Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants3272072952
Actors5320209
Administrative Services Managers70141831230
Advertising and Promotions Managers10860533
Advertising Sales Agents1851003046
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians128763416
Agricultural Technicians3715121
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers281683
Amusement and Recreation Attendants139392570
Animal Control Workers191143
Architects332146
Art Directors4118913
Athletes and Sports Competitors3214134
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians462838
Auditors169942047
Automotive Body and Related Repairers42120259102
Automotive Master Mechanics567340117105
Automotive Specialty Technicians4422886282
Baggage Porters and Bellhops3515115
Bartenders816503137130
Bill and Account Collectors639369122127
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks3261895663
Biological Technicians10149738
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks1305858121227
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2331132684
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers214814180
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2221291763
Bus Drivers, School1179477396289
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity4102218883
Butchers and Meat Cutters141902420
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters136961623
Carpenter Helpers3801536677
Cashiers6483303417261152
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers49025812779
Chefs and Head Cooks56237067115
Chemical Technicians105661020
Chief Executives, other1691201928
Child Care Workers1491695268353
Child, Family, and School Social Workers33817135118
Civil Engineering Technicians112533223
Civil Engineers11156645
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance372528
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment2841247872
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders4816522
Coaches and Scouts9341838
Coin, Vending, and Amusement Machine Servicers and Repairers171313
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2544941525780
Commercial and Industrial Designers5332113
Computer and Information Systems Managers239146777
Computer Hardware Engineers11052745
Computer Operators2111111662
Construction and Building Inspectors190871971
Construction Carpenters20841241365424
Construction Laborers550426026981900
Construction Managers36416437149
Cooks, Fast Food4131768996
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria49323975160
Cooks, Private Household23939
Cooks, Restaurant1477836308271
Cooks, Short Order60231076188
Copy Writers5333107
Correctional Officers and Jailers192972650
Cost Estimators108641029
Counter and Rental Clerks36214554115
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop560237121141
Couriers and Messengers115591823
Credit Analysts352419
Crossing Guards5916536
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders7138525
Dancers131011
Data Entry Keyers1449688311294
Demonstrators and Product Promoters96541219
Dental Assistants2051223240
Dental Hygienists7254313
Dental Laboratory Technicians271636
Desktop Publishers341968
Dietetic Technicians2914411
Dietitians and Nutritionists120653215
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers40017089110
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio352266
Dishwashers1359531390288
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance2011054237
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers69322410
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic146941922
Driver/Sales Workers36715949142
Editors128801130
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program12950372
Education Teachers3825210
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors112571134
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers66239165148
Electrical and Electronics Installers and Repairers, Transportation Equipment4325105
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment135961218
Electrical Engineering Technicians10065821
Electrical Engineers167110548
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers100282246
Electrician Helpers190992933
Electricians66334298203
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers2041293823
Electro-Mechanical Technicians736134
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers4219516
Electronics Engineering Technicians11968739
Elementary School Teachers2661662056
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics141741334
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers5927521
Engineering Managers1991251259
Environmental Engineering Technicians3311416
Environmental Engineers2511210
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health7232824
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health4313624
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants1540953141305
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters17863
Extraction Worker Helpers6412840
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic75491511
Farm Equipment Mechanics4220118
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals3121793966
Fashion Designers201432
Fence Erectors5020721
File Clerks757349196122
Film and Video Editors362335
Financial Analysts14199826
Financial Managers, Branch or Department2571661370
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors70381313
Floor Sanders and Finishers442679
Floral Designers84481515
Food Batchmakers442649
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders6226824
Food Preparation Workers25851184514652
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant65131418067
Food Service Managers80649933249
Forest and Conservation Technicians18746
Forest and Conservation Workers5113527
Furniture Finishers3314413
General and Operations Managers134975694484
General Farmworkers3191905947
Geological Sample Test Technicians11235
Glaziers61391012
Graphic Designers3742303086
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand126563634
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists2141133155
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers114493430
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics32016235111
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers36914946135
