Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants3542272761
Actors53211711
Administrative Services Managers80146636276
Advertising and Promotions Managers12267540
Advertising Sales Agents1891033047
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians127743318
Agricultural Technicians4217223
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers261583
Amusement and Recreation Attendants158423479
Animal Control Workers201045
Architects322245
Art Directors4318915
Athletes and Sports Competitors3517143
Athletic Trainers211315
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians4726311
Auditors192971968
Automotive Body and Related Repairers44221660108
Automotive Master Mechanics585360111109
Automotive Specialty Technicians4643016786
Baggage Porters and Bellhops3617124
Bartenders888558142144
Bill and Account Collectors703412135135
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks3502105865
Biological Technicians109521041
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks1396933134232
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2481192991
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers234924187
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2521492069
Bus Drivers, School1171486390277
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity4042158586
Butchers and Meat Cutters149952721
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters1501031629
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture352446
Carpenter Helpers4031697090
Cashiers7062332419411245
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers50626613084
Cementing and Gluing Machine Operators and Tenders18836
Chefs and Head Cooks61739374138
Chemical Technicians115701225
Chief Executives, other1761271829
Child Care Workers1599766299365
Child, Family, and School Social Workers34817336125
Civil Engineering Technicians133643433
Civil Engineers11661645
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance402739
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment3341489875
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders5219721
Coaches and Scouts10052835
Coil Winders, Tapers, and Finishers51251310
Coin, Vending, and Amusement Machine Servicers and Repairers181314
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food27671054604824
Computer and Information Systems Managers263161786
Computer Hardware Engineers11153747
Computer Operators2131142059
Construction and Building Inspectors209932875
Construction Carpenters21481266373455
Construction Laborers592727978142021
Construction Managers40918641168
Cooks, Fast Food468201110115
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria56327498172
Cooks, Restaurant1552894319284
Cooks, Short Order67236383195
Copy Writers5635910
Correctional Officers and Jailers2101033257
Cost Estimators114681130
Counter and Rental Clerks37215353125
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop618273137153
Couriers and Messengers130621933
Credit Analysts352419
Crossing Guards6821441
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders7549619
Dancers151112
Data Entry Keyers1522741335298
Demonstrators and Product Promoters102601220
Dental Assistants2231333643
Dental Hygienists7559312
Dental Laboratory Technicians251436
Desktop Publishers361979
Dietetic Technicians3617613
Dietitians and Nutritionists129713317
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers42817793131
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio362267
Directors, Religious Activities and Education292033
Dishwashers1484590445308
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance2271155340
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers73362410
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1711092626
Driver/Sales Workers40118153150
Editors142891234
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School7242322
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program15061382
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors134681342
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers70341772160
Electrical and Electronics Installers and Repairers, Transportation Equipment4326104
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment1381021116
Electrical Engineering Technicians10769924
Electrical Engineers168108749
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers113312355
Electrician Helpers2211163443
Electricians715373109216
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers2031283724
Electro-Mechanical Technicians786137
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers4521517
Electronics Engineering Technicians12868847
Elementary School Teachers2621652056
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics154801838
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers7235823
Engineering Managers2061301461
Environmental Engineering Technicians3912421
Environmental Engineers2912213
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health7433726
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health4716526
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants1601994155314
Extraction Worker Helpers76181044
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic8053189
Farm Equipment Mechanics4421217
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals3501975172
Fashion Designers221533
Fence Erectors5623823
File Clerks779371191133
Film and Video Editors392446
Financial Analysts1471051026
Financial Managers, Branch or Department2711771373
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors69371511
Floor Sanders and Finishers4424810
Floral Designers91531519
Food Batchmakers4928511
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders6531723
Food Preparation Workers28511322593713
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant68533118979
Food Service Managers91358236268
Forest and Conservation Technicians21848
Forest and Conservation Workers6019531
Furniture Finishers3815417
General and Operations Managers147283894519
General Farmworkers3522066853
Geological Sample Test Technicians15239
Glass Blowers, Molders, Benders, and Finishers221057
Glaziers68421214
Graphic Designers3942393494
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand136593938
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists2311252862
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers123563630
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics34417739117
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers41616853158
Highway Maintenance Workers229984759
