Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants3021862551
Actors46161810
Administrative Services Managers65438125220
Advertising and Promotions Managers10258530
Advertising Sales Agents178943045
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians125763314
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes281494
Agricultural Technicians3313119
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers271475
Amusement and Recreation Attendants122352261
Animal Control Workers191043
Animal Trainers301945
Architects311955
Art Directors42171013
Athletes and Sports Competitors3113144
Athletic Trainers171112
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians432537
Auditors150791647
Automotive Body and Related Repairers38417354102
Automotive Master Mechanics555322113115
Automotive Specialty Technicians4322875779
Baggage Porters and Bellhops281383
Bartenders747445127127
Bill and Account Collectors54330597116
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks3181865360
Biological Technicians8838538
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks1187766105208
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2181052578
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers202773678
Broadcast Technicians241119
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2061191658
Bus Drivers, School1122464384260
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity3751998083
Butchers and Meat Cutters124791819
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters122831225
Carpenter Helpers3431325277
Cashiers5800262215001057
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers45223512465
Chefs and Head Cooks51432464113
Chemical Plant and System Operators11613
Chemical Technicians98541025
Chief Executives, other1701172228
Child Care Workers1329613214323
Child, Family, and School Social Workers31215732108
Civil Engineering Technicians108522923
Civil Engineers10652544
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance372627
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment245977267
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders4113221
Coaches and Scouts7835629
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2285822433714
Computer and Information Systems Managers214122677
Computer Hardware Engineers11151550
Computer Operators2001081258
Concierges9322
Construction and Building Inspectors172811662
Construction Carpenters19881178361390
Construction Laborers489123175751678
Construction Managers30814032123
Cooks, Fast Food3371366784
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria44120373142
Cooks, Private Household22848
Cooks, Restaurant1299727288225
Cooks, Short Order49124665151
Copy Writers5233107
Correctional Officers and Jailers167792542
Cost Estimators9859727
Counter and Rental Clerks32813552100
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop482194103125
Couriers and Messengers105531423
Credit Analysts3522210
Crossing Guards5415532
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders5628519
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand3719710
Dancers11811
Data Entry Keyers1340622288269
Demonstrators and Product Promoters85451020
Dental Assistants1861042745
Dental Laboratory Technicians241047
Desktop Publishers322154
Dietetic Technicians218211
Dietitians and Nutritionists119633215
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers36115379101
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio352555
Dishwashers1196453318269
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance181914033
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers6033177
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic120731620
Driver/Sales Workers32613945124
Editors121711032
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program11541268
Education Teachers3823211
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors111571033
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers59435547129
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment11682815
Electrical Engineering Technicians8350720
Electrical Engineers15198543
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers94252344
Electrician Helpers172892627
Electricians57629886169
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers1801173118
Electro-Mechanical Technicians655523
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers3311515
Electronics Engineering Technicians10156535
Elementary School Teachers2441461460
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics124651029
Engineering Managers1901161261
Environmental Engineering Technicians2910215
Environmental Engineers2710212
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health6628722
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health3710323
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants1471886135290
Extraction Worker Helpers559338
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7046159
Farm Equipment Mechanics3415116
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals2631512659
Fashion Designers211442
Fence Erectors4419518
File Clerks736347190113
Film and Video Editors311935
Financial Analysts13189824
Financial Managers, Branch or Department2411491466
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors71381214
Floor Sanders and Finishers402368
Floral Designers75451410
Food Batchmakers382239
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders5217824
Food Preparation Workers22991017450593
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant59027316757
Food Service Managers70442628226
Forest and Conservation Technicians17826
Forest and Conservation Workers4814523
Furniture Finishers2611311
General and Operations Managers120363687472
General Farmworkers2831664945
Glaziers60361113
Graphic Designers3532082985
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand107483128
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists1951022449
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers109453033
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics29514533101
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers34313241130
Highway Maintenance Workers162702842
Home Appliance Repairers292017
Home Health Aides1087562143256
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop2781196948
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks4111167777
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping2771643550
Industrial Engineering Technicians15657487
Industrial Engineers1821021564
Industrial Machinery Mechanics243171750
Industrial Production Managers724444142132
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators1102717143168
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall85363214
Insulation Workers, Mechanical5216728
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators5531517
Insurance Claims Clerks10662435
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks9163618
Insurance Sales Agents2331192780
Interior Designers6242126
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan139237637
Janitors and Cleaners30501342540746
Jewelers211551
Landscape Architects3414215
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers2106877478578
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2371644026
Legal Secretaries116771125
Librarians432947
Library Assistants, Clerical138701541
Library Technicians311816
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses55333358117
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers117563721
Loan Officers10670921