Highway Maintenance Workers189813849
Home Appliance Repairers342228
Home Health Aides1218660170278
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop3091328058
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks4591369397
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping2991713963
Industrial Engineering Technicians16558495
Industrial Engineers1991101870
Industrial Machinery Mechanics2651851160
Industrial Production Managers766466147147
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators1268826163205
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall92383516
Insulation Workers, Mechanical6520934
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators6033718
Insurance Appraisers, Auto Damage13613
Insurance Claims Clerks11166634
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks9363720
Insurance Sales Agents2391242880
Insurance Underwriters453248
Interior Designers6346116
Interpreters and Translators6840616
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan148257842
Janitors and Cleaners34011560666789
Jewelers211551
Landscape Architects3716217
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers23981015546669
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2771964031
Lawyers6041413
Legal Secretaries129891324
Library Assistants, Clerical150821439
Library Technicians322015
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses61636959143
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers123624315
Loan Officers12085823
Lodging Managers8455719
Log Graders and Scalers13634
Logging Equipment Operators4328311
Logisticians4326115
Machine Feeders and Offbearers240713353
Machinists16671096243231
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners2199940575475
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2161402346
Management Analysts12168640
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers201225
Marketing Managers42425522102
Massage Therapists6731914
Materials Engineers6629132
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers503356
Mechanical Drafters11377724
Mechanical Engineering Technicians9657329
Mechanical Engineers248148487
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians188962938
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5733411
Medical and Health Services Managers2441265100
Medical Assistants47722862109
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians174861646
Medical Secretaries73537066212
Medical Transcriptionists112641123
Meeting and Convention Planners87501321
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers115581043
Mental Health Counselors117671825
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers133701145
Meter Readers, Utilities668353
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic9770317
Millwrights70341719
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders136861039
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines11845462
Molding and Casting Workers65301023
Multi-Media Artists and Animators3712512
Municipal Fire Fighters2613111
Natural Sciences Managers6935329
New Accounts Clerks81391017
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers226894061
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers11087614
Nursery Workers114462634
Occupational Therapist Aides11621
Office Clerks, General31571533444788
Order Clerks112651624
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales218994156
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics115531236
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders561279108147
Packers and Packagers, Hand1279505363334
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers137621724
Painters, Construction and Maintenance896488161167
Painters, Transportation Equipment85471124
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers73291421
Paralegals and Legal Assistants2271104749
Park Naturalists13526
Parking Lot Attendants77252022
Parts Salespersons2301402254
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators3092033063
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks2531631653
Personal and Home Care Aides1424750223345
Personal Financial Advisors6332821
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)251524
Pharmacy Aides55231212
Pharmacy Technicians138812123
Physical Therapist Aides624397
Physician Assistants14715
Pipe Fitters203933969
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers129761426
Pipelayers73451114
Plumbers3351914283
Police Patrol Officers105491330
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers58271314
Postal Service Clerks571889
Postal Service Mail Carriers91482216
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators7025721
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents5936175
Preschool Teachers30713423134
Private Detectives and Investigators3617711
Procurement Clerks85521120
Producers59351310
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks47223335195
Program Directors5438411
Proofreaders and Copy Markers372647
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers159901544
Psychiatric Aides82551013
Public Relations Specialists126571440
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products5127511
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products3041775558
Purchasing Managers149104431
Rail Car Repairers9474108
Rail-Track Laying and Maintenance Equipment Operators316616
Real Estate Brokers171112
Real Estate Sales Agents101581223
Receptionists and Information Clerks27581287562516
Recreation Workers193833469
Refrigeration Mechanics291664
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors115641723
Rehabilitation Counselors6837622
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers12318
Residential Advisors3871915099
Retail Salespersons35481719682679
Rock Splitters, Quarry422796
Roofer Helpers9645245
Roofers764440170122
Rough Carpenters48924640177
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas105392215
Sales Agents, Financial Services6320830
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities3815157
Sales Managers86250343277
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products44818645199
Secondary School Teachers2661511095
Secretaries1112655136195
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers332084
Security Guards1057528193222
