Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants2961852349
Actors45161710
Administrative Services Managers64637225228
Advertising and Promotions Managers9353429
Advertising Sales Agents177922849
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians130793514
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes271494
Agricultural Technicians3313119
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers281494
Amusement and Recreation Attendants129372266
Animal Control Workers171033
Animal Trainers281835
Architects321955
Art Directors4218913
Athletes and Sports Competitors3515173
Athletic Trainers181212
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians432438
Auditors155811848
Automotive Body and Related Repairers3701734998
Automotive Master Mechanics558331112110
Automotive Specialty Technicians4302845878
Baggage Porters and Bellhops3012104
Bartenders728440121128
Bill and Account Collectors52930690111
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks3181855759
Biological Technicians8737538
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks1180759106204
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2231032585
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers202783580
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2011181556
Bus Drivers, School1181487398282
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity3902148581
Butchers and Meat Cutters123752121
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters119801226
Carpenter Helpers3391295277
Carpet Installers6637519
Cashiers5684254314741072
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers46524312668
Chefs and Head Cooks50631363122
Chemical Plant and System Operators11613
Chemical Technicians100541126
Chief Executives, other1671172127
Child Care Workers1305606207317
Child, Family, and School Social Workers31915832117
Civil Engineering Technicians109542922
Civil Engineers11054547
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance372717
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment235916965
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders3811220
Coaches and Scouts7130530
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2271803423732
Computer and Information Systems Managers204119672
Computer Hardware Engineers11051549
Computer Operators1991061161
Concierges10422
Construction and Building Inspectors176821765
Construction Carpenters20191186376402
Construction Laborers495623085751747
Construction Managers31714133130
Cooks, Fast Food3301286987
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria43319273147
Cooks, Private Household19746
Cooks, Restaurant1309719294237
Cooks, Short Order48323959155
Copy Writers5032107
Correctional Officers and Jailers163772243
Cost Estimators9859728
Counter and Rental Clerks3171345095
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop47018797124
Couriers and Messengers99491520
Credit Analysts3421210
Crossing Guards5216528
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders5427519
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand3617711
Dancers11811
Data Entry Keyers1320594290273
Demonstrators and Product Promoters81421020
Dental Assistants1801012546
Dental Laboratory Technicians231047
Desktop Publishers322145
Dietetic Technicians186210
Dietitians and Nutritionists120643215
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers36314983103
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio342662
Dishwashers1188437315278
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance170843832
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers6234179
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic115731617
Driver/Sales Workers32813949123
Editors11867935
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program11442265
Education Teachers3623210
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors113611031
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers58335544122
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment119821016
Electrical Engineering Technicians8351719
Electrical Engineers152100543
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers96272444
Electrician Helpers162822625
Electricians56029385163
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers1831173218
Electro-Mechanical Technicians645225
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers3512516
Electronics Engineering Technicians10358535
Elementary School Teachers2361411359
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics120661025
Engineering Managers1991201364
Environmental Engineering Technicians3112215
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health6428720
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health3510420
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants1428869129279
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters15753
Extraction Worker Helpers5910341
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7147168
Farm Equipment Mechanics3115114
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals2631502760
Fashion Designers211343
Fence Erectors4720520
File Clerks756359194116
Film and Video Editors321845
Financial Analysts13288925
Financial Managers, Branch or Department2451501373
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors65371011
Floral Designers71421410
Food Batchmakers3619310
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders4817721
Food Preparation Workers2241966436608
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant59727017257
Food Service Managers69741427234
Forest and Conservation Technicians17826
Forest and Conservation Workers4514521
Furniture Finishers2810314
General and Operations Managers119061886480
General Farmworkers2751634746
Graphic Designers3451973184
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand108512928
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists1921012448
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers113483233
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics29914934100
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers33713538122
Highway Maintenance Workers161713039
Home Appliance Repairers281917
Home Health Aides1052542140254
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop2731156750
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks3871127574
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping2611583245
Industrial Engineering Technicians16057491
Industrial Engineers1941031870
Industrial Machinery Mechanics241171651
Industrial Production Managers748447154141
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators1078698141162
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall90413214
Insulation Workers, Mechanical5317728
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators5229318
Insurance Claims Clerks10360434
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks9162619
Insurance Sales Agents2351222580
Insurance Underwriters392836
Interior Designers6141126
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan139247835
Janitors and Cleaners29861296526750
Jewelers201541
Landscape Architects3514216
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers2111867484592
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2321584226
Lawyers5235511
Legal Secretaries109741022
Librarians453046
Library Assistants, Clerical139661644
Library Technicians311816
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses54932756124
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers110523522
Loan Officers10267920
Lodging Managers7146617
Log Graders and Scalers12633
Logging Equipment Operators332228