Lodging Managers7047516
Log Graders and Scalers12633
Logging Equipment Operators342328
Logisticians4223116
Machine Feeders and Offbearers234812637
Machinists1472982228164
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners1965810495434
Maintenance Workers, Machinery1801131839
Management Analysts11664638
Marketing Managers3892261896
Materials Engineers6024131
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers442748
Mechanical Drafters10575519
Mechanical Engineering Technicians8350123
Mechanical Engineers219137567
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians172832434
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists4926311
Medical and Health Services Managers21596696
Medical and Public Health Social Workers6734820
Medical Assistants4422106290
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians133601033
Medical Secretaries66532356197
Medical Transcriptionists10561823
Meeting and Convention Planners7238921
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers105501036
Mental Health Counselors98551321
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers10854937
Meter Readers, Utilities566345
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7051211
Millwrights61331513
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders12373842
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines10536259
Molding and Casting Workers5826822
Motorboat Mechanics201316
Multi-Media Artists and Animators3611412
Natural Sciences Managers6733329
New Accounts Clerks703369
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers191683154
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers8563315
Nursery Workers111472233
Occupational Therapist Aides11621
Office Clerks, General28931358389733
Order Clerks116631727
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales194833652
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics10847937
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders50724292143
Packers and Packagers, Hand1130438304317
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers112501017
Painters, Construction and Maintenance815429155149
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers71251620
Paralegals and Legal Assistants200973843
Park Naturalists11524
Parking Lot Attendants68211522
Parts Salespersons2131361749
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators2811872358
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks2361481450
Personal and Home Care Aides1282642191330
Personal Financial Advisors5120622
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)181023
Pharmacy Aides4919119
Pharmacy Technicians120691525
Physical Therapist Aides6240108
Physician Assistants15716
Pipe Fitters178774652
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers11065922
Pipelayers6543712
Plumbers3191744082
Police Patrol Officers102481229
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers4924812
Postal Service Clerks611977
Postal Service Mail Carriers78422210
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators6221716
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents5735175
Preschool Teachers28912220133
Private Detectives and Investigators3314710
Procurement Clerks7342821
Producers6239139
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks44421135188
Program Directors4833310
Proofreaders and Copy Markers352447
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers147811046
Psychiatric Aides7749816
Public Relations Specialists117521234
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products472559
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products2841576052
Real Estate Sales Agents92511218
Receptionists and Information Clerks25221173505446
Recreation Workers179782965
Refrigeration Mechanics261553
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors113591726
Rehabilitation Counselors6535521
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers7115
Reporters and Correspondents4123511
Residential Advisors3571674396
Retail Salespersons30531407566574
Riggers241116
Rock Splitters, Quarry372377
Roofer Helpers8240155
Roofers695398159108
Rough Carpenters46023037167
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas7325109
Sales Agents, Financial Services6119731
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities3915185
Sales Managers77142934267
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products38614237184
Secondary School Teachers243129698
Secretaries91453595147
Security Guards949456181196
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders8232938
Sheet Metal Workers179921863
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1037636154170
Social and Community Service Managers31516213124
Social and Human Service Assistants168054896797
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1206448199384
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard2131975394346
Stone Cutters and Carvers6843811
Stonemasons6027620
Storage and Distribution Managers12874547
Structural Iron and Steel Workers115642227
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors120621428
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers91852771279
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand218136955
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers35821022119
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers2641811049
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers7040621
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers86851638285
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers1468100696300
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators151104934
Surveying Technicians3821116
Surveyors58311510
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service94472017
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders75431611
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents8242316
Tax Preparers1951013253
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs166812349
Teacher Assistants1298658174368
Team Assemblers1004440126253
Technical Writers9059916
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers2751864044
Telemarketers51124115376
Tellers52423566118
Tile and Marble Setters4827612
Tire Repairers and Changers201983457
Tool and Die Makers9465523
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners68282414
Transportation Managers8853627
Travel Agents554036
Tree Trimmers and Pruners109651326
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services21281144505331
Upholsterers14824
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers40131310
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers177692249
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians6634225
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary3715120
Waiters and Waitresses1761955310373
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping5734511
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products2851596838
Word Processors and Typists150941925
Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants30216572351911
Actors46265762
Administrative Services Managers65418214416515310
Advertising and Promotions Managers10261161393
Advertising Sales Agents178572663257
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians125162028529
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes28166141
Agricultural Technicians33163842
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers27113382
Amusement and Recreation Attendants1221722314012
Animal Control Workers1935542
