926
Athletes and Sports Competitors77441518
Athletic Trainers452599
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians9668816
Auditors2351581854
Automotive Body and Related Repairers4462894994
Automotive Master Mechanics1057689201158
Automotive Specialty Technicians82754495161
Baggage Porters and Bellhops68302115
Bartenders1308876223183
Bicycle Repairers15941
Bill and Account Collectors37122925112
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks831487124178
Biological Technicians117641336
Boilermakers176784949
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks21271532152345
Brickmasons and Blockmasons58032448193
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers45019280166
Broadcast Technicians7933538
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists40226518106
Bus Drivers, School25251229751524
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity713430150117
Butchers and Meat Cutters1681182721
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters2551761957
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture4522812
Cargo and Freight Agents3016311
Carpenter Helpers2831643763
Carpet Installers11180822
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists13319
Cashiers7605402420021244
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers894551205120
Chefs and Head Cooks935661114142
Chemical Technicians137781538
Chemists8365311
Chief Executives, other4323383753
Child Care Workers21641130363484
Child, Family, and School Social Workers55631555171
Civil Engineering Technicians140842527
Civil Engineers15398250
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance149102835
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment564281129150
Clergy392616
Coaches and Scouts142931330
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food32111526664900
Commercial and Industrial Designers6039413
Computer and Information Systems Managers4342995114
Computer Hardware Engineers14186645
Computer Operators27914313111
Construction and Building Inspectors2191201575
Construction Carpenters27681643482608
Construction Laborers753937869402470
Construction Managers73641349258
Conveyor Operators and Tenders2910415
Cooks, Fast Food593319131106
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria732428123158
Cooks, Private Household271518
Cooks, Restaurant22831444475327
Cooks, Short Order900548106218
Copy Writers104642212
Correctional Officers and Jailers185941957
Cost Estimators2341551959
Counter and Rental Clerks39919561134
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop747434173106
Couriers and Messengers1901211945
Court Clerks201127
Crane and Tower Operators1731142136
Credit Analysts84591112
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents55261114
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers18618
Crossing Guards88421726
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders85381428
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand66351514
Dancers372178
Data Entry Keyers1341867201209
Demonstrators and Product Promoters118671334
Dental Assistants47025560105
Dental Hygienists9770518
Dental Laboratory Technicians76301531
Desktop Publishers382647
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers208110
Dietetic Technicians68371017
Dietitians and Nutritionists1601012821
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers657323162153
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio503596
Directors, Religious Activities and Education342328
Dishwashers1769813492344
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance3552194186
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers146834317
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1921321636
Driver/Sales Workers61429081226
Editors1671121439
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School11264639
Education Administrators, Postsecondary153102544
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program17269693
Education Teachers56311210
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2861853854
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers896550116172
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment2671802946
Electrical Drafters372818
Electrical Engineering Technicians136881027
Electrical Engineers255197842
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers210733497
Electrician Helpers2471273954
Electricians1130590147339
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers5083236559
Electro-Mechanical Technicians423452
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles4728512
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7754118
Electronics Engineering Technicians2141261272
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8860123
Elementary School Teachers5093633087
Elevator Installers and Repairers251069
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics1851112339
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers3322003246
Engineering Managers36722527110
Environmental Compliance Inspectors4124212
Environmental Engineering Technicians6227320
Environmental Engineers7550221
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health145681258
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health10857441
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants30332240238433
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters4016148
Extraction Worker Helpers7112257
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1581052823
Fallers217112
Farm and Home Management Advisors16726
Farm Equipment Mechanics4826219
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals2801533371
Fashion Designers52221019
Fence Erectors133902218
File Clerks976521310108
Financial Analysts2571881152
Financial Examiners352128
Financial Managers, Branch or Department55937624151
Fire Inspectors14229
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers322272
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors151932526
Floor Layers, Except Carpet, Wood, and Hard Tiles112771714
Floor Sanders and Finishers91521223
Floral Designers141813421
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders4615425
Food Batchmakers6730924
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders134681932
Food Preparation Workers33811679692850
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant954556261101
