Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants3262072853
Actors5118209
Administrative Services Managers69641631228
Advertising and Promotions Managers10861532
Advertising Sales Agents1851003046
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians129773416
Agricultural Technicians3715121
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers261573
Amusement and Recreation Attendants140402570
Animal Control Workers191143
Architects322146
Art Directors4118913
Athletes and Sports Competitors3214134
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians452837
Auditors165911947
Automotive Body and Related Repairers41919858104
Automotive Master Mechanics573342118108
Automotive Specialty Technicians4472906384
Baggage Porters and Bellhops3315104
Bartenders813500133134
Bill and Account Collectors640370121128
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks3261885664
Biological Technicians10247840
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks1297852122224
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2331112686
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers215814181
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2251291864
Bus Drivers, School1180480395288
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity4112228784
Butchers and Meat Cutters140902320
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters134951622
Carpenter Helpers3771506578
Cashiers6465302917121150
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers49126012779
Chefs and Head Cooks56036966115
Chemical Technicians105661020
Chief Executives, other1691201928
Child Care Workers1473689257351
Child, Family, and School Social Workers33516835118
Civil Engineering Technicians113533323
Civil Engineers11155646
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance372528
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment2831247970
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders4916523
Coaches and Scouts9240838
Coin, Vending, and Amusement Machine Servicers and Repairers171313
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2532932521780
Commercial and Industrial Designers5331113
Computer and Information Systems Managers238146776
Computer Hardware Engineers11052745
Computer Operators2091121560
Construction and Building Inspectors190871971
Construction Carpenters20781237364421
Construction Laborers548725866961902
Construction Managers36116237148
Cooks, Fast Food4101728996
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria49023676159
Cooks, Private Household23939
Cooks, Restaurant1466831308267
Cooks, Short Order60130976188
Copy Writers5434107
Correctional Officers and Jailers188942749
Cost Estimators107631029
Counter and Rental Clerks36714857114
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop562237120143
Couriers and Messengers115581725
Credit Analysts352419
Crossing Guards5916536
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6938424
Dancers12911
Data Entry Keyers1433686303289
Demonstrators and Product Promoters95521220
Dental Assistants2071223341
Dental Laboratory Technicians271636
Desktop Publishers331966
Dietetic Technicians2612311
Dietitians and Nutritionists121653315
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers39216989104
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio362366
Dishwashers1345526383284
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance1991054037
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers65322010
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic144921823
Driver/Sales Workers36916151139
Editors127791130
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program12748372
Education Teachers3925210
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors107551032
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers66039364144
Electrical and Electronics Installers and Repairers, Transportation Equipment4326105
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment134951119
Electrical Engineering Technicians9965721
Electrical Engineers166110547
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers98282243
Electrician Helpers189972933
Electricians64633695195
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers2041313821
Electro-Mechanical Technicians736125
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers4220515
Electronics Engineering Technicians11867640
Elementary School Teachers2641632156
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics140741333
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers5927521
Engineering Managers1991251160
Environmental Engineering Technicians3311416
Environmental Engineers2611211
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health7332825
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health4413625
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants1543952140311
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters16862
Extraction Worker Helpers6311840
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7249149
Farm Equipment Mechanics4220118
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals3101783965
Fashion Designers181232
Fence Erectors5020721
File Clerks753351193117
Film and Video Editors362335
Financial Analysts142100825
Financial Managers, Branch or Department2591671470
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors69381311
Floor Sanders and Finishers442679
Floral Designers84481515
Food Batchmakers432549
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders6226824
Food Preparation Workers25711172512648
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant64531018165
Food Service Managers80149533247
Forest and Conservation Technicians18746
Forest and Conservation Workers5113527
Furniture Finishers3213413
General and Operations Managers133575094477
General Farmworkers3201885950
Geological Sample Test Technicians11235
Glaziers63411012
Graphic Designers3742313084
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand122553334
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists2081103152
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers116513430
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics31716134110
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers36814847134
Highway Maintenance Workers188803849
Home Appliance Repairers352229
Home Health Aides1208656166275
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop3041298056
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks4561369295
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping3031733964
Industrial Engineering Technicians16559493
Industrial Engineers1981101869
Industrial Machinery Mechanics2741911162
Industrial Production Managers763465147145
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators1253817162200
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall91383416
Insulation Workers, Mechanical6520934
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators6033718
Insurance Appraisers, Auto Damage13613
Insurance Claims Clerks11066633
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks9464720
Insurance Sales Agents2411252881
Interior Designers6346116
Interpreters and Translators6639616
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan147257841
Janitors and Cleaners33821548657787
Jewelers211551
Landscape Architects3817217
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers23891004545671
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2801984032
Lawyers5839413
Legal Secretaries131901325
Library Assistants, Clerical148811438
Library Technicians322015
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses61337358139
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers120604215
Loan Officers12185824
Lodging Managers8556719
