Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Available Workers

Would you prefer data for a particular county or occupational group?

Please select a county

Please select a group of occupations





Printer Friendly Version

Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Experience
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Experience
Job Title Total Job Seekers One or More Less Than One None
Accountants3021882450
Actors47161910
Administrative Services Managers64838025216
Advertising and Promotions Managers10359530
Advertising Sales Agents181983044
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians124753314
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes281494
Agricultural Technicians3313119
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers271475
Amusement and Recreation Attendants121352260
Animal Control Workers201143
Animal Trainers301945
Architects311955
Art Directors42171013
Athletes and Sports Competitors3113144
Athletic Trainers171112
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians422636
Auditors149791646
Automotive Body and Related Repairers38617455103
Automotive Master Mechanics551320113113
Automotive Specialty Technicians4322865780
Baggage Porters and Bellhops281383
Bartenders743447126122
Bill and Account Collectors54730898116
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks3181865360
Biological Technicians8938539
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks1184769104205
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2151042576
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers199763676
Broadcast Technicians2511110
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2061201657
Bus Drivers, School1105455381255
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity3751998083
Butchers and Meat Cutters123781819
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters121821225
Carpenter Helpers3421325277
Cashiers5809263715021056
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers44523312163
Chefs and Head Cooks50732265108
Chemical Technicians98541025
Chief Executives, other1691162228
Child Care Workers1331611218323
Child, Family, and School Social Workers30915531108
Civil Engineering Technicians108522923
Civil Engineers10452542
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance372627
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment244997264
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders4113221
Coaches and Scouts7735628
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2282821435716
Computer and Information Systems Managers214122677
Computer Hardware Engineers11151550
Computer Operators2001081258
Concierges9322
Construction and Building Inspectors170811561
Construction Carpenters19591166357377
Construction Laborers483923085761636
Construction Managers30314032118
Cooks, Fast Food3371366784
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria43820372140
Cooks, Private Household22848
Cooks, Restaurant1294726287221
Cooks, Short Order48724665147
Copy Writers5233107
Correctional Officers and Jailers168802542
Cost Estimators10061727
Counter and Rental Clerks32813452100
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop483194104125
Couriers and Messengers106551323
Credit Analysts3522210
Crossing Guards5515533
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders5729519
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand3719710
Dancers12911
Data Entry Keyers1336622287264
Demonstrators and Product Promoters84451019
Dental Assistants1841032744
Dental Laboratory Technicians241047
Desktop Publishers322154
Dietetic Technicians218211
Dietitians and Nutritionists117613215
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers36115379101
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio352555
Dishwashers1198452319270
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance179893933
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers6033177
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic120731620
Driver/Sales Workers32914046125
Editors121711032
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program11541268
Education Teachers3823211
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors111571033
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers59435547129
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment11581815
Electrical Engineering Technicians8451720
Electrical Engineers154100543
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers94252344
Electrician Helpers173892727
Electricians57929885173
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers1811183118
Electro-Mechanical Technicians655523
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers3211514
Electronics Engineering Technicians10359534
Elementary School Teachers2421451460
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics122621030
Engineering Managers1881161259
Environmental Engineering Technicians2910215
Environmental Engineers2710212
