Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants3552272861
Actors54211811
Administrative Services Managers81247940274
Advertising and Promotions Managers12070536
Advertising Sales Agents1951073148
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians125743118
Agricultural Technicians4217223
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers261583
Ambulance Drivers and Attendants, Except Emergency Medical Technicians301559
Amusement and Recreation Attendants154433375
Animal Control Workers201045
Architects312244
Art Directors4318915
Athletes and Sports Competitors3416143
Athletic Trainers211315
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians4726311
Auditors187971864
Automotive Body and Related Repairers44521761110
Automotive Master Mechanics588363111110
Automotive Specialty Technicians4643016786
Baggage Porters and Bellhops3717134
Bartenders895563145142
Bill and Account Collectors704414135134
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks3542115967
Biological Technicians10953941
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks1430951140240
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2481192992
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers234934285
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2591532369
Bus Drivers, School1189487398286
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity4122228589
Butchers and Meat Cutters1531002720
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters1541041632
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture352446
Carpenter Helpers4081717192
Cashiers7153338919641251
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers51227113185
Cementing and Gluing Machine Operators and Tenders18836
Chefs and Head Cooks61339275135
Chemical Technicians116711324
Chief Executives, other1811271833
Child Care Workers1638784301378
Child, Family, and School Social Workers35717937127
Civil Engineering Technicians132633532
Civil Engineers11258644
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance402739
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment3401519977
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders5219721
Coaches and Scouts10354836
Coil Winders, Tapers, and Finishers52251311
Coin, Vending, and Amusement Machine Servicers and Repairers191414
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food28201058625855
Computer and Information Systems Managers266162887
Computer Hardware Engineers11252749
Computer Operators2101132058
Construction and Building Inspectors207942575
Construction Carpenters21421264370456
Construction Laborers591728158191992
Construction Managers41819642166
Cooks, Fast Food483210112118
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria579283102173
Cooks, Private Household3014310
Cooks, Restaurant1571913320283
Cooks, Short Order68137681194
Copy Writers5836911
Correctional Officers and Jailers2081003457
Cost Estimators116731127
Counter and Rental Clerks36715251123
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop633280141156
Couriers and Messengers129631930
Credit Analysts3725110
Crossing Guards6821441
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders7549718
Dancers151112
Data Entry Keyers1538744338307
Demonstrators and Product Promoters99581119
Dental Assistants2281373644
Dental Hygienists7459212
Dental Laboratory Technicians251436
Desktop Publishers3819810
Dietetic Technicians3417611
Dietitians and Nutritionists131733217
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers43617597137
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio362267
Directors, Religious Activities and Education312134
Dishwashers1508602452315
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance2331175543
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers76382510
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1691072527
Driver/Sales Workers40818553153
Editors143901234
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School7442324
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program16969393
Education Teachers4429112
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors138731440
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers70942471161
Electrical and Electronics Installers and Repairers, Transportation Equipment4326104
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment1371021115
Electrical Engineering Technicians11579724
Electrical Engineers174108754
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers114302357
Electrician Helpers2281153747
Electricians722380109216
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers2041283725
Electro-Mechanical Technicians826429
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers4421516
Electronics Engineering Technicians13270849
Elementary School Teachers2751722359
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics152801738
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers8036929
Engineering Managers2101321463
Environmental Engineering Technicians3913420
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health7331628
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health4315523
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants16101004156313
Extraction Worker Helpers78181146
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic77511610
Farm Equipment Mechanics4321215
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals3511975371
Fashion Designers211433
Fence Erectors5723923
File Clerks775371191132
Film and Video Editors392347
Financial Analysts1501071027
Financial Managers, Branch or Department2811821279
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors71391412
Floor Sanders and Finishers4424810
Floral Designers89511519
Food Batchmakers4828411
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders6329723
Food Preparation Workers29021347609725
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant69333219183
Food Service Managers92858836278
Forest and Conservation Technicians21848
Forest and Conservation Workers5918531
Furniture Finishers3414315
General and Operations Managers149285996515
General Farmworkers3552057056
Geological Sample Test Technicians15239
Glass Blowers, Molders, Benders, and Finishers231157
Glaziers70411217
Graphic Designers4012453595
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand139614038
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists2361292860
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers122573529
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics34418236115