Food Service Managers149296576412
Forensic Science Technicians12425
Forest and Conservation Technicians4623617
Forest and Conservation Workers7625740
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic4728514
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders5031217
Furniture Finishers8459717
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers3417105
Gaming Dealers413047
Gaming Supervisors191132
General and Operations Managers28331803134872
General Farmworkers3431847365
Glaziers115732418
Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products74271431
Graduate Teaching Assistants6224532
Graphic Designers54436427120
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand2541367147
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists4502575799
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers64034017195
Health Educators7335234
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics790447106219
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers53325559194
Highway Maintenance Workers1891003450
Home Appliance Repairers5636415
Home Health Aides19331160307347
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop39317711380
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks45722798109
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping5073497071
Industrial Engineering Technicians183523125
Industrial Engineers2701632185
Industrial Machinery Mechanics3182041196
Industrial Production Managers1149731228179
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators24661780256350
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists6251101
Instructional Coordinators9162522
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall1851024238
Insulation Workers, Mechanical7726446
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3662501691
Insurance Claims Clerks2572081128
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks2151611930
Insurance Sales Agents31417226108
Insurance Underwriters164140715
Interior Designers1721192724
Interpreters and Translators142871426
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2408010455
Janitors and Cleaners5464293510261129
Jewelers493874
Landscape Architects7032827
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers33691577880821
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2952102453
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic221516
Legal Secretaries2902172246
Librarians96581020
Library Assistants, Clerical161741743
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses1751957136539
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers130633826
Loan Interviewers and Clerks9461626
Loan Officers2191521943
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers161015
Lodging Managers12382526
Logging Equipment Operators291828
Logisticians7552517
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2141046243
Machinists28172075478242
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners32021661757620
Maintenance Workers, Machinery3282421750
Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance13913
Management Analysts2701642079
Manicurists and Pedicurists3116510
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers13427
Marketing Managers88364546159
Marking Clerks15438
Massage Therapists95501026
Materials Engineers6826238
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers97671218
Mechanical Drafters199146547
Mechanical Engineering Technicians11366932
Mechanical Engineers3352025119
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians3061994050
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists6137417
Medical and Health Services Managers44023119175
Medical and Public Health Social Workers9248532
Medical Appliance Technicians20828
Medical Assistants913448107264
Medical Equipment Preparers7851511
Medical Equipment Repairers342526
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians46025236115
Medical Secretaries1323782115346
Medical Transcriptionists15498637
Meeting and Convention Planners1871291236
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers2141301264
Mental Health Counselors144103727
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers192962271
Metal-Refining Furnace Operators and Tenders4023310
Middle School Teachers190139835
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic12062845
Millwrights2061272254
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6533624
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines192861380
Models12552
Molding and Casting Workers104581530
Motorcycle Mechanics452949
Municipal Fire Fighters4323315
Musicians, Instrumental11294211
Natural Sciences Managers7753716
New Accounts Clerks836654
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers217982767
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers8163412
Nursery Workers93372328
Occupational Therapist Aides241143
Occupational Therapist Assistants21929
Office Clerks, General490529575771055
Opticians, Dispensing5542210
Order Clerks136881925
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales39419152125
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics155851451
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders54227493119
Packers and Packagers, Hand1854786594414
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers142852129
Painters, Construction and Maintenance1467925239261
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers1481011728
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders174811637
Paralegals and Legal Assistants4773244888
Parking Enforcement Workers5638135
Parking Lot Attendants147684431
Parts Salespersons3692263798
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators4613134889
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks3322442850
Personal and Home Care Aides19941036340524
Personal Financial Advisors137831240
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)48261110
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation73411021
Pharmacy Technicians2611463458
Physical Therapist Aides6140108
Physical Therapist Assistants6635421
Physical Therapists341838
Physician Assistants5220124
Pile-Driver Operators8413
Pipe Fitters448182109156
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers1841182531
Pipelayers12889927
Plasterers and Stucco Masons604199
