Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants2971862349
Actors44161610
Administrative Services Managers64537523222
Advertising and Promotions Managers9755429
Advertising Sales Agents177942945
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians129783415
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes271394
Agricultural Technicians3313119
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers271484
Amusement and Recreation Attendants127362265
Animal Control Workers181043
Animal Trainers301945
Architects291954
Art Directors4218913
Athletes and Sports Competitors3314163
Athletic Trainers191312
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians432438
Auditors154801749
Automotive Body and Related Repairers3761745099
Automotive Master Mechanics555327112111
Automotive Specialty Technicians4272855677
Baggage Porters and Bellhops281283
Bartenders723439122125
Bill and Account Collectors53130593111
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks3161845560
Biological Technicians8838538
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks1172755104203
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2211032583
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers201753680
Broadcast Technicians231019
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists1991181554
Bus Drivers, School1153477388272
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity3832088183
Butchers and Meat Cutters121762019
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters118811224
Carpenter Helpers3331295176
Cashiers5668255814611049
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers45724112465
Chefs and Head Cooks50231463114
Chemical Plant and System Operators11613
Chemical Technicians96521025
Chief Executives, other1671172127
Child Care Workers1298603204318
Child, Family, and School Social Workers31415830111
Civil Engineering Technicians109532924
Civil Engineers10854545
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance372717
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment234926964
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders3911221
Coaches and Scouts7432629
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2251813421713
Computer and Information Systems Managers210121676
Computer Hardware Engineers11052548
Computer Operators1981061159
Concierges9322
Construction and Building Inspectors175821764
Construction Carpenters19791179357385
Construction Laborers489623095681699
Construction Managers31313831129
Cooks, Fast Food3281306685
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria43520173141
Cooks, Private Household20747
Cooks, Restaurant1292718289227
Cooks, Short Order48724859151
Copy Writers5032107
Correctional Officers and Jailers165792243
Cost Estimators9759727
Counter and Rental Clerks3151335095
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop474190100125
Couriers and Messengers101511420
Credit Analysts3522210
Crossing Guards5216528
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders5428518
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand3617711
Dancers11811
Data Entry Keyers1318598288271
Demonstrators and Product Promoters81431019
Dental Assistants178982645
Dental Laboratory Technicians231047
Desktop Publishers332155
Dietetic Technicians186210
Dietitians and Nutritionists120643215
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers36215279104
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio352564
Dishwashers1174436312274
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance174863833
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers6033178
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic116741617
Driver/Sales Workers32113947118
Editors11868933
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program11341266
Education Teachers3623210
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors11561933
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers58835845123
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment12184916
Electrical Engineering Technicians8350720
Electrical Engineers15299543
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers92272341
Electrician Helpers165862525
Electricians55029380157
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers1801153217
Electro-Mechanical Technicians665425
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers3512516
Electronics Engineering Technicians10458536
Elementary School Teachers2401441459
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics122671026
Engineering Managers1981191364
Environmental Engineering Technicians3011215
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health6428720
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health3510421
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants1430870132273
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters15753
Extraction Worker Helpers569339
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7249158
Farm Equipment Mechanics3215115
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals2611492759
Fashion Designers211343
Fence Erectors4720520
File Clerks748353195113
Film and Video Editors311845
Financial Analysts12987824
Financial Managers, Branch or Department2421491370
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors67381012
Floral Designers72421410
Food Batchmakers3720310
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders4917722
Food Preparation Workers2233978435593
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant59126817057
Food Service Managers68641327224
Forest and Conservation Technicians17826
Forest and Conservation Workers4714522
Furniture Finishers2810314
General and Operations Managers118962684472
General Farmworkers2811654847
Graphic Designers3472013084
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand106483028
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists189992449
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers112473233
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics29914933102
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers33813638123
Highway Maintenance Workers160702940
Home Appliance Repairers292017
Home Health Aides1063544141256
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop2701146948
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks3851087574
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping2601573245
Industrial Engineering Technicians15857489
Industrial Engineers1881041865
Industrial Machinery Mechanics243173651
Industrial Production Managers738443151138
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators1084702141164
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall86373214
Insulation Workers, Mechanical5017726
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators5230317
Insurance Claims Clerks10360434
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks9162618
Insurance Sales Agents2311192481
Interior Designers6242126
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan139247835
Janitors and Cleaners29951304525750
Jewelers201541
Landscape Architects3514216
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers2099870476581
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2321574225
Lawyers5034411
Legal Secretaries113741125
Librarians453047
Library Assistants, Clerical137671542
Library Technicians311816
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses54532757119
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers110533520
Loan Officers10467921
Lodging Managers6946516
Log Graders and Scalers12633
Logging Equipment Operators342328
