Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants3562282861
Actors53211711
Administrative Services Managers81047337277
Advertising and Promotions Managers12471539
Advertising Sales Agents1931053148
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians126733318
Agricultural Technicians4216224
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers261583
Ambulance Drivers and Attendants, Except Emergency Medical Technicians301469
Amusement and Recreation Attendants157423478
Animal Control Workers211046
Architects322245
Art Directors4218914
Athletes and Sports Competitors3516144
Athletic Trainers211315
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians4726311
Auditors192981868
Automotive Body and Related Repairers44521761110
Automotive Master Mechanics592365111111
Automotive Specialty Technicians4643026785
Baggage Porters and Bellhops3717134
Bartenders897563145144
Bill and Account Collectors702410135136
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks3542135866
Biological Technicians11153943
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks1412947137232
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2501192993
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers236924387
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2601532370
Bus Drivers, School1198488397295
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity4112208590
Butchers and Meat Cutters150972720
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters1521041630
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture352446
Carpenter Helpers4071717191
Carpet Installers8244924
Cashiers7128337619541248
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers51126913185
Cementing and Gluing Machine Operators and Tenders18836
Chefs and Head Cooks61539374136
Chemical Technicians118711425
Chief Executives, other1801271832
Child Care Workers1632782303378
Child, Family, and School Social Workers35617837127
Civil Engineering Technicians133643532
Civil Engineers11460644
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance402739
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment3371499976
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders5319722
Coaches and Scouts10354836
Coil Winders, Tapers, and Finishers52251311
Coin, Vending, and Amusement Machine Servicers and Repairers181314
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food28111064621841
Computer and Information Systems Managers268163789
Computer Hardware Engineers11252749
Computer Operators2111142058
Concierges13244
Construction and Building Inspectors209932875
Construction Carpenters21481264371459
Construction Laborers593428168152008
Construction Managers41218941168
Cooks, Fast Food479206113118
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria57128099173
Cooks, Private Household2812310
Cooks, Restaurant1571910321285
Cooks, Short Order68237183197
Copy Writers5935913
Correctional Officers and Jailers2101023456
Cost Estimators117711130
Counter and Rental Clerks37215353125
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop629278139157
Couriers and Messengers129621931
Credit Analysts3624110
Crossing Guards6921442
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders7750620
Dancers151112
Data Entry Keyers1534745339302
Demonstrators and Product Promoters101601219
Dental Assistants2261333646
Dental Hygienists7459212
Dental Laboratory Technicians251436
Desktop Publishers361979
Dietetic Technicians3617613
Dietitians and Nutritionists132733318
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers43517797134
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio362267
Directors, Religious Activities and Education292033
Dishwashers1505603452309
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance2311175442
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers77382511
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic1721082727
Driver/Sales Workers40618453152
Editors144911234
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School7442324
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program16465392
Education Teachers4128111
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors135711340
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers71342671162
Electrical and Electronics Installers and Repairers, Transportation Equipment4326104
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment1381021116
Electrical Engineering Technicians11577825
Electrical Engineers171111749
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers112302355
Electrician Helpers2251163644
Electricians717375110215
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers2031283724
Electro-Mechanical Technicians806328
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers4421516
Electronics Engineering Technicians13068849
Elementary School Teachers2721722158
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics154811838
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers7636826
Engineering Managers2051301460
Environmental Engineering Technicians3712320
Environmental Engineers3014212
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health7332726
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health4416523
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants16161001156320
Extraction Worker Helpers7618945
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7953179
Farm Equipment Mechanics4421217
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals3501965172
Fashion Designers211433
Fence Erectors5723923
File Clerks779371191134
Film and Video Editors392446
Financial Analysts1471051026
Financial Managers, Branch or Department2751781376
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors70381511
Floor Sanders and Finishers4424810
Floral Designers91521520
Food Batchmakers4828411
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders6430723
Food Preparation Workers28931341602727
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant68933219181
Food Service Managers93059037277
Forest and Conservation Technicians22849
Forest and Conservation Workers5918531
Furniture Finishers3615316
General and Operations Managers148785194521
General Farmworkers3552086755
Geological Sample Test Technicians162310
Glass Blowers, Molders, Benders, and Finishers231157
Glaziers70421216
Graphic Designers4022443496
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand138603939
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists2341282960
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers121563529
