Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants3212032654
Actors52182110
Administrative Services Managers70241631231
Advertising and Promotions Managers10760532
Advertising Sales Agents183983046
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians126763414
Agricultural Technicians3615120
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers261474
Amusement and Recreation Attendants142402671
Animal Control Workers201143
Animal Trainers301954
Architects322155
Art Directors4218913
Athletes and Sports Competitors3414154
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians452837
Auditors161901845
Automotive Body and Related Repairers41519159106
Automotive Master Mechanics573341117110
Automotive Specialty Technicians4432926181
Baggage Porters and Bellhops311593
Bartenders801496129128
Bill and Account Collectors630364119126
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks3251895662
Biological Technicians10047837
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks1275837117216
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2391132788
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers217834082
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2251291765
Bus Drivers, School1153479390265
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity4042148685
Butchers and Meat Cutters137882219
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters132941522
Carpenter Helpers3731496277
Cashiers6351298216651118
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers49326212876
Chefs and Head Cooks55636067119
Chemical Technicians103631020
Chief Executives, other1661171928
Child Care Workers1421662249331
Child, Family, and School Social Workers31015633106
Civil Engineering Technicians118573324
Civil Engineers11355647
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance382529
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment2731168265
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders4916424
Coaches and Scouts8940834
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2482911491771
Commercial and Industrial Designers5331113
Computer and Information Systems Managers228135678
Computer Hardware Engineers10951646
Computer Operators2091121361
Construction and Building Inspectors196911872
Construction Carpenters21011248368424
Construction Laborers551525866941913
Construction Managers36516637147
Cooks, Fast Food3961688393
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria47122975146
Cooks, Private Household248410
Cooks, Restaurant1450820306265
Cooks, Short Order57829773177
Copy Writers5434107
Correctional Officers and Jailers183922844
Cost Estimators110651030
Counter and Rental Clerks36014455112
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop541226120130
Couriers and Messengers118601725
Credit Analysts352419
Crossing Guards5716435
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6937523
Dancers12911
Data Entry Keyers1415678296287
Demonstrators and Product Promoters93501121
Dental Assistants2031183241
Dental Laboratory Technicians271447
Desktop Publishers311766
Dietetic Technicians2310310
Dietitians and Nutritionists122683313
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers38016384102
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio352455
Dishwashers1303497367282
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance1921024033
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers65331910
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic138881722
Driver/Sales Workers36515551140
Editors125741131
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program11346360
Education Teachers3925210
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors108561030
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers65438762146
Electrical and Electronics Installers and Repairers, Transportation Equipment4326105
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment129911216
Electrical Engineering Technicians9359721
Electrical Engineers163106548
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers95252244
Electrician Helpers187962930
Electricians63633392192
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers2001303421
Electro-Mechanical Technicians756224
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers3916516
Electronics Engineering Technicians11663642
Elementary School Teachers2591591957
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics133701232
Engineering Managers1981211163
Environmental Engineering Technicians3411416
Environmental Engineers2711212
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health7132724
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health4212525
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants1532943139305
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters17863
Extraction Worker Helpers6612941
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7248159
Farm Equipment Mechanics4220118
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals3061763566
Fashion Designers191332
Fence Erectors5020721
File Clerks750346194118
Film and Video Editors342135
Financial Analysts13593825
Financial Managers, Branch or Department2571611374
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors68381211
Floor Sanders and Finishers442778
Floral Designers84481515
Food Batchmakers4425410
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders6024824
Food Preparation Workers25171144487639
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant63130617656
Food Service Managers77747433245
Forest and Conservation Technicians18746
Forest and Conservation Workers5213527
Furniture Finishers3314413
General and Operations Managers130972793477
General Farmworkers3171846050
Geological Sample Test Technicians11235
Glaziers65391214
Graphic Designers3752273089
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand124553633
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists2041073150
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers118523332
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics31216032107
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers36614745134
Highway Maintenance Workers183783746
Home Appliance Repairers352229
Home Health Aides1189634163273
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop2981287557
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks4461328990
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping2961743956
Industrial Engineering Technicians16658496
Industrial Engineers1931051869
Industrial Machinery Mechanics2751921160
Industrial Production Managers752460147139
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators1243811161196
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall94413515
Insulation Workers, Mechanical65201033
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators6233720
Insurance Appraisers, Auto Damage13613
Insurance Claims Clerks11267634
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks9464720
Insurance Sales Agents2481273084
Interior Designers6547116
Interpreters and Translators6538516
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan144267639
Janitors and Cleaners32821482625778
Jewelers221651
Landscape Architects3817217
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers2379982549675
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2641874126
Lawyers5740411
Legal Secretaries129871425
Librarians443344
Library Assistants, Clerical146781439
Library Technicians301815
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses60436260136
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers122604118
Loan Officers11679825
Lodging Managers8051620
Log Graders and Scalers11533