Plumbers47729267108
Police Patrol Officers2631153085
Postal Service Clerks6942179
Postal Service Mail Carriers1651083417
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators67341219
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents7951243
Preschool Teachers40619431165
Private Detectives and Investigators9038642
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists6026519
Procurement Clerks6442913
Producers105751811
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks76836875319
Program Directors12198615
Proofreaders and Copy Markers4627136
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3512372966
Psychiatric Aides7037718
Public Relations Managers180134431
Public Relations Specialists2171431551
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products5738810
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products3442077949
Purchasing Managers212157740
Radio and Television Announcers7254312
Radio Operators201321
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters17844
Real Estate Sales Agents157912138
Receptionists and Information Clerks38242336763556
Recreation and Fitness Studies Teachers261519
Recreation Workers36716663121
Recreational Therapists322216
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians60261321
Refrigeration Mechanics97631118
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors2081056037
Rehabilitation Counselors181121643
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers5117628
Reporters and Correspondents92661014
Residential Advisors3502325649
Respiratory Therapists4731111
Retail Salespersons568633171106925
Riggers251429
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7427226
Roofer Helpers132733812
Roofers1239735275206
Rough Carpenters71243873173
Sales Agents, Financial Services13168554
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities70342313
Sales Engineers11687424
Sales Managers2027136375544
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products118470666380
Secondary School Teachers56136729146
Secretaries17701221173261
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers6137319
Security Guards18541133273331
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers7743528
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders12429785
Service Station Attendants126383252
Sewers, Hand231823
Sheet Metal Workers2801445676
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks15931035213277
Singers5737135
Skin Care Specialists4518318
Slaughterers and Meat Packers412659
Social and Community Service Managers59132622230
Social and Human Service Assistants22618651331086
Sound Engineering Technicians302224
Statistical Assistants17636
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1678738265552
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard44992748761679
Stonemasons8648331
Storage and Distribution Managers3532331297
Structural Iron and Steel Workers501268120111
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors2811782663
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers17021084135451
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand45328424135
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers83849257277
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5293952266
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers198139520
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers133685251397
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers30672235238520
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators3682602972
Surgical Technologists6236618
Surveying Technicians4023116
Surveyors8156717
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service1981013460
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders112591530
Tapers58211918
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents58321411
Tax Preparers3101667071
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs3201794681
Teacher Assistants20411189300485
Team Assemblers1620887214437
Technical Directors/Managers3520113
Technical Writers125891319
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers1921312528
Telemarketers48321816592
Tellers756448118153
Textile Winding, Twisting, and Drawing Out Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders2411112
Tile and Marble Setters139902521
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators543764
Tire Repairers and Changers2131184846
Tool and Die Makers178143527
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners123652730
Traffic Technicians221219
Transportation Managers2451501578
Travel Agents102631423
Tree Trimmers and Pruners153852342
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services39292400839556
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers70332115
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers161811648
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7548713
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary9541448
Waiters and Waitresses26761680460478
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators6144311
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping2712213
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products4272837959
Word Processors and Typists2141381952
Occupations with at least 5 Central New York Region workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants696461122712913
Actors462327104
Actuaries43286522
Administrative Services Managers129038128032228225
Adult Literacy, Remedial Education, and GED Teachers and Instructors75603651
Advertising and Promotions Managers1811142028172
Advertising Sales Agents33311562766515
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians1371615345715
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes5516691410
Agricultural Equipment Operators774564319
Agricultural Inspectors932112
Agricultural Technicians23102731
Aircraft Cargo Handling Supervisors1733461
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers411448105
Ambulance Drivers and Attendants, Except Emergency Medical Technicians29128144
Amusement and Recreation Attendants2473828717337
Animal Control Workers1821384
Animal Trainers2545592
Architects11465274135
Architectural Drafters139515716123
Art Directors764377154
Art, Drama, and Music Teachers1241084561
Athletes and Sports Competitors77221117189
