Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants3091942451
Actors50181910
Administrative Services Managers68340129226
Advertising and Promotions Managers10659532
Advertising Sales Agents184993046
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians128763614
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes2813104
Agricultural Technicians3313119
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers261375
Amusement and Recreation Attendants136392468
Animal Control Workers211143
Animal Trainers301945
Architects302144
Art Directors4018812
Athletes and Sports Competitors3214153
Athletic Trainers181213
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians452738
Auditors156841747
Automotive Body and Related Repairers40818460104
Automotive Master Mechanics565336113111
Automotive Specialty Technicians4422925981
Baggage Porters and Bellhops291493
Bartenders793485126135
Bill and Account Collectors596337111124
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks3251905760
Biological Technicians9644837
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks1249813116213
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2361112986
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers212824078
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2151231662
Bus Drivers, School1143472388264
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity3962108384
Butchers and Meat Cutters134862119
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters131901425
Carpenter Helpers3641475677
Cashiers6149284816061092
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers48225312576
Chefs and Head Cooks54334668117
Chemical Technicians100581121
Chief Executives, other1661162028
Child Care Workers1394642237332
Child, Family, and School Social Workers31115732107
Civil Engineering Technicians115553125
Civil Engineers11658647
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance402828
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment2601077864
Coaches and Scouts8640731
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2408873459753
Commercial and Industrial Designers5130112
Computer and Information Systems Managers223129678
Computer Hardware Engineers11151648
Computer Operators2061111259
Construction and Building Inspectors191881872
Construction Carpenters20691223363421
Construction Laborers535425056551873
Construction Managers35516034145
Cooks, Fast Food3741557786
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria46221875147
Cooks, Private Household22659
Cooks, Restaurant1404779303262
Cooks, Short Order54327369170
Copy Writers5434107
Correctional Officers and Jailers178882741
Cost Estimators10564927
Counter and Rental Clerks35114055103
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop519214110128
Couriers and Messengers112571225
Credit Analysts362339
Crossing Guards5515434
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6333520
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand3919811
Dancers12911
Data Entry Keyers1374652290272
Demonstrators and Product Promoters94491122
Dental Assistants1941112942
Dental Laboratory Technicians261248
Desktop Publishers321965
Dietetic Technicians2210210
Dietitians and Nutritionists121653314
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers38516781105
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio342455
Dishwashers1273488345279
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance188984033
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers6032177
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic131811719
Driver/Sales Workers35415349133
Editors124731032
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program11745266
Education Teachers3924211
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors109531035
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers62637553137
Electrical and Electronics Installers and Repairers, Transportation Equipment4023104
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment126881214
Electrical Engineering Technicians8754720
Electrical Engineers161104547
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers97272343
Electrician Helpers180922727
Electricians60531287184
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers1941223422
Electro-Mechanical Technicians685724
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers3716514
Electronics Engineering Technicians11563542
Elementary School Teachers2541521661
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics129671130
Engineering Managers1931201159
Environmental Engineering Technicians3310317
Environmental Engineers2710213
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health6628722
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health4212525
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants1514922136295
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters17764
Extraction Worker Helpers6110739
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic74481511
Farm Equipment Mechanics4118119
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals2961713262
Fashion Designers181232
Fence Erectors5121820
File Clerks746348193114
Film and Video Editors332135
Financial Analysts13490826
Financial Managers, Branch or Department2511571470
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors69371213
Floor Sanders and Finishers442768
Floral Designers85471616
Food Batchmakers4525411
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders5822825
Food Preparation Workers24431103474620
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant61428916860
Food Service Managers74645231237
Forest and Conservation Technicians18746
Forest and Conservation Workers5114525
Furniture Finishers3013312
General and Operations Managers125869290465
General Farmworkers3071795649
Geological Sample Test Technicians11136
Glaziers65391214
Graphic Designers3682213087
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand120533631
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists2011042950
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers114473333
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics30515332104
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers36214344134
Highway Maintenance Workers175763542
Home Appliance Repairers352229
Home Health Aides1152604153265
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop2871257347
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks4331258486
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping2861683555
Industrial Engineering Technicians16358493
Industrial Engineers1891031867
Industrial Machinery Mechanics263184858
Industrial Production Managers737453144134
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators1202783153190
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall88413113
Insulation Workers, Mechanical5718829
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators5831619
Insurance Appraisers, Auto Damage13613
Insurance Claims Clerks11265636
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks9464719
Insurance Sales Agents2381192884
Interior Designers6244116
Interpreters and Translators5935513
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan142247738
Janitors and Cleaners31901422584768
Jewelers211551
Landscape Architects3817217
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers2327960521667
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2541754126
Lawyers5740411
Legal Secretaries128861524
Librarians453345
Library Assistants, Clerical142741539
Library Technicians301815
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses57434654125
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers119573920
Loan Officers11076822
Lodging Managers7850618
