Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants3021862551
Actors46161810
Administrative Services Managers65538225221
Advertising and Promotions Managers10157530
Advertising Sales Agents179953045
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians126763414
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes281494
Agricultural Technicians3313119
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers271475
Amusement and Recreation Attendants122352261
Animal Control Workers191043
Animal Trainers301945
Architects311955
Art Directors42171013
Athletes and Sports Competitors3213154
Athletic Trainers191312
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians432537
Auditors150791647
Automotive Body and Related Repairers38417255102
Automotive Master Mechanics555322113115
Automotive Specialty Technicians4322875779
Baggage Porters and Bellhops281383
Bartenders746445126127
Bill and Account Collectors54430597117
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks3201885360
Biological Technicians8838538
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks1186765106208
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2181052578
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers203773679
Broadcast Technicians241119
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2061181659
Bus Drivers, School1126467383262
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity3782028083
Butchers and Meat Cutters124791819
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters122831225
Carpenter Helpers3431325278
Cashiers5792262114961057
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers45323512565
Chefs and Head Cooks51432364114
Chemical Plant and System Operators11613
Chemical Technicians98541025
Chief Executives, other1711172328
Child Care Workers1328613213323
Child, Family, and School Social Workers31215732108
Civil Engineering Technicians108522923
Civil Engineers10853545
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance372627
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment245977267
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders4113221
Coaches and Scouts7734629
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2285823432715
Computer and Information Systems Managers214122677
Computer Hardware Engineers11151550
Computer Operators2021101258
Concierges9322
Construction and Building Inspectors173801664
Construction Carpenters19921181360392
Construction Laborers489623175751682
Construction Managers31014132124
Cooks, Fast Food3361356784
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria44320573142
Cooks, Private Household22848
Cooks, Restaurant1300727288226
Cooks, Short Order49324865151
Copy Writers5132107
Correctional Officers and Jailers168792543
Cost Estimators9859727
Counter and Rental Clerks32713452101
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop484195103126
Couriers and Messengers106531423
Credit Analysts3522210
Crossing Guards5415532
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders5528519
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand3719710
Dancers11811
Data Entry Keyers1336619288269
Demonstrators and Product Promoters85451020
Dental Assistants1851042645
Dental Laboratory Technicians241047
Desktop Publishers322154
Dietetic Technicians217212
Dietitians and Nutritionists119633215
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers36115379101
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio362565
Dishwashers1195452318270
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance182914133
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers6033177
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic121741620
Driver/Sales Workers32613945124
Editors120701032
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program11541268
Education Teachers3823211
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors112581033
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers59535548129
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment11984816
Electrical Engineering Technicians8350720
Electrical Engineers153100543
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers94252344
Electrician Helpers172892627
Electricians57729986169
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers1811183118
Electro-Mechanical Technicians655523
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers3311515
Electronics Engineering Technicians10257535
Elementary School Teachers2441461460
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics125671028
Engineering Managers1901161261
Environmental Engineering Technicians2910215
Environmental Engineers2810213
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health6729722
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health3810423
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants1471888135290
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters16763
Extraction Worker Helpers559338
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7147159
Farm Equipment Mechanics3415116
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals2621502659
Fashion Designers211442
Fence Erectors4419518
File Clerks734347188113
Film and Video Editors311935
Financial Analysts13391824
Financial Managers, Branch or Department2401491466
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors71381214
Floor Sanders and Finishers402368
Floral Designers75451410
Food Batchmakers382239
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders5217824
Food Preparation Workers22971016451593
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant59127316757
Food Service Managers70242628224
Forest and Conservation Technicians17826
Forest and Conservation Workers4814523
Furniture Finishers2611311
General and Operations Managers120363787471
General Farmworkers2821654945
Glaziers60361113
Graphic Designers3542082985
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand107483128
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists1931012448
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers109453033
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics29714534102
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers34313341129
Highway Maintenance Workers161702841
Home Appliance Repairers292017
Home Health Aides1085559143257
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop2781196948
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks4091157777
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping2781643551
Industrial Engineering Technicians15758487
Industrial Engineers1831021664
Industrial Machinery Mechanics243171750
Industrial Production Managers726445143132
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators1104718143168
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall85363214
Insulation Workers, Mechanical5216728
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators5632517
Insurance Claims Clerks10561435
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks9163618
Insurance Sales Agents2341192781
Interior Designers6342136
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan139237637
Janitors and Cleaners30491340541747
Jewelers211551
Landscape Architects3414215
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers2112877479583
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2361634026
Legal Secretaries116771125
Librarians432947
Library Assistants, Clerical139701542
Library Technicians311816
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses55233357117
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers117563721
