Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants2891822250
Actors42151610
Administrative Services Managers61335623216
Advertising and Promotions Managers9150429
Advertising Sales Agents166912742
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians131803514
Aerospace Engineers4724120
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes291595
Agricultural Technicians3212119
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers271484
Amusement and Recreation Attendants120321966
Animal Control Workers16933
Animal Trainers261635
Architects321955
Art Directors3617810
Athletes and Sports Competitors3415172
Athletic Trainers161013
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians412529
Auditors154791948
Automotive Body and Related Repairers3671764899
Automotive Master Mechanics562335111111
Automotive Specialty Technicians4152755873
Baggage Porters and Bellhops3012104
Bartenders690417117117
Bill and Account Collectors49928885104
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks3151825659
Biological Technicians8236633
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks1140739104201
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2191012584
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers192713479
Broadcast Technicians231119
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists1931191152
Bus Drivers, School1150478396263
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity3752048676
Butchers and Meat Cutters119712121
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters117781226
Carpenter Helpers3231245171
Carpet Installers6033517
Cashiers5412242014411025
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers45623712466
Chefs and Head Cooks48430760109
Chemical Technicians90471124
Chief Executives, other1741212328
Child Care Workers1222569202301
Child, Family, and School Social Workers28113630104
Civil Engineering Technicians106512823
Civil Engineers10752546
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance372627
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment221876658
Coaches and Scouts6827630
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2184789410695
Computer and Information Systems Managers199115770
Computer Hardware Engineers10651545
Computer Operators1941021162
Concierges10422
Construction and Building Inspectors172801763
Construction Carpenters19731164367389
Construction Laborers490423005731718
Construction Managers31113735128
Cooks, Fast Food3161256881
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria39217171132
Cooks, Private Household18745
Cooks, Restaurant1271695290231
Cooks, Short Order46323454144
Copy Writers4931107
Correctional Officers and Jailers162752242
Cost Estimators9860826
Counter and Rental Clerks3061284995
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop44717791120
Couriers and Messengers94481419
Credit Analysts3219210
Crossing Guards5016526
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders5125518
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand3617711
Dancers11811
Data Entry Keyers1292579291271
Demonstrators and Product Promoters78401118
Dental Assistants1781012644
Dental Laboratory Technicians241147
Desktop Publishers291944
Dietetic Technicians197210
Dietitians and Nutritionists11365329
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers3481468195
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio322561
Dishwashers1124409305260
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance161773730
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers61331610
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic109681716
Driver/Sales Workers32313949118
Editors11164932
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program9837157
Education Teachers3321210
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors104561029
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers56934442123
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment114811014
Electrical Engineering Technicians8555717
Electrical Engineers14998541
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers92262441
Electrician Helpers159772626
Electricians54729185155
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers1821173018
Electro-Mechanical Technicians614925
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers3410517
Electronics Engineering Technicians9554531
Elementary School Teachers2141311353
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics11665925
Engineering Managers2021221563
Environmental Engineering Technicians2912213
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health6127719
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health3510420
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants1366836125269
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters15744
Extraction Worker Helpers5710340
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic6845167
Farm Equipment Mechanics3114115
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals2541432856
Fashion Designers211433
Fence Erectors4821520
File Clerks738354188112
Film and Video Editors281635
Financial Analysts12886924
Financial Managers, Branch or Department2351431172
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors65361011
Floral Designers70411410
Food Batchmakers291726
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders4014617
Food Preparation Workers2099912412561
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant55925216455
Food Service Managers67039826224
Forest and Conservation Technicians17826
Forest and Conservation Workers4514522
Furniture Finishers2711312
General and Operations Managers113260481442
General Farmworkers2651574643
Graphic Designers3351903085
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand100452629
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists182972047
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers112463233
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics2971493698
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers32512438119
Highway Maintenance Workers155702737
Home Appliance Repairers281818
Home Health Aides984508133242
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop2541126548
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks3771067274
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping2431513141
Industrial Engineering Technicians14755480
Industrial Engineers1901071863
Industrial Machinery Mechanics227164649
Industrial Production Managers735443157129
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators983621134161
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall88403214
Insulation Workers, Mechanical5017725
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators5329418
Insurance Claims Clerks9757432
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks9062618
Insurance Sales Agents2281182280
Insurance Underwriters382936
Interior Designers6041116
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan136237734
Janitors and Cleaners28701238520722
Jewelers221561
Landscape Architects3616215
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers2064854473586
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2231534024
Lawyers5235511
Legal Secretaries105691023
Library Assistants, Clerical135661640
Library Technicians261415
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses52832055115
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers110533521
Loan Officers9966819
Lodging Managers6742716