Log Graders and Scalers13634
Logging Equipment Operators4227311
Logisticians4426115
Machine Feeders and Offbearers241763350
Machinists16621097239229
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners2197935576476
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2181432246
Management Analysts12268641
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers201225
Marketing Managers42325622101
Massage Therapists6731914
Materials Engineers6427132
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers513456
Mechanical Drafters11276624
Mechanical Engineering Technicians9556329
Mechanical Engineers245148682
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians189972938
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5632411
Medical and Health Services Managers2431245100
Medical Assistants46923060103
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians177881447
Medical Secretaries73137166206
Medical Transcriptionists113661023
Meeting and Convention Planners87501321
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers112561041
Mental Health Counselors109611824
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers130671145
Meter Readers, Utilities658352
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic9771217
Millwrights66341715
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders137841042
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines11845462
Molding and Casting Workers64291023
Multi-Media Artists and Animators3712512
Municipal Fire Fighters2613111
Musicians, Instrumental362517
Natural Sciences Managers6835328
New Accounts Clerks7737916
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers223893859
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers11085715
Nursery Workers114462634
Office Clerks, General31521529444783
Order Clerks112651624
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales217983957
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics116541236
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders549267108147
Packers and Packagers, Hand1275501363331
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers139631725
Painters, Construction and Maintenance891485160165
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers71271520
Paralegals and Legal Assistants2281104849
Park Naturalists13526
Parking Lot Attendants74251821
Parts Salespersons2301392255
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators3072023062
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks2491581653
Personal and Home Care Aides1420734225349
Personal Financial Advisors6232820
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)251524
Pharmacy Aides54221212
Pharmacy Technicians140832123
Physical Therapist Aides624397
Physician Assistants14715
Pipe Fitters202924068
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers127741327
Pipelayers73451114
Plumbers3341924282
Police Patrol Officers101471330
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers56261214
Postal Service Clerks6019810
Postal Service Mail Carriers91472316
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators6924721
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents5936175
Preschool Teachers30413223133
Private Detectives and Investigators3617711
Procurement Clerks87551020
Producers60361310
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks47423336196
Program Directors5336412
Proofreaders and Copy Markers382747
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers158891445
Psychiatric Aides83561013
Public Relations Specialists126581439
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products5027511
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products2991755457
Rail Car Repairers987998
Rail-Track Laying and Maintenance Equipment Operators316616
Real Estate Brokers171112
Real Estate Sales Agents101591222
Receptionists and Information Clerks27391285553509
Recreation Workers188823366
Refrigeration Mechanics291664
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors115641723
Rehabilitation Counselors6938622
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers12318
Residential Advisors3851924898
Retail Salespersons35371710684670
Rock Splitters, Quarry422796
Roofer Helpers9545226
Roofers761439168122
Rough Carpenters48824541176
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas105372315
Sales Agents, Financial Services6220829
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities3815157
Sales Managers85449441280
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products44618544199
Secondary School Teachers262145998
Secretaries1105652135188
Security Guards1057524194222
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers5124123
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders9135745
Sheet Metal Workers2051052471
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1142710175182
Social and Community Service Managers36720116136
Social and Human Service Assistants1849658127845
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1374528248428
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard23821127463406
Stone Cutters and Carvers74451214
Stonemasons6830626
Storage and Distribution Managers14687552
Structural Iron and Steel Workers137792629
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors134701929
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers103060782302
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand2361461458
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers41824527140
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers3102121861
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers8147824
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers97158151313
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers16841183125313
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1761161245
Surveying Technicians4221219
Surveyors61341412
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service103542218
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders88551713
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents8545298
Tax Preparers2281174261
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs2091083654
Teacher Assistants1421729206387
Team Assemblers1194537182291
Technical Directors/Managers3317213
Technical Writers98641117
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers3142134452
Telemarketers58928318085
Tellers60026981146
Textile Cutting Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders10514
Tire Repairers and Changers2241134356
Tool and Die Makers10473723
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners81352815
Transportation Managers10160832
Tree Trimmers and Pruners121691829
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services23131277537351
Upholsterers17926
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers48112012
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers188742748
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians6838424
Waiters and Waitresses19871103366405
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping5936810
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products3091717548
Word Processors and Typists1651021930
Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants32617876382311
Actors51267882
Administrative Services Managers69618815418016212
Advertising and Promotions Managers108631714113
Advertising Sales Agents185632660288
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians129152032566
Agricultural Technicians37183862
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers26113363
Amusement and Recreation Attendants1402030324315
Animal Control Workers1935551
Architects32216131
Art Directors41168692
Athletes and Sports Competitors32665132