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers42216854163
Highway Maintenance Workers229984759
Home Appliance Repairers3824210
Home Health Aides1402772205317
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop3571499776
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks510159109125
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping3141774471
Industrial Engineering Technicians17468495
Industrial Engineers1821041958
Industrial Machinery Mechanics3021991579
Industrial Production Managers780477148149
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators1425940184225
Instructional Coordinators6938424
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall99413719
Insulation Workers, Mechanical65231130
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators6336718
Insurance Appraisers, Auto Damage16724
Insurance Claims Clerks11571634
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks10571922
Insurance Sales Agents2711373592
Interior Designers7054106
Interpreters and Translators7143517
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan159358240
Janitors and Cleaners37521728764884
Jewelers221561
Landscape Architects4219218
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers26581136607744
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2922044432
Legal Secretaries1481021429
Librarians473336
Library Assistants, Clerical167842047
Library Technicians382227
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses64339761146
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers131664517
Loan Officers12691921
Lodging Managers9663722
Log Graders and Scalers14734
Logging Equipment Operators5332613
Logisticians4825121
Machine Feeders and Offbearers258733472
Machinists17151157260209
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners24391058650529
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2431672147
Management Analysts13172548
Manicurists and Pedicurists201513
Marketing Managers46028626110
Massage Therapists77361018
Materials Engineers7334233
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers563687
Mechanical Drafters11381720
Mechanical Engineering Technicians10965534
Mechanical Engineers248162475
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians191953239
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5631413
Medical and Health Services Managers2631369106
Medical Assistants52425266129
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians2131022562
Medical Secretaries80841281236
Medical Transcriptionists114671124
Meeting and Convention Planners114661431
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers125681042
Mental Health Counselors144822334
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers157841849
Meter Readers, Utilities7110455
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic10882416
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders140871240
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines14960676
Molding and Casting Workers6530924
Multi-Media Artists and Animators3916513
Museum Technicians and Conservators201035
Natural Sciences Managers7438331
New Accounts Clerks88441217
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers2521054568
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers1391021122
Nursery Workers116463032
Occupational Therapist Aides13731
Office Clerks, General34011687490854
Order Clerks121652029
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales2401054862
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics114541333
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders591293117156
Packers and Packagers, Hand1446573436362
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers161802327
Painters, Construction and Maintenance968539165186
Painters, Transportation Equipment106571530
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers82291726
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders5625619
Paralegals and Legal Assistants2491225058
Park Naturalists17665
Parking Lot Attendants83331921
Parts Salespersons2471512560
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators3272113767
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks2721772255
Personal and Home Care Aides1655895266387
Personal Financial Advisors7339724
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)281744
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation211037
Pharmacy Aides60231316
Pharmacy Technicians159962427
Physical Therapist Aides6241107
Physician Assistants15725
Pipe Fitters211944669
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers150921827
Pipelayers75471312
Plumbers3411974681
Police Patrol Officers118611233
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers62271220
Postal Service Clerks6423617
Postal Service Mail Carriers112582624
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators75321118
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents5533156
Preschool Teachers34414625158
Private Detectives and Investigators38161011
Procurement Clerks98621024
Producers66391411
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks52525546213
Program Directors6242514
Proofreaders and Copy Markers4226511
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers1721031543
Psychiatric Aides99671216
Public Relations Specialists143651351
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products3161835959
Radio and Television Announcers4530110
Rail Car Repairers119871416
Rail-Track Laying and Maintenance Equipment Operators355522
Real Estate Brokers191312
Real Estate Sales Agents121731526
Receptionists and Information Clerks29751434590587
Recreation Workers206914170
Refrigeration Mechanics321964
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors132682529
Rehabilitation Counselors7739829
Reporters and Correspondents4829512
Residential Advisors41320757101
Retail Salespersons39441960773762
Riggers472659
Rock Splitters, Quarry4528107
Roofer Helpers115542811
Roofers807465168144
Rotary Drill Operators, Oil and Gas55161317
Rough Carpenters50625638186
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas122542221
Sales Agents, Financial Services77261036
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities4217177
Sales Managers101059351330
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products48022044202
Secondary School Teachers27515511100
Secretaries1324807174228
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers342383
Security Guards1155585213253
Segmental Pavers20825