Logisticians4024114
Machine Feeders and Offbearers237842833
Machinists1456975229155
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners1936797488429
Maintenance Workers, Machinery1681071537
Management Analysts11662639
Marketing Managers3792241893
Materials Engineers6023132
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers412637
Mechanical Drafters10474519
Mechanical Engineering Technicians8250123
Mechanical Engineers218134569
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians173852434
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists4826311
Medical and Health Services Managers21093594
Medical and Public Health Social Workers6736818
Medical Assistants4362096286
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians124561033
Medical Secretaries63931054192
Medical Transcriptionists9960522
Meeting and Convention Planners6535918
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers104491036
Mental Health Counselors94521221
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers10446841
Meter Readers, Utilities536243
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7051211
Millwrights61321514
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders11365840
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines10837260
Molding and Casting Workers5825724
Motorboat Mechanics211416
Multi-Media Artists and Animators3411411
Natural Sciences Managers6733329
New Accounts Clerks683267
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers189673053
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers7758313
Nursery Workers113462236
Occupational Therapist Aides12721
Office Clerks, General28481334388721
Order Clerks117641728
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales197853653
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics110481136
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders48222585144
Packers and Packagers, Hand1097431293303
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers114501117
Painters, Construction and Maintenance807426155146
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers69241618
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders4919817
Paralegals and Legal Assistants199993642
Park Naturalists11524
Parking Lot Attendants66201423
Parts Salespersons2051301648
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators2801872259
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks2221381446
Personal and Home Care Aides1247621181330
Personal Financial Advisors5321623
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)181023
Pharmacy Aides48181010
Pharmacy Technicians121691526
Physical Therapist Aides6039116
Physical Therapists16815
Physician Assistants14616
Pipe Fitters176754553
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers10661921
Pipelayers6543712
Plumbers3111743874
Police Patrol Officers96491025
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers4824910
Postal Service Clerks591867
Postal Service Mail Carriers76422010
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators5920516
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents6038175
Preschool Teachers28912219134
Private Detectives and Investigators321479
Procurement Clerks7645821
Producers6541149
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks43620734185
Program Directors453139
Proofreaders and Copy Markers342347
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers145791144
Psychiatric Aides7549616
Public Relations Specialists111511233
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products482658
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products2831586050
Purchasing Managers12684228
Real Estate Sales Agents90521118
Receptionists and Information Clerks24541140500428
Recreation Workers180773066
Refrigeration Mechanics271553
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors114601726
Rehabilitation Counselors6633524
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers8116
Reporters and Correspondents4224511
Residential Advisors3471634194
Retail Salespersons29721378551565
Riggers241116
Rock Splitters, Quarry382477
Roofer Helpers7940144
Roofers703403159110
Rough Carpenters45822838168
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas6822910
Sales Agents, Financial Services5718729
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities3816165
Sales Managers76142633264
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products38013937182
Secondary School Teachers241129598
Secretaries87251794137
Security Guards930443181191
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders7932836
Sheet Metal Workers172882058
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1029631148173
Social and Community Service Managers30215613118
Social and Human Service Assistants164152197792
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1176434197381
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard2088964381335
Stone Cutters and Carvers7043811
Stonemasons6027619
Storage and Distribution Managers12974548
Structural Iron and Steel Workers119652329
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors117601427
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers90551471279
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand215135856
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers36821422124
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers2621791048
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers7141621
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers85050639277
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers144298391302
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators152104935
Surveying Technicians3819118
Surveyors60321511
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service93471918
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders79451811
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents8142306
Tax Preparers1961022857
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs157752149
Teacher Assistants1290653173372
Team Assemblers986423124253
Technical Writers8857818
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers2721834044
Telemarketers51424115575
Tellers51323262115
Tire Repairers and Changers196973156
Tool and Die Makers9666524
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners68292314
Transportation Managers9154629
Travel Agents553946
Tree Trimmers and Pruners108651227
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services21261141505326
Upholsterers13724
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers40121311
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers176672349
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians6332226
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary3715120
Waiters and Waitresses1721943295366
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators3718314
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping5834511
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products2821616635
Word Processors and Typists147912024
Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants29716567351911
Actors44265652
Administrative Services Managers64517614316015511
Advertising and Promotions Managers9760131293
Advertising Sales Agents177572761257
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians129182129529
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes27165141
Agricultural Technicians33163842
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers27103383
Amusement and Recreation Attendants1271722334114
Animal Control Workers1835532
