Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants3071912551
Actors49172010
Administrative Services Managers66439026222
Advertising and Promotions Managers10459531
Advertising Sales Agents1841013044
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians125763413
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes291495
Agricultural Technicians3313119
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers271475
Amusement and Recreation Attendants130382464
Animal Control Workers201143
Animal Trainers301945
Architects292044
Art Directors4218913
Athletes and Sports Competitors3314163
Athletic Trainers171113
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians422537
Auditors155811650
Automotive Body and Related Repairers39818157102
Automotive Master Mechanics556325115111
Automotive Specialty Technicians4402925781
Baggage Porters and Bellhops281393
Bartenders773462128138
Bill and Account Collectors566320102119
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks3211885660
Biological Technicians9341639
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks1218789110210
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2251092680
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers203763877
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2121231658
Bus Drivers, School1128463386263
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity3832038084
Butchers and Meat Cutters127821818
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters127871424
Carpenter Helpers3461365773
Cashiers5950271215421077
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers46024312266
Chefs and Head Cooks52033166110
Chemical Technicians101561124
Chief Executives, other1671152128
Child Care Workers1356629225326
Child, Family, and School Social Workers30715232108
Civil Engineering Technicians106512823
Civil Engineers10553642
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance382727
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment2521027765
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders4315221
Coaches and Scouts8338730
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2346850446733
Computer and Information Systems Managers221125680
Computer Hardware Engineers11051549
Computer Operators2011091257
Concierges10322
Construction and Building Inspectors183841670
Construction Carpenters19961186365385
Construction Laborers505023986081724
Construction Managers32014633126
Cooks, Fast Food3521427384
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria44621172139
Cooks, Private Household22758
Cooks, Restaurant1354761292239
Cooks, Short Order51526366155
Copy Writers5333107
Correctional Officers and Jailers172842640
Cost Estimators10364925
Counter and Rental Clerks3371365499
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop495201105125
Couriers and Messengers110561225
Credit Analysts3623210
Crossing Guards5515632
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6132519
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand3919811
Dancers12911
Data Entry Keyers1357632290273
Demonstrators and Product Promoters88471020
Dental Assistants1911093042
Dental Laboratory Technicians251247
Desktop Publishers312054
Dietetic Technicians229211
Dietitians and Nutritionists121643315
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers36915881100
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio352555
Dishwashers1230469329272
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance186933937
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers6132187
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic129791721
Driver/Sales Workers34114946128
Editors123731032
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program11944269
Education Teachers3923212
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors109551033
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers61036750132
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment119831014
Electrical Engineering Technicians8553719
Electrical Engineers157103544
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers97252345
Electrician Helpers175892727
Electricians58130187170
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers1861193121
Electro-Mechanical Technicians655523
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers3314512
Electronics Engineering Technicians10258534
Elementary School Teachers2451481460
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics127671129
Engineering Managers1871151160
Environmental Engineering Technicians2910215
Environmental Engineers2811213
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health6527722
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health3911423
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants1486904136290
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters17764
Extraction Worker Helpers5910539
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic73481510
Farm Equipment Mechanics3416115
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals2761612958
Fashion Designers201432
Fence Erectors4621617
File Clerks736345188115
Film and Video Editors322035
Financial Analysts13388826
Financial Managers, Branch or Department2451531468
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors70371214
Floor Sanders and Finishers432578
Floral Designers79451512
Food Batchmakers3922311
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders5519825
Food Preparation Workers23521045463600
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant59727716460
Food Service Managers72444129228
Forest and Conservation Technicians18737
Forest and Conservation Workers5114525
Furniture Finishers2913311
General and Operations Managers122666186469
General Farmworkers2911714946
Glaziers61381013
Graphic Designers3622172986
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand113503330
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists1961022451
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers107443131
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics30314835104
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers34913444131
Highway Maintenance Workers164733239
Home Appliance Repairers332228
Home Health Aides1129584149263
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop2831227148
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks4231208281
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping2831663651
Industrial Engineering Technicians15858488
Industrial Engineers1881011769
Industrial Machinery Mechanics253178755
Industrial Production Managers720437145132
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators1142750147170
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall85393112
Insulation Workers, Mechanical5318726
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators5631518
Insurance Claims Clerks10863535
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks9364718
Insurance Sales Agents2331162882
Interior Designers6242126
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan140247637
Janitors and Cleaners31151369566757
Jewelers211551
Landscape Architects3615216
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers2232912502645
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2401634026
Legal Secretaries120781524
Librarians422847
Library Assistants, Clerical140711640
Library Technicians301815
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses55733855116
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers118563722
Loan Officers10972923
Lodging Managers7448519
Log Graders and Scalers11533
