Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants3171992553
Actors50181910
Administrative Services Managers69640931231
Advertising and Promotions Managers10559531
Advertising Sales Agents1871013146
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians127763514
Agricultural Technicians3514120
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers261474
Amusement and Recreation Attendants140402669
Animal Control Workers211243
Animal Trainers312054
Architects302144
Art Directors4218813
Athletes and Sports Competitors3314154
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians452837
Auditors158861846
Automotive Body and Related Repairers40818759103
Automotive Master Mechanics573341116111
Automotive Specialty Technicians4452945982
Baggage Porters and Bellhops311593
Bartenders796492128129
Bill and Account Collectors622359114127
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks3261925759
Biological Technicians9845837
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks1260827116210
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2411132790
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers216824180
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2221291663
Bus Drivers, School1148473388268
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity3982138383
Butchers and Meat Cutters134862119
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters132931423
Carpenter Helpers3721496176
Cashiers6266293416371105
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers49426212877
Chefs and Head Cooks54835367117
Chemical Technicians101611020
Chief Executives, other1661161929
Child Care Workers1403651246324
Child, Family, and School Social Workers31015333108
Civil Engineering Technicians118573225
Civil Engineers11456746
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance382628
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment2711128069
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders4816423
Coaches and Scouts8438732
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2441894470759
Commercial and Industrial Designers5331113
Computer and Information Systems Managers224131677
Computer Hardware Engineers10850646
Computer Operators2061111260
Construction and Building Inspectors196911873
Construction Carpenters20981249369418
Construction Laborers546025666761897
Construction Managers36016435146
Cooks, Fast Food3821598090
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria47122877144
Cooks, Private Household21649
Cooks, Restaurant1430804303263
Cooks, Short Order56028771171
Copy Writers5434107
Correctional Officers and Jailers178892842
Cost Estimators108641029
Counter and Rental Clerks35614355108
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop532223114129
Couriers and Messengers118601723
Credit Analysts352419
Crossing Guards5615435
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders6736521
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand4019812
Dancers12911
Data Entry Keyers1396665296280
Demonstrators and Product Promoters92501120
Dental Assistants2001153142
Dental Laboratory Technicians261347
Desktop Publishers321866
Dietetic Technicians211029
Dietitians and Nutritionists121663314
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers38416582106
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio352455
Dishwashers1297498358282
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance1891003933
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers64321910
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic135861621
Driver/Sales Workers36215652135
Editors125741131
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program11046258
Education Teachers4025211
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors108561030
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers63838159138
Electrical and Electronics Installers and Repairers, Transportation Equipment4326105
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment127891215
Electrical Engineering Technicians9058719
Electrical Engineers160103547
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers97272343
Electrician Helpers185962829
Electricians62532290192
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers1961273221
Electro-Mechanical Technicians725924
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers3916516
Electronics Engineering Technicians11864544
Elementary School Teachers2551591656
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics132691232
Engineering Managers1961211161
Environmental Engineering Technicians3310416
Environmental Engineers2711212
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health6829724
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health4212525
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants1521934139300
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters17863
Extraction Worker Helpers6712941
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7147159
Farm Equipment Mechanics4220118
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals3001753463
Fashion Designers191332
Fence Erectors5021720
File Clerks751349193116
Film and Video Editors332135
Financial Analysts13289826
Financial Managers, Branch or Department2571611473
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors69371213
Floor Sanders and Finishers452778
Floral Designers85481516
Food Batchmakers4526410
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders6025824
Food Preparation Workers24871135478626
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant62629817459
Food Service Managers76446732240
Forest and Conservation Technicians18746
Forest and Conservation Workers5314526
Furniture Finishers3214313
General and Operations Managers129271894469
General Farmworkers3111825849
Geological Sample Test Technicians11136
Glaziers64391213
Graphic Designers3732263087
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand124553633
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists2041092850
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers118513333
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics31516133107
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers36314643135
Highway Maintenance Workers178783642
Home Appliance Repairers352229
Home Health Aides1173621157270
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop2911257551
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks4421279090
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping2911713854
Industrial Engineering Technicians16257493
Industrial Engineers1901041867
Industrial Machinery Mechanics2731911157
Industrial Production Managers748458146138
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators1228803157192
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall91423214
Insulation Workers, Mechanical62191031
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators5932619
Insurance Appraisers, Auto Damage13613
Insurance Claims Clerks11267634
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks9464720
Insurance Sales Agents2461262984
Interior Designers6446116
Interpreters and Translators6137513
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan143257738
Janitors and Cleaners32451461612767
Jewelers221651
Landscape Architects3817217
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers2363981542665
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2581824025
Lawyers5740411
Legal Secretaries129871326
Librarians453444
Library Assistants, Clerical146761540
Library Technicians301815
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses59436156128
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers121594019
Loan Officers11377824
Lodging Managers7951619
Log Graders and Scalers11533
Logging Equipment Operators4127310