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers5624128
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders99401046
Service Unit Operators, Oil, Gas, and Mining422556
Sheet Metal Workers2461312486
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1250782199201
Social and Community Service Managers39321820142
Social and Human Service Assistants2000765139879
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1617656309496
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard26221258528478
Stone Cutters and Carvers82541113
Stonemasons75321028
Storage and Distribution Managers16289566
Structural Iron and Steel Workers135792924
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors160852241
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers1169708105320
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand2771721873
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers45127329142
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers3432322171
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers8753922
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers105864351338
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers19171392143323
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1851321041
Surveying Technicians4925519
Surveyors62351412
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service115562625
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders107662018
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents94493012
Tax Preparers2481274965
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs2421344156
Teacher Assistants1562799233434
Team Assemblers1384655221335
Technical Directors/Managers4022215
Technical Writers112771120
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers3572304479
Telemarketers61629619887
Tellers66230594166
Textile Cutting Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders11515
Tile and Marble Setters62351015
Tire Repairers and Changers2521275063
Tool and Die Makers11178627
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners87343416
Transportation Managers11068536
Travel Agents583976
Tree Trimmers and Pruners142792137
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services24871391576375
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers55161717
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers197793052
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7947327
Waiters and Waitresses21851228410439
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators4226213
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping6342108
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products3171817447
Word Processors and Typists2001242339
Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants35519682452210
Actors542868102
Administrative Services Managers81221217921119713
Advertising and Promotions Managers12073152192
Advertising Sales Agents195683060316
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians125141933509
Agricultural Technicians421931082
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers26103373
Ambulance Drivers and Attendants, Except Emergency Medical Technicians301213122
Amusement and Recreation Attendants1542127355318
Animal Control Workers2034751
Architects31215131
Art Directors431777102
Athletes and Sports Competitors34666133
Athletic Trainers2193522
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians471316963
Auditors1875526524014
Automotive Body and Related Repairers44523062250101
Automotive Master Mechanics5881343110292130
Automotive Specialty Technicians4644478624384
Baggage Porters and Bellhops37138178
Bartenders8959811128331786
Bill and Account Collectors7046511823325731
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks354338110910922
Biological Technicians10973151281
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks143024839337338828
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2485194014242
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers2342143913445
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2593284914732
Bus Drivers, School11894982213633212
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity41213397122564
Butchers and Meat Cutters153415297233
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters1541116356725
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture35188621
Carpenter Helpers4085196822195
Cashiers7153251536158932641513
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers512122981267123
Cementing and Gluing Machine Operators and Tenders1811592
Chefs and Head Cooks6134711115820493
Chemical Technicians116403320194
Chief Executives, other1811111426246
Child Care Workers1638127145361704301
Child, Family, and School Social Workers3572165449308
Civil Engineering Technicians132224226366
Civil Engineers112612412132
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance402031061
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment3405166917080
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders522115268
Coaches and Scouts103511619125
Coil Winders, Tapers, and Finishers521273111
Coin, Vending, and Amusement Machine Servicers and Repairers1922474
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2820751545691343679
Computer and Information Systems Managers2661325748245
Computer Hardware Engineers112661418131
Computer Operators2102959555710
Construction and Building Inspectors2073756455811
Construction Carpenters2142561884211140337
Construction Laborers5917145363109330601256
Construction Managers41875559915336
Cooks, Fast Food48382087226142
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria579336212726196
Cooks, Private Household30138135
Cooks, Restaurant157155130371695320
Cooks, Short Order6812034152319156
Copy Writers58424381
Correctional Officers and Jailers208293959747
Cost Estimators116323024228
Counter and Rental Clerks36718439616248
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop6331937143285149
Couriers and Messengers129810385914
Credit Analysts371475101
Crossing Guards682415389
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders752516448
Dancers1531443
Data Entry Keyers153817225044357499
Demonstrators and Product Promoters991415332611
Dental Assistants2281238848113
Dental Hygienists741054532
Dental Laboratory Technicians2513993
Desktop Publishers381310852
Dietetic Technicians34355138
Dietitians and Nutritionists1312216184827
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers436222510720379
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio36173961
