Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants2991872350
Actors44161610
Administrative Services Managers65237523229
Advertising and Promotions Managers9755429
Advertising Sales Agents180952947
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians132793615
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes281494
Agricultural Technicians3313119
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers281494
Amusement and Recreation Attendants128362266
Animal Control Workers181043
Animal Trainers301945
Architects321965
Art Directors4218913
Athletes and Sports Competitors3314163
Athletic Trainers191312
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians432438
Auditors156811750
Automotive Body and Related Repairers37717550100
Automotive Master Mechanics566335113113
Automotive Specialty Technicians4302845878
Baggage Porters and Bellhops3012103
Bartenders734443122130
Bill and Account Collectors53430593113
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks3181845760
Biological Technicians8938539
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks1184759107207
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2231032585
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers204783680
Broadcast Technicians231019
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2021181557
Bus Drivers, School1180481398285
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity3922128584
Butchers and Meat Cutters124762121
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters120811226
Carpenter Helpers3361295276
Carpet Installers6637519
Cashiers5749257714831080
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers46624512668
Chefs and Head Cooks51031663120
Chemical Plant and System Operators11613
Chemical Technicians99521127
Chief Executives, other1671172127
Child Care Workers1311607208321
Child, Family, and School Social Workers32415932118
Civil Engineering Technicians110542924
Civil Engineers11054547
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance372717
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment236926965
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders3911221
Coaches and Scouts7432629
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2292818425732
Computer and Information Systems Managers211121677
Computer Hardware Engineers11151550
Computer Operators1991061160
Concierges9322
Construction and Building Inspectors175821764
Construction Carpenters20321193376406
Construction Laborers496823195761748
Construction Managers31713932131
Cooks, Fast Food3361317086
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria44120073147
Cooks, Private Household20747
Cooks, Restaurant1313723294237
Cooks, Short Order49524959157
Copy Writers5032107
Correctional Officers and Jailers168802344
Cost Estimators9859728
Counter and Rental Clerks3181345096
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop481191101127
Couriers and Messengers101491521
Credit Analysts3522210
Crossing Guards5216528
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders5528519
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand3617711
Dancers11811
Data Entry Keyers1321599287271
Demonstrators and Product Promoters82431020
Dental Assistants181992647
Dental Laboratory Technicians231047
Desktop Publishers332155
Dietetic Technicians186210
Dietitians and Nutritionists121653215
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers36815382105
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio352564
Dishwashers1195440317280
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance174863833
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers6234179
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic116741617
Driver/Sales Workers32414047120
Editors11968934
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program11541268
Education Teachers3623210
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors117601035
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers58835845123
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment123841116
Electrical Engineering Technicians8450721
Electrical Engineers153100543
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers95272443
Electrician Helpers167862626
Electricians56629584167
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers1801153217
Electro-Mechanical Technicians665425
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers3512516
Electronics Engineering Technicians10759538
Elementary School Teachers2391431360
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics122671026
Engineering Managers1991201364
Environmental Engineering Technicians3011215
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health6428720
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health3610421
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants1447873132285
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters15753
Extraction Worker Helpers579340
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7249158
Farm Equipment Mechanics3215115
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals2631502859
Fashion Designers211343
Fence Erectors4720520
File Clerks754357196114
Film and Video Editors321845
Financial Analysts13288825
Financial Managers, Branch or Department2461501373
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors67381012
Floral Designers72421410
Food Batchmakers3720310
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders4917722
Food Preparation Workers2264982436614
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant59526917258
Food Service Managers69641228234
Forest and Conservation Technicians17826
Forest and Conservation Workers4714522
Furniture Finishers2810314
General and Operations Managers120762986485
General Farmworkers2831674847
Graphic Designers3502003087
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand109513028
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists1951012450
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers113473333
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics30015033102
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers33913638124
Highway Maintenance Workers160702940
Home Appliance Repairers292017
Home Health Aides1074549142260
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop2761166950
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks3891117575
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping2641593346
Industrial Engineering Technicians15957490
Industrial Engineers1911041868
Industrial Machinery Mechanics244173652
Industrial Production Managers749447154141
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators1089702142168
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall89403214
Insulation Workers, Mechanical5217728
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators5329319
Insurance Claims Clerks10360434
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks9262619
Insurance Sales Agents2361202583
Insurance Underwriters382836
Interior Designers6242126
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan139247835
Janitors and Cleaners30281309532762
Jewelers201541
Landscape Architects3514216
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers2128872485596
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2341574326
Lawyers5235511
Legal Secretaries112741124
Librarians483148
Library Assistants, Clerical140671643
Library Technicians311816
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses55533057125
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers112543521
Loan Officers10467921
Lodging Managers7046616
Log Graders and Scalers12633
