Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants3582302762
Actors55211812
Administrative Services Managers81047740274
Advertising and Promotions Managers12070537
Advertising Sales Agents1961093048
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians122752917
Agricultural Technicians4217223
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers261583
Ambulance Drivers and Attendants, Except Emergency Medical Technicians291549
Amusement and Recreation Attendants156453474
Animal Control Workers211055
Architects312244
Art Directors4217915
Athletes and Sports Competitors3315143
Athletic Trainers211315
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians4726311
Auditors187971864
Automotive Body and Related Repairers44921963111
Automotive Master Mechanics580357110109
Automotive Specialty Technicians4643006787
Baggage Porters and Bellhops3718124
Bartenders883557143139
Bill and Account Collectors700410137132
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks3542125968
Biological Technicians11156940
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks1425952143233
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2421182987
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers232904286
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2571502172
Bus Drivers, School1173484392280
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity4092248585
Butchers and Meat Cutters1591042821
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters1521051629
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture362447
Carpenter Helpers4011697287
Cashiers7126338519621234
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers50226912981
Chefs and Head Cooks60939075133
Chemical Technicians115711324
Chief Executives, other1791261733
Child Care Workers1647793304375
Child, Family, and School Social Workers35017537124
Civil Engineering Technicians128623331
Civil Engineers11158643
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance402838
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment3401519977
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders5119720
Coaches and Scouts10355934
Coil Winders, Tapers, and Finishers53251312
Coin, Vending, and Amusement Machine Servicers and Repairers181314
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food28081057628842
Computer and Information Systems Managers270163890
Computer Hardware Engineers11152748
Computer Operators2101142057
Construction and Building Inspectors205922575
Construction Carpenters21091251360446
Construction Laborers582627998091927
Construction Managers41819843165
Cooks, Fast Food484212113116
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria577283101172
Cooks, Private Household3114311
Cooks, Restaurant1563904324280
Cooks, Short Order67737680191
Copy Writers5736910
Correctional Officers and Jailers2121033359
Cost Estimators115731126
Counter and Rental Clerks36915452122
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop639283144156
Couriers and Messengers129631831
Credit Analysts3725110
Crossing Guards6821441
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders7547719
Dancers161023
Data Entry Keyers1532741337305
Demonstrators and Product Promoters95551019
Dental Assistants2231363541
Dental Hygienists7258211
Dental Laboratory Technicians241435
Desktop Publishers3819810
Dietetic Technicians3517612
Dietitians and Nutritionists132713418
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers43017896129
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio362267
Directors, Religious Activities and Education302034
Dishwashers1505599456309
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance2351185544
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers76372511
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1641052426
Driver/Sales Workers41018756150
Editors141901232
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program16868393
Education Teachers4227112
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors138751438
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers70242268159
Electrical and Electronics Installers and Repairers, Transportation Equipment4024103
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment1361011115
Electrical Engineering Technicians11982725
Electrical Engineers173110751
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers115302457
Electrician Helpers2271163943
Electricians699374106203
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers2031293624
Electro-Mechanical Technicians826528
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers4522417
Electronics Engineering Technicians12771744
Elementary School Teachers2721722158
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics152801738
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers8034931
Engineering Managers2091311463
Environmental Engineering Technicians3612319
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health7230529
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health4116520
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants1598995154313
Extraction Worker Helpers77181145
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7651169
Farm Equipment Mechanics4320216
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals3451975366
Fashion Designers211433
Fence Erectors5523922
File Clerks771370189131
Film and Video Editors402348
Financial Analysts1491071026
Financial Managers, Branch or Department2821881275
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors71401411
Floor Sanders and Finishers432489
Floral Designers89511519
Food Batchmakers4930410
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders6529824
Food Preparation Workers28871345608714
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant69033319183
Food Service Managers92458637275
Forest and Conservation Technicians21848
Forest and Conservation Workers5717530
Furniture Finishers3414315
General and Operations Managers147685798498
General Farmworkers3542017256
Geological Sample Test Technicians15248
Glass Blowers, Molders, Benders, and Finishers231157
Glaziers69411117
Graphic Designers4032473595
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand137604037
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists2341292858
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers123563630
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics34418136116