Logging Equipment Operators4026310
Logisticians4324116
Machine Feeders and Offbearers245833144
Machinists15921053240199
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners2148902555472
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2091342147
Management Analysts11865640
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers211325
Marketing Managers41624721102
Massage Therapists6329813
Materials Engineers6227130
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers503356
Mechanical Drafters10777519
Mechanical Engineering Technicians9055225
Mechanical Engineers228143571
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians184942738
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5531510
Medical and Health Services Managers2371165102
Medical and Public Health Social Workers7139918
Medical Assistants46622661102
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians166811442
Medical Secretaries73537368204
Medical Transcriptionists112671022
Meeting and Convention Planners82441223
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers111561039
Mental Health Counselors108601823
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers123641141
Meter Readers, Utilities617448
Middle School Teachers9559726
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic9066215
Millwrights64341515
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders130791040
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines11742463
Molding and Casting Workers65301023
Multi-Media Artists and Animators3712512
Natural Sciences Managers6734229
New Accounts Clerks7838915
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers217853660
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers10783714
Nursery Workers115462634
Office Clerks, General31171504427783
Order Clerks114651725
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales211943856
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics117551236
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders542262103149
Packers and Packagers, Hand1268493360335
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers135611622
Painters, Construction and Maintenance885477162163
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers74291520
Paralegals and Legal Assistants2201094545
Park Naturalists13526
Parking Lot Attendants73251523
Parts Salespersons2331412454
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators3102062962
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks2491541657
Personal and Home Care Aides1382717214341
Personal Financial Advisors6531824
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)241424
Pharmacy Aides55221213
Pharmacy Technicians140821825
Physical Therapist Aides614396
Physician Assistants15716
Pipe Fitters203904368
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers122711325
Pipelayers75471114
Plumbers3351884284
Police Patrol Officers100471329
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers50241011
Postal Service Clerks601899
Postal Service Mail Carriers83462111
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators6823821
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents6036185
Preschool Teachers27712521115
Private Detectives and Investigators3416710
Procurement Clerks85511022
Producers5936139
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks46822637196
Program Directors5536413
Proofreaders and Copy Markers372647
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers154861444
Psychiatric Aides83551014
Public Relations Specialists121581335
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products5027510
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products2941705554
Rail Car Repairers947868
Rail-Track Laying and Maintenance Equipment Operators306615
Real Estate Brokers171112
Real Estate Sales Agents101561322
Receptionists and Information Clerks27161281547490
Recreation Workers188833167
Refrigeration Mechanics291664
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors120651826
Rehabilitation Counselors7040521
Residential Advisors38218747100
Retail Salespersons34411657640649
Rock Splitters, Quarry432887
Roofer Helpers9344197
Roofers765433174125
Rotary Drill Operators, Oil and Gas45101115
Rough Carpenters49024444177
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas102352314
Sales Agents, Financial Services6119829
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities3916157
Sales Managers83948439274
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products44918244204
Secondary School Teachers253136897
Secretaries1075633127180
Security Guards1054517193219
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders9034844
Sheet Metal Workers2041072269
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1112686174177
Social and Community Service Managers35719216135
Social and Human Service Assistants1818636122835
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1340516240408
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard23531103455392
Stone Cutters and Carvers74441215
Stonemasons6730625
Storage and Distribution Managers14481555
Structural Iron and Steel Workers134782627
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors129671827
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers100858878301
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand2341411561
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers41924226145
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers3052091659
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers7542723
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers94756047309
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers16511149122312
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1711121244
Surveying Technicians4724320
Surveyors61341313
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service103522121
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders89561614
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents8746298
Tax Preparers2141073862
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs203993260
Teacher Assistants1346703192353
Team Assemblers1136500167274
Technical Directors/Managers3317113
Technical Writers96631017
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers3122084554
Telemarketers58828018582
Tellers59425979145
Textile Cutting Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders10514
Tire Repairers and Changers2241144256
Tool and Die Makers10273523
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners80352814
Transportation Managers10162830
Tree Trimmers and Pruners125702030
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services23001262535352
Upholsterers15825
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers46131811
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers183722548
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7139425
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary4317124
Waiters and Waitresses19551068349420
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping5836610
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products3031637450
Word Processors and Typists158971829
Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants32117375372412
Actors52276982
Administrative Services Managers70219015518216312
Advertising and Promotions Managers107641614103
Advertising Sales Agents183632560278
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians126151932546
Agricultural Technicians36183852
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers26113372
Amusement and Recreation Attendants1422131344115
Animal Control Workers2035552
Animal Trainers30511491
Architects32225131
Art Directors42178782