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health6427721
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health3711322
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants1464886135285
Extraction Worker Helpers5410336
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7046159
Farm Equipment Mechanics3416115
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals2621502658
Fashion Designers201432
Fence Erectors4419518
File Clerks727344185112
Film and Video Editors301835
Financial Analysts13088824
Financial Managers, Branch or Department2401491466
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors70371214
Floor Sanders and Finishers402368
Floral Designers75451410
Food Batchmakers3922310
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders5217824
Food Preparation Workers22901020446586
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant58727116558
Food Service Managers70142928220
Forest and Conservation Technicians17826
Forest and Conservation Workers4814523
Furniture Finishers2611311
General and Operations Managers120063887466
General Farmworkers2841674945
Glaziers59361013
Graphic Designers3542092986
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand106483127
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists1951022449
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers106432933
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics2921443399
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers33813041127
Highway Maintenance Workers162702842
Home Appliance Repairers292017
Home Health Aides1090563144257
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop2761186947
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks4121167876
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping2781643550
Industrial Engineering Technicians15357484
Industrial Engineers1821021564
Industrial Machinery Mechanics244171751
Industrial Production Managers709435138130
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators1103721143165
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall83373112
Insulation Workers, Mechanical5216728
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators5631518
Insurance Claims Clerks10763435
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks9264618
Insurance Sales Agents2301172779
Interior Designers6141126
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan137237635
Janitors and Cleaners30461343541740
Jewelers211551
Landscape Architects3314214
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers2066871471552
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2361653826
Legal Secretaries115761125
Librarians432947
Library Assistants, Clerical139711640
Library Technicians301815
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses55333257119
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers116553622
Loan Officers10569921
Lodging Managers7047516
Log Graders and Scalers12633
Logging Equipment Operators342328
Logisticians4223116
Machine Feeders and Offbearers232812635
Machinists1467980227162
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners1962814496427
Maintenance Workers, Machinery1821151839
Management Analysts11764639
Marketing Managers3892271895
Materials Engineers6024131
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers442748
Mechanical Drafters10575519
Mechanical Engineering Technicians8350123
Mechanical Engineers218136567
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians171822434
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists4926311
Medical and Health Services Managers21497694
Medical and Public Health Social Workers6734820
Medical Assistants4432106290
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians133611032
Medical Secretaries66532457196
Medical Transcriptionists10460822
Meeting and Convention Planners7339921
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers106501037
Mental Health Counselors98551321
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers10855936
Meter Readers, Utilities566345
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7051211
Millwrights62341513
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders12173840
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines10137254
Molding and Casting Workers5826822
Motorboat Mechanics201316
Multi-Media Artists and Animators3611412
Natural Sciences Managers6733329
New Accounts Clerks7133610
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers192683254
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers8463314
Nursery Workers111472233
Occupational Therapist Aides11621
Office Clerks, General28961363391729
Order Clerks114631626
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales194843651
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics10547934
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders50924392144
Packers and Packagers, Hand1136440306319
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers11049917
