Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants3011892349
Actors45161710
Administrative Services Managers64637623221
Advertising and Promotions Managers9755429
Advertising Sales Agents178942946
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians129783415
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes281494
Agricultural Technicians3313119
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers271484
Amusement and Recreation Attendants126362264
Animal Control Workers181043
Animal Trainers301945
Architects291954
Art Directors4218913
Athletes and Sports Competitors3314163
Athletic Trainers191312
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians432438
Auditors154801749
Automotive Body and Related Repairers3791745199
Automotive Master Mechanics557327112113
Automotive Specialty Technicians4292835681
Baggage Porters and Bellhops281283
Bartenders731443122127
Bill and Account Collectors53630992111
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks3191845561
Biological Technicians8838538
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks1175756105204
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2211032583
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers203753681
Broadcast Technicians231019
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2031191557
Bus Drivers, School1150477387272
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity3852108183
Butchers and Meat Cutters121761919
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters119821224
Carpenter Helpers3341295276
Cashiers5698257214671052
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers46024112565
Chefs and Head Cooks50231363115
Chemical Plant and System Operators11613
Chemical Technicians97541024
Chief Executives, other1681172127
Child Care Workers1308606209318
Child, Family, and School Social Workers31515830111
Civil Engineering Technicians109532924
Civil Engineers10854545
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance372717
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment238937066
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders3911221
Coaches and Scouts7432629
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2262817423715
Computer and Information Systems Managers212121678
Computer Hardware Engineers11052548
Computer Operators2031091360
Concierges9322
Construction and Building Inspectors178821766
Construction Carpenters19881181359388
Construction Laborers491523135691709
Construction Managers31313831128
Cooks, Fast Food3281306685
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria43420073141
Cooks, Private Household20747
Cooks, Restaurant1295718290229
Cooks, Short Order48824860151
Copy Writers5032107
Correctional Officers and Jailers166792343
Cost Estimators9959727
Counter and Rental Clerks3171345096
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop475192100124
Couriers and Messengers102521419
Credit Analysts3522210
Crossing Guards5216528
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders5428518
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand3718711
Dancers11811
Data Entry Keyers1327607289270
Demonstrators and Product Promoters81431019
Dental Assistants181992646
Dental Laboratory Technicians241047
Desktop Publishers332155
Dietetic Technicians186210
Dietitians and Nutritionists120643215
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers36515579104
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio352564
Dishwashers1179439310275
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance179883934
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers6033178
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic118741617
Driver/Sales Workers32313947119
Editors11868933
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program11441267
Education Teachers3823211
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors11359933
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers59136145123
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment12184916
Electrical Engineering Technicians8350720
Electrical Engineers15299543
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers94272343
Electrician Helpers165862525
Electricians55429682156
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers1791143217
Electro-Mechanical Technicians665425
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers3512516
Electronics Engineering Technicians10458536
Elementary School Teachers2421451459
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics122671026
Engineering Managers1971181364
Environmental Engineering Technicians3011215
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health6428720
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health3610422
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants1444874132279
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters15753
Extraction Worker Helpers569339
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic74491510
Farm Equipment Mechanics3215115
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals2611492659
Fashion Designers211343
Fence Erectors4720520
File Clerks748353195112
Film and Video Editors311845
Financial Analysts13088824
Financial Managers, Branch or Department2431501469
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors70381213
Floral Designers73431410
Food Batchmakers3720310
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders5017723
Food Preparation Workers2252985437599
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant59126717057
Food Service Managers69541928225
Forest and Conservation Technicians17826
Forest and Conservation Workers4714522
Furniture Finishers2810314
General and Operations Managers119362584477
General Farmworkers2801634847
Graphic Designers3502043084
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand107483128
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists1931002449
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers113483034
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics29814833102
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers34113639124
Highway Maintenance Workers160702940
Home Appliance Repairers292017
Home Health Aides1068545141258
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop2721137048
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks3901097774
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping2641583345
Industrial Engineering Technicians15757488
Industrial Engineers1881041865
Industrial Machinery Mechanics244174651
Industrial Production Managers742447151138
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators1092707142167
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall86373214
Insulation Workers, Mechanical5117727
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators5432317
Insurance Claims Clerks10460434
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks9262619
Insurance Sales Agents2301182481
Interior Designers6343126
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan138247735
Janitors and Cleaners30111317527749
Jewelers201541
Landscape Architects3514216
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers2108875477583
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2321574225
Lawyers5134412
Legal Secretaries113751124
Librarians453047
Library Assistants, Clerical137671542
Library Technicians311816
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses54732856120
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers113553620
Loan Officers10668921
Lodging Managers6946516
Log Graders and Scalers12633
Logging Equipment Operators352428