Logisticians4124114
Machine Feeders and Offbearers237862732
Machinists1466975233161
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners1941788492444
Maintenance Workers, Machinery1691071538
Management Analysts11661641
Marketing Managers3852281995
Materials Engineers6523137
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers412637
Mechanical Drafters10374518
Mechanical Engineering Technicians8048123
Mechanical Engineers220133573
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians175852236
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists4726311
Medical and Health Services Managers21193794
Medical and Public Health Social Workers6936820
Medical Assistants4392076389
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians12254933
Medical Secretaries63330853191
Medical Transcriptionists9960621
Meeting and Convention Planners6332919
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers105511037
Mental Health Counselors96531322
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers10246840
Meter Readers, Utilities566147
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7252311
Millwrights64331615
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders11263841
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines11137263
Molding and Casting Workers5825724
Motorboat Mechanics221417
Multi-Media Artists and Animators3411411
Natural Sciences Managers6733329
New Accounts Clerks713567
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers192702953
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers7758314
Nursery Workers111452235
Occupational Therapist Aides12721
Office Clerks, General28331325389719
Order Clerks116631729
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales199863754
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics111481136
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders48322385148
Packers and Packagers, Hand1099428302300
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers117521017
Painters, Construction and Maintenance819429156152
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers70251618
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders4918817
Paralegals and Legal Assistants1981003541
Park Naturalists11524
Parking Lot Attendants72211526
Parts Salespersons2001271646
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators2861922259
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks2211371447
Personal and Home Care Aides1249621186325
Personal Financial Advisors5122522
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)211124
Pharmacy Aides451889
Pharmacy Technicians122661527
Physical Therapist Aides6442116
Physician Assistants14616
Pipe Fitters183794953
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers10661921
Pipelayers6844813
Plumbers3281804479
Police Patrol Officers95511023
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers442379
Postal Service Clerks601967
Postal Service Mail Carriers76422010
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators5819516
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents6038175
Preschool Teachers29112219137
Private Detectives and Investigators3214710
Procurement Clerks7646820
Producers68421510
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks44321135186
Program Directors453139
Proofreaders and Copy Markers322237
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers144781144
Psychiatric Aides7749617
Public Relations Specialists110501235
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products482658
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products2841626050
Purchasing Managers12583228
Real Estate Sales Agents90531118
Receptionists and Information Clerks24441142502423
Recreation Workers182773067
Refrigeration Mechanics271553
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors112591626
Rehabilitation Counselors6431525
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers8116
Reporters and Correspondents412469
Residential Advisors3441614194
Retail Salespersons29701370555571
Riggers251216
Rock Splitters, Quarry392478
Roofer Helpers8240144
Roofers710403160115
Rotary Drill Operators, Oil and Gas429815
Rough Carpenters45722837169
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas6722910
Sales Agents, Financial Services5818730
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities3817164
Sales Managers76241933273
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products38814337187
Secondary School Teachers236123599
Secretaries84650691136
Security Guards921436176195
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders7731736
Sheet Metal Workers177882162
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1028626148178
Social and Community Service Managers29715313117
Social and Human Service Assistants164551499805
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1185436194387
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard2089958383337
Stone Cutters and Carvers7142912
Stonemasons6228720
Storage and Distribution Managers13375551
Structural Iron and Steel Workers121672329
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors120611428
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers90550870288
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand220134860
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers36821322125
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers2591781048
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers7341623
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers85750937283
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers144898094303
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators153103937
Surveying Technicians3819118
Surveyors59321510
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service90461918
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders79461711
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents8343316
Tax Preparers1981002861
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs156762048
Teacher Assistants1292652173376
Team Assemblers978421121253
Technical Writers9058819
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers2721814145
Telemarketers51824515577
Tellers51623263119
Tile and Marble Setters4627511
Tire Repairers and Changers192953254
Tool and Die Makers9668522
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners67282314
Transportation Managers9154629
Travel Agents553847
Tree Trimmers and Pruners109651228
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services21481154517326
Upholsterers12624
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers40131311
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers177672450
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians6332226
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary3715120
Waiters and Waitresses1730929298387
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators3517313
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping5833512
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products2781606735
Word Processors and Typists147901925
Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants29616567361810
Actors45265662
Administrative Services Managers64617414216515510
Advertising and Promotions Managers9358111293
Advertising Sales Agents177562663257
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians130182329519
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes27155241
Agricultural Technicians33163842
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers28103393
Amusement and Recreation Attendants1291724344113
Animal Control Workers1725532