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics34518038116
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers42016954160
Highway Maintenance Workers229984660
Home Appliance Repairers3824210
Home Health Aides1378759199312
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop3611479881
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks511159112123
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping3121734472
Industrial Engineering Technicians18171498
Industrial Engineers1841031961
Industrial Machinery Mechanics3032021379
Industrial Production Managers780476148150
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators1428944182227
Instructional Coordinators6938424
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall99413719
Insulation Workers, Mechanical65231130
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators6437718
Insurance Appraisers, Auto Damage16724
Insurance Claims Clerks11471633
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks10471921
Insurance Sales Agents2681353690
Interior Designers7154116
Interpreters and Translators7244517
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan157348139
Janitors and Cleaners37281718757880
Jewelers221561
Landscape Architects4219218
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers26531130609745
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2912044432
Legal Secretaries1521041629
Librarians463236
Library Assistants, Clerical166852046
Library Technicians362216
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses63639061144
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers133684517
Loan Officers12690921
Lodging Managers9561724
Log Graders and Scalers14734
Logging Equipment Operators5332613
Logisticians4825121
Machine Feeders and Offbearers259743571
Machinists17271166261211
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners24321055646528
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2451682148
Management Analysts13372649
Manicurists and Pedicurists201513
Marketing Managers46728926112
Massage Therapists77361018
Materials Engineers7434234
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers563687
Mechanical Drafters11481721
Mechanical Engineering Technicians11063437
Mechanical Engineers248164473
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians189953139
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5631413
Medical and Health Services Managers2641388105
Medical Assistants52525367128
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians2151042463
Medical Secretaries80240881234
Medical Transcriptionists114671124
Meeting and Convention Planners115651433
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers124671042
Mental Health Counselors139802331
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers157841749
Meter Readers, Utilities6710451
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic10882416
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders142871143
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines14960676
Molding and Casting Workers68311025
Multi-Media Artists and Animators3816512
Museum Technicians and Conservators21937
Natural Sciences Managers7338330
New Accounts Clerks89431219
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers2521054569
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers1351001121
Nursery Workers117473032
Occupational Therapist Aides13731
Office Clerks, General33951678488858
Opticians, Dispensing272214
Order Clerks125672130
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales2351054761
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics114541333
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders587289117155
Packers and Packagers, Hand1446570433368
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers161802327
Painters, Construction and Maintenance964536164186
Painters, Transportation Equipment105571529
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers82291726
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders5625520
Paralegals and Legal Assistants2471225057
Park Naturalists17665
Parking Lot Attendants83331921
Parts Salespersons2471512559
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators3302113770
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks2691722059
Personal and Home Care Aides1647890264385
Personal Financial Advisors6835723
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)291844
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation20937
Pharmacy Aides61231315
Pharmacy Technicians161962429
Physical Therapist Aides6241107
Physician Assistants14715
Pipe Fitters211944669
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers151931727
Pipelayers76471313
Plumbers3451984882
Police Patrol Officers117591234
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers61261219
Postal Service Clerks6323616
Postal Service Mail Carriers107542623
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators76331118
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents5533156
Preschool Teachers34414225162
Private Detectives and Investigators3616811
Procurement Clerks97621023
Producers65381411
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks52925745216
Program Directors6543516
Proofreaders and Copy Markers4226511
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers1701021542
Psychiatric Aides97651216
Public Relations Specialists142621352
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products3151835859
Radio and Television Announcers4631110
Rail Car Repairers120881416
Rail-Track Laying and Maintenance Equipment Operators365622
Real Estate Brokers181312
Real Estate Sales Agents117711425
Receptionists and Information Clerks29691423593587
Recreation Workers208914172
Refrigeration Mechanics321964
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors132672629
Rehabilitation Counselors7236728
Reporters and Correspondents4829512
Residential Advisors41420558103
Retail Salespersons39311946768768
Riggers472659
Rock Splitters, Quarry4629107
Roofer Helpers116542911
Roofers812468170143
Rotary Drill Operators, Oil and Gas54161316
Rough Carpenters50625537187
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas123552220
Sales Agents, Financial Services75241036
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities4217177
Sales Managers100659146333
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products47721944200
Secondary School Teachers27315311100
Secretaries1311788173229
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers342383
Security Guards1146577211256
