Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants3432182759
Actors53211711
Administrative Services Managers78045635267
Advertising and Promotions Managers11565535
Advertising Sales Agents1901033049
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians125743316
Agricultural Technicians4117222
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers261583
Amusement and Recreation Attendants159433380
Animal Control Workers201045
Architects322245
Art Directors4118913
Athletes and Sports Competitors3516153
Athletic Trainers191214
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians442629
Auditors187951965
Automotive Body and Related Repairers43721359106
Automotive Master Mechanics580357111107
Automotive Specialty Technicians4633026684
Baggage Porters and Bellhops3617124
Bartenders879553139141
Bill and Account Collectors682397127138
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks3432085365
Biological Technicians107511040
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks1372918130228
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2471192990
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers233904288
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2481482066
Bus Drivers, School1173485391280
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity4072208683
Butchers and Meat Cutters150942723
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters1471011628
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture352446
Carpenter Helpers3971657089
Cashiers6966327619171225
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers50927012984
Chefs and Head Cooks60439071131
Chemical Technicians115681128
Chief Executives, other1741241929
Child Care Workers1583755294363
Child, Family, and School Social Workers34717336123
Civil Engineering Technicians129623431
Civil Engineers11459744
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance4127310
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment3231429474
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders5119621
Coaches and Scouts9952834
Coil Winders, Tapers, and Finishers51261111
Coin, Vending, and Amusement Machine Servicers and Repairers181314
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food27181027599811
Computer and Information Systems Managers257159783
Computer Hardware Engineers11253747
Computer Operators2141161959
Construction and Building Inspectors211962874
Construction Carpenters21461266377450
Construction Laborers591527908072019
Construction Managers40918541169
Cooks, Fast Food459198108110
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria53426990156
Cooks, Restaurant1525879314276
Cooks, Short Order65635881186
Copy Writers5635910
Correctional Officers and Jailers2031013153
Cost Estimators112661130
Counseling Psychologists14724
Counter and Rental Clerks37415452126
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop608270133150
Couriers and Messengers128621832
Credit Analysts342418
Crossing Guards6518441
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders7549619
Dancers151112
Data Entry Keyers1518729334305
Demonstrators and Product Promoters99591218
Dental Assistants2181293544
Dental Hygienists7156212
Dental Laboratory Technicians261536
Desktop Publishers351978
Dietetic Technicians3516613
Dietitians and Nutritionists127703316
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers40917392116
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio342256
Directors, Religious Activities and Education292033
Dishwashers1463584437304
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance2181114939
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers74372410
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1671082425
Driver/Sales Workers39217851146
Editors140871234
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School7142123
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program14360376
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors127661338
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers69641568158
Electrical and Electronics Installers and Repairers, Transportation Equipment4427104
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment1401031116
Electrical Engineering Technicians10467922
Electrical Engineers168110648
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers109302154
Electrician Helpers2161123343
Electricians713367105223
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers2051323623
Electro-Mechanical Technicians786137
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers4522516
Electronics Engineering Technicians12868847
Elementary School Teachers2661662158
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics149771737
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers6835819
Engineering Managers2091311463
Environmental Engineering Technicians3912619
Environmental Engineers2711212
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health7433825
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health4414525
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants1585984155307
Extraction Worker Helpers76181044
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic8053189
Farm Equipment Mechanics4321216
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals3411935267
Fashion Designers231633
Fence Erectors5422723
File Clerks782367196133
Film and Video Editors402546
Financial Analysts144105924
Financial Managers, Branch or Department2671761370
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors70371512
Floor Sanders and Finishers4424810
Floral Designers89521518
Food Batchmakers4927512
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders6530823
Food Preparation Workers27991297579698
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant68733319178
Food Service Managers88656734259
Forest and Conservation Technicians21848
Forest and Conservation Workers6220532
Furniture Finishers3715416
General and Operations Managers146283595511
General Farmworkers3522096751
Geological Sample Test Technicians15239
Glass Blowers, Molders, Benders, and Finishers211047
Glaziers68421214
Graphic Designers3862373389
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand134593936
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists2251222959
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers123563630
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics33516939116
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers41216950156
Highway Maintenance Workers213934453
Home Appliance Repairers372429