Athletic Trainers45224973
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians96232629126
Auditors23511442303613
Automotive Body and Related Repairers44631980237107
Automotive Master Mechanics10571786182522250
Automotive Specialty Technicians8272277182381165
Baggage Porters and Bellhops685416358
Bartenders1308163198376413158
Bicycle Repairers1521363
Bill and Account Collectors371449811010514
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks83110615724628834
Biological Technicians117781113114
Boilermakers176911399522
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks212742257754253353
Brickmasons and Blockmasons58093392325121
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers450162274219119
Broadcast Technicians79172722121
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists40212248020482
Bus Drivers, School25251051904821274474
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity7132771144357114
Butchers and Meat Cutters168415239036
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters25513184913144
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture451714833
Cargo and Freight Agents30468102
Carpenter Helpers2834125913573
Carpet Installers11113136133
Cartographers and Photogrammetrists1313432
Cashiers7605304627171732251732
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers8942636132511189
Chefs and Head Cooks93576166226329138
Chemical Technicians137612717266
Chemists83734411
Chief Executives, other43225443606312
Child Care Workers2164173204457848482
Child, Family, and School Social Workers55633280665028
Civil Engineering Technicians1402833323017
Civil Engineers1531002219111
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance149492835352
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment5641221100278153
Clergy39223482
Coaches and Scouts142772423153
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food32111002186521432809
Commercial and Industrial Designers6023151471
Computer and Information Systems Managers4342567276273
Computer Hardware Engineers141732523173
Computer Operators2793856907421
Construction and Building Inspectors219534253656
Construction Carpenters2768881695821409520
Construction Laborers7539241405134637491798
Construction Managers73617010419222644
Conveyor Operators and Tenders29314156
Cooks, Fast Food5931128111260183
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria7323283182297138
Cooks, Private Household27224910
Cooks, Restaurant228376219512950526
Cooks, Short Order9001974206378223
Copy Writers104661071011
Correctional Officers and Jailers185293164547
Cost Estimators2346050555415
Counter and Rental Clerks399264310517550
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop7473456161329167
Couriers and Messengers1902215438426
Court Clerks2074531
Crane and Tower Operators173211359926
Credit Analysts84381915111
Criminal Investigators and Special Agents5516128127
Criminal Justice and Law Enforcement Teachers1874214
Crossing Guards8872115216
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders8517124916
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand665453814
Dancers37629614
Data Entry Keyers134114024641547466
Demonstrators and Product Promoters118311119534
Dental Assistants470196317319025
Dental Hygienists971967722
Dental Laboratory Technicians76110282710
Desktop Publishers38187571
Diagnostic Medical Sonographers2089111
Dietetic Technicians681115121911
Dietitians and Nutritionists1604113235429
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers6572843152308126
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio502012675
Directors, Religious Activities and Education34193651
Dishwashers17694177232843576
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance35525559615425
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers1461111306232
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1927123510830
Driver/Sales Workers614496617325472
Editors167131171144
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School1121014511
Education Administrators, Postsecondary15313011732
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program172832931245
Education Teachers56394454
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors2861912834249
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers89628110177436145
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment267247691679
Electrical Drafters377141321
Electrical Engineering Technicians136304043203
Electrical Engineers2551862522193
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers2101534617525
Electrician Helpers2475236413322
Electricians11308617134647057
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers50873911526879
Electro-Mechanical Technicians423191091
Electronic Equipment Installers and Repairers, Motor Vehicles474616147
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers7731227287
Electronics Engineering Technicians214338456347
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer8859111251
Elementary School Teachers5094846991
Elevator Installers and Repairers2523794
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics1852423666111
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers33215308216738
Engineering Managers3672424843268
Environmental Compliance Inspectors41231782
Environmental Engineering Technicians623341393
Environmental Engineers75625431
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health145682027237
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health1088112492
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants303362976083073876
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters401172110
Extraction Worker Helpers7133114311
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic158616258130
Fallers2121189
Farm and Home Management Advisors1682132
Farm Equipment Mechanics481182612
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals28016164713467
Fashion Designers528913139
Fence Erectors13335216044
File Clerks97694142219409112
Financial Analysts25718619202210
Financial Examiners35232631
Financial Managers, Branch or Department559258901227811
Fire Inspectors1414342
Fishers and Related Fishing Workers32328109
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors151542447233
Floor Layers, Except Carpet, Wood, and Hard Tiles11211156332