Loan Officers10670921
Lodging Managers7047516
Log Graders and Scalers12633
Logging Equipment Operators342328
Logisticians4223116
Machine Feeders and Offbearers235812638
Machinists1475985228164
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners1964808496435
Maintenance Workers, Machinery1801131839
Management Analysts11664638
Marketing Managers3892261896
Materials Engineers6024131
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers442748
Mechanical Drafters10575519
Mechanical Engineering Technicians8350123
Mechanical Engineers219137567
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians173842434
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists4926311
Medical and Health Services Managers21596696
Medical and Public Health Social Workers6734820
Medical Assistants4412096290
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians133601033
Medical Secretaries66332256196
Medical Transcriptionists10561823
Meeting and Convention Planners7137921
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers106501037
Mental Health Counselors97551221
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers10854937
Meter Readers, Utilities566345
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7051211
Millwrights61331513
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders12373842
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines10636260
Molding and Casting Workers5826822
Motorboat Mechanics201316
Multi-Media Artists and Animators3611412
Natural Sciences Managers6733329
New Accounts Clerks703369
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers191693054
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers8462315
Nursery Workers111472233
Occupational Therapist Aides11621
Office Clerks, General28931357390734
Order Clerks116631727
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales195843652
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics10847937
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders50724391143
Packers and Packagers, Hand1130439304316
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers112501017
Painters, Construction and Maintenance816430155148
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers71251620
Paralegals and Legal Assistants201983843
Park Naturalists11524
Parking Lot Attendants68211522
Parts Salespersons2131361749
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators2811872358
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks2351481450
Personal and Home Care Aides1278638191330
Personal Financial Advisors5120622
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)181023
Pharmacy Aides4919119
Pharmacy Technicians121691625
Physical Therapist Aides6240108
Physician Assistants15716
Pipe Fitters179784652
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers11065922
Pipelayers6644712
Plumbers3201754082
Police Patrol Officers103491229
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers4924812
Postal Service Clerks611977
Postal Service Mail Carriers78422210
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators6221716
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents5735175
Preschool Teachers28912220133
Private Detectives and Investigators3314710
Procurement Clerks7443821
Producers6239139
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks44421035189
Program Directors4833310
Proofreaders and Copy Markers342347
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers147811046
Psychiatric Aides7749816
Public Relations Specialists115511234
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products472559
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products2841576053
Real Estate Sales Agents93521218
Receptionists and Information Clerks25201172504446
Recreation Workers179782965
Refrigeration Mechanics261553
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors113591726
Rehabilitation Counselors6736522
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers8116
Reporters and Correspondents4123511
Residential Advisors3581684396
Retail Salespersons30501406566574
Riggers241116
Rock Splitters, Quarry372377
Roofer Helpers8240155
Roofers696399159108
Rough Carpenters46123037168
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas7325109
Sales Agents, Financial Services6119731
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities3915185
Sales Managers77143033267
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products38714336184
Secondary School Teachers243129698
Secretaries91753996147
Security Guards949454182197
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders8333938
Sheet Metal Workers179921863
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1036635154170
Social and Community Service Managers31416113124
Social and Human Service Assistants167854696797
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1202447198384
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard2136978394347
Stone Cutters and Carvers6843811
Stonemasons6027620
Storage and Distribution Managers12974548
Structural Iron and Steel Workers115642227
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors120621428
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers92052772280
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand217136855
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers35820922120
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers2641801050
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers7040621
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers86851638285
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers1466100496300
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators150104933
Surveying Technicians3821116
Surveyors59311511
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service94472017
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders76441611
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents8242316
Tax Preparers1951013253
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs166812349
Teacher Assistants1297658173368
Team Assemblers1003438125255
Technical Writers9058917
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers2751854045
Telemarketers51324315376
Tellers52423566118
Tile and Marble Setters4827612
Tire Repairers and Changers201983457
Tool and Die Makers9465523
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners68282414
Transportation Managers8953628
Travel Agents554036
Tree Trimmers and Pruners109651326
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services21311144505332
Upholsterers14824
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers41131311
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers177692249
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians6634225
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary3715120
Waiters and Waitresses1757954309372
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping5835511
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products2831596738
Word Processors and Typists149931925
Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants30216572351911
Actors46265762
Administrative Services Managers65518214416515410
Advertising and Promotions Managers10161151393
Advertising Sales Agents179572664257
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians126162128529
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes28166141
Agricultural Technicians33163842
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers27113382
Amusement and Recreation Attendants1221722314012
Animal Control Workers1935542