Logisticians4424117
Machine Feeders and Offbearers243813143
Machinists15661035238191
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners2125889541472
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2031292145
Management Analysts11865640
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers211325
Marketing Managers41124221101
Massage Therapists6128713
Materials Engineers6125131
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers503356
Mechanical Drafters10677518
Mechanical Engineering Technicians9054226
Mechanical Engineers225139572
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians183942736
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5329510
Medical and Health Services Managers2331135101
Medical and Public Health Social Workers7038918
Medical Assistants4602266196
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians160781338
Medical Secretaries72636866202
Medical Transcriptionists110661021
Meeting and Convention Planners78431022
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers110531040
Mental Health Counselors106591723
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers121651138
Meter Readers, Utilities586347
Middle School Teachers9359724
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic8362213
Millwrights63341514
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders132771044
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines11842464
Molding and Casting Workers65301023
Multi-Media Artists and Animators3511412
Natural Sciences Managers6734229
New Accounts Clerks7436813
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers211823657
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers10581813
Nursery Workers117482634
Office Clerks, General30831480418777
Order Clerks114641824
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales208923756
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics116541236
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders539262102147
Packers and Packagers, Hand1257484351338
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers131601520
Painters, Construction and Maintenance882472161165
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers74281521
Paralegals and Legal Assistants2131064441
Park Naturalists13526
Parking Lot Attendants71241522
Parts Salespersons2301402452
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators3072052861
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks2431541649
Personal and Home Care Aides1368706208340
Personal Financial Advisors6229822
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)231324
Pharmacy Aides55221213
Pharmacy Technicians136791824
Physical Therapist Aides6244105
Physician Assistants15716
Pipe Fitters206914567
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers122691326
Pipelayers75471114
Plumbers3371894483
Police Patrol Officers101471330
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers50241011
Postal Service Clerks581888
Postal Service Mail Carriers82452111
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators6723820
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents6036185
Preschool Teachers27512421114
Private Detectives and Investigators3515712
Procurement Clerks82501020
Producers5936139
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks46922837195
Program Directors5536413
Proofreaders and Copy Markers362547
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers151821445
Psychiatric Aides8053914
Public Relations Specialists120571334
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products4926510
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products2941705653
Rail Car Repairers867167
Rail-Track Laying and Maintenance Equipment Operators307515
Real Estate Brokers161012
Real Estate Sales Agents101561322
Receptionists and Information Clerks26941267546481
Recreation Workers185813166
Refrigeration Mechanics281663
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors120651826
Rehabilitation Counselors6938621
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers11317
Residential Advisors3721804698
Retail Salespersons33941631630634
Riggers301527
Rock Splitters, Quarry432887
Roofer Helpers9245205
Roofers767433174127
Rotary Drill Operators, Oil and Gas46101115
Rough Carpenters49024543176
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas97312112
Sales Agents, Financial Services6221828
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities3916166
Sales Managers82848039268
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products44018044197
Secondary School Teachers252136896
Secretaries1051623122171
Security Guards1038510190215
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders9032845
Sheet Metal Workers2021062168
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1111685171176
Social and Community Service Managers35118715133
Social and Human Service Assistants1794617118826
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1329509236406
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard23331093447383
Stone Cutters and Carvers74431215
Stonemasons6931725
Storage and Distribution Managers14381554
Structural Iron and Steel Workers134782627
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors126661727
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers99658277294
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand2371441462
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers40923526140
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers3032041661
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers7239723
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers93955446306
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers16281130118313
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1681111241
Surveying Technicians4724221
Surveyors61341313
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service100512020
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders86551513
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents8646297
Tax Preparers2011043357
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs197962960
Teacher Assistants1329688190351
Team Assemblers1116485160272
Technical Directors/Managers3317113
Technical Writers94621016
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers3112064455
Telemarketers58728218480
Tellers57825676137
Textile Cutting Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders10514
Tile and Marble Setters4927713
Tire Repairers and Changers2251144257
Tool and Die Makers10070524
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners77332713
Transportation Managers10061829
Tree Trimmers and Pruners123711928
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services22881253537347
Upholsterers15825
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers46131811
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers183712449
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7138425
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary4519124
Waiters and Waitresses19271053345409
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping5936611
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products2991627348
Word Processors and Typists156951829
Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants31716976372213
Actors50275972
Administrative Services Managers69618715418216112
Advertising and Promotions Managers105631613103
Advertising Sales Agents187632762278
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians127152032546
Agricultural Technicians35173852
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers26113372
Amusement and Recreation Attendants1402131354013
Animal Control Workers2136552
Animal Trainers31521491
Architects30195132
Art Directors42178692