Directors, Religious Activities and Education31202441
Dishwashers15082751230775425
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance2331329699824
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers7664223311
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic169814388623
Driver/Sales Workers40813438920558
Editors143111111362
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School74681131
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program169792936196
Education Teachers44361241
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors138102814122
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers709308115934198
Electrical and Electronics Installers and Repairers, Transportation Equipment432615182
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment137132743468
Electrical Engineering Technicians115263724235
Electrical Engineers1741143413112
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers114512245518
Electrician Helpers2286106911528
Electricians7223813621428549
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers204427528536
Electro-Mechanical Technicians8272031222
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers443718106
Electronics Engineering Technicians132234041235
Elementary School Teachers2752564555
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics152142762436
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers8011117429
Engineering Managers2101462718181
Environmental Engineering Technicians39881175
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health7337712134
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health43287512
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants161035038845438929
Extraction Worker Helpers7824124119
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic77112133813
Farm Equipment Mechanics43246256
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals35115245417781
Fashion Designers2195142
Fence Erectors5711113311
File Clerks77572108197293105
Film and Video Editors39175863
Financial Analysts150102231681
Financial Managers, Branch or Department2811014873518
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors712692691
Floor Sanders and Finishers442281814
Floral Designers89101230334
Food Batchmakers48232347
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders631863612
Food Preparation Workers2902841495681440661
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant6934356161297136
Food Service Managers92811113727632579
Forest and Conservation Technicians21142311
Forest and Conservation Workers5981110237
Furniture Finishers34316168
General and Operations Managers149243424140036057
General Farmworkers3559205518982
Geological Sample Test Technicians1543341
Glass Blowers, Molders, Benders, and Finishers23214133
Glaziers704274314
Graphic Designers40116292835410
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand139310267624
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists236722948825
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers12265306417
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics3449438415949
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers4227198222886
Highway Maintenance Workers2295214113131
Home Appliance Repairers38165224
Home Health Aides140247110314634297
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop357304110013452
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks510466016318655
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping3149271766411
Industrial Engineering Technicians174224240628
Industrial Engineers182923224277
Industrial Machinery Mechanics3027268915525
Industrial Production Managers78012010214532192
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators14252866249818264
Instructional Coordinators69542661
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall9938135025
Insulation Workers, Mechanical6533173210
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators63251016102
Insurance Appraisers, Auto Damage1621652
Insurance Claims Clerks115231942292
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks105212040231
Insurance Sales Agents271715197502
Interior Designers70311414101
Interpreters and Translators7133714161
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan159453743268
Janitors and Cleaners3752641955671934992
Jewelers2232485
Landscape Architects421358106
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers26581301964671313552
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2927346315434
Legal Secretaries148124244455
Librarians47362261
Library Assistants, Clerical167602535443
Library Technicians38207542
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses643331413459826
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers131261830498
Loan Officers126411835293
Lodging Managers96231528282
Log Graders and Scalers1421272
Logging Equipment Operators532252618
Logisticians4813912122
Machine Feeders and Offbearers258394314162
Machinists171536167358911243
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners2439391013601131808
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2437274913228
Management Analysts131791219192
Manicurists and Pedicurists2013772
Marketing Managers4602855780353
Massage Therapists77181532111
Materials Engineers734289122
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers561193015
Mechanical Drafters113165428141
Mechanical Engineering Technicians109193724263
Mechanical Engineers2481503427316
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians191445543409
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5626151041
Medical and Health Services Managers2631016261363
Medical Assistants5243315020210633
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians213196274526
Medical Secretaries8086119330622028
Medical Transcriptionists11484134256
Meeting and Convention Planners114572323101
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers12591141082
Mental Health Counselors144941915142
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers157212140678
Meter Readers, Utilities7141118326
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic108412205913
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders14061527839
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines149213219221
Molding and Casting Workers6525172912
Multi-Media Artists and Animators39245352
Museum Technicians and Conservators20131141
Natural Sciences Managers74603461
New Accounts Clerks88142530172