Floor Sanders and Finishers9124183829
Floral Designers141621336318
Food and Tobacco Roasting, Baking, and Drying Machine Operators and Tenders461312228
Food Batchmakers6723143513
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders13428236932
Food Preparation Workers3381962046731512896
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant9545996236371192
Food Service Managers1492204254411488135
Forensic Science Technicians1281111
Forest and Conservation Technicians462511253
Forest and Conservation Workers76249121615
Forging Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic47114329
Furnace, Kiln, Oven, Drier, and Kettle Operators and Tenders502411267
Furniture Finishers844693827
Gaming Change Persons and Booth Cashiers34337192
Gaming Dealers415812115
Gaming Supervisors1955171
General and Operations Managers2833899427703675129
General Farmworkers343151335161119
Glaziers11527246517
Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products741143434
Graduate Teaching Assistants62522242
Graphic Designers544251131915318
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand25410103213963
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists450145515118248
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers6402137117283182
Health Educators734910932
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics790389921134894
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers5331537108261112
Highway Maintenance Workers18911153010231
Home Appliance Repairers564313297
Home Health Aides193356157420837463
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop39336459815856
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks457517712515252
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping5071689310911126
Industrial Engineering Technicians183263463546
Industrial Engineers27014138295012
Industrial Machinery Mechanics31813388815524
Industrial Production Managers1149210116211454158
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators2466531273891419478
Industrial-Organizational Psychologists622628242
Instructional Coordinators91725851
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall185127288652
Insulation Workers, Mechanical771720445
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators3661374884907
Insurance Claims Clerks257425275817
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks215333861812
Insurance Sales Agents3141164879638
Insurance Underwriters164612739361
Interior Designers172803630215
Interpreters and Translators1425015273812
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan2406556634511
Janitors and Cleaners546414329978626451591
Jewelers493312229
Landscape Architects703495148
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers33692292586761454752
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic29510267115335
Lay-Out Workers, Metal and Plastic22422122
Legal Secretaries290499981556
Librarians96832542
Library Assistants, Clerical1615123354012
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses175187302856393113
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers130288364711
Loan Interviewers and Clerks94152532211
Loan Officers2196534614910
Locksmiths and Safe Repairers16112102
Lodging Managers123381934266
Logging Equipment Operators29112187
Logisticians75221031111
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2148113910452
Machinists2817942975501483393
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners32024214537713781260
Maintenance Workers, Machinery3289296718934
Makeup Artists, Theatrical and Performance1311632
Management Analysts2701523244375
Manicurists and Pedicurists31546142
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers1311182
Marketing Managers88359179135717
Marking Clerks1511643
Massage Therapists95232133144
Materials Engineers683468146
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers974474240
Mechanical Drafters199397755244
Mechanical Engineering Technicians113254624135
Mechanical Engineers3352145241271
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians3069063637218
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists6130111082
Medical and Health Services Managers440212761024010
Medical and Public Health Social Workers927051142
Medical Appliance Technicians2031961
Medical Assistants9136123131026843
Medical Equipment Preparers78111126264
Medical Equipment Repairers343611113
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians4606411513313216
Medical Secretaries13239929345542749
Medical Transcriptionists154134854354
Meeting and Convention Planners1871042929187
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers2141323029203
Mental Health Counselors144951716133
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers1923431556210
Metal-Refining Furnace Operators and Tenders40116248
Middle School Teachers1901791523
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic120115246119
Millwrights20612233811419
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6515202712
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines1922123511033
Models1222611
Molding and Casting Workers10424166022
Motorcycle Mechanics451322127
Municipal Fire Fighters432716171
Musicians, Instrumental11273416163
Natural Sciences Managers774383185
New Accounts Clerks83142621211
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers2172328567337
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers8131425318
Nursery Workers931412173515
Occupational Therapist Aides24137121
Occupational Therapist Assistants2156532
Office Clerks, General490554991114141727304
Opticians, Dispensing55101413171
Order Clerks136139356514
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales39414408818963
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics155312357134
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders54216479129098
Packers and Packagers, Hand18542998312925490
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers14252256644
Painters, Construction and Maintenance14675595236689392
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers148510297232
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders1744113010722
Paralegals and Legal Assistants477171148103478
Parking Enforcement Workers565910239
Parking Lot Attendants147515266833
Parts Salespersons36922498918029