Animal Trainers304213101
Architects31205132
Art Directors42187683
Athletes and Sports Competitors32864131
Athletic Trainers19101161
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians431216951
Auditors150491934408
Automotive Body and Related Repairers3842245221096
Automotive Master Mechanics555154598268129
Automotive Specialty Technicians4326388621686
Baggage Porters and Bellhops28137116
Bartenders746798824225780
Bill and Account Collectors544498119719126
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks32032681069123
Biological Technicians885512993
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks118620332932930124
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2184143812339
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers2032123011841
Broadcast Technicians24101742
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2064263911423
Bus Drivers, School11264979201577220
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity37818386120160
Butchers and Meat Cutters124313196425
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters122517275221
Carpenter Helpers3435145618187
Cashiers5792195433129725811286
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers453102575229114
Chefs and Head Cooks514518913117568
Chemical Plant and System Operators1122322
Chemical Technicians98322720163
Chief Executives, other171991626237
Child Care Workers132892136296546258
Child, Family, and School Social Workers3121914343269
Civil Engineering Technicians108173025306
Civil Engineers108632310102
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance37176761
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment2454124811764
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders41119228
Coaches and Scouts77371311124
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2285611204761080548
Computer and Information Systems Managers2141095235153
Computer Hardware Engineers11173131591
Computer Operators2023053545114
Concierges921141
Construction and Building Inspectors173374342429
Construction Carpenters1992561663641069337
Construction Laborers489613728891824581095
Construction Managers31057446512519
Cooks, Fast Food33661958151102
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria443255110219273
Cooks, Private Household2222882
Cooks, Restaurant130054107304574261
Cooks, Short Order4931532109223114
Copy Writers51355281
Correctional Officers and Jailers168253252545
Cost Estimators98272422214
Counter and Rental Clerks32715348614547
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop4841225111216120
Couriers and Messengers10688324810
Credit Analysts35136781
Crossing Guards5444102610
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders553113317
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand37115237
Dancers1131322
Data Entry Keyers133613621639549396
Demonstrators and Product Promoters85141229219
Dental Assistants1851326696413
Dental Laboratory Technicians2413974
Desktop Publishers32127841
Dietetic Technicians2124492
Dietitians and Nutritionists1191516204523
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers36116248715975
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio361351341
Dishwashers11951929168624355
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance1821318518317
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers6094122411
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic12158315819
Driver/Sales Workers32615289414841
Editors120968952
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program115602119123
Education Teachers38311141
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors1128471083
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers595235913428990
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment119112337408
Electrical Engineering Technicians83202414214
Electrical Engineers153108251163
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers9437204915
Electrician Helpers17259478130
Electricians577429116123647
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers181722398330
Electro-Mechanical Technicians6551622211
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers33251394
Electronics Engineering Technicians102143230215
Elementary School Teachers2442321236
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics125102651308
Engineering Managers1901362015172
Environmental Engineering Technicians2956774
Environmental Engineers28181522
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health673679123
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health38246512
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants147131735741535131
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters16112102
Extraction Worker Helpers5512122614
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7118133514
Farm Equipment Mechanics34252178
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals26214224212658
Fashion Designers2166261
Fence Erectors44119249
File Clerks7346799178288102
Film and Video Editors31134563
Financial Analysts13390221371
Financial Managers, Branch or Department240933664407
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors71251023121
Floor Sanders and Finishers401191415
Floral Designers758826294
Food Batchmakers38233246
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders521982410
Food Preparation Workers2297641084721100553
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant5913446156242113
Food Service Managers7029110220524955
Forest and Conservation Technicians17122111
Forest and Conservation Workers488107185
Furniture Finishers26312119
General and Operations Managers120335419231828851
General Farmworkers2828164314966
Glaziers603163911
Graphic Designers3541458572448
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand107410185817
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists193917737618
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers10955265518
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics29711376813843
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers3437167117871
Highway Maintenance Workers161413299223
Home Appliance Repairers29253163
Home Health Aides10852976233495252
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop27824318210140
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks409375113314246
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping2788067665411
Industrial Engineering Technicians157253934527
Industrial Engineers183893525286
Industrial Machinery Mechanics2433216513420
Industrial Production Managers7261119013830186
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators11042659209588222
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall8568113921
Insulation Workers, Mechanical523115267
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators561981892
Insurance Claims Clerks105181844241
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks91141937201
Insurance Sales Agents234614580462
Interior Designers6324161274
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan139432641245
Janitors and Cleaners3049521624421550843
Jewelers2142393
Landscape Architects341144114
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers21121121603801002458
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2363284612930
Legal Secretaries116103329404
Librarians43361141
Library Assistants, Clerical139522124393
Library Technicians31195331
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses552271232919021
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers117201531474