Log Graders and Scalers11533
Logging Equipment Operators3824310
Logisticians4424117
Machine Feeders and Offbearers241822940
Machinists15461020228195
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners2095870530471
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2021272243
Management Analysts12167640
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers211325
Marketing Managers4052372198
Massage Therapists5927613
Materials Engineers6226131
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers523268
Mechanical Drafters10776520
Mechanical Engineering Technicians8751225
Mechanical Engineers221139568
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians179892635
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5227411
Medical and Health Services Managers228108698
Medical and Public Health Social Workers6735819
Medical Assistants4512205992
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians153721236
Medical Secretaries71135463203
Medical Transcriptionists10763822
Meeting and Convention Planners76411022
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers110541039
Mental Health Counselors104591523
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers119641136
Meter Readers, Utilities586347
Middle School Teachers9460724
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7858211
Millwrights64341515
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders129761042
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines11742460
Molding and Casting Workers64281024
Motorboat Mechanics211416
Multi-Media Artists and Animators3611413
Natural Sciences Managers6733329
New Accounts Clerks7435812
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers206783655
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers9874714
Nursery Workers117482535
Occupational Therapist Aides11621
Office Clerks, General30201433411765
Order Clerks113641724
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales206913755
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics114541036
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders52725599145
Packers and Packagers, Hand1222469338331
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers127581219
Painters, Construction and Maintenance869463159161
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers74281521
Paralegals and Legal Assistants2111044241
Park Naturalists13526
Parking Lot Attendants71231622
Parts Salespersons2271402252
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators3032002862
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks2401531448
Personal and Home Care Aides1343684201338
Personal Financial Advisors6225727
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)211124
Pharmacy Aides54221110
Pharmacy Technicians133761725
Physical Therapist Aides6141107
Physician Assistants15716
Pipe Fitters197884561
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers121691324
Pipelayers75471114
Plumbers3311824483
Police Patrol Officers99471328
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers5125912
Postal Service Clerks591888
Postal Service Mail Carriers7742209
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators6823818
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents5835175
Preschool Teachers28812620127
Private Detectives and Investigators3414711
Procurement Clerks77451020
Producers6239139
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks46622337196
Program Directors5435413
Proofreaders and Copy Markers362547
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers147811343
Psychiatric Aides7951915
Public Relations Specialists119561334
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products4825510
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products2901655654
Rail Car Repairers796944
Real Estate Sales Agents100561319
Receptionists and Information Clerks26441245535460
Recreation Workers182783264
Refrigeration Mechanics281663
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors119641826
Rehabilitation Counselors6434620
Residential Advisors3641764595
Retail Salespersons32861559608610
Riggers271317
Rock Splitters, Quarry422787
Roofer Helpers9044195
Roofers759427176123
Rotary Drill Operators, Oil and Gas45101015
Rough Carpenters48324341174
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas87261710
Sales Agents, Financial Services6221828
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities3916166
Sales Managers80946339266
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products43217342196
Secondary School Teachers251134798
Secretaries1012595110163
Security Guards1013487187210
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders8933843
Sheet Metal Workers1981041968
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1105680167177
Social and Community Service Managers33917914127
Social and Human Service Assistants1767597112820
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1297502222390
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard22751061435361
Stone Cutters and Carvers72431114
Stonemasons7031726
Storage and Distribution Managers13978554
Structural Iron and Steel Workers129742626
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors125651727
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers98556976298
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand2341421263
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers39722924136
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers2952021455
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers7239723
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers93154546309
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers15851092115313
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1641081141
Surveying Technicians4324118
Surveyors63331415
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service97491920
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders84531513
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents8546296
Tax Preparers2001043256
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs186922755
Teacher Assistants1331682187359
Team Assemblers1083467149269
Technical Directors/Managers3317113
Technical Writers92611015
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers3022014353
Telemarketers53124716577
Tellers56525173133
Textile Cutting Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders10514
Tile and Marble Setters4927713
Tire Repairers and Changers2191124054
Tool and Die Makers9869523
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners75302813
Transportation Managers9961729
Travel Agents574036
Tree Trimmers and Pruners117681826
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services22511227525344
Upholsterers13724
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers46131811
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers179702348
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7037326
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary4519124
Waiters and Waitresses19051039343404
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping5935611
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products2931607342
Word Processors and Typists1621001731
Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants30916673372013
Actors50275972
Administrative Services Managers68318315317615912
Advertising and Promotions Managers106631713103
Advertising Sales Agents184632365258
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians128151932566
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes28166141
Agricultural Technicians33163842
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers26113372
Amusement and Recreation Attendants1362228344111
Animal Control Workers2136552