Home Appliance Repairers372429
Home Health Aides1364746194316
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop3541469676
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks503154107124
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping3061724269
Industrial Engineering Technicians185724101
Industrial Engineers1841021962
Industrial Machinery Mechanics3022021378
Industrial Production Managers775473149147
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators1405935177219
Instructional Coordinators6939423
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall98413718
Insulation Workers, Mechanical64231129
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators6437718
Insurance Appraisers, Auto Damage16724
Insurance Claims Clerks11471633
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks10471921
Insurance Sales Agents2651323690
Interior Designers7053116
Interpreters and Translators7345517
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan161358142
Janitors and Cleaners36891701752862
Jewelers211551
Landscape Architects4219218
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers26421126607740
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2912064332
Legal Secretaries1511031629
Librarians463236
Library Assistants, Clerical166852046
Library Technicians352215
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses63038660143
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers133694417
Loan Officers12389920
Lodging Managers9461723
Log Graders and Scalers14734
Logging Equipment Operators5332613
Logisticians4725120
Machine Feeders and Offbearers255743567
Machinists17231170259205
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners24121039643526
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2431652149
Management Analysts12970647
Manicurists and Pedicurists201513
Marketing Managers45928426110
Massage Therapists76351017
Materials Engineers7434234
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers573787
Mechanical Drafters11482720
Mechanical Engineering Technicians10962437
Mechanical Engineers244158474
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians190953140
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5631413
Medical and Health Services Managers2671388108
Medical Assistants52325268126
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians2061012457
Medical Secretaries79340380231
Medical Transcriptionists112661123
Meeting and Convention Planners114641334
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers123671041
Mental Health Counselors135792229
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers155811750
Meter Readers, Utilities6610450
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic10781416
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders144881243
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines14960676
Molding and Casting Workers66301024
Multi-Media Artists and Animators3816512
Museum Technicians and Conservators19926
Natural Sciences Managers7237330
New Accounts Clerks87431217
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers2511064468
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers1401021322
Nursery Workers118472934
Occupational Therapist Aides13731
Office Clerks, General33551658478847
Opticians, Dispensing282215
Order Clerks125672131
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales2371054961
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics114531433
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders587290117154
Packers and Packagers, Hand1430565425364
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers160802326
Painters, Construction and Maintenance965537163188
Painters, Transportation Equipment105571529
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers81281726
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders5726520
Paralegals and Legal Assistants2461235055
Park Naturalists17665
Parking Lot Attendants82331920
Parts Salespersons2461482561
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators3312113671
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks2651701958
Personal and Home Care Aides1611877256372
Personal Financial Advisors6936822
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)291844
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation19837
Pharmacy Aides60231315
Pharmacy Technicians159932430
Physical Therapist Aides6141106
Physician Assistants14715
Pipe Fitters211944669
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers149921726
Pipelayers76471214
Plumbers3451984882
Police Patrol Officers120611235
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers59261218
Postal Service Clerks6423716
Postal Service Mail Carriers104532621
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators76331118
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents5533156
Preschool Teachers32614223147
Private Detectives and Investigators3516810
Procurement Clerks95601023
Producers64371411
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks52625445218
Program Directors6143413
Proofreaders and Copy Markers4227510
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers168991443
Psychiatric Aides98651316
Public Relations Specialists136601349
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products3141825859
Radio and Television Announcers4631110
Rail Car Repairers121891416
Rail-Track Laying and Maintenance Equipment Operators375722
Real Estate Brokers191312
Real Estate Sales Agents119721426
Receptionists and Information Clerks29461406592581
Recreation Workers209904173
Refrigeration Mechanics311864
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors128652528
Rehabilitation Counselors6837723
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers132110
Reporters and Correspondents4729511
Residential Advisors41120557102
Retail Salespersons38791920755754
Riggers472659
Rock Splitters, Quarry4629107
Roofer Helpers116542911
Roofers808466170141
Rotary Drill Operators, Oil and Gas53161315
Rough Carpenters50725637187
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas124562220
Sales Agents, Financial Services74231036
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities4318177
Sales Managers98758244325
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products47721844201
Secondary School Teachers2661501097
Secretaries1287774172221
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers352285
Security Guards1141577211251
Segmental Pavers20825
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers5223125
