Skip to Content Skip to Navigation

Certified Local Boards

All Local Workforce Investment Areas Have Been New York State Certified

Certified Local Boards
Local BoardDirectorChair
Broome-Tioga Counties James Tripp Mary Hughs
Capital Region (Albany-Rensselaer-Schenectady Counties) Daniel Gentile Gordon Furlani
Cattaraugus-Allegany Counties Michele Lichy Steven Crowley
Cayuga-Cortland Counties Robin Ferri Chris Calabro
Chautauqua County Katie Geise Paul O. Stage
Chemung-Schuyler-Steuben Counties Chuck Peacock Linda Cozad
Chenango-Delaware-Otsego Counties Alice Savino Shirley Cumm
Columbia-Greene Counties Katy Drake Michael Veeder
Dutchess County Laraine Kautz Michael McCormack
Erie County Heather Okoro, J.D. Charles G. Jones, Jr.
Fulton-Montgomery-Schoharie Counties Gail Breen Martin Callahan
Genesee-Livingston-Orleans-Wyoming Counties Mary Lou Hamm Norb Fuest
Hempstead/City of Long Beach Ana-Maria Hurtado Henry Graber, C.P.A.
Herkimer-Madison-Oneida Counties Alice Savino Elizabeth Bowers
Jefferson-Lewis Counties Cheryl Mayforth Peter Whitmore
Monroe County Peter Pecor Sergio Esteban
New York City Sherazade Langlade Horace Barker
Niagara County David See Deborah K. Nichols
North Country (Clinton-Essex-Franklin-Hamilton-Counties) Vacant John Van Natten
Onondaga County Lenore Sealy Anthony Colella
Ontario-Seneca-Wayne-Yates Counties Karen Springmeier Hal Smith
Orange County Stephen Knob Robert Miniger
Oswego County Jeffrey Grimshaw Connie Smith
Oyster Bay-North Hempstead-Glen Cove Fran Mays Harold Mayer, Jr.
Rockland County Calherbe Monel Richard M. Struck
Saratoga-Warren-Washington Counties Bill Resse and Lou Buck John Herrick
St. Lawrence County Tom Plastino Donald Hooper
Suffolk County Pamela Killoran James G. DiLiberto
Sullivan County Laura Quigley Robert S. Green
Tompkins County Julia Barrett Mattick Lisa Patz
Ulster County Lisa Berger Frank Falatyn
Westchester Balance/Putnam Donnovan Beckford David Singer
Yonkers Sean McGrail William Mascetta

Thanks for the feedback! It will help us improve your experience.