Segmental Pavers21835
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers5225123
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders9034746
Sheet Metal Workers2071032474
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1152717178184
Social and Community Service Managers37520717137
Social and Human Service Assistants1863670130842
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1387533254430
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard24011140474407
Stone Cutters and Carvers75461214
Stonemasons6830626
Storage and Distribution Managers14587551
Structural Iron and Steel Workers136792628
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors137721930
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers103961282308
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand2381461658
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers42324827142
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers3112121961
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers8147824
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers97458649312
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers17011191128319
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1771191243
Surveying Technicians4221219
Surveyors61341412
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service102532218
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders89561713
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents8446287
Tax Preparers2261174161
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs2111113554
Teacher Assistants1441735207399
Team Assemblers1204544184293
Technical Directors/Managers3419212
Technical Writers95631116
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers3142144352
Telemarketers58328118083
Tellers60627181149
Textile Cutting Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders10514
Tire Repairers and Changers2251124556
Tool and Die Makers10473723
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners80352715
Transportation Managers9961730
Travel Agents573856
Tree Trimmers and Pruners121681929
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services23231280543352
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers49112013
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers187752749
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians6838424
Waiters and Waitresses19911103371404
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping5836810
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products3071687449
Word Processors and Typists1681022130
Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants32717976382311
Actors53277982
Administrative Services Managers70118815818116212
Advertising and Promotions Managers108631714113
Advertising Sales Agents185632759288
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians128152032556
Agricultural Technicians37183862
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers28123373
Amusement and Recreation Attendants1392029324315
Animal Control Workers1935551
Architects33226131
Art Directors41168692
Athletes and Sports Competitors32665132
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians4613151152
Auditors1695122444012
Automotive Body and Related Repairers4212315823496
Automotive Master Mechanics5671546104273129
Automotive Specialty Technicians4424438621990
Baggage Porters and Bellhops35238157
Bartenders8168510326927584
Bill and Account Collectors6396010222822029
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks32630731009825
Biological Technicians10166131192
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks130521835835434332
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2335153813342
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers2143153411844
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2224304711526
Bus Drivers, School11794883208622218
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity41015397321964
Butchers and Meat Cutters141416246928
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters136816355423
Carpenter Helpers3805166220394
Cashiers6483216507146828801412
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers490112685251117
Chefs and Head Cooks5625110015118476
Chemical Technicians105382916193
Chief Executives, other1691041423235
Child Care Workers1491109134341630277
Child, Family, and School Social Workers33820450462711
Civil Engineering Technicians112193421335
Civil Engineers111632411103
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance37174871
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment2844135713377
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders481212258
Coaches and Scouts93431518125
Coin, Vending, and Amusement Machine Servicers and Repairers1732453
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2544741455201197608
Commercial and Industrial Designers531624922
Computer and Information Systems Managers2391245540155
Computer Hardware Engineers110711215111
Computer Operators2113157535812
Construction and Building Inspectors190364746529
Construction Carpenters2084611764031104340
Construction Laborers5504142355104827701189
Construction Managers36468488613032
Cooks, Fast Food41352077187124
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria493275311521781
Cooks, Private Household23226103
Cooks, Restaurant147757117360660283
Cooks, Short Order6021935136275137
Copy Writers53365381
Correctional Officers and Jailers192263457687
Cost Estimators108292925205
Counter and Rental Clerks36216409716445
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop5601530126249140
Couriers and Messengers11589355310
Credit Analysts35136691
Crossing Guards593510329
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders711217447
Dancers1331333
Data Entry Keyers144915123643253298
Demonstrators and Product Promoters961314322710
Dental Assistants2051132807012
Dental Hygienists721053621
Dental Laboratory Technicians271310103
Desktop Publishers341110742
Dietetic Technicians29155144
Dietitians and Nutritionists1201617174723
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers40019268618980
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio351451051
Dishwashers13591839197695410
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance2011322569020