Logging Equipment Operators362339
Logisticians4423118
Machine Feeders and Offbearers234812935
Machinists1495992226176
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners2040846509460
Maintenance Workers, Machinery1911202042
Management Analysts11766637
Marketing Managers3942312096
Massage Therapists5726614
Materials Engineers6125131
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers452947
Mechanical Drafters10474519
Mechanical Engineering Technicians8651125
Mechanical Engineers217135568
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians177882534
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5026311
Medical and Health Services Managers219101696
Medical and Public Health Social Workers6634819
Medical Assistants4492166193
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians141621135
Medical Secretaries68533361201
Medical Transcriptionists10461822
Meeting and Convention Planners74401021
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers10652937
Mental Health Counselors98551422
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers114591036
Meter Readers, Utilities566345
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7353211
Millwrights62351512
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders12472843
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines10637355
Molding and Casting Workers5926823
Motorboat Mechanics201316
Multi-Media Artists and Animators3611412
Natural Sciences Managers6733329
New Accounts Clerks7132611
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers199723357
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers8967514
Nursery Workers116492434
Occupational Therapist Aides11621
Office Clerks, General29501395399737
Order Clerks113631625
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales199853852
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics11253937
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders52125098145
Packers and Packagers, Hand1160447317322
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers11651918
Painters, Construction and Maintenance828440155151
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers72251620
Paralegals and Legal Assistants199983840
Park Naturalists12525
Parking Lot Attendants71221622
Parts Salespersons2161371750
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators2931972360
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks2391511350
Personal and Home Care Aides1317666200330
Personal Financial Advisors5421624
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)211223
Pharmacy Aides53211110
Pharmacy Technicians127751625
Physical Therapist Aides6139108
Physician Assistants15716
Pipe Fitters180844549
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers115671122
Pipelayers6744812
Plumbers3251774381
Police Patrol Officers97461327
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers5125912
Postal Service Clerks611988
Postal Service Mail Carriers7941239
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators6623717
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents5935185
Preschool Teachers28712620127
Private Detectives and Investigators3314710
Procurement Clerks75421021
Producers6138139
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks45421436192
Program Directors5234412
Proofreaders and Copy Markers362547
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers145801243
Psychiatric Aides7850816
Public Relations Specialists118531335
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products472459
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products2811575752
Real Estate Sales Agents96541218
Receptionists and Information Clerks25651194518457
Recreation Workers178773064
Refrigeration Mechanics271563
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors116611826
Rehabilitation Counselors6635621
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers10316
Reporters and Correspondents4123511
Residential Advisors3611724396
Retail Salespersons31501471586587
Riggers261217
Rock Splitters, Quarry382576
Roofer Helpers8542165
Roofers713405164114
Rotary Drill Operators, Oil and Gas47111115
Rough Carpenters46823641164
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas81241610
Sales Agents, Financial Services6019730
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities3614165
Sales Managers78544236266
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products40316138182
Secondary School Teachers245129698
Secretaries959560105152
Security Guards979465185203
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders8833842
Sheet Metal Workers183971763
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1061648158174
Social and Community Service Managers32216912124
Social and Human Service Assistants171356998803
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1249471206397
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard21851004414348
Stone Cutters and Carvers67421010
Stonemasons6228720
Storage and Distribution Managers13575553
Structural Iron and Steel Workers125712427
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors120621627
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers95054874287
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand2301381164
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers37121722125
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers2791911253
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers7039622
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers88852841287
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers15241050103304
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1601071039
Surveying Technicians3921117
Surveyors56311311
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service96472020
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders77491411
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents8444306
Tax Preparers2001053255
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs175852552
Teacher Assistants1318669178370
Team Assemblers1031452133250
Technical Directors/Managers3115113
Technical Writers9160916
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers2881964146
Telemarketers51824315775
Tellers54324168126
Tile and Marble Setters4927613
Tire Repairers and Changers2081053754
Tool and Die Makers9465523
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners72312513
Transportation Managers9154629
Travel Agents543936
Tree Trimmers and Pruners112661625
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services21661163506340
Upholsterers15825
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers42131511
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers176682248
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians6935226
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary4017121
Waiters and Waitresses1829997322390
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping5835511
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products2891597139
Word Processors and Typists153951826
Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants30716572381814
Actors49285862
Administrative Services Managers66418214716715711
Advertising and Promotions Managers10461171493
Advertising Sales Agents184622562287
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians125151930529
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes29176141
Agricultural Technicians33163842
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers27113382
Amusement and Recreation Attendants1302026334011
Animal Control Workers2035552