Logisticians4224116
Machine Feeders and Offbearers239852834
Machinists1461980229156
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners1937797487431
Maintenance Workers, Machinery1711091637
Management Analysts11662639
Marketing Managers3812251893
Materials Engineers6224133
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers412637
Mechanical Drafters10474519
Mechanical Engineering Technicians8350124
Mechanical Engineers219135569
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians174862434
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists4826311
Medical and Health Services Managers21294596
Medical and Public Health Social Workers6836819
Medical Assistants4382116286
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians125561033
Medical Secretaries64831354196
Medical Transcriptionists10160623
Meeting and Convention Planners6836919
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers104481036
Mental Health Counselors96541221
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers10749841
Meter Readers, Utilities546343
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7051211
Millwrights61321514
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders12167846
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines10736260
Molding and Casting Workers5825724
Motorboat Mechanics211416
Multi-Media Artists and Animators3411411
Natural Sciences Managers6733329
New Accounts Clerks693367
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers189673053
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers8059314
Nursery Workers113462236
Occupational Therapist Aides12721
Office Clerks, General28601339389724
Order Clerks117641728
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales196833654
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics110481136
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders49223087145
Packers and Packagers, Hand1103435293305
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers114501117
Painters, Construction and Maintenance806425154146
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers69241618
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders4919817
Paralegals and Legal Assistants2001003642
Park Naturalists11524
Parking Lot Attendants69211524
Parts Salespersons2081341647
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators2791872258
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks2251391447
Personal and Home Care Aides1257625183330
Personal Financial Advisors5220623
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)181023
Pharmacy Aides49181110
Pharmacy Technicians122691527
Physical Therapist Aides6039116
Physical Therapists16815
Physician Assistants14616
Pipe Fitters176764552
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers10762921
Pipelayers6543712
Plumbers3111733875
Police Patrol Officers98491026
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers4924910
Postal Service Clerks601967
Postal Service Mail Carriers77422110
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators6021516
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents6038175
Preschool Teachers28912219134
Private Detectives and Investigators3314710
Procurement Clerks7645821
Producers6441139
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks44020835187
Program Directors453139
Proofreaders and Copy Markers342347
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers147811144
Psychiatric Aides7549616
Public Relations Specialists114511233
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products492658
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products2861586150
Purchasing Managers12885229
Real Estate Sales Agents90511118
Receptionists and Information Clerks24771153505430
Recreation Workers180773066
Refrigeration Mechanics261553
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors114601726
Rehabilitation Counselors6533523
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers8116
Reporters and Correspondents4224511
Residential Advisors3481644194
Retail Salespersons29941388556567
Riggers241116
Rock Splitters, Quarry382477
Roofer Helpers8140144
Roofers703402160110
Rough Carpenters45922938167
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas6922910
Sales Agents, Financial Services6120731
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities3816165
Sales Managers76542733267
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products38414237182
Secondary School Teachers241129598
Secretaries87751997136
Security Guards942447182196
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders8033836
Sheet Metal Workers172881959
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1032632147176
Social and Community Service Managers30615613121
Social and Human Service Assistants165252497797
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1181437198380
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard2099969387334
Stone Cutters and Carvers7043811
Stonemasons6027619
Storage and Distribution Managers13074549
Structural Iron and Steel Workers120652330
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors117601427
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers90551570279
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand215135856
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers36821522123
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers2651801050
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers7141621
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers85851039280
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers144798791303
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators152104935
Surveying Technicians3819118
Surveyors61331511
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service94471918
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders79451811
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents8142306
Tax Preparers1961012857
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs159772248
Teacher Assistants1294654175370
Team Assemblers993426125252
Technical Writers8857818
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers2721834044
Telemarketers51624215775
Tellers51623362116
Tire Repairers and Changers199973257
Tool and Die Makers9666524
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners68292314
Transportation Managers9154629
Travel Agents553946
Tree Trimmers and Pruners108651227
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services21441153507330
Upholsterers13724
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers40121311
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers176672349
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians6432226
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary3715120
Waiters and Waitresses1734947300368
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators3619312
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping5934512
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products2851616636
Word Processors and Typists147912024
Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants30116868351911
Actors45265752
Administrative Services Managers64617714216115511
Advertising and Promotions Managers9760131293
Advertising Sales Agents178572762257
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians129182129529
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes28165241
Agricultural Technicians33163842
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers27103383
Amusement and Recreation Attendants1261722334014
Animal Control Workers1835532
