Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants3071892651
Actors48171910
Administrative Services Managers65738426220
Advertising and Promotions Managers10459531
Advertising Sales Agents1831003044
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians126763414
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes291495
Agricultural Technicians3313119
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers271475
Amusement and Recreation Attendants128382264
Animal Control Workers201143
Animal Trainers301945
Architects301945
Art Directors4217913
Athletes and Sports Competitors3214153
Athletic Trainers161013
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians412536
Auditors154811649
Automotive Body and Related Repairers39017757100
Automotive Master Mechanics553324113111
Automotive Specialty Technicians4382895782
Baggage Porters and Bellhops281383
Bartenders761457127130
Bill and Account Collectors556310101119
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks3181845461
Biological Technicians9139639
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks1200777106209
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2171052676
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers202763778
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2111241658
Bus Drivers, School1114458385257
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity3761978184
Butchers and Meat Cutters124801818
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters125851325
Carpenter Helpers3441325475
Cashiers5906268015301072
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers45223812264
Chefs and Head Cooks52032865114
Chemical Technicians99551124
Chief Executives, other1701172228
Child Care Workers1348623224324
Child, Family, and School Social Workers30615232107
Civil Engineering Technicians106512823
Civil Engineers10653543
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance372627
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment2491007466
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders4214221
Coaches and Scouts8037728
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2326839442724
Computer and Information Systems Managers222124682
Computer Hardware Engineers11051549
Computer Operators2011081258
Concierges10322
Construction and Building Inspectors177831666
Construction Carpenters19781177362379
Construction Laborers495223495961684
Construction Managers30914233121
Cooks, Fast Food3491417085
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria44520972140
Cooks, Private Household22758
Cooks, Restaurant1330749290232
Cooks, Short Order50725565155
Copy Writers5333107
Correctional Officers and Jailers169812542
Cost Estimators10463827
Counter and Rental Clerks33713653100
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop493199106125
Couriers and Messengers109561323
Credit Analysts3623210
Crossing Guards5515632
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6132520
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand3919811
Dancers131011
Data Entry Keyers1344625287270
Demonstrators and Product Promoters88471020
Dental Assistants1891082843
Dental Laboratory Technicians251147
Desktop Publishers312054
Dietetic Technicians219210
Dietitians and Nutritionists119633215
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers36715480103
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio352555
Dishwashers1217459323273
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance183923935
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers5931187
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic125771720
Driver/Sales Workers33714446129
Editors122721032
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program11641269
Education Teachers3923212
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors109551033
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers60436447130
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment11782915
Electrical Engineering Technicians8352718
Electrical Engineers156100546
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers99262347
Electrician Helpers176902727
Electricians58630286174
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers1811183118
Electro-Mechanical Technicians655523
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers3312514
Electronics Engineering Technicians10258534
Elementary School Teachers2441481359
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics125641130
Engineering Managers1861141259
Environmental Engineering Technicians2910215
Environmental Engineers2810213
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health6627723
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health3811422
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants1472892136285
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters16763
Extraction Worker Helpers5710537
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7147159
Farm Equipment Mechanics3416115
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals2661532857
Fashion Designers201432
Fence Erectors4319517
File Clerks734344187116
Film and Video Editors322035
Financial Analysts13288826
Financial Managers, Branch or Department2431511467
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors70371214
Floor Sanders and Finishers412477
Floral Designers78461511
Food Batchmakers3922311
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders5519825
Food Preparation Workers23351035457598
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant59627716658
Food Service Managers71843928225
Forest and Conservation Technicians18737
Forest and Conservation Workers4814523
Furniture Finishers2812312
General and Operations Managers121564887470
General Farmworkers2851684945
Glaziers59361013
Graphic Designers3592132987
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand108493128
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists1961002453
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers108443033
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics29514134104
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers34513242131
Highway Maintenance Workers164713241
Home Appliance Repairers332129
Home Health Aides1111573148260
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop2811207147
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks4191178278
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping2821663550
Industrial Engineering Technicians15557486
Industrial Engineers1841011567
Industrial Machinery Mechanics248174753
Industrial Production Managers716438141131
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators1124736146168
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall84383112
Insulation Workers, Mechanical5318726
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators5631518
Insurance Claims Clerks10863435
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks9364718
Insurance Sales Agents2321172780
Interior Designers6241126
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan138237636
Janitors and Cleaners30871357552754
Jewelers211551
Landscape Architects3314214
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers2140883485599
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2381663827
Legal Secretaries119781523
Librarians432947
Library Assistants, Clerical140711640
Library Technicians301815
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses56133856121
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers117563622
Loan Officers10670921
Lodging Managers7248517