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders101401048
Service Unit Operators, Oil, Gas, and Mining422556
Sheet Metal Workers2521272496
Sheriffs and Deputy Sheriffs3013111
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1237778199192
Social and Community Service Managers38922319135
Social and Human Service Assistants1960746136863
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1596647307486
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard25851237522466
Stone Cutters and Carvers81521213
Stonemasons75321028
Storage and Distribution Managers16092561
Structural Iron and Steel Workers139783028
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors153832037
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers1162702102322
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand2731701772
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers44927029143
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers3312252067
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers8451822
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers105763752342
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers19031368143333
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1791291038
Surveying Technicians5127519
Surveyors62341413
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service116572427
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders108662118
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents94503110
Tax Preparers2481244869
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs2341264057
Teacher Assistants1505770225414
Team Assemblers1361646217322
Technical Directors/Managers4222217
Technical Writers111771020
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers3582284680
Telemarketers61529419589
Tellers65530395160
Textile Cutting Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders10514
Tile and Marble Setters61351014
Tire Repairers and Changers2461244664
Tool and Die Makers11079625
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners87343416
Transportation Managers11270536
Travel Agents573876
Tree Trimmers and Pruners140772137
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services24681374574376
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers52141817
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers193782851
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7645326
Waiters and Waitresses21621217403435
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators4225213
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping65411010
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products3171807546
Word Processors and Typists1941232136
Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants35419584432210
Actors53286892
Administrative Services Managers80120817521219313
Advertising and Promotions Managers12273172192
Advertising Sales Agents189662859306
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians127141932539
Agricultural Technicians421941072
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers26103373
Amusement and Recreation Attendants1582227365518
Animal Control Workers2034751
Architects32215141
Art Directors431687102
Athletes and Sports Competitors35865133
Athletic Trainers2193522
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians471316963
Auditors1925826524214
Automotive Body and Related Repairers44223059250101
Automotive Master Mechanics5851445107292127
Automotive Specialty Technicians4644458824483
Baggage Porters and Bellhops36138168
Bartenders88810011128231184
Bill and Account Collectors7036411723425632
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks350338010810623
Biological Technicians10973141282
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks139624038636337928
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2486204013943
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers2342144013147
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2523294814329
Bus Drivers, School11715082211619209
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity40414397021863
Butchers and Meat Cutters149415277132
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters1501015356525
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture35188621
Carpenter Helpers4035186622193
Cashiers7062244533156532181502
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers506132978263123
Cementing and Gluing Machine Operators and Tenders1811592
Chefs and Head Cooks6174810915921091
Chemical Technicians115383319214
Chief Executives, other1761081424246
Child Care Workers1599127139354686293
Child, Family, and School Social Workers3482085646299
Civil Engineering Technicians133234325366
Civil Engineers116642512132
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance40193981
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment3345157016777
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders522214268
Coaches and Scouts100501617125
Coil Winders, Tapers, and Finishers511273011
Coin, Vending, and Amusement Machine Servicers and Repairers1822464
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2767731505671311666
Computer and Information Systems Managers2631335645245
Computer Hardware Engineers111671317131
Computer Operators2132960565810
Construction and Building Inspectors2093757475810
Construction Carpenters2148571884151145343
Construction Laborers5927147369110930471255
Construction Managers40976529714836
Cooks, Fast Food46882181222136
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria563336012625391
Cooks, Restaurant155255125371687314
Cooks, Short Order6721832151313158
Copy Writers56404381
Correctional Officers and Jailers210304060737
Cost Estimators114342824208
Counter and Rental Clerks37219429916448
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop6181736141278146
Couriers and Messengers130811385914
Credit Analysts35146591
Crossing Guards682415389
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders751616439
Dancers1531443
Data Entry Keyers152216924144357099
Demonstrators and Product Promoters1021417322712
Dental Assistants2231139867512
Dental Hygienists751054632
Dental Laboratory Technicians2513993
Desktop Publishers361210752
Dietetic Technicians36355158
Dietitians and Nutritionists1292216194626
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers428222410519582
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio36173961
Directors, Religious Activities and Education29191441
Dishwashers14842749220760428