Painters, Construction and Maintenance809426154147
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers70241620
Paralegals and Legal Assistants198973841
Park Naturalists11524
Parking Lot Attendants67211521
Parts Salespersons2131361749
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators2761862255
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks2341481349
Personal and Home Care Aides1284646193325
Personal Financial Advisors5120622
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)191123
Pharmacy Aides4919119
Pharmacy Technicians120691525
Physical Therapist Aides6240108
Physician Assistants15716
Pipe Fitters176784551
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers11065922
Pipelayers6543712
Plumbers3171744080
Police Patrol Officers98471227
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers4924812
Postal Service Clerks611977
Postal Service Mail Carriers7540229
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators6322716
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents5633175
Preschool Teachers28912220133
Private Detectives and Investigators3314710
Procurement Clerks7342821
Producers6138139
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks44021135184
Program Directors4833310
Proofreaders and Copy Markers352447
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers145791046
Psychiatric Aides7749816
Public Relations Specialists116521234
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products472559
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products2821566051
Real Estate Sales Agents92511218
Receptionists and Information Clerks25181163504450
Recreation Workers177772964
Refrigeration Mechanics261553
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors115601826
Rehabilitation Counselors6535521
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers7115
Residential Advisors3561664396
Retail Salespersons30531409566575
Riggers241116
Rock Splitters, Quarry372476
Roofer Helpers8341165
Roofers684394157103
Rough Carpenters45623137163
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas74241110
Sales Agents, Financial Services6019730
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities3815175
Sales Managers77142933268
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products38414437181
Secondary School Teachers243129697
Secretaries91953996147
Security Guards953457182198
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders8332938
Sheet Metal Workers176931562
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks1036633155171
Social and Community Service Managers31616312124
Social and Human Service Assistants167154997786
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor1208449201384
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard2131974397344
Stone Cutters and Carvers6642810
Stonemasons5927619
Storage and Distribution Managers13275550
Structural Iron and Steel Workers111622225
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors119611428
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers92152870281
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand219136957
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers35720923118
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers2641811150
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers7040621
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers86351639278
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers1472101198298
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators152105934
Surveying Technicians3821116
Surveyors57311410
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service94472017
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders74431511
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents8242316
Tax Preparers1931033150
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs166812449
Teacher Assistants1303660174370
Team Assemblers1006441125253
Technical Writers9059916
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers2751864044
Telemarketers51024015375
Tellers52923567123
Tile and Marble Setters4827612
Tire Repairers and Changers203993458
Tool and Die Makers9465523
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners68292413
Transportation Managers8953628
Travel Agents554036
Tree Trimmers and Pruners108651325
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services21151137499330
Upholsterers14824
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers3913139
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers178692249
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians6835226
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary3916121
Waiters and Waitresses1755953311369
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping5734511
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products2841596838
Word Processors and Typists151941925
Occupations with at least 5 Southern Tier workers available this week - Breakdown By Years of Education
