Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants3482222760
Actors53211711
Administrative Services Managers78646136267
Advertising and Promotions Managers11965638
Advertising Sales Agents1901033049
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians125743316
Agricultural Technicians4117222
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers261583
Amusement and Recreation Attendants158423380
Animal Control Workers201045
Architects322245
Art Directors4118913
Athletes and Sports Competitors3416143
Athletic Trainers211315
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians4626211
Auditors188951966
Automotive Body and Related Repairers44021460108
Automotive Master Mechanics579356112106
Automotive Specialty Technicians4643016686
Baggage Porters and Bellhops3617124
Bartenders880553137145
Bill and Account Collectors698409133135
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks3482105566
Biological Technicians107511040
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks1381923131230
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2471192990
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers234904288
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2471482065
Bus Drivers, School1169484391277
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity4032188483
Butchers and Meat Cutters150942723
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters1471021627
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture352446
Carpenter Helpers3981666990
Cashiers7005329419291230
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers51127113084
Chefs and Head Cooks60638874131
Chemical Technicians114691126
Chief Executives, other1761261830
Child Care Workers1587760294362
Child, Family, and School Social Workers34517136123
Civil Engineering Technicians129623431
Civil Engineers11661744
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance4227311
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment3271459574
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders5019620
Coaches and Scouts9851834
Coil Winders, Tapers, and Finishers52261211
Coin, Vending, and Amusement Machine Servicers and Repairers181314
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food27311039600809
Computer and Information Systems Managers262161786
Computer Hardware Engineers11253747
Computer Operators2121142058
Construction and Building Inspectors211952875
Construction Carpenters21431267373450
Construction Laborers592027998082016
Construction Managers40818441168
Cooks, Fast Food463200111109
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria53827190158
Cooks, Restaurant1537884318281
Cooks, Short Order65735981188
Copy Writers5635910
Correctional Officers and Jailers2081033156
Cost Estimators114671131
Counter and Rental Clerks37515452127
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop614272135152
Couriers and Messengers128621832
Credit Analysts342418
Crossing Guards6518441
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders7549619
Dancers151112
Data Entry Keyers1524735336304
Demonstrators and Product Promoters100591219
Dental Assistants2201313544
Dental Hygienists7358211
Dental Laboratory Technicians251436
Desktop Publishers351978
Dietetic Technicians3516613
Dietitians and Nutritionists128703317
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers41317593117
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio342256
Directors, Religious Activities and Education292033
Dishwashers1471590437305
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance2221135139
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers74372410
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1681082525
Driver/Sales Workers39718152147
Editors139861234
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School7042122
Education Administrators, Postsecondary8648430
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program14461376
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors130681338
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers69741570158
Electrical and Electronics Installers and Repairers, Transportation Equipment4225104
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment1381021116
Electrical Engineering Technicians10669923
Electrical Engineers168109649
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers110312154
Electrician Helpers2181133245
Electricians712370108217
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers2041313623
Electro-Mechanical Technicians796237
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers4421516
Electronics Engineering Technicians12867848
Elementary School Teachers2631662056
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics150781737
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers6835819
Engineering Managers2051291461
Environmental Engineering Technicians4012620
Environmental Engineers2711212
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health7433825
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health4614527
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants1594988155314
Extraction Worker Helpers7618945
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic8052199
Farm Equipment Mechanics4321216
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals3421915270
Fashion Designers231633
Fence Erectors5522823
File Clerks782368196132
Film and Video Editors402546
Financial Analysts144104925
Financial Managers, Branch or Department2661761369
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors70371512
Floor Sanders and Finishers4424810
Floral Designers90531518
Food Batchmakers4927512
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders6329723
Food Preparation Workers28141308583700
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant68633319177
Food Service Managers89557636258
Forest and Conservation Technicians21848
Forest and Conservation Workers6119532
Furniture Finishers3715416
General and Operations Managers146883997511
General Farmworkers3512076851
Geological Sample Test Technicians15239
Glass Blowers, Molders, Benders, and Finishers221057
Glaziers68421214
Graphic Designers3902383491
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand135603936
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists2291242960
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers121543630
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics34017238119
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers41216949157
Highway Maintenance Workers220954754
Home Appliance Repairers372429
