Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants3322132952
Actors54201911
Administrative Services Managers74844634245
Advertising and Promotions Managers11563537
Advertising Sales Agents1941053248
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians125753315
Agricultural Technicians3815221
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers261583
Amusement and Recreation Attendants151412977
Animal Control Workers201045
Architects332345
Art Directors44191014
Athletes and Sports Competitors3416152
Athletic Trainers171113
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians432628
Auditors184972059
Automotive Body and Related Repairers43320859105
Automotive Glass Installers and Repairers352445
Automotive Master Mechanics572350113104
Automotive Specialty Technicians4632996687
Baggage Porters and Bellhops3717125
Bartenders853533140136
Bill and Account Collectors674392130130
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks3392045364
Biological Technicians10752939
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks1355901129227
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2401182687
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers226904281
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2501461872
Bus Drivers, School1173483388286
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity4042188880
Butchers and Meat Cutters149952621
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters1461001727
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture3823410
Carpenter Helpers3831566884
Cashiers6815320818471202
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers50626713281
Chefs and Head Cooks60639171133
Chemical Technicians113681125
Chief Executives, other1731231830
Child Care Workers1573747292361
Child, Family, and School Social Workers34017036120
Civil Engineering Technicians127573432
Civil Engineers11858747
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance402729
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment3191389375
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders5018621
Coaches and Scouts9647836
Coil Winders, Tapers, and Finishers53271211
Coin, Vending, and Amusement Machine Servicers and Repairers171313
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food26871012576818
Commercial and Industrial Designers5533114
Computer and Information Systems Managers250154880
Computer Hardware Engineers10751744
Computer Operators2151141762
Construction and Building Inspectors214972679
Construction Carpenters21051258369425
Construction Laborers580027387671993
Construction Managers38917641158
Cooks, Fast Food444189103105
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria52225983160
Cooks, Restaurant1517871312276
Cooks, Short Order63734477186
Copy Writers56331010
Correctional Officers and Jailers2041013055
Cost Estimators108641128
Counseling Psychologists13624
Counter and Rental Clerks37015351122
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop594263128145
Couriers and Messengers127621930
Credit Analysts352419
Crossing Guards6519440
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders7043619
Dancers151112
Data Entry Keyers1503715331302
Demonstrators and Product Promoters97571219
Dental Assistants2121273441
Dental Hygienists7356214
Dental Laboratory Technicians261536
Desktop Publishers351978
Dietetic Technicians3616713
Dietitians and Nutritionists127703216
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers41717693118
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio332255
Directors, Religious Activities and Education302133
Dishwashers1434562423309
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance2061094237
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers72362310
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1631072323
Driver/Sales Workers39617751151
Editors135841232
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School7141223
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program14155379
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors116591236
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers68340171155
Electrical and Electronics Installers and Repairers, Transportation Equipment4527105
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment137991216
Electrical Engineering Technicians10066919
Electrical Engineers165109547
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers105292151
Electrician Helpers2091073142
Electricians697356102219
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers2001313421
Electro-Mechanical Technicians776037
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers4422515
Electronics Engineering Technicians12974742
Elementary School Teachers2611612057
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics146771534
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers6030717
Engineering Managers2081311462
Environmental Engineering Technicians3611518
Environmental Engineers2711212
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health7733927
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health4314524
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants1578983148307
Extraction Worker Helpers77181045
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic76491710
Farm Equipment Mechanics4220216
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals3301854868
Fashion Designers221533
Fence Erectors5321723
File Clerks784368200129
Film and Video Editors402348
Financial Analysts143100927
Financial Managers, Branch or Department2631731369
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors71381512
Floor Sanders and Finishers4424810
Floral Designers90521518
Food Batchmakers4927512
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders6329723
Food Preparation Workers27401260562693
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant68332919277
Food Service Managers86955034260
Forest and Conservation Technicians20847
Forest and Conservation Workers6218533
Furniture Finishers3815417
General and Operations Managers143180595510
General Farmworkers3442056451
Geological Sample Test Technicians14238
Glass Blowers, Molders, Benders, and Finishers20947
Glaziers67421114
Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products2811410
Graphic Designers3872353292
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand132583935
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists2171163154