Animal Trainers304213101
Architects29185132
Art Directors42177693
Athletes and Sports Competitors33765132
Athletic Trainers19101161
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians431217941
Auditors154512033419
Automotive Body and Related Repairers3792235321091
Automotive Master Mechanics5571545100268129
Automotive Specialty Technicians4296418221684
Baggage Porters and Bellhops28137125
Bartenders731778923525476
Bill and Account Collectors536487619519225
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks31932661039523
Biological Technicians885512993
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks117520331333030425
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2214143912440
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers2032123111840
Broadcast Technicians23101642
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2034243711424
Bus Drivers, School11505481202583230
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity38519376320462
Butchers and Meat Cutters121313196323
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters119516275021
Carpenter Helpers3344135617883
Cashiers5698193417129525201273
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers460102579229117
Chefs and Head Cooks502499212716866
Chemical Plant and System Operators1122322
Chemical Technicians97312720163
Chief Executives, other168961626237
Child Care Workers130891133293535256
Child, Family, and School Social Workers3151944442269
Civil Engineering Technicians109173125306
Civil Engineers10862259102
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance37166861
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment2384124711263
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders39119226
Coaches and Scouts74371310113
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2262631154711071542
Computer and Information Systems Managers2121115131163
Computer Hardware Engineers11074131481
Computer Operators2033052545215
Concierges921141
Construction and Building Inspectors1783845434210
Construction Carpenters1988541623641070338
Construction Laborers491513927892624721100
Construction Managers31355446812620
Cooks, Fast Food32861955147101
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria434225010718570
Cooks, Private Household2022772
Cooks, Restaurant129553108299573262
Cooks, Short Order4881529108221115
Copy Writers50345281
Correctional Officers and Jailers166243251545
Cost Estimators99292522185
Counter and Rental Clerks31715348214046
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop4751223107211122
Couriers and Messengers1027731489
Credit Analysts35136781
Crossing Guards5233102511
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders543112317
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand37116236
Dancers1131322
Data Entry Keyers132713220839150096
Demonstrators and Product Promoters81141030189
Dental Assistants1811324696312
Dental Laboratory Technicians2413974
Desktop Publishers33128841
Dietetic Technicians1813491
Dietitians and Nutritionists1201416204426
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers36516248716177
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio351351241
Dishwashers11791928162620350
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance1791317538016
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers6085132311
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic11857295720
Driver/Sales Workers32317289314540
Editors118957952
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program114611820123
Education Teachers38311141
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors1138461283
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers591236113528488
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment121112438408
Electrical Engineering Technicians83202413224
Electrical Engineers152109241153
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers9438214814
Electrician Helpers16557458028
Electricians554398915422646
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers179722388329
Electro-Mechanical Technicians6651823191
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers352613104
Electronics Engineering Technicians104143232215
Elementary School Teachers2422301236
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics12292652287
Engineering Managers1971422115172
Environmental Engineering Technicians3048774
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health643559123
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health36235512
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants144430735041534230
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters1511292
Extraction Worker Helpers5612122912
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7419133714
Farm Equipment Mechanics32251177
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals26114224212459
Fashion Designers2166252
Fence Erectors47119279
File Clerks74866101179296106
Film and Video Editors31124663
Financial Analysts13087211471
Financial Managers, Branch or Department243923865417
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors7025922131
Floral Designers738824294
Food Batchmakers37333217
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders50188249
Food Preparation Workers2252621074711072540
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant5913647151243114
Food Service Managers6959010420524353
Forest and Conservation Technicians17122111
Forest and Conservation Workers478107175
Furniture Finishers283121210
General and Operations Managers119335819131727750
General Farmworkers2808164214767
Graphic Designers3501448370458
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand107411175817
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists193917737618
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers11365265719
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics29811366614243
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers3417167317669
Highway Maintenance Workers160413299321
Home Appliance Repairers29253163
Home Health Aides10683077228482251
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop2722431819640
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks390355312513047
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping2647657665411
Industrial Engineering Technicians157253832548
Industrial Engineers188923424317
Industrial Machinery Mechanics2443206114020
Industrial Production Managers7421109413931287
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators10922659201585221
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall8668114021
Insulation Workers, Mechanical513115257
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators541871892
Insurance Claims Clerks104171943241
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks92141838211
Insurance Sales Agents230584581442
Interior Designers6323161275
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan138432641244
Janitors and Cleaners3011521604401531828
Jewelers2032393
Landscape Architects351244114
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers21081131593841001451
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2323264612631
Lawyers51411144
Legal Secretaries113103229384
Librarians45381141
Library Assistants, Clerical137532124372
Library Technicians31195331
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses547271212898921
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers113191431454
Loan Officers106331333243
Lodging Managers69181018212
Log Graders and Scalers1221342
Logging Equipment Operators351241513