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance2271328669723
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers7364223110
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic171815388723
Driver/Sales Workers40112428720159
Editors142110111362
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School72661131
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program150742627194
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors13499812132
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers703308115933598
Electrical and Electronics Installers and Repairers, Transportation Equipment432615182
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment138132743469
Electrical Engineering Technicians107223421255
Electrical Engineers168110351382
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers113410265518
Electrician Helpers2216116710928
Electricians7154013221228249
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers203427528535
Electro-Mechanical Technicians7861930221
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers453719106
Electronics Engineering Technicians128223740245
Elementary School Teachers2622454445
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics154132764437
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers7211015388
Engineering Managers2061442617181
Environmental Engineering Technicians39871185
Environmental Engineers29201431
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health7437910144
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health47298622
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants160134438745638430
Extraction Worker Helpers7624124117
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic80113143913
Farm Equipment Mechanics44256256
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals35014245218179
Fashion Designers2295242
Fence Erectors5611113211
File Clerks77971109202292105
Film and Video Editors39165873
Financial Analysts147101211591
Financial Managers, Branch or Department271994569508
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors692692491
Floor Sanders and Finishers442281814
Floral Designers91111132334
Food Batchmakers49233347
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders651873712
Food Preparation Workers2851801475651409650
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant6854254164290135
Food Service Managers91310913427332077
Forest and Conservation Technicians21142311
Forest and Conservation Workers6081110247
Furniture Finishers38428168
General and Operations Managers147242523839735458
General Farmworkers35210205318980
Geological Sample Test Technicians1543341
Glass Blowers, Molders, Benders, and Finishers22214123
Glaziers684284212
Graphic Designers3941589083549
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand136310277323
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists231622938624
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers12365326218
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics3449438415850
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers4168198022386
Highway Maintenance Workers2295204213131
Home Appliance Repairers37164224
Home Health Aides136447107296616298
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop354294310113051
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks503456116018156
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping3069266776011
Industrial Engineering Technicians185254641658
Industrial Engineers184923424277
Industrial Machinery Mechanics3027249315424
Industrial Production Managers77511910014432290
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators14052865245808259
Instructional Coordinators69551661
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall9838134826
Insulation Workers, Mechanical6433163210
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators64251017102
Insurance Appraisers, Auto Damage1621652
Insurance Claims Clerks114241743282
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks104211941221
Insurance Sales Agents265705094492
Interior Designers70301514101
Interpreters and Translators7334714171
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan161453645278
Janitors and Cleaners3689631895551897985
Jewelers2132475
Landscape Architects421358106
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers26421301974661289560
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2917336315434
Legal Secretaries151134444455
Librarians46352261
Library Assistants, Clerical166602436433
Library Technicians35205541
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses630311393379726
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers133251832526
Loan Officers123391834293
Lodging Managers94221528272
Log Graders and Scalers1421272
Logging Equipment Operators532252618
Logisticians4712912122
Machine Feeders and Offbearers255384213963
Machinists172336166354925242
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners2412361013591111805
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2437284813228
Management Analysts129791218182
Manicurists and Pedicurists2013772
Marketing Managers4592855780343
Massage Therapists76171532111
Materials Engineers744289123
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers571293015
Mechanical Drafters114165528141
Mechanical Engineering Technicians109193626253
Mechanical Engineers2441503426295
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians190445543399
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5626151041
Medical and Health Services Managers2671046258403
Medical Assistants5233214620710632
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians206186368534
Medical Secretaries7935719729821328
Medical Transcriptionists11284034255
Meeting and Convention Planners11456242491
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers12391111182
Mental Health Counselors135911614122
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers155212138678
Meter Readers, Utilities6641017314
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic107411196013
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders144615298410
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines149214209122
Molding and Casting Workers6626172912
Multi-Media Artists and Animators38245342
Museum Technicians and Conservators19121141
Natural Sciences Managers72583461
New Accounts Clerks87152430162
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers25111175712046
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers1401128276311