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers25213165612344
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers1391026296410
Nursery Workers1161115225315
Occupational Therapist Aides1331531
Office Clerks, General340137659710211219188
Order Clerks12161236634
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales2407166411439
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics114410205921
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders591224312531586
Packers and Packagers, Hand14462999222758338
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers16138268440
Painters, Construction and Maintenance9683550161491231
Painters, Transportation Equipment10616127413
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers8256173618
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders563373310
Paralegals and Legal Assistants249857954283
Park Naturalists1761433
Parking Lot Attendants8329163818
Parts Salespersons24711177313511
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators3276184618176
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks272347981735
Personal and Home Care Aides165574140400738303
Personal Financial Advisors7336111673
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)28149122
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation21431103
Pharmacy Aides6081127104
Pharmacy Technicians1592128574211
Physical Therapist Aides628918252
Physician Assistants15101121
Pipe Fitters2118224411819
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers15038368122
Pipelayers752675010
Plumbers34112297817151
Police Patrol Officers118202340332
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers6241724143
Postal Service Clerks6471215264
Postal Service Mail Carriers112132224467
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators7551022326
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents5521514213
Preschool Teachers3441517166524
Private Detectives and Investigators3810710101
Procurement Clerks98161930321
Producers6621512199
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks525658213220640
Program Directors62397772
Proofreaders and Copy Markers42194784
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers172382759417
Psychiatric Aides99171131346
Public Relations Specialists143102131792
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products31653696211814
Radio and Television Announcers451651671
Rail Car Repairers11941328677
Rail-Track Laying and Maintenance Equipment Operators35144197
Real Estate Brokers1946621
Real Estate Sales Agents121252844222
Receptionists and Information Clerks29752204418521225237
Recreation Workers2064724477612
Refrigeration Mechanics322610131
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors13218156246
Rehabilitation Counselors77291422102
Reporters and Correspondents48292881
Residential Advisors413676811114027
Retail Salespersons394432244211231561496
Riggers472118215
Rock Splitters, Quarry451222515
Roofer Helpers11515195931
Roofers8071428114418233
Rotary Drill Operators, Oil and Gas5515142510
Rough Carpenters5069468027794
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas12239296417
Sales Agents, Financial Services77221120204
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities421048155
Sales Managers101028315029324143
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products4801196713013826
Secondary School Teachers2752595722
Secretaries132418327638443447
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers34261583
Security Guards115576140309502128
Segmental Pavers20132104
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers562871551
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders99910125315
Service Unit Operators, Oil, Gas, and Mining422611212
Sheet Metal Workers2468165114130
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks125056109289661135
Social and Community Service Managers3932534560314
Social and Human Service Assistants2000539347465544105
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor161773106362805271
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard2622861874831398468
Stone Cutters and Carvers8213134322
Stonemasons7552143717
Storage and Distribution Managers1621317487410
Structural Iron and Steel Workers135212267322
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors160902922172
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers116990160327455137
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand27713296413437
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers451326011319848
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers34366559211218
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers87201328233
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers105898140254462104
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers1917263277551686140
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1851420518119
Surveying Technicians4981513103
Surveyors6212208175
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service1151113314911
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders10732107121
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents94131230336
Tax Preparers248625270559
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs24216165211543
Teacher Assistants156235327640046073
Team Assemblers138432103252743254
Technical Directors/Managers40195871
Technical Writers112631917112
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers3574427719242
Telemarketers616416519124079
Tellers6627813617724526
Textile Cutting Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders1111144
Tile and Marble Setters6215143111
Tire Repairers and Changers2523113412777
Tool and Die Makers11142120588
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners8726144421
Transportation Managers110162322427
Travel Agents5812221392
Tree Trimmers and Pruners14267128730
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services2487831514731319461
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers5577101714
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1972330596619
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7921356143
Waiters and Waitresses2185191243628816307
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators423215211
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping632417346
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products31777695710014
Word Processors and Typists200284463587

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.