Segmental Pavers20825
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers5324125
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders103401050
Service Unit Operators, Oil, Gas, and Mining432656
Sheet Metal Workers2541322493
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1248787198195
Social and Community Service Managers39222020139
Social and Human Service Assistants1992760135877
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1614655309495
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard26031248527471
Stone Cutters and Carvers81521213
Stonemasons75321028
Storage and Distribution Managers16190564
Structural Iron and Steel Workers136783025
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors158842239
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers1166707102321
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand2761721872
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers45227129145
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers3362272070
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers8853923
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers106964452347
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers19111383143327
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1821321038
Surveying Technicians4926518
Surveyors61341412
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service117562627
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders110682118
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents93503010
Tax Preparers2461244966
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs2391284060
Teacher Assistants1553791229436
Team Assemblers1380650223332
Technical Directors/Managers4222217
Technical Writers110761020
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers3582294679
Telemarketers61929519989
Tellers65930793162
Textile Cutting Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders11515
Tile and Marble Setters61351014
Tire Repairers and Changers2481284662
Tool and Die Makers10978625
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners87343416
Transportation Managers11170535
Travel Agents573876
Tree Trimmers and Pruners141782137
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services24791382576376
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers52161716
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers195772952
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7746326
Waiters and Waitresses21681222405435
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators4225213
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping65421010
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products3181817447
Word Processors and Typists2011252240
Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants35619882442210
Actors53286892
Administrative Services Managers81021317821319313
Advertising and Promotions Managers12474162392
Advertising Sales Agents193662961316
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians126141932529
Agricultural Technicians422031072
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers26103373
Ambulance Drivers and Attendants, Except Emergency Medical Technicians301113132
Amusement and Recreation Attendants1572227365418
Animal Control Workers2134851
Architects32215141
Art Directors421677102
Athletes and Sports Competitors35766133
Athletic Trainers2193522
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians471316963
Auditors1925726534214
Automotive Body and Related Repairers44523061252100
Automotive Master Mechanics5921445109295129
Automotive Specialty Technicians4644468724483
Baggage Porters and Bellhops37138178
Bartenders89710111328131785
Bill and Account Collectors7026611623325631
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks354348110910822
Biological Technicians11175141282
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks141224639136638029
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2505204014342
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers2362144013446
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2603295014929
Bus Drivers, School11984981220635213
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity41113397322363
Butchers and Meat Cutters150415277133
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters1521016356625
Camera Operators, Television, Video, and Motion Picture35188621
Carpenter Helpers4075186722295
Carpet Installers821764721
Cashiers7128251533158432561504
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers511122981266123
Cementing and Gluing Machine Operators and Tenders1811592
Chefs and Head Cooks6154711015720893
Chemical Technicians118433220194
Chief Executives, other1801101426246
Child Care Workers1632127147360697301
Child, Family, and School Social Workers3562165447318
Civil Engineering Technicians133224326366
Civil Engineers114622512132
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance401931071
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment3375167016878
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders532215268
Coaches and Scouts103501620125
Coil Winders, Tapers, and Finishers521273111
Coin, Vending, and Amusement Machine Servicers and Repairers1822464
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2811751535741333676
Computer and Information Systems Managers2681355648245
Computer Hardware Engineers112661418131
Computer Operators2112960555710
Concierges1331531
Construction and Building Inspectors2093757465811
Construction Carpenters2148551904181147338
Construction Laborers5934146369110330601256
Construction Managers41275539914837
Cooks, Fast Food47982085227139
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria571336012925792
Cooks, Private Household28137125
Cooks, Restaurant157157128374691321
Cooks, Short Order6822033153319157
Copy Writers59424481
Correctional Officers and Jailers210294059757
Cost Estimators117342924228
Counter and Rental Clerks37219429916448
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop6291936142284148
Couriers and Messengers129810385914
Credit Analysts36146691
Crossing Guards692415399
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders772517449
Dancers1531443
Data Entry Keyers153417224644557398
Demonstrators and Product Promoters1011417322711
Dental Assistants2261238877712
Dental Hygienists741054532
Dental Laboratory Technicians2513993
Desktop Publishers361210752
Dietetic Technicians36355158
Dietitians and Nutritionists1322216194827
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers435242410720080