Loan Officers106341331253
Lodging Managers70191018212
Log Graders and Scalers1221342
Logging Equipment Operators341231513
Logisticians4212510132
Machine Feeders and Offbearers235374013253
Machinists147529123310787226
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners19642872301888675
Maintenance Workers, Machinery180319389426
Management Analysts11674914172
Marketing Managers3892454669263
Materials Engineers60385962
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers441142612
Mechanical Drafters105175322121
Mechanical Engineering Technicians83223014143
Mechanical Engineers2191393123224
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians1734045463111
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists492091343
Medical and Health Services Managers215845246294
Medical and Public Health Social Workers67562522
Medical Assistants441291241679427
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians133144034414
Medical Secretaries6634516623518829
Medical Transcriptionists105103334226
Meeting and Convention Planners7132131691
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers10675151141
Mental Health Counselors976910891
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers108191426463
Meter Readers, Utilities563813284
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7035153710
Millwrights61168397
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders123414306411
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines106211106815
Molding and Casting Workers581515289
Motorboat Mechanics20214112
Multi-Media Artists and Animators36226242
Natural Sciences Managers67523471
New Accounts Clerks7092225131
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers1911112399138
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers8481219369
Nursery Workers1111013184822
Occupational Therapist Aides1131241
Office Clerks, General28933045038961020170
Order Clerks11691434509
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales19589608434
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics108410165919
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders507193511126577
Packers and Packagers, Hand11302372193563279
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers11226175433
Painters, Construction and Maintenance8162741125399224
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers7147153015
Paralegals and Legal Assistants201727036194
Park Naturalists1132321
Parking Lot Attendants6817152817
Parts Salespersons21311176810314
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators2815184715259
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks235277080544
Personal and Home Care Aides12785090323556259
Personal Financial Advisors512831352
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)1812492
Pharmacy Aides4941218123
Pharmacy Technicians121122244349
Physical Therapist Aides6291016252
Physician Assistants1592121
Pipe Fitters17910193810012
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers110210285317
Pipelayers662664210
Plumbers32014267415749
Police Patrol Officers103201836263
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers494102483
Postal Service Clerks6161117225
Postal Service Mail Carriers7891316373
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators624720274
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents5721415215
Preschool Teachers2891276257358
Private Detectives and Investigators33114891
Procurement Clerks74111522242
Producers6218513179
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks444477112816632
Program Directors48323661
Proofreaders and Copy Markers341047103
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers147352255296
Psychiatric Aides7712823286
Public Relations Specialists11581811114
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products4710178111
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products28448515910323
Real Estate Sales Agents93191935164
Receptionists and Information Clerks25201623727201045221
Recreation Workers1793927386510
Refrigeration Mechanics26267101
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors1131685840
Rehabilitation Counselors672892154
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers811141
Reporters and Correspondents41234761
Residential Advisors358525910411528
Retail Salespersons30502683388961142406
Riggers24111183
Rock Splitters, Quarry371211914
Roofer Helpers8223143726
Roofers6961623100341216
Rough Carpenters4618417524196
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas7321213910
Sales Agents, Financial Services6119915153
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities39755157
Sales Managers77121511123917234
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products387865211611122
Secondary School Teachers2432293713
Secretaries91711518028030438
Security Guards94959120259401110
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders83710134112
Sheet Metal Workers179593210726
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks10365281240540123
Social and Community Service Managers3142033849204
Social and Human Service Assistants1678439284383465107
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor12025283284580203
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard2136791613911113392
Stone Cutters and Carvers6812103322
Stonemasons6046112514
Storage and Distribution Managers129121740555
Structural Iron and Steel Workers115611196019
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors120642019152
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers92071118275350106
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand21717224710724
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers35825379615545
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers2645441737620
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers70171121165
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers8687312220837986
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers1466202212427515110
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1501120376715
Surveying Technicians384912103
Surveyors5911187158
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service9471029417
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders762185015
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents82131120326
Tax Preparers1955134524711
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs1661411357333
Teacher Assistants129729522632938067
Team Assemblers10032476188506209
Technical Writers9049151583
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers2754236814535
Telemarketers513376314119577
Tellers5246011313819221
Tile and Marble Setters481413264
Tire Repairers and Changers201282511056
Tool and Die Makers9431720477
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners6835103119
Transportation Managers89132114338
Travel Agents5512221281
Tree Trimmers and Pruners10946116523
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services2131681273881113435
Upholsterers1412164
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers415561213
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1772030525421
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians661731792
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary37214741
Waiters and Waitresses1757157194502647257
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping584311382
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products2837063538611
Word Processors and Typists149213546416

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.