Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants3081922452
Actors50181910
Administrative Services Managers68039929225
Advertising and Promotions Managers10257531
Advertising Sales Agents184993046
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians125753513
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes2914104
Agricultural Technicians3313119
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers271475
Amusement and Recreation Attendants138402469
Animal Control Workers201143
Animal Trainers301945
Architects302144
Art Directors4218913
Athletes and Sports Competitors3314163
Athletic Trainers181213
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians432637
Auditors155821649
Automotive Body and Related Repairers40618359104
Automotive Master Mechanics561332115109
Automotive Specialty Technicians4442936081
Baggage Porters and Bellhops291493
Bartenders788479125137
Bill and Account Collectors581328107121
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks3251905760
Biological Technicians9844839
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks1232797113214
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2341122982
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers209793979
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2161241660
Bus Drivers, School1148472386272
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity3912078383
Butchers and Meat Cutters128831918
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters128881424
Carpenter Helpers3591445676
Cashiers6099279515851094
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers47725412470
Chefs and Head Cooks53834066119
Chemical Technicians102561125
Chief Executives, other1671172028
Child Care Workers1382640232330
Child, Family, and School Social Workers30915332108
Civil Engineering Technicians113543124
Civil Engineers11157545
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance392728
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment2591067964
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders4315221
Coaches and Scouts8639732
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2385857455748
Commercial and Industrial Designers5230113
Computer and Information Systems Managers223128680
Computer Hardware Engineers11051648
Computer Operators2041111258
Construction and Building Inspectors189871673
Construction Carpenters20451207367409
Construction Laborers527024756411832
Construction Managers34615534141
Cooks, Fast Food3641457588
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria46121773148
Cooks, Private Household20657
Cooks, Restaurant1387772294262
Cooks, Short Order53327267162
Copy Writers5434107
Correctional Officers and Jailers177882641
Cost Estimators10464926
Counter and Rental Clerks34913755105
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop514208110126
Couriers and Messengers111561225
Credit Analysts3623210
Crossing Guards5715634
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6232520
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand3919811
Dancers12911
Data Entry Keyers1364642290274
Demonstrators and Product Promoters90481021
Dental Assistants1951113043
Dental Laboratory Technicians251247
Desktop Publishers312054
Dietetic Technicians2210210
Dietitians and Nutritionists122643415
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers37916479103
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio342455
Dishwashers1270483341286
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance187963935
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers6032177
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic131821719
Driver/Sales Workers35315547131
Editors124731032
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program11944268
Education Teachers3923212
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors109541033
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers62337551137
Electrical and Electronics Installers and Repairers, Transportation Equipment352184
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment121841015
Electrical Engineering Technicians8554718
Electrical Engineers160103547
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers97272343
Electrician Helpers176902826
Electricians59430588179
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers1901213122
Electro-Mechanical Technicians675723
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers3514514
Electronics Engineering Technicians10560535
Elementary School Teachers2501491561
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics129671130
Engineering Managers1921191160
Environmental Engineering Technicians3311217
Environmental Engineers2911214
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health6627723
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health4112524
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants1503911135297
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters17764
Extraction Worker Helpers5910539
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic73481510
Farm Equipment Mechanics3918117
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals2841653160
Fashion Designers201432
Fence Erectors4922619
File Clerks742344192115
Film and Video Editors332135
Financial Analysts13490826
Financial Managers, Branch or Department2481541470
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors69361214
Floor Sanders and Finishers452778
Floral Designers84461615
Food Batchmakers4223311
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders5721825
Food Preparation Workers24031076473610
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant60928416860
Food Service Managers74244930236
Forest and Conservation Technicians18737
Forest and Conservation Workers5014425
Furniture Finishers3013312
General and Operations Managers125068088472
General Farmworkers3031795248
Glaziers65391214
Graphic Designers3672193087
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand119523631
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists2001052650
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers112473232
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics30415133104
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers35313943132
Highway Maintenance Workers170753440
Home Appliance Repairers342228
Home Health Aides1154599151269
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop2891257448
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks4271238384
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping2831663554
Industrial Engineering Technicians16258492
Industrial Engineers1901021869
Industrial Machinery Mechanics257182755
Industrial Production Managers733447146134
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators1178767153182
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall90413114
Insulation Workers, Mechanical5518827
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators5831619
Insurance Claims Clerks11064635
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks9564720
Insurance Sales Agents2391163086
Interior Designers6244116
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan141247638
Janitors and Cleaners31581401572764
Jewelers211551
Landscape Architects3916218
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers2301943515668
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2511724225
Lawyers5639411
Legal Secretaries125811526
Librarians432956
Library Assistants, Clerical144741641
Library Technicians301815
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses56334254120
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers120573921
Loan Officers10976821
Lodging Managers7550517
Log Graders and Scalers11533