Home Health Aides1348738193307
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop3491449475
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks497150107120
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping3051714170
Industrial Engineering Technicians18372598
Industrial Engineers1841011963
Industrial Machinery Mechanics3022061275
Industrial Production Managers774472150146
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators1380920176210
Instructional Coordinators6737423
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall96413716
Insulation Workers, Mechanical65231130
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators6435720
Insurance Appraisers, Auto Damage17725
Insurance Claims Clerks11471633
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks10570923
Insurance Sales Agents2641303690
Insurance Underwriters443337
Interior Designers7052117
Interpreters and Translators6942516
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan157338140
Janitors and Cleaners36631688746854
Jewelers211551
Landscape Architects4219218
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers26291118610734
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2892044431
Legal Secretaries1471031526
Librarians463236
Library Assistants, Clerical168852147
Library Technicians352215
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses62738460142
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers132684416
Loan Officers12189919
Lodging Managers9361722
Log Graders and Scalers14734
Logging Equipment Operators5231712
Logisticians4627117
Machine Feeders and Offbearers255743565
Machinists17071156259202
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners23891027637524
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2391632247
Management Analysts13071647
Manicurists and Pedicurists181412
Marketing Managers45828326110
Massage Therapists77351018
Materials Engineers7335133
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers573787
Mechanical Drafters11381720
Mechanical Engineering Technicians10962437
Mechanical Engineers237155470
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians191953140
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5832414
Medical and Health Services Managers2621358105
Medical Assistants52125164129
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians204992555
Medical Secretaries78840477228
Medical Transcriptionists111651123
Meeting and Convention Planners113651332
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers123671040
Mental Health Counselors135782230
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers153791651
Meter Readers, Utilities6610450
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic10480315
Millwrights71321820
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders142891240
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines14859676
Molding and Casting Workers6430923
Multi-Media Artists and Animators3815513
Museum Technicians and Conservators19926
Natural Sciences Managers7237330
New Accounts Clerks87431217
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers2481034468
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers133971320
Nursery Workers117472933
Occupational Health and Safety Specialists4825120
Occupational Therapist Aides12631
Office Clerks, General33411655473842
Opticians, Dispensing272115
Order Clerks125682130
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales2361044961
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics114531433
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders575288114147
Packers and Packagers, Hand1422566424356
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers161812227
Painters, Construction and Maintenance964537161188
Painters, Transportation Equipment106581430
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers80281725
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders5726520
Paralegals and Legal Assistants2471235056
Park Naturalists16664
Parking Lot Attendants83322120
Parts Salespersons2441482460
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators3332133671
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks2681731958
Personal and Home Care Aides1595867253370
Personal Financial Advisors6835723
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)291745
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation19837
Pharmacy Aides57231314
Pharmacy Technicians158922430
Physical Therapist Aides5840105
Physician Assistants14715
Pipe Fitters212964668
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers146901626
Pipelayers76471214
Plumbers3461954983
Police Patrol Officers118601234
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers59261218
Postal Service Clerks6422717
Postal Service Mail Carriers102522620
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators75321118
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents5733176
Preschool Teachers31613924139
Private Detectives and Investigators3516810
Procurement Clerks94591023
Producers63361411
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks52525444218
Program Directors5841412
Proofreaders and Copy Markers4126510
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers164971442
Psychiatric Aides97641316
Public Relations Specialists135601348
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products3111815857
Radio and Television Announcers443118
Rail Car Repairers120881416
Rail-Track Laying and Maintenance Equipment Operators375722
Real Estate Brokers191312
Real Estate Sales Agents116681328
Receptionists and Information Clerks29311395590577
Recreation Workers206914070
Refrigeration Mechanics301764
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors127662427
Rehabilitation Counselors6736723
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers132110
Reporters and Correspondents4728512
Residential Advisors40720357100
Retail Salespersons38451899751745
Riggers472659
Rock Splitters, Quarry4629107
Roofer Helpers115532911
Roofers810466171142
Rotary Drill Operators, Oil and Gas52161215
Rough Carpenters50325637185
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas124552320
Sales Agents, Financial Services7223935
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities4216178
Sales Managers97457342323
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products47021245199
Secondary School Teachers2671511097
Secretaries1271765168218
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers352384
Security Guards1126565211247
Segmental Pavers20825
