Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants2961852349
Actors45161710
Administrative Services Managers64637125229
Advertising and Promotions Managers9453430
Advertising Sales Agents175932847
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians130793514
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes271494
Agricultural Technicians3313119
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers281494
Amusement and Recreation Attendants129372266
Animal Control Workers171033
Animal Trainers281835
Architects321955
Art Directors4218913
Athletes and Sports Competitors3515173
Athletic Trainers181212
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians432438
Auditors155811848
Automotive Body and Related Repairers3711734999
Automotive Master Mechanics558331112110
Automotive Specialty Technicians4292845778
Baggage Porters and Bellhops3012104
Bartenders728440121128
Bill and Account Collectors52830689110
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks3181855759
Biological Technicians8737538
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks1178757106204
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2231032585
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers201783579
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2011181556
Bus Drivers, School1180487398281
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity3902148581
Butchers and Meat Cutters123752121
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters118801225
Carpenter Helpers3381285277
Carpet Installers6637519
Cashiers5672254014731072
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers46524312668
Chefs and Head Cooks50631363122
Chemical Plant and System Operators11613
Chemical Technicians100541126
Chief Executives, other1671172127
Child Care Workers1302604207317
Child, Family, and School Social Workers31715732116
Civil Engineering Technicians109542922
Civil Engineers11054547
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance372717
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment234916865
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders3811220
Coaches and Scouts7130530
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2272804422732
Computer and Information Systems Managers204119672
Computer Hardware Engineers11051549
Computer Operators1991061161
Concierges10422
Construction and Building Inspectors176821765
Construction Carpenters20201186376403
Construction Laborers495423065751747
Construction Managers31714133130
Cooks, Fast Food3301286987
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria43319273147
Cooks, Private Household19746
Cooks, Restaurant1310720294238
Cooks, Short Order48224057155
Copy Writers5032107
Correctional Officers and Jailers163772243
Cost Estimators9859728
Counter and Rental Clerks3171345095
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop46818696124
Couriers and Messengers99491520
Credit Analysts3421210
Crossing Guards5116428
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders5427519
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand3617711
Dancers11811
Data Entry Keyers1318595288273
Demonstrators and Product Promoters81421020
Dental Assistants1801012546
Dental Laboratory Technicians231047
Desktop Publishers322145
Dietetic Technicians186210
Dietitians and Nutritionists119643214
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers36314983103
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio342662
Dishwashers1186436313279
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance169843831
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers6234179
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic115731617
Driver/Sales Workers32813949123
Editors11867935
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program11342265
Education Teachers3623210
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors113611031
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers58435643122
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment118821016
Electrical Engineering Technicians8351719
Electrical Engineers152100543
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers96272444
Electrician Helpers162822625
Electricians56029385163
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers1821163118
Electro-Mechanical Technicians655325
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers3512516
Electronics Engineering Technicians10357536
Elementary School Teachers2351391360
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics120661025
Engineering Managers1981201363
Environmental Engineering Technicians3112215
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health6428720
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health3510420
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants1428868129280
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters15753
Extraction Worker Helpers5910341
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7047167
Farm Equipment Mechanics3115114
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals2621492760
Fashion Designers211343
Fence Erectors4720520
File Clerks755358194117
Film and Video Editors311745
Financial Analysts13288925
Financial Managers, Branch or Department2451501373
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors65371011
Floral Designers71421410
Food Batchmakers3619310
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders4817721
Food Preparation Workers2239964435610
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant59526917257
Food Service Managers69741427234
Forest and Conservation Technicians17826
Forest and Conservation Workers4514521
Furniture Finishers2710313
General and Operations Managers119261986481
General Farmworkers2741634745
Graphic Designers3451973184
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand108512928
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists1931022448
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers113483233
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics29914835100
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers33613338122
Highway Maintenance Workers161713039
Home Appliance Repairers281917
Home Health Aides1049539141254
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop2721156750
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks3881127575
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping2611583245
Industrial Engineering Technicians16057491
Industrial Engineers1941031870
Industrial Machinery Mechanics242172651
Industrial Production Managers747446154141
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators1076696141162
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall90413214
Insulation Workers, Mechanical5317728
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators5229318
Insurance Claims Clerks10260434
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks9162619
Insurance Sales Agents2341212580
Insurance Underwriters392836
Interior Designers6141126
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan139247835
Janitors and Cleaners29851297526749
Jewelers201541
Landscape Architects3514216
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers2108865483592
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2331584326
Lawyers5235511
Legal Secretaries109741022
Librarians443045
Library Assistants, Clerical138661643
Library Technicians301815
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses54932756124
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers110523522
Loan Officers10368920
Lodging Managers7146617
Log Graders and Scalers12633
Logging Equipment Operators332228