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers119543430
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics32416537110
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers40116250150
Highway Maintenance Workers202864252
Home Appliance Repairers352427
Home Health Aides1307708192297
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop3301388868
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks481144101112
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping3061754068
Industrial Engineering Technicians17866599
Industrial Engineers1871042062
Industrial Machinery Mechanics2911971174
Industrial Production Managers766465148147
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators1336888172206
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall96423715
Insulation Workers, Mechanical64231129
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators6134718
Insurance Appraisers, Auto Damage15723
Insurance Claims Clerks11471633
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks9968820
Insurance Sales Agents2581303487
Insurance Underwriters453338
Interior Designers6346116
Interpreters and Translators6941616
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan160318145
Janitors and Cleaners35921654718839
Jewelers221561
Landscape Architects3614217
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers25821089594730
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2751973929
Legal Secretaries141991425
Librarians443236
Library Assistants, Clerical168852147
Library Technicians332115
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses61938061134
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers130654517
Loan Officers12187822
Lodging Managers8959720
Log Graders and Scalers14734
Logging Equipment Operators5332613
Logisticians4628116
Machine Feeders and Offbearers248743559
Machinists16591111257200
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners23411006620511
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2281542146
Management Analysts12970646
Marketing Managers44927325110
Massage Therapists73341015
Materials Engineers6931133
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers553577
Mechanical Drafters11281719
Mechanical Engineering Technicians10460236
Mechanical Engineers237151474
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians192973239
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5832513
Medical and Health Services Managers247130797
Medical Assistants50324161122
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians194962252
Medical Secretaries77639478225
Medical Transcriptionists114661124
Meeting and Convention Planners100551427
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers116621039
Mental Health Counselors127732028
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers150781451
Meter Readers, Utilities668551
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic10176316
Millwrights70321720
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders142881142
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines14152577
Molding and Casting Workers6330922
Multi-Media Artists and Animators4014513
Municipal Fire Fighters2916111
Natural Sciences Managers7437332
New Accounts Clerks84421016
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers235944166
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers119921014
Nursery Workers115462833
Occupational Therapist Aides13731
Office Clerks, General32571599459814
Order Clerks120661928
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales2341074657
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics117541434
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders570287115141
Packers and Packagers, Hand1374544397358
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers152722126
Painters, Construction and Maintenance951521163188
Painters, Transportation Equipment97541128
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers80291724
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders5423619
Paralegals and Legal Assistants2451184958
Park Naturalists14644
Parking Lot Attendants84342020
Parts Salespersons2441502458
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators3282103570
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks2651701957
Personal and Home Care Aides1547839241360
Personal Financial Advisors7237825
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)251534
Pharmacy Aides55231213
Pharmacy Technicians148852329
Physical Therapist Aides6243106
Physician Assistants14715
Pipe Fitters201914266
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers139861426
Pipelayers75451215
Plumbers3291914377
Police Patrol Officers117601233
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers58261316
Postal Service Clerks5820712
Postal Service Mail Carriers97502517
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators68261018
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents5633175
Preschool Teachers31913824142
Private Detectives and Investigators3616712
Procurement Clerks91561023
Producers61361311
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks50624540210
Program Directors5742410
Proofreaders and Copy Markers4025410
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers164951543
Psychiatric Aides88591015
Public Relations Specialists131561346
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products3091805757
Rail Car Repairers110821412
Rail-Track Laying and Maintenance Equipment Operators375821
Real Estate Brokers181212
Real Estate Sales Agents111651326
Receptionists and Information Clerks28601352584550
Recreation Workers202854070
Refrigeration Mechanics311774
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors124632129
Rehabilitation Counselors6938722
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers12219
Reporters and Correspondents4829512
Residential Advisors40319854102
Retail Salespersons37461824721743
Riggers452459
Rock Splitters, Quarry432896
Roofer Helpers10648306
Roofers799463169136
Rough Carpenters50225639182
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas121512418
Sales Agents, Financial Services6822932
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities4216169
Sales Managers92754644299
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products47220747201
Secondary School Teachers2671501097
Secretaries1236747154212
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers342185
Security Guards1109554202244