Animal Trainers28421291
Architects32185234
Art Directors42177693
Athletes and Sports Competitors35775142
Athletic Trainers1891161
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians431217941
Auditors155502135409
Automotive Body and Related Repairers3702215420093
Automotive Master Mechanics558144399270132
Automotive Specialty Technicians4306418121686
Baggage Porters and Bellhops30138135
Bartenders728768823325576
Bill and Account Collectors529477619418725
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks31832671009722
Biological Technicians875412993
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks118020431333230526
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2234133912542
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers2022123011741
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2014243411524
Bus Drivers, School11815882209597235
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity39022366520661
Butchers and Meat Cutters123412196523
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters119516294821
Carpenter Helpers3394135618284
Carpet Installers661583418
Cashiers5684198413127925231271
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers465102580231119
Chefs and Head Cooks506519312916766
Chemical Plant and System Operators1122322
Chemical Technicians100332620174
Chief Executives, other167961725227
Child Care Workers130591136295533250
Child, Family, and School Social Workers31919546432510
Civil Engineering Technicians109172925317
Civil Engineers11063259103
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance37166861
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment2355124611062
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders38119216
Coaches and Scouts71341310104
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2271641214741066546
Computer and Information Systems Managers2041084930143
Computer Hardware Engineers11074131481
Computer Operators1993050535214
Concierges1031141
Construction and Building Inspectors176384642428
Construction Carpenters2019571733741067348
Construction Laborers495614028792024981111
Construction Managers31756446812722
Cooks, Fast Food33061953151101
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria433244910718370
Cooks, Private Household1922672
Cooks, Restaurant130956112300575266
Cooks, Short Order4831530106216116
Copy Writers50345281
Correctional Officers and Jailers163233054515
Cost Estimators98282422204
Counter and Rental Clerks31714358214145
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop4701224104208122
Couriers and Messengers9975304710
Credit Analysts34126781
Crossing Guards5233102511
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders543111327
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand36115236
Dancers1131322
Data Entry Keyers132012920538850296
Demonstrators and Product Promoters81141030189
Dental Assistants1801523686212
Dental Laboratory Technicians2313874
Desktop Publishers32127841
Dietetic Technicians1813491
Dietitians and Nutritionists1201416194526
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers36316288615974
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio341341241
Dishwashers11881928166624351
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance1701314527516
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers6285132313
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic11556285521
Driver/Sales Workers32817309314543
Editors1189481051
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program114651718113
Education Teachers36301221
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors11383611103
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers583236113028287
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment119122535398
Electrical Engineering Technicians83212414213
Electrical Engineers152109241153
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers9638204916
Electrician Helpers16256438028
Electricians560419815322147
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers183722398530
Electro-Mechanical Technicians6451723181
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers352613104
Electronics Engineering Technicians103133234195
Elementary School Teachers2362241236
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics12092454267
Engineering Managers1991432115182
Environmental Engineering Technicians3158774
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health643559123
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health35234512
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants142830634040634828
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters1511283
Extraction Worker Helpers5922132913
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7117133614
Farm Equipment Mechanics31251176
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals26314224312460
Fashion Designers2166252
Fence Erectors47119279
File Clerks75667101181302105
Film and Video Editors32134663
Financial Analysts13288211472
Financial Managers, Branch or Department245933965417
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors6524919121
Floral Designers718823284
Food Batchmakers36423207
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders48277248
Food Preparation Workers2241631094701071528
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant5973650152244115
Food Service Managers6979110520424354
Forest and Conservation Technicians17122111
Forest and Conservation Workers455117175
Furniture Finishers283121210
General and Operations Managers119035419231727750
General Farmworkers2758164114169
Graphic Designers3451448169438
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand108510175818
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists1921019727219
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers11365275718
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics2999356714543
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers3378166917767
Highway Maintenance Workers161413319221
Home Appliance Repairers28253162
Home Health Aides10523076223478245
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop2732631819639
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks387375212512647
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping2617555645611
Industrial Engineering Technicians160253736557
Industrial Engineers194913724357
Industrial Machinery Mechanics2412205814219
Industrial Production Managers7481099713831787
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators10782658200578216
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall9068124024
Insulation Workers, Mechanical533116258
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators522071672
Insurance Claims Clerks103181842241
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks91131937211
Insurance Sales Agents235614681461
Insurance Underwriters391191171
Interior Designers6123161264
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan139442640254
Janitors and Cleaners2986511644391497835
Jewelers2032393
Landscape Architects351244114
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers2111112162384998455
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2323254513029
Lawyers52421144
Legal Secretaries109103027384
Librarians45381141
Library Assistants, Clerical139542025382
Library Technicians31195331
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses549281202918921
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers110201228464
Loan Officers102311332233
Lodging Managers71191018222
Log Graders and Scalers1221342
Logging Equipment Operators331231413
Logisticians4111510132