Logisticians4124114
Machine Feeders and Offbearers236862633
Machinists1466974234161
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners1936787492444
Maintenance Workers, Machinery1701081538
Management Analysts11661641
Marketing Managers3852271995
Materials Engineers6523137
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers412637
Mechanical Drafters10374518
Mechanical Engineering Technicians8048123
Mechanical Engineers219133572
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians176852236
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists4826311
Medical and Health Services Managers21093793
Medical and Public Health Social Workers6936820
Medical Assistants4412086489
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians11953833
Medical Secretaries62930753191
Medical Transcriptionists9860621
Meeting and Convention Planners6332919
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers105511037
Mental Health Counselors96531322
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers10246840
Meter Readers, Utilities566147
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7252311
Millwrights64331615
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders11263841
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines11137263
Molding and Casting Workers5825724
Motorboat Mechanics221417
Multi-Media Artists and Animators3411411
Natural Sciences Managers6733329
New Accounts Clerks733567
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers191702953
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers7758314
Nursery Workers111452235
Occupational Therapist Aides12721
Office Clerks, General28251322388718
Order Clerks116631729
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales198853754
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics110481036
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders48222385147
Packers and Packagers, Hand1101427301302
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers119531017
Painters, Construction and Maintenance820430156151
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers70251618
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders4918817
Paralegals and Legal Assistants1991003541
Park Naturalists11524
Parking Lot Attendants71211525
Parts Salespersons2001271646
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators2861922259
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks2221381447
Personal and Home Care Aides1244620186324
Personal Financial Advisors5122522
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)211124
Pharmacy Aides441889
Pharmacy Technicians121661527
Physical Therapist Aides6442116
Physician Assistants14616
Pipe Fitters183794953
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers10661921
Pipelayers6844813
Plumbers3271804479
Police Patrol Officers95511023
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers452389
Postal Service Clerks601967
Postal Service Mail Carriers76422010
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators5819516
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents6038175
Preschool Teachers29012219136
Private Detectives and Investigators3314711
Procurement Clerks7646820
Producers67411510
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks44221134186
Program Directors453139
Proofreaders and Copy Markers322237
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers144781144
Psychiatric Aides7849618
Public Relations Specialists111501235
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products492658
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products2851636050
Purchasing Managers12683130
Real Estate Sales Agents90531118
Receptionists and Information Clerks24401141503424
Recreation Workers181763067
Refrigeration Mechanics271553
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors111591526
Rehabilitation Counselors6431525
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers8116
Reporters and Correspondents412469
Residential Advisors3411604193
Retail Salespersons29631368555571
Riggers251216
Rock Splitters, Quarry392478
Roofer Helpers8240144
Roofers711404160115
Rotary Drill Operators, Oil and Gas429815
Rough Carpenters45622837168
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas6622910
Sales Agents, Financial Services5818730
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities3817164
Sales Managers76542333272
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products38914437187
Secondary School Teachers236123599
Secretaries84150390136
Security Guards921437175195
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders7731736
Sheet Metal Workers177882162
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1028627147178
Social and Community Service Managers29615313117
Social and Human Service Assistants163951499802
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1184435194387
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard2086954382338
Stone Cutters and Carvers7142912
Stonemasons6228720
Storage and Distribution Managers13375551
Structural Iron and Steel Workers121672329
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors120611428
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers90350770287
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand220134860
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers36821322124
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers2591781048
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers7341623
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers85650837283
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers144898194302
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators152102937
Surveying Technicians3819118
Surveyors59321510
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service90461918
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders79461711
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents8343316
Tax Preparers1991012861
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs155762047
Teacher Assistants1288651173374
Team Assemblers978421121253
Technical Writers9058819
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers2731814245
Telemarketers51824515577
Tellers51623363118
Tile and Marble Setters4627511
Tire Repairers and Changers191943254
Tool and Die Makers9668422
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners67282214
Transportation Managers9154629
Travel Agents553847
Tree Trimmers and Pruners109651228
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services21471154517325
Upholsterers12624
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers40131311
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers177672450
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians6332226
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary3715120
Waiters and Waitresses1726928298386
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators3517313
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping5833512
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products2781606635
Word Processors and Typists147901925
Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants29616567361810
Actors45265662
Administrative Services Managers64617414216515510
Advertising and Promotions Managers9459111293
Advertising Sales Agents175552563257
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians130182329519
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes27155241
Agricultural Technicians33163842
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers28103393
Amusement and Recreation Attendants1291724344113
Animal Control Workers1725532