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers41716654161
Highway Maintenance Workers227974859
Home Appliance Repairers372429
Home Health Aides1405779203317
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop3551499774
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks508157108127
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping3121804269
Industrial Engineering Technicians17266495
Industrial Engineers1811021959
Industrial Machinery Mechanics2971981475
Industrial Production Managers769471149143
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators1415938186215
Instructional Coordinators6938424
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall97413519
Insulation Workers, Mechanical64231129
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators6136617
Insurance Appraisers, Auto Damage16823
Insurance Claims Clerks11572633
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks10169920
Insurance Sales Agents2751403692
Interior Designers695595
Interpreters and Translators7243517
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan156348139
Janitors and Cleaners37401731756877
Jewelers211461
Landscape Architects4119217
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers26141117603722
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2892044330
Legal Secretaries1491031528
Librarians473336
Library Assistants, Clerical167842047
Library Technicians372226
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses63939563142
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers131674417
Loan Officers12590921
Lodging Managers9464719
Log Graders and Scalers14734
Logging Equipment Operators5333612
Logisticians4825121
Machine Feeders and Offbearers255713372
Machinists17081145264206
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners24321057649525
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2441692146
Management Analysts13171648
Manicurists and Pedicurists201513
Marketing Managers45528425108
Massage Therapists79371018
Materials Engineers7032232
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers563687
Mechanical Drafters11381621
Mechanical Engineering Technicians10562533
Mechanical Engineers247163473
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians191963238
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5431412
Medical and Health Services Managers2661399106
Medical and Public Health Social Workers8448922
Medical Assistants51825265125
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians2071002559
Medical Secretaries80041182229
Medical Transcriptionists111651123
Meeting and Convention Planners110651329
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers126671044
Mental Health Counselors141822331
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers160871850
Meter Readers, Utilities7110455
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic10679516
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders141871340
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines14359670
Molding and Casting Workers6530924
Multi-Media Artists and Animators3916513
Museum Technicians and Conservators201035
Natural Sciences Managers7237231
New Accounts Clerks88431218
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers2521074565
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers134971123
Nursery Workers114463030
Occupational Therapist Aides13731
Office Clerks, General34011690490855
Order Clerks120652028
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales2391064762
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics113541333
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders599297120157
Packers and Packagers, Hand1439572435359
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers156772325
Painters, Construction and Maintenance963538164183
Painters, Transportation Equipment105561530
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers80271726
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders5826719
Paralegals and Legal Assistants2511225160
Park Naturalists17665
Parking Lot Attendants84331922
Parts Salespersons2471522658
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators3302113968
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks2711752355
Personal and Home Care Aides1647892266384
Personal Financial Advisors7440724
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)281744
Pharmacy Aides57221316
Pharmacy Technicians159962428
Physical Therapist Aides6241107
Physician Assistants15726
Pipe Fitters211944768
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers150911828
Pipelayers75471312
Plumbers3351954578
Police Patrol Officers118591334
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers60261219
Postal Service Clerks6524518
Postal Service Mail Carriers115582825
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators75321118
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents5533156
Preschool Teachers33914624154
Private Detectives and Investigators37161010
Procurement Clerks97611024
Producers64381311
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks52525948207
Program Directors6242514
Proofreaders and Copy Markers4226511
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers1691031442
Psychiatric Aides99671117
Public Relations Specialists138621350
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products3151815861
Rail Car Repairers119871416
Rail-Track Laying and Maintenance Equipment Operators345422
Real Estate Brokers191312
Real Estate Sales Agents123741527
Receptionists and Information Clerks29521426584582
Recreation Workers205904170
Refrigeration Mechanics321964
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors135682631
Rehabilitation Counselors7840829
Reporters and Correspondents4829413
Residential Advisors42021459100
Retail Salespersons39261967772742
Riggers452657
Rock Splitters, Quarry4528116
Roofer Helpers112512811
Roofers786455166135
Rotary Drill Operators, Oil and Gas54151317
Rough Carpenters50125338184
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas121542220
Sales Agents, Financial Services7826938
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities4117167
Sales Managers99559846316
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products48422745198
Secondary School Teachers2691541195
Secretaries1329816175223
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers332274
Security Guards1152583216252
Segmental Pavers20825
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers5724129