Home Health Aides1346736191309
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop3391389274
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks492150107115
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping3051704270
Industrial Engineering Technicians18171597
Industrial Engineers1851031962
Industrial Machinery Mechanics3022051177
Industrial Production Managers772471149146
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators1375921177205
Instructional Coordinators6838423
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall98423717
Insulation Workers, Mechanical65231130
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators6235718
Insurance Appraisers, Auto Damage16724
Insurance Claims Clerks11471633
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks10168921
Insurance Sales Agents2621303590
Insurance Underwriters443337
Interior Designers6851116
Interpreters and Translators7043516
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan159338241
Janitors and Cleaners36411675737855
Jewelers211551
Landscape Architects4219218
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers26351122611734
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2852024330
Legal Secretaries1451011526
Librarians463336
Library Assistants, Clerical169862147
Library Technicians352215
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses62438559139
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers131684416
Loan Officers12088919
Lodging Managers9361722
Log Graders and Scalers14734
Logging Equipment Operators5131612
Logisticians4627117
Machine Feeders and Offbearers255753565
Machinists16921148257198
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners23821024636521
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2361602247
Management Analysts12870646
Marketing Managers45327926109
Massage Therapists76351017
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers573697
Mechanical Drafters11481820
Mechanical Engineering Technicians10862436
Mechanical Engineers239156470
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians192963140
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5832414
Medical and Health Services Managers2571328103
Medical Assistants51425164122
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians201962555
Medical Secretaries78540377227
Medical Transcriptionists112661123
Meeting and Convention Planners108631329
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers122661040
Mental Health Counselors135772131
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers151791649
Meter Readers, Utilities6610450
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic10278315
Millwrights71321820
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders142891141
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines14859676
Molding and Casting Workers6430923
Multi-Media Artists and Animators3815513
Museum Technicians and Conservators19926
Natural Sciences Managers7237330
New Accounts Clerks88431218
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers2451004567
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers127941317
Nursery Workers117472933
Occupational Health and Safety Specialists4724120
Occupational Therapist Aides12631
Office Clerks, General33211645471829
Opticians, Dispensing272115
Order Clerks125682130
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales2341034861
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics115541433
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders574289114145
Packers and Packagers, Hand1416561423357
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers159802226
Painters, Construction and Maintenance965536162189
Painters, Transportation Equipment106581430
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers81291725
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders5726520
Paralegals and Legal Assistants2501234958
Park Naturalists15654
Parking Lot Attendants83322120
Parts Salespersons2441482460
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators3322133670
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks2651711957
Personal and Home Care Aides1579862247365
Personal Financial Advisors6935724
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)291745
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation19837
Pharmacy Aides60231416
Pharmacy Technicians157912331
Physical Therapist Aides5840105
Physician Assistants14715
Pipe Fitters211954569
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers144891526
Pipelayers75471114
Plumbers3401924782
Police Patrol Officers117601233
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers58251218
Postal Service Clerks6021714
Postal Service Mail Carriers102522620
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators76321119
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents5733176
Preschool Teachers31513824139
Private Detectives and Investigators3516810
Procurement Clerks93581023
Producers63361411
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks52025046214
Program Directors5741411
Proofreaders and Copy Markers4126510
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers166991442
Psychiatric Aides99651317
Public Relations Specialists132591346
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products3131825858
Radio and Television Announcers443118
Rail Car Repairers121891416
Rail-Track Laying and Maintenance Equipment Operators375722
Real Estate Brokers191312
Real Estate Sales Agents112661326
Receptionists and Information Clerks29171381590576
Recreation Workers207934069
Refrigeration Mechanics311774
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors126652328
Rehabilitation Counselors6836724
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers132110
Reporters and Correspondents4728512
Residential Advisors40419957101
Retail Salespersons38251887744746
Riggers472659
Rock Splitters, Quarry4629107
Roofer Helpers114532910
Roofers809464170144
Rotary Drill Operators, Oil and Gas51161115
Rough Carpenters50125536185
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas121542319
Sales Agents, Financial Services7022934
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities4217168
Sales Managers96656542322
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products46921345197
Secondary School Teachers2671511097
Secretaries1258760165214
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers342284
Security Guards1125567211242
Segmental Pavers20825
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers5123124
