Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants3171982554
Actors50181910
Administrative Services Managers69040829228
Advertising and Promotions Managers10659532
Advertising Sales Agents183993045
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians127763514
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes2813104
Agricultural Technicians3313119
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers261474
Amusement and Recreation Attendants140402570
Animal Control Workers211243
Animal Trainers312045
Architects302144
Art Directors4218813
Athletes and Sports Competitors3314154
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians452837
Auditors158861846
Automotive Body and Related Repairers40718559104
Automotive Master Mechanics569342113109
Automotive Specialty Technicians4452925984
Baggage Porters and Bellhops311593
Bartenders795492126130
Bill and Account Collectors614353113123
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks3251915759
Biological Technicians9745837
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks1256824116209
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2391122789
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers215824180
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2201281662
Bus Drivers, School1142472390261
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity3912098182
Butchers and Meat Cutters133862118
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters131921423
Carpenter Helpers3731496178
Cashiers6206289816221092
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers49125912778
Chefs and Head Cooks54535067117
Chemical Technicians102611120
Chief Executives, other1651161928
Child Care Workers1398649242324
Child, Family, and School Social Workers30815332107
Civil Engineering Technicians118573225
Civil Engineers11557746
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance392728
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment2681127967
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders4816423
Coaches and Scouts8539732
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2415879461754
Commercial and Industrial Designers5331113
Computer and Information Systems Managers221129676
Computer Hardware Engineers10850646
Computer Operators2061111260
Construction and Building Inspectors195911872
Construction Carpenters20861235367423
Construction Laborers543925516741890
Construction Managers35816235146
Cooks, Fast Food3761567888
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria46322278141
Cooks, Private Household21649
Cooks, Restaurant1414789302263
Cooks, Short Order55228171169
Copy Writers5434107
Correctional Officers and Jailers177862842
Cost Estimators108641029
Counter and Rental Clerks35414255105
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop526218113129
Couriers and Messengers117591525
Credit Analysts362429
Crossing Guards5615435
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6636520
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand3919811
Dancers12911
Data Entry Keyers1380658294271
Demonstrators and Product Promoters94501122
Dental Assistants1971143042
Dental Laboratory Technicians261347
Desktop Publishers311865
Dietetic Technicians2210210
Dietitians and Nutritionists120653314
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers38116480105
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio352455
Dishwashers1283489355282
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance1901014032
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers6132188
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic133831720
Driver/Sales Workers36015552134
Editors124731131
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program10845257
Education Teachers4025211
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors107561030
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers63638058138
Electrical and Electronics Installers and Repairers, Transportation Equipment4325105
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment128891214
Electrical Engineering Technicians9057720
Electrical Engineers157102545
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers97272343
Electrician Helpers185962828
Electricians61631889187
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers1951253321
Electro-Mechanical Technicians715924
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers3916516
Electronics Engineering Technicians11763544
Elementary School Teachers2501541656
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics129681230
Engineering Managers1941211159
Environmental Engineering Technicians3310317
Environmental Engineers2811213
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health6628722
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health4212525
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants1520932138298
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters17863
Extraction Worker Helpers6512939
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7147159
Farm Equipment Mechanics4220118
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals2981733363
Fashion Designers191332
Fence Erectors5021720
File Clerks751351195114
Film and Video Editors332135
Financial Analysts13390826
Financial Managers, Branch or Department2551581474
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors69371213
Floor Sanders and Finishers442768
Floral Designers85481516
Food Batchmakers4525411
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders5923824
Food Preparation Workers24631119475621
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant62029616960
Food Service Managers76146332240
Forest and Conservation Technicians18746
Forest and Conservation Workers5214526
Furniture Finishers3113313
General and Operations Managers128571593466
General Farmworkers3081805649
Geological Sample Test Technicians11136
Glaziers65391214
Graphic Designers3682243085
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand122553631
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists2041072851
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers118503334
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics31415833108
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers36114643132
Highway Maintenance Workers176783541
Home Appliance Repairers352229
Home Health Aides1159610156264
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop2931257549
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks4401268788
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping2891703754
Industrial Engineering Technicians16358493
Industrial Engineers1891021868
Industrial Machinery Mechanics2671861058
Industrial Production Managers741455144136
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators1217794157192
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall91423214
Insulation Workers, Mechanical61181031
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators6032620
Insurance Appraisers, Auto Damage13613
Insurance Claims Clerks11366636
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks9464720
Insurance Sales Agents2421222984
Interior Designers6446116
Interpreters and Translators6036513
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan142247737
Janitors and Cleaners32351455603766
Jewelers221651
Landscape Architects3918217
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers2353980535662
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2581804125
Lawyers5740411
Legal Secretaries130881524
Librarians453444
Library Assistants, Clerical145741541
Library Technicians301815
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses59135956128
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers120584019
Loan Officers11176823
Lodging Managers7850619
Log Graders and Scalers11533