Log Graders and Scalers12633
Logging Equipment Operators332138
Logisticians3823113
Machine Feeders and Offbearers235872631
Machinists1423947229153
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners1863758480417
Maintenance Workers, Machinery161991636
Management Analysts11862741
Marketing Managers3722201991
Materials Engineers5822132
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers382338
Mechanical Drafters9666519
Mechanical Engineering Technicians7444122
Mechanical Engineers210134563
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians172842234
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists4927310
Medical and Health Services Managers20292787
Medical and Public Health Social Workers5831616
Medical Assistants4292046387
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians11450934
Medical Secretaries58929149178
Medical Transcriptionists8953620
Meeting and Convention Planners6130919
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers99481036
Mental Health Counselors88491320
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers9445932
Meter Readers, Utilities546145
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic6646311
Millwrights61301714
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders10659839
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines10132260
Molding and Casting Workers5324720
Motorboat Mechanics211416
Multi-Media Artists and Animators329411
Natural Sciences Managers6533328
New Accounts Clerks643157
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers183662750
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers6853113
Nursery Workers109462235
Office Clerks, General27011256381695
Order Clerks111581629
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales189783653
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics106451037
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders44620285134
Packers and Packagers, Hand1011393286271
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers11653817
Painters, Construction and Maintenance811426159146
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers66241516
Paralegals and Legal Assistants193953441
Park Naturalists11524
Parking Lot Attendants72231624
Parts Salespersons1881161744
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators2891942260
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks2071301342
Personal and Home Care Aides1142571172302
Personal Financial Advisors4821421
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)21925
Pharmacy Aides371787
Pharmacy Technicians113641523
Physical Therapist Aides6242115
Physician Assistants13516
Pipe Fitters181785052
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers10460920
Pipelayers72461013
Plumbers3271844577
Police Patrol Officers93511021
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers4724810
Postal Service Clerks622067
Postal Service Mail Carriers75412010
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators5417515
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents6037185
Preschool Teachers24610314119
Private Detectives and Investigators301478
Procurement Clerks7246718
Producers70441411
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks41320434167
Program Directors4731310
Proofreaders and Copy Markers322237
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers141761144
Psychiatric Aides7346617
Public Relations Specialists110491235
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products452557
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products2771616047
Purchasing Managers12182226
Real Estate Sales Agents87531117
Receptionists and Information Clerks23581097488420
Recreation Workers177732967
Refrigeration Mechanics291653
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors107591423
Rehabilitation Counselors6131423
Reporters and Correspondents382367
Residential Advisors3321534489
Retail Salespersons28381316529552
Riggers251315
Rock Splitters, Quarry412678
Roofer Helpers7738143
Roofers705402156114
Rotary Drill Operators, Oil and Gas429815
Rough Carpenters44822138167
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas612099
Sales Agents, Financial Services5717730
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities3817164
Sales Managers69938134255
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products35613236168
Secondary School Teachers230125591
Secretaries78046987124
Security Guards894423170191
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6627729
Sheet Metal Workers175892160
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks961579145171
Social and Community Service Managers28014713107
Social and Human Service Assistants154547196767
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1119412184367
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard1941863377323
Stone Cutters and Carvers6942912
Stonemasons5926620
Storage and Distribution Managers12169446
Structural Iron and Steel Workers116632427
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors118581528
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers85748971264
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand193114758
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers37121722124
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers243168947
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers6937624
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers79748036255
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers138893992293
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators14895939
Surgical Technologists288114
Surveying Technicians3919119
Surveyors60331510
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service89471817
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders73431612
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents8139336
Tax Preparers182912954
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs145681946
Teacher Assistants1173604157334
Team Assemblers911376116244
Technical Directors/Managers2814111
Technical Writers8654820
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers2691804045
Telemarketers49623315175
Tellers50122863114
Tile and Marble Setters4225411
Tire Repairers and Changers188943152
Tool and Die Makers9265521
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners63282212
Transportation Managers8855626
Travel Agents523547
Tree Trimmers and Pruners107641227
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services21111143510318
Upholsterers9423
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers39121311
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers170652548
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians5932224
Waiters and Waitresses1649889284367
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators3615315
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping3315411
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products2601536431
Word Processors and Typists141851825
Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants2891596537199
Actors42245562
Administrative Services Managers6131641301601509
Advertising and Promotions Managers9157111193
Advertising Sales Agents166532655266
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians1311725295010
Aerospace Engineers47356321
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes29165341
Agricultural Technicians32163832
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers27103383
Amusement and Recreation Attendants1201722333513