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders9941847
Service Unit Operators, Oil, Gas, and Mining432557
Sheet Metal Workers2431182297
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1223766198190
Social and Community Service Managers38522019134
Social and Human Service Assistants1936730134857
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1575633301483
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard25641236517449
Stone Cutters and Carvers80501313
Stonemasons75321028
Storage and Distribution Managers15890462
Structural Iron and Steel Workers140792929
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors156832037
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers113267799319
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand2691651872
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers43726130140
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers3302242067
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers8451822
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers103062052332
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers18801343144336
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1811311038
Surgical Technologists3513113
Surveying Technicians4825419
Surveyors63351512
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service113562524
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders103641917
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents92502910
Tax Preparers2301174264
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs2311264054
Teacher Assistants1481760223402
Team Assemblers1341638213312
Technical Directors/Managers4122117
Technical Writers105701020
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers3392264663
Telemarketers60829219088
Tellers64829591164
Textile Cutting Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders10514
Tile and Marble Setters5934914
Tire Repairers and Changers2451254563
Tool and Die Makers10776625
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners86343415
Traffic Technicians15581
Transportation Managers10766535
Travel Agents573876
Tree Trimmers and Pruners140762237
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services24681379572370
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers51141915
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers189772749
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7241326
Waiters and Waitresses21431203401431
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators4225213
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping63391010
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products3171797547
Word Processors and Typists1911212135
Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants34318880432210
Actors53286892
Administrative Services Managers78020517320518512
Advertising and Promotions Managers11569152092
Advertising Sales Agents190672860296
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians125141930548
Agricultural Technicians41194972
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers26103373
Amusement and Recreation Attendants1592330355318
Animal Control Workers2034751
Architects32215141
Art Directors411576112
Athletes and Sports Competitors35765143
Athletic Trainers1993322
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians441315853
Auditors1875626504114
Automotive Body and Related Repairers43723061244100
Automotive Master Mechanics5801544105289127
Automotive Specialty Technicians4634459024381
Baggage Porters and Bellhops36138168
Bartenders8799810828530385
Bill and Account Collectors6826411122824831
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks343337710610423
Biological Technicians10771141282
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks137223938135936429
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2476204013942
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers2332144013146
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2484294814027
Bus Drivers, School11734980213623208
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity40716397021864
Butchers and Meat Cutters150415277232
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters1471015346424
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture35188621
Carpenter Helpers3975176721692
Cashiers6966236520154531771488
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers509133078267121
Chefs and Head Cooks6044710316220785
Chemical Technicians115403318204
Chief Executives, other1741071523245
Child Care Workers1583125138351677292
Child, Family, and School Social Workers3472105346299
Civil Engineering Technicians129224125356
Civil Engineers114612612132
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance41203981
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment3235146715978
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders512213268
Coaches and Scouts99491617125
Coil Winders, Tapers, and Finishers511163112
Coin, Vending, and Amusement Machine Servicers and Repairers1822464
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2718731525561288649
Computer and Information Systems Managers2571345542215
Computer Hardware Engineers112681317131
Computer Operators2143160555810
Construction and Building Inspectors2113658485910
Construction Carpenters2146561914161141342
Construction Laborers5915147369111430371248
Construction Managers40976499615137
Cooks, Fast Food45971978220135
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria534325412423589
Cooks, Restaurant152554119364681307
Cooks, Short Order6562029147308152
Copy Writers56404381
Correctional Officers and Jailers203293758727
Cost Estimators112322825198
Counseling Psychologists1491211
Counter and Rental Clerks374184310316446
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop6081734143268146
Couriers and Messengers128811395614
Credit Analysts34136591
Crossing Guards652415368
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders751615449
Dancers1531443
Data Entry Keyers1518169239444566100
Demonstrators and Product Promoters991318312710
Dental Assistants2181138847411
Dental Hygienists71953432
Dental Laboratory Technicians26131093
Desktop Publishers35129752
Dietetic Technicians35355157
Dietitians and Nutritionists1272216174725
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers409192510018580
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio34153961
Directors, Religious Activities and Education29191441
Dishwashers14632445217749428
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance2181227649421