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders97391045
Service Unit Operators, Oil, Gas, and Mining422655
Sheet Metal Workers2371322377
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1250784200199
Social and Community Service Managers39621921143
Social and Human Service Assistants1981777140854
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1629656315502
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard26181251536476
Stone Cutters and Carvers82551112
Stonemasons74321027
Storage and Distribution Managers15889562
Structural Iron and Steel Workers128782621
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors159862139
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers1166712106312
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand2791742071
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers44227529131
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers3452352170
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers8854922
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers105764453333
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers19131389143322
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1881341042
Surveying Technicians4724518
Surveyors59341311
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service113552624
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders106672016
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents92493010
Tax Preparers2481274767
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs2441354157
Teacher Assistants1552803231424
Team Assemblers1381653223332
Technical Directors/Managers3922214
Technical Writers111771119
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers3492284473
Telemarketers60429019486
Tellers66230197168
Textile Cutting Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders11515
Tile and Marble Setters62361014
Tire Repairers and Changers2531294864
Tool and Die Makers11281625
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners84323316
Transportation Managers11068635
Travel Agents584066
Tree Trimmers and Pruners141792235
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services24651387571364
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers54161716
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers194782952
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7847326
Waiters and Waitresses21591219408424
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators4226213
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping624298
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products3141807347
Word Processors and Typists2011252438
Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants35819983452110
Actors55288892
Administrative Services Managers81021317821219413
Advertising and Promotions Managers12072162192
Advertising Sales Agents196673059346
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians1221318324910
Agricultural Technicians421931082
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers26103373
Ambulance Drivers and Attendants, Except Emergency Medical Technicians291212122
Amusement and Recreation Attendants1562129365119
Animal Control Workers2134761
Architects31215131
Art Directors42167892
Athletes and Sports Competitors33566133
Athletic Trainers2193522
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians471316963
Auditors1875524544014
Automotive Body and Related Repairers44923064251102
Automotive Master Mechanics5801441111287127
Automotive Specialty Technicians4643478824284
Baggage Porters and Bellhops37148168
Bartenders8839211327831783
Bill and Account Collectors7006611822925730
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks354338110711122
Biological Technicians11175151281
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks142525238937138627
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2425174013842
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers2321143813346
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2573274914830
Bus Drivers, School11734683212620212
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity40913407022165
Butchers and Meat Cutters159416317335
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters1521016356625
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture36198621
Carpenter Helpers4016196721594
Cashiers7126253533156232601518
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers502122881261120
Chefs and Head Cooks6094611315620490
Chemical Technicians115393320194
Chief Executives, other1791111325246
Child Care Workers1647128150359709301
Child, Family, and School Social Workers3502115250289
Civil Engineering Technicians128214126346
Civil Engineers111612312132
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance402031061
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment3405167017079
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders512115258
Coaches and Scouts103521618125
Coil Winders, Tapers, and Finishers531273112
Coin, Vending, and Amusement Machine Servicers and Repairers1821474
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2808771515511344685
Computer and Information Systems Managers2701345848255
Computer Hardware Engineers111651418131
Computer Operators2102961555510
Construction and Building Inspectors2053756455611
Construction Carpenters2109571824131117340
Construction Laborers5826140352107230141248
Construction Managers41876559915236
Cooks, Fast Food484101986228141
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria577336212725996
Cooks, Private Household31138145
Cooks, Restaurant156355126367694321
Cooks, Short Order6772033149317158
Copy Writers57414381
Correctional Officers and Jailers212304059758
Cost Estimators115322924228
Counter and Rental Clerks36918429516450
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop6392137144287150
Couriers and Messengers129811405614
Credit Analysts371475101
Crossing Guards682415389
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders752415459
Dancers1631543
Data Entry Keyers153217125244256998
Demonstrators and Product Promoters951415312411
Dental Assistants2231236838012
Dental Hygienists721052532
Dental Laboratory Technicians2413893
Desktop Publishers381211852
Dietetic Technicians35355148
Dietitians and Nutritionists1322316184827
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers430232310620078
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio36173961