Animal Trainers28421291
Architects32185234
Art Directors42177693
Athletes and Sports Competitors35775142
Athletic Trainers1891161
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians431217941
Auditors155502135409
Automotive Body and Related Repairers3712215420094
Automotive Master Mechanics558144399270132
Automotive Specialty Technicians4296418121586
Baggage Porters and Bellhops30138135
Bartenders728768823325576
Bill and Account Collectors528477719318625
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks31832671009722
Biological Technicians875412993
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks117820431333030526
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2234133812543
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers2012123011641
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2014243411524
Bus Drivers, School11805882208597235
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity39022366520661
Butchers and Meat Cutters123412196523
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters118516284821
Carpenter Helpers3384135618184
Carpet Installers661583418
Cashiers5672198413127725191265
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers465102580230120
Chefs and Head Cooks506519312916766
Chemical Plant and System Operators1122322
Chemical Technicians100332620174
Chief Executives, other167961725227
Child Care Workers130291135295532249
Child, Family, and School Social Workers31719446422510
Civil Engineering Technicians109172925317
Civil Engineers11063259103
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance37166861
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment2345124610863
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders38119216
Coaches and Scouts71341310104
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2272641214721071544
Computer and Information Systems Managers2041084930143
Computer Hardware Engineers11074131481
Computer Operators1993050535214
Concierges1031141
Construction and Building Inspectors176384642428
Construction Carpenters2020571733741068348
Construction Laborers495414028791724971113
Construction Managers31756446812722
Cooks, Fast Food33061953151101
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria433244910718370
Cooks, Private Household1922672
Cooks, Restaurant131056112301574267
Cooks, Short Order4821530107214116
Copy Writers50345281
Correctional Officers and Jailers163233054515
Cost Estimators98282422204
Counter and Rental Clerks31714358214145
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop4681224102208122
Couriers and Messengers9975304710
Credit Analysts34126781
Crossing Guards513392511
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders543111327
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand36115236
Dancers1131322
Data Entry Keyers131813020338950195
Demonstrators and Product Promoters81141030189
Dental Assistants1801523686212
Dental Laboratory Technicians2313874
Desktop Publishers32127841
Dietetic Technicians1813491
Dietitians and Nutritionists1191415194526
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers36316288615974
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio341341241
Dishwashers11862028166621351
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance1691214527516
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers6285132313
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic11556285521
Driver/Sales Workers32817309314543
Editors1189481051
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program113651718103
Education Teachers36301221
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors11383611103
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers584236113128287
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment118122534398
Electrical Engineering Technicians83212414213
Electrical Engineers152109241153
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers9638204916
Electrician Helpers16256437929
Electricians560419815322147
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers182722388530
Electro-Mechanical Technicians6551823181
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers352613104
Electronics Engineering Technicians103133234195
Elementary School Teachers2352221336
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics12092454267
Engineering Managers1981422115182
Environmental Engineering Technicians3158774
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health643559123
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health35234512
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants142830634140434928
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters1511283
Extraction Worker Helpers5922132913
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7017133514
Farm Equipment Mechanics31251176
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals26214224312360
Fashion Designers2166252
Fence Erectors47119279
File Clerks75567100183301104
Film and Video Editors31124663
Financial Analysts13288211472
Financial Managers, Branch or Department245933965417
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors6524919112
Floral Designers718823284
Food Batchmakers36423207
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders48277248
Food Preparation Workers2239631094711071525
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant5953650152243114
Food Service Managers6979110520424354
Forest and Conservation Technicians17122111
Forest and Conservation Workers455117175
Furniture Finishers273121110
General and Operations Managers119235419331827750
General Farmworkers2748164114168
Graphic Designers3451448169438
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand108410185818
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists1931019727319
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers11365275718
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics2999356714543
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers3367166817867
Highway Maintenance Workers161413319221
Home Appliance Repairers28253162
Home Health Aides10493076222476245
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop2722630819639
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks388375212612647
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping2617555645611
Industrial Engineering Technicians160253736557
Industrial Engineers194913724357
Industrial Machinery Mechanics2422205714419
Industrial Production Managers7471089713831787
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators10762658200575217
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall9068124024
Insulation Workers, Mechanical533116258
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators522071672
Insurance Claims Clerks102181742241
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks91131937211
Insurance Sales Agents234614680461
Insurance Underwriters391191171
Interior Designers6123161264
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan139442640254
Janitors and Cleaners2985511654381497834
Jewelers2032393
Landscape Architects351244114
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers2108112162384997453
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2333254513030
Lawyers52421144
Legal Secretaries109103027384
Librarians44371141
Library Assistants, Clerical138532025382
Library Technicians30185331
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses549281202918921
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers110201228464
Loan Officers103321332233
Lodging Managers71191018222
Log Graders and Scalers1221342
Logging Equipment Operators331231413
Logisticians4111510132