Segmental Pavers21835
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers5224124
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders9938949
Service Unit Operators, Oil, Gas, and Mining392257
Sheet Metal Workers2261102286
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1215757187197
Social and Community Service Managers38121617137
Social and Human Service Assistants1903707135848
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1518603284469
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard24951199493436
Stone Cutters and Carvers79491313
Stonemasons7431928
Storage and Distribution Managers15189654
Structural Iron and Steel Workers136792628
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors149812131
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers110666395311
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand2591611667
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers42024328143
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers3252212164
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers8048821
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers101761049330
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers18201296140325
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators182130940
Surveying Technicians4622420
Surveyors62341314
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service108542323
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders99601917
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents8949298
Tax Preparers2321154565
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs2281214056
Teacher Assistants1475757216405
Team Assemblers1267596197299
Technical Directors/Managers3619115
Technical Writers103681020
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers3252234553
Telemarketers60429318687
Tellers64329392158
Textile Cutting Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders10514
Tile and Marble Setters5633912
Tire Repairers and Changers2411194465
Tool and Die Makers10674725
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners86353315
Transportation Managers10664535
Travel Agents573876
Tree Trimmers and Pruners140742338
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services24151346565359
Upholsterers201145
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers46121713
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers191772651
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7241326
Waiters and Waitresses21001167394428
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping64381012
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products3131757548
Word Processors and Typists1891162335
Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants33218476412110
Actors54297882
Administrative Services Managers74819816919117911
Advertising and Promotions Managers115681618103
Advertising Sales Agents194673160288
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians125141931538
Agricultural Technicians38193862
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers26103373
Amusement and Recreation Attendants1512329374814
Animal Control Workers2034751
Architects33225141
Art Directors441876112
Athletes and Sports Competitors34765142
Athletic Trainers1793221
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians431414843
Auditors1845324504314
Automotive Body and Related Repairers43322958244100
Automotive Glass Installers and Repairers351341611
Automotive Master Mechanics5721545101284127
Automotive Specialty Technicians4634488823984
Baggage Porters and Bellhops37238168
Bartenders8539310427729584
Bill and Account Collectors6746811322923430
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks339337510310424
Biological Technicians10772151082
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks135523237835835631
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2406183813741
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers2261154012545
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2504325113627
Bus Drivers, School11735082212619210
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity40416377221762
Butchers and Meat Cutters149415287032
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters1461015366223
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture38209621
Carpenter Helpers3835186120891
Cashiers6815235518151630781468
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers506122978268119
Chefs and Head Cooks6064610516520783
Chemical Technicians113413217194
Chief Executives, other1731051424255
Child Care Workers1573121136351676289
Child, Family, and School Social Workers34020552442910
Civil Engineering Technicians127214025356
Civil Engineers118652612132
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance40193981
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment3195146316176
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders502213267
Coaches and Scouts96451618125
Coil Winders, Tapers, and Finishers531263113
Coin, Vending, and Amusement Machine Servicers and Repairers1732453
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2687711535591265639
Commercial and Industrial Designers551824922
Computer and Information Systems Managers2501315640185
Computer Hardware Engineers107661216121
Computer Operators2153162535811
Construction and Building Inspectors2143760485910
Construction Carpenters2105571844171109338
Construction Laborers5800146362108429811227
Construction Managers38973469814032
Cooks, Fast Food44481877209132
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria522296011922985
Cooks, Restaurant151753123362677302
Cooks, Short Order6371929143299147
Copy Writers56414281
Correctional Officers and Jailers204284056737
Cost Estimators108302725197
Counseling Psychologists1381211
Counter and Rental Clerks370194210016445
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop5941834132269141
Couriers and Messengers127812395315
Credit Analysts35136691
Crossing Guards652415368
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders701414438
Dancers1531443
Data Entry Keyers1503164239443557100
Demonstrators and Product Promoters971316302810
Dental Assistants2121136807411
Dental Hygienists731054432
Dental Laboratory Technicians26131093
Desktop Publishers35129752
Dietetic Technicians36365157
Dietitians and Nutritionists1272217154825
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers41721259819182