Animal Trainers30421491
Architects30195132
Art Directors40167683
Athletes and Sports Competitors32765131
Athletic Trainers1892151
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians451317951
Auditors1564920374010
Automotive Body and Related Repairers4081295622498
Automotive Master Mechanics5651543109270128
Automotive Specialty Technicians4424408721893
Baggage Porters and Bellhops29238106
Bartenders7938210125826983
Bill and Account Collectors596559221420530
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks32530671099524
Biological Technicians96621111102
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks124920335034632129
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2365144213342
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers2124163111843
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2156274011923
Bus Drivers, School11434778208595215
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity39617366621562
Butchers and Meat Cutters134316226627
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters131717325322
Carpenter Helpers3645166019291
Cashiers6149202468137727691333
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers482112779245120
Chefs and Head Cooks543489314218773
Chemical Technicians100382617172
Chief Executives, other166981426226
Child Care Workers139498131314580271
Child, Family, and School Social Workers3111924342268
Civil Engineering Technicians115183522337
Civil Engineers116652711121
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance40185971
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment2604125312071
Coaches and Scouts86411317114
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2408671274871153574
Commercial and Industrial Designers511624722
Computer and Information Systems Managers2231165138153
Computer Hardware Engineers111711315111
Computer Operators2062956545413
Construction and Building Inspectors1913847455110
Construction Carpenters2069591744041091341
Construction Laborers5354140355100826911160
Construction Managers35567488113029
Cooks, Fast Food37452166170112
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria462265211120172
Cooks, Private Household2222882
Cooks, Restaurant140453113342629267
Cooks, Short Order5431635127245120
Copy Writers54375381
Correctional Officers and Jailers178273154597
Cost Estimators105292524225
Counter and Rental Clerks35115369615747
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop5191129119228132
Couriers and Messengers11279365010
Credit Analysts36146781
Crossing Guards553512269
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders632116377
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand39115248
Dancers1231323
Data Entry Keyers137414421740451198
Demonstrators and Product Promoters941313332510
Dental Assistants1941427766512
Dental Laboratory Technicians26131084
Desktop Publishers32128732
Dietetic Technicians22144112
Dietitians and Nutritionists1211615194625
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers38517268418078
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio341251241
Dishwashers12731733183664376
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance1881319538320
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers607612269
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic131510336320
Driver/Sales Workers35416369615947
Editors1249981052
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program117592121124
Education Teachers39311151
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors109817993
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers626246813530693
Electrical and Electronics Installers and Repairers, Transportation Equipment403412201
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment1261124423910
Electrical Engineering Technicians87202617213
Electrical Engineers161112281173
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers97410194915
Electrician Helpers180510518331
Electricians605399517225148
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers194427438832
Electro-Mechanical Technicians6851723221
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers372516104
Electronics Engineering Technicians115173636215
Elementary School Teachers2542403146
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics129112552347
Engineering Managers1931412214151
Environmental Engineering Technicians3376875
Environmental Engineers27191322
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health663777123
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health42266712
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants151432136443336234
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters17112112
Extraction Worker Helpers6112132916
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic74110133614
Farm Equipment Mechanics41273227
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals29614244614567
Fashion Designers1865151
Fence Erectors512210289
File Clerks74667104186285104
Film and Video Editors33124863
Financial Analysts13491201481
Financial Managers, Branch or Department251963966437
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors69241023111
Floor Sanders and Finishers442191715
Floral Designers8591029334
Food Batchmakers45323298
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders581992811
Food Preparation Workers2443701145001184575
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant6143550157256116
Food Service Managers7469310322226365
Forest and Conservation Technicians18132111
Forest and Conservation Workers518118195
Furniture Finishers30315129
General and Operations Managers125836820133830150
General Farmworkers30710194616171
Geological Sample Test Technicians1131331
Glaziers653194111
Graphic Designers3681458977498
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand12059226618
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists201918767622
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers11465285916
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics30511407013945
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers3629177918275
Highway Maintenance Workers1754153010026
Home Appliance Repairers35253214
Home Health Aides11523180249528264
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop28725348810040
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks433395514215047
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping2868268695710
Industrial Engineering Technicians163234235549
Industrial Engineers189933425298
Industrial Machinery Mechanics2635227514120
Industrial Production Managers7371089813531185
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators12022663229653231
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall8849124023
Insulation Workers, Mechanical573115299
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators582081992
Insurance Appraisers, Auto Damage1321541
Insurance Claims Clerks112221845252
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks94161838211
Insurance Sales Agents238634383472
Interior Designers6226151272
Interpreters and Translators5929611121
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan142423041263
Janitors and Cleaners3190561734651621875
Jewelers21323103
Landscape Architects381354124
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers23271311864071122481
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2543315613529
Lawyers57481143
Legal Secretaries128113732444
Librarians45372141
Library Assistants, Clerical142552025402
Library Technicians30185331
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses574261313049122
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers119211629476
Loan Officers110341531273
Lodging Managers78191223222
Log Graders and Scalers1121233