Logging Equipment Operators4127310
Logisticians4324116
Machine Feeders and Offbearers242813142
Machinists15571026237193
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners2114884534471
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2031282244
Management Analysts12067640
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers211325
Marketing Managers4082402199
Massage Therapists5927613
Materials Engineers6225132
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers513366
Mechanical Drafters10576518
Mechanical Engineering Technicians8753223
Mechanical Engineers223139570
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians183932636
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5329410
Medical and Health Services Managers2311115100
Medical and Public Health Social Workers6938818
Medical Assistants4552236093
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians158781137
Medical Secretaries72236764202
Medical Transcriptionists11067821
Meeting and Convention Planners77421022
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers110541039
Mental Health Counselors104591523
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers119641137
Meter Readers, Utilities586347
Middle School Teachers9460724
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7958212
Millwrights63341514
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders132771044
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines11842463
Molding and Casting Workers65301023
Multi-Media Artists and Animators3511412
Natural Sciences Managers6734229
New Accounts Clerks7436813
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers208803656
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers10279713
Nursery Workers117482634
Office Clerks, General30571462412772
Order Clerks114641824
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales208923756
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics115541136
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders535260101145
Packers and Packagers, Hand1243478348332
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers129581420
Painters, Construction and Maintenance878472158163
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers74281521
Paralegals and Legal Assistants2131074341
Park Naturalists13526
Parking Lot Attendants71241621
Parts Salespersons2281402351
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators3062042861
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks2431531650
Personal and Home Care Aides1357695206338
Personal Financial Advisors6129821
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)211124
Pharmacy Aides53221111
Pharmacy Technicians135781824
Physical Therapist Aides6244105
Physician Assistants15716
Pipe Fitters206924566
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers122691326
Pipelayers75471114
Plumbers3361874682
Police Patrol Officers101471329
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers51241012
Postal Service Clerks581888
Postal Service Mail Carriers80442110
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators6723821
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents6036185
Preschool Teachers27412421113
Private Detectives and Investigators3515711
Procurement Clerks82501020
Producers5936139
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks46922738194
Program Directors5435413
Proofreaders and Copy Markers362547
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers149811444
Psychiatric Aides8053914
Public Relations Specialists120571334
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products482659
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products2931685654
Rail Car Repairers837155
Rail-Track Laying and Maintenance Equipment Operators307515
Real Estate Sales Agents101571320
Receptionists and Information Clerks26741260539469
Recreation Workers184793167
Refrigeration Mechanics281663
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors119641826
Rehabilitation Counselors6737620
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers11317
Residential Advisors3661764597
Retail Salespersons33601609622624
Riggers301527
Rock Splitters, Quarry432887
Roofer Helpers9145195
Roofers762430174125
Rotary Drill Operators, Oil and Gas45101015
Rough Carpenters48924443176
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas96302012
Sales Agents, Financial Services6221828
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities3916166
Sales Managers82147139268
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products43217744192
Secondary School Teachers251135896
Secretaries1036612118167
Security Guards1026500188213
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders8932844
Sheet Metal Workers2021062069
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1111685170176
Social and Community Service Managers34518214133
Social and Human Service Assistants1785615118821
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1314510228396
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard23001077439374
Stone Cutters and Carvers73431214
Stonemasons7132726
Storage and Distribution Managers14482555
Structural Iron and Steel Workers129752625
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors122631826
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers99557978295
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand2331401363
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers40923326142
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers2972031656
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers7239723
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers93355147303
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers16101112115314
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1651091240
Surveying Technicians4724221
Surveyors61341313
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service100502021
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders86551513
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents8546296
Tax Preparers2011043456
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs193932959
Teacher Assistants1319684185346
Team Assemblers1108483158269
Technical Directors/Managers3317113
Technical Writers92611015
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers3092044356
Telemarketers55326316880
Tellers57425674134
Textile Cutting Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders10514
Tile and Marble Setters4927713
Tire Repairers and Changers2211134055
Tool and Die Makers9969524
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners75312713
Transportation Managers9961828
Travel Agents563936
Tree Trimmers and Pruners121711827
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services22741245530346
Upholsterers15825
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers46131811
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers182712449
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7137426
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary4519124
Waiters and Waitresses19181048345405
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping5936611
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products2971627345
Word Processors and Typists158971829
Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants31716976372213
Actors50275972
Administrative Services Managers69018415418016012
Advertising and Promotions Managers106631713103
Advertising Sales Agents183632362278
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians127151932556
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes28166141
Agricultural Technicians33163842
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers26113372
Amusement and Recreation Attendants1402229354113
Animal Control Workers2136552