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians4513151142
Auditors1655119434111
Automotive Body and Related Repairers4192315823197
Automotive Master Mechanics5731547107273131
Automotive Specialty Technicians4474428822093
Baggage Porters and Bellhops33238137
Bartenders8138410327227183
Bill and Account Collectors6406010222922029
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks32630721039625
Biological Technicians10267131192
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks129721735235334332
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2335163813341
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers2153153411845
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2255294711826
Bus Drivers, School11804980211624216
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity41115387621864
Butchers and Meat Cutters140416236928
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters134617345324
Carpenter Helpers3775166120392
Cashiers6465215508146528741403
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers491112682253119
Chefs and Head Cooks5605210014918178
Chemical Technicians105382916193
Chief Executives, other1691051423225
Child Care Workers1473107132339618277
Child, Family, and School Social Workers33519948482911
Civil Engineering Technicians113193421345
Civil Engineers111632411112
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance37174871
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment2834145713375
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders491212268
Coaches and Scouts92431517125
Coin, Vending, and Amusement Machine Servicers and Repairers1732372
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2532751445191194600
Commercial and Industrial Designers531624922
Computer and Information Systems Managers2381245738145
Computer Hardware Engineers110711215111
Computer Operators2093056535812
Construction and Building Inspectors190364746529
Construction Carpenters2078601754021103338
Construction Laborers5487139357104127731177
Construction Managers36168488612831
Cooks, Fast Food41052176185123
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria490275511421579
Cooks, Private Household23226103
Cooks, Restaurant146658117357652282
Cooks, Short Order6012036136272137
Copy Writers54375381
Correctional Officers and Jailers188273555647
Cost Estimators107282925205
Counter and Rental Clerks36716399916647
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop5621529127254137
Couriers and Messengers11589355310
Credit Analysts35136691
Crossing Guards593511319
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders691216437
Dancers1231323
Data Entry Keyers143314923242653096
Demonstrators and Product Promoters951315292810
Dental Assistants2071232807013
Dental Laboratory Technicians271310103
Desktop Publishers331110732
Dietetic Technicians26154124
Dietitians and Nutritionists1211617184723
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers39218238618481
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio361451151
Dishwashers13451740195693400
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance1991321569019
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers657617278
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic144611376921
Driver/Sales Workers36913409317350
Editors12799111052
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program127681924124
Education Teachers39311151
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors107807992
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers660277315131495
Electrical and Electronics Installers and Repairers, Transportation Equipment433515191
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment134142445429
Electrical Engineering Technicians99223118253
Electrical Engineers166117271273
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers9837215215
Electrician Helpers189510529428
Electricians6463810319426051
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers204428469333
Electro-Mechanical Technicians7372022231
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers422816124
Electronics Engineering Technicians118183837196
Elementary School Teachers2642513145
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics140142757366
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers591715324
Engineering Managers1991472312161
Environmental Engineering Technicians3376965
Environmental Engineers26191321
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health7337910134
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health44286712
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants154332336944437433
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters1611392
Extraction Worker Helpers6313143015
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic72111133413
Farm Equipment Mechanics42264237
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals31015245015566
Fashion Designers1865241
Fence Erectors502110289
File Clerks75364105195287102
Film and Video Editors36127863
Financial Analysts142962114101
Financial Managers, Branch or Department259994067476
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors692592591
Floor Sanders and Finishers4421101615
Floral Designers8491128324
Food Batchmakers43223297
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders621993211
Food Preparation Workers2571731295141246609
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant6453953167268118
Food Service Managers80110011823427772
Forest and Conservation Technicians18132111
Forest and Conservation Workers517108206
Furniture Finishers32316148
General and Operations Managers133539121436231553
General Farmworkers3209174717671
Geological Sample Test Technicians1132231
Glaziers633184011
Graphic Designers3741468978529
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand12268246519
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists208819837721
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers11666305816
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics31711417614346
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers36810157818976
Highway Maintenance Workers1884173410726
Home Appliance Repairers35253214
Home Health Aides12083385260553277
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop30425388611243
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks456416014915848
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping3038472775911
Industrial Engineering Technicians165224337576
Industrial Engineers198993526299
Industrial Machinery Mechanics2746238014421
Industrial Production Managers76311310114931387
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators12532762234696234
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall9137144423
Insulation Workers, Mechanical6531163510
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators6021121692
Insurance Appraisers, Auto Damage1321541
Insurance Claims Clerks110202043252
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks94161937211
Insurance Sales Agents241594784492
Interior Designers6328151271
Interpreters and Translators6631612161
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan147393444264
Janitors and Cleaners3382581815121712919
Jewelers21324102
Landscape Architects381364114
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers23891311834361147492
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2804346014834
Lawyers58491143
Legal Secretaries131123634445
Library Assistants, Clerical148572030392
Library Technicians32195431
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses613291443209327
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers120221631456
Loan Officers121391634293
Lodging Managers85201327232