Athletes and Sports Competitors33776121
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians4513151151
Auditors1584920413810
Automotive Body and Related Repairers4081305422796
Automotive Master Mechanics5731442112279126
Automotive Specialty Technicians4454398822193
Baggage Porters and Bellhops31238126
Bartenders7968210226226684
Bill and Account Collectors6225610122021530
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks32630681099524
Biological Technicians98641111102
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks126020335134932829
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2415164113643
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers2164163312142
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2226294212124
Bus Drivers, School11484778206603214
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity39816386921164
Butchers and Meat Cutters134316226627
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters132617335224
Carpenter Helpers3725166219594
Cashiers6266206489140028071364
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers494112679257121
Chefs and Head Cooks548499414418873
Chemical Technicians101382617182
Chief Executives, other166991425226
Child Care Workers140397131319587269
Child, Family, and School Social Workers3101924243258
Civil Engineering Technicians118193623337
Civil Engineers114642611121
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance38174971
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment2714135612573
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders481111287
Coaches and Scouts84401316114
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2441681305011158584
Commercial and Industrial Designers531624922
Computer and Information Systems Managers2241165336154
Computer Hardware Engineers108701116101
Computer Operators2062956535612
Construction and Building Inspectors1963751465210
Construction Carpenters2098591754131104347
Construction Laborers5460143359103727421179
Construction Managers36067498213131
Cooks, Fast Food38252269174112
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria471265311320475
Cooks, Private Household2122782
Cooks, Restaurant143055115349643268
Cooks, Short Order5601535130256124
Copy Writers54375381
Correctional Officers and Jailers178263351617
Cost Estimators108292824225
Counter and Rental Clerks35615369516248
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop5321229122236133
Couriers and Messengers118810365311
Credit Analysts35136691
Crossing Guards563512279
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders672116417
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand40115258
Dancers1231323
Data Entry Keyers1396144221412519100
Demonstrators and Product Promoters921313302610
Dental Assistants2001428796712
Dental Laboratory Technicians26131084
Desktop Publishers32119732
Dietetic Technicians21143112
Dietitians and Nutritionists1211615204624
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers38416268817777
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio351251251
Dishwashers12971836189676378
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance1891219538619
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers647517278
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic135510366321
Driver/Sales Workers36216369616846
Editors1259991052
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program110581819114
Education Teachers40321151
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors108826992
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers638247113931094
Electrical and Electronics Installers and Repairers, Transportation Equipment433513211
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment1271223433910
Electrical Engineering Technicians90202718223
Electrical Engineers160111271273
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers97410204914
Electrician Helpers185510558530
Electricians625399618425650
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers196426439231
Electro-Mechanical Technicians7261923231
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers392517105
Electronics Engineering Technicians118183637225
Elementary School Teachers2552413146
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics132132455337
Engineering Managers1961432313161
Environmental Engineering Technicians3376875
Environmental Engineers27201321
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health683788123
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health42266712
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants152132136043737033
Explosives Workers, Ordnance Handling Experts, and Blasters17113102
Extraction Worker Helpers6713143316
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7119133513
Farm Equipment Mechanics42273237
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals30015254714766
Fashion Designers1965251
Fence Erectors502210279
File Clerks75164106191288102
Film and Video Editors33124863
Financial Analysts13290201381
Financial Managers, Branch or Department257974069456
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors69241024101
Floor Sanders and Finishers4521101715
Floral Designers8591128334
Food Batchmakers45323298
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders6019102911
Food Preparation Workers2487721185061202589
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant6263651158260121
Food Service Managers7649310922627066
Forest and Conservation Technicians18132111
Forest and Conservation Workers539118196
Furniture Finishers32316148
General and Operations Managers129236820635731051
General Farmworkers3119194616671
Geological Sample Test Technicians1131331
Glaziers643184111
Graphic Designers3731478878519
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand12459256619
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists204819797622
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers11866315916
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics31511417514345
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers3639177918474
Highway Maintenance Workers1784153210027
Home Appliance Repairers35253214
Home Health Aides11733382252536270
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop29125358710539
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks442405714215647
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping2918169745611
Industrial Engineering Technicians162234237519
Industrial Engineers190933526279
Industrial Machinery Mechanics2736237614820
Industrial Production Managers7481099714131586
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators12282764230673234
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall9148144124
Insulation Workers, Mechanical623116339
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators5921101792
Insurance Appraisers, Auto Damage1321541
Insurance Claims Clerks112221845252
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks94161937211
Insurance Sales Agents246644587482
Interior Designers6426151472
Interpreters and Translators6130611131
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan143423041273
Janitors and Cleaners3245561754841646884
Jewelers22324103
Landscape Architects381364114
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers23631311854261137484
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2583315514029
Lawyers57481143
Legal Secretaries129113634444
Librarians45362151
Library Assistants, Clerical146562029392
Library Technicians30185331
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses594281393149122
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers121211730476
Loan Officers113341533283
Lodging Managers79171226222
Log Graders and Scalers1121233
Logging Equipment Operators412251715