Animal Trainers31521491
Architects30195132
Art Directors42178692
Athletes and Sports Competitors33776121
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians4513151151
Auditors1585020393910
Automotive Body and Related Repairers4071305422696
Automotive Master Mechanics5691442109277127
Automotive Specialty Technicians4454398822292
Baggage Porters and Bellhops31238126
Bartenders7958210226126585
Bill and Account Collectors614559721721530
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks32530671099524
Biological Technicians97631111102
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks125620435134432829
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2395164113443
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers2154153312142
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2206284212024
Bus Drivers, School11424778205597215
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity39116376520964
Butchers and Meat Cutters133316236427
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters131617325323
Carpenter Helpers3735156319595
Cashiers6206203476139327911343
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers491112780250123
Chefs and Head Cooks545479414218973
Chemical Technicians102382618182
Chief Executives, other165981425226
Child Care Workers139898131319583267
Child, Family, and School Social Workers3081904341268
Civil Engineering Technicians118193623337
Civil Engineers115652611121
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance39184971
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment2684135512373
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders481111287
Coaches and Scouts85411316114
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2415681294941151573
Commercial and Industrial Designers531624922
Computer and Information Systems Managers2211155136154
Computer Hardware Engineers108691116111
Computer Operators2062955545612
Construction and Building Inspectors1953850455210
Construction Carpenters2086591764071098346
Construction Laborers5439145359103127281176
Construction Managers35868488113031
Cooks, Fast Food37652267170112
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria463245311120174
Cooks, Private Household2122782
Cooks, Restaurant141453113351632265
Cooks, Short Order5521535130250122
Copy Writers54375381
Correctional Officers and Jailers177273151617
Cost Estimators108292824225
Counter and Rental Clerks35415369516048
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop5261129119233134
Couriers and Messengers117710365212
Credit Analysts36136791
Crossing Guards563512279
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders662115417
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand39115239
Dancers1231323
Data Entry Keyers138014321840851497
Demonstrators and Product Promoters941313322610
Dental Assistants1971428766712
Dental Laboratory Technicians26131084
Desktop Publishers31118732
Dietetic Technicians22144112
Dietitians and Nutritionists1201615194525
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers38116268517678
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio351251251
Dishwashers12831834183674374
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance1901319558419
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers617515268
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic133510356320
Driver/Sales Workers36016369916346
Editors1249981052
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program108571819104
Education Teachers40321151
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors107816992
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers636246814031193
Electrical and Electronics Installers and Repairers, Transportation Equipment433513211
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment1281223443910
Electrical Engineering Technicians90202618233
Electrical Engineers157109281073
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers97410204914
Electrician Helpers185610538531
Electricians616399518125249
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers195426449031
Electro-Mechanical Technicians7161822241
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers392517105
Electronics Engineering Technicians117183537225
Elementary School Teachers2502363146
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics129132453327
Engineering Managers1941412313161
Environmental Engineering Technicians3376875
Environmental Engineers28201322
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health663777123
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health42266712
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants152032236043437133
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters17113102
Extraction Worker Helpers6513133216
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7119133414
Farm Equipment Mechanics42273237
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals29814244714667
Fashion Designers1965251
Fence Erectors502210279
File Clerks75165106187289104
Film and Video Editors33124863
Financial Analysts13390211381
Financial Managers, Branch or Department255963969447
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors69241023111
Floor Sanders and Finishers442191715
Floral Designers8591128334
Food Batchmakers45323298
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders591992911
Food Preparation Workers2463731155001191584
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant6203650157257120
Food Service Managers7619211022626865
Forest and Conservation Technicians18132111
Forest and Conservation Workers528118196
Furniture Finishers31325138
General and Operations Managers128536920635130851
General Farmworkers3089194616470
Geological Sample Test Technicians1131331
Glaziers653194111
Graphic Designers3681458877508
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand12259246519
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists204819777822
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers11866315817
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics31411407414346
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers36110167918274
Highway Maintenance Workers1764153010027
Home Appliance Repairers35253214
Home Health Aides11593380249533264
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop29325368810539
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks440415614415247
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping2898169715711
Industrial Engineering Technicians163234237529
Industrial Engineers189923526279
Industrial Machinery Mechanics2676237514320
Industrial Production Managers7411099613831385
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators12172664230662235
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall9148144124
Insulation Workers, Mechanical613117328
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators6021101892
Insurance Appraisers, Auto Damage1321541
Insurance Claims Clerks113221846252
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks94161937211
Insurance Sales Agents242644485472
Interior Designers6426151472
Interpreters and Translators6029611131
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan142423040273
Janitors and Cleaners3235581744821640881
Jewelers22324103
Landscape Architects391364124
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers23531331834221132483
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2583315613830
Lawyers57481143
Legal Secretaries130113733454
Librarians45362151
Library Assistants, Clerical145552028402
Library Technicians30185331
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses591261393129222
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers120211630476
Loan Officers111331533273
Lodging Managers78171225222
Log Graders and Scalers1121233