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers697618299
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic146611396921
Driver/Sales Workers36713389017551
Editors128100111052
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program129692024124
Education Teachers38301151
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors1128479102
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers662277615031495
Electrical and Electronics Installers and Repairers, Transportation Equipment433515191
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment135142546419
Electrical Engineering Technicians100223118263
Electrical Engineers167117281273
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers10038215315
Electrician Helpers190510539527
Electricians6634110619926651
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers204428499033
Electro-Mechanical Technicians7372022231
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers423816114
Electronics Engineering Technicians119183937196
Elementary School Teachers2662533145
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics141152757366
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers591716314
Engineering Managers1991472312161
Environmental Engineering Technicians3376965
Environmental Engineers25181321
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health723799134
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health43276712
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants154032636944236934
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters17113102
Extraction Worker Helpers6413153114
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic75111153513
Farm Equipment Mechanics42264237
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals31214254915668
Fashion Designers2075242
Fence Erectors502110289
File Clerks75766107195286103
Film and Video Editors36127863
Financial Analysts141952114101
Financial Managers, Branch or Department257974067476
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors702692591
Floor Sanders and Finishers4421101615
Floral Designers8491029324
Food Batchmakers44223307
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders621993211
Food Preparation Workers2585761285171251613
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant6514156165268121
Food Service Managers80610011624027872
Forest and Conservation Technicians18132111
Forest and Conservation Workers517108206
Furniture Finishers33317148
General and Operations Managers134939721736631653
General Farmworkers3199174617770
Geological Sample Test Technicians1132231
Glaziers613173911
Graphic Designers3741468979519
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand12668246820
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists214819867922
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers11465315616
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics32011427514349
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers36910157918778
Highway Maintenance Workers1894183410726
Home Appliance Repairers34153214
Home Health Aides12183386268556275
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop30926379011244
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks459416115215649
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping2998471755811
Industrial Engineering Technicians165224237586
Industrial Engineers199993626299
Industrial Machinery Mechanics2657217713921
Industrial Production Managers76611610114831388
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators12682763242700236
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall9237144523
Insulation Workers, Mechanical6531163510
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators6021121692
Insurance Appraisers, Auto Damage1321541
Insurance Claims Clerks111202043262
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks93162035211
Insurance Sales Agents239584882492
Insurance Underwriters451391391
Interior Designers6328151271
Interpreters and Translators6833612161
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan148393544255
Janitors and Cleaners3401581815141723925
Jewelers21324102
Landscape Architects371354114
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers23981301844381151495
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2774345914634
Lawyers60511143
Legal Secretaries129123633435
Library Assistants, Clerical150582030393
Library Technicians32195431
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses616301443259126
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers123231731457
Loan Officers120371634303
Lodging Managers84201327222
Log Graders and Scalers1321253
Logging Equipment Operators432261815
Logisticians431269142
Machine Feeders and Offbearers240384113157
Machinists166739146352890240
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners21993593335988748
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2166224111829
Management Analysts121751016182
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers20112151
Marketing Managers4242645473303
Massage Therapists6715152791
Materials Engineers66417873
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers501262615
Mechanical Drafters113175922123
Mechanical Engineering Technicians96243022164
Mechanical Engineers2481584025214
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians188425544407
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5727131151
Medical and Health Services Managers244965853334
Medical Assistants477291351899628
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians174155450514
Medical Secretaries7355317327420431
Medical Transcriptionists112104031256
Meeting and Convention Planners8741171991
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers11584111091
Mental Health Counselors117801310122
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers133181836556
Meter Readers, Utilities6641017314
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic9737225312
Millwrights701414456
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders136617287411
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines118211186423
Molding and Casting Workers6526172812
Multi-Media Artists and Animators37235342
Municipal Fire Fighters26338111