Log Graders and Scalers1321253
Logging Equipment Operators422261715
Logisticians441269152
Machine Feeders and Offbearers241384113455
Machinists166239147351887238
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners21973593332988749
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2186224012228
Management Analysts12276916183
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers20112151
Marketing Managers4232625473313
Massage Therapists6715152791
Materials Engineers64407863
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers511262715
Mechanical Drafters112175921123
Mechanical Engineering Technicians95233020184
Mechanical Engineers2451573825214
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians189425645388
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5626131151
Medical and Health Services Managers243975851334
Medical Assistants469281341859428
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians177175550514
Medical Secretaries7315117327420231
Medical Transcriptionists113103834256
Meeting and Convention Planners8741171991
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers11281111091
Mental Health Counselors109721310122
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers130171736546
Meter Readers, Utilities6541017304
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic9737215412
Millwrights661311456
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders137417287513
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines118211186423
Molding and Casting Workers6416172812
Multi-Media Artists and Animators37235342
Municipal Fire Fighters26338111
Musicians, Instrumental36207441
Natural Sciences Managers68543461
New Accounts Clerks7792029163
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers22313164310645
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers110920234711
Nursery Workers1141313214819
Office Clerks, General31523335579881095179
Order Clerks11281133564
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales2178166010132
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics116410186321
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders549193912527789
Packers and Packagers, Hand12752785198647318
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers139210226738
Painters, Construction and Maintenance8913146150439225
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers7146162916
Paralegals and Legal Assistants228797843235
Park Naturalists1322333
Parking Lot Attendants7428163018
Parts Salespersons23011197311611
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators3076174816571
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks249267480636
Personal and Home Care Aides142057100355627281
Personal Financial Advisors623351572
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)25129112
Pharmacy Aides5471022123
Pharmacy Technicians140172652369
Physical Therapist Aides6281016262
Physician Assistants1491121
Pipe Fitters2029224111416
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers127210286720
Pipelayers732584711
Plumbers33411277717544
Police Patrol Officers101201833282
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers5641325113
Postal Service Clerks6071315214
Postal Service Mail Carriers91121623355
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators696920286
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents5921514235
Preschool Teachers3041386256417
Private Detectives and Investigators3610510101
Procurement Clerks87131727291
Producers6016513188
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks474527612718534
Program Directors53354671
Proofreaders and Copy Markers38124994
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers158362361299
Psychiatric Aides8316925285
Public Relations Specialists1269681192
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products50111413111
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products29948625611221
Rail Car Repairers9821122576
Rail-Track Laying and Maintenance Equipment Operators31144184
Real Estate Brokers1744711
Real Estate Sales Agents101212136212
Receptionists and Information Clerks27391834007991121236
Recreation Workers188422942669
Refrigeration Mechanics29268121
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors1151795939
Rehabilitation Counselors693081993
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers1211262
Residential Advisors385566611112428
Retail Salespersons353730941210361330450
Rock Splitters, Quarry421222314
Roofer Helpers9514164727
Roofers7611326112385225
Rough Carpenters488104278257101
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas10546285314
Sales Agents, Financial Services62161017163
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities38845156
Sales Managers85423912126119835
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products4461026112912826
Secondary School Teachers2622475613
Secretaries110514221733536447
Security Guards105771129295449113
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers512561271
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders91712124911
Sheet Metal Workers2057133812126
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks11425296262603129
Social and Community Service Managers3672394555244
Social and Human Service Assistants1849488318418518107
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor137456102320656240
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard2382791764451250432
Stone Cutters and Carvers7412123623
Stonemasons6863123314
Storage and Distribution Managers146131550626
Structural Iron and Steel Workers137511277420
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors134752718122
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers103086135292390127
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand23612245511827
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers418314311917847
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers3106549829222
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers81191228184
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers9718713123442396
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers1684232249481593129
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1761223487518
Surveying Technicians4251113103
Surveyors6111198185
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service103912284311
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders882295619
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents85151022326
Tax Preparers2286045654612
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs2091512459641
Teacher Assistants142132724736440974
Team Assemblers11942692225608243
Technical Directors/Managers33165741
Technical Writers98531815102
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers3143287316842
Telemarketers589456217522681
Tellers6007112516022420
Textile Cutting Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders1011134
Tire Repairers and Changers2242112911270
Tool and Die Makers10441820548
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners8137143621
Transportation Managers101162020396
Tree Trimmers and Pruners12146137424
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services2313721444251226446
Upholsterers1712464
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers486761613
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1882430556019
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians6819316102
Waiters and Waitresses1987182224565724292
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping594415315
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products3097369619610
Word Processors and Typists165223451517

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.