Available Workers Breakdown By Years of Education
Job Title Total Job Seekers 16 or More 14 13 12 Less Than 12
Accountants30216671351911
Actors47275762
Administrative Services Managers64818014216215410
Advertising and Promotions Managers10361171393
Advertising Sales Agents181592663267
Aerospace Engineering and Operations Technicians124161928529
Agents and Business Managers of Artists, Performers, and Athletes28166141
Agricultural Technicians33163842
Airline Pilots, Copilots, and Flight Engineers27113382
Amusement and Recreation Attendants1211523314012
Animal Control Workers2035552
Animal Trainers304213101
Architects31205132
Art Directors42187683
Athletes and Sports Competitors31864121
Athletic Trainers1791151
Audio and Video Equipment Technicians421116951
Auditors149491735408
Automotive Body and Related Repairers3862245221197
Automotive Master Mechanics551154499265128
Automotive Specialty Technicians4326388521786
Baggage Porters and Bellhops28137116
Bartenders743778924025681
Bill and Account Collectors547498019919326
Billing, Cost, and Rate Clerks31830671079123
Biological Technicians895612993
Bookkeeping, Accounting, and Auditing Clerks118420132633130224
Brickmasons and Blockmasons2154143812138
Brickmasons, Blockmasons, Stonemasons, and Tile and Marble Setter Helpers1992132911441
Broadcast Technicians25101842
Bus and Truck Mechanics and Diesel Engine Specialists2064254111422
Bus Drivers, School11054778198566216
Bus Drivers, Transit and Intercity37518386020059
Butchers and Meat Cutters123313196325
Cabinetmakers and Bench Carpenters121517285021
Carpenter Helpers3425145618087
Cashiers5809195435130225931284
Cement Masons and Concrete Finishers445102474226111
Chefs and Head Cooks507498713017269
Chemical Technicians98322819163
Chief Executives, other169991625236
Child Care Workers133192135297550257
Child, Family, and School Social Workers3091904243259
Civil Engineering Technicians108172925316
Civil Engineers104602210102
Claims Examiners, Property and Casualty Insurance37176761
Cleaners of Vehicles and Equipment2444124811565
Cleaning, Washing, and Metal Pickling Equipment Operators and Tenders41119228
Coaches and Scouts77361312115
Combined Food Preparation and Serving Workers, Including Fast Food2282611214721083545
Computer and Information Systems Managers2141095235153
Computer Hardware Engineers11173131591
Computer Operators2002853545114
Concierges921141
Construction and Building Inspectors1703442414310
Construction Carpenters1959561593641047333
Construction Laborers483913428790324261089
Construction Managers30355446112320
Cooks, Fast Food33761958151103
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria43825509819273
Cooks, Private Household2222882
Cooks, Restaurant129451107304571261
Cooks, Short Order4871430109222112
Copy Writers52365281
Correctional Officers and Jailers168253252545
Cost Estimators100282422224
Counter and Rental Clerks32816348614646
Counter Attendants, Cafeteria, Food Concession, and Coffee Shop4831124111216121
Couriers and Messengers1068831509
Credit Analysts35136781
Crossing Guards5544112610
Crushing, Grinding, and Polishing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders573114327
Cutters and Trimmers, Hand37115237
Dancers1231323
Data Entry Keyers133613921538749798
Demonstrators and Product Promoters84141130209
Dental Assistants1841326676513
Dental Laboratory Technicians2413974
Desktop Publishers32127841
Dietetic Technicians2124492
Dietitians and Nutritionists1171416204423
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers36116248715975
Directors- Stage, Motion Pictures, Television, and Radio351251341
Dishwashers11981929171625354
Dispatchers, Except Police, Fire, and Ambulance1791318508117
Door-To-Door Sales Workers, News and Street Vendors, and Related Workers6094122510
Drilling and Boring Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic12058305819
Driver/Sales Workers32915289515041
Editors121978952
Education Administrators, Preschool and Child Care Center/Program115602020123
Education Teachers38311141
Educational, Vocational, and School Counselors111838983
Electrical and Electronic Equipment Assemblers594216013428990
Electrical and Electronics Repairers, Commercial and Industrial Equipment115112237378
Electrical Engineering Technicians84202614213
Electrical Engineers154109241263
Electrical Power-Line Installers and Repairers9437204915
Electrician Helpers17359478230
Electricians579409216523547
Electromechanical Equipment Assemblers181622398529
Electro-Mechanical Technicians6551622211
Electronic Home Entertainment Equipment Installers and Repairers32241394
Electronics Engineering Technicians103143231215
Elementary School Teachers2422301236
Emergency Medical Technicians and Paramedics12292550317
Engineering Managers1881352015162
Environmental Engineering Technicians2956774
Environmental Engineers27181422
Environmental Science and Protection Technicians, Including Health643677122
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health37236512