Directors, Religious Activities and Education30192441
Dishwashers15052850228775424
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance23513296710224
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers7664233211
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic164913368422
Driver/Sales Workers41014419120856
Editors141110101362
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program168792637206
Education Teachers42341241
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors138101814123
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers702308315633598
Electrical and Electronics Installers and Repairers, Transportation Equipment402513182
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment136132941458
Electrical Engineering Technicians119254124236
Electrical Engineers1731143413102
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers115512245618
Electrician Helpers2277106811428
Electricians6993613420727349
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers203427528436
Electro-Mechanical Technicians8262131213
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers452819106
Electronics Engineering Technicians127213841225
Elementary School Teachers2722534555
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics152142762436
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers8011017439
Engineering Managers2091462518191
Environmental Engineering Technicians36761175
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health7235712144
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health41277412
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants159834638445038929
Extraction Worker Helpers7725104119
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic76111133813
Farm Equipment Mechanics43246256
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals34516245517080
Fashion Designers2195142
Fence Erectors5511103211
File Clerks77173107193294104
Film and Video Editors40176863
Financial Analysts149101231681
Financial Managers, Branch or Department2821024972518
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors712792591
Floor Sanders and Finishers432281714
Floral Designers89101230334
Food Batchmakers49332347
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders6511063612
Food Preparation Workers2887851495611436656
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant6904456160293137
Food Service Managers92410913727132780
Forest and Conservation Technicians21142311
Forest and Conservation Workers578119227
Furniture Finishers34217168
General and Operations Managers147642823939635657
General Farmworkers3549195518784
Geological Sample Test Technicians1543341
Glass Blowers, Molders, Benders, and Finishers23214133
Glaziers693274413
Graphic Designers40316393835410
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand13739267524
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists234822918825
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers12365316516
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics3448438216249
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers4177198122486
Highway Maintenance Workers2275214112931
Home Appliance Repairers37165214
Home Health Aides140547112307640299
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop35531409913451
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks508456015818857
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping3128873776212
Industrial Engineering Technicians172214039648
Industrial Engineers181923224267
Industrial Machinery Mechanics2976248415825
Industrial Production Managers7691209914231692
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators14152767243817261
Instructional Coordinators69542661
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall9728144825
Insulation Workers, Mechanical6423183110
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators6125101592
Insurance Appraisers, Auto Damage1621661
Insurance Claims Clerks115231942292
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks101212038211
Insurance Sales Agents275745198502
Interior Designers69301314111
Interpreters and Translators7233715161
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan156433643268
Janitors and Cleaners3740641955601929992
Jewelers2132475
Landscape Architects411357106
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers26141241954521290553
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2897336115434
Legal Secretaries149134344445
Librarians47362261
Library Assistants, Clerical167602534453
Library Technicians37206542
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses639331403429925
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers131261831488
Loan Officers125411834293
Lodging Managers94231427282
Log Graders and Scalers1421272
Logging Equipment Operators532252618
Logisticians4813912122
Machine Feeders and Offbearers255394114062
Machinists170838165356907242
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners2432371013521128814
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2446285013228
Management Analysts131781220192
Manicurists and Pedicurists2013772
Marketing Managers4552815779353
Massage Therapists79181533121
Materials Engineers704188112
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers561193015
Mechanical Drafters113165527141
Mechanical Engineering Technicians105193424253
Mechanical Engineers2471493427316
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians191445642409
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5425141041
Medical and Health Services Managers2661026361373
Medical and Public Health Social Workers84705531
Medical Assistants5183115019910533
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians207196367526
Medical Secretaries8005519530221929
Medical Transcriptionists11174132256
Meeting and Convention Planners110552222101
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers12691151082
Mental Health Counselors141901815153
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers160222240679
Meter Readers, Utilities7151018326
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic106411205912
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders14161425879
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines143212228720
Molding and Casting Workers6525172912
Multi-Media Artists and Animators39245352
Museum Technicians and Conservators20131141
Natural Sciences Managers72583461