Nursery Workers1181116235216
Occupational Therapist Aides1331531
Office Clerks, General335537158210181196188
Opticians, Dispensing28311761
Order Clerks12561238654
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales2377166211537
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics114411205821
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders587234412231286
Packers and Packagers, Hand14302895222747338
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers16038268241
Painters, Construction and Maintenance9653551161487231
Painters, Transportation Equipment10516127313
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers8156173518
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders573363411
Paralegals and Legal Assistants246858052263
Park Naturalists1761433
Parking Lot Attendants8229173618
Parts Salespersons24611177413311
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators3316184718476
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks265327582706
Personal and Home Care Aides161172132382723302
Personal Financial Advisors693591573
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)29149132
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation1943192
Pharmacy Aides6081027114
Pharmacy Technicians1592027594211
Physical Therapist Aides6171017252
Physician Assistants1491121
Pipe Fitters2118234411719
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers149410347823
Pipelayers762675110
Plumbers34512308117052
Police Patrol Officers120212541312
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers5941624123
Postal Service Clerks6471115274
Postal Service Mail Carriers104142022426
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators7651122326
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents5521514213
Preschool Teachers3261437060476
Private Detectives and Investigators351059101
Procurement Clerks95141830321
Producers6420511199
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks526667913720440
Program Directors61396772
Proofreaders and Copy Markers42184794
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers168382558398
Psychiatric Aides98181130336
Public Relations Specialists13697121692
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products31454656311616
Radio and Television Announcers461551781
Rail Car Repairers12141328697
Rail-Track Laying and Maintenance Equipment Operators37144217
Real Estate Brokers1946711
Real Estate Sales Agents119252843221
Receptionists and Information Clerks29462144368531207236
Recreation Workers2095025467513
Refrigeration Mechanics312610121
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors12818136145
Rehabilitation Counselors6827102182
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers1312271
Reporters and Correspondents47282881
Residential Advisors411686811013827
Retail Salespersons387932444511041518488
Riggers472118215
Rock Splitters, Quarry461322614
Roofer Helpers11615196031
Roofers8081428116418232
Rotary Drill Operators, Oil and Gas5315142310
Rough Carpenters50710477927398
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas12439296419
Sales Agents, Financial Services74201020204
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities43948175
Sales Managers98727615128423541
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products4771127013014025
Secondary School Teachers2662525612
Secretaries128717626638341448
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers35261593
Security Guards114176141311485128
Segmental Pavers20132104
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers522471461
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders101910115615
Service Unit Operators, Oil, Gas, and Mining422611212
Sheet Metal Workers2529185114430
Sheriffs and Deputy Sheriffs30471081
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks123756107286652136
Social and Community Service Managers3892544558284
Social and Human Service Assistants1960528344457526105
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor159672107359788270
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard2585841814781375467
Stone Cutters and Carvers8113134321
Stonemasons7562143518
Storage and Distribution Managers160161745748
Structural Iron and Steel Workers139214267423
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors153882822132
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers116291155327452137
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand27312286513335
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers449335911319450
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers33166558710518
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers84191227233
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers105795142251464105
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers1903257279547681139
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1791420497917
Surveying Technicians5110141395
Surveyors6212208175
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service1161112344712
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders10822117221
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents94151327336
Tax Preparers248625471529
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs23416155011241
Teacher Assistants150534026837943979
Team Assemblers136132101252723253
Technical Directors/Managers421951071
Technical Writers11165181792
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers3584407919342
Telemarketers615416619024078
Tellers6557913117724226
Textile Cutting Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders1011134
Tile and Marble Setters6115143011
Tire Repairers and Changers2463113312475
Tool and Die Makers11042020588
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners8727144321
Transportation Managers112162124447
Travel Agents5712211392
Tree Trimmers and Pruners14067128530
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services2468811474611318461
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers526791515
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1932229586420
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7620345143
Waiters and Waitresses2162191240626802303
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators423215211
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping652517356
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products3177569609716
Word Processors and Typists194284260577

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.