Executive Secretaries and Administrative Assistants146431635541235031
Extraction Worker Helpers5412112614
Extruding and Drawing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7018133414
Farm Equipment Mechanics34252178
Farmworkers, Farm and Ranch Animals26214214212857
Fashion Designers2065261
Fence Erectors44119249
File Clerks7276898177284100
Film and Video Editors30124563
Financial Analysts13089201371
Financial Managers, Branch or Department240933664407
Fitness Trainers and Aerobics Instructors70241023121
Floor Sanders and Finishers401191415
Floral Designers758826294
Food Batchmakers39233256
Food Cooking Machine Operators and Tenders521982410
Food Preparation Workers2290641074691103547
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant5873446156240111
Food Service Managers7018910320624855
Forest and Conservation Technicians17122111
Forest and Conservation Workers488107185
Furniture Finishers26312119
General and Operations Managers120035119332028650
General Farmworkers2848164315166
Glaziers593163811
Graphic Designers3541448574438
Grinding and Polishing Workers, Hand106410185816
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists195917737620
Hazardous Materials Removal Workers10655255318
Heating and Air Conditioning Mechanics29210356813643
Helpers--Installation, Maintenance, and Repair Workers3387157017670
Highway Maintenance Workers162413299323
Home Appliance Repairers29253163
Home Health Aides10903076235499250
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop27624318210138
Hotel, Motel, and Resort Desk Clerks412375113314546
Human Resources Assistants, Except Payroll and Timekeeping2787967655611
Industrial Engineering Technicians153233834526
Industrial Engineers182893524286
Industrial Machinery Mechanics2443226413520
Industrial Production Managers7091108813529383
Industrial Truck and Tractor Operators11032658208590221
Insulation Workers, Floor, Ceiling, and Wall8358113821
Insulation Workers, Mechanical523115267
Insurance Adjusters, Examiners, and Investigators561971992
Insurance Claims Clerks107191844242
Insurance Policy Processing Clerks92151937201
Insurance Sales Agents230614479442
Interior Designers6124151174
Interviewers, Except Eligibility and Loan137432640235
Janitors and Cleaners3046511614421550842
Jewelers2142393
Landscape Architects331144104
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers2066111158362986449
Lathe and Turning Machine Tool Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic2363284612831
Legal Secretaries115103229404
Librarians43361141
Library Assistants, Clerical139532124392
Library Technicians30185331
Licensed Practical and Licensed Vocational Nurses553271242928921
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers116201531455
Loan Officers105341231253
Lodging Managers70191018212
Log Graders and Scalers1221342
Logging Equipment Operators341231513
Logisticians4212510132
Machine Feeders and Offbearers232373813153
Machinists146729124306781227
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners19623076298883675
Maintenance Workers, Machinery182319379726
Management Analysts11774915172
Marketing Managers3892454669263
Materials Engineers60385962
Meat, Poultry, and Fish Cutters and Trimmers441142612
Mechanical Drafters105175322121
Mechanical Engineering Technicians83223014143
Mechanical Engineers2181383123224
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians1714045463010
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists492091343
Medical and Health Services Managers214835246294
Medical and Public Health Social Workers67562522
Medical Assistants443301211719328
Medical Records and Health Information Technicians133144034405
Medical Secretaries6654516523618930
Medical Transcriptionists104103234226
Meeting and Convention Planners7332141791
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Social Workers10675151141
Mental Health Counselors987010891
Merchandise Displayers and Window Trimmers108181426473
Meter Readers, Utilities563813284
Milling and Planing Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders, Metal and Plastic7035153710
Millwrights62168407
Mixing and Blending Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders121415286311
Mobile Heavy Equipment Mechanics, Except Engines101210106514
Molding and Casting Workers581515289
Motorboat Mechanics20214112
Multi-Media Artists and Animators36226242
Natural Sciences Managers67523471
New Accounts Clerks7192226131
Nonfarm Animal Caretakers1921212389238
Numerical Tool and Process Control Programmers8481219369
Nursery Workers1111113174822
Occupational Therapist Aides1131241
Office Clerks, General28963045038991021169
Order Clerks11491433508
Order Fillers, Wholesale and Retail Sales19489598434
Outdoor Power Equipment and Other Small Engine Mechanics10559165718
Packaging and Filling Machine Operators and Tenders509193511026679
Packers and Packagers, Hand11362372195567279
Painter, Paperhanger, Plasterer, and Stucco Mason Helpers11027165332