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio33153951
Directors, Religious Activities and Education30201441
Dishwashers14342342212730427
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance2061323599021
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers727520319
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic163811398322
Driver/Sales Workers39613409219655
Editors135105101352
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School71631142
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program141712426164
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors1168771192
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers683297915432596
Electrical and Electronics Installers and Repairers, Transportation Equipment453615192
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment137132844439
Electrical Engineering Technicians100233116255
Electrical Engineers165112311372
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers10549265115
Electrician Helpers2096106210427
Electricians6973712521427348
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers200428498633
Electro-Mechanical Technicians7771926241
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers443818105
Electronics Engineering Technicians129204337245
Elementary School Teachers2612473245
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics146152561396
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers601815306
Engineering Managers2081492616161
Environmental Engineering Technicians3686985
Environmental Engineers27191331
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health7738910164
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health43276622
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants157833338245338129
Extraction Worker Helpers7724134117
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic76110143714
Farm Equipment Mechanics42255246
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals33014235316773
Fashion Designers2286242
Fence Erectors5311113010
File Clerks78472107201297107
Film and Video Editors40156964
Financial Analysts143982113101
Financial Managers, Branch or Department263964268507
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors7128102391
Floor Sanders and Finishers442281814
Floral Designers90111032334
Food Batchmakers49232348
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders631883412
Food Preparation Workers2740801365491350625
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant6834353165293129
Food Service Managers86910312925930870
Forest and Conservation Technicians20142211
Forest and Conservation Workers629119276
Furniture Finishers38427178
General and Operations Managers143141823638433558
General Farmworkers34410175218877
Geological Sample Test Technicians1443241
Glass Blowers, Molders, Benders, and Finishers20114113
Glaziers675284111
Graders and Sorters, Agricultural Products28113185
Graphic Designers3871558684539
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand13249247322
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists217619888024
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers11965296019
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics32410397615247
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers4019187921382
Highway Maintenance Workers2024193511331
Home Appliance Repairers35164204
Home Health Aides130740100282598287
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop33029409012744
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks481426015617647
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping3068971765911
Industrial Engineering Technicians178244642597
Industrial Engineers187933327268
Industrial Machinery Mechanics2916218915124
Industrial Production Managers7661209914231887
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators13362861243754250
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall9637124826
Insulation Workers, Mechanical643315349
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators6124101692
Insurance Appraisers, Auto Damage1521642
Insurance Claims Clerks114241942272
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks99212036211
Insurance Sales Agents258684890502
Insurance Underwriters451391391
Interior Designers6328141371
Interpreters and Translators6934514151
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan160453545278
Janitors and Cleaners3592631925411834962
Jewelers2232494
Landscape Architects36125685
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers25821331984521249550
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2755345514932
Legal Secretaries141134234475
Librarians44342251
Library Assistants, Clerical168612437433
Library Technicians33195531
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses619301353349426
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers130241832497
Loan Officers121371634313
Lodging Managers89191328272
Log Graders and Scalers1421263
Logging Equipment Operators532252717
Logisticians4613811122
Machine Feeders and Offbearers248364413362
Machinists165935155347886236
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners234138943471061801
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2287244612526
Management Analysts129781219182
Marketing Managers4492795577353
Massage Therapists73161530111
Materials Engineers69437973
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers5512102814
Mechanical Drafters112185227123
Mechanical Engineering Technicians104193526204
Mechanical Engineers2371503226254
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians192465347388
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5828131151
Medical and Health Services Managers247986052343
Medical Assistants5033114119910230
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians194175862534
Medical Secretaries7765819428920629
Medical Transcriptionists11494233255
Meeting and Convention Planners10047212381
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers1168791082
Mental Health Counselors127871314112
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers150211839657
Meter Readers, Utilities6641115324
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic101410195612
Millwrights701512457
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders142615288211
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines141214208322
Molding and Casting Workers6326162811
Multi-Media Artists and Animators40245452