Logging Equipment Operators372439
Logisticians4423118
Machine Feeders and Offbearers237822938
Machinists15231011227183
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners2075858523470
Maintenance Workers, Machinery1951242043
Management Analysts12166640
Marketing Managers4032352297
Massage Therapists5827613
Materials Engineers6226131
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers483048
Mechanical Drafters10676519
Mechanical Engineering Technicians8851226
Mechanical Engineers221136571
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians179882635
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5227411
Medical and Health Services Managers224104698
Medical and Public Health Social Workers6735819
Medical Assistants4472175993
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians145651235
Medical Secretaries69834261206
Medical Transcriptionists10562822
Meeting and Convention Planners74401021
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers10752939
Mental Health Counselors102591422
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers115611036
Meter Readers, Utilities586347
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7757211
Millwrights63341514
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders12975845
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines11541458
Molding and Casting Workers6126924
Motorboat Mechanics211416
Multi-Media Artists and Animators3711413
Natural Sciences Managers6733329
New Accounts Clerks7132612
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers204753656
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers9673614
Nursery Workers117482436
Occupational Therapist Aides11621
Office Clerks, General29911413407753
Order Clerks114651625
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales204903754
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics115561035
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders52725399146
Packers and Packagers, Hand1193460331321
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers122551118
Painters, Construction and Maintenance852456157156
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers72261620
Paralegals and Legal Assistants2041004041
Park Naturalists13526
Parking Lot Attendants70231621
Parts Salespersons2201391949
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators3032002763
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks2391531348
Personal and Home Care Aides1325675201330
Personal Financial Advisors5822726
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)201123
Pharmacy Aides54211110
Pharmacy Technicians132751725
Physical Therapist Aides5939107
Physician Assistants15716
Pipe Fitters189854656
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers118671223
Pipelayers73461014
Plumbers3311794584
Police Patrol Officers98471328
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers5125912
Postal Service Clerks581788
Postal Service Mail Carriers80432110
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators6823818
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents6036185
Preschool Teachers29012821127
Private Detectives and Investigators3414711
Procurement Clerks75431020
Producers6138139
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks46422237195
Program Directors5434414
Proofreaders and Copy Markers362547
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers148811344
Psychiatric Aides7950916
Public Relations Specialists117541334
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products4825510
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products2891645753
Rail Car Repairers796844
Real Estate Sales Agents99551319
Receptionists and Information Clerks26061219527461
Recreation Workers180773165
Refrigeration Mechanics271563
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors120631926
Rehabilitation Counselors6534621
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers11317
Reporters and Correspondents4023510
Residential Advisors3611734595
Retail Salespersons32421526600603
Riggers261217
Rock Splitters, Quarry422677
Roofer Helpers8742185
Roofers739415172122
Rotary Drill Operators, Oil and Gas46101015
Rough Carpenters48424142175
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas84231610
Sales Agents, Financial Services6119829
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities3816165
Sales Managers80245536270
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products42116941190
Secondary School Teachers2491316100
Secretaries978572106157
Security Guards1006481187208
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders9033844
Sheet Metal Workers191981867
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1093671164175
Social and Community Service Managers33217414126
Social and Human Service Assistants1760586109823
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1282485216399
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard22561046429359
Stone Cutters and Carvers69421112
Stonemasons6632721
Storage and Distribution Managers13878553
Structural Iron and Steel Workers129732726
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors124651627
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers97756075301
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand2311391263
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers39022523135
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers2901981356
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers7139623
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers91253945297
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers15681080110313
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1641081042
Surveying Technicians4221120
Surveyors61321414
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service97482020
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders83521513
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents8545306
Tax Preparers1991043255
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs184902754
Teacher Assistants1325672181367
Team Assemblers1062465139261
Technical Directors/Managers3417114
Technical Writers92611015
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers2951974251
Telemarketers52524416475
Tellers55824670132
Textile Cutting Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders10514
Tile and Marble Setters4927613
Tire Repairers and Changers2151103855
Tool and Die Makers9768523
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners74312613
Transportation Managers9557630
Travel Agents543936
Tree Trimmers and Pruners111661723
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services22251211518341
Upholsterers13724
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers44131611
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers179702348
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7136327
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary4217123
Waiters and Waitresses18831028334402
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping5835610
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products2931607441
Word Processors and Typists156961927
Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants30816573362014
Actors50275972
Administrative Services Managers68018215217216212
Advertising and Promotions Managers10261171383
Advertising Sales Agents184632464258
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians125151931546
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes29176141
Agricultural Technicians33163842
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers27113382
Amusement and Recreation Attendants1382228354211
Animal Control Workers2035552