Animal Control Workers1625441
Animal Trainers26321191
Architects32185234
Art Directors36146484
Athletes and Sports Competitors34666142
Athletic Trainers1681151
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians411316831
Auditors1544821344011
Automotive Body and Related Repairers3671225220191
Automotive Master Mechanics5621443103270132
Automotive Specialty Technicians4156417720982
Baggage Porters and Bellhops30147135
Bartenders690708522723276
Bill and Account Collectors499477318117424
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks315316310010021
Biological Technicians825212963
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks114018730432629825
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2193133712343
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers1922123011038
Broadcast Technicians23121532
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists1935223211123
Bus Drivers, School11505380201581235
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity37520316419862
Butchers and Meat Cutters119311196323
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters117316275021
Carpenter Helpers3233115217681
Carpet Installers601583115
Cashiers5412192389122723971207
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers456102580223118
Chefs and Head Cooks484518712416161
Chemical Technicians90262419174
Chief Executives, other1749818262111
Child Care Workers122277124284503234
Child, Family, and School Social Workers2811763836238
Civil Engineering Technicians106173125267
Civil Engineers10761249103
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance37177751
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment2214104110363
Coaches and Scouts6833121094
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2184601104621017535
Computer and Information Systems Managers1991044830143
Computer Hardware Engineers10670141381
Computer Operators1943050465216
Concierges1031141
Construction and Building Inspectors172404541397
Construction Carpenters1973551703641040344
Construction Laborers490413428591424701101
Construction Managers31156416612622
Cooks, Fast Food3166185114398
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria39218499116371
Cooks, Private Household1813572
Cooks, Restaurant127153105288564261
Cooks, Short Order4631430102206111
Copy Writers49325291
Correctional Officers and Jailers162222954516
Cost Estimators98252523214
Counter and Rental Clerks30613347613746
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop447122498195118
Couriers and Messengers9475284410
Credit Analysts32116681
Crossing Guards503392510
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders512111316
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand36115236
Dancers1131322
Data Entry Keyers129212720238048994
Demonstrators and Product Promoters7813928199
Dental Assistants1781522676113
Dental Laboratory Technicians2414784
Desktop Publishers29107741
Dietetic Technicians1912592
Dietitians and Nutritionists1131413174227
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers34814257915476
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio321341131
Dishwashers11241827153596330
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance1611213487117
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers6185142212
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic10947255122
Driver/Sales Workers32318298814642
Editors111887871
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program9855161773
Education Teachers33281121
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors1047661192
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers569215812927586
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment114122335377
Electrical Engineering Technicians85212715193
Electrical Engineers14910824953
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers9248204614
Electrician Helpers15956437827
Electricians547409515021943
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers182722368730
Electro-Mechanical Technicians6151621181
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers34161494
Electronics Engineering Technicians95123131165
Elementary School Teachers2142022235
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics11682154276
Engineering Managers2021432316182
Environmental Engineering Technicians2948863
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health613358123
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health35234512
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants136630731938233127
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters1511373
Extraction Worker Helpers5721122913
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic6817133413
Farm Equipment Mechanics31241186
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals25414214111959
Fashion Designers2165253
Fence Erectors48219288
File Clerks738729418029399
Film and Video Editors28124543
Financial Analysts12885201472
Financial Managers, Branch or Department235884261377
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors65251017112
Floral Designers708722303
Food Batchmakers29311186
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders40176197
Food Preparation Workers2099591024341005499
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant5593050141228110
Food Service Managers6709110319423151
Forest and Conservation Technicians17122111
Forest and Conservation Workers456106176
Furniture Finishers27312129
General and Operations Managers113233418430425951
General Farmworkers2658154113467
Graphic Designers3351407567449
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand10049165219
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists1821119646622
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers11266255718
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics2978356813947
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers3257176617065
Highway Maintenance Workers155314269220
Home Appliance Repairers28254152
Home Health Aides9842872204456224
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop2542430798635
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks377374912712341
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping2436853565610
Industrial Engineering Technicians147253231527
Industrial Engineers190923624317
Industrial Machinery Mechanics2272214913421
Industrial Production Managers7351029514131186
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators9832554175517212
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall8868113924
Insulation Workers, Mechanical503115238
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators532081762
Insurance Claims Clerks97151740241
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks90131836221
Insurance Sales Agents228604477461
Insurance Underwriters381271171
Interior Designers6023161263
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan136432739234
Janitors and Cleaners2870461574241433810
Jewelers22333103
Landscape Architects361334115
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers2064109162372985436
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2232253912829
Lawyers52421144
Legal Secretaries10592929344
Library Assistants, Clerical135521924373
Library Technicians26154331
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses528271142798919
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers110201325466
Loan Officers99311230233
Lodging Managers6718818212
Log Graders and Scalers1221342