Logging Equipment Operators342328
Logisticians4124114
Machine Feeders and Offbearers238842933
Machinists1474984231162
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners1960798495445
Maintenance Workers, Machinery1681071537
Management Analysts11862641
Marketing Managers3822251993
Materials Engineers6523137
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers412637
Mechanical Drafters10474519
Mechanical Engineering Technicians8250123
Mechanical Engineers222136571
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians178862436
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists4826311
Medical and Health Services Managers21493598
Medical and Public Health Social Workers6836819
Medical Assistants4412116288
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians126561035
Medical Secretaries64231154194
Medical Transcriptionists9960522
Meeting and Convention Planners6635919
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers106501037
Mental Health Counselors94521221
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers10446841
Meter Readers, Utilities556245
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7151311
Millwrights63331614
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders11365840
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines11137263
Molding and Casting Workers5825724
Motorboat Mechanics221417
Multi-Media Artists and Animators3511412
Natural Sciences Managers6834329
New Accounts Clerks693367
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers193703053
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers7858314
Nursery Workers113462236
Occupational Therapist Aides12721
Office Clerks, General28661340393728
Order Clerks117641728
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales199853754
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics110481136
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders49222885151
Packers and Packagers, Hand1104431298306
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers115511117
Painters, Construction and Maintenance819429157153
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers70251618
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders4919817
Paralegals and Legal Assistants200993642
Park Naturalists11524
Parking Lot Attendants68211424
Parts Salespersons2061301649
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators2831892260
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks2231381447
Personal and Home Care Aides1257623183334
Personal Financial Advisors5321623
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)201124
Pharmacy Aides4718910
Pharmacy Technicians126701627
Physical Therapist Aides6342116
Physical Therapists16815
Physician Assistants14616
Pipe Fitters188814955
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers10661921
Pipelayers6844813
Plumbers3291804480
Police Patrol Officers98511124
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers4824910
Postal Service Clerks591867
Postal Service Mail Carriers76422010
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators5920516
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents6038175
Preschool Teachers29312219138
Private Detectives and Investigators321479
Procurement Clerks7746821
Producers66411410
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks44320835189
Program Directors453139
Proofreaders and Copy Markers332337
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers145791144
Psychiatric Aides7549616
Public Relations Specialists113511235
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products482658
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products2891626151
Purchasing Managers12784229
Real Estate Sales Agents90521118
Receptionists and Information Clerks24761152505432
Recreation Workers183773068
Refrigeration Mechanics271553
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors114601726
Rehabilitation Counselors6733525
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers8116
Reporters and Correspondents4324611
Residential Advisors3481634195
Retail Salespersons30111386558580
Riggers251216
Rock Splitters, Quarry392478
Roofer Helpers7940144
Roofers712406160115
Rough Carpenters46122938170
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas6922910
Sales Agents, Financial Services5818730
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities3917165
Sales Managers77242834272
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products38814037189
Secondary School Teachers242129599
Secretaries87551893140
Security Guards936445181193
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders8133837
Sheet Metal Workers178892261
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1037634150176
Social and Community Service Managers30315613119
Social and Human Service Assistants166652297812
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1197438199392
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard2112967392340
Stone Cutters and Carvers7143812
Stonemasons6328720
Storage and Distribution Managers13174550
Structural Iron and Steel Workers121662330
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors119601528
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers92151471294
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand221136860
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers37121522126
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers2631801048
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers7241622
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers86251040284
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers145998592313
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators154104937
Surveying Technicians3819118
Surveyors60321511
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service93471918
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders79451811
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents8343316
Tax Preparers1961022857
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs157752149
Teacher Assistants1301653174379
Team Assemblers992424124258
Technical Writers8957819
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers2751844145
Telemarketers51924315677
Tellers52023464118
Tile and Marble Setters4727611
Tire Repairers and Changers198983256
Tool and Die Makers9767524
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners68292314
Transportation Managers9354631
Travel Agents553847
Tree Trimmers and Pruners109651228
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services21541154515331
Upholsterers13724
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers41131311
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers178672450
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians6332226
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary3715120
Waiters and Waitresses1749944298386
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators3718314
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping5934512
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products2851626835
Word Processors and Typists150922025
Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants29916667361911
Actors44265652
Administrative Services Managers65217714416415611
Advertising and Promotions Managers9760131293
Advertising Sales Agents180572863257
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians132192230529
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes28165241
Agricultural Technicians33163842
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers28103393
Amusement and Recreation Attendants1281722344114
Animal Control Workers1835532