Animal Trainers30421491
Architects29185222
Art Directors42187683
Athletes and Sports Competitors33765141
Athletic Trainers1782151
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians421116951
Auditors155491838419
Automotive Body and Related Repairers39812853216100
Automotive Master Mechanics5561545102264130
Automotive Specialty Technicians4406388522190
Baggage Porters and Bellhops28237106
Bartenders773829625026382
Bill and Account Collectors566518420320226
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks32129691079224
Biological Technicians93591110103
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks121820233834231026
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2254143912642
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers2032153011541
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2124264311722
Bus Drivers, School11284678202585217
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity38318395920562
Butchers and Meat Cutters127314206525
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters127519315022
Carpenter Helpers3464165618387
Cashiers5950201450131826731308
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers460102579229117
Chefs and Head Cooks520498813717868
Chemical Technicians101372719153
Chief Executives, other167981625226
Child Care Workers135694132307558265
Child, Family, and School Social Workers3071894342258
Civil Engineering Technicians106162922327
Civil Engineers10560239112
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance38176861
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment2524125111867
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders43119239
Coaches and Scouts83401314115
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2346641274831112560
Computer and Information Systems Managers2211135238153
Computer Hardware Engineers11072131591
Computer Operators2012954515215
Concierges1021241
Construction and Building Inspectors1833747414810
Construction Carpenters1996571643761060339
Construction Laborers505013331993825411119
Construction Managers32057476812622
Cooks, Fast Food35251962159107
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria446265010519372
Cooks, Private Household2222882
Cooks, Restaurant135452113320606263
Cooks, Short Order5151533119232116
Copy Writers53375281
Correctional Officers and Jailers172253253575
Cost Estimators103292423234
Counter and Rental Clerks33715368715247
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop4951129111218126
Couriers and Messengers11089315111
Credit Analysts36146781
Crossing Guards554511269
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders612115376
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand39115248
Dancers1231323
Data Entry Keyers135714121840150295
Demonstrators and Product Promoters881312312210
Dental Assistants1911426726613
Dental Laboratory Technicians2513984
Desktop Publishers31127741
Dietetic Technicians22144112
Dietitians and Nutritionists1211616204623
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers36916248516975
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio351251341
Dishwashers12301731176640366
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance1861318518519
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers618513269
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic129510336219
Driver/Sales Workers34115309815741
Editors1239881052
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program119592320134
Education Teachers39321141
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors109827983
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers610226413529891
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment119112239398
Electrical Engineering Technicians85202516213
Electrical Engineers157110251363
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers9749214716
Electrician Helpers17559488330
Electricians581399116623847
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers186426408531
Electro-Mechanical Technicians6551621221
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers33241494
Electronics Engineering Technicians102143230215
Elementary School Teachers2452331236
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics127102552337
Engineering Managers1871352015152
Environmental Engineering Technicians2956765
Environmental Engineers28191422
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health653677114
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health39246612
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants148631936141835632
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters17112112
Extraction Worker Helpers5912122816
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7318143614
Farm Equipment Mechanics34252178
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals27614234413362
Fashion Designers2065261
Fence Erectors461210258
File Clerks73666101179288102
Film and Video Editors32124763
Financial Analysts13390201481
Financial Managers, Branch or Department245943865426
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors70241023121
Floor Sanders and Finishers4321101515
Floral Designers799926314
Food Batchmakers39233256
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders551992511
Food Preparation Workers2352661124761138560
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant5973546155248113
Food Service Managers7249110121525760
Forest and Conservation Technicians18132111
Forest and Conservation Workers519107187
Furniture Finishers29314129
General and Operations Managers122636119732729051
General Farmworkers2919164415567
Glaziers613193711
Graphic Designers3621478576468
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand11349186517
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists196917737621
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers10745255419
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics30311387013945
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers3498177218072
Highway Maintenance Workers164414299423
Home Appliance Repairers33253194
Home Health Aides11293079244515261
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop28326338610038
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks423395313615045
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping2838168655910
Industrial Engineering Technicians158224135528
Industrial Engineers188903525308
Industrial Machinery Mechanics2534206914020
Industrial Production Managers7201089213530184
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators11422762213619221
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall8558123723
Insulation Workers, Mechanical533115268
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators561971992
Insurance Claims Clerks108211843242
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks93161937201
Insurance Sales Agents233624479462
Interior Designers6225151174
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan140432840263
Janitors and Cleaners3115531654461585866
Jewelers21323103
Landscape Architects361155114
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers22321201773911068476
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2403285013029
Legal Secretaries12093529434
Librarians42351141
Library Assistants, Clerical140542124392
Library Technicians30185331
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses557261272929022
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers118201433456
Loan Officers109341531263
Lodging Managers74181023212
Log Graders and Scalers1121233
Logging Equipment Operators361231515