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers5123124
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders10040948
Service Unit Operators, Oil, Gas, and Mining432557
Sheet Metal Workers2501232497
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1228771198190
Social and Community Service Managers38522219132
Social and Human Service Assistants1943736134858
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1583642299484
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard25751239517455
Stone Cutters and Carvers81521213
Stonemasons75321028
Storage and Distribution Managers15890462
Structural Iron and Steel Workers139773029
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors154822037
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers114068897318
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand2711671872
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers44426830139
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers3272221967
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers8451822
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers104162851336
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers18891354143334
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1811311038
Surveying Technicians4925519
Surveyors62341413
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service115572426
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders105641919
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents92502910
Tax Preparers2411214667
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs2331274055
Teacher Assistants1483761224402
Team Assemblers1346641215312
Technical Directors/Managers4122117
Technical Writers106711021
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers3502274673
Telemarketers61229219091
Tellers65230293161
Textile Cutting Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders10514
Tile and Marble Setters6036913
Tire Repairers and Changers2441234663
Tool and Die Makers10877625
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners87353415
Transportation Managers10967536
Travel Agents573876
Tree Trimmers and Pruners138752137
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services24651377568374
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers50141914
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers192782751
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7644327
Waiters and Waitresses21521208405431
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators4325313
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping64401010
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products3191797648
Word Processors and Typists1941222137
Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants34819181442210
Actors53286892
Administrative Services Managers78620517320718813
Advertising and Promotions Managers11971162192
Advertising Sales Agents190682859296
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians125141930548
Agricultural Technicians41194972
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers26103373
Amusement and Recreation Attendants1582328355418
Animal Control Workers2034751
Architects32215141
Art Directors411576112
Athletes and Sports Competitors34765133
Athletic Trainers2193522
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians461315963
Auditors1885626514114
Automotive Body and Related Repairers44023061247100
Automotive Master Mechanics5791545105288126
Automotive Specialty Technicians4644458924482
Baggage Porters and Bellhops36138168
Bartenders8809811128330385
Bill and Account Collectors6986511523025731
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks348337810910523
Biological Technicians10771141282
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks138124038235837229
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2476204013942
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers2342144013246
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2474294713928
Bus Drivers, School11694980210621209
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity40315397021564
Butchers and Meat Cutters150415277232
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters1471015346424
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture35188621
Carpenter Helpers3985176621892
Cashiers7005239526155031971493
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers511133078268122
Chefs and Head Cooks6064710515920887
Chemical Technicians114393318204
Chief Executives, other1761081523246
Child Care Workers1587125139352677294
Child, Family, and School Social Workers3452065447299
Civil Engineering Technicians129224125356
Civil Engineers116632612132
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance42204981
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment3275146716378
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders502213267
Coaches and Scouts98481617125
Coil Winders, Tapers, and Finishers521263112
Coin, Vending, and Amusement Machine Servicers and Repairers1822464
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2731721525601295652
Computer and Information Systems Managers2621375841215
Computer Hardware Engineers112681317131
Computer Operators2122960555810
Construction and Building Inspectors2113658485910
Construction Carpenters2143571894141142341
Construction Laborers5920145370111230441249
Construction Managers40876509714936
Cooks, Fast Food46372080220136
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria538325612523788
Cooks, Restaurant153754120367686310
Cooks, Short Order6571930146309153
Copy Writers56404381
Correctional Officers and Jailers208303859747
Cost Estimators114332825208
Counter and Rental Clerks375184310216448
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop6141735143272147
Couriers and Messengers128811385714
Credit Analysts34136591
Crossing Guards652415368
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders751616439
Dancers1531443
Data Entry Keyers152416924144656999
Demonstrators and Product Promoters1001219322710
Dental Assistants2201138857412
Dental Hygienists731053532
Dental Laboratory Technicians2513993
Desktop Publishers35129752
Dietetic Technicians35355157
Dietitians and Nutritionists1282216184725
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers41321259918880
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio34153961
Directors, Religious Activities and Education29191441
Dishwashers14712547220753426
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance2221228649622