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio36173961
Directors, Religious Activities and Education29191441
Dishwashers15052751229770428
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance2311329699723
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers7764233311
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic172814398823
Driver/Sales Workers40613438920259
Editors144112111362
Education Administrators, Elementary and Secondary School74671231
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program164762836186
Education Teachers41331241
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors135101812122
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers713318115934399
Electrical and Electronics Installers and Repairers, Transportation Equipment432615182
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment138132743469
Electrical Engineering Technicians115273524245
Electrical Engineers171112361382
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers112410245618
Electrician Helpers2256116911128
Electricians7173913321228548
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers203427528535
Electro-Mechanical Technicians8081930212
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers443718106
Electronics Engineering Technicians130223842235
Elementary School Teachers2722544545
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics154142764427
Engine and Other Machine Assemblers7611016409
Engineering Managers2051432617181
Environmental Engineering Technicians37781075
Environmental Engineers30211431
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health7337810144
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health44288512
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants161635539045738529
Extraction Worker Helpers7624124117
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic79112143913
Farm Equipment Mechanics44256256
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals35015245317979
Fashion Designers2195142
Fence Erectors5711113311
File Clerks77972109201291106
Film and Video Editors39165873
Financial Analysts147101211681
Financial Managers, Branch or Department2751004670518
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors702792491
Floor Sanders and Finishers442281814
Floral Designers91101232334
Food Batchmakers48232347
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders641873612
Food Preparation Workers2893821455711436659
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant6894555163294132
Food Service Managers93011113527533178
Forest and Conservation Technicians22152311
Forest and Conservation Workers5981110237
Furniture Finishers36327168
General and Operations Managers148743223939836157
General Farmworkers3559205319083
Geological Sample Test Technicians1653341
Glass Blowers, Molders, Benders, and Finishers23214133
Glaziers704284313
Graphic Designers4021629185559
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand138310277523
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists234822938724
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers12165306218
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics3459438416049
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers4208197922787
Highway Maintenance Workers2295214113131
Home Appliance Repairers38165224
Home Health Aides137846109302625296
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop361304310213551
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks511466116318556
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping3129469776111
Industrial Engineering Technicians181254341648
Industrial Engineers184923325277
Industrial Machinery Mechanics3037269115524
Industrial Production Managers78012110314332390
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators14282865249824262
Instructional Coordinators69542661
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall9938135025
Insulation Workers, Mechanical6533173210
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators64251017102
Insurance Appraisers, Auto Damage1621652
Insurance Claims Clerks114231843282
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks104212040221
Insurance Sales Agents268705196492
Interior Designers71311514101
Interpreters and Translators7234714161
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan157443643268
Janitors and Cleaners3728641915611919993
Jewelers2232485
Landscape Architects421358106
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers26531301984661303556
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2917346315334
Legal Secretaries152134543465
Librarians46352261
Library Assistants, Clerical166602436433
Library Technicians36215541
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses636321413409726
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers133261832507
Loan Officers126411835293
Lodging Managers95221528282
Log Graders and Scalers1421272
Logging Equipment Operators532252618
Logisticians4813912122
Machine Feeders and Offbearers2593104214163
Machinists172736167354926244
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners2432391003601125808
Maintenance Workers, Machinery2457284813329
Management Analysts133811318192
Manicurists and Pedicurists2013772
Marketing Managers4672885883353
Massage Therapists77181532111
Materials Engineers7442810113
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers561193015
Mechanical Drafters114175428141
Mechanical Engineering Technicians110203526263
Mechanical Engineers2481533327296
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians189445442409
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists5626151041
Medical and Health Services Managers2641036158393
Medical Assistants5253214920610533
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians215216373544
Medical Secretaries8026019630121728
Medical Transcriptionists11484035256
Meeting and Convention Planners11558232491
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers12491111192
Mental Health Counselors139941514142
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers157212140678
Meter Readers, Utilities6741117314
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic108411206013
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders142615278410
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines149214219121
Molding and Casting Workers6826173112
Multi-Media Artists and Animators38245342
Museum Technicians and Conservators21141141
Natural Sciences Managers73593461