Log Graders and Scalers11533
Logging Equipment Operators352329
Logisticians4323117
Machine Feeders and Offbearers235822835
Machinists1485986225172
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners2015827506453
Maintenance Workers, Machinery1871181941
Management Analysts11665637
Marketing Managers3942311997
Massage Therapists5525612
Materials Engineers6024131
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers452848
Mechanical Drafters10575519
Mechanical Engineering Technicians8450124
Mechanical Engineers217134569
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians176882434
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5026311
Medical and Health Services Managers21999697
Medical and Public Health Social Workers6734820
Medical Assistants4492146294
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians138621033
Medical Secretaries67632959199
Medical Transcriptionists10460823
Meeting and Convention Planners75401021
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers106511036
Mental Health Counselors100561421
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers11056936
Meter Readers, Utilities566345
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7253211
Millwrights63351513
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders12273840
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines10237254
Molding and Casting Workers5826822
Motorboat Mechanics201316
Multi-Media Artists and Animators3611412
Natural Sciences Managers6733329
New Accounts Clerks7233610
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers198703258
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers8766414
Nursery Workers110482330
Occupational Therapist Aides11621
Office Clerks, General29191373394735
Order Clerks114631626
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales198853851
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics10751933
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders51324693144
Packers and Packagers, Hand1151441312324
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers11551918
Painters, Construction and Maintenance820434155147
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers71241621
Paralegals and Legal Assistants200983841
Park Naturalists12525
Parking Lot Attendants70211622
Parts Salespersons2141371748
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators2861932258
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks2361491350
Personal and Home Care Aides1305657198329
Personal Financial Advisors5321623
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)211223
Pharmacy Aides5321129
Pharmacy Technicians127751625
Physical Therapist Aides6240108
Physician Assistants15716
Pipe Fitters181844550
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers11367922
Pipelayers6744812
Plumbers3241764282
Police Patrol Officers97471227
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers5025812
Postal Service Clerks622087
Postal Service Mail Carriers7841229
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators6623717
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents5734175
Preschool Teachers28812221131
Private Detectives and Investigators3314710
Procurement Clerks7542922
Producers6037139
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks44921235190
Program Directors5134411
Proofreaders and Copy Markers362547
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers145791244
Psychiatric Aides7850816
Public Relations Specialists118531234
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products482559
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products2861576152
Real Estate Sales Agents94521218
Receptionists and Information Clerks25421180509456
Recreation Workers180793064
Refrigeration Mechanics271563
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors117611827
Rehabilitation Counselors6534621
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers8215
Reporters and Correspondents4123511
Residential Advisors3591704494
Retail Salespersons31141436581583
Riggers241116
Rock Splitters, Quarry372476
Roofer Helpers8441165
Roofers695397161107
Rotary Drill Operators, Oil and Gas47101116
Rough Carpenters46123439162
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas79241410
Sales Agents, Financial Services6019730
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities3815175
Sales Managers78243533271
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products39515337183
Secondary School Teachers245129698
Secretaries942550103149
Security Guards966461185201
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders8432939
Sheet Metal Workers182971663
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1059643157176
Social and Community Service Managers32016612125
Social and Human Service Assistants170156198794
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1232454205396
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard2155988406343
Stone Cutters and Carvers6642910
Stonemasons6027620
Storage and Distribution Managers13174550
Structural Iron and Steel Workers118662425
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors119611528
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers94053773288
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand2261391060
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers36621422122
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers2731881151
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers7040621
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers87952641281
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers15061034102303
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1561041038
Surveying Technicians3821116
Surveyors58311411
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service93471818
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders77461511
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents8242306
Tax Preparers1981033254
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs171822551
Teacher Assistants1318669178370
Team Assemblers1023445129255
Technical Writers9160916
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers2821924144
Telemarketers51724415574
Tellers54424268127
Tile and Marble Setters4927613
Tire Repairers and Changers2051003558
Tool and Die Makers9566523
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners70312413
Transportation Managers9153630
Travel Agents543936
Tree Trimmers and Pruners111651526
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services21411150503334
Upholsterers14824
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers42131511
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers177682249
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians6935226
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary3917120
Waiters and Waitresses1805975325382
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping5834512
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products2871587039
Word Processors and Typists152941826
Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants30716872361912
Actors48285762
Administrative Services Managers65718114716315610
Advertising and Promotions Managers10461171493
Advertising Sales Agents183612663267
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians126152129529
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes29176141
Agricultural Technicians33163842
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers27113382
Amusement and Recreation Attendants1281826324111
Animal Control Workers2035552