Animal Trainers30421491
Architects30195132
Art Directors42187683
Athletes and Sports Competitors33766131
Athletic Trainers1892151
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians431216951
Auditors1554919364110
Automotive Body and Related Repairers40612954222100
Automotive Master Mechanics5611545107266128
Automotive Specialty Technicians4444408522095
Baggage Porters and Bellhops29238106
Bartenders788819825727082
Bill and Account Collectors581549220420328
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks32530681099424
Biological Technicians98631111112
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks123220234634031628
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2344134413241
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers2094153011545
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2165264312022
Bus Drivers, School11484778206600217
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity39117356421164
Butchers and Meat Cutters128314206625
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters128519315122
Carpenter Helpers3595166018989
Cashiers6099205462135327511328
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers477102581241120
Chefs and Head Cooks538509014218571
Chemical Technicians102382719162
Chief Executives, other167991525226
Child Care Workers138296133311575267
Child, Family, and School Social Workers3091894344258
Civil Engineering Technicians113183221348
Civil Engineers11162269131
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance39176871
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment2594125312070
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders43119239
Coaches and Scouts86411317105
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2385651294861136569
Commercial and Industrial Designers521624822
Computer and Information Systems Managers2231145239153
Computer Hardware Engineers110721314101
Computer Operators2043055545213
Construction and Building Inspectors1893848435010
Construction Carpenters2045571723931082341
Construction Laborers527013734599226481148
Construction Managers34664507712926
Cooks, Fast Food36452062166111
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria461265210720472
Cooks, Private Household2022772
Cooks, Restaurant138754114335620264
Cooks, Short Order5331637123240117
Copy Writers54375381
Correctional Officers and Jailers177263253597
Cost Estimators104292424234
Counter and Rental Clerks34915379215748
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop5141130116230127
Couriers and Messengers11179335111
Credit Analysts36146781
Crossing Guards574512279
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders622115377
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand39115248
Dancers1231323
Data Entry Keyers136414121640450697
Demonstrators and Product Promoters901313312310
Dental Assistants1951527766413
Dental Laboratory Technicians2513984
Desktop Publishers31127741
Dietetic Technicians22144112
Dietitians and Nutritionists1221616204624
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers37917268417775
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio341251241
Dishwashers12701833182662375
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance1871319518519
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers607612269
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic131510336320
Driver/Sales Workers35316359716144
Editors1249981052
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program119592221134
Education Teachers39311151
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors109837883
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers623236413730792
Electrical and Electronics Installers and Repairers, Transportation Equipment35348191
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment121102441388
Electrical Engineering Technicians85192617203
Electrical Engineers160112261273
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers97410204815
Electrician Helpers17659518130
Electricians594389616624648
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers190426438730
Electro-Mechanical Technicians6751623221
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers352415104
Electronics Engineering Technicians105153232215
Elementary School Teachers2502371246
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics129112552347
Engineering Managers1921392314151
Environmental Engineering Technicians3367875
Environmental Engineers29201422
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health663778113
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health41266612
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants150332136042736332
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters17112112
Extraction Worker Helpers5912132815
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7318143614
Farm Equipment Mechanics39273207
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals28414244613763
Fashion Designers2065261
Fence Erectors492210278
File Clerks74268101182288103
Film and Video Editors33124863
Financial Analysts13491201481
Financial Managers, Branch or Department248963866417
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors69241023111
Floor Sanders and Finishers4521101715
Floral Designers849929334
Food Batchmakers42232287
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders571992711
Food Preparation Workers2403691154921164563
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant6093648157254114
Food Service Managers7429310321826662
Forest and Conservation Technicians18132111
Forest and Conservation Workers508117186
Furniture Finishers303151110
General and Operations Managers125036720133230050
General Farmworkers3039184616070
Glaziers653194111
Graphic Designers3671478878468
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand11959206817
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists200918757721
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers11255265818
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics30412406814044
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers3538187617972
Highway Maintenance Workers170415309724
Home Appliance Repairers34253204
Home Health Aides11543180247530266
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop28926348710339
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks427385414114846
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping2838067675811
Industrial Engineering Technicians162224137548
Industrial Engineers190913425328
Industrial Machinery Mechanics2575227113920
Industrial Production Managers7331109513830585
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators11782862226638224
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall9059134122
Insulation Workers, Mechanical553116287
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators582081992
Insurance Claims Clerks110211844252
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks95161839211
Insurance Sales Agents239634383482
Interior Designers6226151173
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan141422940273
Janitors and Cleaners3158531724621594877
Jewelers21323103
Landscape Architects391355124
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers23011301824031112474
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2513325413329
Lawyers56471143
Legal Secretaries125103632434
Librarians43361141
Library Assistants, Clerical144562025412
Library Technicians30185331
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses563261302959022
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers120211532466
Loan Officers109341530273
Lodging Managers75181123212
Log Graders and Scalers1121233