New Accounts Clerks89152530172
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers25212175612146
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers1351025276211
Nursery Workers1171115225316
Occupational Therapist Aides1331531
Office Clerks, General339538058810261212189
Opticians, Dispensing27310761
Order Clerks12561239644
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales2357166311237
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics114410205921
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders587224312531186
Packers and Packagers, Hand14462997224756340
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers16138268440
Painters, Construction and Maintenance9643551160489229
Painters, Transportation Equipment10516127313
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers8256173618
Paper Goods Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders563363311
Paralegals and Legal Assistants247857952283
Park Naturalists1761433
Parking Lot Attendants8329183618
Parts Salespersons24711177313511
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators3306184718475
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks269337882706
Personal and Home Care Aides164775139398733302
Personal Financial Advisors683391673
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)29149132
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation20431102
Pharmacy Aides6181127114
Pharmacy Technicians1612127594311
Physical Therapist Aides628918252
Physician Assistants1491121
Pipe Fitters2118224511719
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers151310358122
Pipelayers762675110
Plumbers34512307917351
Police Patrol Officers117202440312
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers6141724133
Postal Service Clerks6371115264
Postal Service Mail Carriers107132222437
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators7651122326
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents5521514213
Preschool Teachers3441527263534
Private Detectives and Investigators361069101
Procurement Clerks97161830321
Producers6520512199
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks529657913621039
Program Directors65417872
Proofreaders and Copy Markers42194784
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers170372659417
Psychiatric Aides97171130336
Public Relations Specialists142100131892
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products31554666311715
Radio and Television Announcers461651681
Rail Car Repairers12041328687
Rail-Track Laying and Maintenance Equipment Operators36144207
Real Estate Brokers1846611
Real Estate Sales Agents117242843211
Receptionists and Information Clerks29692194438581210239
Recreation Workers2084825477612
Refrigeration Mechanics322610131
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors13218156345
Rehabilitation Counselors72281121102
Reporters and Correspondents48292881
Residential Advisors414706811013927
Retail Salespersons393132544611151551494
Riggers472118215
Rock Splitters, Quarry461322614
Roofer Helpers11615196031
Roofers8121428116424230
Rotary Drill Operators, Oil and Gas5415142410
Rough Carpenters5069477827597
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas12339296319
Sales Agents, Financial Services75211020204
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities42948165
Sales Managers100628115228924143
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products4771146812914026
Secondary School Teachers2732585622
Secretaries131118227338642347
Security and Fire Alarm Systems Installers34261583
Security Guards114675141311493126
Segmental Pavers20132104
Self-Enrichment Education Teachers532571551
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders103910125616
Service Unit Operators, Oil, Gas, and Mining432611222
Sheet Metal Workers2548185214630
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks124858107288661134
Social and Community Service Managers3922554459304
Social and Human Service Assistants1992540343463541105
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor161471107363803270
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard2603841854781387469
Stone Cutters and Carvers8113134321
Stonemasons7552143717
Storage and Distribution Managers161131748749
Structural Iron and Steel Workers136213267322
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors158922721162
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers116691157328452138
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand27612296413536
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers452345911319749
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers33666558710919
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers88201328243
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers106995144253471106
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers1911258278552683140
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1821420498118
Surveying Technicians4991413103
Surveyors6111207176
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service1171113325011
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders11032127221
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents93131229336
Tax Preparers246625271529
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs23916165111541
Teacher Assistants155335327639345774
Team Assemblers138032101253739255
Technical Directors/Managers421951071
Technical Writers11064181792
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers3584418019142
Telemarketers619426719024278
Tellers6597913117724626
Textile Cutting Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders1111144
Tile and Marble Setters6115143011
Tire Repairers and Changers2483113312675
Tool and Die Makers10942020578
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners8726144421
Transportation Managers111162123447
Travel Agents5712211392
Tree Trimmers and Pruners14167128630
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services2479821474661324460
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers527791514
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1952229606519
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians7720355143
Waiters and Waitresses2168190241629806302
Water and Liquid Waste Treatment Plant and System Operators423215211
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping652417366
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products3187670589915
Word Processors and Typists201294463587

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.