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers7464223210
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic168813398622
Driver/Sales Workers39712419019559
Editors139108111352
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School70641131
Education Administrators, Postsecondary86707621
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program144722625174
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors13096712132
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers697308216033095
Electrical and Electronics Installers and Repairers, Transportation Equipment423613182
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment138132743469
Electrical Engineering Technicians106223420255
Electrical Engineers168111341382
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers11049265516
Electrician Helpers2186106510829
Electricians7124012921128349
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers204427518834
Electro-Mechanical Technicians7961930231
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers443719105
Electronics Engineering Technicians128223738265
Elementary School Teachers2632464445
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics150132662427
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers681916366
Engineering Managers2051432617181
Environmental Engineering Technicians40971185
Environmental Engineers27191331
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health7437910144
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health46288622
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants159434338345438430
Extraction Worker Helpers7624134017
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic80112153814
Farm Equipment Mechanics43256246
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals34213255217874
Fashion Designers2396242
Fence Erectors5511113111
File Clerks78271109204292106
Film and Video Editors40175873
Financial Analysts14499201591
Financial Managers, Branch or Department266984467507
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors7026102491
Floor Sanders and Finishers442281814
Floral Designers90111131334
Food Batchmakers49232348
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders631873512
Food Preparation Workers2814791455521395643
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant6864355165290133
Food Service Managers89510812827131573
Forest and Conservation Technicians21142311
Forest and Conservation Workers6181110257
Furniture Finishers37428158
General and Operations Managers146842724239634558
General Farmworkers35110205318979
Geological Sample Test Technicians1543341
Glass Blowers, Molders, Benders, and Finishers22214123
Glaziers684284212
Graphic Designers39015687835410
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand13539267423
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists229622928623
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers12165326117
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics3409428115850
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers4128198021887
Highway Maintenance Workers2205194112332
Home Appliance Repairers37165214
Home Health Aides134844105290615294
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop34928439813347
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks497456215818052
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping3059167766011
Industrial Engineering Technicians183244742637
Industrial Engineers184913524268
Industrial Machinery Mechanics3026229515623
Industrial Production Managers7741189914632091
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators13802863243790256
Instructional Coordinators67541561
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall9638134725
Insulation Workers, Mechanical6533163310
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators64261115102
Insurance Appraisers, Auto Damage1731652
Insurance Claims Clerks114241843272
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks105212041221
Insurance Sales Agents264685095492
Insurance Underwriters441481381
Interior Designers70301514101
Interpreters and Translators6933614151
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan157433545268
Janitors and Cleaners3663641855581882974
Jewelers2132484
Landscape Architects421358106
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers26291311974631280558
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2896346115434
Legal Secretaries147134340465
Librarians46343261
Library Assistants, Clerical168602536443
Library Technicians35205541
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses627321393359724
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers132251833506
Loan Officers121371735293
Lodging Managers93211528272
Log Graders and Scalers1421272
Logging Equipment Operators522252617
Logisticians4613811122
Machine Feeders and Offbearers255384413763
Machinists170736162354918237
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners238937993571096800
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2397264913027
Management Analysts130801218182
Manicurists and Pedicurists1812672
Marketing Managers4582845780343
Massage Therapists77171632111
Materials Engineers734488103
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers571293015
Mechanical Drafters113165428141
Mechanical Engineering Technicians109193627243
Mechanical Engineers2371463326284
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians191445545398
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists582815951
Medical and Health Services Managers2621036256383
Medical Assistants5213314520610532
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians204206266524
Medical Secretaries7885819529521228
Medical Transcriptionists11184033255
Meeting and Convention Planners113552423101
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers12391111182
Mental Health Counselors135921514122
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers153212137668
Meter Readers, Utilities6641116314
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic104411195812
Millwrights711512467
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders142615298111
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines148214209022
Molding and Casting Workers6426182711
Multi-Media Artists and Animators38245342
Museum Technicians and Conservators19121141
Natural Sciences Managers72583461
New Accounts Clerks87162429162
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers24813195012046
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers1331126256110