Municipal Fire Fighters29339131
Natural Sciences Managers74603461
New Accounts Clerks84132528162
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers23512154911346
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers119102523529
Nursery Workers1151214225116
Occupational Therapist Aides1341341
Office Clerks, General32573575709961150184
Order Clerks12071238594
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales2348176411035
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics117311216022
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders570224312030085
Packers and Packagers, Hand13742891213710332
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers15239257639
Painters, Construction and Maintenance9513648157479231
Painters, Transportation Equipment9726146312
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers8056173418
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders542363211
Paralegals and Legal Assistants245858346265
Park Naturalists1441333
Parking Lot Attendants8429203518
Parts Salespersons24412187213012
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators3286184518574
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks265327880696
Personal and Home Care Aides154769120376688294
Personal Financial Advisors723871782
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)25147112
Pharmacy Aides557925104
Pharmacy Technicians1481725554110
Physical Therapist Aides628817263
Physician Assistants1491121
Pipe Fitters2018233911219
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers139411327220
Pipelayers752665110
Plumbers32910297816448
Police Patrol Officers117212436342
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers5841423143
Postal Service Clerks5871113234
Postal Service Mail Carriers97151820386
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators685921285
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents5621514223
Preschool Teachers3191416858466
Private Detectives and Investigators361069101
Procurement Clerks91151728301
Producers6120511169
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks506578213419736
Program Directors57384762
Proofreaders and Copy Markers40164794
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers164382360367
Psychiatric Aides8818926296
Public Relations Specialists1319881582
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products30954666210819
Rail Car Repairers11031129616
Rail-Track Laying and Maintenance Equipment Operators37145216
Real Estate Brokers1844811
Real Estate Sales Agents111222838221
Receptionists and Information Clerks28602094168291174232
Recreation Workers2024627477210
Refrigeration Mechanics31269131
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors12418146041
Rehabilitation Counselors6930101892
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers1212261
Reporters and Correspondents48273882
Residential Advisors403646611313327
Retail Salespersons374632142910681452476
Riggers452117205
Rock Splitters, Quarry431322314
Roofer Helpers10614175529
Roofers7991328117408233
Rough Carpenters5029468026998
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas12159276218
Sales Agents, Financial Services68191019164
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities421047165
Sales Managers92726313727021542
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products4721126613113924
Secondary School Teachers2672535513
Secretaries123617125136440644
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers34271573
Security Guards110976140301473119
Segmental Pavers21132114
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers522471461
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders99910105812
Service Unit Operators, Oil, Gas, and Mining39269202
Sheet Metal Workers2268144213428
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks121555105274649132
Social and Community Service Managers3812514358254
Social and Human Service Assistants1903516326436513112
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor151870103347734264
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard2495861694591321460
Stone Cutters and Carvers7913134220
Stonemasons7462143616
Storage and Distribution Managers151151744687
Structural Iron and Steel Workers136213287419
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors149812823143
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers110688148309430131
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand25912286412233
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers420305410718247
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers3256854859919
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers80191227193
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers10179713723944599
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers1820249269517648137
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1821422517718
Surveying Technicians468121394
Surveyors6210207196
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service1081112324211
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders992296521
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents89161124326
Tax Preparers2326246644911
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs22816144810545
Teacher Assistants147533826737442175
Team Assemblers12673096239658244
Technical Directors/Managers361641051
Technical Writers10360161692
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers3252337117742
Telemarketers604436018324177
Tellers6437613217323824
Textile Cutting Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders1011134
Tile and Marble Setters5616122710
Tire Repairers and Changers2413103212076
Tool and Die Makers10641920558
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners8636134321
Transportation Managers106152022436
Travel Agents5712221382
Tree Trimmers and Pruners14068148527
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services2415781484571275457
Upholsterers2012584
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers467471414
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1912231546321
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7219327113
Waiters and Waitresses2100187231610775297
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping643517336
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products3137666599715
Word Processors and Typists189284059548

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.