Animal Trainers304213101
Architects32185234
Art Directors42177693
Athletes and Sports Competitors33765132
Athletic Trainers19101161
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians431217941
Auditors156512035419
Automotive Body and Related Repairers3772225420792
Automotive Master Mechanics5661544102273132
Automotive Specialty Technicians4306408221785
Baggage Porters and Bellhops30137145
Bartenders734768923625776
Bill and Account Collectors534477719418927
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks31832661009723
Biological Technicians895612993
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks118420431733330525
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2234133912641
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers2042123111841
Broadcast Technicians23101642
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2024243511524
Bus Drivers, School11805783207600233
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity39221376520663
Butchers and Meat Cutters124413196523
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters120516294921
Carpenter Helpers3364135618083
Carpet Installers661583418
Cashiers5749198420130725441280
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers466102580232119
Chefs and Head Cooks510499413117066
Chemical Plant and System Operators1122322
Chemical Technicians99312720174
Chief Executives, other167951726227
Child Care Workers131191135293539253
Child, Family, and School Social Workers3242014543269
Civil Engineering Technicians110183025307
Civil Engineers11063259103
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance37166861
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment2364124711063
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders39119226
Coaches and Scouts74371310113
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2292641164791080553
Computer and Information Systems Managers2111105131163
Computer Hardware Engineers11175131481
Computer Operators1993051544915
Concierges921141
Construction and Building Inspectors175384542428
Construction Carpenters2032571683791082346
Construction Laborers496814228293025011113
Construction Managers31756446812821
Cooks, Fast Food33661954154103
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria441225111018870
Cooks, Private Household2022772
Cooks, Restaurant131355112303576267
Cooks, Short Order4951531110223116
Copy Writers50345281
Correctional Officers and Jailers168243253545
Cost Estimators98292422194
Counter and Rental Clerks31815358114245
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop4811223110212124
Couriers and Messengers10176294811
Credit Analysts35136781
Crossing Guards5233102511
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders553112327
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand36115236
Dancers1131322
Data Entry Keyers132112920939049796
Demonstrators and Product Promoters82141031189
Dental Assistants1811423696312
Dental Laboratory Technicians2313874
Desktop Publishers33128841
Dietetic Technicians1813491
Dietitians and Nutritionists1211416204526
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers36816258716278
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio351351241
Dishwashers11951928165626357
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance1741315527816
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers6285132313
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic11656295620
Driver/Sales Workers32417289014841
Editors119967952
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program115631819123
Education Teachers36291141
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors11785613103
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers588236113328388
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment123122538408
Electrical Engineering Technicians84202414224
Electrical Engineers153109251153
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers9538204915
Electrician Helpers16757468128
Electricians566419715722744
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers180721388430
Electro-Mechanical Technicians6651823191
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers352613104
Electronics Engineering Technicians107143334215
Elementary School Teachers2392271236
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics12292652287
Engineering Managers1991432115182
Environmental Engineering Technicians3048774
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health643559123
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health36244512
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants144730634941634630
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters1511292
Extraction Worker Helpers5712123012
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7217133714
Farm Equipment Mechanics32251177
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals26314224312460
Fashion Designers2166252
Fence Erectors47119279
File Clerks75466102181298107
Film and Video Editors32134663
Financial Analysts13288211571
Financial Managers, Branch or Department246923966427
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors6725820131
Floral Designers728824284
Food Batchmakers37333217
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders49188248
Food Preparation Workers2264651084741083534
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant5953646154244115
Food Service Managers6969110420324553
Forest and Conservation Technicians17122111
Forest and Conservation Workers478107175
Furniture Finishers283121210
General and Operations Managers120735919332427952
General Farmworkers2838164214869
Graphic Designers3501478369438
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand109510175918
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists195918737619
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers11365265818
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics30011366614443
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers3397167217569
Highway Maintenance Workers160413299321
Home Appliance Repairers29253163
Home Health Aides10743077228488251
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop2762531839740
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks389355212512849
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping2647557665511
Industrial Engineering Technicians159253735548
Industrial Engineers191923624327
Industrial Machinery Mechanics2443206114020
Industrial Production Managers7491119613931687
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators10892559203582220
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall8968124023
Insulation Workers, Mechanical523116248
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators531871792
Insurance Claims Clerks103171942241
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks92141838211
Insurance Sales Agents236614582471
Insurance Underwriters381181171
Interior Designers6223161265
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan139442640254
Janitors and Cleaners3028531614461526842
Jewelers2032393
Landscape Architects351244114
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers21281131623891007457
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2343264612732
Lawyers52421144
Legal Secretaries112103228384
Librarians48411141
Library Assistants, Clerical140542125382
Library Technicians31195331
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses555281222959020
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers112191429464
Loan Officers104321333233
Lodging Managers70181018222
Log Graders and Scalers1221342
Logging Equipment Operators341241413