Machine Feeders and Offbearers237483613752
Machinists146630122296785233
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners19412970301864677
Maintenance Workers, Machinery169217339126
Management Analysts11676912172
Marketing Managers3852394768283
Materials Engineers65427862
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers411142312
Mechanical Drafters103175223101
Mechanical Engineering Technicians80203113142
Mechanical Engineers2201403025214
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians1753643503511
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists471891343
Medical and Health Services Managers211795050284
Medical and Public Health Social Workers69562533
Medical Assistants439271251649429
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians122123533384
Medical Secretaries6334015622518527
Medical Transcriptionists9993231225
Meeting and Convention Planners6327131571
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers10576131141
Mental Health Counselors966799101
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers102161323473
Meter Readers, Utilities564813274
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7235153910
Millwrights64269407
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders112414265612
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines111112127115
Molding and Casting Workers5813152910
Motorboat Mechanics22215122
Multi-Media Artists and Animators34224251
Natural Sciences Managers67523471
New Accounts Clerks71101826161
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers1921012389240
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers7771116358
Nursery Workers1111113175020
Occupational Therapist Aides1231242
Office Clerks, General28332934808701015175
Order Clerks11691335509
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales19999618535
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics111310186218
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders483183410325177
Packers and Packagers, Hand10992173188543274
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers11726195634
Painters, Construction and Maintenance8192540129407218
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers7048142915
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders492152813
Paralegals and Legal Assistants198726835185
Park Naturalists1132321
Parking Lot Attendants7219152819
Parts Salespersons2009136410113
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators2866164915461
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks221256076564
Personal and Home Care Aides12495086322537254
Personal Financial Advisors513131232
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)21135102
Pharmacy Aides4541115123
Pharmacy Technicians122152044349
Physical Therapist Aides649917263
Physician Assistants1482121
Pipe Fitters18312183410415
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers106210265117
Pipelayers68366449
Plumbers32816287116251
Police Patrol Officers95171832262
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers44392372
Postal Service Clerks6051018225
Postal Service Mail Carriers7691317343
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators583619264
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents6021417225
Preschool Teachers2911236359379
Private Detectives and Investigators32948101
Procurement Clerks76121522252
Producers68188121911
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks443467212716632
Program Directors45313551
Proofreaders and Copy Markers32946103
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers144332453286
Psychiatric Aides7711725277
Public Relations Specialists11080610113
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products4810179111
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products28449486010225
Purchasing Managers125502928171
Real Estate Sales Agents90201834135
Receptionists and Information Clerks24441593556821020228
Recreation Workers182382841669
Refrigeration Mechanics27267111
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors1121585840
Rehabilitation Counselors642482354
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers811141
Reporters and Correspondents41234761
Residential Advisors344505310411126
Retail Salespersons29702763238591114398
Riggers25119113
Rock Splitters, Quarry391222113
Roofer Helpers8212144025
Roofers7101623102354215
Rotary Drill Operators, Oil and Gas421214169
Rough Carpenters4578417624191
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas672221339
Sales Agents, Financial Services5817915143
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities38853157
Sales Managers76221110724516831
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products388855412210522
Secondary School Teachers2362243513
Secretaries84610616125129038
Security Guards92152118253394104
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders77610123811
Sheet Metal Workers177793310721
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks10285284230542120
Social and Community Service Managers2971913847174
Social and Human Service Assistants1645431266364474110
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor11855280278572203
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard2089721513861097383
Stone Cutters and Carvers711293920
Stonemasons6246142414
Storage and Distribution Managers133121742575
Structural Iron and Steel Workers121512216122
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors120621920172
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers90572120265342106
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand22016235110525
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers36827409715846
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers2595342677918
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers73171023176
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers8577212520537283
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers1448207212416505108
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1531120416417
Surveying Technicians384101194
Surveyors5911185169
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service907928406
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders7921104917
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents83131120327
Tax Preparers1985236534611
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs156149336931
Teacher Assistants129229322732537968
Team Assemblers9782470187497200
Technical Writers9050161383
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers2724226514536
Telemarketers518385814619878
Tellers5166110613719121
Tile and Marble Setters461411246
Tire Repairers and Changers192272610255
Tool and Die Makers9621718527
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners6736102919
Transportation Managers91142016347
Travel Agents5513221082
Tree Trimmers and Pruners10946136224
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services2148691303881126435
Upholsterers1212153
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers405361313
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1772031525123
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians631731582
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary37214741
Waiters and Waitresses1730163187496635249
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators352213171
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping584311382
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products2786759538712
Word Processors and Typists147233147388

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.