Animal Trainers304213101
Architects29185132
Art Directors42177693
Athletes and Sports Competitors33765132
Athletic Trainers19101161
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians431217941
Auditors154512033419
Automotive Body and Related Repairers3762225320792
Automotive Master Mechanics5551544100267129
Automotive Specialty Technicians4276398221684
Baggage Porters and Bellhops28137125
Bartenders723748923425175
Bill and Account Collectors531477719218827
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks31631661009623
Biological Technicians885512993
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks117220231532930125
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2214133912441
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers2012123011740
Broadcast Technicians23101642
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists1994243511224
Bus Drivers, School11535481204583231
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity38319376320262
Butchers and Meat Cutters121413196322
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters118516274921
Carpenter Helpers3334135617882
Cashiers5668193414128625101265
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers457102478228117
Chefs and Head Cooks502509312616766
Chemical Plant and System Operators1122322
Chemical Technicians96302720163
Chief Executives, other167951726227
Child Care Workers129890133290534251
Child, Family, and School Social Workers3141934442269
Civil Engineering Technicians109183025306
Civil Engineers10862259102
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance37166861
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment2344124610963
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders39119226
Coaches and Scouts74371310113
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2251631134681068539
Computer and Information Systems Managers2101105131153
Computer Hardware Engineers11074131481
Computer Operators1983050544915
Concierges921141
Construction and Building Inspectors175384542428
Construction Carpenters1979531613631065337
Construction Laborers489613927891924641096
Construction Managers31355446812719
Cooks, Fast Food32861954148101
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria435225110718570
Cooks, Private Household2022772
Cooks, Restaurant129254109296571262
Cooks, Short Order4871529108220115
Copy Writers50345281
Correctional Officers and Jailers165243250545
Cost Estimators97292422184
Counter and Rental Clerks31515348114045
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop4741223108209122
Couriers and Messengers1017730489
Credit Analysts35136781
Crossing Guards5233102511
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders543112317
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand36115236
Dancers1131322
Data Entry Keyers131812920838949696
Demonstrators and Product Promoters81141030189
Dental Assistants1781323686212
Dental Laboratory Technicians2313874
Desktop Publishers33128841
Dietetic Technicians1813491
Dietitians and Nutritionists1201416204426
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers36215258615977
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio351351241
Dishwashers11741928161615351
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance1741315527816
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers6085132311
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic11656295620
Driver/Sales Workers32117289014640
Editors118957952
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program113621818123
Education Teachers36291141
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors1158561293
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers588236113328388
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment121112438408
Electrical Engineering Technicians83202413224
Electrical Engineers152109241153
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers9238204714
Electrician Helpers16557458028
Electricians550399015122644
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers180721388430
Electro-Mechanical Technicians6651823191
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers352613104
Electronics Engineering Technicians104143232215
Elementary School Teachers2402281236
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics12292652287
Engineering Managers1981432115172
Environmental Engineering Technicians3048774
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health643559123
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health35234512
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants143030034941233930
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters1511292
Extraction Worker Helpers5612122912
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7217133714
Farm Equipment Mechanics32251177
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals26114224312458
Fashion Designers2166252
Fence Erectors47119279
File Clerks74866100180296106
Film and Video Editors31124663
Financial Analysts12986211471
Financial Managers, Branch or Department242923864417
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors6725820131
Floral Designers728824284
Food Batchmakers37333217
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders49188248
Food Preparation Workers2233621084671064532
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant5913646153243113
Food Service Managers6869010320123953
Forest and Conservation Technicians17122111
Forest and Conservation Workers478107175
Furniture Finishers283121210
General and Operations Managers118935519231827450
General Farmworkers2818164214768
Graphic Designers3471448369438
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand106410175817
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists189917737416
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers11264265818
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics29911366614343
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers3387167217568
Highway Maintenance Workers160413299321
Home Appliance Repairers29253163
Home Health Aides10633076228481248
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop2702431809639
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks385345312312748
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping2607556645411
Industrial Engineering Technicians158253734548
Industrial Engineers188923424317
Industrial Machinery Mechanics2433206113920
Industrial Production Managers7381099313831187
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators10842558201580220
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall8668114021
Insulation Workers, Mechanical503115247
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators521771792
Insurance Claims Clerks103171942241
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks91141837211
Insurance Sales Agents231594581451
Interior Designers6223161265
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan139442640254
Janitors and Cleaners2995521604421513828
Jewelers2032393
Landscape Architects351244114
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers2099113159380998449
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2323264612631
Lawyers50401144
Legal Secretaries113103229384
Librarians45381141
Library Assistants, Clerical137532124372
Library Technicians31195331
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses545271212888920
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers110191429444
Loan Officers104321333233
Lodging Managers69181018212
Log Graders and Scalers1221342
Logging Equipment Operators341241413