Animal Trainers30421491
Architects30195132
Art Directors42187683
Athletes and Sports Competitors32765131
Athletic Trainers1681151
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians411116851
Auditors154491837419
Automotive Body and Related Repairers3901265321298
Automotive Master Mechanics5531544101265128
Automotive Specialty Technicians4386388622286
Baggage Porters and Bellhops28137116
Bartenders761819324725981
Bill and Account Collectors556508220219527
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks31830671079123
Biological Technicians915911993
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks120020233133630625
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2174143812239
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers2022133111541
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2114264211722
Bus Drivers, School11144380199574218
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity37617396119960
Butchers and Meat Cutters124313196425
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters125518295122
Carpenter Helpers3443155718287
Cashiers5906200445131626441301
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers452102476230112
Chefs and Head Cooks520498713717968
Chemical Technicians99352718163
Chief Executives, other170991625246
Child Care Workers134894134304558258
Child, Family, and School Social Workers3061894242258
Civil Engineering Technicians106162824317
Civil Engineers106602310112
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance37176761
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment2494125011766
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders421110228
Coaches and Scouts80381313115
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2326621284761104556
Computer and Information Systems Managers2221135239153
Computer Hardware Engineers11072131591
Computer Operators2012854525215
Concierges1021241
Construction and Building Inspectors1773644414610
Construction Carpenters1978551613671058337
Construction Laborers495213430093024851103
Construction Managers30956466312420
Cooks, Fast Food34951960159106
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria445265110119473
Cooks, Private Household2222882
Cooks, Restaurant133052112313590263
Cooks, Short Order5071533113230116
Copy Writers53375281
Correctional Officers and Jailers169253251565
Cost Estimators104292524224
Counter and Rental Clerks33716358715247
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop4931125112219126
Couriers and Messengers10988325011
Credit Analysts36146781
Crossing Guards554511269
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders613114367
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand39115248
Dancers1331333
Data Entry Keyers134414121539250195
Demonstrators and Product Promoters881412302210
Dental Assistants1891426706613
Dental Laboratory Technicians2513984
Desktop Publishers31127741
Dietetic Technicians21144102
Dietitians and Nutritionists1191516194524
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers36716258616575
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio351251341
Dishwashers12171830172637360
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance1831318508319
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers5985122410
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic12558326119
Driver/Sales Workers33715309915241
Editors1229781052
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program116592120133
Education Teachers39321141
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors109827983
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers604216113529889
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment117102338388
Electrical Engineering Technicians83202514213
Electrical Engineers156110251263
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers9948215115
Electrician Helpers17659488430
Electricians586389216924047
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers181624388429
Electro-Mechanical Technicians6551622211
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers332413104
Electronics Engineering Technicians102143230215
Elementary School Teachers2442321236
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics125102551327
Engineering Managers1861332015162
Environmental Engineering Technicians2956774
Environmental Engineers28191422
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health663777123
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health38246512
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants147231935940835531
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters16112102
Extraction Worker Helpers5712112815
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7118143414
Farm Equipment Mechanics34252178
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals26613224312959
Fashion Designers2065261
Fence Erectors43119248
File Clerks7346799177290101
Film and Video Editors32124763
Financial Analysts13289201481
Financial Managers, Branch or Department243953763426
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors70241023121
Floor Sanders and Finishers412191415
Floral Designers789826305
Food Batchmakers39233256
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders551982611
Food Preparation Workers2335651124761127555
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant5963545157244115
Food Service Managers7189110121325558
Forest and Conservation Technicians18132111
Forest and Conservation Workers488107185
Furniture Finishers28312139
General and Operations Managers121535819732128752
General Farmworkers2858164415067
Glaziers593173711
Graphic Designers3591448677448
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand108410186016
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists196917737720
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers10855255419
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics29510366813843
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers3458177017971
Highway Maintenance Workers164414299621
Home Appliance Repairers33253194
Home Health Aides11112978240508256
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop28126328410138
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks419395213514647
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping2828068655811
Industrial Engineering Technicians155233934527
Industrial Engineers184893525296
Industrial Machinery Mechanics2483196614020
Industrial Production Managers7161099113429884
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators11242661210608219
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall8458113921
Insulation Workers, Mechanical533114287
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators561971992
Insurance Claims Clerks108211843242
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks93161937201
Insurance Sales Agents232634479442
Interior Designers6225151174
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan138432739254
Janitors and Cleaners3087531624431573856
Jewelers21323103
Landscape Architects331144104
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers21401161683751018463
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2383284712931
Legal Secretaries119103429424
Librarians43361141
Library Assistants, Clerical140532224392
Library Technicians30185331
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses561261292959021
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers117201432465
Loan Officers106341231263
Lodging Managers72191020212
Log Graders and Scalers1121233