Logging Equipment Operators371241515
Logisticians4412511142
Machine Feeders and Offbearers237374013651
Machinists152331132318810232
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners20753181315943705
Maintenance Workers, Machinery1954203910626
Management Analysts12177914192
Marketing Managers4032534870293
Massage Therapists5813142371
Materials Engineers62415862
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers481252713
Mechanical Drafters106175123123
Mechanical Engineering Technicians88233015164
Mechanical Engineers2211383524204
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians1794048463510
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5223101243
Medical and Health Services Managers224845650295
Medical and Public Health Social Workers67562621
Medical Assistants447271221759627
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians145134042455
Medical Secretaries6984717225619429
Medical Transcriptionists105103533225
Meeting and Convention Planners7429161991
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers10774141261
Mental Health Counselors10271128101
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers115181528504
Meter Readers, Utilities583815284
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7725184111
Millwrights63159426
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders129416316612
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines115211137118
Molding and Casting Workers6115152911
Motorboat Mechanics21124122
Multi-Media Artists and Animators37227242
Natural Sciences Managers67533461
New Accounts Clerks7182226132
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers2041215399741
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers9681520449
Nursery Workers1171415214819
Occupational Therapist Aides1131241
Office Clerks, General29913145219311048177
Order Clerks11481235527
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales204711629034
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics115510176518
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders527193512426386
Packers and Packagers, Hand11932376197604293
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers122210215732
Painters, Construction and Maintenance8523043139414226
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers7246182816
Paralegals and Legal Assistants204747235203
Park Naturalists1322333
Parking Lot Attendants7027162718
Parts Salespersons22011186811013
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators3036185215869
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks239267181565
Personal and Home Care Aides13255292337581263
Personal Financial Advisors583241552
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)2012692
Pharmacy Aides5461221132
Pharmacy Technicians132152549358
Physical Therapist Aides5991013252
Physician Assistants1592121
Pipe Fitters18912193710813
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers11829295919
Pipelayers732674810
Plumbers33114277916546
Police Patrol Officers98181833272
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers514112583
Postal Service Clerks5871115205
Postal Service Mail Carriers80101517353
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators686821285
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents6021415245
Preschool Teachers2901286255387
Private Detectives and Investigators34114991
Procurement Clerks75111522261
Producers6117513197
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks464507112718333
Program Directors54365571
Proofreaders and Copy Markers36105894
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers148332357296
Psychiatric Aides7912824296
Public Relations Specialists11786810112
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products48101710101
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products28947545611022
Rail Car Repairers791515544
Real Estate Sales Agents99202135194
Receptionists and Information Clerks26061693837531071230
Recreation Workers180412838649
Refrigeration Mechanics27267111
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors12017106240
Rehabilitation Counselors6528101953
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers1111162
Reporters and Correspondents40234661
Residential Advisors361565810811425
Retail Salespersons32422843719451227415
Riggers26111293
Rock Splitters, Quarry421322313
Roofer Helpers8714153928
Roofers7391526107368223
Rotary Drill Operators, Oil and Gas461312228
Rough Carpenters4849437725699
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas8423224413
Sales Agents, Financial Services6118915163
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities38755147
Sales Managers80222311625118230
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products421955512512224
Secondary School Teachers2492343714
Secretaries97812219429232842
Security Guards100660126278432110
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders90810154512
Sheet Metal Workers1917113311624
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks10935188251578125
Social and Community Service Managers3322144349224
Social and Human Service Assistants1760463300394497106
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor12825692292620222
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard2256801614191190406
Stone Cutters and Carvers6912123519
Stonemasons6654142914
Storage and Distribution Managers138121549575
Structural Iron and Steel Workers129613217019
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors124652419142
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers97777123287372118
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand23117264911326
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers390274111116447
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers2905844798623
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers71171122174
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers9127412821740291
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers1568218228459545118
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1641221446819
Surveying Technicians4241113113
Surveyors6110199176
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service9781129418
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders832395217
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents85121222336
Tax Preparers1995137534612
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs1841411398040
Teacher Assistants132530222933438971
Team Assemblers10622384191548216
Technical Directors/Managers34175741
Technical Writers9249161692
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers2953277115539
Telemarketers525385715120178
Tellers5586712015020219
Textile Cutting Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders1011134
Tile and Marble Setters491513264
Tire Repairers and Changers215292511267
Tool and Die Makers9731621507
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners7436123221
Transportation Managers95151917368
Travel Agents5412231171
Tree Trimmers and Pruners11146126722
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services2225711384121168436
Upholsterers1312154
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers445561414
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1792031505523
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7119327103
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary42254742
Waiters and Waitresses1883172208534702267
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping584411354
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products2937063579310
Word Processors and Typists156223645467

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.