Logisticians4011510122
Machine Feeders and Offbearers237393413853
Machinists145628122297781228
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners19362872305866665
Maintenance Workers, Machinery168217339026
Management Analysts11675913172
Marketing Managers3792374666273
Materials Engineers60386862
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers411142312
Mechanical Drafters104175321121
Mechanical Engineering Technicians82213213142
Mechanical Engineers2181393023224
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians1733944483111
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists481991343
Medical and Health Services Managers210795049284
Medical and Public Health Social Workers67562522
Medical Assistants436271221639628
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians124123633394
Medical Secretaries6394016122718328
Medical Transcriptionists9993331206
Meeting and Convention Planners6529121671
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers10474141141
Mental Health Counselors946698101
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers104171324473
Meter Readers, Utilities533811274
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7035143810
Millwrights61268387
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders113415265612
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines108111117015
Molding and Casting Workers5813152910
Motorboat Mechanics21215112
Multi-Media Artists and Animators34224251
Natural Sciences Managers67523471
New Accounts Clerks6891826141
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers1891112389038
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers7771117348
Nursery Workers1131113175121
Occupational Therapist Aides1231242
Office Clerks, General28482954878821011173
Order Clerks11791434519
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales19789628335
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics110310176218
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders482183410624777
Packers and Packagers, Hand10972172189541274
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers11426175534
Painters, Construction and Maintenance8072538125401218
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers6947142915
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders492152912
Paralegals and Legal Assistants199727035184
Park Naturalists1132321
Parking Lot Attendants6618152616
Parts Salespersons20510146610213
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators2805174815060
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks222266276544
Personal and Home Care Aides12475087319539252
Personal Financial Advisors533031352
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)1812492
Pharmacy Aides4841217123
Pharmacy Technicians121132244339
Physical Therapist Aides609914253
Physical Therapists16112111
Physician Assistants1482121
Pipe Fitters176919379813
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers106210255118
Pipelayers65266429
Plumbers31114266715450
Police Patrol Officers96171734262
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers483102483
Postal Service Clerks5951018215
Postal Service Mail Carriers7691317343
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators593620264
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents6021417225
Preschool Teachers2891276157368
Private Detectives and Investigators32104891
Procurement Clerks76121622242
Producers65176121812
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks436476912416432
Program Directors45313551
Proofreaders and Copy Markers341047103
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers145342354286
Psychiatric Aides7511724267
Public Relations Specialists11180710113
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products4810179111
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products2835150599924
Purchasing Managers126492928191
Real Estate Sales Agents90191934144
Receptionists and Information Clerks24541573586911023225
Recreation Workers180392740659
Refrigeration Mechanics27267111
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors1141685940
Rehabilitation Counselors662682264
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers811141
Reporters and Correspondents42235761
Residential Advisors347505310611226
Retail Salespersons29722653278721121387
Riggers24119103
Rock Splitters, Quarry381222013
Roofer Helpers7912133825
Roofers7031623101349214
Rough Carpenters4588417424392
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas682121359
Sales Agents, Financial Services5718914133
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities38854147
Sales Managers76120910824316932
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products380865111710521
Secondary School Teachers2412293513
Secretaries87210817225929439
Security Guards93053122259390106
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders79710123812
Sheet Metal Workers172893210122
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks10295183229543123
Social and Community Service Managers3021953848174
Social and Human Service Assistants1641430271375460105
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor11765078279568201
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard2088741543801095385
Stone Cutters and Carvers701293820
Stonemasons6046112514
Storage and Distribution Managers129121839555
Structural Iron and Steel Workers119512206220
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors117611920152
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers90572117269342105
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand21516224810524
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers36827409516145
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers2625440727719
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers71161023175
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers8507212320036986
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers1442206207423502104
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1521120426415
Surveying Technicians384101194
Surveyors6011186169
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service9371028417
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders792195116
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents81131120316
Tax Preparers1965236514611
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs1571410346732
Teacher Assistants129029322532937667
Team Assemblers9862371186502204
Technical Writers8848161473
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers2724226614436
Telemarketers514375814419679
Tellers5135910913618920
Tire Repairers and Changers196272710456
Tool and Die Makers9631719507
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners6836112919
Transportation Managers91142015348
Travel Agents5512221182
Tree Trimmers and Pruners10846136223
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services2126691273881110432
Upholsterers1312163
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers406361213
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1762031505124
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians631731582
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary37214741
Waiters and Waitresses1721157187495634248
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators372215171
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping584311382
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products2826862548711
Word Processors and Typists147213347388

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.