Painters, Construction and Maintenance8092739126396221
Painting, Coating, and Decorating Workers7047153014
Paralegals and Legal Assistants198716935194
Park Naturalists1132321
Parking Lot Attendants6717152618
Parts Salespersons21311176810314
Paving, Surfacing, and Tamping Equipment Operators2765174515158
Payroll and Timekeeping Clerks234276779565
Personal and Home Care Aides12845191328556258
Personal Financial Advisors512831352
Pest Control Workers (Buildings)19124102
Pharmacy Aides4941119123
Pharmacy Technicians120122145339
Physical Therapist Aides6291016252
Physician Assistants1592121
Pipe Fitters1761019379812
Pipelayer, Plumber, Pipefitter, and Steamfitter Helpers110210285317
Pipelayers652664110
Plumbers31714267315747
Police Patrol Officers98191734262
Police, Fire, and Ambulance Dispatchers494102483
Postal Service Clerks6161117225
Postal Service Mail Carriers7591314363
Postal Service Mail Sorters, Processors, and Processing Machine Operators634721274
Postmasters and Mail Superintendents5621315215
Preschool Teachers2891276257358
Private Detectives and Investigators33114891
Procurement Clerks73101522242
Producers6117513179
Production, Planning, and Expediting Clerks440476912616632
Program Directors48323661
Proofreaders and Copy Markers351057103
Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers145342255286
Psychiatric Aides7712823286
Public Relations Specialists11682811114
Purchasing Agents and Buyers, Farm Products4710178111
Purchasing Agents, Except Wholesale, Retail, and Farm Products28248515810322
Real Estate Sales Agents92191935154
Receptionists and Information Clerks25181623737191045219
Recreation Workers177382738659
Refrigeration Mechanics26267101
Refuse and Recyclable Material Collectors1151686040
Rehabilitation Counselors652891954
Reinforcing Iron and Rebar Workers711131
Residential Advisors356516010411427
Retail Salespersons30532713428941146400
Riggers24111183
Rock Splitters, Quarry371311913
Roofer Helpers8323143826
Roofers684152398334214
Rough Carpenters4568397823596
Roustabouts, Oil and Gas7421214010
Sales Agents, Financial Services6019915143
Sales Agents, Securities and Commodities38755156
Sales Managers77121311324117232
Sales Representatives, Wholesale and Manufacturing, Except Technical and Scientific Products384865111411122
Secondary School Teachers2432293713
Secretaries91911417928130639
Security Guards95359120261403110
Separating, Filtering, Clarifying, Precipitating, and Still Machine Setters, Operators, and Tenders8379134212
Sheet Metal Workers176693210524
Shipping, Receiving, and Traffic Clerks10365182242539122
Social and Community Service Managers3162063848204
Social and Human Service Assistants1671439287380461104
Stock Clerks, Sales Floor12085383283583206
Stock Clerks, Stockroom, Warehouse, or Storage Yard2131761603891117389
Stone Cutters and Carvers6612103122
Stonemasons5946102514
Storage and Distribution Managers132121643565
Structural Iron and Steel Workers111611195817
Substance Abuse and Behavioral Disorder Counselors119642019142
Supervisors/Managers of Food Preparation and Serving Workers92170118277350106
Supervisors/Managers of Helpers, Laborers, and Material Movers, Hand21917224710825
Supervisors/Managers of Mechanics, Installers, and Repairers35725379715444
Supervisors/Managers of Non-Retail Sales Workers2645541737520
Supervisors/Managers of Personal Service Workers70171121165
Supervisors/Managers of Production and Operating Workers8637312120937585
Supervisors/Managers of Retail Sales Workers1472205211429516111
Supervisors/Managers of Transportation and Material-Moving Machine and Vehicle Operators1521120396715
Surveying Technicians384912103
Surveyors5711185158
Switchboard Operators, Including Answering Service9471029417
Tank Car, Truck, and Ship Loaders742184815
Tax Examiners, Collectors, and Revenue Agents82131120326
Tax Preparers1935135494711
Taxi Drivers and Chauffeurs1661411357234
Teacher Assistants130329722833038167
Team Assemblers10062377187509210
Technical Writers9050151483
Telecommunications Line Installers and Repairers2753236814635
Telemarketers510376014119577
Tellers5296111514119319
Tile and Marble Setters481413264
Tire Repairers and Changers203282511058
Tool and Die Makers9431720477
Tool Grinders, Filers, and Sharpeners683593219
Transportation Managers89132114338
Travel Agents5512221281
Tree Trimmers and Pruners10846116522
Truck Drivers, Light or Delivery Services2115681263861103432
Upholsterers1412164
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers395561013
Veterinary Assistants and Laboratory Animal Caretakers1782030525521
Veterinary Technologists and Technicians681832792
Vocational Education Teachers Postsecondary39224742
Waiters and Waitresses1755157194501648255
Weighers, Measurers, Checkers, and Samplers, Recordkeeping574310382
Wholesale and Retail Buyers, Except Farm Products2847162548611
Word Processors and Typists151223645426

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.