Logisticians4411611142
Machine Feeders and Offbearers243383913855
Machinists156633138336830229
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners21253278326965724
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2036213811127
Management Analysts11874914192
Manufactured Building and Mobile Home Installers21112161
Marketing Managers4112575172283
Massage Therapists6114142571
Materials Engineers61376963
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers501262615
Mechanical Drafters106185122123
Mechanical Engineering Technicians90232918164
Mechanical Engineers2251423523214
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians183415146369
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5324111242
Medical and Health Services Managers233905850314
Medical and Public Health Social Workers70592621
Medical Assistants460291261819727
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians160154845475
Medical Secretaries7265017526920329
Medical Transcriptionists110103635236
Meeting and Convention Planners7832172081
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers11075131372
Mental Health Counselors10671138122
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers121171632524
Meter Readers, Utilities583816274
Middle School Teachers93851142
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic8326204411
Millwrights63149436
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders132417306912
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines118211166722
Molding and Casting Workers6515173111
Multi-Media Artists and Animators35216242
Natural Sciences Managers67543361
New Accounts Clerks7482129142
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers21112154110142
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers105819244410
Nursery Workers1171315224819
Office Clerks, General30833225419671078175
Order Clerks11491134546
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales208813609334
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics116410186618
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders539203512826987
Packers and Packagers, Hand12572681208626316
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers131210226136
Painters, Construction and Maintenance8823247144434225
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers7446173116
Paralegals and Legal Assistants213757439214
Park Naturalists1322333
Parking Lot Attendants7128143017
Parts Salespersons23012187311413
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators3076184716373
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks243267481575
Personal and Home Care Aides13685494349606265
Personal Financial Advisors623351662
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)2312992
Pharmacy Aides5571123122
Pharmacy Technicians136152551378
Physical Therapist Aides628916272
Physician Assistants1592121
Pipe Fitters20611234211515
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers122210286220
Pipelayers752684712
Plumbers33713298316745
Police Patrol Officers101201833282
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers504112393
Postal Service Clerks5871215204
Postal Service Mail Carriers82111518344
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators676920275
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents6021415245
Preschool Teachers2751245553376
Private Detectives and Investigators351149101
Procurement Clerks82121725271
Producers5916513187
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks469507313018135
Program Directors55365671
Proofreaders and Copy Markers36105894
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers151352260286
Psychiatric Aides8014923295
Public Relations Specialists1209181092
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products49121511101
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products29449555711122
Rail Car Repairers862616575
Rail-Track Laying and Maintenance Equipment Operators30144174
Real Estate Brokers1643711
Real Estate Sales Agents101212136194
Receptionists and Information Clerks26941823897751112236
Recreation Workers185412939679
Refrigeration Mechanics28267121
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors12017106240
Rehabilitation Counselors6929101983
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers1111162
Residential Advisors372556311211626
Retail Salespersons33942993919921278434
Riggers301114113
Rock Splitters, Quarry431322314
Roofer Helpers9214164130
Roofers7671627115383226
Rotary Drill Operators, Oil and Gas461312228
Rough Carpenters490104280256102
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas9725255114
Sales Agents, Financial Services6217917163
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities39756156
Sales Managers82823411526018732
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products4401035712712726
Secondary School Teachers2522364714
Secretaries105112821331635143
Security Guards103864128293442111
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders90811164312
Sheet Metal Workers2026123712126
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks11115190252590128
Social and Community Service Managers3512254454244
Social and Human Service Assistants1794464307409503111
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor13295593305645231
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard2333771694371225425
Stone Cutters and Carvers7412133622
Stonemasons6964133313
Storage and Distribution Managers143101651606
Structural Iron and Steel Workers134512247320
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors126662717142
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers99682127287378122
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand23714265211827
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers409294411517447
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers3036047829123
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers72171223173
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers9397612822641594
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers1628227236474566125
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1681322466918
Surveying Technicians4751315113
Surveyors6110199185
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service10091029439
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders862395319
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents86141123317
Tax Preparers2015237544612
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs1971412409041
Teacher Assistants132930422633739171
Team Assemblers11162587203576225
Technical Directors/Managers33165741
Technical Writers94501715102
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers3113277216643
Telemarketers587446516722982
Tellers5786912215920820
Textile Cutting Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders1011134
Tile and Marble Setters491513264
Tire Repairers and Changers2252112811371
Tool and Die Makers10031821508
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners7737133420
Transportation Managers100162020368
Tree Trimmers and Pruners12347127723
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services2288721424211208445
Upholsterers1512174
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers465571613
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1832231515920
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7118337103
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary45274842
Waiters and Waitresses1927177213556705276
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping594412336
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products2997163589611
Word Processors and Typists156213745476

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.