Natural Sciences Managers69543462
New Accounts Clerks81112329153
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers22613154410747
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers110919244711
Nursery Workers1141313214819
Occupational Therapist Aides1132231
Office Clerks, General31573335579841104179
Order Clerks11271134564
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales2188156210231
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics115410186221
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders561204112728390
Packers and Packagers, Hand12792788200650314
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers137210226538
Painters, Construction and Maintenance8963345149441228
Painters, Transportation Equipment8517145112
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers7345192916
Paralegals and Legal Assistants227797843225
Park Naturalists1322333
Parking Lot Attendants77210163019
Parts Salespersons23013187311511
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators3096174916671
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks253297479656
Personal and Home Care Aides142459102356626281
Personal Financial Advisors633351672
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)25128122
Pharmacy Aides5571022133
Pharmacy Technicians138162552369
Physical Therapist Aides6281015272
Physician Assistants1491121
Pipe Fitters2039244111316
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers129210296820
Pipelayers732584810
Plumbers33511277917444
Police Patrol Officers105202035282
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers5841325133
Postal Service Clerks5771114214
Postal Service Mail Carriers91131523355
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators7061020286
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents5921514235
Preschool Teachers3071406355427
Private Detectives and Investigators3610510101
Procurement Clerks85131726281
Producers5916512188
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks472527412818533
Program Directors54364671
Proofreaders and Copy Markers37124894
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers159352459329
Psychiatric Aides8216825285
Public Relations Specialists1269581292
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products51111513111
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products30449645711222
Purchasing Managers149583330271
Rail Car Repairers9421122536
Rail-Track Laying and Maintenance Equipment Operators31144184
Real Estate Brokers1744711
Real Estate Sales Agents101212237192
Receptionists and Information Clerks27581874028101123236
Recreation Workers193442943689
Refrigeration Mechanics29268121
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors1151795939
Rehabilitation Counselors682981993
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers1211262
Residential Advisors387586611112626
Retail Salespersons354831241110371333455
Rock Splitters, Quarry421222314
Roofer Helpers9614174826
Roofers7641327116383225
Rough Carpenters489104280257100
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas10536285513
Sales Agents, Financial Services63161018163
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities38845156
Sales Managers86224412626119536
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products4481056112712827
Secondary School Teachers2662515613
Secretaries111214321933936645
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers33171672
Security Guards105772127299444115
Segmental Pavers21132114
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers522571271
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders90811124811
Sheet Metal Workers2077133912226
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks11525298266607129
Social and Community Service Managers3752464555254
Social and Human Service Assistants1863498319423515108
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor138756105322657247
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard2401801744441260443
Stone Cutters and Carvers7513123623
Stonemasons6863123314
Storage and Distribution Managers145131449627
Structural Iron and Steel Workers136512257420
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors137762720122
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers103985136294394130
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand23812255611728
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers423324412117947
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers3116449829323
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers81191228184
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers9748713023342698
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers1701234250482601134
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1771223487717
Surveying Technicians4251113103
Surveyors6111198185
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service1021012294011
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders8922105619
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents84151022316
Tax Preparers2265946634612
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs2111412449843
Teacher Assistants144133725336241574
Team Assemblers12042792229613243
Technical Directors/Managers34165751
Technical Writers95511715102
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers3143287316842
Telemarketers583456117821980
Tellers6067112716222422
Textile Cutting Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders1011134
Tire Repairers and Changers2252112911370
Tool and Die Makers10441821538
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners8037123622
Transportation Managers99162020385
Travel Agents57122212101
Tree Trimmers and Pruners12146137325
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services2323721454321227447
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers496771613
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1872329556119
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians6819316102
Waiters and Waitresses1991183222569725292
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping584416295
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products3077370589610
Word Processors and Typists168233753487

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.