Logging Equipment Operators412251715
Logisticians4311611132
Machine Feeders and Offbearers242374013854
Machinists155733135331828230
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners21143379324958720
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2036203811128
Management Analysts12076914192
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers21112161
Marketing Managers4082555072283
Massage Therapists5913142471
Materials Engineers62386963
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers511262715
Mechanical Drafters105185122113
Mechanical Engineering Technicians87232618164
Mechanical Engineers2231413523204
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians183405246369
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5324111242
Medical and Health Services Managers231915649314
Medical and Public Health Social Workers69582621
Medical Assistants455291241769927
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians158144842495
Medical Secretaries7224917626520329
Medical Transcriptionists110103635236
Meeting and Convention Planners7732162081
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers11076131371
Mental Health Counselors10471138111
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers119171631514
Meter Readers, Utilities583816274
Middle School Teachers94861142
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7926194111
Millwrights63149436
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders132417306912
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines118211166722
Molding and Casting Workers6515173111
Multi-Media Artists and Animators35216242
Natural Sciences Managers67543361
New Accounts Clerks7482129142
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers20812144110140
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers102817234410
Nursery Workers1171315224819
Office Clerks, General30573225379531071174
Order Clerks11491134537
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales208812619235
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics115410186518
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders535203712426886
Packers and Packagers, Hand12432779206617314
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers129210216135
Painters, Construction and Maintenance8783245143432226
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers7446173116
Paralegals and Legal Assistants213747440214
Park Naturalists1322333
Parking Lot Attendants7128143017
Parts Salespersons22812187111413
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators3066184716372
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks243267481575
Personal and Home Care Aides13575590349601262
Personal Financial Advisors613351652
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)2112792
Pharmacy Aides5371121122
Pharmacy Technicians135152551368
Physical Therapist Aides628916272
Physician Assistants1592121
Pipe Fitters20612234111515
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers122210286220
Pipelayers752684712
Plumbers33613298316645
Police Patrol Officers101201833282
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers514112493
Postal Service Clerks5871215204
Postal Service Mail Carriers80111517334
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators676821275
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents6021415245
Preschool Teachers2741245552376
Private Detectives and Investigators351149101
Procurement Clerks82121725271
Producers5916513187
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks469507412818235
Program Directors54365571
Proofreaders and Copy Markers36105894
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers149352159286
Psychiatric Aides8014923295
Public Relations Specialists12090810102
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products48111610101
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products29348555711122
Rail Car Repairers832616554
Rail-Track Laying and Maintenance Equipment Operators30144174
Real Estate Sales Agents101212235194
Receptionists and Information Clerks26741773887681105236
Recreation Workers184412840669
Refrigeration Mechanics28267121
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors11917106140
Rehabilitation Counselors672991973
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers1111162
Residential Advisors366556211211225
Retail Salespersons33602983859801269428
Riggers301114113
Rock Splitters, Quarry431322314
Roofer Helpers9114154229
Roofers7621527116379225
Rotary Drill Operators, Oil and Gas451212228
Rough Carpenters489104280254103
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas9624255114
Sales Agents, Financial Services6217917163
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities39756156
Sales Managers82123111325918632
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products4321015612412724
Secondary School Teachers2512354714
Secretaries103612620731234843
Security Guards102664124286438114
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders89811154312
Sheet Metal Workers2026123712126
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks11115189253589129
Social and Community Service Managers3452204453244
Social and Human Service Assistants1785464304403502112
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor13145591302637229
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard2300771664251212420
Stone Cutters and Carvers7312133621
Stonemasons7164143413
Storage and Distribution Managers144111552606
Structural Iron and Steel Workers129512237019
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors122652317152
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers99580128290376121
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand23314255211527
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers409294411417349
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers2975945818923
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers72171223164
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers9337612722441294
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers1610225234465563123
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1651221446820
Surveying Technicians4751315113
Surveyors6110199185
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service10091029439
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders862395319
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents85141122326
Tax Preparers2015238534612
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs1931412408740
Teacher Assistants131930222333538871
Team Assemblers11082585200574224
Technical Directors/Managers33165741
Technical Writers92491615102
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers3093277216443
Telemarketers553395916421081
Tellers5746812015720920
Textile Cutting Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders1011134
Tile and Marble Setters491513264
Tire Repairers and Changers2212102811071
Tool and Die Makers9931820508
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners7536123420
Transportation Managers99152020368
Travel Agents5612221291
Tree Trimmers and Pruners12147127721
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services2274721414181199444
Upholsterers1512174
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers465571613
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1822231515721
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7118337103
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary45274842
Waiters and Waitresses1918176210553705274
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping594411337
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products2977163579511
Word Processors and Typists158213747476

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.