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators46164052250113
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks332668081978
Personal and Home Care Aides199486159454829466
Personal Financial Advisors137801821171
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)483312264
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation7391412317
Pharmacy Technicians2613034919115
Physical Therapist Aides6112914188
Physical Therapist Assistants6611361081
Physical Therapists34214441
Physician Assistants52335671
Pile-Driver Operators811231
Pipe Fitters448254010025132
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers184719429125
Pipelayers128410226329
Plasterers and Stucco Masons602414328
Plumbers477242911823274
Police Patrol Officers2635958685919
Postal Service Clerks6981219273
Postal Service Mail Carriers165112944747
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators676817306
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents79151112401
Preschool Teachers40616470945424
Private Detectives and Investigators90262222155
Probation Officers and Correctional Treatment Specialists60329955
Procurement Clerks64141217165
Producers1052722142715
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks76810913916128970
Program Directors121801314122
Proofreaders and Copy Markers461783144
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers3518967958119
Psychiatric Aides7015323254
Public Relations Managers1801371615102
Public Relations Specialists2171591625161
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products57161212152
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products34472588111221
Purchasing Managers212953934413
Radio and Television Announcers72331710102
Radio Operators2034661
Railroad Conductors and Yardmasters1714741
Real Estate Sales Agents157402448396
Receptionists and Information Clerks382427156210971566328
Recreation and Fitness Studies Teachers26201311
Recreation Workers3677446939856
Recreational Therapists32197222
Recreational Vehicle Service Technicians603493113
Refrigeration Mechanics9731431445
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors2087102810063
Rehabilitation Counselors181662840425
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers513114249
Reporters and Correspondents925810699
Residential Advisors350606410011115
Respiratory Therapists471127711
Retail Salespersons568661364416002081748
Riggers25118132
Rolling Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7415104414
Roofer Helpers13251175158
Roofers12392641161602409
Rough Carpenters7121841140363150
Sales Agents, Financial Services131581929241
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities70161110258
Sales Engineers116721517111
Sales Managers202774932449639068
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products118435920331325851
Secondary School Teachers5615387754
Secretaries177020540155254666
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers6161222192
Security Guards1854161246527724196
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers7738914133
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders12488336213
Service Station Attendants12626345925
Sewers, Hand23221711
Sheet Metal Workers28013196514835
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks159391161362786193
Singers57326892
Skin Care Specialists453821121
Slaughterers and Meat Packers411281614
Social and Community Service Managers59138073775110
Social and Human Service Assistants2261531365489710166
Sound Engineering Technicians3086853
Statistical Assistants1772341
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor167882128374766328
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard44991603139782230818
Stonemasons8636174317
Storage and Distribution Managers353714010211327
Structural Iron and Steel Workers501223511525277
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors28111752594211
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers1702163248454610227
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand453346212118551
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers838809622236080
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers5291565414016019
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers198633752424
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers1336181158318562117
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers3067495441909989233
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators36847409815924
Surgical Technologists629232172
Surveying Technicians404149112
Surveyors81132520194
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service1981837557414
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders112211215919
Tapers583163315
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents5815159172
Tax Preparers3101155981505
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs32018244516667
Teacher Assistants2041596367483482113
Team Assemblers162055133367815250
Technical Directors/Managers35214721
Technical Writers125821413124
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers1921428508119
Telemarketers483435515714979
Tellers75610913522226228
Textile Winding, Twisting, and Drawing Out Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders24124134
Tile and Marble Setters13938276536
Timing Device Assemblers, Adjusters, and Calibrators541813302
Tire Repairers and Changers21335299977
Tool and Die Makers1781213588312
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners12315256131
Traffic Technicians22223141
Transportation Managers2454136678021
Travel Agents102192430218
Tree Trimmers and Pruners1531221216336
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services39291342526732104766
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers709693412
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1612728355516
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7521286146
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary95451616153
Waiters and Waitresses2676265331752916412
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators6110818232
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping27344115
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products42782789513834
Word Processors and Typists2142937647113

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.