Animal Trainers304213101
Architects31205132
Art Directors42187683
Athletes and Sports Competitors31864121
Athletic Trainers1791151
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians431216951
Auditors150491934408
Automotive Body and Related Repairers3842245121196
Automotive Master Mechanics555154598268129
Automotive Specialty Technicians4326388621686
Baggage Porters and Bellhops28137116
Bartenders747798924225780
Bill and Account Collectors543498119619126
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks31830681069123
Biological Technicians885512993
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks118720332933030124
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2184143812339
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers2022132911741
Broadcast Technicians24101742
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2064263911423
Bus Drivers, School11224979200574220
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity37518386020059
Butchers and Meat Cutters124313196425
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters122517275221
Carpenter Helpers3435145618187
Cashiers5800197432129725881286
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers452102475229114
Chefs and Head Cooks514518913117469
Chemical Plant and System Operators1122322
Chemical Technicians98322720163
Chief Executives, other170981626237
Child Care Workers132992136296546259
Child, Family, and School Social Workers3121914343269
Civil Engineering Technicians108173025306
Civil Engineers106612310102
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance37176761
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment2454124811764
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders41119228
Coaches and Scouts78371312124
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2285611204741082548
Computer and Information Systems Managers2141095235153
Computer Hardware Engineers11173131591
Computer Operators2002853545114
Concierges921141
Construction and Building Inspectors1723643414210
Construction Carpenters1988561653611068338
Construction Laborers489113528991224601095
Construction Managers30857446412419
Cooks, Fast Food33761958151103
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria441255110019273
Cooks, Private Household2222882
Cooks, Restaurant129953107305571263
Cooks, Short Order4911432109223113
Copy Writers52365281
Correctional Officers and Jailers167253152545
Cost Estimators98272422214
Counter and Rental Clerks32816348614547
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop4821124111216120
Couriers and Messengers10588314810
Credit Analysts35136781
Crossing Guards5444102610
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders563113327
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand37115237
Dancers1131322
Data Entry Keyers134013621739549597
Demonstrators and Product Promoters85141229219
Dental Assistants1861326696513
Dental Laboratory Technicians2413974
Desktop Publishers32127841
Dietetic Technicians2124492
Dietitians and Nutritionists1191516204523
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers36116248715975
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio351251341
Dishwashers11961929168626354
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance1811318508317
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers6094122411
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic12058315719
Driver/Sales Workers32615289414841
Editors121978952
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program115602119123
Education Teachers38311141
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors111847983
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers594225913428990
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment116112237388
Electrical Engineering Technicians83202414214
Electrical Engineers151107241163
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers9437204915
Electrician Helpers17259478130
Electricians576429016123647
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers180622398429
Electro-Mechanical Technicians6551622211
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers33251394
Electronics Engineering Technicians101143130215
Elementary School Teachers2442321236
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics124102650308
Engineering Managers1901362015172
Environmental Engineering Technicians2956774
Environmental Engineers27181422
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health663678123
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health37236512
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants147131635741635131
Extraction Worker Helpers5512122614
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7018133414
Farm Equipment Mechanics34252178
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals26314224212758
Fashion Designers2166261
Fence Erectors44119249
File Clerks7366899178289102
Film and Video Editors31134563
Financial Analysts13189211371
Financial Managers, Branch or Department241933665407
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors71251023121
Floor Sanders and Finishers401191415
Floral Designers758826294
Food Batchmakers38233246
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders521982410
Food Preparation Workers2299651084721101553
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant5903446156242112
Food Service Managers7049110220724955
Forest and Conservation Technicians17122111
Forest and Conservation Workers488107185
Furniture Finishers26312119
General and Operations Managers120335519231728851
General Farmworkers2838164315066
Glaziers603163911
Graphic Designers3531448572448
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand107410185817
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists195917737620
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers10955265518
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics29511366813743
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers3437167217771
Highway Maintenance Workers162413299323
Home Appliance Repairers29253163
Home Health Aides10872976234497251
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop27824318210140
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks411375113414346
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping2777967655511
Industrial Engineering Technicians156243934527
Industrial Engineers182893524286
Industrial Machinery Mechanics2433216413520
Industrial Production Managers7241119013730086
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators11022659207589221
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall8568113921
Insulation Workers, Mechanical523115267
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators551981882
Insurance Claims Clerks106181844242
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks91141937201
Insurance Sales Agents233614578463
Interior Designers6224151274
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan139432641245
Janitors and Cleaners3050521624411552843
Jewelers2142393
Landscape Architects341144114
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers2106112160377999458
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2373284612931
Legal Secretaries116103329404
Librarians43361141
Library Assistants, Clerical138522124392
Library Technicians31195331
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses553271242919021
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers117201531474
Loan Officers106341331253
Lodging Managers70191018212