Logging Equipment Operators351231514
Logisticians4312510142
Machine Feeders and Offbearers235373613752
Machinists148528127307790233
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners20153080310902693
Maintenance Workers, Machinery1873193810126
Management Analysts11674914172
Marketing Managers3942474770273
Massage Therapists5513142071
Materials Engineers60385962
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers451142613
Mechanical Drafters105165422121
Mechanical Engineering Technicians84223014153
Mechanical Engineers2171363224214
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians1764047453212
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists502291243
Medical and Health Services Managers219845548284
Medical and Public Health Social Workers67572521
Medical Assistants449281211769727
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians138154135425
Medical Secretaries6764716724119130
Medical Transcriptionists104103334225
Meeting and Convention Planners75321418101
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers10674151241
Mental Health Counselors1007111891
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers110171426494
Meter Readers, Utilities563813284
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7225163910
Millwrights63169407
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders122415286411
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines102210106614
Molding and Casting Workers5815152710
Motorboat Mechanics20214112
Multi-Media Artists and Animators36226242
Natural Sciences Managers67523471
New Accounts Clerks7292326131
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers1981213399440
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers8781219408
Nursery Workers1101113174821
Occupational Therapist Aides1131241
Office Clerks, General29193055109031027174
Order Clerks11491433508
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales19889598834
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics10759156018
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders513183511626381
Packers and Packagers, Hand11512273192579285
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers11528175632
Painters, Construction and Maintenance8202840131399222
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers7147182814
Paralegals and Legal Assistants200717135194
Park Naturalists1222332
Parking Lot Attendants7027162817
Parts Salespersons21411176810414
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators2865174815660
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks236276980555
Personal and Home Care Aides13055292332569260
Personal Financial Advisors533031352
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)21125112
Pharmacy Aides5361121123
Pharmacy Technicians127152249329
Physical Therapist Aides6291016252
Physician Assistants1592121
Pipe Fitters18113193510212
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers113210305417
Pipelayers673664210
Plumbers32415267516345
Police Patrol Officers97181634272
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers504112483
Postal Service Clerks6271117225
Postal Service Mail Carriers78101415363
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators665822274
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents5721415215
Preschool Teachers2881276156368
Private Detectives and Investigators33114891
Procurement Clerks75111623241
Producers6017513178
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks449486912817133
Program Directors51343671
Proofreaders and Copy Markers361058103
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers145332256286
Psychiatric Aides7812823287
Public Relations Specialists11885811113
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products4810179111
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products28648525810523
Real Estate Sales Agents94192135154
Receptionists and Information Clerks25421633787291051221
Recreation Workers180402839649
Refrigeration Mechanics27267111
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors11716106040
Rehabilitation Counselors6527101954
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers811141
Reporters and Correspondents41234761
Residential Advisors359546010511426
Retail Salespersons31142773499101174404
Riggers24111183
Rock Splitters, Quarry371311913
Roofer Helpers8413144026
Roofers6951525102342211
Rotary Drill Operators, Oil and Gas471213238
Rough Carpenters4618387923997
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas7922214311
Sales Agents, Financial Services6019915143
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities38755156
Sales Managers78221811324717232
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products395895111811423
Secondary School Teachers2452313713
Secretaries94211818528531341
Security Guards96660122264407113
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders8479144212
Sheet Metal Workers182693410924
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks10595082244560123
Social and Community Service Managers3202073949214
Social and Human Service Assistants1701449293383472104
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor12325483285600210
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard2155781603871136394
Stone Cutters and Carvers6612113220
Stonemasons6046102614
Storage and Distribution Managers131121445555
Structural Iron and Steel Workers118613206118
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors119632119142
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers94074120281356109
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand22618235010926
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers36627399915744
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers2735843747820
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers70171121165
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers8797212520838985
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers1506207223436527113
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1561121406717
Surveying Technicians384912103
Surveyors5811186158
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service9371027418
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders772184917
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents82131120326
Tax Preparers1985137524711
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs1711411377336
Teacher Assistants131830022833238870
Team Assemblers10232179187524212
Technical Writers9150151583
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers2823237114936
Telemarketers517365914719877
Tellers5446611714619718
Tile and Marble Setters491513264
Tire Repairers and Changers205282511159
Tool and Die Makers9531720487
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners703593320
Transportation Managers91132015358
Travel Agents5412221271
Tree Trimmers and Pruners11146116723
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services2141711273911121431
Upholsterers1412164
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers425561214
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1772030505522
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians691832892
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary39224742
Waiters and Waitresses1805160197517666265
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping584310383
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products2877164548711
Word Processors and Typists152213645446

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.