New Accounts Clerks88162429172
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers25214175512145
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers1341024296110
Nursery Workers1141015225215
Occupational Therapist Aides1331531
Office Clerks, General340138059910161218188
Order Clerks12061136634
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales2397176311339
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics113410205821
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders599224312831888
Packers and Packagers, Hand143928100221750340
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers15638258337
Painters, Construction and Maintenance9633549157491231
Painters, Transportation Equipment10517117313
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers8056173418
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders583373312
Paralegals and Legal Assistants251887756273
Park Naturalists1761433
Parking Lot Attendants8429173818
Parts Salespersons24711177213611
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators3306194618376
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks271367981705
Personal and Home Care Aides164770142393738304
Personal Financial Advisors7437111673
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)28149122
Pharmacy Aides5781124104
Pharmacy Technicians1592129564211
Physical Therapist Aides628918252
Physician Assistants15101121
Pipe Fitters2119254311420
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers15038368122
Pipelayers752675010
Plumbers33513297217051
Police Patrol Officers118192243322
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers6041623143
Postal Service Clerks6571215274
Postal Service Mail Carriers115142322497
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators7551022326
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents5521514213
Preschool Teachers3391476966525
Private Detectives and Investigators3710610101
Procurement Clerks97152030311
Producers6422510189
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks525638113220940
Program Directors62397772
Proofreaders and Copy Markers42194784
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers169382757407
Psychiatric Aides99171030366
Public Relations Specialists13898131692
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products31551746311314
Rail Car Repairers11931229678
Rail-Track Laying and Maintenance Equipment Operators34144196
Real Estate Brokers1946621
Real Estate Sales Agents123252845232
Receptionists and Information Clerks29522204398401216237
Recreation Workers2054626457612
Refrigeration Mechanics322610131
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors13528146447
Rehabilitation Counselors78291421131
Reporters and Correspondents48302871
Residential Advisors420716811014328
Retail Salespersons392632043911131553501
Riggers452118195
Rock Splitters, Quarry451222515
Roofer Helpers11215195532
Roofers7861328111402232
Rotary Drill Operators, Oil and Gas5414142510
Rough Carpenters5018487627495
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas12139306217
Sales Agents, Financial Services78231120204
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities411048154
Sales Managers99527814928723843
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products4841216513313926
Secondary School Teachers2692545622
Secretaries132919027337744247
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers33251592
Security Guards115271140305505131
Segmental Pavers20132104
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers572971551
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders97910125115
Service Unit Operators, Oil, Gas, and Mining422611212
Sheet Metal Workers2376174613830
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks125057112285660136
Social and Community Service Managers3962574259344
Social and Human Service Assistants1981536343459541102
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor162973108362808278
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard2618851884811396468
Stone Cutters and Carvers8213134322
Stonemasons7452143617
Storage and Distribution Managers158131647748
Structural Iron and Steel Workers128211247120
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors159882822183
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers116690160322455139
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand27914286713238
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers442315811319347
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers34566569311218
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers88211328233
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers1057101140252461103
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers1913259278550683143
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1881421518319
Surveying Technicians4781412103
Surveyors5912187175
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service1131011324911
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders10632107120
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents92121229336
Tax Preparers248645271529
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs24417165211643
Teacher Assistants155234427339746177
Team Assemblers138132100258739252
Technical Directors/Managers39185871
Technical Writers111621917112
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers3494407818740
Telemarketers604406318424176
Tellers6627913917823927
Textile Cutting Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders1111144
Tile and Marble Setters6215143111
Tire Repairers and Changers2533113412877
Tool and Die Makers11242120598
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners8426134122
Transportation Managers110162222437
Travel Agents5811221492
Tree Trimmers and Pruners14167108731
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services2465821514731302457
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers547791714
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1942230586420
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7820366142
Waiters and Waitresses2159189240614807309
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators423214221
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping622316356
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products3147768569914
Word Processors and Typists201284463597

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.