Machine Feeders and Offbearers236483613652
Machinists146630122296784234
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners19362970298864675
Maintenance Workers, Machinery170217339226
Management Analysts11676912172
Marketing Managers3852394768283
Materials Engineers65427862
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers411142312
Mechanical Drafters103175223101
Mechanical Engineering Technicians80203113142
Mechanical Engineers2191393025214
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians1763643513511
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists481891443
Medical and Health Services Managers210795049284
Medical and Public Health Social Workers69562533
Medical Assistants441271261649430
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians119123333374
Medical Secretaries6294015322518427
Medical Transcriptionists9893131225
Meeting and Convention Planners6327131571
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers10576131141
Mental Health Counselors966799101
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers102161323473
Meter Readers, Utilities564813274
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7235153910
Millwrights64269407
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders112414265612
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines111112127115
Molding and Casting Workers5813152910
Motorboat Mechanics22215122
Multi-Media Artists and Animators34224251
Natural Sciences Managers67523471
New Accounts Clerks73121826161
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers1911012389140
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers7771116358
Nursery Workers1111113175020
Occupational Therapist Aides1231242
Office Clerks, General28252944778681011175
Order Clerks11691335509
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales19899608535
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics110310186118
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders482183410325077
Packers and Packagers, Hand11012172188545275
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers11926205734
Painters, Construction and Maintenance8202540129407219
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers7048142915
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders492152813
Paralegals and Legal Assistants199726935185
Park Naturalists1132321
Parking Lot Attendants7119152719
Parts Salespersons2009136410113
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators2866164915461
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks222266076564
Personal and Home Care Aides12445086321536251
Personal Financial Advisors513131232
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)21135102
Pharmacy Aides4441115113
Pharmacy Technicians121152044339
Physical Therapist Aides649917263
Physician Assistants1482121
Pipe Fitters18312183410415
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers106210265117
Pipelayers68366449
Plumbers32716287116151
Police Patrol Officers95171832262
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers45392472
Postal Service Clerks6051018225
Postal Service Mail Carriers7691317343
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators583619264
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents6021417225
Preschool Teachers2901226359379
Private Detectives and Investigators33948102
Procurement Clerks76121522252
Producers67178121911
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks442467112716632
Program Directors45313551
Proofreaders and Copy Markers32946103
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers144332453286
Psychiatric Aides7811725287
Public Relations Specialists11181610113
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products4911179111
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products28550486010225
Purchasing Managers126512928171
Real Estate Sales Agents90201834135
Receptionists and Information Clerks24401603526811019228
Recreation Workers181382841659
Refrigeration Mechanics27267111
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors1111585740
Rehabilitation Counselors642482354
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers811141
Reporters and Correspondents41234761
Residential Advisors341505310311025
Retail Salespersons29632753238571111397
Riggers25119113
Rock Splitters, Quarry391222113
Roofer Helpers8212144025
Roofers7111623102355215
Rotary Drill Operators, Oil and Gas421214169
Rough Carpenters4568417624091
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas662220339
Sales Agents, Financial Services5817915143
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities38853157
Sales Managers76521410824516731
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products389865412210522
Secondary School Teachers2362243513
Secretaries84110515924929038
Security Guards92153117254392105
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders77610123811
Sheet Metal Workers177793310721
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks10285384228543120
Social and Community Service Managers2961913747174
Social and Human Service Assistants1639430265363474107
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor11845380277571203
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard2086721493831099383
Stone Cutters and Carvers711293920
Stonemasons6246142414
Storage and Distribution Managers133121742575
Structural Iron and Steel Workers121512216122
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors120621920172
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers90372120266340105
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand22016235110525
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers36827409815746
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers2595342677918
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers73171023176
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers8567212520437283
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers1448210212415502109
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1521120416317
Surveying Technicians384101194
Surveyors5911185169
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service907928406
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders7921104917
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents83131120327
Tax Preparers1995236534711
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs155149336831
Teacher Assistants128829422632437668
Team Assemblers9782470187498199
Technical Writers9050161383
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers2734226514636
Telemarketers518385814619878
Tellers5166110613719121
Tile and Marble Setters461411246
Tire Repairers and Changers191272610155
Tool and Die Makers9621718527
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners6736102919
Transportation Managers91142016347
Travel Agents5513221082
Tree Trimmers and Pruners10946136224
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services2147691303871126435
Upholsterers1212153
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers405361313
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1772031525123
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians631731582
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary37214741
Waiters and Waitresses1726163185496633249
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators352213171
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping584311382
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products2786859538612
Word Processors and Typists147233147388

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.