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers7464223210
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic167813398522
Driver/Sales Workers39212408819458
Editors140109111352
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School71651131
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program143712625174
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors12794711132
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers696308016133095
Electrical and Electronics Installers and Repairers, Transportation Equipment443614192
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment140132942479
Electrical Engineering Technicians104223220255
Electrical Engineers168113321382
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers10939275416
Electrician Helpers216696610728
Electricians7133912921228350
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers205427528834
Electro-Mechanical Technicians7861929231
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers453719115
Electronics Engineering Technicians128213838265
Elementary School Teachers2662494445
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics149132562427
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers681916366
Engineering Managers2091472617181
Environmental Engineering Technicians39971085
Environmental Engineers27191331
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health7437910144
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health44277622
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants158533938145637930
Extraction Worker Helpers7624134017
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic80112153814
Farm Equipment Mechanics43256246
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals34113245217775
Fashion Designers2396242
Fence Erectors5411113011
File Clerks78271109204292106
Film and Video Editors40175873
Financial Analysts14498211591
Financial Managers, Branch or Department267994567497
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors7027102391
Floor Sanders and Finishers442281814
Floral Designers89111130334
Food Batchmakers49232348
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders651883612
Food Preparation Workers2799781445481392637
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant6874356165291132
Food Service Managers88610612926731371
Forest and Conservation Technicians21142311
Forest and Conservation Workers6281110267
Furniture Finishers37428158
General and Operations Managers146242624239634058
General Farmworkers35210205319178
Geological Sample Test Technicians1543341
Glass Blowers, Molders, Benders, and Finishers21114123
Glaziers684284212
Graphic Designers38615287835410
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand13439267323
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists225620928423
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers12365336217
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics3359417915650
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers4129198021886
Highway Maintenance Workers2135193812031
Home Appliance Repairers37165214
Home Health Aides134644103290614295
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop33928409413047
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks492456015617853
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping3059168756011
Industrial Engineering Technicians181244742617
Industrial Engineers185923424278
Industrial Machinery Mechanics3026229415723
Industrial Production Managers7721199814632089
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators13752864245785253
Instructional Coordinators68551561
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall9838134826
Insulation Workers, Mechanical6533153410
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators6226101592
Insurance Appraisers, Auto Damage1631642
Insurance Claims Clerks114241843272
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks101202039211
Insurance Sales Agents262665094502
Insurance Underwriters441481381
Interior Designers68291513101
Interpreters and Translators7033614161
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan159443545278
Janitors and Cleaners3641641855541868970
Jewelers2132484
Landscape Architects42135897
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers26351321984651280560
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2855355915234
Legal Secretaries145134338465
Librarians46353251
Library Assistants, Clerical169612437443
Library Technicians35205541
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses624321373339725
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers131241834496
Loan Officers120361735293
Lodging Managers93211528272
Log Graders and Scalers1421272
Logging Equipment Operators512252517
Logisticians4613811122
Machine Feeders and Offbearers255374513763
Machinists169236161352906237
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners238237983551091801
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2367264712927
Management Analysts128791118182
Marketing Managers4532805679353
Massage Therapists76171631111
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers571292916
Mechanical Drafters114165429141
Mechanical Engineering Technicians108193627233
Mechanical Engineers2391503325274
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians192445545408
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists582815951
Medical and Health Services Managers2571026155363
Medical Assistants5143314320310530
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians201196066524
Medical Secretaries7855919329521028
Medical Transcriptionists11294132255
Meeting and Convention Planners10851242391
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers12290111182
Mental Health Counselors135931514112
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers151212037658
Meter Readers, Utilities6641116314
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic102411195612
Millwrights711512467
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders142615298111
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines148214209022
Molding and Casting Workers6426182711
Multi-Media Artists and Animators38245342
Museum Technicians and Conservators19121141
Natural Sciences Managers72583461
New Accounts Clerks88152530162
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers24512175111946
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers1271025245810
Nursery Workers1171115225316