Log Graders and Scalers1221342
Logging Equipment Operators341231513
Logisticians4212510132
Machine Feeders and Offbearers234373913253
Machinists147229123308786226
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners19652873301888675
Maintenance Workers, Machinery180319379526
Management Analysts11674914172
Marketing Managers3892454669263
Materials Engineers60385962
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers441142612
Mechanical Drafters105175322121
Mechanical Engineering Technicians83223014143
Mechanical Engineers2191393123224
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians1724045463011
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists492091343
Medical and Health Services Managers215845246294
Medical and Public Health Social Workers67562522
Medical Assistants442291241689427
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians133144034414
Medical Secretaries6654516623618929
Medical Transcriptionists105103334226
Meeting and Convention Planners7232141691
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers10575151041
Mental Health Counselors987010891
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers108181426473
Meter Readers, Utilities563813284
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7035153710
Millwrights61168397
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders123415296411
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines105211106715
Molding and Casting Workers581515289
Motorboat Mechanics20214112
Multi-Media Artists and Animators36226242
Natural Sciences Managers67523471
New Accounts Clerks7092225131
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers1911112389238
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers8581219379
Nursery Workers1111013184822
Occupational Therapist Aides1131241
Office Clerks, General28933025058971019170
Order Clerks11691434509
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales19489598434
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics108410165919
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders507193411126578
Packers and Packagers, Hand11302372194562279
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers11227165433
Painters, Construction and Maintenance8152741126397224
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers7147153015
Paralegals and Legal Assistants200717036194
Park Naturalists1132321
Parking Lot Attendants6817152817
Parts Salespersons21311176810314
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators2815184615359
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks236287080544
Personal and Home Care Aides12825090326557259
Personal Financial Advisors512831352
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)1812492
Pharmacy Aides4941218123
Pharmacy Technicians120122244339
Physical Therapist Aides6291016252
Physician Assistants1592121
Pipe Fitters1781019389912
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers110210285317
Pipelayers652664110
Plumbers31914267415649
Police Patrol Officers102201835263
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers494102483
Postal Service Clerks6161117225
Postal Service Mail Carriers7891316373
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators624720274
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents5721415215
Preschool Teachers2891276257358
Private Detectives and Investigators33114891
Procurement Clerks73101522242
Producers6218513179
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks444477112816632
Program Directors48323661
Proofreaders and Copy Markers351057103
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers147352255296
Psychiatric Aides7712823286
Public Relations Specialists11782812114
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products4710178111
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products28447516010323
Real Estate Sales Agents92191935154
Receptionists and Information Clerks25221623737211045221
Recreation Workers1793927386510
Refrigeration Mechanics26267101
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors1131685840
Rehabilitation Counselors652891954
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers711131
Reporters and Correspondents41234761
Residential Advisors357525910411428
Retail Salespersons30532683388981143406
Riggers24111183
Rock Splitters, Quarry371211914
Roofer Helpers8223143726
Roofers6951623100340216
Rough Carpenters4608407524196
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas7321204010
Sales Agents, Financial Services6119915153
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities39755157
Sales Managers77121511123817334
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products386855211511222
Secondary School Teachers2432293713
Secretaries91411218028030438
Security Guards94959122257401110
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders8279134112
Sheet Metal Workers179593210726
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks10375281241541122
Social and Community Service Managers3152043849204
Social and Human Service Assistants1680438287383464108
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor12065283285583203
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard2131791603881114390
Stone Cutters and Carvers6812103322
Stonemasons6046112514
Storage and Distribution Managers128111740555
Structural Iron and Steel Workers115611196019
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors120642019152
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers91870118274350106
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand21817224810724
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers35825379615545
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers2645541737520
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers70171121165
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers8687312220837986
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers1468203212426517110
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1511120386715
Surveying Technicians384912103
Surveyors5811186158
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service9471029417
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders752184915
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents82131120326
Tax Preparers1955134524711
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs1661411357333
Teacher Assistants129829622632938067
Team Assemblers10042376188508209
Technical Writers9050151483
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers2753236814635
Telemarketers511376114119577
Tellers5245911313919221
Tile and Marble Setters481413264
Tire Repairers and Changers201282511056
Tool and Die Makers9431720477
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners6835103119
Transportation Managers88122114338
Travel Agents5512221281
Tree Trimmers and Pruners10946116523
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services2128681273871111435
Upholsterers1412164
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers405561113
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1772030525421
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians661731792
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary37214741
Waiters and Waitresses1761157194503648259
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping574310382
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products2857163548611
Word Processors and Typists150213645426

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.