Logisticians4212610122
Machine Feeders and Offbearers239393513953
Machinists146128122302782227
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners19372872305867665
Maintenance Workers, Machinery171217359126
Management Analysts11675913172
Marketing Managers3812394666273
Materials Engineers62396962
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers411142312
Mechanical Drafters104175322111
Mechanical Engineering Technicians83213313142
Mechanical Engineers2191403023224
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians1743944493111
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists481991343
Medical and Health Services Managers212795149294
Medical and Public Health Social Workers68572522
Medical Assistants438281231649528
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians125123634394
Medical Secretaries6484016423118528
Medical Transcriptionists10193333206
Meeting and Convention Planners6830131681
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers10474141141
Mental Health Counselors966898101
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers107181425473
Meter Readers, Utilities543812274
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7035143810
Millwrights61268387
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders121415296013
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines107111116915
Molding and Casting Workers5813152910
Motorboat Mechanics21215112
Multi-Media Artists and Animators34224251
Natural Sciences Managers67523471
New Accounts Clerks6991826151
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers1891112389038
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers8071218358
Nursery Workers1131113175121
Occupational Therapist Aides1231242
Office Clerks, General28602974888851017173
Order Clerks11791434519
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales19689618434
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics110310176218
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders492193510625181
Packers and Packagers, Hand11032172190546274
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers11426175534
Painters, Construction and Maintenance8062538125398220
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers6947143014
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders492152912
Paralegals and Legal Assistants200727035194
Park Naturalists1132321
Parking Lot Attendants6919152717
Parts Salespersons20811146610314
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators2795174715060
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks225276377544
Personal and Home Care Aides12575088321542256
Personal Financial Advisors522931352
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)1812492
Pharmacy Aides4941218123
Pharmacy Technicians122132244349
Physical Therapist Aides609914253
Physical Therapists16112111
Physician Assistants1482121
Pipe Fitters176819389912
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers107210265118
Pipelayers65266429
Plumbers31113266815549
Police Patrol Officers98181636262
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers493102583
Postal Service Clerks6051118215
Postal Service Mail Carriers77101316353
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators603720264
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents6021417225
Preschool Teachers2891276157368
Private Detectives and Investigators33114891
Procurement Clerks76121622242
Producers64176121811
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks440466912716632
Program Directors45313551
Proofreaders and Copy Markers341047103
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers147352255296
Psychiatric Aides7511724267
Public Relations Specialists11483710113
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products4911179111
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products28651506010025
Purchasing Managers128492930191
Real Estate Sales Agents90191934144
Receptionists and Information Clerks24771583637021029225
Recreation Workers180392740659
Refrigeration Mechanics26267101
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors1141685940
Rehabilitation Counselors652682254
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers811141
Reporters and Correspondents42235761
Residential Advisors348505410611127
Retail Salespersons29942683278811127391
Riggers24111093
Rock Splitters, Quarry381222013
Roofer Helpers8112143826
Roofers7031624102347214
Rough Carpenters4598417524392
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas6921213510
Sales Agents, Financial Services6120915143
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities38854147
Sales Managers76521011024416932
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products384865111810722
Secondary School Teachers2412293513
Secretaries87710917226229539
Security Guards94254122263397106
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders80710123912
Sheet Metal Workers172893310022
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks10325383229545122
Social and Community Service Managers3061973849184
Social and Human Service Assistants1652431275378462106
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor11815079279572201
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard2099741543831103385
Stone Cutters and Carvers701293820
Stonemasons6046112514
Storage and Distribution Managers130121840555
Structural Iron and Steel Workers120612206220
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors117611920152
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers90571116270343105
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand21516224810524
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers36827409516145
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers2655540747620
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers71161023175
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers8587312320237189
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers1447205209425503105
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1521120416515
Surveying Technicians384101194
Surveyors6111187169
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service9471028427
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders792195116
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents81131120316
Tax Preparers1965236504711
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs1591310347032
Teacher Assistants129429222733137668
Team Assemblers9932372187507204
Technical Writers8848161473
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers2724236514436
Telemarketers516375914519778
Tellers5165911013719020
Tire Repairers and Changers199292610458
Tool and Die Makers9631719507
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners6836112919
Transportation Managers91142015348
Travel Agents5512221182
Tree Trimmers and Pruners10846136223
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services2144711273861127433
Upholsterers1312163
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers406361213
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1762031505124
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians641731682
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary37214741
Waiters and Waitresses1734158190499634253
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators362215161
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping594312382
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products2856962568711
Word Processors and Typists147213446388

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.