Occupational Health and Safety Specialists4717712101
Occupational Therapist Aides1241331
Office Clerks, General332136858510091175184
Opticians, Dispensing27310761
Order Clerks12571239634
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales2347166311038
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics115411215920
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders574224212130485
Packers and Packagers, Hand14162693220740337
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers15938268240
Painters, Construction and Maintenance9653650161487231
Painters, Transportation Equipment10616127413
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers8156173518
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders573373311
Paralegals and Legal Assistants250888052264
Park Naturalists1551333
Parking Lot Attendants8329193518
Parts Salespersons24412177412912
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators3326184818575
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks265317780716
Personal and Home Care Aides157970123382704300
Personal Financial Advisors6934101672
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)29149132
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation1943192
Pharmacy Aides6071026125
Pharmacy Technicians1571927594111
Physical Therapist Aides587817242
Physician Assistants1491121
Pipe Fitters2116244411819
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers14449337622
Pipelayers751675110
Plumbers34010298016952
Police Patrol Officers117202339332
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers5841524123
Postal Service Clerks6071114244
Postal Service Mail Carriers102142020426
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators7661122325
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents5721514233
Preschool Teachers3151406657466
Private Detectives and Investigators351059101
Procurement Clerks93141730311
Producers63205111710
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks520617914120138
Program Directors57375762
Proofreaders and Copy Markers41184784
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers166382459387
Psychiatric Aides99191129346
Public Relations Specialists13295111592
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products31354646411318
Radio and Television Announcers441551581
Rail Car Repairers12131330687
Rail-Track Laying and Maintenance Equipment Operators37144217
Real Estate Brokers1946711
Real Estate Sales Agents112242639221
Receptionists and Information Clerks29172154328391200231
Recreation Workers2074726477512
Refrigeration Mechanics31269131
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors12618136242
Rehabilitation Counselors6827112082
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers1312271
Reporters and Correspondents47282881
Residential Advisors404656811013427
Retail Salespersons382532243510901498480
Riggers472118215
Rock Splitters, Quarry461322614
Roofer Helpers11414195931
Roofers8091429116419231
Rotary Drill Operators, Oil and Gas511514229
Rough Carpenters5019477727098
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas12139296119
Sales Agents, Financial Services70191020174
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities42948165
Sales Managers96627014527823142
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products4691097112813724
Secondary School Teachers2672535612
Secretaries125817325837140848
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers34261583
Security Guards112576138302483126
Segmental Pavers20132104
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers512471451
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders99910105713
Service Unit Operators, Oil, Gas, and Mining432611222
Sheet Metal Workers2438164714230
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks122353106278651135
Social and Community Service Managers3852544359254
Social and Human Service Assistants1936520331456524105
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor157571106353776269
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard2564841824771350471
Stone Cutters and Carvers8013134320
Stonemasons7562143518
Storage and Distribution Managers158151845728
Structural Iron and Steel Workers140214267622
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors156922721133
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers113291152314439136
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand26912306513032
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers437315711019247
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers33067548810318
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers84191227233
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers103096136244452102
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers1880264271538666141
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1811420508017
Surgical Technologists354512131
Surveying Technicians4881313104
Surveyors6311208195
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service1131111344512
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders10322106821
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents92151226336
Tax Preparers230604765499
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs23116144910844
Teacher Assistants148134226837442374
Team Assemblers134130100249713249
Technical Directors/Managers411851071
Technical Writers10562171592
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers3393347518641
Telemarketers608416418923876
Tellers6487713217523925
Textile Cutting Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders1011134
Tile and Marble Setters5915133010
Tire Repairers and Changers2453103412375
Tool and Die Makers10741920568
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners8627144221
Traffic Technicians1512381
Transportation Managers107162222416
Travel Agents5712221382
Tree Trimmers and Pruners14067138430
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services2468811464671313461
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers516691515
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1892030546421
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7219336113
Waiters and Waitresses2143187233624794305
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators424215201
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping632516346
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products3177670609615
Word Processors and Typists191294259547

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.