Athletes and Sports Competitors34776122
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians4513151151
Auditors1615119433810
Automotive Body and Related Repairers4152305623097
Automotive Master Mechanics5731443110280126
Automotive Specialty Technicians4434388922191
Baggage Porters and Bellhops31238126
Bartenders8018410126526982
Bill and Account Collectors6305610122621730
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks32530681079624
Biological Technicians10065121292
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks127520935435133229
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2395163913742
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers2174163312044
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2256294412125
Bus Drivers, School11534680208607212
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity40416387321364
Butchers and Meat Cutters137316226828
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters132617345223
Carpenter Helpers3735156219893
Cashiers6351209496141928441383
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers493112678259119
Chefs and Head Cooks556529414718974
Chemical Technicians103382717192
Chief Executives, other1661011423226
Child Care Workers142198131323594275
Child, Family, and School Social Workers3101914243259
Civil Engineering Technicians118193424356
Civil Engineers113642511121
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance38174971
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment2734135812474
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders491112287
Coaches and Scouts89431317124
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2482691395081170596
Commercial and Industrial Designers531624922
Computer and Information Systems Managers2281195436145
Computer Hardware Engineers109701216101
Computer Operators2093158525612
Construction and Building Inspectors196365048539
Construction Carpenters2101601774091112343
Construction Laborers5515145360105227781180
Construction Managers36567498513232
Cooks, Fast Food39652172183115
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria471285211120674
Cooks, Private Household24227112
Cooks, Restaurant145058117355647273
Cooks, Short Order5781635132268127
Copy Writers54375381
Correctional Officers and Jailers183263453637
Cost Estimators110302924225
Counter and Rental Clerks36015379716348
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop5411228123244134
Couriers and Messengers118810375310
Credit Analysts35136691
Crossing Guards573511299
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders692116437
Dancers1231323
Data Entry Keyers1415146223419527100
Demonstrators and Product Promoters931313302611
Dental Assistants2031329787013
Dental Laboratory Technicians27131094
Desktop Publishers31109732
Dietetic Technicians23143123
Dietitians and Nutritionists1221615194725
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers38016268717675
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio351251251
Dishwashers13031836186679384
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance1921319548719
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers657617278
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic138610366521
Driver/Sales Workers36515389616947
Editors12598101052
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program113582021104
Education Teachers39311151
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors108826992
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers654247314232095
Electrical and Electronics Installers and Repairers, Transportation Equipment433514201
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment129122245419
Electrical Engineering Technicians93212718243
Electrical Engineers163114271273
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers9558204814
Electrician Helpers187510538930
Electricians636419918625951
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers200426459332
Electro-Mechanical Technicians7562024241
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers392517105
Electronics Engineering Technicians116183636215
Elementary School Teachers2592444146
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics133142554346
Engineering Managers1981432314171
Environmental Engineering Technicians3486875
Environmental Engineers27201321
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health713899123
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health42266712
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants153232436243937433
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters17113102
Extraction Worker Helpers6613143315
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7219143513
Farm Equipment Mechanics42273237
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals30615254915067
Fashion Designers1965251
Fence Erectors502110289
File Clerks75063103192289103
Film and Video Editors34125863
Financial Analysts13592201391
Financial Managers, Branch or Department257964169456
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors682592491
Floor Sanders and Finishers4421101615
Floral Designers8491128324
Food Batchmakers44223298
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders601993011
Food Preparation Workers2517721235081214600
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant6313654163260118
Food Service Managers7779311123227269
Forest and Conservation Technicians18132111
Forest and Conservation Workers528108206
Furniture Finishers33316158
General and Operations Managers130937420936630951
General Farmworkers3179174717371
Geological Sample Test Technicians1132231
Glaziers653184211
Graphic Designers37514588795310
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand12459256619
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists204819817521
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers11866316015
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics31211417414145
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers3669158018775
Highway Maintenance Workers1834173210525
Home Appliance Repairers35253214
Home Health Aides11893482253546274
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop29825378810840
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks446405614715647
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping2968170745912
Industrial Engineering Technicians166234239539
Industrial Engineers193943527289
Industrial Machinery Mechanics2756237914621
Industrial Production Managers7521099814431586
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators12432961231688234
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall9447144425
Insulation Workers, Mechanical6531173410
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators6221131792
Insurance Appraisers, Auto Damage1321541
Insurance Claims Clerks112221845252
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks94161838211
Insurance Sales Agents248624786512
Interior Designers6528151471
Interpreters and Translators6532611151
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan144403242273
Janitors and Cleaners3282561754911666894
Jewelers22324103
Landscape Architects381364114
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers23791301854311145488
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2644315614330
Lawyers57481143
Legal Secretaries129103733454
Librarians44352151
Library Assistants, Clerical146572029382
Library Technicians30185331
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses604281433159622
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers122221630477
Loan Officers116351534293
Lodging Managers80171227222
Log Graders and Scalers1121233