Logisticians4412511142
Machine Feeders and Offbearers234374113152
Machinists149527127312794235
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners20402979305923704
Maintenance Workers, Machinery1914204110026
Management Analysts11775914172
Marketing Managers3942474869273
Massage Therapists5713142361
Materials Engineers61395962
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers451142613
Mechanical Drafters104175222121
Mechanical Engineering Technicians86233114153
Mechanical Engineers2171373224204
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians1774047463311
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists502291243
Medical and Health Services Managers219835649274
Medical and Public Health Social Workers66562521
Medical Assistants449271231749728
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians141134139435
Medical Secretaries6854717124619229
Medical Transcriptionists104103334225
Meeting and Convention Planners74301518101
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers10673141261
Mental Health Counselors986911891
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers114181528494
Meter Readers, Utilities563813284
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7325173910
Millwrights62159407
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders124416286511
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines106211116814
Molding and Casting Workers5915152810
Motorboat Mechanics20214112
Multi-Media Artists and Animators36226242
Natural Sciences Managers67523471
New Accounts Clerks7182226132
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers1991214399539
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers8981319409
Nursery Workers1161313205020
Occupational Therapist Aides1131241
Office Clerks, General29503075249131032174
Order Clerks11381334508
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales19989618734
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics112510166318
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders521183611826584
Packers and Packagers, Hand11602273194583288
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers11628185632
Painters, Construction and Maintenance8282942131402224
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers7247172915
Paralegals and Legal Assistants199697335193
Park Naturalists1222332
Parking Lot Attendants7127162818
Parts Salespersons21611176910514
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators2936185015366
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks239277081565
Personal and Home Care Aides13175391337576260
Personal Financial Advisors543131352
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)21126102
Pharmacy Aides5361121132
Pharmacy Technicians127152249329
Physical Therapist Aides6191014262
Physician Assistants1592121
Pipe Fitters18010193510313
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers11529305618
Pipelayers672674210
Plumbers32513267516645
Police Patrol Officers97181634272
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers514112583
Postal Service Clerks6171116225
Postal Service Mail Carriers79101515363
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators665821275
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents5921415235
Preschool Teachers2871266056378
Private Detectives and Investigators33114891
Procurement Clerks75111622251
Producers6117513188
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks454487012817335
Program Directors52344671
Proofreaders and Copy Markers361058103
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers145332256286
Psychiatric Aides7812824286
Public Relations Specialists11886811103
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products4710179101
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products28147505610622
Real Estate Sales Agents96192136164
Receptionists and Information Clerks25651683777371062221
Recreation Workers178392838649
Refrigeration Mechanics27267111
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors11616105940
Rehabilitation Counselors6628102053
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers1011161
Reporters and Correspondents41234761
Residential Advisors361555910811425
Retail Salespersons31502803609191188403
Riggers26111293
Rock Splitters, Quarry381312013
Roofer Helpers8514153827
Roofers7131625107349216
Rotary Drill Operators, Oil and Gas471213238
Rough Carpenters4689407924496
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas8123214213
Sales Agents, Financial Services6019915143
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities36754146
Sales Managers78522011324817331
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products403925211711824
Secondary School Teachers2452313713
Secretaries95911919029131841
Security Guards97960123269415112
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders88710154412
Sheet Metal Workers1836103510725
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks10615082249555125
Social and Community Service Managers3222074149214
Social and Human Service Assistants1713457295383475103
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor12495588285606215
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard2185781603951156396
Stone Cutters and Carvers6712113320
Stonemasons6245112715
Storage and Distribution Managers135121446585
Structural Iron and Steel Workers125613226618
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors120632219142
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers95075120279363113
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand23018255011126
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers371274010015945
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers2795742758322
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers70171121174
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers8887312421339286
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers1524210226439535114
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1601121416918
Surveying Technicians3941012103
Surveyors5610186157
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service9681128418
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders772284817
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents84131121336
Tax Preparers2005137534712
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs1751411377538
Teacher Assistants131829922833338771
Team Assemblers10312180188527215
Technical Directors/Managers31154741
Technical Writers9149161583
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers2883237215238
Telemarketers518365914719977
Tellers5436611714419719
Tile and Marble Setters491513264
Tire Repairers and Changers208292610962
Tool and Die Makers9431620487
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners7235113320
Transportation Managers91131916358
Travel Agents5412231261
Tree Trimmers and Pruners11246126624
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services2166721323931143426
Upholsterers1511274
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers425561214
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1762030505521
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians6918327102
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary40234742
Waiters and Waitresses1829167203522673264
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping585310364
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products2897163568910
Word Processors and Typists153223644456

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.