Nursery Workers1171116225216
Occupational Health and Safety Specialists4817812101
Occupational Therapist Aides1231431
Office Clerks, General334137158710131186184
Opticians, Dispensing27311661
Order Clerks12561239644
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales2367166311238
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics114411205920
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders575214212130685
Packers and Packagers, Hand14222793223741338
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers16138278241
Painters, Construction and Maintenance9643650161487230
Painters, Transportation Equipment10616127413
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers8056173418
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders573373311
Paralegals and Legal Assistants247897949264
Park Naturalists1661333
Parking Lot Attendants8329193518
Parts Salespersons24412167413111
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators3336194818476
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks268317783716
Personal and Home Care Aides159571128383712301
Personal Financial Advisors683581672
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)29149132
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation1943192
Pharmacy Aides5771026104
Pharmacy Technicians1581927594211
Physical Therapist Aides587817242
Physician Assistants1491121
Pipe Fitters2127234511819
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers14649337723
Pipelayers762675110
Plumbers34611308017352
Police Patrol Officers118212440312
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers5941624123
Postal Service Clerks6471116264
Postal Service Mail Carriers102142020426
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators7561122315
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents5721514233
Preschool Teachers3161406658466
Private Detectives and Investigators351059101
Procurement Clerks94141731311
Producers63205111710
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks525628014120438
Program Directors58376762
Proofreaders and Copy Markers41184784
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers164382457387
Psychiatric Aides97181129336
Public Relations Specialists13597111692
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products31154636311318
Radio and Television Announcers441551581
Rail Car Repairers12031329687
Rail-Track Laying and Maintenance Equipment Operators37144217
Real Estate Brokers1946711
Real Estate Sales Agents116242741231
Receptionists and Information Clerks29312164348471202232
Recreation Workers2064726467413
Refrigeration Mechanics30269121
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors12718136243
Rehabilitation Counselors6727102082
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers1312271
Reporters and Correspondents47282881
Residential Advisors407656911013627
Retail Salespersons384532243811041500481
Riggers472118215
Rock Splitters, Quarry461322614
Roofer Helpers11514195932
Roofers8101429115421231
Rotary Drill Operators, Oil and Gas521514239
Rough Carpenters5039477827198
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas12439296419
Sales Agents, Financial Services72191020194
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities42948165
Sales Managers97427214828123142
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products4701087012913924
Secondary School Teachers2672535612
Secretaries127117526337541048
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers35261593
Security Guards112676141304481124
Segmental Pavers20132104
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers512471451
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders100910115614
Service Unit Operators, Oil, Gas, and Mining432611222
Sheet Metal Workers2508185014430
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks122853105281653136
Social and Community Service Managers3852534458264
Social and Human Service Assistants1943522338455523105
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor158372105359778269
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard2575831814811363467
Stone Cutters and Carvers8113134321
Stonemasons7562143518
Storage and Distribution Managers158151845728
Structural Iron and Steel Workers139214267423
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors154902721133
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers114092156314442136
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand27112306413233
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers444325811419248
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers32766548610318
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers84191227233
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers104196138246456105
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers1889261275543670140
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1811420498117
Surveying Technicians4991313104
Surveyors6211208185
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service1151112344612
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders10522107021
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents92151226336
Tax Preparers241615170509
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs23316155011042
Teacher Assistants148334126837542475
Team Assemblers134630102249713252
Technical Directors/Managers411851071
Technical Writers10661181692
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers3504397818841
Telemarketers612416618724276
Tellers6527913217524125
Textile Cutting Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders1011134
Tile and Marble Setters6015133110
Tire Repairers and Changers2443103312276
Tool and Die Makers10841920578
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners8727144321
Transportation Managers109162222436
Travel Agents5712221382
Tree Trimmers and Pruners13867128330
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services2465821464671310460
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers506671615
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1922031556521
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7619346143
Waiters and Waitresses2152191236624797304
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators434215211
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping642517346
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products3197569639715
Word Processors and Typists194284262557

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.