Logging Equipment Operators402251615
Logisticians4310610152
Machine Feeders and Offbearers245384014054
Machinists159234138346843231
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners21483385325973732
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2097213911428
Management Analysts11875914182
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers21112161
Marketing Managers4162605272293
Massage Therapists6314152581
Materials Engineers62387863
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers501262615
Mechanical Drafters107185222123
Mechanical Engineering Technicians90232918164
Mechanical Engineers2281453523214
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians184415246378
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5526121241
Medical and Health Services Managers237925750344
Medical and Public Health Social Workers71602621
Medical Assistants466281311859527
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians166155048485
Medical Secretaries7355117727520329
Medical Transcriptionists112103635256
Meeting and Convention Planners8237171981
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers11178121371
Mental Health Counselors10873138122
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers123161634534
Meter Readers, Utilities613917284
Middle School Teachers95871142
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic9036214812
Millwrights64149446
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders130417286912
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines117211176423
Molding and Casting Workers6516173011
Multi-Media Artists and Animators37235342
Natural Sciences Managers67543361
New Accounts Clerks78102029163
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers21712164210344
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers107919244411
Nursery Workers1151313224819
Office Clerks, General31173325459801081179
Order Clerks11481134565
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales211813609733
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics117410186619
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders542203712427388
Packers and Packagers, Hand12682783203636319
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers13529226537
Painters, Construction and Maintenance8853246142442223
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers7446163216
Paralegals and Legal Assistants220807340225
Park Naturalists1322333
Parking Lot Attendants7328163017
Parts Salespersons23312197511413
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators3106174716674
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks249267780615
Personal and Home Care Aides13825795346617267
Personal Financial Advisors653651662
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)24129102
Pharmacy Aides5571122123
Pharmacy Technicians140152653388
Physical Therapist Aides6171016262
Physician Assistants1592121
Pipe Fitters20311244211115
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers122210276221
Pipelayers752584812
Plumbers33513288316744
Police Patrol Officers100201833272
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers504112393
Postal Service Clerks6071216214
Postal Service Mail Carriers83111518354
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators686922265
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents6021415245
Preschool Teachers2771265453386
Private Detectives and Investigators341049101
Procurement Clerks85141825271
Producers5916513178
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks468517312918134
Program Directors55365671
Proofreaders and Copy Markers37115894
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers154352261297
Psychiatric Aides8316924295
Public Relations Specialists1219281092
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products50121512101
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products29450585510922
Rail Car Repairers942818606
Rail-Track Laying and Maintenance Equipment Operators30144174
Real Estate Brokers1744711
Real Estate Sales Agents101222035204
Receptionists and Information Clerks27161803937931112238
Recreation Workers188432940679
Refrigeration Mechanics29268121
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors12017106240
Rehabilitation Counselors7029101993
Residential Advisors382556411312228
Retail Salespersons344130139910031297441
Rock Splitters, Quarry431322314
Roofer Helpers9314164428
Roofers7651526112388224
Rotary Drill Operators, Oil and Gas451311219
Rough Carpenters490104279256103
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas10236265314
Sales Agents, Financial Services6116917163
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities39755166
Sales Managers83923911626418733
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products4491046012912927
Secondary School Teachers2532374714
Secretaries107513321532535844
Security Guards105468130292451113
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders90812164212
Sheet Metal Workers2046143812026
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks11125189258586128
Social and Community Service Managers3572274555264
Social and Human Service Assistants1818471311413510113
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor13405693309653229
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard2353761704451237425
Stone Cutters and Carvers7412123623
Stonemasons6763123313
Storage and Distribution Managers144101651616
Structural Iron and Steel Workers134511267319
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors129682817142
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers100882130291383122
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand23414255311626
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers419314412017747
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers3056047839223
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers75171225174
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers9478012823041099
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers1651230242480573126
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1711321497117
Surveying Technicians4751315113
Surveyors6110199185
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service103910314310
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders892395619
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents87151024317
Tax Preparers2145340604714
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs2031412429342
Teacher Assistants134630523633539971
Team Assemblers11362686208587229
Technical Directors/Managers33165741
Technical Writers96521715102
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers3123277116843
Telemarketers588456117322683
Tellers5947012416121920
Textile Cutting Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders1011134
Tire Repairers and Changers2242102811371
Tool and Die Makers10241922498
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners8037143521
Transportation Managers101162021377
Tree Trimmers and Pruners12546147724
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services2300721404241216448
Upholsterers1512174
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers465571613
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1832231525820
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7118337103
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary43264841
Waiters and Waitresses1955179221565709281
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping584412335
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products3037266599610
Word Processors and Typists158213645506

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.