Logisticians4111510132
Machine Feeders and Offbearers238393413854
Machinists147430124300789231
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners19602974306876675
Maintenance Workers, Machinery168217339026
Management Analysts11877913172
Marketing Managers3822384667283
Materials Engineers65427862
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers411142312
Mechanical Drafters104175222121
Mechanical Engineering Technicians82213213142
Mechanical Engineers2221403125224
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians1784044483412
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists481991343
Medical and Health Services Managers214805250284
Medical and Public Health Social Workers68572522
Medical Assistants441271251659628
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians126123635394
Medical Secretaries6424016222718528
Medical Transcriptionists9993331206
Meeting and Convention Planners6629131671
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers10675141241
Mental Health Counselors946698101
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers104171324473
Meter Readers, Utilities553813274
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7135153810
Millwrights63269397
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders113414265712
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines111112127115
Molding and Casting Workers5813152910
Motorboat Mechanics22215122
Multi-Media Artists and Animators35234251
Natural Sciences Managers68533471
New Accounts Clerks6991826151
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers1931112389240
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers7871117358
Nursery Workers1131113175121
Occupational Therapist Aides1231242
Office Clerks, General28662964898851022174
Order Clerks11791434519
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales19989638336
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics110310176218
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders492183411124980
Packers and Packagers, Hand11042172190544277
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers11536175534
Painters, Construction and Maintenance8192539128407220
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers7048142915
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders492152912
Paralegals and Legal Assistants200727035194
Park Naturalists1132321
Parking Lot Attendants6819152617
Parts Salespersons20610146710213
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators2836174815260
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks223266277544
Personal and Home Care Aides12575087321545254
Personal Financial Advisors533031352
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)2013592
Pharmacy Aides4741216123
Pharmacy Technicians126152245359
Physical Therapist Aides6391015263
Physical Therapists16112111
Physician Assistants1482121
Pipe Fitters18812193710515
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers106210255118
Pipelayers68366449
Plumbers32917277016451
Police Patrol Officers98181833272
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers483102483
Postal Service Clerks5951018215
Postal Service Mail Carriers7691317343
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators593620264
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents6021417225
Preschool Teachers2931276358378
Private Detectives and Investigators32104891
Procurement Clerks77121622252
Producers66176121912
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks443477212616632
Program Directors45313551
Proofreaders and Copy Markers33947103
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers145342354286
Psychiatric Aides7511724267
Public Relations Specialists11381810113
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products4810179111
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products28951506010325
Purchasing Managers127502928191
Real Estate Sales Agents90191934144
Receptionists and Information Clerks24761593656931027232
Recreation Workers183392841669
Refrigeration Mechanics27267111
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors1141685940
Rehabilitation Counselors672682364
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers811141
Reporters and Correspondents43245761
Residential Advisors348505310711226
Retail Salespersons30112703308821131398
Riggers25119113
Rock Splitters, Quarry391222113
Roofer Helpers7912133825
Roofers7121623103353217
Rough Carpenters4618417524592
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas692221359
Sales Agents, Financial Services5818915133
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities39854157
Sales Managers77221310924817032
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products388865312010623
Secondary School Teachers2422303513
Secretaries87510817326029539
Security Guards93653122259396106
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders81710124012
Sheet Metal Workers178893310622
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks10375283230545127
Social and Community Service Managers3031963848174
Social and Human Service Assistants1666435272375477107
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor11975280284577204
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard2112761543821110390
Stone Cutters and Carvers711293920
Stonemasons6346132614
Storage and Distribution Managers131121839575
Structural Iron and Steel Workers121512216221
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors119612020162
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers92174120275346106
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand22116235010824
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers37127409516346
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers2635441727719
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers72171023175
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers8627212420537586
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers1459209209426508107
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1541120426516
Surveying Technicians384101194
Surveyors6011186169
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service9371028417
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders792195116
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents83131120327
Tax Preparers1965236514611
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs1571410346831
Teacher Assistants130129822533038167
Team Assemblers9922471189504204
Technical Writers8949161473
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers2754226714438
Telemarketers519385814419980
Tellers5206010913919220
Tile and Marble Setters471411265
Tire Repairers and Changers198272710656
Tool and Die Makers9731719517
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners6836112919
Transportation Managers93142016358
Travel Agents5513221082
Tree Trimmers and Pruners10946136224
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services2154691293921127437
Upholsterers1312163
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers416361313
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1782031525124
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians631731582
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary37214741
Waiters and Waitresses1749162189505642251
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators372215171
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping594312382
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products2856962548812
Word Processors and Typists150233348388

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.