Logging Equipment Operators382241515
Logisticians4412510152
Machine Feeders and Offbearers241374013853
Machinists154632133327823231
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners20953279320949715
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2026203811127
Management Analysts12177914192
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers21112161
Marketing Managers4052564969283
Massage Therapists5913142471
Materials Engineers62386963
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers521252915
Mechanical Drafters107185123123
Mechanical Engineering Technicians87232816164
Mechanical Engineers2211393523204
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians179394946369
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5223101243
Medical and Health Services Managers228875650305
Medical and Public Health Social Workers67562621
Medical Assistants451271231789627
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians153164342475
Medical Secretaries7114817625720030
Medical Transcriptionists107103534226
Meeting and Convention Planners7631161991
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers11076131461
Mental Health Counselors10472128111
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers119171629534
Meter Readers, Utilities583816274
Middle School Teachers94861142
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7826184111
Millwrights64159436
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders129416306712
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines117211147020
Molding and Casting Workers6415173011
Motorboat Mechanics21124122
Multi-Media Artists and Animators36217242
Natural Sciences Managers67533461
New Accounts Clerks7482229132
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers20612144010040
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers9881622439
Nursery Workers1171315224819
Occupational Therapist Aides1131241
Office Clerks, General30203205279461053174
Order Clerks11391134527
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales206811619135
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics114410186418
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders527203512426385
Packers and Packagers, Hand12222577202614304
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers127210216133
Painters, Construction and Maintenance8693145143426224
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers7446173116
Paralegals and Legal Assistants211737538214
Park Naturalists1322333
Parking Lot Attendants7128142918
Parts Salespersons22710187211413
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators3036194815872
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks240267182565
Personal and Home Care Aides13435492342592263
Personal Financial Advisors623451652
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)2112792
Pharmacy Aides5471121132
Pharmacy Technicians133152550358
Physical Therapist Aides619914272
Physician Assistants1592121
Pipe Fitters19711204011313
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers121210286120
Pipelayers752684712
Plumbers33114288016445
Police Patrol Officers99191733282
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers514112583
Postal Service Clerks5971215205
Postal Service Mail Carriers7791516334
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators686821285
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents5821414235
Preschool Teachers2881266155397
Private Detectives and Investigators341148101
Procurement Clerks77111623261
Producers6217513198
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks466517212618334
Program Directors54365571
Proofreaders and Copy Markers36105894
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers147332158296
Psychiatric Aides7912825295
Public Relations Specialists11989810102
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products48101710101
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products29048555610922
Rail Car Repairers791615534
Real Estate Sales Agents100212135194
Receptionists and Information Clerks26441723887631088233
Recreation Workers182412838669
Refrigeration Mechanics28267121
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors11917106140
Rehabilitation Counselors642891953
Residential Advisors364566110811425
Retail Salespersons32862853779651235424
Riggers271112103
Rock Splitters, Quarry421322313
Roofer Helpers9014154129
Roofers7591527117378222
Rotary Drill Operators, Oil and Gas451212228
Rough Carpenters48310417825698
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas8723214714
Sales Agents, Financial Services6218916163
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities39755157
Sales Managers80922711425418331
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products432985812812424
Secondary School Teachers2512354714
Secretaries101212320430633742
Security Guards101363126279436109
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders89810154412
Sheet Metal Workers1986123412125
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks11055288251585129
Social and Community Service Managers3392184352224
Social and Human Service Assistants1767460300401498108
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor12975791292629228
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard2275811644221197411
Stone Cutters and Carvers7212133620
Stonemasons7064143313
Storage and Distribution Managers139111550585
Structural Iron and Steel Workers129613216920
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors125662419142
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers98578124290372121
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand23416255111626
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers397284311016848
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers2955946798823
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers72171223164
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers9317512722041594
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers1585221231461552120
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1641221446819
Surveying Technicians4351113113
Surveyors6310219185
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service9791029418
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders842395218
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents85141122326
Tax Preparers2005137544612
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs1861411398240
Teacher Assistants133130723033439070
Team Assemblers10832586194555223
Technical Directors/Managers33165741
Technical Writers92491615102
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers3023267116042
Telemarketers531405715519881
Tellers5656611915520520
Textile Cutting Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders1011134
Tile and Marble Setters491513264
Tire Repairers and Changers219292811169
Tool and Die Makers9831721507
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners7536123420
Transportation Managers99152019378
Travel Agents57122311101
Tree Trimmers and Pruners11746127520
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services2251711384181181443
Upholsterers1312154
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers465571514
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1792031505523
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7018327103
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary45274842
Waiters and Waitresses1905172212547703271
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping595512325
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products2937064579210
Word Processors and Typists162223848477

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.