Logging Equipment Operators331221513
Logisticians3810511102
Machine Feeders and Offbearers235393513751
Machinists142329116276772230
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners18633066280834653
Maintenance Workers, Machinery161217318427
Management Analysts11874914174
Marketing Managers3722354364273
Materials Engineers58377752
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers381142012
Mechanical Drafters96164821101
Mechanical Engineering Technicians74192914102
Mechanical Engineers2101372824174
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians1723441503611
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists491991443
Medical and Health Services Managers202765145264
Medical and Public Health Social Workers58492322
Medical Assistants429261231599427
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians114123131364
Medical Secretaries5893914520517327
Medical Transcriptionists8992928194
Meeting and Convention Planners6126151451
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers9971121132
Mental Health Counselors886010981
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers94151121443
Meter Readers, Utilities543812274
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic662514369
Millwrights61269386
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders106314255311
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines101111106613
Molding and Casting Workers531314278
Motorboat Mechanics21215112
Multi-Media Artists and Animators32213251
Natural Sciences Managers65503471
New Accounts Clerks6491423171
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers1831112368539
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers6871013308
Nursery Workers1091013174920
Office Clerks, General2701284456838960163
Order Clerks111101134488
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales18999548334
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics106210185818
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders44617319423470
Packers and Packagers, Hand10112065169496261
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers11616205435
Painters, Construction and Maintenance8112441135393218
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers6648132714
Paralegals and Legal Assistants193686636185
Park Naturalists1132321
Parking Lot Attendants7219172619
Parts Salespersons188813629312
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators2896164815861
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks207235771524
Personal and Home Care Aides11424881293492228
Personal Financial Advisors482831232
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)2123592
Pharmacy Aides374911112
Pharmacy Technicians113141940319
Physical Therapist Aides628914283
Physician Assistants1372121
Pipe Fitters18114173310116
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers104211235018
Pipelayers72366489
Plumbers32719296716052
Police Patrol Officers93161633253
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers47392582
Postal Service Clerks625920235
Postal Service Mail Carriers7591118343
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators543717234
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents6021416244
Preschool Teachers2461045349337
Private Detectives and Investigators3075891
Procurement Clerks72101519262
Producers70179112112
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks413476711315630
Program Directors47333461
Proofreaders and Copy Markers32946103
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers141312552276
Psychiatric Aides7311524276
Public Relations Specialists1108169113
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products4510159101
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products27744465910523
Purchasing Managers121473127151
Real Estate Sales Agents87181735134
Receptionists and Information Clerks2358157325668986222
Recreation Workers1773726396510
Refrigeration Mechanics29277121
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors1071575539
Rehabilitation Counselors612472163
Reporters and Correspondents38213761
Residential Advisors332455210610623
Retail Salespersons28382662978211073381
Riggers25119113
Rock Splitters, Quarry411222313
Roofer Helpers7712123824
Roofers705162498355212
Rotary Drill Operators, Oil and Gas421214169
Rough Carpenters4488427323986
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas612219299
Sales Agents, Financial Services5719814133
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities38853157
Sales Managers69919410221615730
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products35681521049722
Secondary School Teachers2302165522
Secretaries7809714123327138
Security Guards89451113252374104
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6648113310
Sheet Metal Workers175893110522
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks9614876213505119
Social and Community Service Managers2801803844144
Social and Human Service Assistants1545401246348450100
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor11195076268534191
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard194166141373993368
Stone Cutters and Carvers691293720
Stonemasons5946142114
Storage and Distribution Managers121101540515
Structural Iron and Steel Workers116310216121
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors118582220162
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers85774115252315101
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand1931321469122
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers37129409815747
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers2435140627317
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers6916920186
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers7976811618934084
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers1388203205401474105
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1481021405819
Surgical Technologists28421192
Surveying Technicians394101294
Surveyors6011195169
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service897830377
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders732294317
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents8114920335
Tax Preparers1824931474312
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs145137326231
Teacher Assistants117326520029634666
Team Assemblers9112463176461187
Technical Directors/Managers28134731
Technical Writers8649141283
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers2693206514536
Telemarketers496395413918579
Tellers5015810213518719
Tile and Marble Setters421411206
Tire Repairers and Changers188272610152
Tool and Die Makers9221718487
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners633682917
Transportation Managers88132016327
Travel Agents521321972
Tree Trimmers and Pruners10746116224
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services2111671293801102433
Upholsterers912123
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers394361313
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1701830534821
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians591530572
Waiters and Waitresses1649155172484595243
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators364211172
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping33419172
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products2606054538112
Word Processors and Typists141233145348

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.